Bundaberg Race Results

Monday 11th of October 2021
R1 TAB (460m)
Place
Maiden - $1190 - $340 - $170
Splits: 13.88
1
1
T: Ronald Brook
$1.65

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.70

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

28.2kg
2
2
T: Shane Topping
$7.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

27.06

Split

13.88

In Run

0

Wgt

29.5kg
3
3
T: Shane Topping
$9.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

27.17

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.1kg
4
5
T: Laurence Thomas
$34.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

27.31

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.4kg
5
4
T: Garry Cluse
$7.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

27.35

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.1kg
6
9
T: Narelle Mulcahy
$26.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

27.45

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.0kg
7
6
T: Alan Raines
$9.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

27.47

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.5kg
SCR
7
T: Narelle Mulcahy
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Phillip Shaxson
$0.00
R2 ACE FABRICATIONS (460m)
Place
Novice Non Penalty - $1190 - $340 - $170
Splits: 13.51
1
7
T: Paul Burgess
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.44

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

26.4kg
2
4
T: Paul Burgess
$3.10

Mgn

1.00

Time

26.51

Split

13.51

In Run

0

Wgt

24.7kg
3
6
T: Lindsay Mccarthy
$14.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

26.77

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.9kg
4
5
T: Wayne Watts
$8.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

26.80

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.6kg
5
1
T: Paul Burgess
$5.50

Mgn

5.75

Time

26.85

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

36.3kg
6
2
T: Louise Cameron
$61.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

27.05

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

36.6kg
7
3
T: Ronald Brook
$11.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

27.26

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.1kg
SCR
8
T: Marie Richards
$0.00
R3 EAST END HOTEL (550m)
Place
Free For All - $2065 - $590 - $295
Splits: 5.75
1
1
T: John Kuhn
$17.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.41

Split

5.75

In Run

0

Wgt

31.0kg
2
4
T: Darren Taylor
$1.80

Mgn

2.00

Time

31.56

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.5kg
3
8
T: Darren Taylor
$3.40

Mgn

2.25

Time

31.57

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.9kg
4
2
T: Ricky Hassall
$4.80

Mgn

5.25

Time

31.77

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.7kg
5
6
T: Ricky Hassall
$51.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

31.86

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.1kg
R4 BARGARA BAKERY (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1190 - $340 - $170
Splits: 13.45
1
5
T: Gregory Kennedy
$7.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.44

Split

13.45

In Run

0

Wgt

25.2kg
2
3
T: Ricky Hassall
$5.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

26.52

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.9kg
3
7
T: Paul Burgess
$8.50

Mgn

1.50

Time

26.55

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.1kg
4
2
T: Kevin Pershouse
$2.70

Mgn

3.00

Time

26.65

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.6kg
5
1
T: Louise Cameron
$7.50

Mgn

4.75

Time

26.78

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.0kg
6
4
T: Phillip Carter
$6.50

Mgn

5.25

Time

26.80

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.9kg
7
6
T: Phillip Shaxson
$101.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

27.49

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.8kg
8
8
T: Shane Topping
$9.50

Mgn

16.25

Time

27.58

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

36.4kg
R5 GREAT NORTHERN (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1190 - $340 - $170
Splits: 13.42
1
7
T: Adam Mcintosh
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.15

Split

13.42

In Run

0

Wgt

26.0kg
2
1
T: Phillip Carter
$3.70

Mgn

3.75

Time

26.42

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.8kg
3
6
T: Gregory Kennedy
$5.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

26.72

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.7kg
4
9
T: David Raines
$51.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

26.92

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.7kg
5
8
T: Paul Burgess
$10.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

27.07

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.8kg
6
3
T: Stephen Bland
$13.00

Mgn

16.50

Time

27.31

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.9kg
7
5
T: Patricia Kent
$9.00

Mgn

20.75

Time

27.60

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.6kg
8
2
T: Shane Topping
$14.00

Mgn

22.25

Time

27.71

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.0kg
SCR
4
T: Lindsay Mccarthy
$0.00
R6 ENDEAVOUR FOUNDATION (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1190 - $340 - $170
Splits: 13.72
1
8
T: Wayne Watts
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.74

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

35.3kg
2
1
T: Shane Topping
$13.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

26.78

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.0kg
3
6
T: Shane Topping
$3.70

Mgn

3.75

Time

27.01

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.2kg
4
2
T: Lindsay Mccarthy
$6.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

27.02

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.2kg
5
7
T: Paul Burgess
$101.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

27.02

Split

13.72

In Run

0

Wgt

24.6kg
6
3
T: Darren Taylor
$14.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

27.05

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.9kg
7
4
T: Gregory Kennedy
$9.50

Mgn

7.00

Time

27.24

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.9kg
DNF
5
T: Judith Gordon
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

31.5kg
R7 UNCLE RUSTY'S PHOTOS (460m)
Place
4 - $1190 - $340 - $170
Splits: 13.55
1
3
T: Eric Conroy
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.40

Split

13.55

In Run

0

Wgt

28.8kg
2
5
T: Ronald Brook
$6.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

26.58

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.3kg
3
9
T: Adam Mcintosh
$3.70

Mgn

7.50

Time

26.93

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.3kg
4
7
T: Louise Cameron
$10.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

27.12

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.2kg
5
1
T: David Raines
$9.50

Mgn

12.00

Time

27.24

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.7kg
6
8
T: Peter Hare
$8.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

27.29

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.8kg
7
2
T: Ronald Brook
$3.50

Mgn

13.25

Time

27.32

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.9kg
8
4
T: Narelle Mulcahy
$51.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

27.46

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.1kg
SCR
6
T: Marie Richards
$0.00
R8 TERRY SIGNS (550m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1890 - $540 - $270
Splits: 5.67
1
1
T: Darren Taylor
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.37

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

32.8kg
2
8
T: David Plummer
$2.25

Mgn

1.50

Time

31.47

Split

5.67

In Run

0

Wgt

32.2kg
3
4
T: John Kuhn
$13.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

31.57

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.0kg
4
3
T: Garry Cluse
$17.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

31.82

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.5kg
5
6
T: Ricky Hassall
$34.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

31.95

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.2kg
6
7
T: Ricky Hassall
$5.50

Mgn

9.00

Time

32.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.6kg
7
2
T: David Raines
$13.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

32.16

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.2kg
8
5
T: Gregory Kennedy
$61.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

32.24

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.6kg
R9 CHIP TYRE RECYCLERS (460m)
Place
Best 8 - $1365 - $390 - $195
Splits: 13.41
1
2
T: Stephen Bland
$34.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.48

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

30.1kg
2
8
T: Darren Taylor
$2.10

Mgn

1.75

Time

26.60

Split

13.41

In Run

0

Wgt

30.1kg
3
6
T: David Plummer
$2.90

Mgn

1.75

Time

26.61

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.7kg
4
4
T: Eric Conroy
$21.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

26.69

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

37.5kg
5
1
T: Allen Kelly
$4.40

Mgn

5.75

Time

26.89

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.9kg
R10 SKY RACING (460m)
Place
GRADE 5 PATHWAY NON-PENALTY - $1190 - $340 - $170
Splits: 13.86
1
3
T: Patricia Kent
$11.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.81

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

25.3kg
2
1
T: Stephen Bland
$2.90

Mgn

0.75

Time

26.85

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.3kg
3
4
T: Phillip Shaxson
$7.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

27.02

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.6kg
4
2
T: Narelle Mulcahy
$41.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

27.20

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.5kg
5
6
T: Phillip Shaxson
$5.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

27.21

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.9kg
6
7
T: Shane Topping
$16.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

27.25

Split

13.86

In Run

0

Wgt

28.2kg
7
8
T: Phillip Carter
$3.10

Mgn

12.00

Time

27.65

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.8kg
8
5
T: Laurence Thomas
$41.00

Mgn

20.25

Time

28.23

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.6kg
Race 1 TAB 460m Maiden $1190 - $340 - $170 Splits: 13.88
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 NOT ALONE (1) Ronald Brook 26.70 0.00 0.00 0 28.2kg Moreira Velocity Daff $1.65
2 2 JURY'S OUT (2) Shane Topping 27.06 5.25 13.88 0 29.5kg Jury Bogie Princess $7.00
3 3 KING'S JOY (3) Shane Topping 27.17 6.50 0.00 24.1kg Paw Licking King's Gem $9.00
4 5 ZAMBORA PRINCESS (5) Laurence Thomas 27.31 8.75 0.00 23.4kg Zambora Brockie Miss Minaj $34.00
5 4 AMERICAN FRANK (4) Garry Cluse 27.35 9.25 0.00 31.1kg Barcia Bale Super Yesy $7.00
6 9 YOGI'S SHADOW (7) Narelle Mulcahy 27.45 10.50 0.00 25.0kg Yogi Blue Suite Alexis $26.00
7 6 SHACKLE BREAKER (6) Alan Raines 27.47 11.00 0.00 32.5kg My Bro Fabio Split System $9.00
SCR 7 NEIL'S TRICK (7) Narelle Mulcahy
SCR 8 OUR SATIN ROSE (8) Phillip Shaxson
Race 2 ACE FABRICATIONS 460m Novice Non Penalty $1190 - $340 - $170 Splits: 13.51
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 MERV'S MISTAKE (7) Paul Burgess 26.44 0.00 0.00 0 26.4kg Sh Avatar Sapphire Queen $2.60
2 4 WHY HARMONY (4) Paul Burgess 26.51 1.00 13.51 0 24.7kg Zambora Brockie Bronelly Dancer $3.10
3 6 SIGNIFY (6) Lindsay Mccarthy 26.77 4.75 0.00 27.9kg Allen Deed Dokmai $14.00
4 5 MUM'S THE ONE (5) Wayne Watts 26.80 5.25 0.00 24.6kg Fernando Bale Wag Tail $8.00
5 1 ALFIE ROCKS (1) Paul Burgess 26.85 5.75 0.00 36.3kg Matt's Entity Pamela Rocks $5.50
6 2 HURLING (2) Louise Cameron 27.05 8.75 0.00 36.6kg Dyna Double One Raven Pearl $61.00
7 3 SOFIE'S DREAM (3) Ronald Brook 27.26 11.75 0.00 30.1kg Spring Gun Majestic Tale $11.00
SCR 8 FLURO MAN (8) Marie Richards
Race 3 EAST END HOTEL 550m Free For All $2065 - $590 - $295 Splits: 5.75
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ON THE BUSES (1) John Kuhn 31.41 0.00 5.75 0 31.0kg Surf Lorian Black Audit $17.00
2 4 BARCIA BULLET (4) Darren Taylor 31.56 2.00 0.00 30.5kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Fame $1.80
3 8 OFF BREAK (8) Darren Taylor 31.57 2.25 0.00 31.9kg Fernando Bale Off And On $3.40
4 2 HOOKED ON XENA (2) Ricky Hassall 31.77 5.25 0.00 25.7kg Aston Dee Bee Gnarley Girl $4.80
5 6 NERVE SETTLER (6) Ricky Hassall 31.86 6.25 0.00 30.1kg Barcia Bale Ash Flash $51.00
Race 4 BARGARA BAKERY 460m Grade 5 $1190 - $340 - $170 Splits: 13.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 FLURO GIRL (5) Gregory Kennedy 26.44 0.00 13.45 0 25.2kg Worm Burner Gemanna Shelby $7.50
2 3 VICTIM OF CRIME (3) Ricky Hassall 26.52 1.00 0.00 27.9kg Zulu Zeus Windy Girl $5.00
3 7 VELOCITY JUSTICE (7) Paul Burgess 26.55 1.50 0.00 28.1kg Jury Velocity Lavinia $8.50
4 2 SPRING DANI (2) Kevin Pershouse 26.65 3.00 0.00 27.6kg Fabregas Sheeza Nitro $2.70
5 1 SASSY ELLE (1) Louise Cameron 26.78 4.75 0.00 26.0kg Fernando Bale Champion Model $7.50
6 4 ZAMBORA CHIEF (4) Phillip Carter 26.80 5.25 0.00 29.9kg Zambora Brockie Miss Minaj $6.50
7 6 MALI'S DEANO (6) Phillip Shaxson 27.49 15.00 0.00 31.8kg Barcia Bale Outside Pass $101.00
8 8 FRIEND OR FOE (8) Shane Topping 27.58 16.25 0.00 36.4kg Black Bear Lee Day Time Friend $9.50
Race 5 GREAT NORTHERN 460m Grade 5 $1190 - $340 - $170 Splits: 13.42
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 INNER TEA CUP (7) Adam Mcintosh 26.15 0.00 13.42 0 26.0kg Dyna Villa Cincinnati Juice $2.70
2 1 BLACKPOOL PANTHA (1) Phillip Carter 26.42 3.75 0.00 30.8kg Barcia Bale Lochinvar Holly $3.70
3 6 HE'S A MINSTREL (6) Gregory Kennedy 26.72 8.25 0.00 31.7kg Fernando Bale Oh So Sweet $5.00
4 9 MAGIC SUE (4) David Raines 26.92 11.00 0.00 26.7kg Magic Sprite Tammy Baxter $51.00
5 8 WILDASH AVATAR (8) Paul Burgess 27.07 13.25 0.00 24.8kg Sh Avatar Zambora Krystal $10.00
6 3 CAMBLA GEM (3) Stephen Bland 27.31 16.50 0.00 26.9kg Keybow Winsome Summer $13.00
7 5 HIGHWAY GEM (5) Patricia Kent 27.60 20.75 0.00 26.6kg Oaks Road Lika Crystal $9.00
8 2 PHANTOM JUPITER (2) Shane Topping 27.71 22.25 0.00 31.0kg Don't Knocka Him Jimary Magic $14.00
SCR 4 THROW STRIKES (4) Lindsay Mccarthy
Race 6 ENDEAVOUR FOUNDATION 460m Grade 5 $1190 - $340 - $170 Splits: 13.72
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 EDITOR (8) Wayne Watts 26.74 0.00 0.00 0 35.3kg Fernando Bale Split Image $8.00
2 1 COOLRADDO (1) Shane Topping 26.78 0.75 0.00 31.0kg Radley Bale Mini Pod $13.00
3 6 RINGBARK CUTIE (6) Shane Topping 27.01 3.75 0.00 23.2kg Fernando Bale Cardwell $3.70
4 2 SHOLTO (2) Lindsay Mccarthy 27.02 4.00 0.00 32.2kg Sh Avatar Sawadee $6.00
5 7 WILDASH DANCER (7) Paul Burgess 27.02 4.00 13.72 0 24.6kg Fernando Bale Bronelly Dancer $101.00
6 3 JUST LAW (3) Darren Taylor 27.05 4.25 0.00 31.9kg Jury Bogie Princess $14.00
7 4 ROULETTE (4) Gregory Kennedy 27.24 7.00 0.00 31.9kg Fernando Bale Oh So Sweet $9.50
DNF 5 BOLD CHARACTER (5) Judith Gordon 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 31.5kg Pink Character Dalmore Flyer $2.60
Race 7 UNCLE RUSTY'S PHOTOS 460m 4 $1190 - $340 - $170 Splits: 13.55
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 REBEL RETURN (3) Eric Conroy 26.40 0.00 13.55 0 28.8kg Kilty Lad Only Exit $8.00
2 5 EASY EDDIE (5) Ronald Brook 26.58 2.50 0.00 31.3kg Sh Avatar Rocket Banquet $6.00
3 9 CELEANA (6) Adam Mcintosh 26.93 7.50 0.00 27.3kg Dyna Villa Cincinnati Juice $3.70
4 7 RAGIN' COMET (7) Louise Cameron 27.12 10.25 0.00 28.2kg Didda Joe Hurricane Queen $10.00
5 1 ZEKE THE FREAK (1) David Raines 27.24 12.00 0.00 28.7kg Barcia Bale Snakey Katie $9.50
6 8 BLACKPOOL AMOUR (8) Peter Hare 27.29 12.75 0.00 24.8kg Barcia Bale Lochinvar Amour $8.00
7 2 NOT SCARED (2) Ronald Brook 27.32 13.25 0.00 34.9kg Bessy Boo Winsome Amanda $3.50
8 4 MICH WIGGLE (4) Narelle Mulcahy 27.46 15.00 0.00 25.1kg Token Prince Marley Girl $51.00
SCR 6 PRINCE DUGGIE (6) Marie Richards
Race 8 TERRY SIGNS 550m Grade 5 $1890 - $540 - $270 Splits: 5.67
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 WISE DECISIONS (1) Darren Taylor 31.37 0.00 0.00 0 32.8kg Fernando Bale Off And On $3.00
2 8 LITTLE RIPPER (8) David Plummer 31.47 1.50 5.67 0 32.2kg Sh Avatar Rocket Banquet $2.25
3 4 JACK OF HEARTS (4) John Kuhn 31.57 2.75 0.00 35.0kg Barcia Bale Blame The Fame $13.00
4 3 SLICK MAC (3) Garry Cluse 31.82 6.25 0.00 28.5kg Fernando Bale Lainey Bale $17.00
5 6 RED WOMBAT (6) Ricky Hassall 31.95 8.25 0.00 27.2kg My Bro Fabio Spin That Wheel $34.00
6 7 BARONGA BREEZE (7) Ricky Hassall 32.00 9.00 0.00 27.6kg Zulu Zeus Windy Girl $5.50
7 2 TIGER TITAN (2) David Raines 32.16 11.25 0.00 28.2kg Fernando Bale Unapologetic $13.00
8 5 MIDNIGHT MILLION (5) Gregory Kennedy 32.24 12.25 0.00 26.6kg Cosmic Rumble Who's Got Bams $61.00
Race 9 CHIP TYRE RECYCLERS 460m Best 8 $1365 - $390 - $195 Splits: 13.41
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 CAMBLA DOLL (2) Stephen Bland 26.48 0.00 0.00 0 30.1kg Fabregas Hurricane Queen $34.00
2 8 COSMIC COLIN (8) Darren Taylor 26.60 1.75 13.41 0 30.1kg Keybow Cosmic Capers $2.10
3 6 FOGELBERG (6) David Plummer 26.61 1.75 0.00 31.7kg Sh Avatar Rocket Banquet $2.90
4 4 JOHNNY DARK (4) Eric Conroy 26.69 3.00 0.00 37.5kg Worm Burner Misty Day $21.00
5 1 SAVURO (1) Allen Kelly 26.89 5.75 0.00 31.9kg Paw Licking Go Wild Shaz $4.40
Race 10 SKY RACING 460m GRADE 5 PATHWAY NON-PENALTY $1190 - $340 - $170 Splits: 13.86
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 PACT (3) Patricia Kent 26.81 0.00 0.00 0 25.3kg Dyna Double One Fancy Sierra $11.00
2 1 LOUISIANA FLYER (1) Stephen Bland 26.85 0.75 0.00 34.3kg Rapid Journey Koukla Moo $2.90
3 4 JET BURNER (4) Phillip Shaxson 27.02 3.00 0.00 28.6kg Worm Burner Mrs Bubbles $7.00
4 2 PEACHY WENT BAMS (2) Narelle Mulcahy 27.20 5.50 0.00 24.5kg Allen Deed Who's Got Bams $41.00
5 6 SPRING JASPER (6) Phillip Shaxson 27.21 5.75 0.00 30.9kg Fabregas Spring Grace $5.00
6 7 BABYLON BOOMERS (7) Shane Topping 27.25 6.25 13.86 0 28.2kg Paw Licking King's Gem $16.00
7 8 SCEPTRE (8) Phillip Carter 27.65 12.00 0.00 30.8kg Allen Deed Sawadee $3.10
8 5 DINKYDI WHISPERS (5) Laurence Thomas 28.23 20.25 0.00 34.6kg Dyna Double One Midnight Scandal $41.00