Bundaberg Race Results

Monday 10th of January 2022
R1 TAB (460m)
Place
Maiden - $1365 - $420 - $210
Splits: 13.88
1
4
T: Paul Burgess
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.19

Split

13.88

In Run

0

Wgt

25.0kg
2
8
T: Narelle Mulcahy
$3.90

Mgn

0.25

Time

27.21

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.4kg
3
6
T: Narelle Mulcahy
$2.50

Mgn

3.25

Time

27.42

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.9kg
4
2
T: Laurence Thomas
$71.00

Mgn

25.50

Time

28.98

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.0kg
SCR
1
T: Ashley Bock
$0.00
R2 ACE FABRICATIONS (460m)
Place
Novice Non Penalty - $1365 - $420 - $210
Splits: 13.85
1
6
T: Garry Cluse
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.02

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

23.5kg
2
7
T: Dallas Beckett
$14.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

27.08

Split

13.85

In Run

0

Wgt

27.5kg
3
5
T: Lindsay Mccarthy
$4.60

Mgn

1.75

Time

27.14

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.4kg
4
1
T: Garry Cluse
$3.70

Mgn

6.25

Time

27.46

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.6kg
5
8
T: Marie Richards
$5.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

27.61

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.8kg
6
3
T: Narelle Mulcahy
$51.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

28.03

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.3kg
7
4
T: Darren Taylor
$7.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

28.13

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.3kg
SCR
2
T: Narelle Mulcahy
$0.00
R3 EAST END HOTEL (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1365 - $420 - $210
Splits: 13.64
1
5
T: Paul Burgess
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.78

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

28.1kg
2
3
T: Narelle Mulcahy
$6.50

Mgn

1.00

Time

26.86

Split

13.64

In Run

0

Wgt

26.2kg
3
8
T: Louise Cameron
$7.50

Mgn

3.00

Time

27.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.6kg
4
1
T: Dallas Beckett
$7.50

Mgn

8.75

Time

27.39

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.2kg
5
4
T: Ronald Brook
$2.70

Mgn

11.50

Time

27.59

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.6kg
SCR
2
T: David Plummer
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Ashley Bock
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Barry Kitchener
$0.00
R4 BARGARA BAKERY (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1365 - $420 - $210
Splits: 13.64
1
4
T: David Plummer
$4.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.44

Split

13.64

In Run

0

Wgt

32.4kg
2
8
T: Ronald Brook
$5.50

Mgn

1.25

Time

26.53

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.6kg
3
5
T: Dallas Beckett
$2.70

Mgn

3.50

Time

26.69

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.8kg
4
1
T: Allen Kelly
$5.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

26.90

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.8kg
5
3
T: Darren Taylor
$7.50

Mgn

6.75

Time

26.92

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.9kg
6
2
T: Garry Cluse
$11.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

27.03

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.5kg
7
6
T: Laurence Thomas
$51.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

27.14

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.0kg
SCR
7
T: John Catton
$0.00
R5 GREAT NORTHERN (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1365 - $420 - $210
Splits: 13.67
1
3
T: Lindsay Mccarthy
$19.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.42

Split

13.67

In Run

0

Wgt

32.8kg
2
4
T: David Raines
$3.40

Mgn

5.75

Time

26.83

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.3kg
2
7
T: Paul Burgess
$5.50

Mgn

5.75

Time

26.83

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.9kg
4
5
T: David Plummer
$3.60

Mgn

7.00

Time

26.91

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.8kg
5
2
T: Dallas Beckett
$3.80

Mgn

9.25

Time

27.07

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.0kg
6
6
T: Darren Taylor
$15.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

27.24

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.9kg
SCR
1
T: John Catton
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Adam Mcintosh
$0.00
R6 SKY RACING (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1365 - $420 - $210
Splits: 13.48
1
8
T: Dallas Beckett
$1.65

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.43

Split

13.48

In Run

0

Wgt

31.1kg
2
3
T: Dallas Beckett
$4.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

26.85

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.6kg
3
1
T: Darren Taylor
$6.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

27.29

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.6kg
4
2
T: David Raines
$19.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

27.29

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.9kg
5
4
T: Narelle Mulcahy
$16.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

27.38

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.1kg
SCR
6
T: Gerard Bowe
$0.00
SCR
7
T: John Catton
$0.00
R7 ENDEAVOUR FOUNDATION (460m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $1495 - $460 - $230
Splits: 13.55
1
2
T: Allen Kelly
$2.25

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.47

Split

13.55

In Run

0

Wgt

32.1kg
2
8
T: Phillip Carter
$6.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

26.76

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.6kg
3
3
T: Darren Taylor
$4.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

27.16

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.3kg
4
5
T: Stephen Bland
$7.50

Mgn

12.00

Time

27.31

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.0kg
5
6
T: David Raines
$26.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

27.33

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.7kg
6
1
T: Garry Cluse
$8.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

27.45

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.8kg
SCR
4
T: Gerard Bowe
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Adam Mcintosh
$0.00
R8 Country Cup (Heat)/Class 4/550 (550m)
Place
Open - $4225 - $1300 - $650
Splits: 5.68
1
3
T: Ronald Brook
$6.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.56

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

31.7kg
2
5
T: David Plummer
$4.40

Mgn

1.00

Time

31.64

Split

5.68

In Run

0

Wgt

32.5kg
3
6
T: Darren Taylor
$4.60

Mgn

1.50

Time

31.67

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.9kg
4
4
T: Stephen Bland
$8.50

Mgn

3.00

Time

31.77

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.2kg
5
8
T: Paul Burgess
$2.60

Mgn

3.00

Time

31.78

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.3kg
6
7
T: Brian Terry
$21.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

31.89

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.3kg
7
2
T: John Kuhn
$26.00

Mgn

21.00

Time

33.03

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.2kg
8
1
T: Louise Cameron
$61.00

Mgn

21.25

Time

33.06

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.8kg
R9 TAB (460m)
Place
Masters Grade 5 - $1365 - $420 - $210
Splits: 13.80
1
1
T: Darren Taylor
$1.22

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.71

Split

13.80

In Run

0

Wgt

32.6kg
2
5
T: Gregory Kennedy
$71.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

27.23

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.2kg
3
7
T: Paul Burgess
$6.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

27.29

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.5kg
4
6
T: David Raines
$9.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

27.67

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.3kg
5
3
T: Narelle Mulcahy
$41.00

Mgn

37.50

Time

29.34

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.3kg
SCR
2
T: Lindsay Mccarthy
$0.00
SCR
4
T: John Catton
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Ashley Bock
$0.00
Race 1 TAB 460m Maiden $1365 - $420 - $210 Splits: 13.88
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 VELOCITY ACCUSED (4) Paul Burgess 27.19 0.00 13.88 0 25.0kg Jury Velocity Onyx $2.20
2 8 CHASE ME CANDY (8) Narelle Mulcahy 27.21 0.25 0.00 27.4kg Superior Panama Shez Sublime $3.90
3 6 NEIL'S TRICK (6) Narelle Mulcahy 27.42 3.25 0.00 28.9kg Kinloch Brae Trickster Lumik $2.50
4 2 SIMPLY SOLO (2) Laurence Thomas 28.98 25.50 0.00 24.0kg Dalgetty Flamenco Girl $71.00
SCR 1 UNLIMITED STRIKE (1) Ashley Bock
Race 2 ACE FABRICATIONS 460m Novice Non Penalty $1365 - $420 - $210 Splits: 13.85
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 TIFFANY TWISTED (6) Garry Cluse 27.02 0.00 0.00 0 23.5kg Magic Sprite Sheza Slingshot $3.60
2 7 SPITFIRE SPEED (7) Dallas Beckett 27.08 0.75 13.85 0 27.5kg Blazin' Bomber Elle Bale $14.00
3 5 SIGNIFY (5) Lindsay Mccarthy 27.14 1.75 0.00 28.4kg Allen Deed Dokmai $4.60
4 1 MILITANT CLOUD (1) Garry Cluse 27.46 6.25 0.00 31.6kg Cosmic Rumble Short Cake Cloud $3.70
5 8 FLURO MAN (8) Marie Richards 27.61 8.25 0.00 28.8kg Fernando Bale Caramel Delight $5.00
6 3 UNDER BOARDWALK (3) Narelle Mulcahy 28.03 14.25 0.00 29.3kg Jagger Swagger It's A Charm $51.00
7 4 POOKIE (4) Darren Taylor 28.13 15.75 0.00 26.3kg High Earner Phantom Mime $7.00
SCR 2 PEACHY WENT BAMS (2) Narelle Mulcahy
Race 3 EAST END HOTEL 460m Grade 5 $1365 - $420 - $210 Splits: 13.64
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 VELOCITY JUSTICE (5) Paul Burgess 26.78 0.00 0.00 0 28.1kg Jury Velocity Lavinia $2.90
2 3 LITTLE SHELLY (3) Narelle Mulcahy 26.86 1.00 13.64 0 26.2kg Barcia Bale Exciting $6.50
3 8 SASSY ELLE (8) Louise Cameron 27.00 3.00 0.00 26.6kg Fernando Bale Champion Model $7.50
4 1 QUESTION ASKED (1) Dallas Beckett 27.39 8.75 0.00 28.2kg Blazin' Bomber Elle Bale $7.50
5 4 NOT ALONE (4) Ronald Brook 27.59 11.50 0.00 27.6kg Moreira Velocity Daff $2.70
SCR 2 DURHAM (2) David Plummer
SCR 6 TOY SOLDIER (6) Ashley Bock
SCR 7 FOGMAN (7) Barry Kitchener
Race 4 BARGARA BAKERY 460m Grade 5 $1365 - $420 - $210 Splits: 13.64
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 JERICHO (4) David Plummer 26.44 0.00 13.64 0 32.4kg Dyna Steal Foxy Fireball $4.60
2 8 NOT ALLOWED (8) Ronald Brook 26.53 1.25 0.00 31.6kg Moreira Velocity Daff $5.50
3 5 SWIFT TWITCH (5) Dallas Beckett 26.69 3.50 0.00 26.8kg Superior Panama Zipping Yoko $2.70
4 1 SLICK VELVET (1) Allen Kelly 26.90 6.50 0.00 28.8kg Moreira Velocity Daff $5.00
5 3 WE'RE BACK BOYS (3) Darren Taylor 26.92 6.75 0.00 24.9kg Fernando Bale Iona Champion $7.50
6 2 FILTHY LUCRE (2) Garry Cluse 27.03 8.25 0.00 28.5kg Paw Licking Kingsbrae Bess $11.00
7 6 ZAMBORA PRINCESS (6) Laurence Thomas 27.14 10.00 0.00 24.0kg Zambora Brockie Miss Minaj $51.00
SCR 7 HIDDEN RIPPLE (7) John Catton
Race 5 GREAT NORTHERN 460m Grade 5 $1365 - $420 - $210 Splits: 13.67
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 THROW STRIKES (3) Lindsay Mccarthy 26.42 0.00 13.67 0 32.8kg Barcia Bale Sudden Outburst $19.00
2 4 SCRIVEN (4) David Raines 26.83 5.75 0.00 30.3kg Sulzanti Snakey Katie $3.40
2 7 WHY HARMONY (7) Paul Burgess 26.83 5.75 0.00 24.9kg Zambora Brockie Bronelly Dancer $5.50
4 5 KOTIRO KOURA (5) David Plummer 26.91 7.00 0.00 28.8kg Dyna Steal Foxy Fireball $3.60
5 2 RED CARD BOB (2) Dallas Beckett 27.07 9.25 0.00 28.0kg Cosmic Rumble Kokomo Beach $3.80
6 6 BAILING OUT (6) Darren Taylor 27.24 11.75 0.00 27.9kg Fernando Bale Miss Lauryn $15.00
SCR 1 BUSTED AXEL (1) John Catton
SCR 8 MADDISON (8) Adam Mcintosh
Race 6 SKY RACING 460m Grade 5 $1365 - $420 - $210 Splits: 13.48
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 CANARY WHARF (8) Dallas Beckett 26.43 0.00 13.48 0 31.1kg Unlawful Entry Diama Bale $1.65
2 3 UNIQUE SPEED (3) Dallas Beckett 26.85 6.00 0.00 29.6kg Blazin' Bomber Elle Bale $4.00
3 1 SPRITELY MAIDEN (1) Darren Taylor 27.29 12.25 0.00 32.6kg Magic Sprite Maid For Ron $6.00
4 2 ZEKE THE FREAK (2) David Raines 27.29 12.25 0.00 27.9kg Barcia Bale Snakey Katie $19.00
5 4 WINLOCK BLUEY (4) Narelle Mulcahy 27.38 13.50 0.00 31.1kg Buck Fever Crackin Sort $16.00
SCR 6 ALARM RESPONSE (6) Gerard Bowe
SCR 7 KATANTI (7) John Catton
Race 7 ENDEAVOUR FOUNDATION 460m Mixed 3/4 $1495 - $460 - $230 Splits: 13.55
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SAVURO (2) Allen Kelly 26.47 0.00 13.55 0 32.1kg Paw Licking Go Wild Shaz $2.25
2 8 ZAMBORA CHIEF (8) Phillip Carter 26.76 4.25 0.00 30.6kg Zambora Brockie Miss Minaj $6.00
3 3 MY BRO BEACH (3) Darren Taylor 27.16 9.75 0.00 32.3kg My Bro Fabio Blue Bird $4.00
4 5 LOUISIANA FLYER (5) Stephen Bland 27.31 12.00 0.00 34.0kg Rapid Journey Koukla Moo $7.50
5 6 REALLY ROYAL (6) David Raines 27.33 12.25 0.00 27.7kg Don't Knocka Him Jimary Magic $26.00
6 1 SUNBURNT DIABLO (1) Garry Cluse 27.45 14.00 0.00 31.8kg Dyna Villa Tessa Bella $8.00
SCR 4 IT'S A RUSH (4) Gerard Bowe
SCR 7 CELEANA (7) Adam Mcintosh
Race 8 Country Cup (Heat)/Class 4/550 550m Open $4225 - $1300 - $650 Splits: 5.68
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 EASY EDDIE (3) Ronald Brook 31.56 0.00 0.00 0 31.7kg Sh Avatar Rocket Banquet $6.50
2 5 LITTLE RIPPER (5) David Plummer 31.64 1.00 5.68 0 32.5kg Sh Avatar Rocket Banquet $4.40
3 6 BARCIA BULLET (6) Darren Taylor 31.67 1.50 0.00 29.9kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Fame $4.60
4 4 CAMBLA DOLL (4) Stephen Bland 31.77 3.00 0.00 30.2kg Fabregas Hurricane Queen $8.50
5 8 ZULEIKA (8) Paul Burgess 31.78 3.00 0.00 34.3kg My Bro Fabio Gold Diva $2.60
6 7 KOOLBOO SUPREME (7) Brian Terry 31.89 4.75 0.00 30.3kg My Bro Fabio Spin That Wheel $21.00
7 2 TALKING NUMBERS (2) John Kuhn 33.03 21.00 0.00 28.2kg Thirty Talks Dark Casio $26.00
8 1 RAGIN' COMET (1) Louise Cameron 33.06 21.25 0.00 29.8kg Didda Joe Hurricane Queen $61.00
Race 9 TAB 460m Masters Grade 5 $1365 - $420 - $210 Splits: 13.80
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 WISE DECISIONS (1) Darren Taylor 26.71 0.00 13.80 0 32.6kg Fernando Bale Off And On $1.22
2 5 MIDNIGHT MILLION (5) Gregory Kennedy 27.23 7.50 0.00 27.2kg Cosmic Rumble Who's Got Bams $71.00
3 7 WILDASH DANCER (7) Paul Burgess 27.29 8.25 0.00 24.5kg Fernando Bale Bronelly Dancer $6.00
4 6 SUPER NORMAL (6) David Raines 27.67 13.75 0.00 25.3kg Black Magic Opal Double Twist $9.00
5 3 MALI'S MILLIONS (3) Narelle Mulcahy 29.34 37.50 0.00 28.3kg Barcia Bale Outside Pass $41.00
SCR 2 GALLIANO GIRL (2) Lindsay Mccarthy
SCR 4 LUCKY HERO (4) John Catton
SCR 8 SOVEREIGN BLUE (8) Ashley Bock