Cambridge Race Results

Thursday 19th of November 2020
R1 MAYHOUNDS GREYHOUND REHOMING GROUP SPRINT (375m)
Place
Class 1 - $821 - $343 - $208
Splits: 15.00
1
1
T: W & T Steele
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.77

Split

0.00

In Run

621

Wgt

36.0kg
2
7
T: R & N O'Regan
$5.70

Mgn

1.20

Time

21.85

Split

15.00

In Run

112

Wgt

32.8kg
3
2
T: Raewyn A Mcphee
$25.10

Mgn

6.70

Time

22.19

Split

0.00

In Run

843

Wgt

29.7kg
4
5
T: R & N O'Regan
$4.10

Mgn

8.20

Time

22.29

Split

0.00

In Run

234

Wgt

26.5kg
5
6
T: Raewyn A Mcphee
$16.80

Mgn

9.10

Time

22.34

Split

0.00

In Run

775

Wgt

32.3kg
6
4
T: Marie Prangley
$6.80

Mgn

11.20

Time

22.48

Split

0.00

In Run

566

Wgt

28.1kg
7
3
T: R Udy & L Bliek
$34.10

Mgn

13.20

Time

22.60

Split

0.00

In Run

387

Wgt

33.6kg
8
8
T: R Udy & L Bliek
$34.10

Mgn

14.80

Time

22.70

Split

0.00

In Run

458

Wgt

33.2kg
R2 THE CLUBHOUSE SPORTS BAR SPRINT (375m)
Place
Maiden - $745 - $311 - $189
Splits: 14.78
1
5
T: Karen M Walsh
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.51

Split

14.78

In Run

111

Wgt

27.0kg
2
2
T: Kimberlee Williams
$6.90

Mgn

2.00

Time

21.64

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

36.6kg
3
1
T: Tracey & Lisa Craik
$2.90

Mgn

2.90

Time

21.69

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

26.7kg
4
7
T: Shaun O'Neill
$7.70

Mgn

6.20

Time

21.90

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

32.4kg
5
3
T: R Udy & L Bliek
$58.10

Mgn

8.40

Time

22.04

Split

0.00

In Run

755

Wgt

26.8kg
6
8
T: Shaun O'Neill
$16.40

Mgn

10.80

Time

22.19

Split

0.00

In Run

566

Wgt

28.0kg
7
4
T: R Udy & L Bliek
$41.60

Mgn

12.00

Time

22.27

Split

0.00

In Run

877

Wgt

33.1kg
8
6
T: Allen J Christiansen
$11.60

Mgn

13.20

Time

22.34

Split

0.00

In Run

688

Wgt

33.0kg
R3 FARMLANDS COPRICE SERIES FINAL (375m)
Place
Class 1 final - $821 - $343 - $208
Splits: 14.79
1
1
T: Glennis R Farrell
$4.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.56

Split

0.00

In Run

421

Wgt

26.8kg
2
2
T: Glennis R Farrell
$3.00

Mgn

0.40

Time

21.59

Split

14.79

In Run

112

Wgt

29.1kg
3
7
T: R & N O'Regan
$6.10

Mgn

0.90

Time

21.62

Split

0.00

In Run

343

Wgt

34.3kg
4
4
T: Marsha-lee Black
$6.10

Mgn

4.20

Time

21.82

Split

0.00

In Run

854

Wgt

31.8kg
5
6
T: W & T Steele
$10.60

Mgn

4.60

Time

21.85

Split

0.00

In Run

585

Wgt

31.1kg
6
5
T: Norman P Green
$6.80

Mgn

4.80

Time

21.86

Split

0.00

In Run

236

Wgt

29.1kg
7
8
T: Shaun O'Neill
$29.70

Mgn

6.70

Time

21.98

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

27.8kg
8
3
T: Marsha-lee Black
$20.40

Mgn

9.70

Time

22.17

Split

0.00

In Run

668

Wgt

31.8kg
R4 GARRARDS HORSE & HOUND SPRINT (375m)
Place
Class 1 - $793 - $331 - $201
Splits: 14.70
1
8
T: Tracey & Lisa Craik
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.32

Split

14.70

In Run

111

Wgt

25.8kg
2
1
T: Norman P Green
$20.80

Mgn

4.90

Time

21.63

Split

0.00

In Run

432

Wgt

30.1kg
3
5
T: Marie Prangley
$17.70

Mgn

5.70

Time

21.68

Split

0.00

In Run

343

Wgt

35.0kg
4
3
T: Karen M Walsh
$4.30

Mgn

6.70

Time

21.74

Split

0.00

In Run

224

Wgt

38.5kg
5
2
T: W & T Steele
$24.20

Mgn

9.20

Time

21.90

Split

0.00

In Run

655

Wgt

32.7kg
6
6
T: Emma Potts
$7.50

Mgn

13.20

Time

22.15

Split

0.00

In Run

786

Wgt

33.9kg
7
4
T: R & N O'Regan
$48.80

Mgn

13.30

Time

22.16

Split

0.00

In Run

877

Wgt

33.5kg
8
7
T: Gordon A Lawrence
$6.70

Mgn

14.10

Time

22.21

Split

0.00

In Run

568

Wgt

29.7kg
R5 AFFORDABLE PET ACCESSORIES SPRINT (375m)
Place
Class 3 - $1122 - $469 - $284
Splits: 14.67
1
8
T: Tracey & Lisa Craik
$6.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.40

Split

14.67

In Run

221

Wgt

30.9kg
2
4
T: Emma Potts
$4.00

Mgn

0.40

Time

21.43

Split

0.00

In Run

112

Wgt

28.3kg
2
6
T: Allen J Christiansen
$13.10

Mgn

0.40

Time

21.43

Split

0.00

In Run

642

Wgt

32.6kg
4
1
T: J Udy & D Cottam
$5.80

Mgn

2.20

Time

21.54

Split

0.00

In Run

334

Wgt

33.7kg
5
2
T: Emma Potts
$2.40

Mgn

3.30

Time

21.61

Split

0.00

In Run

775

Wgt

31.7kg
6
7
T: J Udy & D Cottam
$19.10

Mgn

3.90

Time

21.65

Split

0.00

In Run

566

Wgt

32.5kg
7
3
T: Marsha-lee Black
$36.40

Mgn

4.70

Time

21.70

Split

0.00

In Run

457

Wgt

29.8kg
8
5
T: Kimberlee Williams
$23.60

Mgn

9.50

Time

22.00

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

28.0kg
R6 VETORA CAMBRIDGE SPRINT (375m)
Place
Class 2 - $925 - $387 - $234
Splits: 14.56
1
3
T: Samuel W Lozell
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.27

Split

14.56

In Run

111

Wgt

32.7kg
2
6
T: Paul W Cleaver
$4.90

Mgn

3.60

Time

21.50

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

31.9kg
3
4
T: Robert K Roper
$20.90

Mgn

5.80

Time

21.64

Split

0.00

In Run

743

Wgt

33.6kg
4
1
T: R & N O'Regan
$23.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

21.71

Split

0.00

In Run

334

Wgt

26.2kg
5
2
T: Shaun O'Neill
$14.70

Mgn

7.50

Time

21.74

Split

0.00

In Run

555

Wgt

32.9kg
6
8
T: J Udy & D Cottam
$7.90

Mgn

7.90

Time

21.77

Split

0.00

In Run

476

Wgt

35.5kg
7
7
T: Marsha-lee Black
$47.20

Mgn

10.60

Time

21.94

Split

0.00

In Run

667

Wgt

24.6kg
8
5
T: M & J Smith
$27.40

Mgn

12.00

Time

22.03

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

27.0kg
R7 HAPPY 60TH BIRTHDAY NIGEL RUGG (375m)
Place
Mixed grade 4/5 - $1586 - $663 - $402
Splits: 14.65
1
5
T: Emma Potts
$15.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.32

Split

14.65

In Run

111

Wgt

25.2kg
2
1
T: R & N O'Regan
$28.50

Mgn

2.40

Time

21.47

Split

0.00

In Run

322

Wgt

33.4kg
3
2
T: Karen M Walsh
$4.70

Mgn

2.40

Time

21.47

Split

0.00

In Run

443

Wgt

31.2kg
4
3
T: Tracey & Lisa Craik
$1.50

Mgn

3.40

Time

21.53

Split

0.00

In Run

634

Wgt

34.6kg
5
8
T: Marie Prangley
$11.70

Mgn

3.90

Time

21.57

Split

0.00

In Run

865

Wgt

36.6kg
6
10
T: Karen M Walsh
$18.90

Mgn

4.60

Time

21.61

Split

0.00

In Run

556

Wgt

27.2kg
7
4
T: Emma Potts
$24.30

Mgn

8.40

Time

21.85

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

35.9kg
8
9
T: J Udy & D Cottam
$27.80

Mgn

9.90

Time

21.94

Split

0.00

In Run

288

Wgt

28.1kg
SCR
6
T: Peter C Ferguson
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Robert K Roper
$0.00
R8 MIKE STENT DECORATORS LTD STAKES (457m)
Place
Mixed Grade 2/3 - $1848 - $772 - $468
Splits: 0.00, 18.89
1
2
T: Karen M Walsh
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.63

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

27.1kg
2
3
T: Gordon A Lawrence
$13.70

Mgn

4.10

Time

25.89

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

30.3kg
3
8
T: Gordon A Lawrence
$7.20

Mgn

5.50

Time

25.98

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

26.3kg
4
1
T: Gordon A Lawrence
$5.30

Mgn

6.00

Time

26.01

Split

0.00

In Run

554

Wgt

29.2kg
5
4
T: Gordon A Lawrence
$10.80

Mgn

6.30

Time

26.03

Split

0.00

In Run

445

Wgt

28.6kg
6
6
T: Tracey & Lisa Craik
$10.50

Mgn

8.40

Time

26.16

Split

0.00

In Run

766

Wgt

29.0kg
7
7
T: Peter C Ferguson
$25.00

Mgn

11.30

Time

26.34

Split

0.00

In Run

877

Wgt

33.0kg
8
5
T: Marie Prangley
$14.80

Mgn

11.50

Time

26.35

Split

0.00

In Run

688

Wgt

29.2kg
Race 1 MAYHOUNDS GREYHOUND REHOMING GROUP SPRINT 375m Class 1 $821 - $343 - $208 Splits: 15.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ASCOTT (1) W & T Steele 21.77 0.00 0.00 621 36.0kg Barcia Bale Birchbrook $2.10
2 7 PARIS END (7) R & N O'Regan 21.85 1.20 15.00 112 32.8kg Barcia Bale Ocotillo $5.70
3 2 JUST WILLIAM (2) Raewyn A Mcphee 22.19 6.70 0.00 843 29.7kg Dyna Vikkers Thanks Louise $25.10
4 5 ALLEGRO SKYE (5) R & N O'Regan 22.29 8.20 0.00 234 26.5kg Cosmic Rumble Allegro Boom $4.10
5 6 JINJA LAD (6) Raewyn A Mcphee 22.34 9.10 0.00 775 32.3kg Above All Jinga Cookie $16.80
6 4 FALL GRACEFULLY (4) Marie Prangley 22.48 11.20 0.00 566 28.1kg Acacia Ablaze Fall From Grace $6.80
7 3 CARL SPACKLER (3) R Udy & L Bliek 22.60 13.20 0.00 387 33.6kg Blazin' Bomber Punch It $34.10
8 8 SMASH OUT (8) R Udy & L Bliek 22.70 14.80 0.00 458 33.2kg Dream Collector Glasses Up $34.10
Race 2 THE CLUBHOUSE SPORTS BAR SPRINT 375m Maiden $745 - $311 - $189 Splits: 14.78
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 THRILLING MARGOT (5) Karen M Walsh 21.51 0.00 14.78 111 27.0kg Thrilling Boris My Girl Chloe $2.50
2 2 MY BRO JET (2) Kimberlee Williams 21.64 2.00 0.00 222 36.6kg My Bro Fabio Locha Knocka $6.90
3 1 PRIDEFUL (1) Tracey & Lisa Craik 21.69 2.90 0.00 333 26.7kg My Bro Fabio Katcha Fire $2.90
4 7 LET 'EM TALK (7) Shaun O'Neill 21.90 6.20 0.00 444 32.4kg Bekim Bale Sally $7.70
5 3 XENA POPPY (3) R Udy & L Bliek 22.04 8.40 0.00 755 26.8kg Dyna Vikkers Opawa Rob $58.10
6 8 FIRST LIGHT (8) Shaun O'Neill 22.19 10.80 0.00 566 28.0kg Bekim Bale Sally $16.40
7 4 LOUDRED (4) R Udy & L Bliek 22.27 12.00 0.00 877 33.1kg Blitzing Mayhem Big Sam's Girl $41.60
8 6 DADDY DONNY (6) Allen J Christiansen 22.34 13.20 0.00 688 33.0kg Bekim Bale Sally $11.60
Race 3 FARMLANDS COPRICE SERIES FINAL 375m Class 1 final $821 - $343 - $208 Splits: 14.79
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 KAI NAN (1) Glennis R Farrell 21.56 0.00 0.00 421 26.8kg Dream Collector Little Dreams $4.80
2 2 NEXUS (2) Glennis R Farrell 21.59 0.40 14.79 112 29.1kg Dream Collector Little Dreams $3.00
3 7 HAPPY MEDIUM (7) R & N O'Regan 21.62 0.90 0.00 343 34.3kg Cutting Edge Enjoy $6.10
4 4 RUBY EXPRESS (4) Marsha-lee Black 21.82 4.20 0.00 854 31.8kg My Bro Fabio Locha Knocka $6.10
5 6 KAPAI STEWIE (6) W & T Steele 21.85 4.60 0.00 585 31.1kg Blitzing Mayhem Mahalo Rhode $10.60
6 5 NOISE MAKER (5) Norman P Green 21.86 4.80 0.00 236 29.1kg Blitzing Mayhem Big Sam's Girl $6.80
7 8 INDI SHAE (8) Shaun O'Neill 21.98 6.70 0.00 777 27.8kg Yella Mustard Tina $29.70
8 3 FLYING HUEY (3) Marsha-lee Black 22.17 9.70 0.00 668 31.8kg Barcia Bale Flying Twist $20.40
Race 4 GARRARDS HORSE & HOUND SPRINT 375m Class 1 $793 - $331 - $201 Splits: 14.70
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 DANISH DELIGHT (8) Tracey & Lisa Craik 21.32 0.00 14.70 111 25.8kg My Bro Fabio Katcha Fire $1.90
2 1 MARGAUX (1) Norman P Green 21.63 4.90 0.00 432 30.1kg Barcia Bale Spring Leaf $20.80
3 5 MY BRO BOBBY (5) Marie Prangley 21.68 5.70 0.00 343 35.0kg My Bro Fabio Who Bobby $17.70
4 3 THRILLING TUCKER (3) Karen M Walsh 21.74 6.70 0.00 224 38.5kg Aston Dee Bee Thinkalot $4.30
5 2 GO FALCON (2) W & T Steele 21.90 9.20 0.00 655 32.7kg Barcia Bale Opawa Zara $24.20
6 6 ALL UNITE (6) Emma Potts 22.15 13.20 0.00 786 33.9kg My Bro Fabio Jinja Power $7.50
7 4 BIGTIME OTIS (4) R & N O'Regan 22.16 13.30 0.00 877 33.5kg Cosmic Rumble Pink Sock $48.80
8 7 ANTONIO (7) Gordon A Lawrence 22.21 14.10 0.00 568 29.7kg Fernando Bale Shandell $6.70
Race 5 AFFORDABLE PET ACCESSORIES SPRINT 375m Class 3 $1122 - $469 - $284 Splits: 14.67
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 PORTLAND ECKLUND (8) Tracey & Lisa Craik 21.40 0.00 14.67 221 30.9kg Black Magic Opal Simple And Plain $6.20
2 4 SPRING BUBBLES (4) Emma Potts 21.43 0.40 0.00 112 28.3kg Spring Gun Whispering Soul $4.00
2 6 HIT ZONE (6) Allen J Christiansen 21.43 0.40 0.00 642 32.6kg Fernando Bale Cawbourne Bugsy $13.10
4 1 PREROGATIVE (1) J Udy & D Cottam 21.54 2.20 0.00 334 33.7kg Collision Midnight Cuddle $5.80
5 2 OPAWA TRAVIS (2) Emma Potts 21.61 3.30 0.00 775 31.7kg Barcia Bale Opawa Rosie $2.40
6 7 TAP OUT BILL (7) J Udy & D Cottam 21.65 3.90 0.00 566 32.5kg Barcia Bale Tap Out Rose $19.10
7 3 MOBILITY SCOOTER (3) Marsha-lee Black 21.70 4.70 0.00 457 29.8kg Piggy Back Thrilling Abra $36.40
8 5 DIGNITY DENTED (5) Kimberlee Williams 22.00 9.50 0.00 888 28.0kg Collision No Diggity $23.60
Race 6 VETORA CAMBRIDGE SPRINT 375m Class 2 $925 - $387 - $234 Splits: 14.56
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 BEAU BEAU (3) Samuel W Lozell 21.27 0.00 14.56 111 32.7kg Ate To Much Just As Gentle $1.50
2 6 QUARA'S YOSHI (6) Paul W Cleaver 21.50 3.60 0.00 222 31.9kg Fernando Bale Quara Bale $4.90
3 4 DUNDEE SPECTRE (4) Robert K Roper 21.64 5.80 0.00 743 33.6kg Shima Bar Dundee Mist $20.90
4 1 BIGTIME CUTIE (1) R & N O'Regan 21.71 7.00 0.00 334 26.2kg Premier Fantasy Sweet As Bro $23.00
5 2 GO ALL LIN (2) Shaun O'Neill 21.74 7.50 0.00 555 32.9kg Dream Collector Hard Habits $14.70
6 8 JINJA MIGHT (8) J Udy & D Cottam 21.77 7.90 0.00 476 35.5kg Fabregas Jinja Ruby $7.90
7 7 JUST NIA (7) Marsha-lee Black 21.94 10.60 0.00 667 24.6kg Blitzing Mayhem Big Sam's Girl $47.20
8 5 STAY RICH (5) M & J Smith 22.03 12.00 0.00 888 27.0kg Oaks Road Sad Movies $27.40
Race 7 HAPPY 60TH BIRTHDAY NIGEL RUGG 375m Mixed grade 4/5 $1586 - $663 - $402 Splits: 14.65
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 BERET GIRL (5) Emma Potts 21.32 0.00 14.65 111 25.2kg Fernando Bale Mandy Junior $15.50
2 1 CHARLOW (1) R & N O'Regan 21.47 2.40 0.00 322 33.4kg Kinloch Brae Flash Earner $28.50
3 2 THRILLING MURPHY (2) Karen M Walsh 21.47 2.40 0.00 443 31.2kg Fernando Bale My Girl Chloe $4.70
4 3 PORTLAND BERTY (3) Tracey & Lisa Craik 21.53 3.40 0.00 634 34.6kg Black Magic Opal Simple And Plain $1.50
5 8 DOBBY WHO (8) Marie Prangley 21.57 3.90 0.00 865 36.6kg My Bro Fabio Who Bobby $11.70
6 10 THRILLING PEGGY (7) Karen M Walsh 21.61 4.60 0.00 556 27.2kg Fernando Bale My Girl Chloe $18.90
7 4 SPRING CESC (4) Emma Potts 21.85 8.40 0.00 777 35.9kg Fabregas Spring Grace $24.30
8 9 OUR HEMI (6) J Udy & D Cottam 21.94 9.90 0.00 288 28.1kg Barcia Bale Opawa Karen $27.80
SCR 6 SPORTS MODE (6) Peter C Ferguson
SCR 7 DOES HE EXIST (7) Robert K Roper
Race 8 MIKE STENT DECORATORS LTD STAKES 457m Mixed Grade 2/3 $1848 - $772 - $468 Splits: 0.00, 18.89
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 THRILLING BOW (2) Karen M Walsh 25.63 0.00 0.00 111 27.1kg Fernando Bale Thrilling Flo $2.00
2 3 ZORO (3) Gordon A Lawrence 25.89 4.10 0.00 222 30.3kg Fast Archer Trilise $13.70
3 8 PEACH MELBA (8) Gordon A Lawrence 25.98 5.50 0.00 333 26.3kg Fernando Bale Opawa Peaches $7.20
4 1 ALPINO (1) Gordon A Lawrence 26.01 6.00 0.00 554 29.2kg Fernando Bale Shandell $5.30
5 4 LITTLE TEEGS (4) Gordon A Lawrence 26.03 6.30 0.00 445 28.6kg Dyna Vikkers Little Teegan $10.80
6 6 SERBIAN ACE (6) Tracey & Lisa Craik 26.16 8.40 0.00 766 29.0kg My Bro Fabio Katcha Fire $10.50
7 7 GO HOME DUKE (7) Peter C Ferguson 26.34 11.30 0.00 877 33.0kg My Bro Fabio Flying Smooth $25.00
8 5 THEA WHO (5) Marie Prangley 26.35 11.50 0.00 688 29.2kg My Bro Fabio Who Bobby $14.80