Cambridge Race Results

Thursday 13th of February 2020
R1 COOKIES KITCHEN SPRINT (375m)
Place
Class 1 - $793 - $331 - $201
Splits: 14.61
1
1
T: Lisa J Cole
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.27

Split

14.61

In Run

111

Wgt

24.3kg
2
7
T: Emma Potts
$17.90

Mgn

0.80

Time

21.32

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

35.6kg
3
3
T: Benjamin D Craik
$2.50

Mgn

5.00

Time

21.59

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

31.4kg
4
4
T: Norman P Green
$37.00

Mgn

6.70

Time

21.69

Split

0.00

In Run

554

Wgt

32.7kg
5
2
T: Marie Prangley
$20.20

Mgn

7.00

Time

21.71

Split

0.00

In Run

445

Wgt

26.4kg
6
9
T: W & T Steele
$31.40

Mgn

9.30

Time

21.86

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

37.1kg
7
5
T: Glennis R Farrell
$41.60

Mgn

13.80

Time

22.14

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

27.9kg
8
6
T: Marsha-lee Black
$19.20

Mgn

29.40

Time

23.12

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

30.1kg
SCR
8
T: R Udy & L Bliek
$0.00
R2 GREYHOUNDS NORTH GRADUATION DISTANCE (650m)
Place
Class 1 Distance - $2171 - $907 - $500
Splits: 3.21
1
5
T: Glennis R Farrell
$33.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

38.17

Split

0.00

In Run

66431

Wgt

33.3kg
2
2
T: Lisa J Cole
$3.40

Mgn

2.10

Time

38.30

Split

0.00

In Run

42222

Wgt

27.2kg
3
7
T: Gordon A Lawrence
$8.40

Mgn

3.50

Time

38.39

Split

0.00

In Run

23333

Wgt

26.8kg
4
1
T: Lisa J Cole
$1.50

Mgn

4.50

Time

38.45

Split

3.21

In Run

11114

Wgt

33.0kg
5
8
T: W & T Steele
$10.80

Mgn

8.80

Time

38.72

Split

0.00

In Run

55555

Wgt

33.3kg
6
4
T: James D Black
$79.80

Mgn

9.00

Time

38.74

Split

0.00

In Run

34666

Wgt

35.9kg
R3 FARMLANDS COPRICE STAKES (457m)
Place
Maiden - $1384 - $578 - $351
Splits: 5.98
1
2
T: Marie Prangley
$6.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.03

Split

0.00

In Run

321

Wgt

35.5kg
2
8
T: R Udy & L Bliek
$56.50

Mgn

6.00

Time

26.41

Split

0.00

In Run

642

Wgt

27.3kg
3
6
T: J Udy & D Cottam
$17.90

Mgn

7.40

Time

26.50

Split

5.98

In Run

113

Wgt

34.1kg
4
7
T: Marie Prangley
$33.90

Mgn

8.00

Time

26.53

Split

0.00

In Run

234

Wgt

28.0kg
5
5
T: Benjamin D Craik
$1.60

Mgn

9.80

Time

26.65

Split

0.00

In Run

575

Wgt

34.8kg
6
4
T: J Udy & D Cottam
$5.40

Mgn

10.20

Time

26.67

Split

0.00

In Run

466

Wgt

32.4kg
7
1
T: Kimberlee Williams
$9.40

Mgn

11.50

Time

26.75

Split

0.00

In Run

757

Wgt

27.8kg
8
3
T: Leigh A Hunt
$33.00

Mgn

23.10

Time

27.49

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

25.7kg
R4 AFFORDABLE PET ACCESSORIES SPRINT (375m)
Place
Class 2 - $925 - $387 - $234
Splits: 14.80
1
5
T: J Udy & D Cottam
$49.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.53

Split

0.00

In Run

841

Wgt

32.6kg
2
1
T: Karen M Walsh
$1.50

Mgn

1.60

Time

21.63

Split

0.00

In Run

332

Wgt

27.3kg
3
3
T: M & J Smith
$20.80

Mgn

2.20

Time

21.67

Split

0.00

In Run

213

Wgt

24.9kg
4
9
T: Benjamin D Craik
$9.20

Mgn

5.10

Time

21.85

Split

0.00

In Run

674

Wgt

29.5kg
5
8
T: Gregory N Pomeroy
$6.00

Mgn

5.30

Time

21.86

Split

0.00

In Run

785

Wgt

32.9kg
6
2
T: Shardae E Hunt
$13.70

Mgn

6.00

Time

21.91

Split

14.80

In Run

126

Wgt

29.1kg
7
7
T: J Udy & D Cottam
$11.90

Mgn

6.50

Time

21.94

Split

0.00

In Run

457

Wgt

33.4kg
8
4
T: R Udy & L Bliek
$30.90

Mgn

6.80

Time

21.96

Split

0.00

In Run

568

Wgt

32.8kg
SCR
6
T: Samuel W Lozell
$0.00
R5 VETORA CAMBRIDGE SPRINT (375m)
Place
Class 4 - $1322 - $552 - $335
Splits: 14.49
1
3
T: Lisa J Cole
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.13

Split

14.49

In Run

111

Wgt

30.7kg
2
4
T: Gordon A Lawrence
$3.20

Mgn

2.90

Time

21.31

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

27.1kg
3
7
T: Shaun O'Neill
$13.20

Mgn

5.50

Time

21.48

Split

0.00

In Run

443

Wgt

31.2kg
4
8
T: Kimberlee Williams
$15.80

Mgn

6.60

Time

21.55

Split

0.00

In Run

764

Wgt

33.4kg
5
5
T: R Udy & L Bliek
$21.00

Mgn

7.20

Time

21.58

Split

0.00

In Run

335

Wgt

30.1kg
6
6
T: Lisa J Cole
$15.60

Mgn

8.10

Time

21.64

Split

0.00

In Run

556

Wgt

24.9kg
7
2
T: Norman P Green
$14.00

Mgn

10.60

Time

21.80

Split

0.00

In Run

877

Wgt

32.9kg
8
1
T: R Udy & L Bliek
$5.00

Mgn

22.70

Time

22.56

Split

0.00

In Run

688

Wgt

32.9kg
R6 MAYHOUNDS RACING RETIREMENT PROJECT SERIES FINAL (375m)
Place
Class 1 final - $821 - $343 - $208
Splits: 14.87
1
1
T: Gordon A Lawrence
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.53

Split

0.00

In Run

431

Wgt

30.2kg
2
7
T: Gordon A Lawrence
$3.10

Mgn

0.60

Time

21.57

Split

0.00

In Run

322

Wgt

29.0kg
3
2
T: Sean Codlin
$7.10

Mgn

1.20

Time

21.61

Split

0.00

In Run

213

Wgt

34.7kg
4
8
T: M & J Smith
$11.10

Mgn

2.40

Time

21.68

Split

0.00

In Run

544

Wgt

36.4kg
5
5
T: Marsha-lee Black
$22.80

Mgn

4.00

Time

21.78

Split

0.00

In Run

865

Wgt

28.9kg
6
9
T: R Udy & L Bliek
$27.90

Mgn

4.30

Time

21.80

Split

0.00

In Run

656

Wgt

31.0kg
7
4
T: Marsha-lee Black
$16.00

Mgn

4.80

Time

21.83

Split

14.87

In Run

177

Wgt

25.6kg
8
3
T: Marie Prangley
$15.20

Mgn

9.70

Time

22.14

Split

0.00

In Run

788

Wgt

33.9kg
SCR
6
T: Sean Codlin
$0.00
R7 HAPPY BIRTHDAY EMMA POTTS (375m)
Place
Mixed Grade 2/3 - $1122 - $469 - $284
Splits: 14.79
1
2
T: J Udy & D Cottam
$14.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.32

Split

0.00

In Run

521

Wgt

33.7kg
2
8
T: Kimberlee Williams
$11.60

Mgn

4.70

Time

21.62

Split

0.00

In Run

332

Wgt

30.3kg
3
3
T: W & T Steele
$4.50

Mgn

7.00

Time

21.76

Split

0.00

In Run

743

Wgt

32.5kg
4
1
T: Emma Potts
$1.60

Mgn

7.30

Time

21.78

Split

14.79

In Run

114

Wgt

30.4kg
5
4
T: Gregory N Pomeroy
$9.60

Mgn

7.80

Time

21.81

Split

0.00

In Run

455

Wgt

27.6kg
6
7
T: Marsha-lee Black
$30.80

Mgn

8.40

Time

21.85

Split

0.00

In Run

676

Wgt

31.3kg
7
6
T: David M Ray
$27.10

Mgn

10.90

Time

22.01

Split

0.00

In Run

887

Wgt

30.8kg
8
5
T: R Udy & L Bliek
$34.20

Mgn

12.80

Time

22.13

Split

0.00

In Run

268

Wgt

33.9kg
R8 YVETTE BODIAM PHOTOGRAPHY SPRINT (375m)
Place
Class 1 - $793 - $331 - $201
Splits: 14.46
1
8
T: Lisa J Cole
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.24

Split

14.46

In Run

111

Wgt

25.9kg
2
1
T: Benjamin D Craik
$1.60

Mgn

3.40

Time

21.45

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

26.9kg
3
2
T: Raewyn A Mcphee
$39.20

Mgn

4.90

Time

21.55

Split

0.00

In Run

533

Wgt

31.1kg
4
4
T: Norman P Green
$14.30

Mgn

8.70

Time

21.79

Split

0.00

In Run

754

Wgt

33.1kg
5
6
T: Shaun O'Neill
$9.30

Mgn

9.90

Time

21.86

Split

0.00

In Run

445

Wgt

26.2kg
6
7
T: Marie Prangley
$59.40

Mgn

10.40

Time

21.90

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

27.8kg
7
3
T: James D Black
$83.60

Mgn

16.00

Time

22.25

Split

0.00

In Run

877

Wgt

25.6kg
8
5
T: R Udy & L Bliek
$29.80

Mgn

38.10

Time

23.64

Split

0.00

In Run

388

Wgt

31.3kg
R9 SUPERIOR CHUNKY DOG ROLLS SPRINT (375m)
Place
Mixed grade 4/5 - $1586 - $663 - $402
Splits: 14.40
1
1
T: Lisa J Cole
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.99

Split

14.40

In Run

111

Wgt

31.0kg
2
2
T: Shirley L Ross
$11.40

Mgn

2.50

Time

21.15

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

29.9kg
3
5
T: Kimberlee Williams
$20.70

Mgn

3.90

Time

21.24

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

35.4kg
4
3
T: Norman P Green
$10.40

Mgn

5.60

Time

21.34

Split

0.00

In Run

554

Wgt

32.9kg
5
8
T: Lisa J Cole
$12.50

Mgn

6.90

Time

21.42

Split

0.00

In Run

445

Wgt

29.9kg
6
6
T: Benjamin D Craik
$39.10

Mgn

9.10

Time

21.56

Split

0.00

In Run

886

Wgt

36.0kg
7
4
T: Karen M Walsh
$10.60

Mgn

9.30

Time

21.58

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

31.8kg
8
7
T: Shirley L Ross
$58.40

Mgn

10.00

Time

21.62

Split

0.00

In Run

668

Wgt

29.0kg
R10 FARMLANDS VIRKON STAKES (457m)
Place
Mixed Grade 1/2 - $1586 - $663 - $402
Splits: 5.83
1
2
T: Lisa J Cole
$11.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.66

Split

0.00

In Run

531

Wgt

32.8kg
2
8
T: Karen M Walsh
$2.80

Mgn

0.60

Time

25.70

Split

0.00

In Run

342

Wgt

30.7kg
3
1
T: Karen M Walsh
$1.90

Mgn

0.70

Time

25.70

Split

0.00

In Run

213

Wgt

33.4kg
4
4
T: Lisa J Cole
$11.90

Mgn

2.40

Time

25.81

Split

5.83

In Run

124

Wgt

31.4kg
5
6
T: Stephen P Clark
$11.50

Mgn

5.20

Time

25.99

Split

0.00

In Run

455

Wgt

31.7kg
6
3
T: Paul W Cleaver
$89.10

Mgn

9.20

Time

26.24

Split

0.00

In Run

766

Wgt

31.1kg
7
7
T: Paul W Cleaver
$28.80

Mgn

15.50

Time

26.64

Split

0.00

In Run

677

Wgt

31.9kg
8
5
T: R Udy & L Bliek
$46.10

Mgn

19.00

Time

26.86

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

27.6kg
R11 MIKE STENT DECORATORS LTD STAKES (457m)
Place
Mixed grade 4/5 - $2641 - $1103 - $669
Splits: 5.79, 18.74
1
8
T: Lisa J Cole
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.51

Split

5.79

In Run

111

Wgt

27.3kg
2
5
T: Lisa J Cole
$21.00

Mgn

6.20

Time

25.90

Split

0.00

In Run

532

Wgt

35.1kg
3
2
T: Lisa J Cole
$16.90

Mgn

8.20

Time

26.03

Split

0.00

In Run

663

Wgt

31.5kg
4
7
T: Lisa J Cole
$5.00

Mgn

10.30

Time

26.16

Split

0.00

In Run

354

Wgt

30.8kg
5
3
T: Shirley L Ross
$27.70

Mgn

11.70

Time

26.25

Split

0.00

In Run

445

Wgt

26.0kg
6
6
T: Gordon A Lawrence
$4.20

Mgn

12.10

Time

26.27

Split

0.00

In Run

886

Wgt

34.3kg
7
1
T: Lisa J Cole
$14.70

Mgn

12.40

Time

26.29

Split

0.00

In Run

227

Wgt

34.4kg
8
9
T: Peter C Ferguson
$24.60

Mgn

17.60

Time

26.62

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

32.6kg
SCR
4
T: Lisa J Cole
$0.00
Race 1 COOKIES KITCHEN SPRINT 375m Class 1 $793 - $331 - $201 Splits: 14.61
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BIG TIME BRIE (1) Lisa J Cole 21.27 0.00 14.61 111 24.3kg Fernando Bale Vegas Danny $1.80
2 7 OUR GREG (7) Emma Potts 21.32 0.80 0.00 222 35.6kg Spring Gun Opawa Gem $17.90
3 3 PORTLAND ECKLUND (3) Benjamin D Craik 21.59 5.00 0.00 333 31.4kg Black Magic Opal Simple And Plain $2.50
4 4 HI HO TONTO (4) Norman P Green 21.69 6.70 0.00 554 32.7kg Apatche Jet Angel Of Mine $37.00
5 2 FANCY (2) Marie Prangley 21.71 7.00 0.00 445 26.4kg Dyna Double One Birchbrook $20.20
6 9 AFRIDI (8) W & T Steele 21.86 9.30 0.00 666 37.1kg My Bro Fabio Cawbourne Cobra $31.40
7 5 OUR SCARLETT (5) Glennis R Farrell 22.14 13.80 0.00 777 27.9kg Barcia Bale Token Kay $41.60
8 6 MOBILITY SCOOTER (6) Marsha-lee Black 23.12 29.40 0.00 888 30.1kg Piggy Back Thrilling Abra $19.20
SCR 8 SMASH BURTON (8) R Udy & L Bliek
Race 2 GREYHOUNDS NORTH GRADUATION DISTANCE 650m Class 1 Distance $2171 - $907 - $500 Splits: 3.21
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 BOYKA (5) Glennis R Farrell 38.17 0.00 0.00 66431 33.3kg Bekim Bale Ambilight $33.80
2 2 BIGTIME ACACIA (2) Lisa J Cole 38.30 2.10 0.00 42222 27.2kg Milldean Panther Lost In Light $3.40
3 7 SMOOCHIE (7) Gordon A Lawrence 38.39 3.50 0.00 23333 26.8kg Dyna Vikkers Trilise $8.40
4 1 DJAY DYNAMIX (1) Lisa J Cole 38.45 4.50 3.21 11114 33.0kg Don't Knocka Him Ella Lezah $1.50
5 8 PUZZLE TIN (8) W & T Steele 38.72 8.80 0.00 55555 33.3kg Cosmic Rumble Jinja Power $10.80
6 4 PEEKAY SHOUT (4) James D Black 38.74 9.00 0.00 34666 35.9kg Velocette Opawa Peekay $79.80
Race 3 FARMLANDS COPRICE STAKES 457m Maiden $1384 - $578 - $351 Splits: 5.98
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 DOBBY WHO (2) Marie Prangley 26.03 0.00 0.00 321 35.5kg My Bro Fabio Who Bobby $6.20
2 8 XENA POPPY (8) R Udy & L Bliek 26.41 6.00 0.00 642 27.3kg Dyna Vikkers Opawa Rob $56.50
3 6 OUR HOT ROD (6) J Udy & D Cottam 26.50 7.40 5.98 113 34.1kg Bekim Bale Hot Pootie $17.90
4 7 THEA WHO (7) Marie Prangley 26.53 8.00 0.00 234 28.0kg My Bro Fabio Who Bobby $33.90
5 5 PORTLAND BERTY (5) Benjamin D Craik 26.65 9.80 0.00 575 34.8kg Black Magic Opal Simple And Plain $1.60
6 4 GET ME HOME (4) J Udy & D Cottam 26.67 10.20 0.00 466 32.4kg Bekim Bale Hot Pootie $5.40
7 1 FERNANDO CHARM (1) Kimberlee Williams 26.75 11.50 0.00 757 27.8kg Fernando Bale No Diggity $9.40
8 3 OSTAPENKO (3) Leigh A Hunt 27.49 23.10 0.00 888 25.7kg Bekim Bale Ambilight $33.00
Race 4 AFFORDABLE PET ACCESSORIES SPRINT 375m Class 2 $925 - $387 - $234 Splits: 14.80
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 MONSOON MALABAR (5) J Udy & D Cottam 21.53 0.00 0.00 841 32.6kg Kinloch Brae Estrela Escura $49.60
2 1 THRILLING HUDSON (1) Karen M Walsh 21.63 1.60 0.00 332 27.3kg Fernando Bale Mitcharlie Mia $1.50
3 3 STAY RICH (3) M & J Smith 21.67 2.20 0.00 213 24.9kg Oaks Road Sad Movies $20.80
4 9 GAIN CAPITAL (6) Benjamin D Craik 21.85 5.10 0.00 674 29.5kg Moreira Sharella $9.20
5 8 GREY WAY (8) Gregory N Pomeroy 21.86 5.30 0.00 785 32.9kg Swift Fancy Festival Miss $6.00
6 2 RAINY RIVER (2) Shardae E Hunt 21.91 6.00 14.80 126 29.1kg Dyna Vikkers Sosan $13.70
7 7 DIGGER ACE (7) J Udy & D Cottam 21.94 6.50 0.00 457 33.4kg Fabregas Exhibitionist $11.90
8 4 FORD MAN (4) R Udy & L Bliek 21.96 6.80 0.00 568 32.8kg Blitzing Mayhem Big Sam's Girl $30.90
SCR 6 THRILLING DEXTER (6) Samuel W Lozell
Race 5 VETORA CAMBRIDGE SPRINT 375m Class 4 $1322 - $552 - $335 Splits: 14.49
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 BIG TIME GWYN (3) Lisa J Cole 21.13 0.00 14.49 111 30.7kg My Bro Fabio Kissing Gwyneth $2.80
2 4 SOPHIA NOIR (4) Gordon A Lawrence 21.31 2.90 0.00 222 27.1kg Fast Archer Trilise $3.20
3 7 GO ALL LIN (7) Shaun O'Neill 21.48 5.50 0.00 443 31.2kg Dream Collector Hard Habits $13.20
4 8 MAD JACK (8) Kimberlee Williams 21.55 6.60 0.00 764 33.4kg Paddy Flyin' Zipping Sasha $15.80
5 5 RAGING DEMON (5) R Udy & L Bliek 21.58 7.20 0.00 335 30.1kg Star Conquest Elly's Girl $21.00
6 6 BIG TIME CLARE (6) Lisa J Cole 21.64 8.10 0.00 556 24.9kg Barcia Bale Marlisa $15.60
7 2 NATIVE SCOUT (2) Norman P Green 21.80 10.60 0.00 877 32.9kg Apatche Jet Angel Of Mine $14.00
8 1 WAITERIMU RIPPER (1) R Udy & L Bliek 22.56 22.70 0.00 688 32.9kg Dyna Vikkers Opawa Rob $5.00
Race 6 MAYHOUNDS RACING RETIREMENT PROJECT SERIES FINAL 375m Class 1 final $821 - $343 - $208 Splits: 14.87
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 LOOBY'S STORY (1) Gordon A Lawrence 21.53 0.00 0.00 431 30.2kg Fast Archer Trilise $2.30
2 7 COINTREAU TIME (7) Gordon A Lawrence 21.57 0.60 0.00 322 29.0kg Barcia Bale Teemaria $3.10
3 2 FIREFLY LAFFEY (2) Sean Codlin 21.61 1.20 0.00 213 34.7kg Barcia Bale Aston Aditi $7.10
4 8 PADDY FAST (8) M & J Smith 21.68 2.40 0.00 544 36.4kg Paddy Flyin' Zipping Sasha $11.10
5 5 JUST MADDIE (5) Marsha-lee Black 21.78 4.00 0.00 865 28.9kg Fabregas Thrilling Ella $22.80
6 9 SMASH BURTON (6) R Udy & L Bliek 21.80 4.30 0.00 656 31.0kg Dream Collector Glasses Up $27.90
7 4 AGBEZE (4) Marsha-lee Black 21.83 4.80 14.87 177 25.6kg Banjo Boy Jetsun Flame $16.00
8 3 MY BRO BOBBY (3) Marie Prangley 22.14 9.70 0.00 788 33.9kg My Bro Fabio Who Bobby $15.20
SCR 6 MASTER BRADY (6) Sean Codlin
Race 7 HAPPY BIRTHDAY EMMA POTTS 375m Mixed Grade 2/3 $1122 - $469 - $284 Splits: 14.79
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 PREROGATIVE (2) J Udy & D Cottam 21.32 0.00 0.00 521 33.7kg Collision Midnight Cuddle $14.90
2 8 FROSTY BLAZE (8) Kimberlee Williams 21.62 4.70 0.00 332 30.3kg Kinloch Brae Absolute Stunna $11.60
3 3 GO FALCON (3) W & T Steele 21.76 7.00 0.00 743 32.5kg Barcia Bale Opawa Zara $4.50
4 1 SAUSAGE (1) Emma Potts 21.78 7.30 14.79 114 30.4kg Barcia Bale Unshaken $1.60
5 4 MADAM BUCKS (4) Gregory N Pomeroy 21.81 7.80 0.00 455 27.6kg Buck Fever Sweet Pose $9.60
6 7 FLYING HUEY (7) Marsha-lee Black 21.85 8.40 0.00 676 31.3kg Barcia Bale Flying Twist $30.80
7 6 SNOOPY'S HERO (6) David M Ray 22.01 10.90 0.00 887 30.8kg Exact Master Working Twinkle $27.10
8 5 PARTY EVERY DAY (5) R Udy & L Bliek 22.13 12.80 0.00 268 33.9kg Jagger Swagger Midnight Tammy $34.20
Race 8 YVETTE BODIAM PHOTOGRAPHY SPRINT 375m Class 1 $793 - $331 - $201 Splits: 14.46
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 BIG TIME VEGAS (8) Lisa J Cole 21.24 0.00 14.46 111 25.9kg Fernando Bale Vegas Danny $3.00
2 1 PORTLAND WONDER (1) Benjamin D Craik 21.45 3.40 0.00 222 26.9kg Black Magic Opal Simple And Plain $1.60
3 2 JINJA LAD (2) Raewyn A Mcphee 21.55 4.90 0.00 533 31.1kg Above All Jinga Cookie $39.20
4 4 EL NARCO (4) Norman P Green 21.79 8.70 0.00 754 33.1kg Velocette Space Race $14.30
5 6 MA CHERE (6) Shaun O'Neill 21.86 9.90 0.00 445 26.2kg Solve The Puzzle Assert $9.30
6 7 MEDUSA WHO (7) Marie Prangley 21.90 10.40 0.00 666 27.8kg My Bro Fabio Who Bobby $59.40
7 3 SLY CATH (3) James D Black 22.25 16.00 0.00 877 25.6kg Dyna Lachlan Opawa Eye $83.60
8 5 YELLA ELLA (5) R Udy & L Bliek 23.64 38.10 0.00 388 31.3kg Yella Mustard Witchalicious $29.80
Race 9 SUPERIOR CHUNKY DOG ROLLS SPRINT 375m Mixed grade 4/5 $1586 - $663 - $402 Splits: 14.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 TROJAN HOARSE (1) Lisa J Cole 20.99 0.00 14.40 111 31.0kg Fernando Bale Ocotillo $1.30
2 2 ATHENAIS (2) Shirley L Ross 21.15 2.50 0.00 222 29.9kg Fast Archer Fleur Du Liys $11.40
3 5 CALL ME LEO (5) Kimberlee Williams 21.24 3.90 0.00 333 35.4kg Buck Fever Sweet Pose $20.70
4 3 TOO THE NAIL (3) Norman P Green 21.34 5.60 0.00 554 32.9kg Kc And All Go Rubber Nose $10.40
5 8 CHEESE AND CHALK (8) Lisa J Cole 21.42 6.90 0.00 445 29.9kg Fernando Bale Ocotillo $12.50
6 6 ZIPPING BUDDY (6) Benjamin D Craik 21.56 9.10 0.00 886 36.0kg Barcia Bale Zipping Willow $39.10
7 4 THRILLING BRUCE (4) Karen M Walsh 21.58 9.30 0.00 777 31.8kg Fernando Bale Thrilling Ella $10.60
8 7 TYPICAL (7) Shirley L Ross 21.62 10.00 0.00 668 29.0kg Dream Collector Little Dreams $58.40
Race 10 FARMLANDS VIRKON STAKES 457m Mixed Grade 1/2 $1586 - $663 - $402 Splits: 5.83
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BIG TIME HARLEY (2) Lisa J Cole 25.66 0.00 0.00 531 32.8kg My Bro Fabio Kissing Gwyneth $11.80
2 8 THRILLING MORRIS (8) Karen M Walsh 25.70 0.60 0.00 342 30.7kg Banjo Boy Shabeky $2.80
3 1 THRILLING BAXTER (1) Karen M Walsh 25.70 0.70 0.00 213 33.4kg Fernando Bale My Girl Chloe $1.90
4 4 ALLEGRO CURTIS (4) Lisa J Cole 25.81 2.40 5.83 124 31.4kg Fernando Bale Allegro Star $11.90
5 6 LIONEL KEEPING (6) Stephen P Clark 25.99 5.20 0.00 455 31.7kg Kinloch Brae Haves $11.50
6 3 IN FOCUS (3) Paul W Cleaver 26.24 9.20 0.00 766 31.1kg Dyna Vikkers Stellar Force $89.10
7 7 DON MOROCCO (7) Paul W Cleaver 26.64 15.50 0.00 677 31.9kg Piggy Back Kiwi Girl $28.80
8 5 KAPAI TAHI (5) R Udy & L Bliek 26.86 19.00 0.00 888 27.6kg Piggy Back Mahalo Rhode $46.10
Race 11 MIKE STENT DECORATORS LTD STAKES 457m Mixed grade 4/5 $2641 - $1103 - $669 Splits: 5.79, 18.74
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 MELITA VELLA (8) Lisa J Cole 25.51 0.00 5.79 111 27.3kg Barcia Bale Being Good $2.00
2 5 BIG TIME KOBE (5) Lisa J Cole 25.90 6.20 0.00 532 35.1kg Spring Gun Allegro Touch $21.00
3 2 ASK KING JEFF (2) Lisa J Cole 26.03 8.20 0.00 663 31.5kg Awesome Project All Quality $16.90
4 7 BIG TIME JACKSON (7) Lisa J Cole 26.16 10.30 0.00 354 30.8kg Fernando Bale Vegas Danny $5.00
5 3 TUFF'S MY MUM (3) Shirley L Ross 26.25 11.70 0.00 445 26.0kg Oaks Road Tuff Diamond $27.70
6 6 STEFANO (6) Gordon A Lawrence 26.27 12.10 0.00 886 34.3kg Fast Archer Trilise $4.20
7 1 BIGTIME LEADS (1) Lisa J Cole 26.29 12.40 0.00 227 34.4kg Barcia Bale Night Pearl $14.70
8 9 ODNOC ANKIE (4) Peter C Ferguson 26.62 17.60 0.00 888 32.6kg My Bro Fabio Miss Tupelo $24.60
SCR 4 BIGTIME ANNIE (4) Lisa J Cole