Bundaberg Race Results

Monday 5th of April 2021
R1 TAB (460m)
Place
Maiden - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 13.59
1
4
T: Lindsay Mccarthy
$1.95

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.56

Split

13.59

In Run

0

Wgt

26.4kg
2
2
T: Gregory Kennedy
$17.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

26.95

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.8kg
3
8
T: Tracy Trigg
$4.80

Mgn

11.50

Time

27.36

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

22.5kg
4
7
T: Peter O'Reilly
$6.00

Mgn

16.00

Time

27.68

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.7kg
5
1
T: Louise Cameron
$8.50

Mgn

17.75

Time

27.81

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.5kg
6
6
T: Lorraine Isles
$34.00

Mgn

21.00

Time

28.03

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.5kg
7
3
T: Lawrence Topping
$10.00

Mgn

23.75

Time

28.23

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.9kg
8
5
T: Garry Cluse
$61.00

Mgn

26.00

Time

28.38

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.9kg
R2 Bundaberg Maiden 1000 (Final)/Class 4/460 (460m)
Place
Maiden Final - $2450 - $700 - $350
Splits: 13.52
1
4
T: Lindsay Mccarthy
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.38

Split

13.52

In Run

0

Wgt

32.7kg
2
1
T: Ricky Hassall
$1.70

Mgn

4.25

Time

26.68

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.2kg
3
6
T: Louise Cameron
$23.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

26.75

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.9kg
4
5
T: John White
$13.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

26.78

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.4kg
5
7
T: Phillip Shaxson
$41.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

27.36

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.0kg
6
8
T: Tracy Trigg
$41.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

27.43

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.6kg
7
3
T: Kylie Raines
$9.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

27.47

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.6kg
8
2
T: Robert Ayres
$34.00

Mgn

18.25

Time

27.67

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

36.8kg
R3 TERRY SIGNS (550m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 6.03
1
4
T: Kevin Bryant
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.88

Split

6.03

In Run

0

Wgt

30.6kg
2
8
T: Louise Cameron
$41.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

32.48

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.0kg
3
5
T: Peter O'Reilly
$8.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

32.49

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.9kg
4
7
T: Peter O'Reilly
$3.10

Mgn

9.00

Time

32.51

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.3kg
5
3
T: Lorraine Isles
$14.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

32.62

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.7kg
6
1
T: Peter O'Reilly
$51.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

32.64

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

36.6kg
7
2
T: Garry Cluse
$16.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

32.90

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.0kg
8
6
T: Eric Conroy
$34.00

Mgn

20.75

Time

33.33

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.7kg
R4 ENDEAVOUR FOUNDATION (460m)
Place
Masters Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: N/A
1
4
T: Louise Cameron
$34.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.99

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

26.3kg
2
2
T: Louise Cameron
$23.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

27.25

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.8kg
3
8
T: John Watts
$4.80

Mgn

4.25

Time

27.30

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.9kg
4
5
T: John Watts
$1.85

Mgn

5.25

Time

27.35

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.5kg
5
1
T: Kevin Pershouse
$3.60

Mgn

7.25

Time

27.50

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.8kg
6
6
T: Laurence Thomas
$81.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

27.51

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.8kg
7
7
T: Narelle Mulcahy
$23.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

27.57

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.4kg
8
3
T: David Raines
$18.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

27.61

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.0kg
R5 UNCLE RUSTY'S PHOTOS (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: N/A
1
4
T: Ken Boody
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.58

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.0kg
2
2
T: Eric Conroy
$34.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

27.16

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

36.1kg
3
6
T: Paul Burgess
$9.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

27.24

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.6kg
4
8
T: Narelle Mulcahy
$10.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

27.28

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.2kg
5
3
T: Peter O'Reilly
$4.40

Mgn

12.25

Time

27.43

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.9kg
6
5
T: Lindsay Mccarthy
$5.50

Mgn

14.00

Time

27.57

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.8kg
SCR
1
T: Darren Taylor
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Ricky Hassall
$0.00
R6 BARGARA BAKERY (460m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: N/A
1
3
T: Stephen Bland
$8.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.71

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.5kg
2
6
T: Gregory Kennedy
$15.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

26.95

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

36.9kg
3
1
T: Peter Hare
$1.85

Mgn

3.75

Time

26.97

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.9kg
4
8
T: Ken Boody
$26.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

27.23

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.6kg
5
7
T: Ricky Hassall
$26.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

27.40

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.5kg
6
5
T: Paul Burgess
$3.50

Mgn

10.25

Time

27.43

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.0kg
7
2
T: Paul Burgess
$13.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

27.44

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.8kg
8
4
T: John Kuhn
$34.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

27.65

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.2kg
R7 EAST END HOTEL (550m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Paul Burgess
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

32.10

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.2kg
2
5
T: Ricky Hassall
$2.70

Mgn

2.75

Time

32.30

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.3kg
3
2
T: Eric Conroy
$8.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

32.70

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

39.0kg
4
9
T: Gregory Kennedy
$51.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

32.83

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.1kg
5
8
T: David Raines
$23.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

32.86

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.5kg
6
4
T: Phillip Carter
$34.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

32.91

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.0kg
7
7
T: David Raines
$31.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

33.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.9kg
SCR
3
T: Darren Taylor
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Paul Burgess
$0.00
R8 Easter Cup (Final)/Class 4/460 (460m)
Place
Open - $2450 - $700 - $350
Splits: 13.59
1
6
T: Stephen Bland
$17.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.68

Split

13.59

In Run

0

Wgt

30.2kg
2
4
T: Ronald Hawkshaw
$10.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

26.92

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.2kg
3
7
T: John White
$5.50

Mgn

5.75

Time

27.09

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.9kg
4
8
T: Lindsay Mccarthy
$3.20

Mgn

6.75

Time

27.16

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.1kg
5
2
T: Darren Taylor
$3.50

Mgn

7.25

Time

27.19

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.3kg
6
5
T: Peter O'Reilly
$17.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

27.22

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.4kg
7
3
T: John Kuhn
$41.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

27.43

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.8kg
8
1
T: Darren Taylor
$5.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

27.46

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.6kg
R9 CHIP TYRE RECYCLERS (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 13.56
1
2
T: Stephen Bland
$3.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.56

Split

13.56

In Run

0

Wgt

25.5kg
2
1
T: Ken Boody
$1.90

Mgn

0.75

Time

26.62

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.0kg
3
5
T: Kerry Perrett
$14.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

26.97

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.9kg
4
6
T: David Raines
$26.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

27.15

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.5kg
5
3
T: Alan Raines
$26.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

27.36

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.3kg
6
8
T: Garry Cluse
$12.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

27.42

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.8kg
7
4
T: John Watts
$15.00

Mgn

15.25

Time

27.63

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.3kg
8
7
T: Paul Burgess
$8.50

Mgn

15.75

Time

27.67

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.3kg
R10 SKY RACING (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 13.62, 13.19
1
7
T: Peter O'Reilly
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.81

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

30.6kg
2
1
T: Nathan Sarnadsky
$3.90

Mgn

1.00

Time

26.88

Split

13.62

In Run

0

Wgt

32.8kg
3
8
T: Lindsay Mccarthy
$6.50

Mgn

1.00

Time

26.89

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.5kg
4
5
T: Paul Burgess
$5.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

27.03

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.6kg
5
6
T: Ricky Hassall
$4.40

Mgn

3.50

Time

27.06

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.2kg
6
3
T: Alan Raines
$41.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

27.22

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.5kg
7
9
T: Gregory Kennedy
$21.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

27.42

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.2kg
8
4
T: Laurence Thomas
$17.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

27.46

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.8kg
SCR
2
T: Darren Taylor
$0.00
Race 1 TAB 460m Maiden $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 13.59
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SHAWANDA (4) Lindsay Mccarthy 26.56 0.00 13.59 0 26.4kg Allen Deed Dokmai $1.95
2 2 MIDNIGHT MILLION (2) Gregory Kennedy 26.95 5.50 0.00 26.8kg Cosmic Rumble Who's Got Bams $17.00
3 8 LOUIE LUXE (8) Tracy Trigg 27.36 11.50 0.00 22.5kg Fernando Bale Stand As One $4.80
4 7 LITTLE SHELLY (7) Peter O'Reilly 27.68 16.00 0.00 26.7kg Barcia Bale Exciting $6.00
5 1 MIDNIGHT CAMBLA (1) Louise Cameron 27.81 17.75 0.00 24.5kg Kinloch Brae Gunnadoo Flash $8.50
6 6 HARD NIGHT (6) Lorraine Isles 28.03 21.00 0.00 30.5kg Stagger Dellbrezie $34.00
7 3 JACKIE'S REVENGE (3) Lawrence Topping 28.23 23.75 0.00 25.9kg Ando's Mac Beau Jillem $10.00
8 5 SUNBURNT BEE (5) Garry Cluse 28.38 26.00 0.00 26.9kg Bookkeeper All To Classy $61.00
Race 2 Bundaberg Maiden 1000 (Final)/Class 4/460 460m Maiden Final $2450 - $700 - $350 Splits: 13.52
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SHOLTO (4) Lindsay Mccarthy 26.38 0.00 13.52 0 32.7kg Sh Avatar Sawadee $3.40
2 1 BARONGA BREEZE (1) Ricky Hassall 26.68 4.25 0.00 27.2kg Zulu Zeus Windy Girl $1.70
3 6 SASSY ELLE (6) Louise Cameron 26.75 5.25 0.00 24.9kg Fernando Bale Champion Model $23.00
4 5 BRO'S GIRL (5) John White 26.78 5.75 0.00 30.4kg My Bro Fabio Spin That Wheel $13.00
5 7 JET BURNER (7) Phillip Shaxson 27.36 14.00 0.00 28.0kg Worm Burner Mrs Bubbles $41.00
6 8 INDIANA HAYZE (8) Tracy Trigg 27.43 15.00 0.00 28.6kg Barcia Bale Nebbiolo $41.00
7 3 FARMOR SEE VEGAS (3) Kylie Raines 27.47 15.50 0.00 27.6kg Farmor Las Vegas Farmor Off Tap $9.00
8 2 TALL AS TEAK (2) Robert Ayres 27.67 18.25 0.00 36.8kg Jagger Swagger Glitterbug $34.00
Race 3 TERRY SIGNS 550m Restricted Win $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 6.03
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 GARCON (4) Kevin Bryant 31.88 0.00 6.03 0 30.6kg Fernando Bale Fair Of Face $1.80
2 8 RAGIN' COMET (8) Louise Cameron 32.48 8.50 0.00 28.0kg Didda Joe Hurricane Queen $41.00
3 5 WILMA'S SHADOW (5) Peter O'Reilly 32.49 8.75 0.00 26.9kg Brett Lee Fancy Ruby $8.00
4 7 HE'S NOSEY (7) Peter O'Reilly 32.51 9.00 0.00 29.3kg Yogi Blue Suite Alexis $3.10
5 3 UNENCUMBERED (3) Lorraine Isles 32.62 10.50 0.00 29.7kg Fernando Bale Sheez My Chicki $14.00
6 1 BLAZING PENSKE (1) Peter O'Reilly 32.64 10.75 0.00 36.6kg Flying Penske Zola Icon $51.00
7 2 WILLY EVE (2) Garry Cluse 32.90 14.50 0.00 25.0kg Barcia Bale Narralee $16.00
8 6 ROY REVERE (6) Eric Conroy 33.33 20.75 0.00 32.7kg Black Magic Opal Fantasy Royale $34.00
Race 4 ENDEAVOUR FOUNDATION 460m Masters Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 MAEVE (4) Louise Cameron 26.99 0.00 0.00 0 26.3kg Barcia Bale Fantastic Blaze $34.00
2 2 RICHMER ASSAULT (2) Louise Cameron 27.25 3.75 0.00 25.8kg Kinloch Brae Inside Edge $23.00
3 8 TOMMY TIME (8) John Watts 27.30 4.25 0.00 33.9kg Banjo Boy Glamorous Keisha $4.80
4 5 SUNSET HARLOW (5) John Watts 27.35 5.25 0.00 31.5kg Barcia Bale Premier Mozz $1.85
5 1 PETE'S DREAM (1) Kevin Pershouse 27.50 7.25 0.00 35.8kg Cosmic Rumble Hot Dream $3.60
6 6 BELLI ULTRA (6) Laurence Thomas 27.51 7.50 0.00 30.8kg My Bro Fabio Ultra Blue $81.00
7 7 QUEEN VILLA (7) Narelle Mulcahy 27.57 8.25 0.00 27.4kg Dyna Villa Avondale Queen $23.00
8 3 CASH TRAIL (3) David Raines 27.61 8.75 0.00 25.0kg Smooth Fancy Our Magnate $18.00
Race 5 UNCLE RUSTY'S PHOTOS 460m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ZIPPING GIBSON (4) Ken Boody 26.58 0.00 0.00 30.0kg Mister Twister Zipping Maggie $1.80
2 2 DINKYDI WHISPERS (2) Eric Conroy 27.16 8.25 0.00 0 36.1kg Dyna Double One Midnight Scandal $34.00
3 6 WILDASH LOU (6) Paul Burgess 27.24 9.25 0.00 23.6kg Fernando Bale Bronelly Dancer $9.00
4 8 MASKED CRUSADER (8) Narelle Mulcahy 27.28 10.00 0.00 29.2kg Banjo Boy Tranquil Lucy $10.00
5 3 BLAZING EXPLORER (3) Peter O'Reilly 27.43 12.25 0.00 32.9kg Magic Sprite Star Torana $4.40
6 5 BLACK ROCKER (5) Lindsay Mccarthy 27.57 14.00 0.00 35.8kg Leeroy Rocker Candy All Over $5.50
SCR 1 WISE DECISIONS (1) Darren Taylor
SCR 7 PRINCE COSMIC (7) Ricky Hassall
Race 6 BARGARA BAKERY 460m Mixed 3/4 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 LOUISIANA FLYER (3) Stephen Bland 26.71 0.00 0.00 33.5kg Rapid Journey Koukla Moo $8.50
2 6 MACDOWELL (6) Gregory Kennedy 26.95 3.50 0.00 36.9kg Premier Fantasy Exceeding Lee $15.00
3 1 BLACKPOOL AMOUR (1) Peter Hare 26.97 3.75 0.00 24.9kg Barcia Bale Lochinvar Amour $1.85
4 8 FARMOR WATCH IT (8) Ken Boody 27.23 7.50 0.00 24.6kg Kinloch Brae Farmor Eye Am $26.00
5 7 BURRUM BOY (7) Ricky Hassall 27.40 9.75 0.00 33.5kg Hooksy Sydenham Gem $26.00
6 5 VELOCITY TONELLI (5) Paul Burgess 27.43 10.25 0.00 30.0kg Barcia Bale Velocity Melita $3.50
7 2 NAUGHTY STREAK (2) Paul Burgess 27.44 10.25 0.00 31.8kg Magic Sprite Rascal Flash $13.00
8 4 AVA SURPRISE (4) John Kuhn 27.65 13.25 0.00 28.2kg Fabregas Miss Meranda $34.00
Race 7 EAST END HOTEL 550m Mixed 4/5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 WILDASH TRAPPER (1) Paul Burgess 32.10 0.00 0.00 30.2kg Fernando Bale Bronelly Dancer $1.70
2 5 HOOKED ON XENA (5) Ricky Hassall 32.30 2.75 0.00 24.3kg Aston Dee Bee Gnarley Girl $2.70
3 2 THREE SORE FEET (2) Eric Conroy 32.70 8.50 0.00 39.0kg Banjo Boy Kingsbrae Nelly $8.00
4 9 INCITER (3) Gregory Kennedy 32.83 10.25 0.00 26.1kg Dyna Double One Gothic Texada $51.00
5 8 MAGIC SUE (8) David Raines 32.86 10.75 0.00 26.5kg Magic Sprite Tammy Baxter $23.00
6 4 BLACKPOOL PANTHA (4) Phillip Carter 32.91 11.50 0.00 32.0kg Barcia Bale Lochinvar Holly $34.00
7 7 REALLY ROYAL (7) David Raines 33.00 12.75 0.00 27.9kg Don't Knocka Him Jimary Magic $31.00
SCR 3 BARCIA BULLET (3) Darren Taylor
SCR 6 NEW WAVE (6) Paul Burgess
Race 8 Easter Cup (Final)/Class 4/460 460m Open $2450 - $700 - $350 Splits: 13.59
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 CAMBLA DOLL (6) Stephen Bland 26.68 0.00 13.59 0 30.2kg Fabregas Hurricane Queen $17.00
2 4 ZULEIKA (4) Ronald Hawkshaw 26.92 3.50 0.00 35.2kg My Bro Fabio Gold Diva $10.00
3 7 BURN OUT (7) John White 27.09 5.75 0.00 29.9kg My Bro Fabio Spin That Wheel $5.50
4 8 SATIRICAL (8) Lindsay Mccarthy 27.16 6.75 0.00 30.1kg Allen Deed Sawadee $3.20
5 2 OFF BREAK (2) Darren Taylor 27.19 7.25 0.00 32.3kg Fernando Bale Off And On $3.50
6 5 DR. TED (5) Peter O'Reilly 27.22 7.75 0.00 32.4kg Barcia Bale Jules Norris $17.00
7 3 FABTHOR (3) John Kuhn 27.43 10.50 0.00 33.8kg Fabregas Miss Meranda $41.00
8 1 OVER TIME (1) Darren Taylor 27.46 11.00 0.00 32.6kg Dyna Double One Clockwise $5.00
Race 9 CHIP TYRE RECYCLERS 460m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 13.56
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 CAMBLA GEM (2) Stephen Bland 26.56 0.00 13.56 0 25.5kg Keybow Winsome Summer $3.90
2 1 OLIVER TEARS (1) Ken Boody 26.62 0.75 0.00 31.0kg Barcia Bale Ellie Mac Lee $1.90
3 5 BUNYA BEAUTY (5) Kerry Perrett 26.97 5.75 0.00 23.9kg Oaks Road Avamay $14.00
4 6 TENDER TALK (6) David Raines 27.15 8.25 0.00 25.5kg Thirty Talks Bralyn Casey $26.00
5 3 SWIFT GEAR (3) Alan Raines 27.36 11.50 0.00 30.3kg Swift Fancy Passionate Eyes $26.00
6 8 HOUDINI WHO (8) Garry Cluse 27.42 12.25 0.00 32.8kg Barcia Bale Panda Bale $12.00
7 4 HAND OF GOLD (4) John Watts 27.63 15.25 0.00 27.3kg Banjo Boy Switzler Mustard $15.00
8 7 WILDASH DANCER (7) Paul Burgess 27.67 15.75 0.00 25.3kg Fernando Bale Bronelly Dancer $8.50
Race 10 SKY RACING 460m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 13.62, 13.19
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 BAILEY (7) Peter O'Reilly 26.81 0.00 0.00 0 30.6kg Fernando Bale Lucy Norris $3.60
2 1 CASUAL BEACH (1) Nathan Sarnadsky 26.88 1.00 13.62 0 32.8kg Fernando Bale Kinloch Beach $3.90
3 8 THROW STRIKES (8) Lindsay Mccarthy 26.89 1.00 0.00 32.5kg Barcia Bale Sudden Outburst $6.50
4 5 WILDASH AVATAR (5) Paul Burgess 27.03 3.00 0.00 24.6kg Sh Avatar Zambora Krystal $5.00
5 6 JACKIE'S STAR (6) Ricky Hassall 27.06 3.50 0.00 26.2kg Ando's Mac Beau Jillem $4.40
6 3 PEACE OF HOPE (3) Alan Raines 27.22 5.75 0.00 29.5kg Kiowa Mon Manny Ima Wildfire $41.00
7 9 DEEP EMOTION (2) Gregory Kennedy 27.42 8.75 0.00 27.2kg Vee Man Vane Deep Despair $21.00
8 4 JUST TOO FAST (4) Laurence Thomas 27.46 9.25 0.00 31.8kg Just The Best Fast Azz El $17.00
SCR 2 FOR THE JUDGE (2) Darren Taylor