Bundaberg Race Results

Monday 4th of January 2021
R1 TAB (460m)
Place
Maiden - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 13.67
1
6
T: Ricky Hassall
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.82

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

27.0kg
2
2
T: Garry Cluse
$5.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

27.21

Split

13.67

In Run

0

Wgt

32.9kg
3
3
T: Craig Emery
$6.50

Mgn

6.50

Time

27.28

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.1kg
4
1
T: Laurence Thomas
$51.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

27.43

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.2kg
5
8
T: Thomas Lowe
$15.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

27.43

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

37.4kg
6
7
T: Lorraine Isles
$5.50

Mgn

9.75

Time

27.51

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.3kg
7
4
T: Lorraine Isles
$8.50

Mgn

23.50

Time

28.47

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.9kg
8
5
T: Narelle Mulcahy
$7.50

Mgn

49.75

Time

30.30

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.9kg
R2 CHIP TYRE RECYCLERS (460m)
Place
Novice Non Penalty - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 13.83
1
8
T: Garry Cluse
$23.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.72

Split

13.83

In Run

0

Wgt

31.3kg
2
2
T: Mark Bube
$12.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

26.74

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.5kg
3
7
T: Alan Raines
$31.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

26.87

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.5kg
4
3
T: Lorraine Isles
$3.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

27.38

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.4kg
5
5
T: Sarah Irwin
$2.30

Mgn

10.00

Time

27.43

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.5kg
6
4
T: Wayne Watts
$9.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

27.51

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.6kg
7
1
T: Dallas Beckett
$6.50

Mgn

15.75

Time

27.83

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

37.0kg
DNF
6
T: Craig Emery
$51.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

24.2kg
R3 TERRY SIGNS (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 13.28
1
4
T: Dallas Beckett
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.05

Split

13.28

In Run

0

Wgt

29.2kg
2
7
T: John White
$3.80

Mgn

5.25

Time

26.42

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.0kg
3
1
T: Jodie Sarnadsky
$2.70

Mgn

7.25

Time

26.56

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.7kg
4
8
T: Stephen Bland
$21.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

26.92

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.2kg
5
6
T: Glen Boody
$10.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

26.94

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.0kg
6
3
T: Natasha Ogden
$71.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

27.11

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.1kg
SCR
2
T: Paul Burgess
$0.00
R4 ENDEAVOUR FOUNDATION (460m)
Place
Best 8 - $1225 - $350 - $175
Splits: 13.40
1
8
T: David Raines
$8.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.18

Split

13.40

In Run

0

Wgt

25.3kg
2
2
T: Allen Kelly
$1.45

Mgn

6.00

Time

26.60

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.5kg
3
3
T: Craig Emery
$3.70

Mgn

6.25

Time

26.63

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.9kg
4
1
T: Louise Cameron
$26.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

26.86

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.0kg
SCR
4
T: Paul Burgess
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Paul Burgess
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Paul Burgess
$0.00
R5 EAST END HOTEL (460m)
Place
GRADE 5 PATHWAY NON-PENALTY - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 13.98
1
2
T: Stephen Bland
$1.85

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.64

Split

13.98

In Run

0

Wgt

29.6kg
2
8
T: Craig Emery
$7.50

Mgn

2.00

Time

26.78

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.0kg
3
5
T: Louise Cameron
$26.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

27.11

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.7kg
4
4
T: Craig Emery
$16.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

27.35

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.2kg
5
6
T: Eric Conroy
$3.40

Mgn

12.25

Time

27.51

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.2kg
6
7
T: Laurence Thomas
$10.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

27.68

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.2kg
7
3
T: Laurence Thomas
$71.00

Mgn

16.75

Time

27.82

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.2kg
SCR
1
T: Kevin Pershouse
$0.00
R6 BARGARA BAKERY (550m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 5.98, 12.65
1
1
T: David Raines
$4.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.95

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

27.0kg
2
2
T: Eric Conroy
$5.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

31.97

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

36.2kg
3
5
T: Tracy Trigg
$1.95

Mgn

0.25

Time

31.97

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.6kg
4
4
T: Garry Cluse
$11.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

32.26

Split

5.98

In Run

0

Wgt

35.0kg
5
6
T: Alan Raines
$31.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

32.49

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.0kg
6
7
T: Jodie Sarnadsky
$11.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

32.79

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.4kg
7
8
T: Alan Raines
$34.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

32.82

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.0kg
8
3
T: David Raines
$23.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

32.89

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.7kg
R7 SKY RACING (460m)
Place
Masters Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 13.75
1
7
T: Peter Hare
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.41

Split

13.75

In Run

0

Wgt

33.9kg
2
5
T: Patrick Dennis
$1.75

Mgn

5.25

Time

26.78

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.0kg
3
6
T: Narelle Mulcahy
$19.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

27.05

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.4kg
4
4
T: Mark Bube
$41.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

27.44

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.2kg
5
1
T: Craig Emery
$23.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

27.50

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.2kg
6
3
T: Louise Cameron
$61.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

27.54

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.3kg
7
2
T: Louise Cameron
$5.50

Mgn

20.25

Time

27.83

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.5kg
SCR
8
T: Paul Burgess
$0.00
R8 UNCLE RUSTY'S PHOTOS (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 13.79
1
2
T: Jodie Sarnadsky
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.69

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

29.6kg
2
5
T: Dallas Beckett
$1.85

Mgn

0.05

Time

26.69

Split

13.79

In Run

0

Wgt

29.7kg
3
3
T: Lindsay Mccarthy
$6.50

Mgn

3.50

Time

26.94

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.0kg
4
1
T: Glen Boody
$4.20

Mgn

4.25

Time

26.99

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.5kg
5
6
T: Natasha Ogden
$51.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

27.51

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.0kg
6
8
T: Eric Conroy
$41.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

27.51

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.8kg
7
4
T: Natasha Ogden
$41.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

27.84

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.3kg
SCR
7
T: Craig Emery
$0.00
R9 GREAT NORTHERN (460m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 13.27
1
1
T: Dallas Beckett
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.17

Split

13.27

In Run

0

Wgt

32.5kg
2
7
T: Dallas Beckett
$2.15

Mgn

4.25

Time

26.48

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.5kg
3
6
T: Natasha Ogden
$41.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

26.51

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.1kg
4
2
T: Louise Cameron
$71.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

26.65

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.8kg
5
8
T: David Raines
$34.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

26.67

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.7kg
6
3
T: Glen Boody
$7.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

26.75

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.2kg
SCR
4
T: Paul Burgess
$0.00
R10 TAB (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 13.38
1
6
T: Glen Boody
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.40

Split

13.38

In Run

0

Wgt

27.3kg
2
1
T: Alan Raines
$3.20

Mgn

0.75

Time

26.44

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.8kg
3
4
T: Stephen Bland
$10.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

26.55

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.8kg
4
7
T: Dallas Beckett
$3.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

26.70

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.1kg
5
3
T: Mark Bube
$8.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

26.83

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.2kg
6
8
T: Narelle Mulcahy
$21.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

26.84

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.3kg
SCR
2
T: Natasha Ogden
$0.00
Race 1 TAB 460m Maiden $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 13.67
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 SILKY CHIFFON (6) Ricky Hassall 26.82 0.00 0.00 0 27.0kg Barcia Bale Goodnight Skye $2.60
2 2 SUNBURNT DIABLO (2) Garry Cluse 27.21 5.50 13.67 0 32.9kg Dyna Villa Tessa Bella $5.00
3 3 SUITE NITA (3) Craig Emery 27.28 6.50 0.00 24.1kg Yogi Blue Suite Alexis $6.50
4 1 EXPAT MOHAWK (1) Laurence Thomas 27.43 8.75 0.00 23.2kg Sulzanti Veuve $51.00
5 8 LOOK OUT (8) Thomas Lowe 27.43 8.75 0.00 37.4kg Fabregas Fab Chicki $15.00
6 7 NOT JAGGER (7) Lorraine Isles 27.51 9.75 0.00 29.3kg Jagger Swagger Why Not Trish $5.50
7 4 MADE FOR MAGIC (4) Lorraine Isles 28.47 23.50 0.00 24.9kg Magic Sprite Just Like Tina $8.50
8 5 INQUEST (5) Narelle Mulcahy 30.30 49.75 0.00 27.9kg Fabregas Keune $7.50
Race 2 CHIP TYRE RECYCLERS 460m Novice Non Penalty $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 13.83
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SLICK MAC (8) Garry Cluse 26.72 0.00 13.83 0 31.3kg Fernando Bale Lainey Bale $23.00
2 2 SURREAL (2) Mark Bube 26.74 0.25 0.00 29.5kg Magic Sprite Socozie $12.00
3 7 PEACE OF HOPE (7) Alan Raines 26.87 2.00 0.00 29.5kg Kiowa Mon Manny Ima Wildfire $31.00
4 3 UNENCUMBERED (3) Lorraine Isles 27.38 9.25 0.00 29.4kg Fernando Bale Sheez My Chicki $3.00
5 5 BURRUM BOBTAIL (5) Sarah Irwin 27.43 10.00 0.00 32.5kg Aston Dee Bee Gnarley Girl $2.30
6 4 MUM'S THE ONE (4) Wayne Watts 27.51 11.25 0.00 25.6kg Fernando Bale Wag Tail $9.00
7 1 SPUD (1) Dallas Beckett 27.83 15.75 0.00 37.0kg Cosmic Rumble Sweet Spud $6.50
DNF 6 SUITE LEXIE (6) Craig Emery 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 24.2kg Yogi Blue Suite Alexis $51.00
Race 3 TERRY SIGNS 460m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 13.28
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 QUALIFIED (4) Dallas Beckett 26.05 0.00 13.28 0 29.2kg Sh Avatar Zambora Krystal $2.60
2 7 BURN OUT (7) John White 26.42 5.25 0.00 30.0kg My Bro Fabio Spin That Wheel $3.80
3 1 FARMOR SUMMERS (1) Jodie Sarnadsky 26.56 7.25 0.00 26.7kg Kinloch Brae Gift Box $2.70
4 8 CAMBLA GEM (8) Stephen Bland 26.92 12.25 0.00 26.2kg Keybow Winsome Summer $21.00
5 6 CRIBB ISLAND BOY (6) Glen Boody 26.94 12.75 0.00 31.0kg Cosmic Rumble Ruby Beltah $10.00
6 3 SURBITON (3) Natasha Ogden 27.11 15.00 0.00 29.1kg Fernando Bale Jingjing $71.00
SCR 2 JABRIL BALE (2) Paul Burgess
Race 4 ENDEAVOUR FOUNDATION 460m Best 8 $1225 - $350 - $175 Splits: 13.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 EXTRA COINS (8) David Raines 26.18 0.00 13.40 0 25.3kg Sh Avatar Cheeky Freyer $8.50
2 2 SAVURO (2) Allen Kelly 26.60 6.00 0.00 31.5kg Paw Licking Go Wild Shaz $1.45
3 3 SUMATRAN STAR (3) Craig Emery 26.63 6.25 0.00 30.9kg Moreira Cartel Queen $3.70
4 1 CAMBLA LALA (1) Louise Cameron 26.86 9.75 0.00 33.0kg Glen Gallon Cambla Girl $26.00
SCR 4 FLY MARIPOSA (4) Paul Burgess
SCR 6 WILDASH MACIE (6) Paul Burgess
SCR 7 NAUGHTY STREAK (7) Paul Burgess
Race 5 EAST END HOTEL 460m GRADE 5 PATHWAY NON-PENALTY $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 13.98
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 CAMBLA DOLL (2) Stephen Bland 26.64 0.00 13.98 0 29.6kg Fabregas Hurricane Queen $1.85
2 8 CISCO SNIPER (8) Craig Emery 26.78 2.00 0.00 34.0kg El Grand Senor Sleepy Mime $7.50
3 5 CAMBLA SAMBA KID (5) Louise Cameron 27.11 6.50 0.00 26.7kg Moreira Sweet Julia $26.00
4 4 BLAZING PENSKE (4) Craig Emery 27.35 10.00 0.00 34.2kg Flying Penske Zola Icon $16.00
5 6 ROY REVERE (6) Eric Conroy 27.51 12.25 0.00 32.2kg Black Magic Opal Fantasy Royale $3.40
6 7 BELLI ULTRA (7) Laurence Thomas 27.68 14.75 0.00 30.2kg My Bro Fabio Ultra Blue $10.00
7 3 GO NIKKI (3) Laurence Thomas 27.82 16.75 0.00 26.2kg Fabregas Hala Belle $71.00
SCR 1 SPARKY LASS (1) Kevin Pershouse
Race 6 BARGARA BAKERY 550m Restricted Win $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 5.98, 12.65
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MAGIC SUE (1) David Raines 31.95 0.00 0.00 0 27.0kg Magic Sprite Tammy Baxter $4.80
2 2 THREE SORE FEET (2) Eric Conroy 31.97 0.25 0.00 36.2kg Banjo Boy Kingsbrae Nelly $5.00
3 5 LOOSE WIRE (5) Tracy Trigg 31.97 0.25 0.00 26.6kg Kinloch Brae Flighty Egyptian $1.95
4 4 HOUDINI WHO (4) Garry Cluse 32.26 4.25 5.98 0 35.0kg Barcia Bale Panda Bale $11.00
5 6 SOVEREIGN BLUE (6) Alan Raines 32.49 7.75 0.00 27.0kg Barcia Bale Elcee Jay $31.00
6 7 CASUAL BEACH (7) Jodie Sarnadsky 32.79 12.00 0.00 32.4kg Fernando Bale Kinloch Beach $11.00
7 8 SWIFT GEAR (8) Alan Raines 32.82 12.25 0.00 30.0kg Swift Fancy Passionate Eyes $34.00
8 3 ROCK ON ROXY (3) David Raines 32.89 13.25 0.00 24.7kg Thirty Talks Bralyn Casey $23.00
Race 7 SKY RACING 460m Masters Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 13.75
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 TEVITA SHADOW (7) Peter Hare 26.41 0.00 13.75 0 33.9kg Worm Burner Sidney's Shadow $3.40
2 5 INQUISITIVE ME (5) Patrick Dennis 26.78 5.25 0.00 33.0kg Magic Sprite Spring Out $1.75
3 6 CRAKALAKIN CAITY (6) Narelle Mulcahy 27.05 9.25 0.00 27.4kg Barcia Bale Premier Mojo $19.00
4 4 HAPPY PANTERA (4) Mark Bube 27.44 14.50 0.00 32.2kg Kinloch Brae Natural Nine $41.00
5 1 ANGRY ANGUS (1) Craig Emery 27.50 15.50 0.00 29.2kg Yogi Blue Beau Jillem $23.00
6 3 CAMBLA CRUISER (3) Louise Cameron 27.54 16.25 0.00 31.3kg Glen Gallon Cambla Girl $61.00
7 2 MAEVE (2) Louise Cameron 27.83 20.25 0.00 25.5kg Barcia Bale Fantastic Blaze $5.50
SCR 8 FACTIONAL (8) Paul Burgess
Race 8 UNCLE RUSTY'S PHOTOS 460m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 13.79
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 FARMOR WATCH HIM (2) Jodie Sarnadsky 26.69 0.00 0.00 0 29.6kg Kinloch Brae Farmor Eye Am $5.50
2 5 LATIFAH (5) Dallas Beckett 26.69 0.05 13.79 0 29.7kg Barcia Bale Florence Rose $1.85
3 3 MADISON ENVY (3) Lindsay Mccarthy 26.94 3.50 0.00 27.0kg Allen Deed Ima Pearl $6.50
4 1 JACKSON'S ESTATE (1) Glen Boody 26.99 4.25 0.00 24.5kg Cosmic Rumble Ruby Beltah $4.20
5 6 BANJO BIG BOY (6) Natasha Ogden 27.51 11.75 0.00 34.0kg Banjo Boy Golden Show Girl $51.00
6 8 MICH WIGGLE (8) Eric Conroy 27.51 11.75 0.00 24.8kg Token Prince Marley Girl $41.00
7 4 WHAT A CIRCUS (4) Natasha Ogden 27.84 16.25 0.00 28.3kg Dyna Double One Candy Spice $41.00
SCR 7 MAZE ANGEL (7) Craig Emery
Race 9 GREAT NORTHERN 460m Mixed 4/5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 13.27
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 REMEMBER COL (1) Dallas Beckett 26.17 0.00 13.27 0 32.5kg Magic Sprite Elle Bale $2.00
2 7 CRAIG'S REGRET (7) Dallas Beckett 26.48 4.25 0.00 34.5kg Sh Avatar Sweet Shine $2.15
3 6 ZIPPER UP (6) Natasha Ogden 26.51 4.75 0.00 29.1kg Kinloch Brae Lay This $41.00
4 2 RAGIN' COMET (2) Louise Cameron 26.65 6.75 0.00 26.8kg Didda Joe Hurricane Queen $71.00
5 8 REALLY ROYAL (8) David Raines 26.67 7.00 0.00 27.7kg Don't Knocka Him Jimary Magic $34.00
6 3 CRIBB ISLAND GAL (3) Glen Boody 26.75 8.25 0.00 26.2kg Cosmic Rumble Ruby Beltah $7.00
SCR 4 ANDREW'S SHADOW (4) Paul Burgess
Race 10 TAB 460m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 13.38
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 NOW OR NEVER (6) Glen Boody 26.40 0.00 13.38 0 27.3kg Cosmic Rumble Ruby Beltah $3.70
2 1 FANCY EYES (1) Alan Raines 26.44 0.75 0.00 28.8kg Swift Fancy Passionate Eyes $3.20
3 4 LOUISIANA FLYER (4) Stephen Bland 26.55 2.00 0.00 33.8kg Rapid Journey Koukla Moo $10.00
4 7 SPEED TO BURN (7) Dallas Beckett 26.70 4.25 0.00 32.1kg Magic Sprite Elle Bale $3.00
5 3 SHEZA CODE BLUE (3) Mark Bube 26.83 6.00 0.00 25.2kg Stagger Fiesty Fairy $8.00
6 8 QUEEN VILLA (8) Narelle Mulcahy 26.84 6.25 0.00 27.3kg Dyna Villa Avondale Queen $21.00
SCR 2 VOLVO SOCCER MUM (2) Natasha Ogden