Canberra Race Results

Sunday 11th of September 2011
R1 ACTTAB STAKE (440m)
Place
Maiden - $400 - $115 - $60
Splits: 8.19
1
6
T: Ewen Cameron
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.63

Split

8.19

In Run

1

Wgt

26.2kg
2
4
T: Neil Staines
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

25.77

Split

8.38

In Run

3

Wgt

35.4kg
3
3
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

26.07

Split

8.51

In Run

6

Wgt

26.6kg
4
1
T: 
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

26.08

Split

8.22

In Run

2

Wgt

32.0kg
5
5
T: Melissa Griffin
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

26.11

Split

8.44

In Run

4

Wgt

25.4kg
6
8
T: Paul Hannaford
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

26.13

Split

8.58

In Run

8

Wgt

35.6kg
7
2
T: Rodney Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

26.29

Split

8.47

In Run

5

Wgt

26.0kg
8
7
$0.00

Mgn

15.25

Time

26.59

Split

8.54

In Run

7

Wgt

37.8kg
R2 GIBSON & HARRIDEN DASH (310m)
Place
Grade 5 - $525 - $150 - $75
Splits: 7.55
1
4
T: Kim Mulrine
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.83

Split

7.55

In Run

1

Wgt

26.8kg
2
1
T: Chris Priestley
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

17.94

Split

7.68

In Run

2

Wgt

29.4kg
3
8
T: Yani Pappas
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

18.01

Split

7.71

In Run

3

Wgt

33.2kg
4
2
T: Michael Bullock
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

18.23

Split

7.79

In Run

4

Wgt

36.0kg
5
7
T: Robert Bennett
$0.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

18.69

Split

7.88

In Run

7

Wgt

33.0kg
6
5
T: Neil Staines
$0.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

18.71

Split

7.83

In Run

5

Wgt

29.4kg
7
3
$0.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

18.80

Split

7.87

In Run

6

Wgt

27.6kg
8
6
$0.00

Mgn

16.00

Time

18.83

Split

7.91

In Run

8

Wgt

29.0kg
R3 IMPRESSIONS DANCE STUDIO STAKE (440m)
Place
Grade 5 - $550 - $150 - $80
Splits: 8.09
1
1
T: 
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.27

Split

8.09

In Run

1

Wgt

29.4kg
2
10
T: Melissa Griffin
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

25.41

Split

8.29

In Run

2

Wgt

24.8kg
3
9
T: Rodney Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

25.67

Split

8.48

In Run

3

Wgt

27.0kg
4
2
T: Lorraine Roy
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

25.80

Split

8.67

In Run

4

Wgt

30.2kg
5
4
T: Rodney Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

25.82

Split

8.82

In Run

7

Wgt

26.0kg
6
3
T: Peter Wall
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

25.88

Split

8.88

In Run

8

Wgt

34.0kg
7
6
$0.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

26.35

Split

8.74

In Run

6

Wgt

32.8kg
8
5
T: Ryan Collier
$0.00

Mgn

19.50

Time

26.49

Split

8.74

In Run

5

Wgt

27.6kg
R4 ALLPOWER.COM.AU STAKE (440m)
Place
Mixed - $550 - $150 - $80
Splits: 8.41
1
3
T: John Diehm
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.57

Split

8.41

In Run

1

Wgt

25.2kg
2
4
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

25.79

Split

8.55

In Run

2

Wgt

28.2kg
3
1
T: Stephen Wadick
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

25.88

Split

8.63

In Run

3

Wgt

30.0kg
4
7
T: Anthony Lord
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

25.94

Split

8.79

In Run

5

Wgt

26.8kg
5
8
T: Lisa Mcfarlane
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

26.01

Split

8.65

In Run

4

Wgt

31.6kg
6
6
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

26.07

Split

8.91

In Run

7

Wgt

31.6kg
7
2
T: Marie Burton
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

26.20

Split

8.96

In Run

8

Wgt

26.6kg
8
5
T: Keith Morgan
$0.00

Mgn

17.00

Time

26.64

Split

8.82

In Run

6

Wgt

32.4kg
R5 TOP CLASS PLUMBING B8 STAYERS (600m)
Place
Special Event - $1000 - $300 - $230
Splits: 8.67
1
3
T: Terry O'Keefe
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.91

Split

8.67

In Run

1

Wgt

29.4kg
2
8
T: Jimmy Micallef
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

34.97

Split

8.92

In Run

2

Wgt

29.0kg
3
2
T: Anthony Lord
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

35.17

Split

9.02

In Run

4

Wgt

33.6kg
4
7
T: Marie Burton
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

35.28

Split

9.25

In Run

6

Wgt

32.2kg
5
1
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

35.44

Split

8.99

In Run

3

Wgt

28.8kg
6
6
T: Brian Smith
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

35.58

Split

9.06

In Run

5

Wgt

29.4kg
7
4
T: Mark Chalker
$0.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

35.79

Split

9.27

In Run

8

Wgt

28.8kg
DNF
5
T: Anthony Lord
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

9.27

In Run

7

Wgt

34.4kg
R6 KEL O'ROURKE TROPHY CONSOLATION (530m)
Place
Special Event - $3000 - $800 - $300
Splits: 5.02
1
5
T: Gregory Board
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.20

Split

5.02

In Run

1

Wgt

33.8kg
2
9
T: Neil Staines
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.51

Split

5.05

In Run

2

Wgt

34.2kg
3
3
T: Anthony Lord
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.57

Split

5.10

In Run

3

Wgt

34.0kg
4
1
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.68

Split

5.22

In Run

7

Wgt

32.0kg
5
7
T: Brian Smith
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

30.81

Split

5.10

In Run

4

Wgt

26.4kg
6
4
$0.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

30.89

Split

5.17

In Run

6

Wgt

34.6kg
7
2
T: Marie Burton
$0.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

31.17

Split

5.16

In Run

5

Wgt

27.8kg
8
6
T: Anthony Lord
$0.00

Mgn

17.00

Time

31.27

Split

5.23

In Run

8

Wgt

35.4kg
R7 VICTA / BRIGGS & STRATTON STAKE (530m)
Place
Mixed - $650 - $160 - $110
Splits: 4.96
1
7
T: Neil Staines
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.46

Split

5.01

In Run

2

Wgt

27.0kg
2
3
T: Garry Harriden
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.69

Split

5.09

In Run

4

Wgt

27.8kg
3
2
T: Marie Burton
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

30.88

Split

5.15

In Run

6

Wgt

30.0kg
4
4
T: Lisa Mcfarlane
$0.00

Mgn

6.84

Time

30.89

Split

5.14

In Run

5

Wgt

33.0kg
5
6
T: Robert Bennett
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.90

Split

4.96

In Run

1

Wgt

30.4kg
6
8
T: Marie Burton
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

31.05

Split

5.22

In Run

7

Wgt

35.4kg
7
5
T: Rodney Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

15.25

Time

31.42

Split

5.09

In Run

3

Wgt

28.6kg
8
9
T: Marie Burton
$0.00

Mgn

20.50

Time

31.75

Split

5.23

In Run

8

Wgt

29.0kg
R8 CANBERRA MOWER SERVICE CANB CUP (530m)
Place
Special Event - $25000 - $6000 - $3000
Splits: 4.97
1
1
T: John Finn
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.96

Split

5.03

In Run

4

Wgt

31.8kg
2
2
T: 
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.43

Split

5.16

In Run

7

Wgt

30.2kg
3
5
T: Angela Langton
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.51

Split

5.05

In Run

5

Wgt

34.2kg
4
4
T: Lisa Mcfarlane
$0.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

30.68

Split

5.10

In Run

6

Wgt

32.4kg
5
6
T: Rodney Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

30.70

Split

4.99

In Run

2

Wgt

30.8kg
6
8
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

16.00

Time

30.96

Split

4.97

In Run

1

Wgt

30.6kg
7
3
T: Steven Bruce White
$0.00

Mgn

18.50

Time

31.12

Split

5.21

In Run

8

Wgt

34.8kg
8
7
T: Garry Williams
$0.00

Mgn

22.75

Time

31.39

Split

4.99

In Run

3

Wgt

32.8kg
R9 CLIMATE DOCTOR SPRINT (310m)
Place
Mixed - $675 - $200 - $100
Splits: 7.61
1
3
T: Lorraine Roy
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.81

Split

7.70

In Run

3

Wgt

30.4kg
2
1
T: Noel Batinich
$0.00

Mgn

0.09

Time

17.81

Split

7.61

In Run

1

Wgt

28.4kg
3
8
$0.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

17.85

Split

7.69

In Run

2

Wgt

27.4kg
4
6
T: Stephen Turner
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

18.10

Split

7.74

In Run

4

Wgt

27.2kg
5
2
T: Wayne White
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

18.18

Split

7.81

In Run

5

Wgt

28.8kg
6
4
T: Lisa Mcfarlane
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

18.40

Split

7.90

In Run

7

Wgt

30.0kg
7
5
T: Keith Morgan
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

18.45

Split

7.89

In Run

6

Wgt

28.6kg
R10 KALEEN PLAZA MEATS STAKE (530m)
Place
Grade 5 - $650 - $160 - $110
Splits: 5.09
1
8
T: Frances Goodwin
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.70

Split

5.23

In Run

4

Wgt

32.0kg
2
7
$0.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

30.73

Split

5.12

In Run

2

Wgt

31.2kg
3
4
T: Neil Staines
$0.00

Mgn

0.54

Time

30.73

Split

5.09

In Run

1

Wgt

33.4kg
4
6
T: Kim Mulrine
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

31.07

Split

5.18

In Run

3

Wgt

33.0kg
5
2
T: Anthony Lord
$0.00

Mgn

6.09

Time

31.08

Split

5.33

In Run

7

Wgt

35.2kg
6
1
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

31.29

Split

5.23

In Run

5

Wgt

31.6kg
7
3
T: Tania Cahill
$0.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

31.44

Split

5.25

In Run

6

Wgt

35.4kg
Race 1 ACTTAB STAKE 440m Maiden $400 - $115 - $60 Splits: 8.19
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 WELL DESIGNED (6) Ewen Cameron 25.63 0.00 8.19 1 26.2kg COMMANDANT MARY CHASE $0.00
2 4 DEADLY DIPER (4) Neil Staines 25.77 2.25 8.38 3 35.4kg Head Bound SPANISH SPIRAL $0.00
3 3 TIGGER'S MOBILE (3) 26.07 7.00 8.51 6 26.6kg Surgeon TIGGERLONG NOKIA $0.00
4 1 GLAD LEE (1) 26.08 7.25 8.22 2 32.0kg Brett Lee HIGH TIDE HONEY $0.00
5 5 MISS DE ROSSI (5) Melissa Griffin 26.11 7.75 8.44 4 25.4kg Big Daddy Cool CLEVER SPIRIT $0.00
6 8 JABOOM (8) Paul Hannaford 26.13 8.00 8.58 8 35.6kg Bombastic Shiraz GEMINIST $0.00
7 2 DANA SIENNA (2) Rodney Mcdonald 26.29 10.50 8.47 5 26.0kg Mogambo DANA SAMMY $0.00
8 7 HITMAN HAVOC (7) 26.59 15.25 8.54 7 37.8kg ELGRANDO KIKA HAVOC $0.00
Race 2 GIBSON & HARRIDEN DASH 310m Grade 5 $525 - $150 - $75 Splits: 7.55
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 MEAN FOOT (4) Kim Mulrine 17.83 0.00 7.55 1 26.8kg Pure Octane MEAN MARILYN $0.00
2 1 BEAR PARK CHUCK (1) Chris Priestley 17.94 1.75 7.68 2 29.4kg Collision INFERNO STATE $0.00
3 8 ROWLES OVER (8) Yani Pappas 18.01 3.00 7.71 3 33.2kg Over Flo ROWLESOMBY $0.00
4 2 IRINKA SHORTY (2) Michael Bullock 18.23 6.50 7.79 4 36.0kg Elite State IRINKA DOLL $0.00
5 7 BOB PRIDE (7) Robert Bennett 18.69 13.75 7.88 7 33.0kg BANK MANAGER HAPPY BABY $0.00
6 5 BRIDIE DOONS (5) Neil Staines 18.71 14.00 7.83 5 29.4kg Premier Fantasy JAKODY DOONS $0.00
7 3 VIOLET KIMPTON (3) 18.80 15.50 7.87 6 27.6kg MOUNTAIN DRY ALEISHA MOORE $0.00
8 6 I'LL KNOCK YOU (6) 18.83 16.00 7.91 8 29.0kg Bit Chili KNOCKABOUT CHER $0.00
Race 3 IMPRESSIONS DANCE STUDIO STAKE 440m Grade 5 $550 - $150 - $80 Splits: 8.09
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ZO LA DOE (1) 25.27 0.00 8.09 1 29.4kg Collision FELICITY'S ZOE $0.00
2 10 Crazy Carrie (7) Melissa Griffin 25.41 2.25 8.29 2 24.8kg Big Daddy Cool CLEVER SPIRIT $0.00
3 9 KAROOLA GIRL (8) Rodney Mcdonald 25.67 6.50 8.48 3 27.0kg MISTER TWINK SHADY EYES $0.00
4 2 ACE'S GIFT (2) Lorraine Roy 25.80 8.50 8.67 4 30.2kg Mogambo DANA SAMMY $0.00
5 4 TO THE SIDE (4) Rodney Mcdonald 25.82 8.75 8.82 7 26.0kg Give Me Five ITZA PEARLER $0.00
6 3 PHANTOM AGENT (3) Peter Wall 25.88 9.75 8.88 8 34.0kg Bond CAMDEN GIFT $0.00
7 6 GREYSYND RAIDER (6) 26.35 17.25 8.74 6 32.8kg Bombastic Shiraz PUZZLE DIVA $0.00
8 5 FROMARGE (5) Ryan Collier 26.49 19.50 8.74 5 27.6kg Bit Chili INTENT INTENDED $0.00
Race 4 ALLPOWER.COM.AU STAKE 440m Mixed $550 - $150 - $80 Splits: 8.41
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ROBIN WINTER (3) John Diehm 25.57 0.00 8.41 1 25.2kg Collide AWESOME RUBY $0.00
2 4 OH WATTA MOVER (4) 25.79 3.50 8.55 2 28.2kg Black Enforcer MILLIE STANLEY $0.00
3 1 BELLARINE (1) Stephen Wadick 25.88 5.00 8.63 3 30.0kg Solve The Puzzle AGATHA PANTHER $0.00
4 7 LET'S GO NELLIE (7) Anthony Lord 25.94 6.00 8.79 5 26.8kg Collision ELLE MCSTATE $0.00
5 8 ALBINO INC (8) Lisa Mcfarlane 26.01 7.00 8.65 4 31.6kg Where's Pedro WONGAWILLIBETH $0.00
6 6 FUTURAMA TRILOGY (6) 26.07 8.00 8.91 7 31.6kg EIFFELLA ONE BANQUET $0.00
7 2 SOPHIA LEE BAY (2) Marie Burton 26.20 10.00 8.96 8 26.6kg Vapour Whirl SOPHIA LEE $0.00
8 5 BLACK WASH (5) Keith Morgan 26.64 17.00 8.82 6 32.4kg Elite State WASHING MACHINE $0.00
Race 5 TOP CLASS PLUMBING B8 STAYERS 600m Special Event $1000 - $300 - $230 Splits: 8.67
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 Osti's Grace (3) Terry O'Keefe 34.91 0.00 8.67 1 29.4kg Hallucinate SPECIAL OSTI $0.00
2 8 Miss Montgomery (8) Jimmy Micallef 34.97 1.00 8.92 2 29.0kg Bombastic Shiraz MICRO LEE $0.00
3 2 MR. DAWSON (2) Anthony Lord 35.17 4.25 9.02 4 33.6kg Knocka Norris BETTSTAR $0.00
4 7 NICHOLAS'S HABIT (7) Marie Burton 35.28 6.00 9.25 6 32.2kg Premier Fantasy SHIREEN'S HABIT $0.00
5 1 Irish Marina (1) 35.44 8.50 8.99 3 28.8kg LUCKY PRISTINE ANOTHER JUSTICE $0.00
6 6 APIDRA (6) Brian Smith 35.58 10.75 9.06 5 29.4kg Bond BRADY'S MATE $0.00
7 4 EBONY DEVIL (4) Mark Chalker 35.79 14.00 9.27 8 28.8kg Where's Pedro TIGGERLONG NOKIA $0.00
DNF 5 BORN BAD (5) Anthony Lord 0.00 0.00 9.27 7 34.4kg IN FOR LIFE AMY BE GOOD $0.00
Race 6 KEL O'ROURKE TROPHY CONSOLATION 530m Special Event $3000 - $800 - $300 Splits: 5.02
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 Spring Gun (5) Gregory Board 30.20 0.00 5.02 1 33.8kg Bombastic Shiraz READY FOR RAIN $0.00
2 9 RETRO ZARR (8) Neil Staines 30.51 5.00 5.05 2 34.2kg Hallucinate FAST LINER $0.00
3 3 CALLAMAC ACE (3) Anthony Lord 30.57 6.00 5.10 3 34.0kg WHERE'S HOOVER PRIZE PACK $0.00
4 1 BOMB DISPOSAL (1) 30.68 7.75 5.22 7 32.0kg Big Daddy Cool BULLETPROOF GIRL $0.00
5 7 WENZKE (7) Brian Smith 30.81 9.75 5.10 4 26.4kg CLOSING ARGUMENT SPITFIRE MOOSIE $0.00
6 4 WALLY SLATER (4) 30.89 11.00 5.17 6 34.6kg Slater LAKE STUNNER $0.00
7 2 GOLD NEBO (2) Marie Burton 31.17 15.50 5.16 5 27.8kg Collision MISS JAYDEE $0.00
8 6 KAZMIC'S MARINER (6) Anthony Lord 31.27 17.00 5.23 8 35.4kg Hallucinate BERRIDALE GIRL $0.00
Race 7 VICTA / BRIGGS & STRATTON STAKE 530m Mixed $650 - $160 - $110 Splits: 4.96
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 Country Rebel (7) Neil Staines 30.46 0.00 5.01 2 27.0kg Hallucinate FAWN COUNTRY $0.00
2 3 Sweet Equity (3) Garry Harriden 30.69 3.75 5.09 4 27.8kg Surf Lorian GONDOLA SERENADE $0.00
3 2 VAGRANT (2) Marie Burton 30.88 6.75 5.15 6 30.0kg Collision SUTRO STAR $0.00
4 4 TWITTER ME (4) Lisa Mcfarlane 30.89 6.84 5.14 5 33.0kg Collision NIC'S BIRD $0.00
5 6 She Can Sew (6) Robert Bennett 30.90 7.00 4.96 1 30.4kg BANK MANAGER HAPPY BABY $0.00
6 8 CORPORATE GOLD (8) Marie Burton 31.05 9.50 5.22 7 35.4kg Bombastic Shiraz SUTRO STAR $0.00
7 5 DANA MEL (5) Rodney Mcdonald 31.42 15.25 5.09 3 28.6kg Slater DANA BETTY $0.00
8 9 Gold Hannah (1) Marie Burton 31.75 20.50 5.23 8 29.0kg Bombastic Shiraz SUTRO STAR $0.00
Race 8 CANBERRA MOWER SERVICE CANB CUP 530m Special Event $25000 - $6000 - $3000 Splits: 4.97
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 Prince Diablo (1) John Finn 29.96 0.00 5.03 4 31.8kg Premier Fantasy BEST OF DIABLO $0.00
2 2 Oaks Road (2) 30.43 7.50 5.16 7 30.2kg Spiral Nikita LEPRECHAUN PACE $0.00
3 5 PUSH THE PAINT (5) Angela Langton 30.51 8.75 5.05 5 34.2kg Where's Pedro CREATIVE SPICE $0.00
4 4 CLARK NO EE (4) Lisa Mcfarlane 30.68 11.50 5.10 6 32.4kg History Lesson BERRIDALE GIRL $0.00
5 6 Good Thing (6) Rodney Mcdonald 30.70 11.75 4.99 2 30.8kg Slater DANA BETTY $0.00
6 8 STRAPPER'S BOY (8) Jeffrey Britton 30.96 16.00 4.97 1 30.6kg Collide RICKY'S ANGEL $0.00
7 3 CALLAMAC KID (3) Steven Bruce White 31.12 18.50 5.21 8 34.8kg WHERE'S HOOVER PRIZE PACK $0.00
8 7 HE'S INVINCIBLE (7) Garry Williams 31.39 22.75 4.99 3 32.8kg Give Me Five RECHARGEABLE $0.00
Race 9 CLIMATE DOCTOR SPRINT 310m Mixed $675 - $200 - $100 Splits: 7.61
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 YARRAN (3) Lorraine Roy 17.81 0.00 7.70 3 30.4kg Collide EVIL LYN $0.00
2 1 FIRST BANQUET (1) Noel Batinich 17.81 0.09 7.61 1 28.4kg EIFFELLA ONE BANQUET $0.00
3 8 Barney's Beauty (8) 17.85 0.75 7.69 2 27.4kg Collision BRAMI'S FIRST $0.00
4 6 BROKE (6) Stephen Turner 18.10 4.75 7.74 4 27.2kg Over Flo BESTIE $0.00
5 2 Anything (2) Wayne White 18.18 6.00 7.81 5 28.8kg Pure Octane CAWBOURNE CAIT $0.00
6 4 TRIMTEX (4) Lisa Mcfarlane 18.40 9.50 7.90 7 30.0kg Big Daddy Cool CRASH LADY $0.00
7 5 MEATLOVERS (5) Keith Morgan 18.45 10.25 7.89 6 28.6kg STRYKER'S SHADOW SARAH DEAN $0.00
Race 10 KALEEN PLAZA MEATS STAKE 530m Grade 5 $650 - $160 - $110 Splits: 5.09
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 VICE ADMIRAL (8) Frances Goodwin 30.70 0.00 5.23 4 32.0kg Surf Lorian SUMMER BLISS $0.00
2 7 HE'S REALLY COOL (7) 30.73 0.50 5.12 2 31.2kg Big Daddy Cool PALE HORIZON $0.00
3 4 CERTIFY (4) Neil Staines 30.73 0.54 5.09 1 33.4kg Bombastic Shiraz CRAFTY WITCH $0.00
4 6 BIG ZED (6) Kim Mulrine 31.07 6.00 5.18 3 33.0kg Pure Octane MEAN MARILYN $0.00
5 2 Blitiz To Excel (2) Anthony Lord 31.08 6.09 5.33 7 35.2kg Head Bound CAWBOURNE MIM $0.00
6 1 GREYSYND ROCK (1) 31.29 9.50 5.23 5 31.6kg Bombastic Shiraz PUZZLE DIVA $0.00
7 3 WOMBAT TRILOGY (3) Tania Cahill 31.44 11.75 5.25 6 35.4kg BANK MANAGER SILVER BANQUET $0.00