Bundaberg Race Results

Monday 22nd of February 2021
R1 TAB (460m)
Place
Maiden - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 13.63
1
8
T: Garry Cluse
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.99

Split

13.63

In Run

0

Wgt

35.0kg
2
4
T: John White
$1.70

Mgn

2.00

Time

27.13

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.9kg
3
2
T: Rebecca Buxton
$34.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

28.10

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.0kg
4
1
T: Gregory Kennedy
$3.50

Mgn

18.50

Time

28.29

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.2kg
5
7
T: Lorraine Isles
$9.50

Mgn

20.25

Time

28.41

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.8kg
6
5
T: Garry Cluse
$34.00

Mgn

24.25

Time

28.68

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.2kg
R2 CHIP TYRE RECYCLERS (460m)
Place
Novice Non Penalty - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 13.75
1
5
T: Narelle Mulcahy
$16.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.93

Split

13.75

In Run

0

Wgt

29.1kg
2
2
T: Gregory Kennedy
$4.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

26.99

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.0kg
3
6
T: Garry Cluse
$7.50

Mgn

2.25

Time

27.09

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.6kg
4
4
T: Natasha Ogden
$17.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

27.22

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.6kg
5
1
T: Natasha Ogden
$8.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

27.29

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.0kg
6
3
T: Ricky Hassall
$2.60

Mgn

6.25

Time

27.38

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.7kg
7
8
T: Rebecca Buxton
$6.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

27.62

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.7kg
8
7
T: Louise Cameron
$26.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

27.77

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

37.5kg
R3 TERRY SIGNS (460m)
Place
Masters Open - $1225 - $350 - $175
Splits: 13.41, 12.88
1
2
T: Ken Boody
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.29

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

38.4kg
2
8
T: Patricia Kent
$4.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

26.37

Split

13.41

In Run

0

Wgt

25.8kg
3
1
T: Gregory Kennedy
$8.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

26.63

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

36.2kg
4
6
T: Patricia Kent
$61.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

26.70

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.1kg
5
7
T: Ricky Hassall
$4.20

Mgn

9.00

Time

26.92

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.4kg
6
3
T: Tracy Trigg
$23.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

27.04

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.0kg
7
4
T: Ricky Hassall
$101.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

27.11

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.5kg
R4 ENDEAVOUR FOUNDATION (460m)
Place
Masters Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 13.65
1
3
T: Gregory Kennedy
$14.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.94

Split

13.65

In Run

0

Wgt

26.6kg
2
7
T: Narelle Mulcahy
$10.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

27.03

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.6kg
3
2
T: Louise Cameron
$12.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

27.04

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.1kg
4
4
T: Laurence Thomas
$61.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

27.12

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.8kg
5
1
T: David Raines
$5.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

27.27

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.0kg
6
6
T: Peter Hare
$1.35

Mgn

15.50

Time

28.03

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.4kg
SCR
8
T: Louise Cameron
$0.00
R5 EAST END HOTEL (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 13.58
1
8
T: Ken Boody
$3.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.36

Split

13.58

In Run

0

Wgt

26.1kg
2
7
T: Jemma Daley
$2.40

Mgn

5.25

Time

26.73

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.9kg
3
6
T: Laurence Thomas
$23.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

26.94

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.8kg
4
1
T: Alan Raines
$4.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

27.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.7kg
5
2
T: Natasha Ogden
$12.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

27.31

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.3kg
DNF
3
T: Garry Cluse
$6.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

32.0kg
DNF
4
T: Trent Thorley
$61.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

27.4kg
SCR
5
T: Rebecca Buxton
$0.00
R6 SKY RACING (550m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 6.00, 12.73
1
7
T: Kevin Pershouse
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.96

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

35.9kg
2
6
T: Darren Taylor
$2.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

32.16

Split

6.00

In Run

0

Wgt

33.0kg
3
1
T: Phillip Carter
$13.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

32.35

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.4kg
4
3
T: David Raines
$3.60

Mgn

5.75

Time

32.36

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.0kg
5
4
T: Paul Burgess
$12.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

32.39

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.2kg
6
8
T: Eric Conroy
$26.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

32.66

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

36.6kg
7
2
T: Gregory Kennedy
$26.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

32.89

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.6kg
R7 UNCLE RUSTY'S PHOTOS (550m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 5.92, 12.38
1
1
T: Paul Burgess
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.47

Split

5.92

In Run

0

Wgt

30.1kg
2
8
T: Jemma Daley
$4.40

Mgn

5.75

Time

31.88

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.1kg
3
4
T: David Raines
$11.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

32.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.5kg
4
7
T: John Watts
$4.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

32.16

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.0kg
5
6
T: Eric Conroy
$41.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

32.58

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.7kg
6
2
T: Garry Cluse
$34.00

Mgn

36.25

Time

34.02

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.7kg
SCR
3
T: Dianna Buxton
$0.00
R8 BARGARA BAKERY (460m)
Place
Best 8 - $1225 - $350 - $175
Splits: 13.47
1
4
T: Allen Kelly
$1.45

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.42

Split

13.47

In Run

0

Wgt

31.8kg
2
1
T: Ronald Hawkshaw
$4.60

Mgn

7.00

Time

26.92

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.6kg
3
8
T: Allen Kelly
$34.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

27.15

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.6kg
4
2
T: Stephen Bland
$12.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

27.18

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.5kg
5
7
T: Narelle Mulcahy
$15.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

27.21

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.9kg
DNF
5
T: Phillip Carter
$7.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

34.8kg
R9 TAB (460m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 13.73, 12.67
1
7
T: Darren Taylor
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.40

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

32.8kg
2
8
T: Paul Burgess
$16.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

26.69

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.7kg
3
4
T: Tony Parry
$7.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

26.83

Split

13.73

In Run

0

Wgt

33.3kg
4
3
T: Ricky Hassall
$2.30

Mgn

8.50

Time

27.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.9kg
5
2
T: John Kuhn
$23.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

27.04

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.1kg
6
6
T: Trent Thorley
$6.50

Mgn

14.25

Time

27.41

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

36.0kg
SCR
1
T: Ken Boody
$0.00
R10 GREAT NORTHERN (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 13.44, 13.05
1
4
T: Darren Taylor
$1.65

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.49

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

30.1kg
2
1
T: Paul Burgess
$6.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

26.60

Split

13.44

In Run

0

Wgt

23.4kg
3
3
T: Louise Cameron
$12.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

26.67

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.3kg
4
6
T: David Raines
$26.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

26.83

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.6kg
5
2
T: Garry Cluse
$12.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

26.88

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.0kg
6
8
T: Rebecca Buxton
$9.50

Mgn

6.75

Time

26.97

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.8kg
7
7
T: Alan Raines
$7.50

Mgn

8.50

Time

27.09

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.5kg
Race 1 TAB 460m Maiden $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 13.63
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SUNBURNT HARLEM (8) Garry Cluse 26.99 0.00 13.63 0 35.0kg Bookkeeper All To Classy $6.00
2 4 BRO'S GIRL (4) John White 27.13 2.00 0.00 30.9kg My Bro Fabio Spin That Wheel $1.70
3 2 BOLEYN BABE (2) Rebecca Buxton 28.10 15.75 0.00 27.0kg Aston Dee Bee Just Spiffing $34.00
4 1 MIDNIGHT MILLION (1) Gregory Kennedy 28.29 18.50 0.00 26.2kg Cosmic Rumble Who's Got Bams $3.50
5 7 HARD NIGHT (7) Lorraine Isles 28.41 20.25 0.00 30.8kg Stagger Dellbrezie $9.50
6 5 SUNBURNT ZARA (5) Garry Cluse 28.68 24.25 0.00 24.2kg Dyna Villa Tessa Bella $34.00
Race 2 CHIP TYRE RECYCLERS 460m Novice Non Penalty $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 13.75
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 MASKED CRUSADER (5) Narelle Mulcahy 26.93 0.00 13.75 0 29.1kg Banjo Boy Tranquil Lucy $16.00
2 2 SIMPLE AND SLOW (2) Gregory Kennedy 26.99 0.75 0.00 26.0kg Collision Brook Lee $4.00
3 6 WILLY EVE (6) Garry Cluse 27.09 2.25 0.00 24.6kg Barcia Bale Narralee $7.50
4 4 BREAD MAKER (4) Natasha Ogden 27.22 4.25 0.00 32.6kg Superior Product Shez Impetuous $17.00
5 1 NITRO LEGACY (1) Natasha Ogden 27.29 5.25 0.00 32.0kg Zoltina's Legacy Zoe $8.00
6 3 PRINCE BROCKIE (3) Ricky Hassall 27.38 6.25 0.00 32.7kg Zambora Brockie Ritza Brilliance $2.60
7 8 SLIPPERY DUCK (8) Rebecca Buxton 27.62 9.75 0.00 27.7kg Dyna Double One Kamilaroi Duk $6.00
8 7 HURLING (7) Louise Cameron 27.77 12.00 0.00 37.5kg Dyna Double One Raven Pearl $26.00
Race 3 TERRY SIGNS 460m Masters Open $1225 - $350 - $175 Splits: 13.41, 12.88
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 DYNA SMOKEY (2) Ken Boody 26.29 0.00 0.00 0 38.4kg Kc And All Darya Bale $1.90
2 8 HIGHWAY GEM (8) Patricia Kent 26.37 1.00 13.41 0 25.8kg Oaks Road Lika Crystal $4.00
3 1 MACDOWELL (1) Gregory Kennedy 26.63 4.75 0.00 36.2kg Premier Fantasy Exceeding Lee $8.00
4 6 PACT (6) Patricia Kent 26.70 5.75 0.00 25.1kg Dyna Double One Fancy Sierra $61.00
5 7 NERVE SETTLER (7) Ricky Hassall 26.92 9.00 0.00 30.4kg Barcia Bale Ash Flash $4.20
6 3 DOLCETTO HAYZE (3) Tracy Trigg 27.04 10.50 0.00 29.0kg My Bro Fabio Nebbiolo $23.00
7 4 BURRUM BOY (4) Ricky Hassall 27.11 11.75 0.00 34.5kg Hooksy Sydenham Gem $101.00
Race 4 ENDEAVOUR FOUNDATION 460m Masters Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 13.65
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 DEEP EMOTION (3) Gregory Kennedy 26.94 0.00 13.65 0 26.6kg Vee Man Vane Deep Despair $14.00
2 7 QUEEN VILLA (7) Narelle Mulcahy 27.03 1.25 0.00 27.6kg Dyna Villa Avondale Queen $10.00
3 2 RICHMER ASSAULT (2) Louise Cameron 27.04 1.50 0.00 27.1kg Kinloch Brae Inside Edge $12.00
4 4 BELLI ULTRA (4) Laurence Thomas 27.12 2.50 0.00 30.8kg My Bro Fabio Ultra Blue $61.00
5 1 CASH TRAIL (1) David Raines 27.27 4.75 0.00 25.0kg Smooth Fancy Our Magnate $5.00
6 6 TEVITA SHADOW (6) Peter Hare 28.03 15.50 0.00 34.4kg Worm Burner Sidney's Shadow $1.35
SCR 8 GLEN CAMBLA (8) Louise Cameron
Race 5 EAST END HOTEL 460m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 13.58
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 HARDAWAY ALLY (8) Ken Boody 26.36 0.00 13.58 0 26.1kg Fernando Bale My Lady Day $3.90
2 7 HARLEEN QUINZEL (7) Jemma Daley 26.73 5.25 0.00 25.9kg Barcia Bale Trianna $2.40
3 6 JUST TOO FAST (6) Laurence Thomas 26.94 8.25 0.00 31.8kg Just The Best Fast Azz El $23.00
4 1 SWIFT GEAR (1) Alan Raines 27.00 9.25 0.00 30.7kg Swift Fancy Passionate Eyes $4.00
5 2 SURBITON (2) Natasha Ogden 27.31 13.50 0.00 28.3kg Fernando Bale Jingjing $12.00
DNF 3 SUNBURNT DIABLO (3) Garry Cluse 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 32.0kg Dyna Villa Tessa Bella $6.50
DNF 4 LIGHTS OUT BENNY (4) Trent Thorley 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 27.4kg Raw Ability Pixie Dancer $61.00
SCR 5 COSMIC WHISPER (5) Rebecca Buxton
Race 6 SKY RACING 550m Grade 5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 6.00, 12.73
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 PETE'S DREAM (7) Kevin Pershouse 31.96 0.00 0.00 0 35.9kg Cosmic Rumble Hot Dream $5.00
2 6 OVER TIME (6) Darren Taylor 32.16 2.75 6.00 0 33.0kg Dyna Double One Clockwise $2.00
3 1 BLACKPOOL PANTHA (1) Phillip Carter 32.35 5.50 0.00 31.4kg Barcia Bale Lochinvar Holly $13.00
4 3 REALLY ROYAL (3) David Raines 32.36 5.75 0.00 28.0kg Don't Knocka Him Jimary Magic $3.60
5 4 NEW WAVE (4) Paul Burgess 32.39 6.00 0.00 27.2kg Cutting Edge Enjoy $12.00
6 8 DINKYDI WHISPERS (8) Eric Conroy 32.66 10.00 0.00 36.6kg Dyna Double One Midnight Scandal $26.00
7 2 INCITER (2) Gregory Kennedy 32.89 13.25 0.00 25.6kg Dyna Double One Gothic Texada $26.00
Race 7 UNCLE RUSTY'S PHOTOS 550m Grade 5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 5.92, 12.38
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 WILDASH TRAPPER (1) Paul Burgess 31.47 0.00 5.92 0 30.1kg Fernando Bale Bronelly Dancer $1.70
2 8 JUST LAW (8) Jemma Daley 31.88 5.75 0.00 33.1kg Jury Bogie Princess $4.40
3 4 MAGIC SUE (4) David Raines 32.00 7.50 0.00 26.5kg Magic Sprite Tammy Baxter $11.00
4 7 HAND OF GOLD (7) John Watts 32.16 9.75 0.00 28.0kg Banjo Boy Switzler Mustard $4.00
5 6 ROY REVERE (6) Eric Conroy 32.58 15.75 0.00 32.7kg Black Magic Opal Fantasy Royale $41.00
6 2 INGA APRIL (2) Garry Cluse 34.02 36.25 0.00 27.7kg Surgeon Fantasy Skye $34.00
SCR 3 BLOW THE ROCK (3) Dianna Buxton
Race 8 BARGARA BAKERY 460m Best 8 $1225 - $350 - $175 Splits: 13.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SAVURO (4) Allen Kelly 26.42 0.00 13.47 0 31.8kg Paw Licking Go Wild Shaz $1.45
2 1 ZULEIKA (1) Ronald Hawkshaw 26.92 7.00 0.00 34.6kg My Bro Fabio Gold Diva $4.60
3 8 COURTOIS (8) Allen Kelly 27.15 10.25 0.00 25.6kg Paw Licking Go Wild Shaz $34.00
4 2 LOUISIANA FLYER (2) Stephen Bland 27.18 10.75 0.00 34.5kg Rapid Journey Koukla Moo $12.00
5 7 LARKIN PO (7) Narelle Mulcahy 27.21 11.25 0.00 27.9kg Fernando Bale Keune $15.00
DNF 5 FERNANDO TEARS (5) Phillip Carter 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 34.8kg Fernando Bale Soft Sound $7.50
Race 9 TAB 460m Mixed 4/5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 13.73, 12.67
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 OFF BREAK (7) Darren Taylor 26.40 0.00 0.00 0 32.8kg Fernando Bale Off And On $2.90
2 8 VELOCITY TONELLI (8) Paul Burgess 26.69 4.25 0.00 29.7kg Barcia Bale Velocity Melita $16.00
3 4 GELIGNITE JIM (4) Tony Parry 26.83 6.00 13.73 0 33.3kg Trewly Special Cheeky Action $7.00
4 3 HOOKED ON XENA (3) Ricky Hassall 27.00 8.50 0.00 25.9kg Aston Dee Bee Gnarley Girl $2.30
5 2 TALKING NUMBERS (2) John Kuhn 27.04 9.25 0.00 29.1kg Thirty Talks Dark Casio $23.00
6 6 KLEMMER BANNER (6) Trent Thorley 27.41 14.25 0.00 36.0kg Dyna Double One Elleni Banner $6.50
SCR 1 ZIPPING GIBSON (1) Ken Boody
Race 10 GREAT NORTHERN 460m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 13.44, 13.05
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 BARCIA BULLET (4) Darren Taylor 26.49 0.00 0.00 0 30.1kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Fame $1.65
2 1 WILDASH LOU (1) Paul Burgess 26.60 1.50 13.44 0 23.4kg Fernando Bale Bronelly Dancer $6.00
3 3 RAGIN' COMET (3) Louise Cameron 26.67 2.50 0.00 28.3kg Didda Joe Hurricane Queen $12.00
4 6 TENDER TALK (6) David Raines 26.83 4.75 0.00 25.6kg Thirty Talks Bralyn Casey $26.00
5 2 SLICK MAC (2) Garry Cluse 26.88 5.50 0.00 30.0kg Fernando Bale Lainey Bale $12.00
6 8 MAYWYN ONYX (8) Rebecca Buxton 26.97 6.75 0.00 28.8kg Dyna Double One Bay Of Sprite $9.50
7 7 FANCY EYES (7) Alan Raines 27.09 8.50 0.00 29.5kg Swift Fancy Passionate Eyes $7.50