Cambridge Race Results

Sunday 22nd of March 2020
R1 TOKOROA GRC WELCOMES YOU (375m)
Place
Class 1 - $793 - $331 - $201
Splits: 14.98
1
1
T: W & T Steele
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.70

Split

0.00

In Run

421

Wgt

30.9kg
2
8
T: J Udy & D Cottam
$9.00

Mgn

0.90

Time

21.76

Split

14.98

In Run

112

Wgt

32.7kg
3
4
T: Sean Codlin
$10.10

Mgn

1.60

Time

21.80

Split

0.00

In Run

233

Wgt

36.0kg
4
3
T: Marie Prangley
$4.30

Mgn

3.70

Time

21.93

Split

0.00

In Run

544

Wgt

26.7kg
5
9
T: Shaun O'Neill
$8.30

Mgn

5.50

Time

22.05

Split

0.00

In Run

765

Wgt

26.9kg
6
7
T: R Udy & L Bliek
$8.70

Mgn

5.70

Time

22.06

Split

0.00

In Run

346

Wgt

31.6kg
7
2
T: Marsha-lee Black
$18.10

Mgn

7.80

Time

22.19

Split

0.00

In Run

877

Wgt

25.7kg
8
6
T: R & N O'Regan
$43.40

Mgn

8.10

Time

22.21

Split

0.00

In Run

688

Wgt

31.0kg
SCR
5
T: Glennis R Farrell
$0.00
R2 WAIKATO KIDZ KARTZ SPRINT (375m)
Place
Maiden - $745 - $311 - $189
Splits: 14.80
1
1
T: Gregory N Pomeroy
$7.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.23

Split

0.00

In Run

221

Wgt

31.3kg
2
2
T: Carolyn M Henley
$19.20

Mgn

6.30

Time

21.63

Split

0.00

In Run

532

Wgt

32.1kg
3
9
T: J Udy & D Cottam
$5.20

Mgn

7.30

Time

21.69

Split

14.80

In Run

113

Wgt

26.6kg
4
4
T: Marie Prangley
$1.80

Mgn

10.20

Time

21.87

Split

0.00

In Run

464

Wgt

27.9kg
5
8
T: Allen J Christiansen
$9.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

21.89

Split

0.00

In Run

645

Wgt

32.5kg
6
7
T: Kimberlee Williams
$10.10

Mgn

11.40

Time

21.95

Split

0.00

In Run

356

Wgt

27.6kg
7
6
T: W & T Steele
$24.70

Mgn

11.90

Time

21.98

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

25.2kg
8
5
T: Raewyn A Mcphee
$42.00

Mgn

14.80

Time

22.16

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

27.7kg
SCR
3
T: Shaun O'Neill
$0.00
R3 METRO URGENT COURIERS SPRINT (375m)
Place
Class 4 - $1322 - $552 - $335
Splits: 14.78
1
7
T: J Udy & D Cottam
$19.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.52

Split

0.00

In Run

631

Wgt

31.9kg
2
8
T: Benjamin D Craik
$2.20

Mgn

0.20

Time

21.53

Split

0.00

In Run

762

Wgt

30.5kg
3
3
T: Samuel W Lozell
$8.20

Mgn

2.60

Time

21.68

Split

0.00

In Run

233

Wgt

27.8kg
4
1
T: Marie Prangley
$5.10

Mgn

2.60

Time

21.68

Split

0.00

In Run

344

Wgt

35.8kg
5
9
T: Gordon A Lawrence
$4.20

Mgn

4.70

Time

21.82

Split

0.00

In Run

555

Wgt

27.1kg
6
10
T: Robert K Roper
$11.10

Mgn

6.30

Time

21.92

Split

0.00

In Run

476

Wgt

32.0kg
7
2
T: M & J Smith
$18.00

Mgn

11.20

Time

22.23

Split

14.78

In Run

117

Wgt

25.0kg
SCR
4
T: Emma Potts
$0.00
SCR
5
T: J Udy & D Cottam
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Norman P Green
$0.00
R4 MAYHOUNDS RACING RETIREMENT PROJECT SPRINT (375m)
Place
Class 1 - $793 - $331 - $201
Splits: 14.94
1
3
T: Lisa J Cole
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.56

Split

0.00

In Run

321

Wgt

27.8kg
2
7
T: Marie Prangley
$8.40

Mgn

3.00

Time

21.75

Split

0.00

In Run

232

Wgt

26.8kg
3
2
T: Raewyn A Mcphee
$11.80

Mgn

3.50

Time

21.78

Split

0.00

In Run

653

Wgt

31.5kg
4
5
T: W & T Steele
$10.90

Mgn

4.10

Time

21.82

Split

14.94

In Run

114

Wgt

26.1kg
5
9
T: Marsha-lee Black
$14.20

Mgn

7.30

Time

22.02

Split

0.00

In Run

775

Wgt

29.0kg
6
6
T: Glennis R Farrell
$4.90

Mgn

10.40

Time

22.22

Split

0.00

In Run

566

Wgt

36.8kg
7
4
T: Shardae E Hunt
$36.50

Mgn

11.90

Time

22.31

Split

0.00

In Run

887

Wgt

26.1kg
8
10
T: R Udy & L Bliek
$28.00

Mgn

14.90

Time

22.50

Split

0.00

In Run

448

Wgt

28.4kg
SCR
1
T: R Udy & L Bliek
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Robert K Roper
$0.00
R5 THE CLUBHOUSE SPORTS BAR STAKES (457m)
Place
Class 1 - $1387 - $579 - $351
Splits: 5.87, 18.58
1
5
T: Karen M Walsh
$1.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.28

Split

5.87

In Run

111

Wgt

35.1kg
2
8
T: Gordon A Lawrence
$13.50

Mgn

8.40

Time

25.81

Split

0.00

In Run

432

Wgt

36.9kg
3
9
T: Glennis R Farrell
$25.70

Mgn

12.80

Time

26.09

Split

0.00

In Run

223

Wgt

26.2kg
4
4
T: Gordon A Lawrence
$16.10

Mgn

12.90

Time

26.09

Split

0.00

In Run

664

Wgt

28.5kg
5
7
T: Glennis R Farrell
$40.20

Mgn

13.80

Time

26.15

Split

0.00

In Run

345

Wgt

32.9kg
6
6
T: Gordon A Lawrence
$15.30

Mgn

15.30

Time

26.24

Split

0.00

In Run

556

Wgt

27.9kg
7
3
T: Carolyn M Henley
$26.50

Mgn

16.50

Time

26.32

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

37.2kg
8
1
T: Glennis R Farrell
$20.70

Mgn

17.40

Time

26.38

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

33.1kg
SCR
2
T: J Udy & D Cottam
$0.00
R6 TOKOROA & DISTRICTS VETERINARY SERVICES SPRINT (375m)
Place
Class 3 - $1122 - $469 - $284
Splits: 14.76
1
6
T: Gregory N Pomeroy
$4.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.32

Split

14.76

In Run

111

Wgt

27.3kg
2
4
T: W & T Steele
$7.30

Mgn

1.90

Time

21.44

Split

0.00

In Run

642

Wgt

32.5kg
3
7
T: Shaun O'Neill
$17.20

Mgn

2.40

Time

21.47

Split

0.00

In Run

223

Wgt

31.3kg
4
1
T: W & T Steele
$7.70

Mgn

2.80

Time

21.50

Split

0.00

In Run

334

Wgt

32.5kg
5
9
T: Marie Prangley
$12.60

Mgn

8.20

Time

21.84

Split

0.00

In Run

455

Wgt

36.0kg
6
3
T: Karen M Walsh
$1.70

Mgn

10.60

Time

21.99

Split

0.00

In Run

566

Wgt

27.0kg
SCR
2
T: Shaun O'Neill
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Gregory N Pomeroy
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Norman P Green
$0.00
R7 $10,000 GUARANTEED PICK6 SPRINT (375m)
Place
Class 2 - $925 - $387 - $234
Splits: 14.80
1
4
T: Benjamin D Craik
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.50

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

28.9kg
2
5
T: Shaun O'Neill
$6.00

Mgn

0.20

Time

21.51

Split

0.00

In Run

332

Wgt

26.9kg
3
3
T: Shaun O'Neill
$12.90

Mgn

0.60

Time

21.54

Split

14.80

In Run

123

Wgt

26.5kg
4
2
T: Benjamin D Craik
$3.10

Mgn

2.80

Time

21.68

Split

0.00

In Run

754

Wgt

31.6kg
5
10
T: W & T Steele
$10.70

Mgn

6.40

Time

21.90

Split

0.00

In Run

645

Wgt

31.6kg
6
7
T: Glennis R Farrell
$8.40

Mgn

6.70

Time

21.92

Split

0.00

In Run

866

Wgt

31.6kg
7
6
T: M & J Smith
$8.60

Mgn

7.40

Time

21.97

Split

0.00

In Run

577

Wgt

34.8kg
8
8
T: R & N O'Regan
$9.80

Mgn

13.50

Time

22.35

Split

0.00

In Run

488

Wgt

24.9kg
SCR
1
T: Marsha-lee Black
$0.00
R8 MAX MATTHEWS MEMORIAL STAKES (457m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $2244 - $938 - $569
Splits: 5.84
1
9
T: Lisa J Cole
$21.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.79

Split

0.00

In Run

321

Wgt

32.9kg
2
1
T: Lisa J Cole
$3.60

Mgn

0.20

Time

25.80

Split

5.84

In Run

112

Wgt

24.0kg
3
2
T: Peter C Ferguson
$2.80

Mgn

1.30

Time

25.87

Split

0.00

In Run

233

Wgt

28.7kg
4
6
T: Lisa J Cole
$9.90

Mgn

2.30

Time

25.93

Split

0.00

In Run

864

Wgt

31.3kg
5
3
T: W & T Steele
$26.90

Mgn

3.70

Time

26.02

Split

0.00

In Run

555

Wgt

34.7kg
6
8
T: Karen M Walsh
$3.20

Mgn

4.50

Time

26.07

Split

0.00

In Run

446

Wgt

32.6kg
7
5
T: Kimberlee Williams
$41.40

Mgn

6.80

Time

26.22

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

32.8kg
8
7
T: Gordon A Lawrence
$20.00

Mgn

8.10

Time

26.30

Split

0.00

In Run

688

Wgt

32.4kg
SCR
4
T: Emma Potts
$0.00
R9 STIHL SHOP TOKOROA SPRINT (375m)
Place
Class 1 - $793 - $331 - $201
Splits: 14.86
1
8
T: Glennis R Farrell
$5.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.52

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

29.0kg
2
1
T: Emma Potts
$2.60

Mgn

3.40

Time

21.73

Split

0.00

In Run

632

Wgt

28.4kg
3
5
T: Henry R Bond
$7.00

Mgn

4.70

Time

21.82

Split

0.00

In Run

473

Wgt

26.4kg
4
6
T: Marie Prangley
$16.80

Mgn

5.90

Time

21.89

Split

0.00

In Run

754

Wgt

27.5kg
5
7
T: R & N O'Regan
$11.00

Mgn

7.20

Time

21.97

Split

14.86

In Run

125

Wgt

27.0kg
6
4
T: W & T Steele
$22.60

Mgn

7.20

Time

21.97

Split

0.00

In Run

346

Wgt

25.4kg
7
3
T: Gordon A Lawrence
$3.70

Mgn

7.60

Time

22.00

Split

0.00

In Run

587

Wgt

26.9kg
8
2
T: R Udy & L Bliek
$46.40

Mgn

7.90

Time

22.02

Split

0.00

In Run

868

Wgt

30.4kg
R10 SOUTH WAIKATO CUP (457m)
Place
Class 5 - $3712.5 - $1551 - $940.5
Splits: 5.81, 18.71
1
3
T: Lisa J Cole
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.38

Split

5.81

In Run

111

Wgt

27.1kg
2
9
T: Emma Potts
$9.70

Mgn

4.60

Time

25.67

Split

0.00

In Run

332

Wgt

32.6kg
3
7
T: Peter C Ferguson
$11.80

Mgn

4.60

Time

25.67

Split

0.00

In Run

223

Wgt

32.1kg
4
8
T: Gordon A Lawrence
$8.40

Mgn

7.00

Time

25.82

Split

0.00

In Run

554

Wgt

34.3kg
5
6
T: Peter C Henley
$12.60

Mgn

9.20

Time

25.96

Split

0.00

In Run

445

Wgt

27.6kg
6
4
T: Lisa J Cole
$11.10

Mgn

10.10

Time

26.02

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

34.8kg
7
1
T: Peter C Ferguson
$20.80

Mgn

14.80

Time

26.31

Split

0.00

In Run

787

Wgt

32.6kg
8
5
T: R Udy & L Bliek
$9.40

Mgn

19.40

Time

26.60

Split

0.00

In Run

878

Wgt

33.2kg
SCR
2
T: J Udy & D Cottam
$0.00
R11 HOLSTERS TOKOROA SPRINT (375m)
Place
Class 5 - $1721 - $719 - $436
Splits: 14.51
1
10
T: Emma Potts
$5.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.04

Split

0.00

In Run

311

Wgt

32.0kg
2
1
T: Karen M Walsh
$2.60

Mgn

1.90

Time

21.16

Split

0.00

In Run

742

Wgt

31.7kg
3
6
T: Lisa J Cole
$27.10

Mgn

4.80

Time

21.34

Split

0.00

In Run

433

Wgt

25.3kg
4
2
T: Henry R Bond
$28.90

Mgn

5.00

Time

21.36

Split

0.00

In Run

224

Wgt

24.0kg
5
8
T: J Udy & D Cottam
$2.20

Mgn

7.90

Time

21.54

Split

14.51

In Run

155

Wgt

29.6kg
6
3
T: R & N O'Regan
$19.20

Mgn

11.40

Time

21.76

Split

0.00

In Run

586

Wgt

33.0kg
7
7
T: R Udy & L Bliek
$52.50

Mgn

12.10

Time

21.80

Split

0.00

In Run

867

Wgt

32.0kg
8
5
T: Peter C Ferguson
$36.00

Mgn

13.60

Time

21.90

Split

0.00

In Run

678

Wgt

32.9kg
SCR
4
T: Benjamin D Craik
$0.00
R12 AFFORDABLE PET ACCESSORIES STAKES (457m)
Place
Mixed Grade 1/2 - $1586 - $663 - $402
Splits: 5.92
1
3
T: Lisa J Cole
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.89

Split

0.00

In Run

521

Wgt

32.0kg
2
1
T: W & T Steele
$6.20

Mgn

1.90

Time

26.01

Split

5.92

In Run

112

Wgt

31.4kg
3
8
T: Allen J Christiansen
$5.30

Mgn

2.00

Time

26.02

Split

0.00

In Run

633

Wgt

38.0kg
4
2
T: W & T Steele
$10.00

Mgn

6.30

Time

26.29

Split

0.00

In Run

254

Wgt

32.1kg
5
4
T: Gordon A Lawrence
$4.40

Mgn

7.40

Time

26.36

Split

0.00

In Run

365

Wgt

30.3kg
6
10
T: Gordon A Lawrence
$8.60

Mgn

7.70

Time

26.38

Split

0.00

In Run

446

Wgt

28.6kg
7
5
T: Shaun O'Neill
$19.00

Mgn

10.70

Time

26.56

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

26.4kg
SCR
6
T: Norman P Green
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Shaun O'Neill
$0.00
Race 1 TOKOROA GRC WELCOMES YOU 375m Class 1 $793 - $331 - $201 Splits: 14.98
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 KAPAI STEWIE (1) W & T Steele 21.70 0.00 0.00 421 30.9kg Blitzing Mayhem Mahalo Rhode $2.30
2 8 DIGGER ACE (8) J Udy & D Cottam 21.76 0.90 14.98 112 32.7kg Fabregas Exhibitionist $9.00
3 4 WINBOURN FREDDY (4) Sean Codlin 21.80 1.60 0.00 233 36.0kg Dyna Double One Clockwise $10.10
4 3 FALL GRACEFULLY (3) Marie Prangley 21.93 3.70 0.00 544 26.7kg Acacia Ablaze Fall From Grace $4.30
5 9 PAM ARISING (5) Shaun O'Neill 22.05 5.50 0.00 765 26.9kg Yella Mustard Abound $8.30
6 7 FORD MAN (7) R Udy & L Bliek 22.06 5.70 0.00 346 31.6kg Blitzing Mayhem Big Sam's Girl $8.70
7 2 AGBEZE (2) Marsha-lee Black 22.19 7.80 0.00 877 25.7kg Banjo Boy Jetsun Flame $18.10
8 6 MAGIC EIGHT BALL (6) R & N O'Regan 22.21 8.10 0.00 688 31.0kg Black Magic Opal Mrs. Punting $43.40
SCR 5 ALWAYS DREAMING (5) Glennis R Farrell
Race 2 WAIKATO KIDZ KARTZ SPRINT 375m Maiden $745 - $311 - $189 Splits: 14.80
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 FOREGO (1) Gregory N Pomeroy 21.23 0.00 0.00 221 31.3kg Swift Fancy Festival Miss $7.40
2 2 SHERIFF LEE (2) Carolyn M Henley 21.63 6.30 0.00 532 32.1kg Dyna Vikkers Fabrelee $19.20
3 9 NANA MOLLY (3) J Udy & D Cottam 21.69 7.30 14.80 113 26.6kg My Bro Fabio Who Bobby $5.20
4 4 THEA WHO (4) Marie Prangley 21.87 10.20 0.00 464 27.9kg My Bro Fabio Who Bobby $1.80
5 8 ELECTRIC SHOCK (8) Allen J Christiansen 21.89 10.50 0.00 645 32.5kg Fernando Bale Cawbourne Bugsy $9.00
6 7 FERNANDO CHARM (7) Kimberlee Williams 21.95 11.40 0.00 356 27.6kg Fernando Bale No Diggity $10.10
7 6 CLEVER HARPER (6) W & T Steele 21.98 11.90 0.00 777 25.2kg Dream Collector Indi Rhode $24.70
8 5 CHONG LAI (5) Raewyn A Mcphee 22.16 14.80 0.00 888 27.7kg Bekim Bale Ambilight $42.00
SCR 3 INDI SHAE (3) Shaun O'Neill
Race 3 METRO URGENT COURIERS SPRINT 375m Class 4 $1322 - $552 - $335 Splits: 14.78
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 MONSOON MALABAR (7) J Udy & D Cottam 21.52 0.00 0.00 631 31.9kg Kinloch Brae Estrela Escura $19.50
2 8 SUSPICIOUS MINDS (8) Benjamin D Craik 21.53 0.20 0.00 762 30.5kg Black Enforcer Just Jordana $2.20
3 3 FANTASTIC AMY (3) Samuel W Lozell 21.68 2.60 0.00 233 27.8kg Cosmic Rumble Light Fantastic $8.20
4 1 SEE EYE BE (1) Marie Prangley 21.68 2.60 0.00 344 35.8kg Fabregas Little Mother $5.10
5 9 SOPHIA NOIR (6) Gordon A Lawrence 21.82 4.70 0.00 555 27.1kg Fast Archer Trilise $4.20
6 10 DOES HE EXIST (5) Robert K Roper 21.92 6.30 0.00 476 32.0kg Kilty Lad Kiwi Girl $11.10
7 2 STAY RICH (2) M & J Smith 22.23 11.20 14.78 117 25.0kg Oaks Road Sad Movies $18.00
SCR 4 IRON EYES (4) Emma Potts
SCR 5 OUR HEMI (5) J Udy & D Cottam
SCR 6 NATIVE SCOUT (6) Norman P Green
Race 4 MAYHOUNDS RACING RETIREMENT PROJECT SPRINT 375m Class 1 $793 - $331 - $201 Splits: 14.94
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 BIG TIME ANGEL (3) Lisa J Cole 21.56 0.00 0.00 321 27.8kg Banjo Boy Chai Latte $1.80
2 7 FANCY (7) Marie Prangley 21.75 3.00 0.00 232 26.8kg Dyna Double One Birchbrook $8.40
3 2 JINJA LAD (2) Raewyn A Mcphee 21.78 3.50 0.00 653 31.5kg Above All Jinga Cookie $11.80
4 5 LITTLE MERMAID (5) W & T Steele 21.82 4.10 14.94 114 26.1kg Snozz Kiki Rhode $10.90
5 9 TALKABOUT SOPHIE (8) Marsha-lee Black 22.02 7.30 0.00 775 29.0kg Cosmic Rumble Thrilling Quest $14.20
6 6 OPAWA GONZO (6) Glennis R Farrell 22.22 10.40 0.00 566 36.8kg Barcia Bale Opawa Andrea $4.90
7 4 ALENG (4) Shardae E Hunt 22.31 11.90 0.00 887 26.1kg Bekim Bale Ambilight $36.50
8 10 TILLY'S SILLY (1) R Udy & L Bliek 22.50 14.90 0.00 448 28.4kg Yella Mustard Witchalicious $28.00
SCR 1 RION KING (1) R Udy & L Bliek
SCR 8 BLACK BRIDGE (8) Robert K Roper
Race 5 THE CLUBHOUSE SPORTS BAR STAKES 457m Class 1 $1387 - $579 - $351 Splits: 5.87, 18.58
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 THRILLING RAZOR (5) Karen M Walsh 25.28 0.00 5.87 111 35.1kg Fernando Bale My Girl Chloe $1.20
2 8 BAILEYS NICE (8) Gordon A Lawrence 25.81 8.40 0.00 432 36.9kg Barcia Bale Teemaria $13.50
3 9 OPAWA LOLA (2) Glennis R Farrell 26.09 12.80 0.00 223 26.2kg Barcia Bale Token Kay $25.70
4 4 LITTLE TEEGS (4) Gordon A Lawrence 26.09 12.90 0.00 664 28.5kg Dyna Vikkers Little Teegan $16.10
5 7 OPAWA BIG (7) Glennis R Farrell 26.15 13.80 0.00 345 32.9kg Cosmic Rumble Opawa Patty $40.20
6 6 AMARO (6) Gordon A Lawrence 26.24 15.30 0.00 556 27.9kg Barcia Bale Teemaria $15.30
7 3 ZIPPING MONTY (3) Carolyn M Henley 26.32 16.50 0.00 777 37.2kg My Bro Fabio Scarlett Girl $26.50
8 1 BOYKA (1) Glennis R Farrell 26.38 17.40 0.00 888 33.1kg Bekim Bale Ambilight $20.70
SCR 2 CRACKING GAL (2) J Udy & D Cottam
Race 6 TOKOROA & DISTRICTS VETERINARY SERVICES SPRINT 375m Class 3 $1122 - $469 - $284 Splits: 14.76
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 MADAM BUCKS (6) Gregory N Pomeroy 21.32 0.00 14.76 111 27.3kg Buck Fever Sweet Pose $4.50
2 4 JINJA MURPHY (4) W & T Steele 21.44 1.90 0.00 642 32.5kg Barcia Bale Unshaken $7.30
3 7 GO ALL LIN (7) Shaun O'Neill 21.47 2.40 0.00 223 31.3kg Dream Collector Hard Habits $17.20
4 1 GO FALCON (1) W & T Steele 21.50 2.80 0.00 334 32.5kg Barcia Bale Opawa Zara $7.70
5 9 NOAH WHO (5) Marie Prangley 21.84 8.20 0.00 455 36.0kg Piggy Back Who Bobby $12.60
6 3 THRILLING HUDSON (3) Karen M Walsh 21.99 10.60 0.00 566 27.0kg Fernando Bale Mitcharlie Mia $1.70
SCR 2 ZUGZWANG (2) Shaun O'Neill
SCR 5 NIGHT ACE (5) Gregory N Pomeroy
SCR 8 BOTANY WAYNE (8) Norman P Green
Race 7 $10,000 GUARANTEED PICK6 SPRINT 375m Class 2 $925 - $387 - $234 Splits: 14.80
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 GAIN CAPITAL (4) Benjamin D Craik 21.50 0.00 0.00 211 28.9kg Moreira Sharella $5.00
2 5 MA CHERE (5) Shaun O'Neill 21.51 0.20 0.00 332 26.9kg Solve The Puzzle Assert $6.00
3 3 ASSERTING POWER (3) Shaun O'Neill 21.54 0.60 14.80 123 26.5kg Swift Fancy Assert $12.90
4 2 BIGTIME JACOB (2) Benjamin D Craik 21.68 2.80 0.00 754 31.6kg Jarvis Bale Real Clever $3.10
5 10 BEAR CLAWS (1) W & T Steele 21.90 6.40 0.00 645 31.6kg Spring Gun Indi Rhode $10.70
6 7 OPAWA ROY (7) Glennis R Farrell 21.92 6.70 0.00 866 31.6kg Fabregas Token Kay $8.40
7 6 PADDY FAST (6) M & J Smith 21.97 7.40 0.00 577 34.8kg Paddy Flyin' Zipping Sasha $8.60
8 8 BLOCKER (8) R & N O'Regan 22.35 13.50 0.00 488 24.9kg Magic Sprite Cosmic Pearl $9.80
SCR 1 TOMMY THE JETT (1) Marsha-lee Black
Race 8 MAX MATTHEWS MEMORIAL STAKES 457m Mixed 3/4 $2244 - $938 - $569 Splits: 5.84
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 9 BIG TIME ANTON (4) Lisa J Cole 25.79 0.00 0.00 321 32.9kg Banjo Boy Chai Latte $21.50
2 1 BIG TIME BRIE (1) Lisa J Cole 25.80 0.20 5.84 112 24.0kg Fernando Bale Vegas Danny $3.60
3 2 KEYSILE (2) Peter C Ferguson 25.87 1.30 0.00 233 28.7kg Dyna Double One Key Missile $2.80
4 6 ASK KING JEFF (6) Lisa J Cole 25.93 2.30 0.00 864 31.3kg Awesome Project All Quality $9.90
5 3 GRUNT (3) W & T Steele 26.02 3.70 0.00 555 34.7kg My Bro Fabio Cawbourne Rev $26.90
6 8 THRILLING BRAX (8) Karen M Walsh 26.07 4.50 0.00 446 32.6kg Fernando Bale Mitcharlie Mia $3.20
7 5 FROSTY BLAZE (5) Kimberlee Williams 26.22 6.80 0.00 777 32.8kg Kinloch Brae Absolute Stunna $41.40
8 7 ZORO (7) Gordon A Lawrence 26.30 8.10 0.00 688 32.4kg Fast Archer Trilise $20.00
SCR 4 OUR RICK (4) Emma Potts
Race 9 STIHL SHOP TOKOROA SPRINT 375m Class 1 $793 - $331 - $201 Splits: 14.86
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 NEXUS (8) Glennis R Farrell 21.52 0.00 0.00 211 29.0kg Dream Collector Little Dreams $5.60
2 1 GINNY WEASLEY (1) Emma Potts 21.73 3.40 0.00 632 28.4kg Kayda Shae Rolanda Hooch $2.60
3 5 TAMANTHA (5) Henry R Bond 21.82 4.70 0.00 473 26.4kg Blitzing Mayhem Big Sam's Girl $7.00
4 6 MEDUSA WHO (6) Marie Prangley 21.89 5.90 0.00 754 27.5kg My Bro Fabio Who Bobby $16.80
5 7 BIGTIME GAL (7) R & N O'Regan 21.97 7.20 14.86 125 27.0kg Premier Fantasy Sweet As Bro $11.00
6 4 OPAWA QUEEN (4) W & T Steele 21.97 7.20 0.00 346 25.4kg Fabregas Opawa Stella $22.60
7 3 SMOOCHIE (3) Gordon A Lawrence 22.00 7.60 0.00 587 26.9kg Dyna Vikkers Trilise $3.70
8 2 SMASH BURTON (2) R Udy & L Bliek 22.02 7.90 0.00 868 30.4kg Dream Collector Glasses Up $46.40
Race 10 SOUTH WAIKATO CUP 457m Class 5 $3712.5 - $1551 - $940.5 Splits: 5.81, 18.71
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 MELITA VELLA (3) Lisa J Cole 25.38 0.00 5.81 111 27.1kg Barcia Bale Being Good $1.70
2 9 OUR RICK (2) Emma Potts 25.67 4.60 0.00 332 32.6kg Cosmic Rumble Opawa Patty $9.70
3 7 TROJAN'S MAGIC (7) Peter C Ferguson 25.67 4.60 0.00 223 32.1kg My Bro Fabio Trojan Fusion $11.80
4 8 STEFANO (8) Gordon A Lawrence 25.82 7.00 0.00 554 34.3kg Fast Archer Trilise $8.40
5 6 ISN'T SHE SASSY (6) Peter C Henley 25.96 9.20 0.00 445 27.6kg Kc And All Fancy Jill $12.60
6 4 BIGTIME ARCHIE (4) Lisa J Cole 26.02 10.10 0.00 666 34.8kg Spring Gun Night Pearl $11.10
7 1 ODNOC ANKIE (1) Peter C Ferguson 26.31 14.80 0.00 787 32.6kg My Bro Fabio Miss Tupelo $20.80
8 5 SPRING MECHANIC (5) R Udy & L Bliek 26.60 19.40 0.00 878 33.2kg Kc And All Spring Leaf $9.40
SCR 2 PREROGATIVE (2) J Udy & D Cottam
Race 11 HOLSTERS TOKOROA SPRINT 375m Class 5 $1721 - $719 - $436 Splits: 14.51
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 10 IRON EYES (4) Emma Potts 21.04 0.00 0.00 311 32.0kg Banjo Boy Ritza Rita $5.60
2 1 THRILLING BRUCE (1) Karen M Walsh 21.16 1.90 0.00 742 31.7kg Fernando Bale Thrilling Ella $2.60
3 6 BIG TIME AMIE (6) Lisa J Cole 21.34 4.80 0.00 433 25.3kg Fernando Bale Sweet Rubyjane $27.10
4 2 ASHEN (2) Henry R Bond 21.36 5.00 0.00 224 24.0kg Captain Coutts La Cigale $28.90
5 8 BUDDY BOOM (8) J Udy & D Cottam 21.54 7.90 14.51 155 29.6kg Captain Coutts La Cigale $2.20
6 3 CHARLOW (3) R & N O'Regan 21.76 11.40 0.00 586 33.0kg Kinloch Brae Flash Earner $19.20
7 7 RELEVANCE (7) R Udy & L Bliek 21.80 12.10 0.00 867 32.0kg Where's Pedro Lonesome Jett $52.50
8 5 HIGHLAND VINTAGE (5) Peter C Ferguson 21.90 13.60 0.00 678 32.9kg El Grand Senor She's All Class $36.00
SCR 4 ZIPPING BUDDY (4) Benjamin D Craik
Race 12 AFFORDABLE PET ACCESSORIES STAKES 457m Mixed Grade 1/2 $1586 - $663 - $402 Splits: 5.92
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 BIG TIME CHAD (3) Lisa J Cole 25.89 0.00 0.00 521 32.0kg Banjo Boy Chai Latte $2.80
2 1 OPAWA NEMO (1) W & T Steele 26.01 1.90 5.92 112 31.4kg Spring Gun Opawa Gem $6.20
3 8 ENJOY THE PERKS (8) Allen J Christiansen 26.02 2.00 0.00 633 38.0kg Barcia Bale Lonesome Jett $5.30
4 2 EDDIE HEMI (2) W & T Steele 26.29 6.30 0.00 254 32.1kg Fabregas Opawa Stella $10.00
5 4 LOOBY'S STORY (4) Gordon A Lawrence 26.36 7.40 0.00 365 30.3kg Fast Archer Trilise $4.40
6 10 COINTREAU TIME (6) Gordon A Lawrence 26.38 7.70 0.00 446 28.6kg Barcia Bale Teemaria $8.60
7 5 FEAR THE FUR (5) Shaun O'Neill 26.56 10.70 0.00 777 26.4kg Bekim Bale Ambilight $19.00
SCR 6 SEFTON STAN (6) Norman P Green
SCR 7 DIG DIG DIG (7) Shaun O'Neill