Cannington Race Results

Saturday 29th of May 2010
R1 MIXED STAKE 3/4 (530) (530m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $3500 - $1000 - $500
Splits: 5.76
1
2
T: James Millsteed
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.62

Split

5.87

In Run

4

Wgt

30.8kg
2
8
T: Raymond Matthews
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

30.71

Split

5.90

In Run

5

Wgt

32.1kg
3
1
T: Linda Britton
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

30.74

Split

5.81

In Run

3

Wgt

33.9kg
4
3
T: Linda Britton
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.77

Split

5.76

In Run

1

Wgt

33.6kg
5
5
T: John Carmody
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

30.87

Split

5.95

In Run

7

Wgt

33.1kg
6
4
T: Linda Britton
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.93

Split

5.93

In Run

6

Wgt

34.8kg
7
7
T: David Hobby
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

31.06

Split

5.79

In Run

2

Wgt

29.7kg
R2 MIXED STAKE 4/5 (530) (530m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $3250 - $930 - $465
Splits: 5.70
1
2
T: Gregory Martin
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.39

Split

5.70

In Run

1

Wgt

33.1kg
2
5
T: Christine Bennett
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

30.81

Split

5.96

In Run

7

Wgt

28.9kg
3
4
T: John Iwanyk
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

30.92

Split

5.81

In Run

2

Wgt

32.5kg
4
3
T: John Iwanyk
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

31.06

Split

5.88

In Run

5

Wgt

31.7kg
5
1
T: Maxwell Julien
$0.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

31.13

Split

5.81

In Run

3

Wgt

29.9kg
6
7
T: John Carmody
$0.00

Mgn

15.25

Time

31.35

Split

5.84

In Run

4

Wgt

34.9kg
7
8
T: Linda Britton
$0.00

Mgn

15.25

Time

31.35

Split

5.98

In Run

8

Wgt

37.4kg
8
6
T: Maxwell Julien
$0.00

Mgn

19.25

Time

31.60

Split

5.90

In Run

6

Wgt

32.3kg
R3 FREE TO ALL (642) (642m)
Place
Free For All - $4000 - $1140 - $570
Splits: 11.55
1
1
T: Reginald Kay
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

37.28

Split

11.55

In Run

1

Wgt

34.5kg
2
7
T: Peter Hepple
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

37.65

Split

11.74

In Run

3

Wgt

32.1kg
3
3
T: Ricky Valenti
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

37.65

Split

11.66

In Run

2

Wgt

27.4kg
4
2
T: Peter Hepple
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

37.68

Split

11.89

In Run

4

Wgt

34.0kg
5
6
T: Ben Abercrombie
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

37.83

Split

12.17

In Run

7

Wgt

34.2kg
6
8
T: Linda Britton
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

37.86

Split

12.23

In Run

8

Wgt

32.5kg
7
4
T: Linda Britton
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

37.87

Split

12.00

In Run

5

Wgt

25.1kg
8
5
T: Belinda Smithson
$0.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

38.00

Split

12.15

In Run

6

Wgt

34.0kg
R4 FREE TO ALL (530) (530m)
Place
Free For All - $4000 - $1140 - $570
Splits: 5.66
1
7
T: Linda Britton
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.41

Split

5.66

In Run

1

Wgt

34.8kg
2
2
T: Michelle Beamish
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

30.50

Split

5.70

In Run

2

Wgt

32.9kg
3
8
T: Andrew Mclaren
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

30.52

Split

5.78

In Run

5

Wgt

35.9kg
4
6
T: David Hobby
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.74

Split

5.86

In Run

7

Wgt

32.7kg
5
1
T: Joseph Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.75

Split

5.79

In Run

6

Wgt

34.8kg
6
5
T: Joseph Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.78

Split

6.03

In Run

8

Wgt

30.2kg
7
3
T: Terrence Erenshaw
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.86

Split

5.78

In Run

4

Wgt

34.3kg
8
4
T: Terrence Erenshaw
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

31.05

Split

5.72

In Run

3

Wgt

33.1kg
R5 W.A. DERBY (1) (530m)
Place
Open - $5500 - $1570 - $790
Splits: 5.68
1
7
T: John Edwards
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.44

Split

5.82

In Run

3

Wgt

30.0kg
2
4
T: Paul Stuart
$0.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

30.51

Split

5.68

In Run

1

Wgt

31.1kg
3
3
T: Richard Pearce
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

30.56

Split

5.72

In Run

2

Wgt

35.2kg
4
8
T: Kevin Falkingham
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.78

Split

5.90

In Run

4

Wgt

34.7kg
5
5
T: Barry Mcpherson
$0.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

31.24

Split

5.93

In Run

6

Wgt

31.6kg
5
6
T: Linda Britton
$0.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

31.24

Split

5.91

In Run

5

Wgt

35.0kg
7
1
T: Christine Bennett
$0.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

31.27

Split

6.04

In Run

8

Wgt

34.1kg
8
2
T: Steven Lanesbury
$0.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

31.30

Split

5.96

In Run

7

Wgt

33.4kg
R6 W.A. DERBY (2) (530m)
Place
Open - $5500 - $1570 - $790
Splits: 5.73
1
4
T: Robin Harnas
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.62

Split

5.89

In Run

6

Wgt

29.1kg
2
7
T: Linda Britton
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

30.73

Split

5.73

In Run

1

Wgt

31.4kg
3
8
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

31.20

Split

5.79

In Run

2

Wgt

33.9kg
4
6
T: Paul Stuart
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

31.26

Split

5.79

In Run

3

Wgt

33.2kg
5
5
T: L Hodgson
$0.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

31.42

Split

5.83

In Run

5

Wgt

31.5kg
6
2
T: Linda Britton
$0.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

31.54

Split

5.82

In Run

4

Wgt

32.1kg
7
1
T: Terrence Erenshaw
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

6.11

In Run

7

Wgt

32.4kg
8
3
T: John Edwards
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

6.33

In Run

8

Wgt

30.2kg
R7 W.A. DERBY (3) (530m)
Place
Open - $5500 - $1570 - $790
Splits: 5.67
1
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.34

Split

5.69

In Run

2

Wgt

29.4kg
2
1
T: David Hobby
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.82

Split

5.93

In Run

5

Wgt

30.6kg
3
3
T: Ben Abercrombie
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.82

Split

5.67

In Run

1

Wgt

33.7kg
4
2
T: Kathleen Glenny
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.92

Split

6.06

In Run

6

Wgt

29.5kg
5
7
T: Barry Mcpherson
$0.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

31.03

Split

5.77

In Run

3

Wgt

34.6kg
6
8
T: William Butler
$0.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

31.08

Split

5.86

In Run

4

Wgt

33.9kg
R8 W.A. DERBY (4) (530m)
Place
Open - $2500 - $1570 - $790
Splits: 5.72
1
6
T: David Hobby
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.62

Split

5.80

In Run

2

Wgt

30.9kg
2
4
$0.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

30.65

Split

5.72

In Run

1

Wgt

33.9kg
3
1
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

30.69

Split

5.95

In Run

6

Wgt

34.0kg
4
3
T: Barry Mcpherson
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

31.10

Split

5.89

In Run

3

Wgt

33.0kg
5
2
T: E Gemci
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

31.17

Split

5.95

In Run

4

Wgt

30.2kg
6
8
T: Linda Britton
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

31.23

Split

5.95

In Run

5

Wgt

34.9kg
7
7
T: 
$0.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

31.32

Split

6.07

In Run

7

Wgt

32.6kg
R9 SWAN STAKE (715) (715m)
Place
4 - $2200 - $1000 - $500
Splits: 15.78
1
3
T: David Hobby
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.37

Split

0.00

In Run

2

Wgt

33.2kg
2
8
T: Michael Gordon
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

42.55

Split

0.00

In Run

6

Wgt

32.0kg
3
1
T: Anthony Bullock
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

42.63

Split

0.00

In Run

1

Wgt

28.5kg
4
6
T: Linda Britton
$0.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

43.11

Split

0.00

In Run

8

Wgt

26.3kg
5
7
T: James Millsteed
$0.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

43.28

Split

0.00

In Run

5

Wgt

35.2kg
6
2
T: 
$0.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

43.29

Split

0.00

In Run

7

Wgt

26.1kg
7
4
T: John Edwards
$0.00

Mgn

16.75

Time

43.42

Split

0.00

In Run

4

Wgt

32.0kg
8
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

23.75

Time

43.86

Split

0.00

In Run

3

Wgt

31.5kg
R10 CANNING STAKE (1) (530m)
Place
Grade 5 - $3000 - $860 - $430
Splits: 5.71
1
7
T: Barry Mcpherson
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.78

Split

5.95

In Run

6

Wgt

26.4kg
2
3
T: Ferdinand Roberts
$0.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

30.81

Split

5.72

In Run

2

Wgt

26.7kg
3
1
T: Maxwell Julien
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

30.95

Split

5.71

In Run

1

Wgt

27.5kg
4
4
T: John Iwanyk
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

31.12

Split

5.74

In Run

3

Wgt

34.4kg
5
5
T: Michelle Beamish
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

31.14

Split

6.04

In Run

7

Wgt

30.5kg
6
6
T: Linda Britton
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

31.15

Split

5.87

In Run

5

Wgt

31.8kg
7
2
T: Terrence Erenshaw
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

31.17

Split

5.76

In Run

4

Wgt

33.0kg
8
9
T: Colin Bainbridge
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

31.18

Split

6.07

In Run

8

Wgt

31.6kg
R11 CANNING STAKE (2) (530m)
Place
Grade 5 - $3000 - $860 - $430
Splits: 5.69
1
1
T: James Rennick
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.21

Split

5.69

In Run

1

Wgt

34.2kg
2
2
T: John Iwanyk
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.66

Split

5.92

In Run

5

Wgt

31.8kg
3
3
T: Michelle Beamish
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.66

Split

5.79

In Run

3

Wgt

36.1kg
4
4
T: Andrew Mclaren
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.76

Split

5.72

In Run

2

Wgt

32.4kg
5
5
T: John Carmody
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.76

Split

6.10

In Run

8

Wgt

28.3kg
6
8
T: Jamie Marsh
$0.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

30.98

Split

5.79

In Run

4

Wgt

25.7kg
7
7
T: Giacamo Maiolo
$0.00

Mgn

17.75

Time

31.32

Split

5.92

In Run

6

Wgt

33.6kg
8
6
T: John Iwanyk
$0.00

Mgn

19.25

Time

31.42

Split

6.00

In Run

7

Wgt

32.7kg
R12 CANNING STAKE (3) (530m)
Place
Grade 5 - $3000 - $860 - $430
Splits: 5.79
1
4
T: Linda Britton
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.91

Split

5.79

In Run

1

Wgt

30.9kg
2
8
T: Ben Abercrombie
$0.00

Mgn

0.02

Time

30.91

Split

5.87

In Run

4

Wgt

35.2kg
3
3
T: John Iwanyk
$0.00

Mgn

0.09

Time

30.91

Split

5.80

In Run

2

Wgt

32.8kg
4
6
T: Joseph Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

31.00

Split

5.85

In Run

3

Wgt

31.3kg
5
1
T: Michelle Beamish
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

31.06

Split

5.91

In Run

7

Wgt

35.1kg
6
2
T: Barry Mcpherson
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

31.27

Split

5.94

In Run

8

Wgt

27.2kg
7
7
T: David Menaglio
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

31.39

Split

5.91

In Run

6

Wgt

27.2kg
8
5
T: Linda Britton
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

31.41

Split

5.89

In Run

5

Wgt

32.2kg
Race 1 MIXED STAKE 3/4 (530) 530m Mixed 3/4 $3500 - $1000 - $500 Splits: 5.76
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 FLYING EMU (2) James Millsteed 30.62 0.00 5.87 4 30.8kg Elite State MAJESTIC RUSH $0.00
2 8 Rapid Octane (8) Raymond Matthews 30.71 1.50 5.90 5 32.1kg Pure Octane RAPID DOLLY $0.00
3 1 SILK MOON (1) Linda Britton 30.74 2.00 5.81 3 33.9kg Late Late Show TOKAY TEARS $0.00
4 3 LOTS OF MOOLAH (3) Linda Britton 30.77 2.50 5.76 1 33.6kg Collision NEW GUESS $0.00
5 5 METHANE (5) John Carmody 30.87 4.00 5.95 7 33.1kg Pure Octane FORTIFIED BELLE $0.00
6 4 VICTOR LANE (4) Linda Britton 30.93 5.00 5.93 6 34.8kg Over Flo DAPHNE BALE $0.00
7 7 Ricky's A Robber (7) David Hobby 31.06 7.00 5.79 2 29.7kg Bombastic Shiraz ANOTHER ROBBER $0.00
Race 2 MIXED STAKE 4/5 (530) 530m Mixed 4/5 $3250 - $930 - $465 Splits: 5.70
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ACCOUNTS (2) Gregory Martin 30.39 0.00 5.70 1 33.1kg Where's Pedro EMILY'S WONDER $0.00
2 5 STEALTHY MANDY (5) Christine Bennett 30.81 6.75 5.96 7 28.9kg MOBHI GAMBLE MARLY BRIDGE $0.00
3 4 KRANKY KARL (4) John Iwanyk 30.92 8.50 5.81 2 32.5kg Pure Octane GEORGIA BROWN $0.00
4 3 COOL OBEE (3) John Iwanyk 31.06 10.75 5.88 5 31.7kg Big Daddy Cool MISS CHANTILLY $0.00
5 1 UNTAMED (1) Maxwell Julien 31.13 11.75 5.81 3 29.9kg Bombastic Shiraz LITTLE LAMPLIGHT $0.00
6 7 UNCLE CHRIS (7) John Carmody 31.35 15.25 5.84 4 34.9kg Malfoy AL FRESCO $0.00
7 8 MOPAR BALE (8) Linda Britton 31.35 15.25 5.98 8 37.4kg Pure Octane TURISMO BALE $0.00
8 6 MENTERA BALE (6) Maxwell Julien 31.60 19.25 5.90 6 32.3kg Lansley Bale GEORGINA BALE $0.00
Race 3 FREE TO ALL (642) 642m Free For All $4000 - $1140 - $570 Splits: 11.55
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 KAY SIZE (1) Reginald Kay 37.28 0.00 11.55 1 34.5kg Surf Lorian QUEEN SIZE $0.00
2 7 MR. DEAL (7) Peter Hepple 37.65 6.00 11.74 3 32.1kg Big Daddy Cool SHINING RIBBONS $0.00
3 3 SKYE SURFER (3) Ricky Valenti 37.65 6.00 11.66 2 27.4kg Surf Lorian PHARAOH'S EYES $0.00
4 2 TOMKAT (2) Peter Hepple 37.68 6.50 11.89 4 34.0kg GINGER BREAD MAN DANICA BALE $0.00
5 6 THUMP BOXER (6) Ben Abercrombie 37.83 8.75 12.17 7 34.2kg SONIC FLIGHT EVONNE BALE $0.00
6 8 PICKLE MICKLE (8) Linda Britton 37.86 9.25 12.23 8 32.5kg Flying Penske CLASSY CREEK $0.00
7 4 SUPREME COMMAND (4) Linda Britton 37.87 9.50 12.00 5 25.1kg LINDALE BLUE ORIANA BALE $0.00
8 5 SIROCCO STYLE (5) Belinda Smithson 38.00 11.50 12.15 6 34.0kg Malfoy PACIFIC STYLE $0.00
Race 4 FREE TO ALL (530) 530m Free For All $4000 - $1140 - $570 Splits: 5.66
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 BRENCOLE BALE (7) Linda Britton 30.41 0.00 5.66 1 34.8kg Over Flo LICORICE BALE $0.00
2 2 RED DEMON (2) Michelle Beamish 30.50 1.50 5.70 2 32.9kg Lansley Bale ROSEMARY BALE $0.00
3 8 SMILEY DYLAN (8) Andrew Mclaren 30.52 1.75 5.78 5 35.9kg Where's Pedro DASHING ADAMS $0.00
4 6 TYSON MAGIC (6) David Hobby 30.74 5.25 5.86 7 32.7kg Surf Lorian DANCING HABIT $0.00
5 1 FRANQUIN (1) Joseph Dailly 30.75 5.50 5.79 6 34.8kg MAGIC TRANCE WARE MARNI $0.00
6 5 HOTSHOT MOLLY (5) Joseph Dailly 30.78 6.00 6.03 8 30.2kg Where's Pedro DELISH $0.00
7 3 BLUE GOOSE (3) Terrence Erenshaw 30.86 7.25 5.78 4 34.3kg Collision NATIONAL JOY $0.00
8 4 ZINI'S GUMP (4) Terrence Erenshaw 31.05 10.25 5.72 3 33.1kg STATELY BIRD ZINI $0.00
Race 5 W.A. DERBY (1) 530m Open $5500 - $1570 - $790 Splits: 5.68
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 KHAFRA (7) John Edwards 30.44 0.00 5.82 3 30.0kg Bombastic Shiraz SWIFT SPHINX $0.00
2 4 PEDROSA (4) Paul Stuart 30.51 1.25 5.68 1 31.1kg Big Daddy Cool BROOKLYN RAIN $0.00
3 3 WHERE'S PANCHO (3) Richard Pearce 30.56 2.00 5.72 2 35.2kg Where's Pedro EXCUSE ME $0.00
4 8 CHALLIS (8) Kevin Falkingham 30.78 5.50 5.90 4 34.7kg Where's Pedro LITTLE GENERAL $0.00
5 5 UP NORTH (5) Barry Mcpherson 31.24 12.75 5.93 6 31.6kg Where's Pedro LITTLE GENERAL $0.00
5 6 PRINCE OF PERSIA (6) Linda Britton 31.24 12.75 5.91 5 35.0kg Kiowa Sweet Trey QUIDAME $0.00
7 1 HYTHE'S BEST (1) Christine Bennett 31.27 13.25 6.04 8 34.1kg Bond SHEIK LUCY $0.00
8 2 SINDARA (2) Steven Lanesbury 31.30 13.75 5.96 7 33.4kg Elite State POINTS $0.00
Race 6 W.A. DERBY (2) 530m Open $5500 - $1570 - $790 Splits: 5.73
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 RANDOM TEST (4) Robin Harnas 30.62 0.00 5.89 6 29.1kg Collision CAMDEN SHIRAZ $0.00
2 7 TWO TOO MANY (7) Linda Britton 30.73 1.75 5.73 1 31.4kg Where's Pedro DANNI RELTUB $0.00
3 8 YAKUZA ASSASSIN (8) 31.20 9.25 5.79 2 33.9kg Kiowa Sweet Trey ASSASSIN GAL $0.00
4 6 PIRAN BALE (6) Paul Stuart 31.26 10.25 5.79 3 33.2kg Hallucinate CYNTHIA BALE $0.00
5 5 GO THUNDER (5) L Hodgson 31.42 12.75 5.83 5 31.5kg Hallucinate KO KO CAPRI $0.00
6 2 TONKA TRUCK (2) Linda Britton 31.54 14.75 5.82 4 32.1kg REGAL BART WEST ON LEE $0.00
7 1 ARMATREE TIGER (1) Terrence Erenshaw 0.00 0.00 6.11 7 32.4kg Collision CHIRPY CRICKET $0.00
8 3 LIVING IMAGE (3) John Edwards 0.00 0.00 6.33 8 30.2kg Bombastic Shiraz SWIFT SPHINX $0.00
Race 7 W.A. DERBY (3) 530m Open $5500 - $1570 - $790 Splits: 5.67
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 COHEN BALE (6) Andrea Dailly 30.34 0.00 5.69 2 29.4kg Big Daddy Cool FIONA BALE $0.00
2 1 HALLPACK JACK (1) David Hobby 30.82 7.75 5.93 5 30.6kg Hallucinate KO KO CAPRI $0.00
3 3 LIQUIGAS (3) Ben Abercrombie 30.82 7.75 5.67 1 33.7kg Hallucinate TAUNTING $0.00
4 2 ROYAL GRIP (2) Kathleen Glenny 30.92 9.25 6.06 6 29.5kg TWO UP LARRY PHOENIX MISS $0.00
5 7 WHERE'S A DANCER (7) Barry Mcpherson 31.03 11.00 5.77 3 34.6kg Where's Pedro RONRAY DANCER $0.00
6 8 RONNIE RELTUB (8) William Butler 31.08 11.75 5.86 4 33.9kg Elite State JUNEY RELTUB $0.00
Race 8 W.A. DERBY (4) 530m Open $2500 - $1570 - $790 Splits: 5.72
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 CHUCK MONELLI (6) David Hobby 30.62 0.00 5.80 2 30.9kg Pure Octane BLACK CHANTILLY $0.00
2 4 PLATINUM FINISH (4) 30.65 0.50 5.72 1 33.9kg Whisky Assassin FORTIFIED FLYER $0.00
3 1 PHILBY (1) Robert Britton 30.69 1.25 5.95 6 34.0kg Surf Lorian Crystal Siyan $0.00
4 3 WHERE'S BILLY (3) Barry Mcpherson 31.10 7.75 5.89 3 33.0kg Where's Pedro LITTLE GENERAL $0.00
5 2 DR. BOE JANGLES (2) E Gemci 31.17 8.75 5.95 4 30.2kg Big Daddy Cool KOTO PEARL $0.00
6 8 DRAGON QUEST (8) Linda Britton 31.23 9.75 5.95 5 34.9kg Kiowa Sweet Trey QUIDAME $0.00
7 7 SPUNKAFY (7) 31.32 11.25 6.07 7 32.6kg MODERN ASSASSIN CRAZY CRITTER $0.00
Race 9 SWAN STAKE (715) 715m 4 $2200 - $1000 - $500 Splits: 15.78
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 OCTANOL (3) David Hobby 42.37 0.00 0.00 2 33.2kg Pure Octane MY GIRL GEORGINA $0.00
2 8 NONCORE (8) Michael Gordon 42.55 3.00 0.00 6 32.0kg Big Daddy Cool CONGENIAL $0.00
3 1 AMARGOSA (1) Anthony Bullock 42.63 4.25 0.00 1 28.5kg Premier Fantasy PUNK STAR $0.00
4 6 BRIDIE'S COLOUR (6) Linda Britton 43.11 11.75 0.00 8 26.3kg MODERN ASSASSIN JEM'S FANCY $0.00
5 7 TAWQEET DELTA (7) James Millsteed 43.28 14.50 0.00 5 35.2kg Primo Uno GLIMMERING BLACK $0.00
6 2 SHORT ARMS (2) 43.29 14.75 0.00 7 26.1kg Surf Lorian RICODECH $0.00
7 4 DETTORI (4) John Edwards 43.42 16.75 0.00 4 32.0kg Surf Lorian RICODECH $0.00
8 5 QAYYIM BALE (5) Andrea Dailly 43.86 23.75 0.00 3 31.5kg Elite State MIRADA BALE $0.00
Race 10 CANNING STAKE (1) 530m Grade 5 $3000 - $860 - $430 Splits: 5.71
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 LEAVING HOME (7) Barry Mcpherson 30.78 0.00 5.95 6 26.4kg BIG SAM BANNER SINGING OLIVIA $0.00
2 3 MISS HEPBURN (3) Ferdinand Roberts 30.81 0.50 5.72 2 26.7kg Black Enforcer PERFECT COCKTAIL $0.00
3 1 MISS SLICK (1) Maxwell Julien 30.95 2.75 5.71 1 27.5kg Bombastic Shiraz LITTLE LAMPLIGHT $0.00
4 4 SHANE O'MAC (4) John Iwanyk 31.12 5.50 5.74 3 34.4kg Surf Lorian MID CITY MANDY $0.00
5 5 BRIGHT SPOT (5) Michelle Beamish 31.14 5.75 6.04 7 30.5kg Where's Pedro BETTY BOP $0.00
6 6 POWDER BLUE (6) Linda Britton 31.15 6.00 5.87 5 31.8kg Surf Lorian NEW GUESS $0.00
7 2 WARABROOK BOY (2) Terrence Erenshaw 31.17 6.25 5.76 4 33.0kg Primo Uno WARABROOK GIRL $0.00
8 9 SURF REWARD (8) Colin Bainbridge 31.18 6.50 6.07 8 31.6kg Surf Lorian MORE REWARD $0.00
Race 11 CANNING STAKE (2) 530m Grade 5 $3000 - $860 - $430 Splits: 5.69
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ULTRA RUMBLE (1) James Rennick 30.21 0.00 5.69 1 34.2kg SPIRAL NIKITA SPIRITUAL RUMBLE $0.00
2 2 PARAGON STAR (2) John Iwanyk 30.66 7.25 5.92 5 31.8kg BOOMEROO PIXIE PARAGON $0.00
3 3 LAGOON BIGGLES (3) Michelle Beamish 30.66 7.25 5.79 3 36.1kg Bombastic Shiraz MAGIC GROVE $0.00
4 4 OXLEY RULER (4) Andrew Mclaren 30.76 8.75 5.72 2 32.4kg Primo Uno OXLEY MAGIC $0.00
5 5 MALOUDA (5) John Carmody 30.76 8.75 6.10 8 28.3kg Big Daddy Cool DIZZY ROSE $0.00
6 8 Cosmic Sapphire (8) Jamie Marsh 30.98 12.25 5.79 4 25.7kg Surf Lorian WINSOME BLUEBIRD $0.00
7 7 ZANBURAK (7) Giacamo Maiolo 31.32 17.75 5.92 6 33.6kg Big Daddy Cool GRACE'S CHOICE $0.00
8 6 HEAR ME ROAR (6) John Iwanyk 31.42 19.25 6.00 7 32.7kg Bombastic Shiraz MY GIRL MAVIS $0.00
Race 12 CANNING STAKE (3) 530m Grade 5 $3000 - $860 - $430 Splits: 5.79
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ARABAT (4) Linda Britton 30.91 0.00 5.79 1 30.9kg Big Daddy Cool AUTOBAHN BETTY $0.00
2 8 TIP TOP THOMAS (8) Ben Abercrombie 30.91 0.02 5.87 4 35.2kg Bombastic Shiraz DUST BUNNY $0.00
3 3 PIZZA PIE (3) John Iwanyk 30.91 0.09 5.80 2 32.8kg Bond THING ONA STRING $0.00
4 6 ARTIE SANNETTE (6) Joseph Dailly 31.00 1.50 5.85 3 31.3kg Over Flo BARBIE SANNETTE $0.00
5 1 INTENSE SHIRAZ (1) Michelle Beamish 31.06 2.50 5.91 7 35.1kg Bombastic Shiraz WE OWE HEAPS $0.00
6 2 RIVA DIVA (2) Barry Mcpherson 31.27 5.75 5.94 8 27.2kg LINDALE BLUE RAHENY BELLE $0.00
7 7 CARE LABEL (7) David Menaglio 31.39 7.75 5.91 6 27.2kg Flying Penske MATERIAL WORLD $0.00
8 5 FITZY BALE (5) Linda Britton 31.41 8.00 5.89 5 32.2kg Collision SORRENTO BALE $0.00