Canberra Race Results

Sunday 4th of September 2011
R1 MAGIC SPRITE MAIDEN (310m)
Place
Maiden - $400 - $115 - $60
Splits: 7.72
1
1
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.18

Split

7.72

In Run

1

Wgt

27.6kg
2
5
T: 
$0.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

18.22

Split

7.75

In Run

2

Wgt

32.0kg
3
4
T: Chris Hensler
$0.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

18.25

Split

7.91

In Run

3

Wgt

32.0kg
4
2
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

18.35

Split

7.93

In Run

5

Wgt

32.0kg
5
8
T: Benjamin Maclean
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

18.57

Split

7.92

In Run

4

Wgt

25.2kg
6
6
T: Keith Morgan
$0.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

18.88

Split

8.01

In Run

6

Wgt

29.0kg
7
3
T: Trevor Peck
$0.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

19.04

Split

8.01

In Run

7

Wgt

30.2kg
8
7
T: Peter Smith
$0.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

19.09

Split

8.15

In Run

8

Wgt

31.4kg
R2 KALEEN PLAZA MEATS MAIDEN (440m)
Place
Maiden - $400 - $115 - $60
Splits: 8.14
1
2
T: Anthony Lord
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.70

Split

8.44

In Run

3

Wgt

24.8kg
2
7
T: Ewen Cameron
$0.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

25.77

Split

8.14

In Run

1

Wgt

26.2kg
3
9
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

26.03

Split

8.71

In Run

5

Wgt

26.8kg
4
3
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

26.29

Split

8.31

In Run

2

Wgt

29.4kg
5
4
T: Yani Pappas
$0.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

26.53

Split

8.83

In Run

7

Wgt

26.2kg
6
8
T: Chris Hensler
$0.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

26.55

Split

8.75

In Run

6

Wgt

30.2kg
7
6
$0.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

26.58

Split

8.66

In Run

4

Wgt

29.6kg
8
1
T: Keith Morgan
$0.00

Mgn

17.50

Time

26.80

Split

8.97

In Run

8

Wgt

27.2kg
R3 CANBERRA MOWER SERVICE CUP HT 1 (530m)
Place
Special Event - $1200 - $600 - $250
Splits: 4.87
1
1
T: John Finn
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.10

Split

4.94

In Run

3

Wgt

32.0kg
2
2
T: 
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

30.24

Split

5.00

In Run

4

Wgt

29.8kg
3
8
T: Gregory Board
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.32

Split

4.87

In Run

1

Wgt

33.6kg
4
9
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

30.77

Split

5.07

In Run

6

Wgt

32.2kg
5
5
T: 
$0.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

30.82

Split

5.03

In Run

5

Wgt

32.0kg
6
3
T: Peter Dundon
$0.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

30.84

Split

4.93

In Run

2

Wgt

29.8kg
7
6
T: Garry Selkrig
$0.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

30.87

Split

5.11

In Run

7

Wgt

36.0kg
8
7
T: Marie Burton
$0.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

30.90

Split

5.21

In Run

8

Wgt

32.2kg
R4 CANBERRA MOWER SERVICE CUP HT 2 (530m)
Place
Special Event - $1200 - $600 - $250
Splits: 5.08
1
1
T: Lisa Mcfarlane
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.63

Split

5.10

In Run

2

Wgt

32.4kg
2
2
T: Angela Langton
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

30.77

Split

5.19

In Run

6

Wgt

34.0kg
3
5
T: Anthony Lord
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.97

Split

5.08

In Run

1

Wgt

34.8kg
4
6
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

31.16

Split

5.14

In Run

5

Wgt

33.2kg
5
7
T: Marie Burton
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

31.18

Split

5.22

In Run

7

Wgt

30.2kg
6
3
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

31.22

Split

5.25

In Run

8

Wgt

31.8kg
7
4
T: Kim Mulrine
$0.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

31.60

Split

5.13

In Run

4

Wgt

35.2kg
8
8
T: Rodney Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

17.75

Time

31.74

Split

5.10

In Run

3

Wgt

28.4kg
R5 CANBERRA MOWER SERVICE CUP HT 3 (530m)
Place
Special Event - $1200 - $600 - $250
Splits: 5.01
1
6
T: Steven Bruce White
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.58

Split

5.01

In Run

1

Wgt

34.8kg
2
2
T: Garry Williams
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

30.70

Split

5.14

In Run

5

Wgt

33.2kg
3
1
T: Marie Burton
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

31.00

Split

5.26

In Run

8

Wgt

27.8kg
4
7
$0.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

31.38

Split

5.18

In Run

6

Wgt

34.4kg
5
5
T: Mark Gatt
$0.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

31.55

Split

5.07

In Run

3

Wgt

31.0kg
6
3
T: Neil Staines
$0.00

Mgn

18.25

Time

31.72

Split

5.23

In Run

7

Wgt

27.0kg
7
4
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

20.75

Time

31.88

Split

5.10

In Run

4

Wgt

34.4kg
DNF
8
T: Robert Bennett
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.03

In Run

2

Wgt

30.6kg
R6 CANBERRA MOWER SERVICE CUP HT 4 (530m)
Place
Special Event - $1200 - $600 - $250
Splits: 4.93
1
2
T: Rodney Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.46

Split

5.06

In Run

3

Wgt

30.6kg
2
1
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

30.71

Split

4.93

In Run

1

Wgt

30.6kg
3
4
T: Anthony Lord
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.72

Split

5.20

In Run

6

Wgt

33.6kg
4
8
T: Brian Smith
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.77

Split

5.15

In Run

5

Wgt

26.4kg
5
5
T: Neil Staines
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.79

Split

5.01

In Run

2

Wgt

34.4kg
6
6
T: Lisa Mcfarlane
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.83

Split

5.13

In Run

4

Wgt

33.2kg
7
7
T: Anthony Lord
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.93

Split

5.31

In Run

8

Wgt

33.6kg
8
3
T: Kim Mulrine
$0.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

31.23

Split

5.26

In Run

7

Wgt

33.0kg
R7 ALLPOWER.COM.AU STAKE (600m)
Place
Mixed - $650 - $160 - $110
Splits: 8.72
1
8
T: Garry Harriden
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.93

Split

8.72

In Run

1

Wgt

27.6kg
2
2
T: Anthony Lord
$0.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

34.94

Split

9.21

In Run

4

Wgt

34.4kg
3
3
T: Michael Clayton
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

35.56

Split

8.94

In Run

2

Wgt

35.4kg
4
5
T: Anthony Lord
$0.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

35.79

Split

9.22

In Run

5

Wgt

34.0kg
5
6
T: Peter Dundon
$0.00

Mgn

19.50

Time

36.15

Split

9.37

In Run

7

Wgt

25.6kg
6
4
T: Russel Ford
$0.00

Mgn

20.50

Time

36.22

Split

9.16

In Run

3

Wgt

26.8kg
7
7
$0.00

Mgn

28.00

Time

36.69

Split

9.24

In Run

6

Wgt

28.8kg
R8 SONZA VETERINARY CLINIC STAKE (440m)
Place
Grade 5 - $550 - $150 - $80
Splits: 8.25
1
1
T: Jim Coleman
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.66

Split

8.25

In Run

1

Wgt

29.0kg
2
2
T: Keith Morgan
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

26.05

Split

8.28

In Run

2

Wgt

32.6kg
3
6
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

26.13

Split

8.47

In Run

3

Wgt

27.2kg
4
8
T: Ryan Collier
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

26.16

Split

8.63

In Run

7

Wgt

27.6kg
5
7
T: Anthony Lord
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

26.27

Split

8.52

In Run

4

Wgt

26.8kg
6
3
T: Keith Morgan
$0.00

Mgn

9.76

Time

26.27

Split

8.57

In Run

5

Wgt

30.4kg
7
5
T: Neil Staines
$0.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

26.38

Split

8.58

In Run

6

Wgt

27.0kg
DNF
9
T: Keith Morgan
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

8.94

In Run

8

Wgt

28.0kg
R9 TOLEDO TRAILERS STAKE (440m)
Place
Grade 5 - $550 - $150 - $80
Splits: 8.08
1
1
T: 
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.38

Split

8.08

In Run

1

Wgt

29.2kg
2
3
T: Lorraine Roy
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

25.61

Split

8.29

In Run

3

Wgt

30.0kg
3
2
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

25.75

Split

8.38

In Run

4

Wgt

33.0kg
4
7
T: Rodney Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

25.99

Split

8.43

In Run

5

Wgt

27.6kg
5
4
T: Ryan Collier
$0.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

26.08

Split

8.49

In Run

6

Wgt

25.8kg
6
5
T: Robert Bennett
$0.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

26.15

Split

8.28

In Run

2

Wgt

35.6kg
7
9
T: Yani Pappas
$0.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

26.32

Split

8.57

In Run

7

Wgt

27.4kg
8
6
T: Jeremy Osborne
$0.00

Mgn

17.75

Time

26.49

Split

8.76

In Run

8

Wgt

27.8kg
R10 CLIMATE DOCTOR SPRINT (310m)
Place
Grade 5 - $525 - $150 - $75
Splits: 7.58
1
3
T: Kim Mulrine
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.89

Split

7.58

In Run

1

Wgt

27.0kg
2
1
T: Neil Staines
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

17.95

Split

7.71

In Run

4

Wgt

29.8kg
3
2
T: Chris Priestley
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

18.14

Split

7.64

In Run

2

Wgt

29.8kg
4
6
T: Rodney Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

18.20

Split

7.74

In Run

5

Wgt

32.6kg
5
5
T: Trevor Peck
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

18.28

Split

7.67

In Run

3

Wgt

23.8kg
6
7
$0.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

18.59

Split

7.82

In Run

7

Wgt

28.0kg
7
8
T: Barry Coleman
$0.00

Mgn

20.00

Time

19.15

Split

7.77

In Run

6

Wgt

25.6kg
8
4
T: Keith Morgan
$0.00

Mgn

33.25

Time

19.98

Split

7.94

In Run

8

Wgt

32.6kg
Race 1 MAGIC SPRITE MAIDEN 310m Maiden $400 - $115 - $60 Splits: 7.72
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 VIOLET KIMPTON (1) 18.18 0.00 7.72 1 27.6kg MOUNTAIN DRY ALEISHA MOORE $0.00
2 5 GLAD LEE (5) 18.22 0.75 7.75 2 32.0kg Brett Lee HIGH TIDE HONEY $0.00
3 4 GARLAND BEAU (4) Chris Hensler 18.25 1.25 7.91 3 32.0kg COMMANDANT FLOOZY SUZY $0.00
4 2 EDWARD KIMPTON (2) 18.35 2.75 7.93 5 32.0kg DIFFUSER CHAILLE ROSE $0.00
5 8 SPEED SNAP (8) Benjamin Maclean 18.57 6.25 7.92 4 25.2kg Go Wild Teddy MADIZZLE BALE $0.00
6 6 BENJALINA (6) Keith Morgan 18.88 11.25 8.01 6 29.0kg Premier Fantasy ROXY LEE $0.00
7 3 TOP KNOTT (3) Trevor Peck 19.04 13.75 8.01 7 30.2kg Bombastic Shiraz BRETT TO WING $0.00
8 7 POWER TO DREAM (7) Peter Smith 19.09 14.50 8.15 8 31.4kg PATH TO POWER KAYLAH'S TIGRESS $0.00
Race 2 KALEEN PLAZA MEATS MAIDEN 440m Maiden $400 - $115 - $60 Splits: 8.14
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SMASH ELLA (2) Anthony Lord 25.70 0.00 8.44 3 24.8kg EIFFELLA BRIDZILLA $0.00
2 7 WELL DESIGNED (7) Ewen Cameron 25.77 1.25 8.14 1 26.2kg COMMANDANT MARY CHASE $0.00
3 9 TIGGER'S MOBILE (5) 26.03 5.25 8.71 5 26.8kg Surgeon TIGGERLONG NOKIA $0.00
4 3 JAYSHAR LAD (3) 26.29 9.50 8.31 2 29.4kg Droopys Marco TAIL LEE $0.00
5 4 ROYELLA ROSE (4) Yani Pappas 26.53 13.25 8.83 7 26.2kg Bombastic Shiraz POISE AND INTENT $0.00
6 8 GARLAND TIPPY (8) Chris Hensler 26.55 13.50 8.75 6 30.2kg COMMANDANT FLOOZY SUZY $0.00
7 6 KNOTT'S LANDING (6) 26.58 14.00 8.66 4 29.6kg Bombastic Shiraz BRETT TO WING $0.00
8 1 ECHO PIPES (1) Keith Morgan 26.80 17.50 8.97 8 27.2kg Black Enforcer VIVA LAURETANA $0.00
Race 3 CANBERRA MOWER SERVICE CUP HT 1 530m Special Event $1200 - $600 - $250 Splits: 4.87
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 Prince Diablo (1) John Finn 30.10 0.00 4.94 3 32.0kg Premier Fantasy BEST OF DIABLO $0.00
2 2 Oaks Road (2) 30.24 2.25 5.00 4 29.8kg Spiral Nikita LEPRECHAUN PACE $0.00
3 8 Spring Gun (8) Gregory Board 30.32 3.50 4.87 1 33.6kg Bombastic Shiraz READY FOR RAIN $0.00
4 9 BOMB DISPOSAL (4) 30.77 10.75 5.07 6 32.2kg Big Daddy Cool BULLETPROOF GIRL $0.00
5 5 JARUBA (5) 30.82 11.50 5.03 5 32.0kg Bombastic Shiraz ARUBA ASSASSIN $0.00
6 3 STETSON LILY (3) Peter Dundon 30.84 11.75 4.93 2 29.8kg Bombastic Shiraz SILENT FLOWER $0.00
7 6 ALLOWANCE (6) Garry Selkrig 30.87 12.25 5.11 7 36.0kg Primo Uno OCKER OSTI $0.00
8 7 NICHOLAS'S HABIT (7) Marie Burton 30.90 12.75 5.21 8 32.2kg Premier Fantasy SHIREEN'S HABIT $0.00
Race 4 CANBERRA MOWER SERVICE CUP HT 2 530m Special Event $1200 - $600 - $250 Splits: 5.08
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 CLARK NO EE (1) Lisa Mcfarlane 30.63 0.00 5.10 2 32.4kg History Lesson BERRIDALE GIRL $0.00
2 2 PUSH THE PAINT (2) Angela Langton 30.77 2.25 5.19 6 34.0kg Where's Pedro CREATIVE SPICE $0.00
3 5 KAZMIC'S MARINER (5) Anthony Lord 30.97 5.50 5.08 1 34.8kg Hallucinate BERRIDALE GIRL $0.00
4 6 VANCOUVER KISS (6) 31.16 8.50 5.14 5 33.2kg Big Daddy Cool ABBADALE GOLD $0.00
5 7 VAGRANT (7) Marie Burton 31.18 8.75 5.22 7 30.2kg Collision SUTRO STAR $0.00
6 3 UNDISPUTED DOS (3) 31.22 9.50 5.25 8 31.8kg Pure Octane DOS SANTOS $0.00
7 4 INDIGO PIRATE (4) Kim Mulrine 31.60 15.50 5.13 4 35.2kg Slater VALERI'S PURSE $0.00
8 8 DANA MEL (8) Rodney Mcdonald 31.74 17.75 5.10 3 28.4kg Slater DANA BETTY $0.00
Race 5 CANBERRA MOWER SERVICE CUP HT 3 530m Special Event $1200 - $600 - $250 Splits: 5.01
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 CALLAMAC KID (6) Steven Bruce White 30.58 0.00 5.01 1 34.8kg WHERE'S HOOVER PRIZE PACK $0.00
2 2 HE'S INVINCIBLE (2) Garry Williams 30.70 2.00 5.14 5 33.2kg Give Me Five RECHARGEABLE $0.00
3 1 GOLD NEBO (1) Marie Burton 31.00 6.75 5.26 8 27.8kg Collision MISS JAYDEE $0.00
4 7 WALLY SLATER (7) 31.38 12.75 5.18 6 34.4kg Slater LAKE STUNNER $0.00
5 5 THINGS MISSING (5) Mark Gatt 31.55 15.50 5.07 3 31.0kg Spiral Nikita LEPRECHAUN PACE $0.00
6 3 Country Rebel (3) Neil Staines 31.72 18.25 5.23 7 27.0kg Hallucinate FAWN COUNTRY $0.00
7 4 ICEMAN RAIKKONEN (4) Jeffrey Britton 31.88 20.75 5.10 4 34.4kg Solve The Puzzle SHIRL THE GIRL $0.00
DNF 8 She Can Sew (8) Robert Bennett 0.00 0.00 5.03 2 30.6kg BANK MANAGER HAPPY BABY $0.00
Race 6 CANBERRA MOWER SERVICE CUP HT 4 530m Special Event $1200 - $600 - $250 Splits: 4.93
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 Good Thing (2) Rodney Mcdonald 30.46 0.00 5.06 3 30.6kg Slater DANA BETTY $0.00
2 1 STRAPPER'S BOY (1) Jeffrey Britton 30.71 4.00 4.93 1 30.6kg Collide RICKY'S ANGEL $0.00
3 4 CALLAMAC ACE (4) Anthony Lord 30.72 4.25 5.20 6 33.6kg WHERE'S HOOVER PRIZE PACK $0.00
4 8 WENZKE (8) Brian Smith 30.77 5.00 5.15 5 26.4kg CLOSING ARGUMENT SPITFIRE MOOSIE $0.00
5 5 RETRO ZARR (5) Neil Staines 30.79 5.25 5.01 2 34.4kg Hallucinate FAST LINER $0.00
6 6 TWITTER ME (6) Lisa Mcfarlane 30.83 6.00 5.13 4 33.2kg Collision NIC'S BIRD $0.00
7 7 MR. DAWSON (7) Anthony Lord 30.93 7.50 5.31 8 33.6kg Knocka Norris BETTSTAR $0.00
8 3 MEAN NATHAN (3) Kim Mulrine 31.23 12.25 5.26 7 33.0kg Pure Octane MEAN MARILYN $0.00
Race 7 ALLPOWER.COM.AU STAKE 600m Mixed $650 - $160 - $110 Splits: 8.72
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 Sweet Equity (8) Garry Harriden 34.93 0.00 8.72 1 27.6kg Surf Lorian GONDOLA SERENADE $0.00
2 2 BORN BAD (2) Anthony Lord 34.94 0.25 9.21 4 34.4kg IN FOR LIFE AMY BE GOOD $0.00
3 3 TITAN'S ELITE (3) Michael Clayton 35.56 10.00 8.94 2 35.4kg Elite State TEA TOWEL $0.00
4 5 VENOMOUS (5) Anthony Lord 35.79 13.75 9.22 5 34.0kg Give Me Five PEACE OF MIND $0.00
5 6 STETSON AZUL (6) Peter Dundon 36.15 19.50 9.37 7 25.6kg Surf Lorian RICODECH $0.00
6 4 PURELY DANGEROUS (4) Russel Ford 36.22 20.50 9.16 3 26.8kg Pure Octane MARIA'S DANGER $0.00
7 7 Irish Marina (7) 36.69 28.00 9.24 6 28.8kg LUCKY PRISTINE ANOTHER JUSTICE $0.00
Race 8 SONZA VETERINARY CLINIC STAKE 440m Grade 5 $550 - $150 - $80 Splits: 8.25
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MAGIC POINTS (1) Jim Coleman 25.66 0.00 8.25 1 29.0kg Elite State POINTS $0.00
2 2 BLACK WASH (2) Keith Morgan 26.05 6.25 8.28 2 32.6kg Elite State WASHING MACHINE $0.00
3 6 OH WATTA MOVER (6) 26.13 7.50 8.47 3 27.2kg Black Enforcer MILLIE STANLEY $0.00
4 8 FROMARGE (8) Ryan Collier 26.16 8.00 8.63 7 27.6kg Bit Chili INTENT INTENDED $0.00
5 7 LET'S GO NELLIE (7) Anthony Lord 26.27 9.75 8.52 4 26.8kg Collision ELLE MCSTATE $0.00
6 3 EASTLEY DRIVE (3) Keith Morgan 26.27 9.76 8.57 5 30.4kg Primo Uno COME UPPANCE $0.00
7 5 WE WON'T RUN (5) Neil Staines 26.38 11.50 8.58 6 27.0kg Elite State ON THIS FOLD $0.00
DNF 9 SATIN MAGIC (4) Keith Morgan 0.00 0.00 8.94 8 28.0kg Go Wild Teddy HAPPY COMMANDO $0.00
Race 9 TOLEDO TRAILERS STAKE 440m Grade 5 $550 - $150 - $80 Splits: 8.08
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ZO LA DOE (1) 25.38 0.00 8.08 1 29.2kg Collision FELICITY'S ZOE $0.00
2 3 ACE'S GIFT (3) Lorraine Roy 25.61 3.75 8.29 3 30.0kg Mogambo DANA SAMMY $0.00
3 2 GREYSYND RAIDER (2) 25.75 6.00 8.38 4 33.0kg Bombastic Shiraz PUZZLE DIVA $0.00
4 7 DANA SHARKEY (7) Rodney Mcdonald 25.99 9.75 8.43 5 27.6kg Slater DANA BETTY $0.00
5 4 MISS BLUE BAGS (4) Ryan Collier 26.08 11.25 8.49 6 25.8kg Collision MISS HELENA $0.00
6 5 BRANCH FORM (5) Robert Bennett 26.15 12.25 8.28 2 35.6kg BANK MANAGER HAPPY BABY $0.00
7 9 ROYALLA ROCKET (8) Yani Pappas 26.32 15.00 8.57 7 27.4kg Bombastic Shiraz POISE AND INTENT $0.00
8 6 DAPER MICKIE (6) Jeremy Osborne 26.49 17.75 8.76 8 27.8kg Bond MRS. BURNS $0.00
Race 10 CLIMATE DOCTOR SPRINT 310m Grade 5 $525 - $150 - $75 Splits: 7.58
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 MEAN FOOT (3) Kim Mulrine 17.89 0.00 7.58 1 27.0kg Pure Octane MEAN MARILYN $0.00
2 1 BRIDIE DOONS (1) Neil Staines 17.95 1.00 7.71 4 29.8kg Premier Fantasy JAKODY DOONS $0.00
3 2 BEAR PARK CHUCK (2) Chris Priestley 18.14 4.00 7.64 2 29.8kg Collision INFERNO STATE $0.00
4 6 BEST PLAYER (6) Rodney Mcdonald 18.20 5.00 7.74 5 32.6kg Over Flo BESTIE $0.00
5 5 COOL JORGIA (5) Trevor Peck 18.28 6.25 7.67 3 23.8kg Big Daddy Cool DANCING DEB $0.00
6 7 GLENORA SMOKEY (7) 18.59 11.25 7.82 7 28.0kg Elite State TWILIGHT OPAL $0.00
7 8 JOHNS GENEROSITY (8) Barry Coleman 19.15 20.00 7.77 6 25.6kg Pure Octane LUCY JET $0.00
8 4 HIGH FEES (4) Keith Morgan 19.98 33.25 7.94 8 32.6kg BENNY'S TOLL BELLA PETITE $0.00