Cambridge Race Results

Thursday 21st of May 2020
R1 WELCOME TO CAMBRIDGE RACEWAY SPRINT (375m)
Place
Class 1 - $793 - $331 - $201
Splits: 14.66
1
2
T: Benjamin D Craik
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.42

Split

14.66

In Run

111

Wgt

30.9kg
2
7
T: Sean Codlin
$24.20

Mgn

2.00

Time

21.55

Split

0.00

In Run

352

Wgt

36.6kg
3
4
T: Gregory N Pomeroy
$5.10

Mgn

5.10

Time

21.74

Split

0.00

In Run

763

Wgt

32.0kg
4
8
T: Marie Prangley
$6.70

Mgn

5.20

Time

21.75

Split

0.00

In Run

434

Wgt

35.5kg
5
6
T: Raewyn A Mcphee
$34.00

Mgn

6.80

Time

21.85

Split

0.00

In Run

625

Wgt

31.7kg
6
1
T: Paul W Cleaver
$20.80

Mgn

8.80

Time

21.97

Split

0.00

In Run

556

Wgt

27.1kg
7
3
T: Marsha-lee Black
$28.20

Mgn

9.50

Time

22.02

Split

0.00

In Run

287

Wgt

25.0kg
8
5
T: Kimberlee Williams
$11.40

Mgn

10.60

Time

22.09

Split

0.00

In Run

878

Wgt

27.5kg
R2 COOKIES KITCHEN SPRINT (375m)
Place
Maiden - $745 - $311 - $189
Splits: 14.43
1
1
T: Karen M Walsh
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.10

Split

14.43

In Run

111

Wgt

25.9kg
2
8
T: Karen M Walsh
$6.50

Mgn

4.20

Time

21.36

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

30.1kg
3
2
T: Carolyn M Henley
$16.10

Mgn

5.10

Time

21.42

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

33.6kg
4
7
T: Gordon A Lawrence
$32.30

Mgn

9.20

Time

21.68

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

26.2kg
5
3
T: Allen J Christiansen
$30.20

Mgn

12.50

Time

21.89

Split

0.00

In Run

575

Wgt

32.3kg
6
6
T: Emma Potts
$21.90

Mgn

14.40

Time

22.01

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

38.4kg
7
4
T: Peter C Ferguson
$15.60

Mgn

15.30

Time

22.06

Split

0.00

In Run

757

Wgt

30.6kg
8
5
T: W & T Steele
$22.30

Mgn

16.20

Time

22.12

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

25.8kg
R3 THE CLUBHOUSE SPORTS BAR REOPENED SPRINT (375m)
Place
Mixed Grade 2/3 - $1122 - $469 - $284
Splits: 14.61
1
3
T: Gordon A Lawrence
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.38

Split

14.61

In Run

111

Wgt

26.3kg
2
1
T: Norman P Green
$5.90

Mgn

3.90

Time

21.63

Split

0.00

In Run

322

Wgt

32.2kg
3
7
T: Robert K Roper
$14.30

Mgn

4.90

Time

21.69

Split

0.00

In Run

433

Wgt

31.3kg
4
2
T: Sean Codlin
$36.30

Mgn

4.90

Time

21.69

Split

0.00

In Run

544

Wgt

31.7kg
5
4
T: Emma Potts
$3.00

Mgn

7.60

Time

21.86

Split

0.00

In Run

775

Wgt

33.9kg
6
6
T: R Udy & L Bliek
$18.90

Mgn

9.00

Time

21.95

Split

0.00

In Run

656

Wgt

32.7kg
7
5
T: Peter C Ferguson
$12.00

Mgn

12.40

Time

22.16

Split

0.00

In Run

887

Wgt

32.5kg
DNF
8
T: Marsha-lee Black
$26.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

2f

Wgt

31.5kg
R4 FARMLANDS VIRKON STAKES (457m)
Place
Class 1 - $1387 - $579 - $351
Splits: 5.87
1
1
T: Gordon A Lawrence
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.68

Split

0.00

In Run

321

Wgt

36.6kg
2
5
T: W & T Steele
$25.70

Mgn

6.00

Time

26.06

Split

0.00

In Run

212

Wgt

34.6kg
3
6
T: Gordon A Lawrence
$11.50

Mgn

6.40

Time

26.08

Split

0.00

In Run

353

Wgt

28.5kg
4
7
T: Samuel W Lozell
$3.60

Mgn

7.85

Time

26.17

Split

0.00

In Run

434

Wgt

28.6kg
5
2
T: Gordon A Lawrence
$3.40

Mgn

8.20

Time

26.20

Split

5.87

In Run

145

Wgt

28.1kg
6
4
T: Marie Prangley
$26.00

Mgn

9.70

Time

26.29

Split

0.00

In Run

876

Wgt

28.8kg
7
3
T: Gordon A Lawrence
$16.70

Mgn

11.50

Time

26.40

Split

0.00

In Run

767

Wgt

26.5kg
8
8
T: Raewyn A Mcphee
$39.70

Mgn

15.10

Time

26.63

Split

0.00

In Run

688

Wgt

23.6kg
R5 MAYHOUNDS RACING RETIREMENT PROJECT SPRINT (375m)
Place
Class 1 - $793 - $331 - $201
Splits: 14.71
1
2
T: W & T Steele
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.47

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

30.0kg
2
7
T: Gregory N Pomeroy
$7.80

Mgn

2.00

Time

21.60

Split

0.00

In Run

432

Wgt

33.1kg
3
8
T: Paul W Cleaver
$8.90

Mgn

3.30

Time

21.68

Split

14.71

In Run

123

Wgt

31.2kg
4
6
T: Benjamin D Craik
$2.70

Mgn

3.60

Time

21.70

Split

0.00

In Run

544

Wgt

30.8kg
5
3
T: Marie Prangley
$11.90

Mgn

10.80

Time

22.15

Split

0.00

In Run

655

Wgt

27.5kg
6
5
T: Marsha-lee Black
$35.80

Mgn

10.80

Time

22.15

Split

0.00

In Run

886

Wgt

29.2kg
7
4
T: Robert K Roper
$16.60

Mgn

10.90

Time

22.16

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

28.7kg
8
1
T: R Udy & L Bliek
$65.10

Mgn

11.40

Time

22.19

Split

0.00

In Run

368

Wgt

28.2kg
R6 GARRARDS HORSE & HOUND SPRINT (375m)
Place
Class 1 - $793 - $331 - $201
Splits: 14.39
1
1
T: Peter C Ferguson
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.18

Split

14.39

In Run

111

Wgt

26.2kg
2
3
T: Sean Codlin
$19.50

Mgn

1.10

Time

21.25

Split

0.00

In Run

322

Wgt

30.8kg
3
4
T: Emma Potts
$7.60

Mgn

2.20

Time

21.32

Split

0.00

In Run

233

Wgt

28.2kg
4
5
T: Karen M Walsh
$3.60

Mgn

3.70

Time

21.41

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

25.5kg
5
7
T: Kimberlee Williams
$13.10

Mgn

6.70

Time

21.60

Split

0.00

In Run

555

Wgt

28.0kg
6
2
T: Robert K Roper
$20.20

Mgn

8.90

Time

21.74

Split

0.00

In Run

776

Wgt

26.6kg
7
8
T: Raewyn A Mcphee
$46.70

Mgn

10.30

Time

21.83

Split

0.00

In Run

667

Wgt

30.1kg
8
6
T: R Udy & L Bliek
$51.60

Mgn

20.00

Time

22.44

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

24.9kg
R7 HARNESS RACING RESUMES HERE 31 MAY SPRINT (375m)
Place
Class 2 - $925 - $387 - $234
Splits: 14.75
1
6
T: Allen J Christiansen
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.53

Split

0.00

In Run

531

Wgt

37.7kg
2
5
T: W & T Steele
$6.30

Mgn

1.10

Time

21.60

Split

0.00

In Run

322

Wgt

31.2kg
3
4
T: Gordon A Lawrence
$3.90

Mgn

3.20

Time

21.73

Split

0.00

In Run

843

Wgt

29.7kg
4
3
T: James D Black
$23.90

Mgn

3.70

Time

21.76

Split

14.75

In Run

114

Wgt

27.9kg
5
8
T: Marsha-lee Black
$8.00

Mgn

4.10

Time

21.79

Split

0.00

In Run

455

Wgt

30.0kg
6
7
T: Norman P Green
$13.10

Mgn

6.00

Time

21.91

Split

0.00

In Run

786

Wgt

30.9kg
7
2
T: Norman P Green
$8.90

Mgn

7.00

Time

21.97

Split

0.00

In Run

667

Wgt

25.3kg
8
1
T: R & N O'Regan
$10.50

Mgn

10.20

Time

22.17

Split

0.00

In Run

278

Wgt

33.8kg
R8 AFFORDABLE PET ACCESSORIES SPRINT (375m)
Place
Class 3 - $1122 - $469 - $284
Splits: 14.69
1
8
T: M & J Smith
$7.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.41

Split

14.69

In Run

111

Wgt

34.9kg
2
5
T: Norman P Green
$2.80

Mgn

0.70

Time

21.45

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

31.9kg
3
1
T: W & T Steele
$5.90

Mgn

8.50

Time

21.95

Split

0.00

In Run

643

Wgt

32.9kg
4
7
T: Shirley L Ross
$13.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

22.17

Split

0.00

In Run

554

Wgt

31.9kg
5
2
T: Sean Codlin
$9.70

Mgn

12.90

Time

22.22

Split

0.00

In Run

765

Wgt

33.5kg
6
3
T: M & J Smith
$11.60

Mgn

13.50

Time

22.26

Split

0.00

In Run

336

Wgt

24.8kg
7
4
T: Paul W Cleaver
$6.90

Mgn

14.40

Time

22.32

Split

0.00

In Run

477

Wgt

28.3kg
8
6
T: David M Ray
$7.70

Mgn

16.40

Time

22.44

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

27.8kg
R9 VETORA CAMBRIDGE SPRINT (375m)
Place
Class 4 - $1322 - $552 - $335
Splits: 14.53
1
5
T: W & T Steele
$6.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.23

Split

0.00

In Run

221

Wgt

31.8kg
2
6
T: W & T Steele
$29.40

Mgn

1.40

Time

21.32

Split

14.53

In Run

112

Wgt

31.6kg
3
1
T: Gregory N Pomeroy
$12.10

Mgn

2.30

Time

21.37

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

26.5kg
4
8
T: Gordon A Lawrence
$7.50

Mgn

2.70

Time

21.40

Split

0.00

In Run

554

Wgt

31.5kg
5
2
T: W & T Steele
$1.80

Mgn

2.90

Time

21.41

Split

0.00

In Run

445

Wgt

29.6kg
6
7
T: Emma Potts
$19.20

Mgn

7.50

Time

21.70

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

28.6kg
7
3
T: Shirley L Ross
$8.50

Mgn

8.70

Time

21.78

Split

0.00

In Run

887

Wgt

25.5kg
8
4
T: R Udy & L Bliek
$15.70

Mgn

10.50

Time

21.89

Split

0.00

In Run

778

Wgt

28.6kg
R10 SUPERIOR CHUNKY DOG ROLLS SPRINT (375m)
Place
Class 5 - $1586 - $663 - $402
Splits: 14.38
1
7
T: Peter C Ferguson
$9.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.03

Split

0.00

In Run

421

Wgt

30.0kg
2
3
T: Emma Potts
$1.90

Mgn

0.60

Time

21.07

Split

0.00

In Run

212

Wgt

32.3kg
3
5
T: Karen M Walsh
$5.50

Mgn

3.00

Time

21.22

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

31.1kg
4
8
T: Shirley L Ross
$6.20

Mgn

4.10

Time

21.29

Split

0.00

In Run

554

Wgt

29.5kg
5
2
T: R & N O'Regan
$23.40

Mgn

4.80

Time

21.33

Split

14.38

In Run

145

Wgt

33.2kg
6
4
T: Benjamin D Craik
$13.60

Mgn

4.90

Time

21.34

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

35.5kg
7
6
T: W & T Steele
$27.60

Mgn

8.20

Time

21.55

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

35.3kg
8
1
T: R Udy & L Bliek
$11.80

Mgn

11.90

Time

21.78

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

33.7kg
R11 FARMLANDS COPRICE SPRINT (375m)
Place
Class 2 - $925 - $387 - $234
Splits: 14.59
1
4
T: Kimberlee Williams
$5.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.25

Split

14.59

In Run

111

Wgt

29.5kg
2
7
T: Norman P Green
$13.90

Mgn

3.00

Time

21.44

Split

0.00

In Run

322

Wgt

32.2kg
3
5
T: Benjamin D Craik
$4.10

Mgn

7.20

Time

21.70

Split

0.00

In Run

743

Wgt

32.0kg
4
8
T: R Udy & L Bliek
$10.40

Mgn

10.00

Time

21.88

Split

0.00

In Run

434

Wgt

33.9kg
5
1
T: Marsha-lee Black
$4.20

Mgn

11.00

Time

21.94

Split

0.00

In Run

555

Wgt

32.0kg
6
2
T: W & T Steele
$3.60

Mgn

12.70

Time

22.05

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

28.7kg
7
6
T: David M Ray
$31.50

Mgn

12.70

Time

22.05

Split

0.00

In Run

877

Wgt

30.7kg
8
3
T: Paul W Cleaver
$22.90

Mgn

16.50

Time

22.29

Split

0.00

In Run

288

Wgt

30.2kg
R12 MIKE STENT DECORATORS LTD STAKES (457m)
Place
Mixed grade 4/5 - $2641 - $1103 - $669
Splits: 5.71, 18.60
1
6
T: Peter C Ferguson
$5.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.43

Split

5.71

In Run

111

Wgt

31.2kg
2
1
T: Emma Potts
$7.40

Mgn

2.90

Time

25.61

Split

0.00

In Run

332

Wgt

29.6kg
3
8
T: Peter C Ferguson
$10.20

Mgn

3.60

Time

25.66

Split

0.00

In Run

543

Wgt

31.8kg
4
5
T: Peter C Ferguson
$6.10

Mgn

5.20

Time

25.76

Split

0.00

In Run

224

Wgt

28.7kg
5
7
T: Peter C Ferguson
$20.80

Mgn

7.10

Time

25.88

Split

0.00

In Run

455

Wgt

32.3kg
6
2
T: Karen M Walsh
$3.20

Mgn

8.30

Time

25.95

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

27.6kg
7
4
T: Gordon A Lawrence
$8.90

Mgn

12.70

Time

26.23

Split

0.00

In Run

877

Wgt

33.6kg
8
3
T: Emma Potts
$6.80

Mgn

13.50

Time

26.28

Split

0.00

In Run

788

Wgt

32.7kg
Race 1 WELCOME TO CAMBRIDGE RACEWAY SPRINT 375m Class 1 $793 - $331 - $201 Splits: 14.66
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 PORTLAND ECKLUND (2) Benjamin D Craik 21.42 0.00 14.66 111 30.9kg Black Magic Opal Simple And Plain $1.60
2 7 WINBOURN FREDDY (7) Sean Codlin 21.55 2.00 0.00 352 36.6kg Dyna Double One Clockwise $24.20
3 4 FOREGO (4) Gregory N Pomeroy 21.74 5.10 0.00 763 32.0kg Swift Fancy Festival Miss $5.10
4 8 MY BRO BOBBY (8) Marie Prangley 21.75 5.20 0.00 434 35.5kg My Bro Fabio Who Bobby $6.70
5 6 JINJA LAD (6) Raewyn A Mcphee 21.85 6.80 0.00 625 31.7kg Above All Jinga Cookie $34.00
6 1 STELLAR GIRL (1) Paul W Cleaver 21.97 8.80 0.00 556 27.1kg Dyna Vikkers Stellar Force $20.80
7 3 AGBEZE (3) Marsha-lee Black 22.02 9.50 0.00 287 25.0kg Banjo Boy Jetsun Flame $28.20
8 5 DIGNITY DENTED (5) Kimberlee Williams 22.09 10.60 0.00 878 27.5kg Collision No Diggity $11.40
Race 2 COOKIES KITCHEN SPRINT 375m Maiden $745 - $311 - $189 Splits: 14.43
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 THRILLING NEVE (1) Karen M Walsh 21.10 0.00 14.43 111 25.9kg Fernando Bale Thrilling Flo $1.30
2 8 THRILLING HAMISH (8) Karen M Walsh 21.36 4.20 0.00 222 30.1kg Fernando Bale Thrilling Flo $6.50
3 2 SHERIFF LEE (2) Carolyn M Henley 21.42 5.10 0.00 333 33.6kg Dyna Vikkers Fabrelee $16.10
4 7 PEACH MELBA (7) Gordon A Lawrence 21.68 9.20 0.00 444 26.2kg Fernando Bale Opawa Peaches $32.30
5 3 ELECTRIC SHOCK (3) Allen J Christiansen 21.89 12.50 0.00 575 32.3kg Fernando Bale Cawbourne Bugsy $30.20
6 6 GRINDELWALD (6) Emma Potts 22.01 14.40 0.00 666 38.4kg Kayda Shae Rolanda Hooch $21.90
7 4 GO HOME DUKE (4) Peter C Ferguson 22.06 15.30 0.00 757 30.6kg My Bro Fabio Flying Smooth $15.60
8 5 CLEVER ESTER (5) W & T Steele 22.12 16.20 0.00 888 25.8kg Dream Collector Indi Rhode $22.30
Race 3 THE CLUBHOUSE SPORTS BAR REOPENED SPRINT 375m Mixed Grade 2/3 $1122 - $469 - $284 Splits: 14.61
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SOPHIA NOIR (3) Gordon A Lawrence 21.38 0.00 14.61 111 26.3kg Fast Archer Trilise $2.40
2 1 NATIVE SCOUT (1) Norman P Green 21.63 3.90 0.00 322 32.2kg Apatche Jet Angel Of Mine $5.90
3 7 DOES HE EXIST (7) Robert K Roper 21.69 4.90 0.00 433 31.3kg Kilty Lad Kiwi Girl $14.30
4 2 THRILLING ARNOLD (2) Sean Codlin 21.69 4.90 0.00 544 31.7kg Cosmic Rumble Thrilling Quest $36.30
5 4 OPAWA LIGHT (4) Emma Potts 21.86 7.60 0.00 775 33.9kg Fabregas Opawa Stretch $3.00
6 6 WAITERIMU RIPPER (6) R Udy & L Bliek 21.95 9.00 0.00 656 32.7kg Dyna Vikkers Opawa Rob $18.90
7 5 ODNOC ANKIE (5) Peter C Ferguson 22.16 12.40 0.00 887 32.5kg My Bro Fabio Miss Tupelo $12.00
DNF 8 FLYING HUEY (8) Marsha-lee Black 0.00 0.00 0.00 2f 31.5kg Barcia Bale Flying Twist $26.00
Race 4 FARMLANDS VIRKON STAKES 457m Class 1 $1387 - $579 - $351 Splits: 5.87
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BAILEYS NICE (1) Gordon A Lawrence 25.68 0.00 0.00 321 36.6kg Barcia Bale Teemaria $2.70
2 5 BUGSY BROWN (5) W & T Steele 26.06 6.00 0.00 212 34.6kg Barcia Bale Opawa Andrea $25.70
3 6 LITTLE TEEGS (6) Gordon A Lawrence 26.08 6.40 0.00 353 28.5kg Dyna Vikkers Little Teegan $11.50
4 7 SHAYNEE (7) Samuel W Lozell 26.17 7.85 0.00 434 28.6kg Dyna Vikkers Little Teegan $3.60
5 2 AMARO (2) Gordon A Lawrence 26.20 8.20 5.87 145 28.1kg Barcia Bale Teemaria $3.40
6 4 THEA WHO (4) Marie Prangley 26.29 9.70 0.00 876 28.8kg My Bro Fabio Who Bobby $26.00
7 3 SMOOCHIE (3) Gordon A Lawrence 26.40 11.50 0.00 767 26.5kg Dyna Vikkers Trilise $16.70
8 8 HUA HUA (8) Raewyn A Mcphee 26.63 15.10 0.00 688 23.6kg Dream Collector Little Dreams $39.70
Race 5 MAYHOUNDS RACING RETIREMENT PROJECT SPRINT 375m Class 1 $793 - $331 - $201 Splits: 14.71
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MARKED MAN (2) W & T Steele 21.47 0.00 0.00 211 30.0kg Fernando Bale Mandy Junior $2.50
2 7 GREY WAY (7) Gregory N Pomeroy 21.60 2.00 0.00 432 33.1kg Swift Fancy Festival Miss $7.80
3 8 DON MOROCCO (8) Paul W Cleaver 21.68 3.30 14.71 123 31.2kg Piggy Back Kiwi Girl $8.90
4 6 PORTLAND ART (6) Benjamin D Craik 21.70 3.60 0.00 544 30.8kg Black Magic Opal Simple And Plain $2.70
5 3 FANCY (3) Marie Prangley 22.15 10.80 0.00 655 27.5kg Dyna Double One Birchbrook $11.90
6 5 JUST MADDIE (5) Marsha-lee Black 22.15 10.80 0.00 886 29.2kg Fabregas Thrilling Ella $35.80
7 4 BLACK BRIDGE (4) Robert K Roper 22.16 10.90 0.00 777 28.7kg Buck Fever Jessie Rumble $16.60
8 1 TILLY'S SILLY (1) R Udy & L Bliek 22.19 11.40 0.00 368 28.2kg Yella Mustard Witchalicious $65.10
Race 6 GARRARDS HORSE & HOUND SPRINT 375m Class 1 $793 - $331 - $201 Splits: 14.39
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SPORTS MODE (1) Peter C Ferguson 21.18 0.00 14.39 111 26.2kg Barcia Bale Elcee Jay $1.70
2 3 TAP OUT REG (3) Sean Codlin 21.25 1.10 0.00 322 30.8kg Barcia Bale Tap Out Rose $19.50
3 4 GINNY WEASLEY (4) Emma Potts 21.32 2.20 0.00 233 28.2kg Kayda Shae Rolanda Hooch $7.60
4 5 THRILLING DORA (5) Karen M Walsh 21.41 3.70 0.00 444 25.5kg Fernando Bale Thrilling Ella $3.60
5 7 TANGO MISS (7) Kimberlee Williams 21.60 6.70 0.00 555 28.0kg Swift Fancy Festival Miss $13.10
6 2 REACT RESPOND (2) Robert K Roper 21.74 8.90 0.00 776 26.6kg Buck Fever Jessie Rumble $20.20
7 8 JUST WILLIAM (8) Raewyn A Mcphee 21.83 10.30 0.00 667 30.1kg Dyna Vikkers Thanks Louise $46.70
8 6 UNCONSCIONABLE (6) R Udy & L Bliek 22.44 20.00 0.00 888 24.9kg Magic Sprite Unprofessional $51.60
Race 7 HARNESS RACING RESUMES HERE 31 MAY SPRINT 375m Class 2 $925 - $387 - $234 Splits: 14.75
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ENJOY THE PERKS (6) Allen J Christiansen 21.53 0.00 0.00 531 37.7kg Barcia Bale Lonesome Jett $3.10
2 5 KAPAI STEWIE (5) W & T Steele 21.60 1.10 0.00 322 31.2kg Blitzing Mayhem Mahalo Rhode $6.30
3 4 LOOBY'S STORY (4) Gordon A Lawrence 21.73 3.20 0.00 843 29.7kg Fast Archer Trilise $3.90
4 3 NOT SHACKLEY (3) James D Black 21.76 3.70 14.75 114 27.9kg Lochinvar Marlow Opawa Gem $23.90
5 8 MOBILITY SCOOTER (8) Marsha-lee Black 21.79 4.10 0.00 455 30.0kg Piggy Back Thrilling Abra $8.00
6 7 HI HO TONTO (7) Norman P Green 21.91 6.00 0.00 786 30.9kg Apatche Jet Angel Of Mine $13.10
7 2 BOTANY ESMAY (2) Norman P Green 21.97 7.00 0.00 667 25.3kg Just The Best Botany Downs $8.90
8 1 BIGTIME THOR (1) R & N O'Regan 22.17 10.20 0.00 278 33.8kg Brett Lee Sheer Miss $10.50
Race 8 AFFORDABLE PET ACCESSORIES SPRINT 375m Class 3 $1122 - $469 - $284 Splits: 14.69
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 PADDY FAST (8) M & J Smith 21.41 0.00 14.69 111 34.9kg Paddy Flyin' Zipping Sasha $7.60
2 5 BOTANY WAYNE (5) Norman P Green 21.45 0.70 0.00 222 31.9kg Just The Best Botany Downs $2.80
3 1 EDDIE HEMI (1) W & T Steele 21.95 8.50 0.00 643 32.9kg Fabregas Opawa Stella $5.90
4 7 SOVEREIGN PRIDE (7) Shirley L Ross 22.17 12.00 0.00 554 31.9kg Fast Archer Fleur Du Liys $13.00
5 2 FIREFLY LAFFEY (2) Sean Codlin 22.22 12.90 0.00 765 33.5kg Barcia Bale Aston Aditi $9.70
6 3 STAY RICH (3) M & J Smith 22.26 13.50 0.00 336 24.8kg Oaks Road Sad Movies $11.60
7 4 QUARA'S YOSHI (4) Paul W Cleaver 22.32 14.40 0.00 477 28.3kg Fernando Bale Quara Bale $6.90
8 6 TALKABOUT IZZY (6) David M Ray 22.44 16.40 0.00 888 27.8kg Oaks Road Thrilling Georga $7.70
Race 9 VETORA CAMBRIDGE SPRINT 375m Class 4 $1322 - $552 - $335 Splits: 14.53
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 JINJA MURPHY (5) W & T Steele 21.23 0.00 0.00 221 31.8kg Barcia Bale Unshaken $6.40
2 6 IDOL AJAY (6) W & T Steele 21.32 1.40 14.53 112 31.6kg Velocette Miss Idol $29.40
3 1 MADAM BUCKS (1) Gregory N Pomeroy 21.37 2.30 0.00 333 26.5kg Buck Fever Sweet Pose $12.10
4 8 ZORO (8) Gordon A Lawrence 21.40 2.70 0.00 554 31.5kg Fast Archer Trilise $7.50
5 2 CAPTAIN KEV (2) W & T Steele 21.41 2.90 0.00 445 29.6kg Captain Coutts La Cigale $1.80
6 7 JINJA NICE (7) Emma Potts 21.70 7.50 0.00 666 28.6kg Barcia Bale Jinjawinja $19.20
7 3 TUFF'S MY MUM (3) Shirley L Ross 21.78 8.70 0.00 887 25.5kg Oaks Road Tuff Diamond $8.50
8 4 RAGING DEMON (4) R Udy & L Bliek 21.89 10.50 0.00 778 28.6kg Star Conquest Elly's Girl $15.70
Race 10 SUPERIOR CHUNKY DOG ROLLS SPRINT 375m Class 5 $1586 - $663 - $402 Splits: 14.38
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 SAKICHI (7) Peter C Ferguson 21.03 0.00 0.00 421 30.0kg Bella Infrared Dokmai $9.70
2 3 IRON EYES (3) Emma Potts 21.07 0.60 0.00 212 32.3kg Banjo Boy Ritza Rita $1.90
3 5 THRILLING BRUCE (5) Karen M Walsh 21.22 3.00 0.00 333 31.1kg Fernando Bale Thrilling Ella $5.50
4 8 ATHENAIS (8) Shirley L Ross 21.29 4.10 0.00 554 29.5kg Fast Archer Fleur Du Liys $6.20
5 2 CHARLOW (2) R & N O'Regan 21.33 4.80 14.38 145 33.2kg Kinloch Brae Flash Earner $23.40
6 4 ZIPPING BUDDY (4) Benjamin D Craik 21.34 4.90 0.00 666 35.5kg Barcia Bale Zipping Willow $13.60
7 6 GRUNT (6) W & T Steele 21.55 8.20 0.00 777 35.3kg My Bro Fabio Cawbourne Rev $27.60
8 1 SPRING MECHANIC (1) R Udy & L Bliek 21.78 11.90 0.00 888 33.7kg Kc And All Spring Leaf $11.80
Race 11 FARMLANDS COPRICE SPRINT 375m Class 2 $925 - $387 - $234 Splits: 14.59
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 FROSTY BLAZE (4) Kimberlee Williams 21.25 0.00 14.59 111 29.5kg Kinloch Brae Absolute Stunna $5.30
2 7 EL NARCO (7) Norman P Green 21.44 3.00 0.00 322 32.2kg Velocette Space Race $13.90
3 5 BIGTIME JACOB (5) Benjamin D Craik 21.70 7.20 0.00 743 32.0kg Jarvis Bale Real Clever $4.10
4 8 PARTY EVERY DAY (8) R Udy & L Bliek 21.88 10.00 0.00 434 33.9kg Jagger Swagger Midnight Tammy $10.40
5 1 TOMMY THE JETT (1) Marsha-lee Black 21.94 11.00 0.00 555 32.0kg Jagger Swagger It's A Jett $4.20
6 2 BUSY FLASH (2) W & T Steele 22.05 12.70 0.00 666 28.7kg My Bro Fabio Cawbourne Cobra $3.60
7 6 SNOOPY'S HERO (6) David M Ray 22.05 12.70 0.00 877 30.7kg Exact Master Working Twinkle $31.50
8 3 IN FOCUS (3) Paul W Cleaver 22.29 16.50 0.00 288 30.2kg Dyna Vikkers Stellar Force $22.90
Race 12 MIKE STENT DECORATORS LTD STAKES 457m Mixed grade 4/5 $2641 - $1103 - $669 Splits: 5.71, 18.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 LOCHINVAR DYNAMO (6) Peter C Ferguson 25.43 0.00 5.71 111 31.2kg Magic Sprite Kiewa Gem $5.60
2 1 SPRING QUEEN (1) Emma Potts 25.61 2.90 0.00 332 29.6kg Kc And All Spring Leaf $7.40
3 8 ROBSON (8) Peter C Ferguson 25.66 3.60 0.00 543 31.8kg Sh Avatar Scissor Queen $10.20
4 5 KEYSILE (5) Peter C Ferguson 25.76 5.20 0.00 224 28.7kg Dyna Double One Key Missile $6.10
5 7 TROJAN'S MAGIC (7) Peter C Ferguson 25.88 7.10 0.00 455 32.3kg My Bro Fabio Trojan Fusion $20.80
6 2 THRILLING ROSA (2) Karen M Walsh 25.95 8.30 0.00 666 27.6kg Fabregas Thrilling Quest $3.20
7 4 STEFANO (4) Gordon A Lawrence 26.23 12.70 0.00 877 33.6kg Fast Archer Trilise $8.90
8 3 OUR RICK (3) Emma Potts 26.28 13.50 0.00 788 32.7kg Cosmic Rumble Opawa Patty $6.80