Cannington Race Results

Saturday 3rd of July 2010
R1 ALBANY STAKE (530m)
Place
4 - $3250 - $930 - $465
Splits: 5.70
1
3
T: John Edwards
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.37

Split

5.70

In Run

1

Wgt

30.4kg
2
8
T: James Rennick
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.59

Split

5.78

In Run

3

Wgt

27.6kg
3
1
T: Linda Britton
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

30.62

Split

5.76

In Run

2

Wgt

31.8kg
4
4
T: Dean Turley
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.81

Split

6.06

In Run

8

Wgt

33.1kg
5
2
T: John Carmody
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.88

Split

5.88

In Run

5

Wgt

34.5kg
6
6
T: Linda Britton
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.88

Split

5.83

In Run

4

Wgt

33.6kg
7
10
T: Linda Britton
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

31.00

Split

5.96

In Run

6

Wgt

31.8kg
8
5
T: Linda Britton
$0.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

31.07

Split

6.02

In Run

7

Wgt

32.1kg
R2 MIXED STAKE 2/3 (530) (530m)
Place
Mixed 2/3 - $3750 - $1070 - $540
Splits: 5.73
1
8
T: David Hobby
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.60

Split

5.73

In Run

1

Wgt

32.7kg
2
6
T: Gregory Martin
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

30.77

Split

5.93

In Run

8

Wgt

27.2kg
3
5
T: John Iwanyk
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.89

Split

5.85

In Run

6

Wgt

33.5kg
4
3
T: James Millsteed
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

31.04

Split

5.81

In Run

3

Wgt

31.0kg
5
7
T: James Rennick
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

31.18

Split

5.86

In Run

7

Wgt

33.9kg
6
4
T: Gregory Martin
$0.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

31.26

Split

5.82

In Run

5

Wgt

33.4kg
7
2
T: Ben Abercrombie
$0.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

31.29

Split

5.77

In Run

2

Wgt

34.1kg
8
1
T: David Hobby
$0.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

31.38

Split

5.81

In Run

4

Wgt

27.1kg
R3 MIXED STAKE 3/4 (530) (530m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $3500 - $1000 - $500
Splits: 5.66
1
8
T: David Hobby
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.61

Split

5.91

In Run

7

Wgt

30.6kg
2
1
T: Linda Britton
$0.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

30.68

Split

5.66

In Run

1

Wgt

34.2kg
3
4
T: John Carmody
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

30.72

Split

5.91

In Run

6

Wgt

33.7kg
4
3
T: Terrence Erenshaw
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.76

Split

5.75

In Run

2

Wgt

34.2kg
5
7
T: Michelle Beamish
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.76

Split

5.78

In Run

3

Wgt

32.1kg
6
6
T: Joseph Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.79

Split

5.80

In Run

4

Wgt

34.1kg
7
2
T: John Iwanyk
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

30.81

Split

5.80

In Run

5

Wgt

32.7kg
8
5
T: Benjamin Maclean
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

30.81

Split

6.04

In Run

8

Wgt

36.5kg
R4 FREE TO ALL (530) (530m)
Place
Free For All - $4000 - $1140 - $570
Splits: 5.67
1
7
T: Linda Britton
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.24

Split

5.67

In Run

1

Wgt

35.1kg
2
5
T: James Rennick
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.47

Split

5.78

In Run

2

Wgt

34.4kg
3
6
T: Linda Britton
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

30.74

Split

5.87

In Run

6

Wgt

33.2kg
4
3
T: Terrence Erenshaw
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

30.74

Split

5.93

In Run

8

Wgt

33.6kg
5
10
T: Linda Britton
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.75

Split

5.85

In Run

5

Wgt

33.1kg
6
8
T: Linda Britton
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

30.87

Split

5.84

In Run

4

Wgt

33.9kg
7
2
T: Terrence Erenshaw
$0.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

31.26

Split

5.88

In Run

7

Wgt

29.9kg
8
4
T: Michelle Beamish
$0.00

Mgn

17.00

Time

31.31

Split

5.82

In Run

3

Wgt

32.7kg
R5 W.A. OAKS (530m)
Place
S/E Group 2 - $25000 - $9915 - $4960
Splits: 5.73
1
1
T: Ben Abercrombie
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.49

Split

5.77

In Run

2

Wgt

27.1kg
2
6
T: Corey White
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

30.55

Split

5.73

In Run

1

Wgt

26.7kg
3
3
T: Kristy Sultana
$0.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

30.56

Split

5.77

In Run

3

Wgt

26.8kg
4
5
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

30.60

Split

5.92

In Run

8

Wgt

24.4kg
5
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

30.63

Split

5.79

In Run

4

Wgt

27.5kg
6
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.93

Split

5.84

In Run

6

Wgt

26.2kg
7
7
T: Ben Abercrombie
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

30.99

Split

5.84

In Run

7

Wgt

28.8kg
8
2
T: Linda Britton
$0.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

31.35

Split

5.83

In Run

5

Wgt

30.8kg
R6 FREE TO ALL (642) (642m)
Place
Free For All - $4000 - $1140 - $570
Splits: 11.61
1
1
T: Paul Stuart
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

36.91

Split

11.61

In Run

1

Wgt

33.2kg
2
3
T: David Hobby
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

37.02

Split

11.69

In Run

2

Wgt

27.4kg
3
5
T: John Iwanyk
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

37.44

Split

12.08

In Run

5

Wgt

32.1kg
4
8
T: Linda Britton
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

37.55

Split

12.18

In Run

7

Wgt

26.0kg
5
7
T: Linda Britton
$0.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

37.77

Split

12.21

In Run

8

Wgt

31.8kg
6
2
T: Benjamin Maclean
$0.00

Mgn

16.75

Time

37.96

Split

11.96

In Run

3

Wgt

26.4kg
7
4
T: Joseph Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

37.99

Split

12.12

In Run

6

Wgt

30.2kg
8
6
T: John Iwanyk
$0.00

Mgn

18.50

Time

38.07

Split

12.00

In Run

4

Wgt

28.6kg
R7 SWAN STAKE (715) (715m)
Place
4 - $3500 - $1000 - $500
Splits: 15.74
1
1
T: Gregory Martin
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.04

Split

0.00

In Run

1

Wgt

24.8kg
2
5
T: Anthony Bullock
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

42.63

Split

0.00

In Run

3

Wgt

28.2kg
3
6
T: David Menaglio
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

42.67

Split

0.00

In Run

2

Wgt

36.5kg
4
3
T: Kevin Foxton
$0.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

42.92

Split

0.00

In Run

6

Wgt

28.3kg
5
8
T: Belinda Smithson
$0.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

43.03

Split

0.00

In Run

7

Wgt

33.7kg
6
7
T: Graham Berry
$0.00

Mgn

17.00

Time

43.11

Split

0.00

In Run

5

Wgt

31.2kg
7
4
T: David Menaglio
$0.00

Mgn

17.00

Time

43.11

Split

0.00

In Run

4

Wgt

36.7kg
8
2
T: Linda Britton
$0.00

Mgn

36.75

Time

44.35

Split

0.00

In Run

8

Wgt

23.6kg
R8 CANNING STAKE (1) (530m)
Place
Grade 5 - $3000 - $860 - $430
Splits: 5.67
1
5
T: Paul Harvey
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.55

Split

5.80

In Run

2

Wgt

29.7kg
2
4
T: John Iwanyk
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

30.66

Split

5.67

In Run

1

Wgt

32.3kg
3
6
T: David Hobby
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

30.72

Split

5.88

In Run

6

Wgt

30.7kg
4
1
T: Linda Britton
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

30.72

Split

5.87

In Run

5

Wgt

36.7kg
5
2
T: Barry Mcpherson
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

30.75

Split

5.99

In Run

8

Wgt

26.2kg
6
3
T: Gregory Horne
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.78

Split

5.87

In Run

4

Wgt

30.0kg
7
10
T: John Iwanyk
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

30.83

Split

5.92

In Run

7

Wgt

31.2kg
8
8
T: Graham Crudeli
$0.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

31.25

Split

5.84

In Run

3

Wgt

32.4kg
R9 CANNING STAKE (2) (530m)
Place
Grade 5 - $3000 - $860 - $430
Splits: 5.71
1
2
T: Peter Hepple
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.71

Split

5.79

In Run

2

Wgt

26.0kg
2
1
T: Craig Angwin
$0.00

Mgn

0.09

Time

30.71

Split

5.71

In Run

1

Wgt

32.5kg
3
5
T: Gregory Martin
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

31.00

Split

5.79

In Run

3

Wgt

27.3kg
4
6
T: Philip Gough
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

31.02

Split

5.82

In Run

5

Wgt

27.5kg
5
7
T: Michelle Beamish
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

31.11

Split

5.92

In Run

7

Wgt

35.7kg
6
3
T: John Carmody
$0.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

31.57

Split

5.89

In Run

6

Wgt

34.1kg
7
4
T: John Iwanyk
$0.00

Mgn

15.25

Time

31.67

Split

5.81

In Run

4

Wgt

34.2kg
8
8
T: David Menaglio
$0.00

Mgn

16.50

Time

31.74

Split

5.93

In Run

8

Wgt

28.3kg
R10 DOLPHIN SERIES (642) (1) (642m)
Place
4 - $1125 - $320 - $165
Splits: 11.72
1
2
T: Harold Carter
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

37.72

Split

11.87

In Run

3

Wgt

26.5kg
2
6
T: Enzo Crudeli
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

37.78

Split

11.72

In Run

1

Wgt

26.7kg
3
1
T: Terrence Erenshaw
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

37.78

Split

11.87

In Run

2

Wgt

32.7kg
4
4
T: David Hobby
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

37.98

Split

11.95

In Run

4

Wgt

30.0kg
5
5
T: 
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

38.17

Split

12.34

In Run

8

Wgt

36.8kg
6
7
T: Christine Bennett
$0.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

38.49

Split

12.12

In Run

5

Wgt

26.2kg
7
9
T: Graham Berry
$0.00

Mgn

18.25

Time

38.86

Split

12.15

In Run

6

Wgt

26.4kg
8
3
T: John Carmody
$0.00

Mgn

21.50

Time

39.07

Split

12.25

In Run

7

Wgt

28.4kg
R11 DOLPHIN SERIES (642) (2) (642m)
Place
4 - $1125 - $320 - $165
Splits: 11.71
1
3
T: Linda Britton
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

37.44

Split

11.71

In Run

1

Wgt

35.4kg
2
4
T: Terrence Erenshaw
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

37.69

Split

11.95

In Run

5

Wgt

29.2kg
3
5
T: Christine Bennett
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

38.05

Split

12.13

In Run

7

Wgt

31.6kg
4
6
T: Graham Berry
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

38.08

Split

12.11

In Run

6

Wgt

28.1kg
5
7
T: Barry Mcpherson
$0.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

38.27

Split

12.17

In Run

8

Wgt

27.2kg
6
8
T: 
$0.00

Mgn

16.00

Time

38.44

Split

11.94

In Run

4

Wgt

31.2kg
7
1
T: David Hobby
$0.00

Mgn

19.75

Time

38.68

Split

11.86

In Run

2

Wgt

24.6kg
8
2
T: Bevan Marshall
$0.00

Mgn

22.75

Time

38.87

Split

11.89

In Run

3

Wgt

34.5kg
R12 CANNING STAKE (3) (530m)
Place
Grade 5 - $3000 - $860 - $430
Splits: 5.71
1
8
T: Brendan Wheeler
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.93

Split

5.71

In Run

1

Wgt

27.6kg
2
4
T: Roy Clarke
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

30.99

Split

5.72

In Run

2

Wgt

28.5kg
3
6
T: B Yates
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

31.13

Split

5.79

In Run

3

Wgt

27.5kg
4
9
T: David Menaglio
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

31.16

Split

5.84

In Run

5

Wgt

32.6kg
5
5
T: Belinda Smithson
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

31.18

Split

5.82

In Run

4

Wgt

29.9kg
6
7
T: David Hobby
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

31.19

Split

5.95

In Run

8

Wgt

33.1kg
7
2
T: Michelle Beamish
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

31.24

Split

5.85

In Run

6

Wgt

30.8kg
8
3
T: John Iwanyk
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

31.38

Split

5.92

In Run

7

Wgt

28.0kg
Race 1 ALBANY STAKE 530m 4 $3250 - $930 - $465 Splits: 5.70
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 LIVING IMAGE (3) John Edwards 30.37 0.00 5.70 1 30.4kg Bombastic Shiraz SWIFT SPHINX $0.00
2 8 Lyrical Rumble (8) James Rennick 30.59 3.50 5.78 3 27.6kg SPIRAL NIKITA SPIRITUAL RUMBLE $0.00
3 1 POWDER BLUE (1) Linda Britton 30.62 4.00 5.76 2 31.8kg Surf Lorian NEW GUESS $0.00
4 4 MULLUM MAGIC (4) Dean Turley 30.81 7.00 6.06 8 33.1kg Elite State MORE TO LIFE $0.00
5 2 PERSUADE (2) John Carmody 30.88 8.25 5.88 5 34.5kg CLOSING ARGUMENT MISS BLUE BLOOD $0.00
6 6 SILK MOON (6) Linda Britton 30.88 8.25 5.83 4 33.6kg Late Late Show TOKAY TEARS $0.00
7 10 ARABAT (7) Linda Britton 31.00 10.00 5.96 6 31.8kg Big Daddy Cool AUTOBAHN BETTY $0.00
8 5 OFF THE CHART (5) Linda Britton 31.07 11.25 6.02 7 32.1kg Superman CHAT LINE $0.00
Race 2 MIXED STAKE 2/3 (530) 530m Mixed 2/3 $3750 - $1070 - $540 Splits: 5.73
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 TYSON MAGIC (8) David Hobby 30.60 0.00 5.73 1 32.7kg Surf Lorian DANCING HABIT $0.00
2 6 Wise Penny (6) Gregory Martin 30.77 2.75 5.93 8 27.2kg Bombastic Shiraz AWESOME BERGER $0.00
3 5 OM SHANTI (5) John Iwanyk 30.89 4.75 5.85 6 33.5kg Bombastic Shiraz AWESOME BERGER $0.00
4 3 FLYING EMU (3) James Millsteed 31.04 7.00 5.81 3 31.0kg Elite State MAJESTIC RUSH $0.00
5 7 ULTRA RUMBLE (7) James Rennick 31.18 9.25 5.86 7 33.9kg SPIRAL NIKITA SPIRITUAL RUMBLE $0.00
6 4 ACCOUNTS (4) Gregory Martin 31.26 10.50 5.82 5 33.4kg Where's Pedro EMILY'S WONDER $0.00
7 2 LIQUIGAS (2) Ben Abercrombie 31.29 11.00 5.77 2 34.1kg Hallucinate TAUNTING $0.00
8 1 Fantasy Monelli (1) David Hobby 31.38 12.50 5.81 4 27.1kg Premier Fantasy FOOLISH GIRL $0.00
Race 3 MIXED STAKE 3/4 (530) 530m Mixed 3/4 $3500 - $1000 - $500 Splits: 5.66
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 HALLPACK JACK (8) David Hobby 30.61 0.00 5.91 7 30.6kg Hallucinate KO KO CAPRI $0.00
2 1 FIRE SALE (1) Linda Britton 30.68 1.25 5.66 1 34.2kg Collision DOUBLE GUESS $0.00
3 4 METHANE (4) John Carmody 30.72 1.75 5.91 6 33.7kg Pure Octane FORTIFIED BELLE $0.00
4 3 WARABROOK BOY (3) Terrence Erenshaw 30.76 2.50 5.75 2 34.2kg Primo Uno WARABROOK GIRL $0.00
5 7 KLINGER'S TOLL (7) Michelle Beamish 30.76 2.50 5.78 3 32.1kg BENNY'S TOLL AMBER PHOENIX $0.00
6 6 FRANQUIN (6) Joseph Dailly 30.79 3.00 5.80 4 34.1kg MAGIC TRANCE WARE MARNI $0.00
7 2 KRANKY KARL (2) John Iwanyk 30.81 3.25 5.80 5 32.7kg Pure Octane GEORGIA BROWN $0.00
8 5 SON OF PENSKE (5) Benjamin Maclean 30.81 3.25 6.04 8 36.5kg Flying Penske MATERIAL WORLD $0.00
Race 4 FREE TO ALL (530) 530m Free For All $4000 - $1140 - $570 Splits: 5.67
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 BRENCOLE BALE (7) Linda Britton 30.24 0.00 5.67 1 35.1kg Over Flo LICORICE BALE $0.00
2 5 Rumble Supreme (5) James Rennick 30.47 3.75 5.78 2 34.4kg Brett Lee VINTAGE RUMBLE $0.00
3 6 HOW I ROLL (6) Linda Britton 30.74 8.00 5.87 6 33.2kg Surf Lorian SHELBURN $0.00
4 3 ZINI'S GUMP (3) Terrence Erenshaw 30.74 8.00 5.93 8 33.6kg STATELY BIRD ZINI $0.00
5 10 CARLSON BALE (1) Linda Britton 30.75 8.25 5.85 5 33.1kg Primo Uno DAISHI BALE $0.00
6 8 VICTOR LANE (8) Linda Britton 30.87 10.00 5.84 4 33.9kg Over Flo DAPHNE BALE $0.00
7 2 GUANTANAMO JOEY (2) Terrence Erenshaw 31.26 16.25 5.88 7 29.9kg Over Flo REMA'S PUZZLE $0.00
8 4 RED DEMON (4) Michelle Beamish 31.31 17.00 5.82 3 32.7kg Lansley Bale ROSEMARY BALE $0.00
Race 5 W.A. OAKS 530m S/E Group 2 $25000 - $9915 - $4960 Splits: 5.73
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 Rock Pool (1) Ben Abercrombie 30.49 0.00 5.77 2 27.1kg Where's Pedro WILL YOU BEHAVE $0.00
2 6 I'M HOT PROPERTY (6) Corey White 30.55 1.00 5.73 1 26.7kg Bit Chili I'M ELITIST $0.00
3 3 Odessa Shiraz (3) Kristy Sultana 30.56 1.25 5.77 3 26.8kg Bombastic Shiraz VIVA ODESSA $0.00
4 5 Supreme Odessa (5) 30.60 1.75 5.92 8 24.4kg Bombastic Shiraz VIVA ODESSA $0.00
5 8 Supreme Vision (8) Andrea Dailly 30.63 2.25 5.79 4 27.5kg Premier Fantasy KIKIKU $0.00
6 4 CARA BALE (4) Andrea Dailly 30.93 7.00 5.84 6 26.2kg LARKING ABOUT DENISE BALE $0.00
7 7 BLACK VELVETEEN (7) Ben Abercrombie 30.99 8.00 5.84 7 28.8kg Where's Pedro WILL YOU BEHAVE $0.00
8 2 EVER GRACE (2) Linda Britton 31.35 13.75 5.83 5 30.8kg Surf Lorian LUCY'S LIGHT $0.00
Race 6 FREE TO ALL (642) 642m Free For All $4000 - $1140 - $570 Splits: 11.61
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 Blue Lorian (1) Paul Stuart 36.91 0.00 11.61 1 33.2kg Surf Lorian WINSOME BLUEBIRD $0.00
2 3 Joanne Monelli (3) David Hobby 37.02 1.75 11.69 2 27.4kg Premier Fantasy FOOLISH GIRL $0.00
3 5 PARAGON STAR (5) John Iwanyk 37.44 8.50 12.08 5 32.1kg BOOMEROO PIXIE PARAGON $0.00
4 8 BRIDIE'S COLOUR (8) Linda Britton 37.55 10.25 12.18 7 26.0kg MODERN ASSASSIN JEM'S FANCY $0.00
5 7 PICKLE MICKLE (7) Linda Britton 37.77 13.75 12.21 8 31.8kg Flying Penske CLASSY CREEK $0.00
6 2 YOUR COMIN' WITH (2) Benjamin Maclean 37.96 16.75 11.96 3 26.4kg Bombastic Shiraz TUREENA LEE $0.00
7 4 HOTSHOT MOLLY (4) Joseph Dailly 37.99 17.25 12.12 6 30.2kg Where's Pedro DELISH $0.00
8 6 Guacamole (6) John Iwanyk 38.07 18.50 12.00 4 28.6kg Pure Octane HERMIONE GRANGER $0.00
Race 7 SWAN STAKE (715) 715m 4 $3500 - $1000 - $500 Splits: 15.74
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BEST OF TIMES (1) Gregory Martin 42.04 0.00 0.00 1 24.8kg Surf Lorian FORTIFIED TIMES $0.00
2 5 AMARGOSA (5) Anthony Bullock 42.63 9.50 0.00 3 28.2kg Premier Fantasy PUNK STAR $0.00
3 6 PLETHORA (6) David Menaglio 42.67 10.00 0.00 2 36.5kg Flying Penske MATERIAL WORLD $0.00
4 3 Disco Girl (3) Kevin Foxton 42.92 14.00 0.00 6 28.3kg MOST AWESOME EUREKA DISCO $0.00
5 8 SIROCCO STYLE (8) Belinda Smithson 43.03 15.75 0.00 7 33.7kg Malfoy PACIFIC STYLE $0.00
6 7 Molly Dolly (7) Graham Berry 43.11 17.00 0.00 5 31.2kg Bombastic Shiraz GLAMOUR HEART $0.00
7 4 FLYING KOSTANZA (4) David Menaglio 43.11 17.00 0.00 4 36.7kg Flying Penske SUBJECTIVE LEE $0.00
8 2 MISS JERSEY (2) Linda Britton 44.35 36.75 0.00 8 23.6kg Big Daddy Cool PRINCESS TAYAH $0.00
Race 8 CANNING STAKE (1) 530m Grade 5 $3000 - $860 - $430 Splits: 5.67
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 DYNA SAXON (5) Paul Harvey 30.55 0.00 5.80 2 29.7kg TRENT LEE JONELLE BALE $0.00
2 4 CODE ONE (4) John Iwanyk 30.66 1.75 5.67 1 32.3kg Pure Octane SOUND LEE $0.00
3 6 CHUCK MONELLI (6) David Hobby 30.72 2.75 5.88 6 30.7kg Pure Octane BLACK CHANTILLY $0.00
4 1 MOPAR BALE (1) Linda Britton 30.72 2.75 5.87 5 36.7kg Pure Octane TURISMO BALE $0.00
5 2 LEAVING HOME (2) Barry Mcpherson 30.75 3.25 5.99 8 26.2kg BIG SAM BANNER SINGING OLIVIA $0.00
6 3 SMASHED 'EM (3) Gregory Horne 30.78 3.75 5.87 4 30.0kg Whisky Assassin DIAMOND DEB $0.00
7 10 COOL OBEE (7) John Iwanyk 30.83 4.50 5.92 7 31.2kg Big Daddy Cool MISS CHANTILLY $0.00
8 8 ABSOLUTE MORAL (8) Graham Crudeli 31.25 11.25 5.84 3 32.4kg Brett Lee COME ON ROXY $0.00
Race 9 CANNING STAKE (2) 530m Grade 5 $3000 - $860 - $430 Splits: 5.71
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 Delaque (2) Peter Hepple 30.71 0.00 5.79 2 26.0kg Trewly Special DIVA MAGIC $0.00
2 1 BURMAH CHOKE (1) Craig Angwin 30.71 0.09 5.71 1 32.5kg Primo Uno GALE FORCE $0.00
3 5 Sweet Blitz (5) Gregory Martin 31.00 4.75 5.79 3 27.3kg Kiowa Sweet Trey CALM BLITZ $0.00
4 6 Mon Cherie (6) Philip Gough 31.02 5.00 5.82 5 27.5kg SPIRAL NIKITA HERRON QUAY $0.00
5 7 LAGOON BIGGLES (7) Michelle Beamish 31.11 6.50 5.92 7 35.7kg Bombastic Shiraz MAGIC GROVE $0.00
6 3 BELLS REPORT (3) John Carmody 31.57 13.75 5.89 6 34.1kg Elite State AGREEMENT $0.00
7 4 SHANE O'MAC (4) John Iwanyk 31.67 15.25 5.81 4 34.2kg Surf Lorian MID CITY MANDY $0.00
8 8 CARE LABEL (8) David Menaglio 31.74 16.50 5.93 8 28.3kg Flying Penske MATERIAL WORLD $0.00
Race 10 DOLPHIN SERIES (642) (1) 642m 4 $1125 - $320 - $165 Splits: 11.72
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 WALTZING MATILDA (2) Harold Carter 37.72 0.00 11.87 3 26.5kg Surf Lorian RANONBI $0.00
2 6 FRANTIC TIMES (6) Enzo Crudeli 37.78 1.00 11.72 1 26.7kg Surf Lorian FORTIFIED TIMES $0.00
3 1 ARMATREE TIGER (1) Terrence Erenshaw 37.78 1.00 11.87 2 32.7kg Collision CHIRPY CRICKET $0.00
4 4 Ricky's A Robber (4) David Hobby 37.98 4.25 11.95 4 30.0kg Bombastic Shiraz ANOTHER ROBBER $0.00
5 5 WILD SPEED (5) 38.17 7.25 12.34 8 36.8kg Bombastic Shiraz MISS BARDIE $0.00
6 7 COOL AMBROSIA (7) Christine Bennett 38.49 12.25 12.12 5 26.2kg Big Daddy Cool AMBROSIA BALE $0.00
7 9 UNCONSCIOUS (8) Graham Berry 38.86 18.25 12.15 6 26.4kg Surf Lorian TAMRA $0.00
8 3 MALOUDA (3) John Carmody 39.07 21.50 12.25 7 28.4kg Big Daddy Cool DIZZY ROSE $0.00
Race 11 DOLPHIN SERIES (642) (2) 642m 4 $1125 - $320 - $165 Splits: 11.71
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 TENDER MOMENT (3) Linda Britton 37.44 0.00 11.71 1 35.4kg AHANE LAD LE ROYALE $0.00
2 4 SIENNA MARY (4) Terrence Erenshaw 37.69 4.00 11.95 5 29.2kg Surf Lorian GUNNAR BE ME $0.00
3 5 SURF TIMES (5) Christine Bennett 38.05 9.75 12.13 7 31.6kg Surf Lorian FORTIFIED TIMES $0.00
4 6 MASTER SHAMBI (6) Graham Berry 38.08 10.25 12.11 6 28.1kg Big Daddy Cool CONGENIAL $0.00
5 7 RIVA DIVA (7) Barry Mcpherson 38.27 13.25 12.17 8 27.2kg LINDALE BLUE RAHENY BELLE $0.00
6 8 SPUNKAFY (8) 38.44 16.00 11.94 4 31.2kg MODERN ASSASSIN CRAZY CRITTER $0.00
7 1 SPRINGVALE KAY (1) David Hobby 38.68 19.75 11.86 2 24.6kg Big Daddy Cool SPRINGVALE JINX $0.00
8 2 DEWANA DAY OUT (2) Bevan Marshall 38.87 22.75 11.89 3 34.5kg MODERN ASSASSIN DEWANA PRINCESS $0.00
Race 12 CANNING STAKE (3) 530m Grade 5 $3000 - $860 - $430 Splits: 5.71
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 GRETA BALE (8) Brendan Wheeler 30.93 0.00 5.71 1 27.6kg Where's Pedro GOLD RUSH BALE $0.00
2 4 TOPLINE JULIA (4) Roy Clarke 30.99 1.00 5.72 2 28.5kg Bond ROCKET GEAR $0.00
3 6 MISS JAGZ (6) B Yates 31.13 3.25 5.79 3 27.5kg WALKAWAY MAGIC GALBA JADE $0.00
4 9 BERTIE SANNETTE (1) David Menaglio 31.16 3.75 5.84 5 32.6kg Collision BARBIE SANNETTE $0.00
5 5 TOPLINE RELLY (5) Belinda Smithson 31.18 4.00 5.82 4 29.9kg Bond ROCKET GEAR $0.00
6 7 OCTANOL (7) David Hobby 31.19 4.25 5.95 8 33.1kg Pure Octane MY GIRL GEORGINA $0.00
7 2 JAKE BALE (2) Michelle Beamish 31.24 5.00 5.85 6 30.8kg Black Enforcer STARLIGHT BALE $0.00
8 3 HANNAH BANANAH (3) John Iwanyk 31.38 7.25 5.92 7 28.0kg Where's Pedro SOMERTON LASS $0.00