Cannington Race Results

Saturday 29th of March 2008
R1 XXXX Gold (530m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $3400 - $970 - $490
Splits: 0.00
1
6
T: 
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.59

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.1kg
2
1
T: Peter Sayer
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.88

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.5kg
3
7
T: John Iwanyk
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

31.07

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.8kg
4
8
$0.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

31.37

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.6kg
5
2
T: 
$0.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

31.40

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.3kg
6
3
T: Shane Beard
$0.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

31.47

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.6kg
7
5
$0.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

31.47

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.7kg
8
4
T: Wayne Rose
$0.00

Mgn

15.25

Time

31.55

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.5kg
R2 Emu Draft (715m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $3650 - $1045 - $525
Splits: 0.00
1
5
T: Shane Whitney
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

41.70

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.6kg
2
2
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

42.14

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.2kg
3
7
T: 
$0.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

42.44

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.2kg
4
1
T: 
$0.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

42.48

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.5kg
5
3
T: John Tonkin
$0.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

42.62

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.2kg
6
8
T: 
$0.00

Mgn

17.75

Time

42.81

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.8kg
7
6
T: Maxwell Julien
$0.00

Mgn

52.75

Time

45.02

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.4kg
8
4
$0.00

Mgn

52.75

Time

45.16

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.3kg
R3 Emu Bitter (530m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $3150 - $900 - $455
Splits: 0.00
1
1
T: Linda Britton
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.55

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.3kg
2
7
T: Enzo Crudeli
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

30.61

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.3kg
3
3
T: 
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

30.67

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.5kg
4
5
T: Colin Bainbridge
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

30.67

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.7kg
5
6
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.99

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.9kg
6
2
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

31.08

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

36.9kg
7
4
$0.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

31.40

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.7kg
R4 Swan Draught (715m)
Place
S/E Group 3 - $22500 - $6380 - $3195
Splits: 0.00
1
4
T: Shane Whitney
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

41.42

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.5kg
2
8
T: 
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

41.78

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.3kg
3
5
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

41.97

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.8kg
4
3
T: Daniel Biddle
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

42.06

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.9kg
5
2
T: Troy Murray
$0.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

42.14

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.8kg
6
1
$0.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

42.16

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.4kg
7
6
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$0.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

42.17

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.0kg
8
7
T: Mario Briganti
$0.00

Mgn

16.75

Time

42.47

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.0kg
R5 Hahn Super Dry (530m)
Place
Free For All - $3900 - $1115 - $560
Splits: 0.00
1
1
T: Joseph Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.54

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.1kg
2
8
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.80

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.6kg
3
5
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

31.17

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.9kg
4
6
T: 
$0.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

31.23

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.9kg
5
2
T: John Iwanyk
$0.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

31.26

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.4kg
6
3
T: Peter Sayer
$0.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

31.51

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.7kg
7
7
T: John Iwanyk
$0.00

Mgn

20.75

Time

31.84

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.5kg
8
4
$0.00

Mgn

21.75

Time

31.91

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.7kg
R6 Swan Draught (530m)
Place
S/E Group 3 - $22500 - $6380 - $3195
Splits: 0.00
1
7
T: David Robartson
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.12

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.1kg
2
8
T: Sam Sultana
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

30.18

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.0kg
3
1
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

30.23

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.5kg
4
2
T: Linda Britton
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.52

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.6kg
5
6
T: E Gemci
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

30.76

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.3kg
6
4
T: David Hobby
$0.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

30.84

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.6kg
7
5
T: Jason Thompson
$0.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

31.04

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.3kg
8
3
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

16.75

Time

31.17

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.8kg
R7 James Boag Draught (530m)
Place
Grade 5 - $2900 - $830 - $415
Splits: 0.00
1
2
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.26

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.9kg
2
6
T: Linda Britton
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.62

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.5kg
3
3
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

30.79

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.9kg
4
7
T: John Iwanyk
$0.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

31.18

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.0kg
5
1
T: Gregory Martin
$0.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

31.23

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.7kg
6
8
$0.00

Mgn

16.75

Time

31.31

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.6kg
7
4
$0.00

Mgn

18.50

Time

31.42

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.7kg
8
5
T: 
$0.00

Mgn

18.75

Time

31.44

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.0kg
R8 Tooheys Extra Dry (530m)
Place
Grade 5 - $2900 - $830 - $415
Splits: 0.00
1
6
T: Jason Thompson
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.76

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.1kg
2
3
T: Andrew Mclaren
$0.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

30.79

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.0kg
3
1
T: Gregory Martin
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

30.88

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.7kg
4
2
T: Lexia Isaac
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.94

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.1kg
5
5
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

30.96

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.4kg
6
4
T: 
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.98

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.3kg
7
8
T: David Burnett
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

31.04

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.2kg
8
7
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

31.24

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.9kg
R9 Becks (530m)
Place
Grade 5 - $2900 - $830 - $415
Splits: 0.00
1
8
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.65

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.2kg
2
5
T: Kathleen Glenny
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.83

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.6kg
3
7
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

31.10

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.3kg
4
1
T: 
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

31.13

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.0kg
5
3
T: 
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

31.13

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.2kg
6
6
T: Colin Bainbridge
$0.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

31.42

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.3kg
7
4
$0.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

31.51

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.5kg
8
2
T: Ferdinand Roberts
$0.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

31.62

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.6kg
R10 Heineken (530m)
Place
Grade 5 - $2900 - $830 - $415
Splits: 0.00
1
1
T: John Carmody
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.60

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.0kg
2
4
T: Linda Britton
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

30.71

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.1kg
3
8
T: 
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.82

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.7kg
4
5
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

31.10

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

38.4kg
5
7
T: Gregory Martin
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

31.15

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.4kg
6
3
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

31.23

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.8kg
7
6
T: James Nelson
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

31.24

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.3kg
8
2
$0.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

31.54

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

37.7kg
R11 Tooheys New (715m)
Place
4 - $3400 - $970 - $490
Splits: 0.00
1
4
T: Shane Whitney
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.24

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.7kg
2
7
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$0.00

Mgn

0.01

Time

42.24

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.4kg
3
8
$0.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

42.27

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.6kg
4
6
T: David Menaglio
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

42.61

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.7kg
5
5
T: Gary Johnson
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

42.68

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.4kg
6
2
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

42.87

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.6kg
7
3
T: Kathleen Glenny
$0.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

43.02

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.3kg
8
1
$0.00

Mgn

23.75

Time

43.73

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.4kg
R12 Hahn Premium Light (530m)
Place
Grade 5 - $2900 - $830 - $415
Splits: 0.00
1
8
T: Lexia Isaac
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.75

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.1kg
2
2
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

31.06

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.6kg
3
3
T: Colin Bainbridge
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

31.06

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.1kg
4
5
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

31.06

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.0kg
5
7
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

31.20

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.0kg
6
4
T: Maxwell Julien
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

31.22

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.9kg
7
6
T: Robyn Massina
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

31.26

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.3kg
R13 Hahn Super Dry (530m)
Place
Grade 5 - $2900 - $830 - $415
Splits: 0.00
1
5
T: James Nelson
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.89

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.4kg
2
1
T: Peter Glenny
$0.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

30.92

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.9kg
3
8
$0.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

30.93

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.1kg
4
2
T: 
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

31.01

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.1kg
5
6
T: 
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

31.25

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.6kg
6
7
T: John Iwanyk
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

31.42

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.5kg
Race 1 XXXX Gold 530m Mixed 3/4 $3400 - $970 - $490 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ZALI BALE (6) 30.59 0.00 0.00 26.1kg STATELY BIRD VODEENA BALE $0.00
2 1 CYRUS ROAD (1) Peter Sayer 30.88 4.75 0.00 34.5kg Cyrus The Virus RUSSELL ROAD $0.00
3 7 TRIPPING (7) John Iwanyk 31.07 7.75 0.00 31.8kg Hallucinate SUMMER HAZE $0.00
4 8 SLICK GOIN' (8) 31.37 12.50 0.00 33.6kg AWESOME ASSASSIN FOXIOAKE $0.00
5 2 BAYSTORM (2) 31.40 13.00 0.00 31.3kg MOST AWESOME WARBIL STORM $0.00
6 3 RUTH MONELLI (3) Shane Beard 31.47 14.00 0.00 26.6kg AWESOME ASSASSIN TAYLAH RUTH $0.00
7 5 VIKING BALE (5) 31.47 14.00 0.00 32.7kg Brett Lee ASHTON BALE $0.00
8 4 ELITE ATTITUDE (4) Wayne Rose 31.55 15.25 0.00 34.5kg Elite State SMART ATTITUDE $0.00
Race 2 Emu Draft 715m Mixed 3/4 $3650 - $1045 - $525 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 FALLEN ZORRO (5) Shane Whitney 41.70 0.00 0.00 27.6kg LILLI PILLI LAD CHINATOWN BABE $0.00
2 2 SPEEDY LINO (2) 42.14 7.00 0.00 28.2kg Primo Uno NATURAL CLASS $0.00
3 7 HI BARBARA (7) 42.44 11.75 0.00 26.2kg CLEARWATER BOY PALE DIGGER $0.00
4 1 TRIPLE OH (1) 42.48 12.50 0.00 34.5kg Token Prince OH BEHAVE $0.00
5 3 I'M BOUNCY BALE (3) John Tonkin 42.62 14.75 0.00 29.2kg WIGAN BALE SIANDRA BALE $0.00
6 8 TAYZA (8) 42.81 17.75 0.00 28.8kg STATELY BIRD CRAZY HABIT $0.00
7 6 TAHITIAN DANCER (6) Maxwell Julien 45.02 52.75 0.00 28.4kg Bombastic Shiraz ASHEN LADY $0.00
8 4 KALDEN PHANTOM (4) 45.16 52.75 0.00 30.3kg Trendy Leigh ABBADALE GOLD $0.00
Race 3 Emu Bitter 530m Mixed 4/5 $3150 - $900 - $455 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 THAI ANGEL (1) Linda Britton 30.55 0.00 0.00 29.3kg Big Daddy Cool THAI AGAIN $0.00
2 7 TOMEELS TAM (7) Enzo Crudeli 30.61 1.00 0.00 31.3kg BITABILITY BALE GLEAMING SARAH $0.00
3 3 COLLECTOR (3) 30.67 2.00 0.00 28.5kg NO INTENT PHARAOH'S EYES $0.00
4 5 WHERE'S BLUE (5) Colin Bainbridge 30.67 2.00 0.00 31.7kg Where's Pedro ROXY REASON $0.00
5 6 DYNA SHERIDAN (6) 30.99 7.00 0.00 32.9kg Bombastic Shiraz KOBIE BALE $0.00
6 2 MAGIC MAKER (2) 31.08 8.50 0.00 36.9kg Exceptional WINNING MAGIC $0.00
7 4 KAKADU ALLEN (4) 31.40 13.50 0.00 32.7kg Flying Penske DHARMA BALE $0.00
Race 4 Swan Draught 715m S/E Group 3 $22500 - $6380 - $3195 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 CHINATOWN LAD (4) Shane Whitney 41.42 0.00 0.00 33.5kg LILLI PILLI LAD CHINATOWN BABE $0.00
2 8 ELEKTRA (8) 41.78 5.75 0.00 27.3kg Primo Uno NATURAL CLASS $0.00
3 5 READY TO STAR (5) Kelvyn Greenough 41.97 8.75 0.00 26.8kg Brett Lee SUTRO STAR $0.00
4 3 ABBADALE AFFAIR (3) Daniel Biddle 42.06 10.25 0.00 24.9kg Big Daddy Cool SPRINKLE OF GOLD $0.00
5 2 KEY CARD (2) Troy Murray 42.14 11.50 0.00 33.8kg Token Prince DR. DENARO $0.00
6 1 OYSTER ATTACK (1) 42.16 11.75 0.00 28.4kg STRIKE ATTACK TAYLAH RUTH $0.00
7 6 JUST FRIENDS (6) Kelvyn Greenough 42.17 12.00 0.00 29.0kg Token Prince OUTRAGEOUS ANGEL $0.00
8 7 TIESTO (7) Mario Briganti 42.47 16.75 0.00 32.0kg Brett Lee DANCE PORTRAIT $0.00
Race 5 Hahn Super Dry 530m Free For All $3900 - $1115 - $560 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ALLEGRO SUN (1) Joseph Dailly 30.54 0.00 0.00 34.1kg AWESOME ASSASSIN SPICY SHIRAZ $0.00
2 8 Made To Size (8) 30.80 4.25 0.00 30.6kg Surf Lorian QUEEN SIZE $0.00
3 5 ONE TREE HILL (5) Robert Britton 31.17 10.00 0.00 28.9kg GABLE LAFOURCHE MOCKINGBIRD HILL $0.00
4 6 STAR KID (6) 31.23 11.00 0.00 31.9kg Big Daddy Cool IMPRESSIVE $0.00
5 2 BACK TONIGHT (2) John Iwanyk 31.26 11.50 0.00 32.4kg Elite State FREQUENT DANCE $0.00
6 3 TOTALLY RAPT (3) Peter Sayer 31.51 15.50 0.00 30.7kg MODERN ASSASSIN SHANIA BALE $0.00
7 7 ATRAIN RUCKUS (7) John Iwanyk 31.84 20.75 0.00 32.5kg Cyrus The Virus TRAVELLING HILDA $0.00
8 4 SPEEDY JEMMA (4) 31.91 21.75 0.00 27.7kg Big Daddy Cool IMPARGO $0.00
Race 6 Swan Draught 530m S/E Group 3 $22500 - $6380 - $3195 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 MISS HOT GOSSIP (7) David Robartson 30.12 0.00 0.00 27.1kg Surf Lorian ROXY REASON $0.00
2 8 MANDAGERY MAN (8) Sam Sultana 30.18 1.00 0.00 32.0kg Token Prince ERISKAY $0.00
3 1 TORQUE BALE (1) 30.23 1.75 0.00 33.5kg Brett Lee ASHTON BALE $0.00
4 2 EYE MURUNNA (2) Linda Britton 30.52 6.50 0.00 31.6kg Hallucinate REGGEKATE $0.00
5 6 BIG TIME MAX (6) E Gemci 30.76 10.25 0.00 34.3kg Big Daddy Cool LIL BIT LOONY $0.00
6 4 TAYLAH MONELLI (4) David Hobby 30.84 11.50 0.00 26.6kg AWESOME ASSASSIN TAYLAH RUTH $0.00
7 5 WHIPPY'S IMAGE (5) Jason Thompson 31.04 14.75 0.00 28.3kg Solve The Puzzle TWIRLY GIRL $0.00
8 3 TASMAN QUEEN (3) Robert Britton 31.17 16.75 0.00 28.8kg Where's Pedro JUNEY RELTUB $0.00
Race 7 James Boag Draught 530m Grade 5 $2900 - $830 - $415 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SIZE CAN MATTER (2) 30.26 0.00 0.00 33.9kg Elite State QUEEN SIZE $0.00
2 6 BEAR CAT (6) Linda Britton 30.62 5.75 0.00 34.5kg Exceptional DOUBLE GUESS $0.00
3 3 CALANDRE (3) Kelvyn Greenough 30.79 8.50 0.00 28.9kg Carnage DOLL'S ME MUM $0.00
4 7 HOTSHOT GIRL (7) John Iwanyk 31.18 14.75 0.00 31.0kg TOKEN ROYALE MONEY GRUMP $0.00
5 1 PARADISE FLYER (1) Gregory Martin 31.23 15.50 0.00 27.7kg Big Daddy Cool FORTIFIED FLYER $0.00
6 8 CROWN PRINCE (8) 31.31 16.75 0.00 34.6kg Collision OKLAHOMA BELLE $0.00
7 4 WINSOME CLASS (4) 31.42 18.50 0.00 32.7kg Hallucinate WINSOME DOLLARS $0.00
8 5 SOI ERIC (5) 31.44 18.75 0.00 29.0kg Brett Lee FOOL'S HEARTACHE $0.00
Race 8 Tooheys Extra Dry 530m Grade 5 $2900 - $830 - $415 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 XANADU FIRE (6) Jason Thompson 30.76 0.00 0.00 33.1kg SPIRAL NIKITA INGEBORG $0.00
2 3 LOVELY ADAMS (3) Andrew Mclaren 30.79 0.50 0.00 27.0kg Big Daddy Cool DASHING ADAMS $0.00
3 1 BLACK EDITION (1) Gregory Martin 30.88 2.00 0.00 30.7kg Big Daddy Cool FORTIFIED FLYER $0.00
4 2 WIZARD OF OZ (2) Lexia Isaac 30.94 3.00 0.00 32.1kg Elite State TOTALLY ELUSIVE $0.00
5 5 AIRBOURNE BALE (5) 30.96 3.25 0.00 30.4kg Brett Lee SUELLEN BALE $0.00
6 4 TOXIC HAZE (4) 30.98 3.50 0.00 33.3kg REGAL BART HYPNOTIC HAZE $0.00
7 8 COME PREPARED (8) David Burnett 31.04 4.50 0.00 29.2kg Token Prince CABERNET ANGEL $0.00
8 7 CATTLE GRID (7) 31.24 7.75 0.00 32.9kg Token Prince ERISKAY $0.00
Race 9 Becks 530m Grade 5 $2900 - $830 - $415 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 XANADU SPIRIT (8) 30.65 0.00 0.00 31.2kg SPIRAL NIKITA INGEBORG $0.00
2 5 CONNIE'S TOKEN (5) Kathleen Glenny 30.83 3.00 0.00 27.6kg Token Prince ERISKAY $0.00
3 7 SPIRAL RHODE (7) 31.10 7.25 0.00 30.3kg SPIRAL NIKITA SIGNAMIZE $0.00
4 1 OUR MASTER (1) 31.13 7.75 0.00 33.0kg OUR BARNEY BLUE LUSTRE $0.00
5 3 VOLCANIC (3) 31.13 7.75 0.00 31.2kg Hallucinate COMPLICATED $0.00
6 6 NANNY DALE (6) Colin Bainbridge 31.42 12.25 0.00 27.3kg LINDALE BLUE ROXY REASON $0.00
7 4 BRIGHT KEEPING (4) 31.51 13.75 0.00 27.5kg Token Prince SMOKEY MELODY $0.00
8 2 MARLOU MAGIC (2) Ferdinand Roberts 31.62 15.50 0.00 30.6kg Surf Lorian MYSTIQUE MAGIC $0.00
Race 10 Heineken 530m Grade 5 $2900 - $830 - $415 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 EMZIE (1) John Carmody 30.60 0.00 0.00 30.0kg SPIRAL NIKITA BARBY AGAIN $0.00
2 4 SUSPECT ACTION (4) Linda Britton 30.71 1.75 0.00 30.1kg Big Daddy Cool BITTER SAMMY $0.00
3 8 AUGUSTA (8) 30.82 3.50 0.00 32.7kg Primo Uno SUGARLAND $0.00
4 5 SON OF PENSKE (5) 31.10 8.00 0.00 38.4kg Flying Penske MATERIAL WORLD $0.00
5 7 BASIC INSTINCT (7) Gregory Martin 31.15 8.75 0.00 31.4kg Big Daddy Cool FORTIFIED FLYER $0.00
6 3 GOIN' SURFIN' (3) 31.23 10.00 0.00 33.8kg Surf Lorian BEST MATERIAL $0.00
7 6 ULTIMATE DOUG (6) James Nelson 31.24 10.25 0.00 30.3kg Token Prince BEST AGAIN $0.00
8 2 GREAT ATTRACTOR (2) 31.54 15.00 0.00 37.7kg BRIGHT EBONY HAPPY EXPRESS $0.00
Race 11 Tooheys New 715m 4 $3400 - $970 - $490 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 AVALON CHIEF (4) Shane Whitney 42.24 0.00 0.00 32.7kg LILLI PILLI LAD CHINATOWN BABE $0.00
2 7 DAPHNE MAVIS (7) Kelvyn Greenough 42.24 0.01 0.00 25.4kg Hallucinate DELORIS $0.00
3 8 REVELLA SKIP (8) 42.27 0.50 0.00 24.6kg LINDALE BLUE BYANGUM BELLE $0.00
4 6 TIGGER BOO (6) David Menaglio 42.61 6.00 0.00 31.7kg Wild Season TRENDY ERNICE $0.00
5 5 HERMY'S LUCK (5) Gary Johnson 42.68 7.00 0.00 25.4kg Token Prince FIERY BETH $0.00
6 2 WESTERN FORCE (2) 42.87 10.00 0.00 31.6kg Wild Season TRENDY ERNICE $0.00
7 3 STAYIN' CHARM (3) Kathleen Glenny 43.02 12.50 0.00 30.3kg IGO SQUEAK STAYIN' ALIVE $0.00
8 1 HIGH PERFORMANCE (1) 43.73 23.75 0.00 29.4kg Whisky Assassin RICH JOURNEY $0.00
Race 12 Hahn Premium Light 530m Grade 5 $2900 - $830 - $415 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SOUL MASTER (8) Lexia Isaac 30.75 0.00 0.00 34.1kg BRIGHT EBONY SHE'S ALL SHOW $0.00
2 2 SHELLY RELTUB (2) 31.06 5.00 0.00 27.6kg Where's Pedro JUNEY RELTUB $0.00
3 3 MULLY (3) Colin Bainbridge 31.06 5.00 0.00 26.1kg CRY HAVOC FRANKLIN SHIRAZ $0.00
4 5 QUENRUSS GALE (5) 31.06 5.00 0.00 31.0kg ZED THREE GINGERNUT GALE $0.00
5 7 GOIN' TROPPO (7) 31.20 7.25 0.00 30.0kg Placard NIGHT LEE $0.00
6 4 LEAD STORY (4) Maxwell Julien 31.22 7.50 0.00 34.9kg GABLE LAFOURCHE KATE'S PET $0.00
7 6 WALTER PEAK (6) Robyn Massina 31.26 8.25 0.00 32.3kg Hallucinate DAZZLING SUE $0.00
Race 13 Hahn Super Dry 530m Grade 5 $2900 - $830 - $415 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 VINTAGE MACSTAR (5) James Nelson 30.89 0.00 0.00 33.4kg Elite State FLYING MACSTAR $0.00
2 1 SILENT GLADE (1) Peter Glenny 30.92 0.50 0.00 29.9kg Bombastic Shiraz SCARLET GLADE $0.00
3 8 DILSTON HEIGHTS (8) 30.93 0.75 0.00 32.1kg Surf Lorian DILSTON CLASSIC $0.00
4 2 BILLIMITE (2) 31.01 2.00 0.00 31.1kg Reggemite NATURAL ASSASSIN $0.00
5 6 SPEEDOS (6) 31.25 5.75 0.00 34.6kg Token Prince OH BEHAVE $0.00
6 7 MISS JOURNEY (7) John Iwanyk 31.42 8.50 0.00 29.5kg Master Havoc LONG JOURNEY $0.00