Canberra Race Results

Sunday 14th of September 2014
R1 VETSENSE HEMOPASTE MAIDEN (310m)
Place
Maiden - $500 - $210 - $125
Splits: 0.00
1
2
T: Jodie Lord
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.01

Split

0.00

In Run

1

Wgt

31.0kg
2
7
T: B Vanderburg
$14.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

18.65

Split

0.00

In Run

2

Wgt

30.0kg
3
5
T: Garry Anesbury
$18.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

18.66

Split

0.00

In Run

3

Wgt

25.8kg
4
6
T: Keith Morgan
$9.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

18.88

Split

0.00

In Run

5

Wgt

25.5kg
5
8
T: Lisa Mcfarlane
$4.00

Mgn

17.00

Time

19.07

Split

0.00

In Run

4

Wgt

28.7kg
6
9
T: David Thompson
$8.00

Mgn

19.50

Time

19.22

Split

0.00

In Run

7

Wgt

25.3kg
7
1
T: Keith Morgan
$25.00

Mgn

22.00

Time

19.39

Split

0.00

In Run

6

Wgt

24.5kg
8
3
T: Michael Grant
$27.00

Mgn

23.75

Time

19.49

Split

0.00

In Run

8

Wgt

25.9kg
R2 PORT CONTAINER SERVICES MAIDEN (440m)
Place
Maiden - $500 - $210 - $125
Splits: 0.00
1
3
T: Allison Green
$16.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.78

Split

0.00

In Run

11

Wgt

26.4kg
2
2
T: Jodie Lord
$2.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

25.97

Split

0.00

In Run

33

Wgt

26.3kg
3
6
T: Lisa Mcfarlane
$7.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

26.13

Split

0.00

In Run

22

Wgt

32.4kg
4
1
T: Gregory Mckinnon
$3.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

26.35

Split

0.00

In Run

44

Wgt

30.3kg
5
4
T: Garry Anesbury
$26.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

26.63

Split

0.00

In Run

55

Wgt

31.8kg
6
8
T: Neil Staines
$5.00

Mgn

15.25

Time

26.73

Split

0.00

In Run

76

Wgt

31.7kg
7
7
T: Sean Bannerman
$36.00

Mgn

20.25

Time

27.04

Split

0.00

In Run

88

Wgt

31.2kg
8
5
T: Margaret Bannerman
$11.00

Mgn

22.25

Time

27.17

Split

0.00

In Run

67

Wgt

27.4kg
R3 OAKS ROAD LODGE SPRINT (310m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $660 - $275 - $165
Splits: 0.00
1
4
T: Gordon Herbert
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.00

Split

0.00

In Run

1

Wgt

29.9kg
2
7
T: Shannon Kirby
$8.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

18.25

Split

0.00

In Run

4

Wgt

26.3kg
3
8
T: Chris Priestley
$2.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

18.30

Split

0.00

In Run

2

Wgt

29.4kg
4
6
T: I Howe
$5.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

18.30

Split

0.00

In Run

3

Wgt

26.3kg
5
1
T: John Thorpe
$7.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

18.44

Split

0.00

In Run

6

Wgt

27.8kg
6
3
T: David Thompson
$14.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

18.53

Split

0.00

In Run

7

Wgt

27.7kg
7
5
T: Keith Morgan
$47.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

18.65

Split

0.00

In Run

5

Wgt

26.0kg
8
2
T: Aaron Williams
$12.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

18.65

Split

0.00

In Run

8

Wgt

27.8kg
R4 MASPORT MOWERS STAKES (440m)
Place
Non Graded - $700 - $290 - $175
Splits: 0.00
1
7
T: Lorraine Roy
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.60

Split

0.00

In Run

33

Wgt

28.6kg
2
2
T: Margaret Bannerman
$12.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

25.66

Split

0.00

In Run

44

Wgt

33.3kg
3
4
T: Jim Coleman
$4.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

25.68

Split

0.00

In Run

11

Wgt

23.4kg
4
6
T: Paul Braddon
$2.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

25.73

Split

0.00

In Run

22

Wgt

29.7kg
5
5
T: Lisa Mcfarlane
$76.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

25.83

Split

0.00

In Run

56

Wgt

31.7kg
6
8
T: Margaret Bannerman
$10.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

26.08

Split

0.00

In Run

67

Wgt

31.2kg
7
3
T: Margaret Bannerman
$20.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

26.13

Split

0.00

In Run

75

Wgt

24.3kg
8
1
T: Chris Priestley
$15.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

26.18

Split

0.00

In Run

88

Wgt

32.0kg
R5 CANBERRA MOWER SERVICE STAKES (530m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $800 - $330 - $200
Splits: 0.00
1
6
T: Lisa Mcfarlane
$12.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.70

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

33.1kg
2
7
T: Margaret Bannerman
$9.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

30.82

Split

0.00

In Run

654

Wgt

32.4kg
3
8
T: John Diehm
$2.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.86

Split

0.00

In Run

376

Wgt

24.7kg
4
1
T: Lisa Mcfarlane
$20.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.91

Split

0.00

In Run

422

Wgt

31.9kg
5
2
T: Lisa Mcfarlane
$5.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

31.00

Split

0.00

In Run

743

Wgt

31.8kg
6
3
T: Margaret Bannerman
$10.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

31.15

Split

0.00

In Run

567

Wgt

25.8kg
7
4
T: Lisa Mcfarlane
$7.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

31.28

Split

0.00

In Run

235

Wgt

28.5kg
8
5
T: Keith Morgan
$36.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

31.54

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

25.3kg
R6 KEL O'ROURKE (530m)
Place
Non Graded - $3000 - $800 - $300
Splits: 0.00
1
6
T: Rodney Clark
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.40

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

28.2kg
2
8
T: Margaret Bannerman
$13.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.59

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

32.8kg
3
3
T: Lisa Mcfarlane
$3.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.97

Split

0.00

In Run

544

Wgt

31.4kg
4
5
T: Shannon Kirby
$23.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

31.22

Split

0.00

In Run

655

Wgt

32.3kg
5
4
T: Neil Staines
$4.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

31.29

Split

0.00

In Run

477

Wgt

31.8kg
6
2
T: Frederick Shoobert
$20.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

31.31

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

31.5kg
6
7
T: William Mulligan
$29.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

31.31

Split

0.00

In Run

766

Wgt

31.2kg
8
1
T: Lorraine Roy
$5.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

31.38

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

32.3kg
R7 PETPANELS.COM.AU STAKES (530m)
Place
Grade 5 - $800 - $330 - $200
Splits: 0.00
1
3
T: Jodie Lord
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.14

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

28.1kg
2
8
T: John Thorpe
$3.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

31.22

Split

0.00

In Run

652

Wgt

32.2kg
3
5
T: Margaret Bannerman
$4.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

31.49

Split

0.00

In Run

566

Wgt

31.7kg
4
7
T: Lisa Mcfarlane
$7.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

31.62

Split

0.00

In Run

345

Wgt

28.4kg
5
6
T: Ricky Mckinnon
$31.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

31.67

Split

0.00

In Run

433

Wgt

27.2kg
6
2
T: Leslie Dennis
$10.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

31.75

Split

0.00

In Run

788

Wgt

30.9kg
7
4
T: Garry Anesbury
$47.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

31.80

Split

0.00

In Run

877

Wgt

33.9kg
8
1
T: Keith Morgan
$52.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

32.03

Split

0.00

In Run

224

Wgt

25.9kg
R8 2014 (530m)
Place
S/E Group 3 - $25000 - $6000 - $3000
Splits: 0.00
1
2
T: Brooke Ennis
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.10

Split

0.00

In Run

521

Wgt

35.3kg
2
8
T: Jodie Lord
$4.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

30.83

Split

0.00

In Run

433

Wgt

27.5kg
3
3
T: Jodie Lord
$27.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

30.85

Split

0.00

In Run

212

Wgt

30.9kg
4
1
T: Jodie Lord
$30.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

30.87

Split

0.00

In Run

876

Wgt

33.4kg
5
5
T: Dean Swain
$10.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

30.92

Split

0.00

In Run

644

Wgt

26.8kg
6
7
T: Kenneth Staines
$45.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

30.97

Split

0.00

In Run

355

Wgt

33.5kg
7
6
T: Leslie Dennis
$9.00

Mgn

18.00

Time

31.23

Split

0.00

In Run

788

Wgt

35.1kg
8
4
T: Sean Bannerman
$59.00

Mgn

19.00

Time

31.28

Split

0.00

In Run

167

Wgt

26.3kg
R9 AGH DEMOLITION & ASPESTOS DASH (310m)
Place
Grade 5 - $600 - $250 - $150
Splits: 0.00
1
3
T: Jodie Lord
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.97

Split

0.00

In Run

1

Wgt

31.0kg
2
6
T: Ricky Mckinnon
$8.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

18.19

Split

0.00

In Run

2

Wgt

24.4kg
3
1
T: Faye Herbert
$20.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

18.38

Split

0.00

In Run

3

Wgt

26.7kg
4
5
T: Michael Grant
$13.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

18.65

Split

0.00

In Run

4

Wgt

25.2kg
5
8
T: Gordon Herbert
$51.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

18.69

Split

0.00

In Run

5

Wgt

26.7kg
6
7
T: Jodie Lord
$6.00

Mgn

15.25

Time

18.92

Split

0.00

In Run

7

Wgt

26.1kg
7
2
T: Garry Anesbury
$12.00

Mgn

17.00

Time

19.03

Split

0.00

In Run

8

Wgt

24.7kg
DNF
4
T: Lisa Mcfarlane
$58.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.3kg
R10 BETEASY.COM.AU STAKES (440m)
Place
Grade 5 - $600 - $250 - $150
Splits: 0.00
1
6
T: Jodie Lord
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.66

Split

0.00

In Run

22

Wgt

26.2kg
2
4
T: Robert Arnold
$2.00

Mgn

0.09

Time

25.67

Split

0.00

In Run

11

Wgt

28.9kg
3
7
T: Lisa Mcfarlane
$11.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

26.09

Split

0.00

In Run

54

Wgt

34.8kg
4
8
T: Robert Arnold
$7.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

26.32

Split

0.00

In Run

45

Wgt

33.6kg
5
2
T: Gregory Mckinnon
$16.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

26.34

Split

0.00

In Run

33

Wgt

31.3kg
5
3
T: Faye Herbert
$34.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

26.34

Split

0.00

In Run

76

Wgt

27.4kg
7
5
T: Lisa Mcfarlane
$16.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

26.46

Split

0.00

In Run

87

Wgt

26.7kg
8
1
T: Lisa Mcfarlane
$11.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

26.47

Split

0.00

In Run

68

Wgt

24.1kg
Race 1 VETSENSE HEMOPASTE MAIDEN 310m Maiden $500 - $210 - $125 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 POPEYE'S MISSILE (2) Jodie Lord 18.01 0.00 0.00 1 31.0kg Cawbourne Frank Cawbourne Shine $1.00
2 7 HOUSE FLY (7) B Vanderburg 18.65 10.25 0.00 2 30.0kg Cosmic Rumble FIFTY A KISS $14.00
3 5 MANDY MAGIC (5) Garry Anesbury 18.66 10.50 0.00 3 25.8kg Dyna Tron Mandy Shiraz $18.00
4 6 NAGINATA (6) Keith Morgan 18.88 14.00 0.00 5 25.5kg Surf Lorian MISS GRANGE $9.00
5 8 NO KETCHUP (8) Lisa Mcfarlane 19.07 17.00 0.00 4 28.7kg Fabregas PATTY'S LADY $4.00
6 9 SPICEY CALLAH (4) David Thompson 19.22 19.50 0.00 7 25.3kg El Grand Senor STAR CALLAH $8.00
7 1 DIRECT TRIGGA (1) Keith Morgan 19.39 22.00 0.00 6 24.5kg Velocette SHANTAE $25.00
8 3 FOXY LASS (3) Michael Grant 19.49 23.75 0.00 8 25.9kg Special Kid GIFT OF SHIRAZ $27.00
Race 2 PORT CONTAINER SERVICES MAIDEN 440m Maiden $500 - $210 - $125 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 FERMOY FLEX (3) Allison Green 25.78 0.00 0.00 11 26.4kg Kinloch Brae Mamie Bale $16.00
2 2 URBAN CHIC (2) Jodie Lord 25.97 3.00 0.00 33 26.3kg College Causeway Lavana $2.00
3 6 ULTRA PATTY (6) Lisa Mcfarlane 26.13 5.75 0.00 22 32.4kg Fabregas PATTY'S LADY $7.00
4 1 JACK THE CREEPER (1) Gregory Mckinnon 26.35 9.25 0.00 44 30.3kg Awesome Mclaren CINDY LOU $3.00
5 4 BILLY PRICE (4) Garry Anesbury 26.63 13.75 0.00 55 31.8kg Knocka Norris Royal Choir $26.00
6 8 MULGA PERCY (8) Neil Staines 26.73 15.25 0.00 76 31.7kg Tuiaki FANCY JEWEL $5.00
7 7 BANTRY FLEX (7) Sean Bannerman 27.04 20.25 0.00 88 31.2kg Kinloch Brae Mamie Bale $36.00
8 5 Kilkee Flex (5) Margaret Bannerman 27.17 22.25 0.00 67 27.4kg Kinloch Brae Mamie Bale $11.00
Race 3 OAKS ROAD LODGE SPRINT 310m Mixed 4/5 $660 - $275 - $165 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 HUNTRESS BALE (4) Gordon Herbert 18.00 0.00 0.00 1 29.9kg Run's House DYNA CAHYA $4.00
2 7 REEFTON EMILY (7) Shannon Kirby 18.25 4.00 0.00 4 26.3kg Dyna Lachlan FELICITY LANE $8.00
3 8 BLUE OUTLAW (8) Chris Priestley 18.30 4.75 0.00 2 29.4kg El Grand Senor Motley Blue $2.00
4 6 WHAT IS IT (6) I Howe 18.30 4.75 0.00 3 26.3kg Collision LADY CHASE $5.00
5 1 Izzy's Joy (1) John Thorpe 18.44 7.00 0.00 6 27.8kg Where's Pedro Magic Capers $7.00
6 3 PINK ROSA LEE (3) David Thompson 18.53 8.50 0.00 7 27.7kg Knocka Norris PINK SURPRISE $14.00
7 5 DIAMOND KATIE (5) Keith Morgan 18.65 10.50 0.00 5 26.0kg Droopys Marco TAIL LEE $47.00
8 2 CARONDON MISS (2) Aaron Williams 18.65 10.50 0.00 8 27.8kg Made To Size FRIDA BALE $12.00
Race 4 MASPORT MOWERS STAKES 440m Non Graded $700 - $290 - $175 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 Pearl Irene (7) Lorraine Roy 25.60 0.00 0.00 33 28.6kg Collision CHINATOWN BABE $4.00
2 2 JOSHUA BALE (2) Margaret Bannerman 25.66 1.00 0.00 44 33.3kg Dyna Lachlan CLEMENTINE BALE $12.00
3 4 CHOCOLATE BULLET (4) Jim Coleman 25.68 1.25 0.00 11 23.4kg Dyna Lachlan WALKAWAY TINY $4.00
4 6 CRASH CONNOR'S (6) Paul Braddon 25.73 2.00 0.00 22 29.7kg Collision Taradearra $2.00
5 5 SPIRITED JOURNEY (5) Lisa Mcfarlane 25.83 3.75 0.00 56 31.7kg Magic Sprite VALIANT JOURNEY $76.00
6 8 GREENBACK FLEX (8) Margaret Bannerman 26.08 7.75 0.00 67 31.2kg Dyna Tron OLIVIA ALLEN $10.00
7 3 Talpa Flex (3) Margaret Bannerman 26.13 8.50 0.00 75 24.3kg Collision Roxio Bale $20.00
8 1 MAN BAG (1) Chris Priestley 26.18 9.25 0.00 88 32.0kg Dyna Lachlan AIRBAG $15.00
Race 5 CANBERRA MOWER SERVICE STAKES 530m Mixed 4/5 $800 - $330 - $200 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 CUMBERLAND BLACK (6) Lisa Mcfarlane 30.70 0.00 0.00 111 33.1kg Bit Chili DEE RIDDLER $12.00
2 7 NESTOR BALE (7) Margaret Bannerman 30.82 2.00 0.00 654 32.4kg Bartrim Bale PINDARI BALE $9.00
3 8 RAINBOW MISS (8) John Diehm 30.86 2.50 0.00 376 24.7kg Lochinvar Marlow ROZEHILL MADDIE $2.00
4 1 UNO JUSTICE (1) Lisa Mcfarlane 30.91 3.50 0.00 422 31.9kg Knocka Norris UNO IT $20.00
5 2 MR. UNO (2) Lisa Mcfarlane 31.00 4.75 0.00 743 31.8kg Knocka Norris UNO IT $5.00
6 3 Fortuna Allen (3) Margaret Bannerman 31.15 7.25 0.00 567 25.8kg Jarvis Bale GRETA BALE $10.00
7 4 UNO NORRIS (4) Lisa Mcfarlane 31.28 9.25 0.00 235 28.5kg Knocka Norris UNO IT $7.00
8 5 AUNTY CATHY (5) Keith Morgan 31.54 13.50 0.00 888 25.3kg Paddy's Flame QUEEN OF POVERTY $36.00
Race 6 KEL O'ROURKE 530m Non Graded $3000 - $800 - $300 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 Especially (6) Rodney Clark 30.40 0.00 0.00 111 28.2kg Brett Lee SPECIAL SIGN $2.00
2 8 USAINE (8) Margaret Bannerman 30.59 3.00 0.00 222 32.8kg Dyna Lachlan FELICITY LANE $13.00
3 3 VAN CARRHO FLASH (3) Lisa Mcfarlane 30.97 9.25 0.00 544 31.4kg Velocette Ashleigh Ella $3.00
4 5 TRIBAL BEAT (5) Shannon Kirby 31.22 13.25 0.00 655 32.3kg Where's Pedro MIDNIGHT MOVIE $23.00
5 4 PUMPED UP ZARR (4) Neil Staines 31.29 14.25 0.00 477 31.8kg Big Daddy Cool MIDNIGHT DRAMA $4.00
6 2 HE'S REALLY COOL (2) Frederick Shoobert 31.31 14.50 0.00 888 31.5kg Big Daddy Cool PALE HORIZON $20.00
6 7 MANYANA GROPER (7) William Mulligan 31.31 14.50 0.00 766 31.2kg Knocka Norris SPEEDY CADILLAC $29.00
8 1 AWESOME CHANCE (1) Lorraine Roy 31.38 15.75 0.00 333 32.3kg Mogambo IT'S A CHANCE $5.00
Race 7 PETPANELS.COM.AU STAKES 530m Grade 5 $800 - $330 - $200 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 Amyjo (3) Jodie Lord 31.14 0.00 0.00 111 28.1kg Collision NEAT IRISH $2.00
2 8 SUTTON FLIGHT (8) John Thorpe 31.22 1.25 0.00 652 32.2kg BO FRAZIER BONNIE IN FLIGHT $3.00
3 5 STIRLING FLEX (5) Margaret Bannerman 31.49 5.75 0.00 566 31.7kg High Earner MAPLE BALE $4.00
4 7 AUSSIE SPRITE (7) Lisa Mcfarlane 31.62 7.75 0.00 345 28.4kg Magic Sprite ELIZABETH ROYAL $7.00
5 6 MADAM GOODESY (6) Ricky Mckinnon 31.67 8.50 0.00 433 27.2kg Goodesy HIRLY GIRLY $31.00
6 2 REXY SKEETA (2) Leslie Dennis 31.75 9.75 0.00 788 30.9kg ASTON GALILEE Madam Jessie $10.00
7 4 HESTON NUGGET (4) Garry Anesbury 31.80 10.50 0.00 877 33.9kg Heston Bale Mandy Shiraz $47.00
8 1 POINT BOO (1) Keith Morgan 32.03 14.25 0.00 224 25.9kg Collision NITRANE $52.00
Race 8 2014 530m S/E Group 3 $25000 - $6000 - $3000 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 My Bro Fabio (2) Brooke Ennis 30.10 0.00 0.00 521 35.3kg Turanza Bale Flamenco $1.00
2 8 Cawbourne Whip (8) Jodie Lord 30.83 11.75 0.00 433 27.5kg Dyna Lachlan AMERICAN SPOT $4.00
3 3 ANOTHER CALL (3) Jodie Lord 30.85 12.00 0.00 212 30.9kg Collision DOLPHIN CALL $27.00
4 1 CAWBOURNE POWER (1) Jodie Lord 30.87 12.25 0.00 876 33.4kg Smooth Fancy Prodigal Child $30.00
5 5 Rue De Kahn (5) Dean Swain 30.92 13.25 0.00 644 26.8kg Where's Pedro Shelbourne Dawn $10.00
6 7 BLACK DADDY (7) Kenneth Staines 30.97 14.00 0.00 355 33.5kg Big Daddy Cool SPOOKY $45.00
7 6 FATHER SKEETA (6) Leslie Dennis 31.23 18.00 0.00 788 35.1kg ASTON GALILEE Madam Jessie $9.00
8 4 SHILLING FLEX (4) Sean Bannerman 31.28 19.00 0.00 167 26.3kg Dyna Tron OKIE BALE $59.00
Race 9 AGH DEMOLITION & ASPESTOS DASH 310m Grade 5 $600 - $250 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 BIG BORE (3) Jodie Lord 17.97 0.00 0.00 1 31.0kg Collide Cawbourne Cathy $1.00
2 6 RICK'S CUTIE PIE (6) Ricky Mckinnon 18.19 3.50 0.00 2 24.4kg Bit Chili GROOVEY GODDESS $8.00
3 1 DYNA LIBERTY (1) Faye Herbert 18.38 6.50 0.00 3 26.7kg Lonesome Cry KEEKO BALE $20.00
4 5 GIFTED SPRITE (5) Michael Grant 18.65 11.00 0.00 4 25.2kg Magic Sprite Celestial Gift $13.00
5 8 KALIGATOR (8) Gordon Herbert 18.69 11.50 0.00 5 26.7kg Bartrim Bale LATE SHOW KALI $51.00
6 7 CATHY'S MISSILE (7) Jodie Lord 18.92 15.25 0.00 7 26.1kg Collide Cawbourne Cathy $6.00
7 2 TOXIC TASTEBUDS (2) Garry Anesbury 19.03 17.00 0.00 8 24.7kg Dyna Tron Mandy Shiraz $12.00
DNF 4 BERRIDALE KING (4) Lisa Mcfarlane 0.00 0.00 0.00 33.3kg Kilty Lad Berridale Queen $58.00
Race 10 BETEASY.COM.AU STAKES 440m Grade 5 $600 - $250 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 Scarp Missile (6) Jodie Lord 25.66 0.00 0.00 22 26.2kg Take The Kitty Barney's Beauty $3.00
2 4 Jecee's Image (4) Robert Arnold 25.67 0.09 0.00 11 28.9kg Where's Pedro Maybe Jecee $2.00
3 7 FEAR THE SPEED (7) Lisa Mcfarlane 26.09 7.00 0.00 54 34.8kg Fear Zafonic PUZZLE DIVA $11.00
4 8 JAMOOS RAYNE (8) Robert Arnold 26.32 10.50 0.00 45 33.6kg Hurricane Luke CIN CIN SHIRAZ $7.00
5 2 NINJA ZORRO (2) Gregory Mckinnon 26.34 11.00 0.00 33 31.3kg Disintergrate Hanify's Elite $16.00
5 3 AYSA ALLEN (3) Faye Herbert 26.34 11.00 0.00 76 27.4kg Surf Lorian Amanda Bale $34.00
7 5 RAPID TO EXCEL (5) Lisa Mcfarlane 26.46 12.75 0.00 87 26.7kg Collision LILLEY CRIMINAL $16.00
8 1 AY FLASH (1) Lisa Mcfarlane 26.47 13.00 0.00 68 24.1kg Vee Man Vane Bonegilla Flash $11.00