Bundaberg Race Results

Monday 30th of November 2020
R1 TAB (460m)
Place
Maiden - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 14.74
1
5
T: Ricky Hassall
$1.75

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.74

Split

14.74

In Run

0

Wgt

26.1kg
2
3
T: Peter O'Reilly
$31.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

27.50

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.2kg
3
1
T: Louise Cameron
$6.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

27.54

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

36.1kg
4
2
T: David Plummer
$3.80

Mgn

12.25

Time

27.59

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.7kg
5
8
T: Narelle Mulcahy
$8.50

Mgn

14.25

Time

27.75

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.7kg
6
6
T: Rebecca Buxton
$18.00

Mgn

18.00

Time

28.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.7kg
SCR
4
T: Narelle Mulcahy
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Laurence Thomas
$0.00
R2 CHIP TYRE RECYCLERS (460m)
Place
Novice Non Penalty - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 14.69
1
1
T: Ronald Brook
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.65

Split

14.69

In Run

0

Wgt

27.7kg
2
4
T: Ronald Hawkshaw
$4.80

Mgn

2.75

Time

26.85

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.5kg
3
7
T: Raymond Plimmer
$17.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

26.88

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.8kg
4
5
T: Phillip Shaxson
$26.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

27.08

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.5kg
5
9
T: Lorraine Isles
$21.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

27.62

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.1kg
6
8
T: Ronald Brook
$4.80

Mgn

19.00

Time

27.98

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

36.0kg
DNF
6
T: Phillip Carter
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

34.6kg
DNF
10
T: Peter O'Reilly
$26.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

25.3kg
SCR
2
T: Julius Perrett
$0.00
SCR
3
T: Peter O'Reilly
$0.00
R3 TERRY SIGNS (550m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: N/A
1
8
T: Julius Perrett
$4.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.61

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.8kg
2
2
T: Darren Taylor
$2.15

Mgn

1.50

Time

31.72

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.5kg
3
7
T: Eric Conroy
$17.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

31.93

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.1kg
4
1
T: David Plummer
$7.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

32.19

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.9kg
5
4
T: David Raines
$19.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

32.32

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.8kg
6
6
T: Paul Burgess
$9.50

Mgn

11.00

Time

32.38

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.2kg
7
3
T: Phillip Shaxson
$6.50

Mgn

13.25

Time

32.55

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.4kg
SCR
5
T: Jamie Hosking
$0.00
R4 EAST END HOTEL (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 14.51
1
5
T: David Plummer
$3.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.61

Split

14.51

In Run

0

Wgt

28.5kg
2
4
T: David Raines
$6.50

Mgn

1.00

Time

26.69

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.6kg
3
6
T: Ronald Hawkshaw
$10.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

26.81

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.0kg
4
3
T: Natasha Ogden
$3.30

Mgn

7.50

Time

27.14

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.9kg
5
7
T: Allen Kelly
$6.50

Mgn

7.50

Time

27.14

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.0kg
6
2
T: Rebecca Buxton
$41.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

27.40

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.8kg
7
8
T: John Kuhn
$6.50

Mgn

11.75

Time

27.43

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.4kg
8
1
T: Phillip Shaxson
$16.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

27.53

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.5kg
R5 UNCLE RUSTY'S PHOTOS (460m)
Place
4 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 14.69
1
1
T: Ken Boody
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.66

Split

14.69

In Run

0

Wgt

24.7kg
2
5
T: John Kuhn
$11.00

Mgn

0.10

Time

26.67

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.9kg
3
4
T: Ricky Hassall
$4.20

Mgn

3.50

Time

26.90

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.4kg
4
8
T: Paul Burgess
$16.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

26.95

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.5kg
5
2
T: Ricky Hassall
$2.10

Mgn

6.00

Time

27.08

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.9kg
6
6
T: Paul Burgess
$13.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

27.87

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.6kg
7
7
T: Narelle Mulcahy
$81.00

Mgn

43.00

Time

29.67

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.8kg
8
3
T: Tony Parry
$8.50

Mgn

45.25

Time

29.82

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.9kg
R6 Bundaberg Young Guns (Heat)/Class 4/460 (460m)
Place
Open - $1225 - $350 - $175
Splits: 14.70, 12.04
1
5
T: Phillip Carter
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.74

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

32.3kg
2
7
T: Darren Taylor
$3.30

Mgn

1.00

Time

26.82

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.2kg
3
4
T: Ken Boody
$6.50

Mgn

2.00

Time

26.89

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.0kg
4
1
T: Tracy Trigg
$3.20

Mgn

6.50

Time

27.20

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.5kg
5
8
T: Robert Ayres
$12.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

27.27

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.3kg
6
9
T: Peter O'Reilly
$23.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

27.45

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.6kg
7
3
T: Jodie Sarnadsky
$16.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

27.56

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.7kg
8
2
T: Barry Kitchener
$7.50

Mgn

15.50

Time

27.82

Split

14.70

In Run

0

Wgt

29.9kg
SCR
6
T: Peter O'Reilly
$0.00
R7 Bundaberg Young Guns (Heat)/Class 4/460 (460m)
Place
Open - $1225 - $350 - $175
Splits: 14.79, 11.58
1
1
T: Peter O'Reilly
$4.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.37

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

29.8kg
2
2
T: Robert Ayres
$4.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

26.68

Split

14.79

In Run

0

Wgt

26.3kg
3
7
T: John White
$26.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

26.74

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.4kg
4
8
T: Ronald Brook
$3.50

Mgn

10.25

Time

27.09

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.6kg
5
6
T: Darren Taylor
$10.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

27.26

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.3kg
6
4
T: Ken Boody
$6.50

Mgn

19.50

Time

27.73

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.0kg
7
5
T: Keith Snow
$34.00

Mgn

20.50

Time

27.81

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.7kg
8
3
T: Christopher Riordon
$6.50

Mgn

20.75

Time

27.82

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.9kg
R8 ENDEAVOUR FOUNDATION (460m)
Place
Best 8 - $1225 - $350 - $175
Splits: 14.63, 12.16
1
5
T: Ken Boody
$61.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.79

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

30.3kg
2
3
T: Allen Kelly
$19.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

27.05

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.6kg
3
4
T: Paul Burgess
$10.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

27.09

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.1kg
4
1
T: Craig Emery
$1.60

Mgn

5.25

Time

27.15

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.7kg
5
8
T: Peter O'Reilly
$61.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

27.25

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.5kg
6
2
T: Phillip Carter
$5.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

27.27

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.7kg
7
6
T: Paul Burgess
$14.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

27.51

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.7kg
8
7
T: Allen Kelly
$7.50

Mgn

12.25

Time

27.64

Split

14.63

In Run

0

Wgt

31.9kg
R9 BARGARA BAKERY (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 15.03, 11.98
1
5
T: Stephen Bland
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.01

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

34.0kg
2
4
T: Narelle Mulcahy
$8.50

Mgn

3.00

Time

27.23

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.5kg
3
7
T: Rebecca Buxton
$8.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

27.58

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.2kg
4
8
T: Natasha Ogden
$7.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

27.68

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.7kg
5
3
T: Ronald Brook
$6.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

27.70

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.5kg
6
2
T: Julius Perrett
$13.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

28.03

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.0kg
7
1
T: Craig Emery
$4.60

Mgn

21.25

Time

28.50

Split

15.03

In Run

0

Wgt

34.1kg
8
6
T: Phillip Shaxson
$17.00

Mgn

23.50

Time

28.66

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.7kg
R10 SKY RACING (460m)
Place
Masters Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 14.72, 12.16
1
2
T: Gregory Kennedy
$4.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.88

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

26.8kg
2
6
T: Natasha Ogden
$6.50

Mgn

0.50

Time

26.91

Split

14.72

In Run

0

Wgt

28.9kg
3
1
T: John Kuhn
$2.10

Mgn

1.00

Time

26.95

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.4kg
4
4
T: Keith Snow
$9.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

26.96

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.1kg
5
5
T: Paul Burgess
$6.50

Mgn

2.00

Time

27.03

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

36.1kg
6
8
T: John Bradley
$19.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

27.30

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.9kg
7
7
T: John White
$101.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

27.37

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.0kg
8
9
T: Narelle Mulcahy
$41.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

27.76

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.5kg
SCR
3
T: Laurence Thomas
$0.00
Race 1 TAB 460m Maiden $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 14.74
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 HOOKED ON XENA (5) Ricky Hassall 26.74 0.00 14.74 0 26.1kg Aston Dee Bee Gnarley Girl $1.75
2 3 SUITE NITA (3) Peter O'Reilly 27.50 10.75 0.00 26.2kg Yogi Blue Suite Alexis $31.00
3 1 HURLING (1) Louise Cameron 27.54 11.50 0.00 36.1kg Dyna Double One Raven Pearl $6.00
4 2 HOSTILE RAGE (2) David Plummer 27.59 12.25 0.00 31.7kg Zambora Brockie Blow The Doh $3.80
5 8 HAIM (8) Narelle Mulcahy 27.75 14.25 0.00 27.7kg Fabregas Keune $8.50
6 6 SLIPPERY DUCK (6) Rebecca Buxton 28.00 18.00 0.00 26.7kg Dyna Double One Kamilaroi Duk $18.00
SCR 4 INQUEST (4) Narelle Mulcahy
SCR 7 EXPAT MOHAWK (7) Laurence Thomas
Race 2 CHIP TYRE RECYCLERS 460m Novice Non Penalty $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 14.69
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BANJO'S FLAME (1) Ronald Brook 26.65 0.00 14.69 0 27.7kg Banjo Boy Flamenco Dancer $3.30
2 4 ABBY COURT (4) Ronald Hawkshaw 26.85 2.75 0.00 27.5kg My Bro Fabio Kathie's Flash $4.80
3 7 THREE SORE FEET (7) Raymond Plimmer 26.88 3.25 0.00 35.8kg Banjo Boy Kingsbrae Nelly $17.00
4 5 SPRING VOICE (5) Phillip Shaxson 27.08 6.00 0.00 32.5kg Barcia Bale Spring Leaf $26.00
5 9 ELITE STRIDE (2) Lorraine Isles 27.62 13.75 0.00 24.1kg Dyna Villa Purdi $21.00
6 8 HILLBILLY BOOTS (8) Ronald Brook 27.98 19.00 0.00 36.0kg Banjo Boy Flamenco Dancer $4.80
DNF 6 AMAZING ARCHER (6) Phillip Carter 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 34.6kg Barcia Bale Sudden Outburst $3.10
DNF 10 SUITE LEXIE (3) Peter O'Reilly 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 25.3kg Yogi Blue Suite Alexis $26.00
SCR 2 WHITE ARANDT (2) Julius Perrett
SCR 3 HE'S NOSEY (3) Peter O'Reilly
Race 3 TERRY SIGNS 550m Restricted Win $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 GAERWEN BALE (8) Julius Perrett 31.61 0.00 0.00 26.8kg Fernando Bale Celica Bale $4.40
2 2 PITCH BLACK GAGA (2) Darren Taylor 31.72 1.50 0.00 25.5kg Surf Lorian Black Audit $2.15
3 7 ROY REVERE (7) Eric Conroy 31.93 4.50 0.00 32.1kg Black Magic Opal Fantasy Royale $17.00
4 1 LOCK AND LOAD (1) David Plummer 32.19 8.25 0.00 30.9kg Gun Mcbain Dream Choice $7.00
5 4 MAGIC SUE (4) David Raines 32.32 10.00 0.00 26.8kg Magic Sprite Tammy Baxter $19.00
6 6 JABRIL BALE (6) Paul Burgess 32.38 11.00 0.00 31.2kg Turanza Bale Unix Bale $9.50
7 3 MINTER SPARKLE (3) Phillip Shaxson 32.55 13.25 0.00 30.4kg Banjo Boy Fancy Minter $6.50
SCR 5 DETENTION (5) Jamie Hosking
Race 4 EAST END HOTEL 460m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 14.51
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 BRAE BEAR (5) David Plummer 26.61 0.00 14.51 0 28.5kg Kinloch Brae Bear For Breaky $3.90
2 4 REALLY ROYAL (4) David Raines 26.69 1.00 0.00 27.6kg Don't Knocka Him Jimary Magic $6.50
3 6 DINAH SHIAN (6) Ronald Hawkshaw 26.81 2.75 0.00 28.0kg My Bro Fabio Gold Diva $10.00
4 3 VOLVO SOCCER MUM (3) Natasha Ogden 27.14 7.50 0.00 30.9kg Banjo Boy Short Blond Hair $3.30
5 7 ROMAN SIREN (7) Allen Kelly 27.14 7.50 0.00 27.0kg Paw Licking Go Wild Shaz $6.50
6 2 MAGPIE ROBBIE (2) Rebecca Buxton 27.40 11.25 0.00 35.8kg My Bro Fabio Betty Baker $41.00
7 8 TALKING NUMBERS (8) John Kuhn 27.43 11.75 0.00 28.4kg Thirty Talks Dark Casio $6.50
8 1 ALL INN TILLY (1) Phillip Shaxson 27.53 13.25 0.00 29.5kg Barcia Bale All Inn Cara $16.00
Race 5 UNCLE RUSTY'S PHOTOS 460m 4 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 14.69
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 FARMOR WATCH IT (1) Ken Boody 26.66 0.00 14.69 0 24.7kg Kinloch Brae Farmor Eye Am $7.00
2 5 FABTHOR (5) John Kuhn 26.67 0.10 0.00 33.9kg Fabregas Miss Meranda $11.00
3 4 NERVE SETTLER (4) Ricky Hassall 26.90 3.50 0.00 31.4kg Barcia Bale Ash Flash $4.20
4 8 FACTIONAL (8) Paul Burgess 26.95 4.25 0.00 32.5kg Barcia Bale Velocity Melita $16.00
5 2 KIKI'S MOM (2) Ricky Hassall 27.08 6.00 0.00 26.9kg Fernando Bale Kilkee Flex $2.10
6 6 NAUGHTY STREAK (6) Paul Burgess 27.87 17.25 0.00 31.6kg Magic Sprite Rascal Flash $13.00
7 7 WINNING BROKE (7) Narelle Mulcahy 29.67 43.00 0.00 31.8kg Kinloch Brae Until Tuesday $81.00
8 3 EXCITING NEWS (3) Tony Parry 29.82 45.25 0.00 28.9kg Dyna Double One Vegas Secrets $8.50
Race 6 Bundaberg Young Guns (Heat)/Class 4/460 460m Open $1225 - $350 - $175 Splits: 14.70, 12.04
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 SAVOIR (5) Phillip Carter 26.74 0.00 0.00 0 32.3kg Magic Sprite Socozie $8.00
2 7 MY BRO BEACH (7) Darren Taylor 26.82 1.00 0.00 33.2kg My Bro Fabio Blue Bird $3.30
3 4 DIG DEEP (4) Ken Boody 26.89 2.00 0.00 30.0kg Oaks Road Avamay $6.50
4 1 LOOSE WIRE (1) Tracy Trigg 27.20 6.50 0.00 26.5kg Kinloch Brae Flighty Egyptian $3.20
5 8 AMID THE NOISE (8) Robert Ayres 27.27 7.50 0.00 29.3kg Dyna Double One Desiderata $12.00
6 9 HE'S NOSEY (6) Peter O'Reilly 27.45 10.00 0.00 29.6kg Yogi Blue Suite Alexis $23.00
7 3 CASUAL BEACH (3) Jodie Sarnadsky 27.56 11.75 0.00 32.7kg Fernando Bale Kinloch Beach $16.00
8 2 ZABDON ADESANYA (2) Barry Kitchener 27.82 15.50 14.70 0 29.9kg Yogi Blue Zabdon La Rowsey $7.50
SCR 6 BAILEY (6) Peter O'Reilly
Race 7 Bundaberg Young Guns (Heat)/Class 4/460 460m Open $1225 - $350 - $175 Splits: 14.79, 11.58
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 CALL ME GIBBS (1) Peter O'Reilly 26.37 0.00 0.00 0 29.8kg Yogi Blue Suite Alexis $4.80
2 2 BABY GUINNESS (2) Robert Ayres 26.68 4.25 14.79 0 26.3kg Aston Dee Bee Velocity Breeze $4.00
3 7 BURN OUT (7) John White 26.74 5.25 0.00 29.4kg My Bro Fabio Spin That Wheel $26.00
4 8 NOT SCARED (8) Ronald Brook 27.09 10.25 0.00 34.6kg Bessy Boo Winsome Amanda $3.50
5 6 OFF BREAK (6) Darren Taylor 27.26 12.75 0.00 32.3kg Fernando Bale Off And On $10.00
6 4 EVEREST (4) Ken Boody 27.73 19.50 0.00 25.0kg Moreira Hot Pyjamas $6.50
7 5 HOW COOL (5) Keith Snow 27.81 20.50 0.00 34.7kg Fabregas Strike A Deal $34.00
8 3 DELGALO (3) Christopher Riordon 27.82 20.75 0.00 33.9kg El Galo Spirited Flame $6.50
Race 8 ENDEAVOUR FOUNDATION 460m Best 8 $1225 - $350 - $175 Splits: 14.63, 12.16
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 ORIENTAL OLLIE (5) Ken Boody 26.79 0.00 0.00 0 30.3kg Kinloch Brae Oriental Rush $61.00
2 3 COURTOIS (3) Allen Kelly 27.05 3.75 0.00 25.6kg Paw Licking Go Wild Shaz $19.00
3 4 WILDASH MACIE (4) Paul Burgess 27.09 4.25 0.00 24.1kg Fernando Bale Bronelly Dancer $10.00
4 1 SUMATRAN STAR (1) Craig Emery 27.15 5.25 0.00 30.7kg Moreira Cartel Queen $1.60
5 8 YOGI'S MY DAD (8) Peter O'Reilly 27.25 6.50 0.00 32.5kg Yogi Blue Thank You Pop $61.00
6 2 FERNANDO TEARS (2) Phillip Carter 27.27 6.75 0.00 34.7kg Fernando Bale Soft Sound $5.00
7 6 FLY MARIPOSA (6) Paul Burgess 27.51 10.25 0.00 26.7kg Sulzanti Minnie Jayda $14.00
8 7 SAVURO (7) Allen Kelly 27.64 12.25 14.63 0 31.9kg Paw Licking Go Wild Shaz $7.50
Race 9 BARGARA BAKERY 460m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 15.03, 11.98
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 LOUISIANA FLYER (5) Stephen Bland 27.01 0.00 0.00 0 34.0kg Rapid Journey Koukla Moo $3.30
2 4 DR. OUTLANDER (4) Narelle Mulcahy 27.23 3.00 0.00 31.5kg Dyna Double One Dr. Gee Gee $8.50
3 7 COSMIC WHISPER (7) Rebecca Buxton 27.58 8.25 0.00 33.2kg Cosmic Rumble Wicky Leaks $8.00
4 8 SURBITON (8) Natasha Ogden 27.68 9.50 0.00 28.7kg Fernando Bale Jingjing $7.00
5 3 FOR THE JUDGE (3) Ronald Brook 27.70 9.75 0.00 28.5kg Banjo Boy Flamenco Dancer $6.00
6 2 FINEST HOUR (2) Julius Perrett 28.03 14.50 0.00 26.0kg Hay Fergus Miss Betsy $13.00
7 1 CISCO SNIPER (1) Craig Emery 28.50 21.25 15.03 0 34.1kg El Grand Senor Sleepy Mime $4.60
8 6 JAYVILLE TORPEDO (6) Phillip Shaxson 28.66 23.50 0.00 31.7kg Barcia Bale Bit Berger $17.00
Race 10 SKY RACING 460m Masters Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 14.72, 12.16
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 DEEP EMOTION (2) Gregory Kennedy 26.88 0.00 0.00 0 26.8kg Vee Man Vane Deep Despair $4.60
2 6 ZIPPER UP (6) Natasha Ogden 26.91 0.50 14.72 0 28.9kg Kinloch Brae Lay This $6.50
3 1 MR. APOLLO (1) John Kuhn 26.95 1.00 0.00 33.4kg Fabregas Miss Meranda $2.10
4 4 SODA MAXI (4) Keith Snow 26.96 1.00 0.00 31.1kg Kinloch Brae Tyer's Special $9.00
5 5 ANDREW'S SHADOW (5) Paul Burgess 27.03 2.00 0.00 36.1kg Spring Gun I'm Coming Bro $6.50
6 8 KARAOKE PARTY (8) John Bradley 27.30 6.00 0.00 26.9kg Barcia Bale Cocktail Party $19.00
7 7 BLACKPOOL BLAST (7) John White 27.37 7.00 0.00 34.0kg Dyna Double One Midnight Swirl $101.00
8 9 NAVEED (3) Narelle Mulcahy 27.76 12.50 0.00 23.5kg Fernando Bale Amy Lyndan $41.00
SCR 3 GLAMOROUS PINS (3) Laurence Thomas