Bundaberg Race Results

Monday 11th of January 2021
R1 TAB (460m)
Place
Maiden - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 13.63
1
4
T: Garry Cluse
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.09

Split

13.63

In Run

0

Wgt

32.4kg
2
1
T: Gregory Kennedy
$3.50

Mgn

3.00

Time

27.30

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.5kg
3
2
T: Thomas Lowe
$9.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

27.35

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

36.9kg
4
6
T: Gregory Kennedy
$5.50

Mgn

4.75

Time

27.42

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.3kg
5
8
T: Lorraine Isles
$10.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

27.63

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.1kg
R2 CHIP TYRE RECYCLERS (460m)
Place
Novice Non Penalty - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 13.79, 13.19
1
2
T: Ricky Hassall
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.98

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

26.9kg
2
5
T: Alan Raines
$13.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

27.06

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.0kg
3
4
T: Wayne Watts
$13.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

27.13

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.4kg
4
7
T: Garry Cluse
$4.20

Mgn

4.25

Time

27.28

Split

13.79

In Run

0

Wgt

25.3kg
5
1
T: Lorraine Isles
$2.80

Mgn

4.50

Time

27.30

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.2kg
6
8
T: Louise Cameron
$34.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

27.77

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.4kg
R3 TERRY SIGNS (460m)
Place
Masters Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: John Watts
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.76

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.8kg
2
7
T: Narelle Mulcahy
$6.50

Mgn

0.75

Time

26.81

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.9kg
3
8
T: Natasha Ogden
$2.50

Mgn

2.50

Time

26.94

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.2kg
4
2
T: Paul Burgess
$3.80

Mgn

2.50

Time

26.95

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.4kg
5
5
T: Louise Cameron
$51.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

27.22

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.3kg
6
4
T: Narelle Mulcahy
$9.50

Mgn

8.25

Time

27.35

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.1kg
R4 ENDEAVOUR FOUNDATION (550m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 5.98, 12.72, 13.10
1
7
T: Peter Hare
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.80

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

34.0kg
2
1
T: Eric Conroy
$4.80

Mgn

2.25

Time

31.97

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

36.0kg
3
2
T: Garry Cluse
$7.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

32.07

Split

5.98

In Run

0

Wgt

34.6kg
4
5
T: Eric Conroy
$23.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

32.43

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.7kg
5
8
T: David Raines
$11.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

32.49

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.8kg
6
4
T: Darren Taylor
$7.50

Mgn

12.00

Time

32.64

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.2kg
R5 EAST END HOTEL (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 13.64
1
1
T: Ricky Hassall
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.68

Split

13.64

In Run

0

Wgt

26.5kg
2
7
T: John White
$2.50

Mgn

0.50

Time

26.71

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.1kg
3
4
T: Jodie Sarnadsky
$7.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

26.81

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.5kg
4
8
T: Stephen Bland
$19.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

26.88

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.7kg
5
2
T: David Raines
$12.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

26.93

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.5kg
6
6
T: Narelle Mulcahy
$101.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

27.35

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.7kg
SCR
3
T: Louise Cameron
$0.00
R6 BARGARA BAKERY (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 13.63
1
1
T: Lindsay Mccarthy
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.50

Split

13.63

In Run

0

Wgt

26.6kg
2
6
T: Alan Raines
$8.50

Mgn

7.00

Time

26.99

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.1kg
3
2
T: Jodie Sarnadsky
$6.50

Mgn

7.50

Time

27.02

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.4kg
4
4
T: John Watts
$5.50

Mgn

10.00

Time

27.20

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.2kg
5
8
T: Louise Cameron
$81.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

27.21

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.7kg
6
7
T: Stephen Bland
$4.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

27.22

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.3kg
7
3
T: David Raines
$26.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

27.26

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.5kg
SCR
5
T: Darren Taylor
$0.00
R7 SKY RACING (460m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 13.77
1
5
T: Darren Taylor
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.70

Split

13.77

In Run

0

Wgt

32.9kg
2
4
T: Gregory Kennedy
$3.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

26.77

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

36.2kg
3
2
T: Allen Kelly
$3.20

Mgn

4.75

Time

27.04

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.2kg
4
1
T: Gregory Kennedy
$8.50

Mgn

16.75

Time

27.87

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.8kg
5
8
T: Narelle Mulcahy
$81.00

Mgn

45.00

Time

29.85

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.7kg
DNF
7
T: Eric Conroy
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

36.6kg
R8 Country Cup (Heat)/Class 4/550 (550m)
Place
Open - $2450 - $700 - $350
Splits: 5.88, 12.75
1
5
T: Ricky Hassall
$9.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.73

Split

5.88

In Run

0

Wgt

30.8kg
2
8
T: Ricky Hassall
$7.50

Mgn

4.00

Time

32.01

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.3kg
3
6
T: Darren Taylor
$2.90

Mgn

4.75

Time

32.06

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.3kg
4
4
T: John Kuhn
$71.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

32.14

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.8kg
5
7
T: Darren Taylor
$21.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

32.36

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.3kg
6
2
T: Louise Cameron
$26.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

32.44

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.8kg
7
3
T: Tracy Trigg
$5.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

32.57

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.7kg
8
1
T: John Kuhn
$2.90

Mgn

13.50

Time

32.68

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.8kg
R9 UNCLE RUSTY'S PHOTOS (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 13.50
1
7
T: Darren Taylor
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.75

Split

13.50

In Run

0

Wgt

29.7kg
2
6
T: Garry Cluse
$15.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

26.81

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.1kg
3
3
T: Alan Raines
$19.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

26.97

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.2kg
4
8
T: John Watts
$7.50

Mgn

3.75

Time

27.02

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.7kg
5
2
T: Jodie Sarnadsky
$3.60

Mgn

7.75

Time

27.30

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.2kg
6
1
T: Natasha Ogden
$7.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

27.65

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.2kg
7
4
T: Ronald Hamilton
$26.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

27.86

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.3kg
R10 GREAT NORTHERN (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 13.76, 12.81
1
6
T: Jodie Sarnadsky
$10.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.57

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

29.7kg
2
3
T: Darren Taylor
$1.55

Mgn

2.75

Time

26.77

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.3kg
3
2
T: Alan Raines
$4.40

Mgn

3.50

Time

26.82

Split

13.76

In Run

0

Wgt

29.4kg
4
7
T: Stephen Bland
$9.50

Mgn

4.75

Time

26.90

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.4kg
5
4
T: Natasha Ogden
$51.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

27.32

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.1kg
6
1
T: Thomas Lowe
$21.00

Mgn

19.00

Time

27.90

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.3kg
7
8
T: Keith Snow
$26.00

Mgn

22.50

Time

28.15

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

36.1kg
Race 1 TAB 460m Maiden $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 13.63
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SUNBURNT DIABLO (4) Garry Cluse 27.09 0.00 13.63 0 32.4kg Dyna Villa Tessa Bella $2.00
2 1 MIDNIGHT MILLION (1) Gregory Kennedy 27.30 3.00 0.00 26.5kg Cosmic Rumble Who's Got Bams $3.50
3 2 LOOK OUT (2) Thomas Lowe 27.35 3.75 0.00 36.9kg Fabregas Fab Chicki $9.00
4 6 SIMPLE AND SLOW (6) Gregory Kennedy 27.42 4.75 0.00 27.3kg Collision Brook Lee $5.50
5 8 NOT JAGGER (8) Lorraine Isles 27.63 7.75 0.00 29.1kg Jagger Swagger Why Not Trish $10.00
Race 2 CHIP TYRE RECYCLERS 460m Novice Non Penalty $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 13.79, 13.19
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SILKY CHIFFON (2) Ricky Hassall 26.98 0.00 0.00 0 26.9kg Barcia Bale Goodnight Skye $2.40
2 5 PEACE OF HOPE (5) Alan Raines 27.06 1.00 0.00 29.0kg Kiowa Mon Manny Ima Wildfire $13.00
3 4 MUM'S THE ONE (4) Wayne Watts 27.13 2.00 0.00 25.4kg Fernando Bale Wag Tail $13.00
4 7 WILLY EVE (7) Garry Cluse 27.28 4.25 13.79 0 25.3kg Barcia Bale Narralee $4.20
5 1 UNENCUMBERED (1) Lorraine Isles 27.30 4.50 0.00 29.2kg Fernando Bale Sheez My Chicki $2.80
6 8 HURLING (8) Louise Cameron 27.77 11.25 0.00 35.4kg Dyna Double One Raven Pearl $34.00
Race 3 TERRY SIGNS 460m Masters Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 TOMMY TIME (1) John Watts 26.76 0.00 0.00 33.8kg Banjo Boy Glamorous Keisha $3.80
2 7 QUEEN VILLA (7) Narelle Mulcahy 26.81 0.75 0.00 26.9kg Dyna Villa Avondale Queen $6.50
3 8 ZIPPER UP (8) Natasha Ogden 26.94 2.50 0.00 29.2kg Kinloch Brae Lay This $2.50
4 2 NEW WAVE (2) Paul Burgess 26.95 2.50 0.00 28.4kg Cutting Edge Enjoy $3.80
5 5 CAMBLA CRUISER (5) Louise Cameron 27.22 6.50 0.00 31.3kg Glen Gallon Cambla Girl $51.00
6 4 CRAKALAKIN CAITY (4) Narelle Mulcahy 27.35 8.25 0.00 27.1kg Barcia Bale Premier Mojo $9.50
Race 4 ENDEAVOUR FOUNDATION 550m Grade 5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 5.98, 12.72, 13.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 TEVITA SHADOW (7) Peter Hare 31.80 0.00 0.00 0 34.0kg Worm Burner Sidney's Shadow $1.70
2 1 THREE SORE FEET (1) Eric Conroy 31.97 2.25 0.00 36.0kg Banjo Boy Kingsbrae Nelly $4.80
3 2 HOUDINI WHO (2) Garry Cluse 32.07 3.75 5.98 0 34.6kg Barcia Bale Panda Bale $7.00
4 5 ROY REVERE (5) Eric Conroy 32.43 9.00 0.00 31.7kg Black Magic Opal Fantasy Royale $23.00
5 8 MAGIC SUE (8) David Raines 32.49 9.75 0.00 26.8kg Magic Sprite Tammy Baxter $11.00
6 4 ON THE BUSES (4) Darren Taylor 32.64 12.00 0.00 31.2kg Surf Lorian Black Audit $7.50
Race 5 EAST END HOTEL 460m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 13.64
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 HOOKED ON XENA (1) Ricky Hassall 26.68 0.00 13.64 0 26.5kg Aston Dee Bee Gnarley Girl $2.00
2 7 BURN OUT (7) John White 26.71 0.50 0.00 30.1kg My Bro Fabio Spin That Wheel $2.50
3 4 FARMOR SUMMERS (4) Jodie Sarnadsky 26.81 1.75 0.00 26.5kg Kinloch Brae Gift Box $7.00
4 8 CAMBLA DOLL (8) Stephen Bland 26.88 2.75 0.00 29.7kg Fabregas Hurricane Queen $19.00
5 2 REALLY ROYAL (2) David Raines 26.93 3.50 0.00 27.5kg Don't Knocka Him Jimary Magic $12.00
6 6 HILLSIDE FEAR (6) Narelle Mulcahy 27.35 9.50 0.00 28.7kg Fear Zafonic Pikelet $101.00
SCR 3 MAEVE (3) Louise Cameron
Race 6 BARGARA BAKERY 460m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 13.63
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MADISON ENVY (1) Lindsay Mccarthy 26.50 0.00 13.63 0 26.6kg Allen Deed Ima Pearl $2.30
2 6 SOVEREIGN BLUE (6) Alan Raines 26.99 7.00 0.00 27.1kg Barcia Bale Elcee Jay $8.50
3 2 FARMOR WATCH HER (2) Jodie Sarnadsky 27.02 7.50 0.00 26.4kg Kinloch Brae Farmor Eye Am $6.50
4 4 HAND OF GOLD (4) John Watts 27.20 10.00 0.00 28.2kg Banjo Boy Switzler Mustard $5.50
5 8 CAMBLA SAMBA KID (8) Louise Cameron 27.21 10.00 0.00 26.7kg Moreira Sweet Julia $81.00
6 7 CAMBLA GEM (7) Stephen Bland 27.22 10.25 0.00 26.3kg Keybow Winsome Summer $4.00
7 3 TENDER TALK (3) David Raines 27.26 10.75 0.00 25.5kg Thirty Talks Bralyn Casey $26.00
SCR 5 FOR THE JUDGE (5) Darren Taylor
Race 7 SKY RACING 460m Mixed 3/4 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 13.77
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 OVER TIME (5) Darren Taylor 26.70 0.00 13.77 0 32.9kg Dyna Double One Clockwise $3.40
2 4 MACDOWELL (4) Gregory Kennedy 26.77 1.00 0.00 36.2kg Premier Fantasy Exceeding Lee $3.00
3 2 COURTOIS (2) Allen Kelly 27.04 4.75 0.00 25.2kg Paw Licking Go Wild Shaz $3.20
4 1 DEEP EMOTION (1) Gregory Kennedy 27.87 16.75 0.00 26.8kg Vee Man Vane Deep Despair $8.50
5 8 WINNING BROKE (8) Narelle Mulcahy 29.85 45.00 0.00 31.7kg Kinloch Brae Until Tuesday $81.00
DNF 7 DINKYDI WHISPERS (7) Eric Conroy 0.00 0.00 0.00 36.6kg Dyna Double One Midnight Scandal $8.00
Race 8 Country Cup (Heat)/Class 4/550 550m Open $2450 - $700 - $350 Splits: 5.88, 12.75
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 NERVE SETTLER (5) Ricky Hassall 31.73 0.00 5.88 0 30.8kg Barcia Bale Ash Flash $9.50
2 8 PRINCE COSMIC (8) Ricky Hassall 32.01 4.00 0.00 33.3kg Cosmic Rumble Who's Got Bams $7.50
3 6 MY BRO BEACH (6) Darren Taylor 32.06 4.75 0.00 33.3kg My Bro Fabio Blue Bird $2.90
4 4 AVA SURPRISE (4) John Kuhn 32.14 5.75 0.00 27.8kg Fabregas Miss Meranda $71.00
5 7 BARCIA BULLET (7) Darren Taylor 32.36 9.00 0.00 30.3kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Fame $21.00
6 2 RAGIN' COMET (2) Louise Cameron 32.44 10.00 0.00 26.8kg Didda Joe Hurricane Queen $26.00
7 3 LOOSE WIRE (3) Tracy Trigg 32.57 12.00 0.00 26.7kg Kinloch Brae Flighty Egyptian $5.00
8 1 TALKING NUMBERS (1) John Kuhn 32.68 13.50 0.00 28.8kg Thirty Talks Dark Casio $2.90
Race 9 UNCLE RUSTY'S PHOTOS 460m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 13.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 COSMIC COLIN (7) Darren Taylor 26.75 0.00 13.50 0 29.7kg Keybow Cosmic Capers $2.00
2 6 SLICK MAC (6) Garry Cluse 26.81 0.75 0.00 31.1kg Fernando Bale Lainey Bale $15.00
3 3 SWIFT GEAR (3) Alan Raines 26.97 3.00 0.00 30.2kg Swift Fancy Passionate Eyes $19.00
4 8 HUXLEY BALE (8) John Watts 27.02 3.75 0.00 27.7kg Dragon Fire Helga Bale $7.50
5 2 CASUAL BEACH (2) Jodie Sarnadsky 27.30 7.75 0.00 32.2kg Fernando Bale Kinloch Beach $3.60
6 1 SURBITON (1) Natasha Ogden 27.65 12.75 0.00 29.2kg Fernando Bale Jingjing $7.00
7 4 OUR CAMBLA BOY (4) Ronald Hamilton 27.86 15.75 0.00 31.3kg Banjo Boy Bella Boo Boo $26.00
Race 10 GREAT NORTHERN 460m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 13.76, 12.81
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 FARMOR WATCH HIM (6) Jodie Sarnadsky 26.57 0.00 0.00 0 29.7kg Kinloch Brae Farmor Eye Am $10.00
2 3 OFF BREAK (3) Darren Taylor 26.77 2.75 0.00 32.3kg Fernando Bale Off And On $1.55
3 2 FANCY EYES (2) Alan Raines 26.82 3.50 13.76 0 29.4kg Swift Fancy Passionate Eyes $4.40
4 7 LOUISIANA FLYER (7) Stephen Bland 26.90 4.75 0.00 33.4kg Rapid Journey Koukla Moo $9.50
5 4 BANJO BIG BOY (4) Natasha Ogden 27.32 10.50 0.00 34.1kg Banjo Boy Golden Show Girl $51.00
6 1 BLUE EMPEROR (1) Thomas Lowe 27.90 19.00 0.00 32.3kg Cosmic Rumble Wicky Leaks $21.00
7 8 IRON BAR KELLY (8) Keith Snow 28.15 22.50 0.00 36.1kg Barcia Bale Ironbar Jill $26.00