Bundaberg Race Results

Monday 19th of July 2021
R1 UNCLE RUSTY'S PHOTOS (460m)
Place
Maiden - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 13.82
1
7
T: Craig Emery
$21.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.07

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

32.5kg
2
6
T: Narelle Mulcahy
$14.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

27.23

Split

13.82

In Run

0

Wgt

28.3kg
3
4
T: Gregory Kennedy
$16.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

27.40

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.8kg
4
1
T: Phillip Carter
$26.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

27.61

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.2kg
5
5
T: Brian Terry
$2.40

Mgn

12.25

Time

27.94

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.6kg
6
3
T: Narelle Mulcahy
$11.00

Mgn

18.25

Time

28.36

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.6kg
7
8
T: Ken Boody
$7.50

Mgn

19.50

Time

28.44

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.9kg
8
2
T: Craig Emery
$2.80

Mgn

21.25

Time

28.56

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.5kg
R2 ACE FABRICATIONS (460m)
Place
Novice Non Penalty - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 13.50
1
1
T: Ken Boody
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.41

Split

13.50

In Run

0

Wgt

31.6kg
2
4
T: Phillip Shaxson
$4.20

Mgn

0.25

Time

26.43

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.1kg
3
8
T: Craig Emery
$41.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

26.68

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.1kg
4
7
T: David Raines
$8.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

26.77

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.0kg
5
2
T: Ricky Hassall
$2.50

Mgn

6.00

Time

26.83

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.2kg
6
5
T: Eric Conroy
$9.50

Mgn

6.50

Time

26.88

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.4kg
7
6
T: Narelle Mulcahy
$101.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

27.30

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.5kg
8
3
T: Craig Emery
$17.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

27.46

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.0kg
R3 BARGARA BAKERY (460m)
Place
Best 8 - $1225 - $350 - $175
Splits: 13.22
1
8
T: David Plummer
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.06

Split

13.22

In Run

0

Wgt

31.5kg
2
1
T: Darren Taylor
$3.70

Mgn

5.75

Time

26.46

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.5kg
3
4
T: Stephen Bland
$3.90

Mgn

6.25

Time

26.51

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.1kg
4
6
T: Garry Cluse
$26.00

Mgn

15.25

Time

27.13

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.5kg
5
2
T: Craig Emery
$10.00

Mgn

20.25

Time

27.47

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.6kg
R4 CHIP TYRE RECYCLERS (550m)
Place
Free For All - $1925 - $550 - $275
Splits: 5.75
1
7
T: Darren Taylor
$1.85

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.21

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

30.6kg
2
2
T: Paul Burgess
$2.80

Mgn

1.00

Time

31.28

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.3kg
3
5
T: Eric Conroy
$6.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

31.37

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

39.3kg
4
4
T: Eric Conroy
$51.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

31.87

Split

5.75

In Run

0

Wgt

24.3kg
SCR
1
T: Ricky Hassall
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Gerard Bowe
$0.00
R5 EAST END HOTEL (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 13.42
1
1
T: Ricky Hassall
$1.85

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.31

Split

13.42

In Run

0

Wgt

31.0kg
2
2
T: Nathan Sarnadsky
$18.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

26.54

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.7kg
3
8
T: David Plummer
$5.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

26.73

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.4kg
4
6
T: Lorraine Isles
$6.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

27.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.9kg
5
3
T: Darren Taylor
$11.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

27.01

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.1kg
6
5
T: David Raines
$34.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

27.06

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.5kg
7
4
T: Paul Burgess
$8.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

27.25

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.2kg
8
7
T: Phillip Shaxson
$81.00

Mgn

16.50

Time

27.47

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.3kg
R6 ENDEAVOUR FOUNDATION (460m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 13.68
1
4
T: David Raines
$14.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.76

Split

13.68

In Run

0

Wgt

28.0kg
1
7
T: Darren Taylor
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.76

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.9kg
3
6
T: Stephen Bland
$12.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

26.85

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.2kg
4
2
T: Thomas Lowe
$10.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

26.92

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.6kg
5
8
T: Eric Conroy
$21.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

26.95

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.8kg
6
5
T: Louise Cameron
$14.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

26.99

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.2kg
7
1
T: Ricky Hassall
$1.55

Mgn

5.75

Time

27.17

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.0kg
8
3
T: Ken Boody
$71.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

27.32

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.6kg
R7 GREAT NORTHERN (550m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 5.71
1
6
T: John White
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.42

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

29.5kg
2
4
T: Phillip Carter
$10.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

31.45

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.1kg
3
5
T: Brian Terry
$6.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

31.46

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.7kg
4
3
T: Ken Boody
$4.20

Mgn

0.75

Time

31.46

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.2kg
5
7
T: Darren Taylor
$19.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

31.65

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.2kg
6
2
T: Wayne Watts
$71.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

31.75

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.2kg
7
8
T: Lorraine Isles
$2.20

Mgn

7.50

Time

31.94

Split

5.71

In Run

0

Wgt

29.0kg
SCR
1
T: Ronald Hawkshaw
$0.00
R8 SKY RACING (550m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 5.82
1
4
T: Ricky Hassall
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.56

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

27.6kg
2
2
T: Paul Burgess
$8.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

31.59

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.6kg
3
3
T: John Kuhn
$2.80

Mgn

5.50

Time

31.95

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.6kg
4
8
T: Darren Taylor
$3.30

Mgn

7.00

Time

32.05

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.8kg
5
5
T: John White
$4.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

32.05

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.2kg
6
9
T: David Raines
$61.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

32.57

Split

5.82

In Run

0

Wgt

24.9kg
7
7
T: Garry Cluse
$61.00

Mgn

21.00

Time

33.03

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.4kg
SCR
1
T: Alan Raines
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Ken Boody
$0.00
R9 TAB (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 13.46
1
6
T: David Plummer
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.34

Split

13.46

In Run

0

Wgt

32.0kg
2
8
T: Phillip Shaxson
$10.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

26.81

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.8kg
3
3
T: Darren Taylor
$10.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

26.93

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.2kg
4
5
T: Ricky Hassall
$11.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

27.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.0kg
5
2
T: Adam Mcintosh
$1.65

Mgn

10.00

Time

27.05

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.8kg
6
7
T: Nathan Sarnadsky
$81.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

27.12

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.7kg
7
1
T: David Raines
$19.00

Mgn

16.00

Time

27.46

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.1kg
8
4
T: Paul Burgess
$14.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

27.56

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.6kg
R10 TERRY SIGNS (460m)
Place
Masters Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 13.44
1
1
T: Gregory Kennedy
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.56

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

25.7kg
2
3
T: Craig Emery
$2.90

Mgn

0.25

Time

26.58

Split

13.44

In Run

0

Wgt

34.8kg
3
8
T: Louise Cameron
$6.50

Mgn

2.00

Time

26.71

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.1kg
4
7
T: John Watts
$4.20

Mgn

2.75

Time

26.76

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.2kg
5
4
T: David Raines
$17.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

26.88

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.5kg
6
2
T: Narelle Mulcahy
$34.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

27.02

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

36.7kg
7
5
T: Ken Boody
$8.50

Mgn

6.75

Time

27.04

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.1kg
8
6
T: Laurence Thomas
$11.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

27.35

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.1kg
Race 1 UNCLE RUSTY'S PHOTOS 460m Maiden $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 13.82
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 TOUCAN SAM (7) Craig Emery 27.07 0.00 0.00 0 32.5kg Dyna Double One Port Lisa $21.00
2 6 KAYAK (6) Narelle Mulcahy 27.23 2.25 13.82 0 28.3kg Fabregas Keune $14.00
3 4 MIDNIGHT MILLION (4) Gregory Kennedy 27.40 4.75 0.00 27.8kg Cosmic Rumble Who's Got Bams $16.00
4 1 ZAMBORA PRINCESS (1) Phillip Carter 27.61 7.75 0.00 24.2kg Zambora Brockie Miss Minaj $26.00
5 5 WEAVER'S CUT (5) Brian Terry 27.94 12.25 0.00 26.6kg Kinloch Brae Lochinvar Amour $2.40
6 3 YOGI'S SHADOW (3) Narelle Mulcahy 28.36 18.25 0.00 23.6kg Yogi Blue Suite Alexis $11.00
7 8 SQUEAKY SNEAKERS (8) Ken Boody 28.44 19.50 0.00 25.9kg Black Bear Lee Day Time Friend $7.50
8 2 JET'S IMAGE (2) Craig Emery 28.56 21.25 0.00 32.5kg Dyna Double One Port Lisa $2.80
Race 2 ACE FABRICATIONS 460m Novice Non Penalty $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 13.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 CLANDA'S JOKER (1) Ken Boody 26.41 0.00 13.50 0 31.6kg Keybow Clanda Lass $4.00
2 4 JET BURNER (4) Phillip Shaxson 26.43 0.25 0.00 27.1kg Worm Burner Mrs Bubbles $4.20
3 8 SUITE NITA (8) Craig Emery 26.68 3.75 0.00 26.1kg Yogi Blue Suite Alexis $41.00
4 7 FARMOR SEE VEGAS (7) David Raines 26.77 5.25 0.00 27.0kg Farmor Las Vegas Farmor Off Tap $8.00
5 2 VICTIM OF CRIME (2) Ricky Hassall 26.83 6.00 0.00 29.2kg Zulu Zeus Windy Girl $2.50
6 5 REBEL RETURN (5) Eric Conroy 26.88 6.50 0.00 28.4kg Kilty Lad Only Exit $9.50
7 6 ROCKY WHO (6) Narelle Mulcahy 27.30 12.75 0.00 29.5kg Yogi Blue Suite Alexis $101.00
8 3 SHIAN DAWN (3) Craig Emery 27.46 15.00 0.00 27.0kg Blazin' Bomber Gold Ziva $17.00
Race 3 BARGARA BAKERY 460m Best 8 $1225 - $350 - $175 Splits: 13.22
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 FOGELBERG (8) David Plummer 26.06 0.00 13.22 0 31.5kg Sh Avatar Rocket Banquet $2.20
2 1 OFF BREAK (1) Darren Taylor 26.46 5.75 0.00 32.5kg Fernando Bale Off And On $3.70
3 4 CAMBLA DOLL (4) Stephen Bland 26.51 6.25 0.00 30.1kg Fabregas Hurricane Queen $3.90
4 6 KINGSBRAE SASHA (6) Garry Cluse 27.13 15.25 0.00 26.5kg Magic Sprite Kingsbrae Molly $26.00
5 2 SUMATRAN STAR (2) Craig Emery 27.47 20.25 0.00 32.6kg Moreira Cartel Queen $10.00
Race 4 CHIP TYRE RECYCLERS 550m Free For All $1925 - $550 - $275 Splits: 5.75
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 BARCIA BULLET (7) Darren Taylor 31.21 0.00 0.00 0 30.6kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Fame $1.85
2 2 WILDASH TRAPPER (2) Paul Burgess 31.28 1.00 0.00 29.3kg Fernando Bale Bronelly Dancer $2.80
3 5 THREE SORE FEET (5) Eric Conroy 31.37 2.25 0.00 39.3kg Banjo Boy Kingsbrae Nelly $6.00
4 4 MICH WIGGLE (4) Eric Conroy 31.87 9.25 5.75 0 24.3kg Token Prince Marley Girl $51.00
SCR 1 HOOKED ON XENA (1) Ricky Hassall
SCR 8 IT'S A RUSH (8) Gerard Bowe
Race 5 EAST END HOTEL 460m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 13.42
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BE SO GOOD (1) Ricky Hassall 26.31 0.00 13.42 0 31.0kg Fernando Bale Katie Riot $1.85
2 2 CASUAL BEACH (2) Nathan Sarnadsky 26.54 3.25 0.00 32.7kg Fernando Bale Kinloch Beach $18.00
3 8 EASY EDDIE (8) David Plummer 26.73 6.00 0.00 30.4kg Sh Avatar Rocket Banquet $5.00
4 6 ENGAGE (6) Lorraine Isles 27.00 9.75 0.00 30.9kg Kinloch Brae She's Scandalous $6.00
5 3 ON AND OFF (3) Darren Taylor 27.01 10.00 0.00 26.1kg Fernando Bale Off And On $11.00
6 5 REALLY ROYAL (5) David Raines 27.06 10.50 0.00 27.5kg Don't Knocka Him Jimary Magic $34.00
7 4 WILDASH LOU (4) Paul Burgess 27.25 13.25 0.00 23.2kg Fernando Bale Bronelly Dancer $8.00
8 7 SPRING MOON (7) Phillip Shaxson 27.47 16.50 0.00 26.3kg Cosmic Rumble Over Here $81.00
Race 6 ENDEAVOUR FOUNDATION 460m Mixed 4/5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 13.68
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ZEKE THE FREAK (4) David Raines 26.76 0.00 13.68 0 28.0kg Barcia Bale Snakey Katie $14.00
1 7 IN AND OUT (7) Darren Taylor 26.76 0.00 0.00 26.9kg Fernando Bale Off And On $5.50
3 6 LOUISIANA FLYER (6) Stephen Bland 26.85 1.25 0.00 34.2kg Rapid Journey Koukla Moo $12.00
4 2 IDLE HIGH (2) Thomas Lowe 26.92 2.25 0.00 30.6kg My Bro Fabio Something Blue $10.00
5 8 JOHNNY DARK (8) Eric Conroy 26.95 2.50 0.00 34.8kg Worm Burner Misty Day $21.00
6 5 RAGIN' COMET (5) Louise Cameron 26.99 3.25 0.00 28.2kg Didda Joe Hurricane Queen $14.00
7 1 GO EMMY GO (1) Ricky Hassall 27.17 5.75 0.00 25.0kg Fernando Bale Oh So Sweet $1.55
8 3 FARMOR WATCH IT (3) Ken Boody 27.32 8.00 0.00 24.6kg Kinloch Brae Farmor Eye Am $71.00
Race 7 GREAT NORTHERN 550m Grade 5 Heat $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 5.71
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 BRO'S GIRL (6) John White 31.42 0.00 0.00 0 29.5kg My Bro Fabio Spin That Wheel $6.00
2 4 BLACKPOOL PANTHA (4) Phillip Carter 31.45 0.50 0.00 31.1kg Barcia Bale Lochinvar Holly $10.00
3 5 KOOLBOO SUPREME (5) Brian Terry 31.46 0.75 0.00 30.7kg My Bro Fabio Spin That Wheel $6.00
4 3 ZIPPING GIBSON (3) Ken Boody 31.46 0.75 0.00 30.2kg Mister Twister Zipping Maggie $4.20
5 7 WISE DECISIONS (7) Darren Taylor 31.65 3.25 0.00 33.2kg Fernando Bale Off And On $19.00
6 2 MUM'S THE ONE (2) Wayne Watts 31.75 4.75 0.00 24.2kg Fernando Bale Wag Tail $71.00
7 8 UNENCUMBERED (8) Lorraine Isles 31.94 7.50 5.71 0 29.0kg Fernando Bale Sheez My Chicki $2.20
SCR 1 DINAH SHIAN (1) Ronald Hawkshaw
Race 8 SKY RACING 550m Grade 5 Heat $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 5.82
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 BARONGA BREEZE (4) Ricky Hassall 31.56 0.00 0.00 0 27.6kg Zulu Zeus Windy Girl $8.00
2 2 WILDASH MACIE (2) Paul Burgess 31.59 0.50 0.00 23.6kg Fernando Bale Bronelly Dancer $8.00
3 3 ON THE BUSES (3) John Kuhn 31.95 5.50 0.00 30.6kg Surf Lorian Black Audit $2.80
4 8 MY BRO BEACH (8) Darren Taylor 32.05 7.00 0.00 32.8kg My Bro Fabio Blue Bird $3.30
5 5 BURN OUT (5) John White 32.05 7.00 0.00 29.2kg My Bro Fabio Spin That Wheel $4.00
6 9 TENDER TALK (6) David Raines 32.57 14.25 5.82 0 24.9kg Thirty Talks Bralyn Casey $61.00
7 7 SUNBURNT DIABLO (7) Garry Cluse 33.03 21.00 0.00 32.4kg Dyna Villa Tessa Bella $61.00
SCR 1 PEACE OF HOPE (1) Alan Raines
SCR 6 DIG DEEP (6) Ken Boody
Race 9 TAB 460m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 13.46
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 LITTLE RIPPER (6) David Plummer 26.34 0.00 13.46 0 32.0kg Sh Avatar Rocket Banquet $5.50
2 8 FEARLESS RUNNER (8) Phillip Shaxson 26.81 6.50 0.00 31.8kg Cosmic Rumble Duna Runa $10.00
3 3 BUTTER PUDDIN' (3) Darren Taylor 26.93 8.25 0.00 32.2kg Barcia Bale Lochinvar Amour $10.00
4 5 ROULETTE (5) Ricky Hassall 27.00 9.25 0.00 32.0kg Fernando Bale Oh So Sweet $11.00
5 2 INNER TEA CUP (2) Adam Mcintosh 27.05 10.00 0.00 25.8kg Dyna Villa Cincinnati Juice $1.65
6 7 FARMOR WATCH HER (7) Nathan Sarnadsky 27.12 11.00 0.00 26.7kg Kinloch Brae Farmor Eye Am $81.00
7 1 SUPER NORMAL (1) David Raines 27.46 16.00 0.00 25.1kg Black Magic Opal Double Twist $19.00
8 4 STOP IT BELLA (4) Paul Burgess 27.56 17.25 0.00 26.6kg Fabregas Strike A Deal $14.00
Race 10 TERRY SIGNS 460m Masters Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 13.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 INCITER (1) Gregory Kennedy 26.56 0.00 0.00 0 25.7kg Dyna Double One Gothic Texada $5.50
2 3 CISCO SNIPER (3) Craig Emery 26.58 0.25 13.44 0 34.8kg El Grand Senor Sleepy Mime $2.90
3 8 MAEVE (8) Louise Cameron 26.71 2.00 0.00 26.1kg Barcia Bale Fantastic Blaze $6.50
4 7 TOMMY TIME (7) John Watts 26.76 2.75 0.00 34.2kg Banjo Boy Glamorous Keisha $4.20
5 4 MAGIC SUE (4) David Raines 26.88 4.50 0.00 26.5kg Magic Sprite Tammy Baxter $17.00
6 2 BLAZING PENSKE (2) Narelle Mulcahy 27.02 6.50 0.00 36.7kg Flying Penske Zola Icon $34.00
7 5 IZY GOLD (5) Ken Boody 27.04 6.75 0.00 32.1kg Izy Fast Velocity Zap $8.50
8 6 DINKYDI WHISPERS (6) Laurence Thomas 27.35 11.25 0.00 34.1kg Dyna Double One Midnight Scandal $11.00