Cannington Race Results

Wednesday 12th of February 2020
R1 FREE ENTRY TABTOUCH PARK (380m)
Place
Maiden - $1000 - $300 - $150
Splits: 6.68, 11.25
1
1
T: John Righetti
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.41

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

33.5kg
2
3
T: Trudi Mitchem
$14.60

Mgn

2.75

Time

22.61

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

25.8kg
3
7
T: Peter Brown
$9.50

Mgn

3.00

Time

22.63

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

26.1kg
4
5
T: Sarah Appleton
$9.20

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.07

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

24.3kg
5
2
T: Trudi Mitchem
$31.20

Mgn

11.25

Time

23.20

Split

0.00

In Run

665

Wgt

24.0kg
6
4
T: Graeme Hall
$9.20

Mgn

11.75

Time

23.24

Split

0.00

In Run

776

Wgt

29.9kg
7
6
T: Sarah Appleton
$2.40

Mgn

13.00

Time

23.32

Split

0.00

In Run

557

Wgt

30.1kg
8
8
T: William Choules
$34.60

Mgn

13.25

Time

23.33

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

25.1kg
R2 TRY THE BOX 1 CHEF'S SPECIAL (520m)
Place
Maiden - $3500 - $1055 - $525
Splits: 5.59, 18.67
1
6
T: Enzo Crudeli
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.08

Split

5.59

In Run

1111

Wgt

27.5kg
2
3
T: Bryan Gummow
$35.30

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.39

Split

5.79

In Run

5222

Wgt

29.4kg
3
8
T: Joseph Dailly
$28.70

Mgn

10.25

Time

30.80

Split

5.82

In Run

6444

Wgt

31.2kg
4
4
T: Joseph Dailly
$29.50

Mgn

11.50

Time

30.89

Split

5.90

In Run

7333

Wgt

28.0kg
5
7
T: Peter Glenny
$11.10

Mgn

12.75

Time

30.98

Split

5.72

In Run

4555

Wgt

35.5kg
6
2
T: Steven Withers
$2.10

Mgn

14.25

Time

31.08

Split

5.68

In Run

3666

Wgt

30.0kg
7
1
T: Christopher Halse
$5.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

31.11

Split

5.64

In Run

2777

Wgt

25.0kg
R3 SULLY'S PAINTING (520m)
Place
Maiden - $3500 - $1055 - $525
Splits: 5.53, 18.54
1
6
T: Christopher Halse
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.02

Split

5.53

In Run

1111

Wgt

27.6kg
2
4
T: Sean Kavanagh
$3.30

Mgn

2.25

Time

30.19

Split

5.64

In Run

2222

Wgt

31.4kg
3
8
T: Terrence Erenshaw
$11.80

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.48

Split

5.77

In Run

3433

Wgt

30.2kg
4
1
T: Enzo Crudeli
$14.10

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.66

Split

5.78

In Run

4344

Wgt

30.7kg
5
3
T: Joseph Dailly
$24.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

30.80

Split

5.89

In Run

6555

Wgt

25.5kg
6
7
T: David Hobby
$13.30

Mgn

11.25

Time

30.81

Split

5.81

In Run

5666

Wgt

28.6kg
SCR
2
T: Steven Withers
$0.00
R4 PERTH CUP & GALAXY MARCH 14 (520m)
Place
Mixed 6/5 - $1200 - $365 - $180
Splits: 5.64, 18.70
1
7
T: Terrence Erenshaw
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.18

Split

5.64

In Run

1111

Wgt

34.5kg
2
8
T: Wayne Beamish
$26.90

Mgn

1.00

Time

30.26

Split

5.67

In Run

2222

Wgt

32.3kg
3
4
T: Christopher Halse
$4.40

Mgn

4.00

Time

30.46

Split

5.73

In Run

6443

Wgt

31.9kg
4
6
T: Michael Hine
$48.30

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.63

Split

5.72

In Run

5555

Wgt

30.5kg
5
1
T: Christopher Halse
$3.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.70

Split

5.68

In Run

3334

Wgt

30.7kg
6
2
T: Colin Bainbridge
$21.70

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.84

Split

5.81

In Run

8667

Wgt

30.0kg
7
3
T: Christopher Halse
$5.30

Mgn

10.75

Time

30.94

Split

5.70

In Run

4788

Wgt

31.7kg
8
5
T: Wayne Beamish
$60.40

Mgn

12.25

Time

31.05

Split

5.75

In Run

7876

Wgt

24.6kg
R5 GIDDY UP QUADDIE TIME (520m)
Place
Novice Grade 5 - $5000 - $1500 - $750
Splits: 5.49, 18.57
1
3
T: Jamie Marsh
$5.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.98

Split

5.49

In Run

1111

Wgt

27.0kg
2
4
T: Shayne Williams
$44.30

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.45

Split

5.71

In Run

3343

Wgt

25.6kg
3
6
T: Joseph Dailly
$23.10

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.49

Split

5.68

In Run

2222

Wgt

25.7kg
4
2
T: Jamie Marsh
$4.30

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.50

Split

5.83

In Run

8654

Wgt

34.8kg
5
7
T: David Hobby
$3.20

Mgn

9.00

Time

30.61

Split

5.72

In Run

4435

Wgt

31.1kg
6
8
T: David Hobby
$23.40

Mgn

15.50

Time

31.06

Split

5.75

In Run

5888

Wgt

30.6kg
7
1
T: Joseph Dailly
$11.20

Mgn

16.25

Time

31.13

Split

5.78

In Run

7777

Wgt

29.1kg
8
5
T: Steven Withers
$4.20

Mgn

17.75

Time

31.23

Split

5.76

In Run

6566

Wgt

32.9kg
R6 BRITTONS FORMALWEAR (380m)
Place
Free For All - $1250 - $375 - $185
Splits: 6.67, 11.16
1
3
T: James Jeffries
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.02

Split

0.00

In Run

121

Wgt

32.3kg
2
7
T: Graeme Hall
$9.10

Mgn

1.75

Time

22.15

Split

0.00

In Run

443

Wgt

29.5kg
3
5
T: Eric Campana
$3.20

Mgn

2.00

Time

22.16

Split

0.00

In Run

312

Wgt

34.2kg
4
2
T: Colin Bainbridge
$10.60

Mgn

4.50

Time

22.34

Split

0.00

In Run

555

Wgt

32.9kg
4
8
T: Justin Wood
$28.10

Mgn

4.50

Time

22.34

Split

0.00

In Run

866

Wgt

27.0kg
6
1
T: Jennifer Thompson
$10.70

Mgn

6.00

Time

22.45

Split

0.00

In Run

234

Wgt

30.0kg
7
10
T: Bradley Cook
$22.90

Mgn

8.25

Time

22.60

Split

0.00

In Run

678

Wgt

31.8kg
8
4
T: Sarah Appleton
$57.90

Mgn

8.25

Time

22.61

Split

0.00

In Run

787

Wgt

28.9kg
SCR
6
T: Shayne Williams
$0.00
R7 GREYHOUND GOLD (380m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $315 - $155
Splits: 6.68, 11.17
1
5
T: William Choules
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.20

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

29.1kg
2
6
T: Bradley Cook
$7.60

Mgn

0.10

Time

22.21

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

27.9kg
3
2
T: Peter Brown
$13.10

Mgn

4.50

Time

22.52

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

27.0kg
4
4
T: Joseph Dailly
$1.90

Mgn

5.25

Time

22.56

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

26.3kg
5
8
T: Trevor Augustin
$10.10

Mgn

5.75

Time

22.60

Split

0.00

In Run

755

Wgt

28.2kg
6
1
T: Rodney Noden
$18.90

Mgn

8.25

Time

22.77

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

32.5kg
7
7
T: May Leach
$93.40

Mgn

14.50

Time

23.23

Split

0.00

In Run

588

Wgt

29.3kg
8
3
T: Rodney Noden
$27.80

Mgn

14.75

Time

23.24

Split

0.00

In Run

877

Wgt

34.8kg
R8 SIGN STRATEGY CALL PHIL (520m)
Place
Free For All - $2800 - $850 - $420
Splits: 5.59, 18.64
1
2
T: Enzo Crudeli
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.90

Split

5.59

In Run

1111

Wgt

29.3kg
2
1
T: Enzo Crudeli
$4.90

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.20

Split

5.71

In Run

4332

Wgt

31.2kg
3
8
T: Kody Charles
$7.50

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.33

Split

5.66

In Run

2223

Wgt

31.9kg
4
5
T: Shayne Williams
$11.20

Mgn

8.00

Time

30.46

Split

5.68

In Run

3444

Wgt

29.6kg
SCR
4
T: James Jeffries
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Christopher Halse
$0.00
R9 PROPERTY PLUS REAL ESTATE (380m)
Place
Novice Grade 5 - $1050 - $315 - $155
Splits: 6.78, 11.28
1
4
T: John Righetti
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.19

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

23.2kg
2
5
T: Kody Charles
$5.60

Mgn

3.50

Time

22.44

Split

0.00

In Run

322

Wgt

27.0kg
3
2
T: Trudi Mitchem
$11.60

Mgn

5.00

Time

22.54

Split

0.00

In Run

233

Wgt

25.3kg
4
6
T: William Choules
$15.80

Mgn

7.25

Time

22.70

Split

0.00

In Run

554

Wgt

30.2kg
5
1
T: Christopher Halse
$3.40

Mgn

8.50

Time

22.79

Split

0.00

In Run

445

Wgt

31.1kg
6
8
T: Barry Mcpherson
$16.40

Mgn

10.25

Time

22.91

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

28.0kg
7
7
T: John Righetti
$5.10

Mgn

10.25

Time

22.92

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

24.5kg
8
3
T: Graeme Hall
$49.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

23.12

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

26.3kg
R10 FULLER FITNESS (275m)
Place
Novice Grade 5 - $950 - $285 - $140
Splits: 5.65
1
8
T: Barry Mcpherson
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.46

Split

5.65

In Run

12

Wgt

28.7kg
2
2
T: Bradley Cook
$4.90

Mgn

0.10

Time

16.47

Split

5.65

In Run

21

Wgt

24.9kg
3
1
T: Maxwell Julien
$12.90

Mgn

1.00

Time

16.53

Split

5.78

In Run

73

Wgt

34.0kg
4
4
T: James Jeffries
$4.80

Mgn

2.00

Time

16.60

Split

5.71

In Run

44

Wgt

31.6kg
5
6
T: Peter Glenny
$5.90

Mgn

3.75

Time

16.73

Split

5.71

In Run

35

Wgt

23.7kg
6
5
T: Rodney Noden
$37.20

Mgn

5.25

Time

16.83

Split

5.77

In Run

66

Wgt

27.2kg
7
3
T: Barry Mcpherson
$43.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

17.16

Split

5.72

In Run

57

Wgt

29.7kg
SCR
7
T: Graeme Hall
$0.00
R11 SECURE RACING LOGISTICS (380m)
Place
6 - $1000 - $300 - $150
Splits: 6.62, 11.15
1
4
T: Bradley Cook
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.18

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

30.4kg
2
7
T: William Choules
$8.50

Mgn

3.50

Time

22.43

Split

0.00

In Run

544

Wgt

30.1kg
3
5
T: Peter Glenny
$6.90

Mgn

4.25

Time

22.49

Split

0.00

In Run

332

Wgt

25.5kg
4
3
T: Steven Van De Klashorst
$4.10

Mgn

5.25

Time

22.54

Split

0.00

In Run

223

Wgt

26.9kg
5
1
T: Trudi Mitchem
$3.50

Mgn

5.75

Time

22.58

Split

0.00

In Run

455

Wgt

25.5kg
6
2
T: Graham Ellis
$54.60

Mgn

8.25

Time

22.76

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

25.6kg
7
8
T: Michael Hine
$9.40

Mgn

8.50

Time

22.78

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

27.4kg
8
6
T: Graham Ellis
$12.60

Mgn

32.75

Time

24.47

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

29.1kg
R12 GREYHOUNDSASPETS.COM.AU (275m)
Place
Novice Grade 5 - $950 - $285 - $140
Splits: 5.58
1
8
T: James Jeffries
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.26

Split

5.64

In Run

32

Wgt

31.8kg
2
6
T: Graeme Hall
$7.40

Mgn

2.00

Time

16.41

Split

5.58

In Run

11

Wgt

30.0kg
3
5
T: Trevor Augustin
$2.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

16.54

Split

5.60

In Run

23

Wgt

24.0kg
4
7
T: Maxwell Julien
$22.10

Mgn

5.75

Time

16.66

Split

5.80

In Run

55

Wgt

29.7kg
5
3
T: Rodney Noden
$18.30

Mgn

6.50

Time

16.72

Split

5.77

In Run

44

Wgt

27.6kg
SCR
1
T: Sarah Appleton
$0.00
SCR
2
T: Barry Mcpherson
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Ivan Vuletich
$0.00
Race 1 FREE ENTRY TABTOUCH PARK 380m Maiden $1000 - $300 - $150 Splits: 6.68, 11.25
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SIN CITY VEGAS (1) John Righetti 22.41 0.00 0.00 111 33.5kg Tureaud Sin City Girl $3.10
2 3 SIMPLY QUICK (3) Trudi Mitchem 22.61 2.75 0.00 333 25.8kg Big Daddy Cool Quick To Go $14.60
3 7 GAVIN'S GIRL (7) Peter Brown 22.63 3.00 0.00 222 26.1kg Fernando Bale Ema's Princess $9.50
4 5 MOROCCAN MISS (5) Sarah Appleton 23.07 9.25 0.00 444 24.3kg Dyna Double One Peking Tux $9.20
5 2 SIMPLY ACCUSED (2) Trudi Mitchem 23.20 11.25 0.00 665 24.0kg Big Daddy Cool Quick To Go $31.20
6 4 STARLIGHT ROXY (4) Graeme Hall 23.24 11.75 0.00 776 29.9kg Cosmic Rumble Starlight Lucy $9.20
7 6 DOWN TOWN MOMENT (6) Sarah Appleton 23.32 13.00 0.00 557 30.1kg Barcia Bale Crazy Sexy $2.40
8 8 JARDEL (8) William Choules 23.33 13.25 0.00 888 25.1kg Turanza Bale Starlight Aioli $34.60
Race 2 TRY THE BOX 1 CHEF'S SPECIAL 520m Maiden $3500 - $1055 - $525 Splits: 5.59, 18.67
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 SPEED MISSLE (6) Enzo Crudeli 30.08 0.00 5.59 1111 27.5kg Bella Infrared West On Babe $3.10
2 3 JETT'S CRACKER (3) Bryan Gummow 30.39 4.25 5.79 5222 29.4kg My Bro Fabio Kellmarg $35.30
3 8 STARLIGHT OLLIE (8) Joseph Dailly 30.80 10.25 5.82 6444 31.2kg Cosmic Rumble Starlight Blush $28.70
4 4 FAB'S WINNIE (4) Joseph Dailly 30.89 11.50 5.90 7333 28.0kg Allen Deed Fabriola Allen $29.50
5 7 BUSHMAN'S ACE (7) Peter Glenny 30.98 12.75 5.72 4555 35.5kg Fernando Bale Kihael Madam $11.10
6 2 JUMBO JET (2) Steven Withers 31.08 14.25 5.68 3666 30.0kg Fernando Bale Serena Fly High $2.10
7 1 WHOOPI (1) Christopher Halse 31.11 14.50 5.64 2777 25.0kg Fernando Bale Star Recall $5.00
Race 3 SULLY'S PAINTING 520m Maiden $3500 - $1055 - $525 Splits: 5.53, 18.54
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 WEST ON BLOOM (6) Christopher Halse 30.02 0.00 5.53 1111 27.6kg Bella Infrared West On Babe $1.60
2 4 ALL ZIPPED UP (4) Sean Kavanagh 30.19 2.25 5.64 2222 31.4kg Kinloch Brae Zipping Spring $3.30
3 8 ULTRA PERFORMER (8) Terrence Erenshaw 30.48 6.50 5.77 3433 30.2kg My Bro Fabio Ultra Blue $11.80
4 1 DYNAMIC DIESEL (1) Enzo Crudeli 30.66 9.25 5.78 4344 30.7kg Ollie Bale Pandora's Sin $14.10
5 3 POLLY'S XYRA (3) Joseph Dailly 30.80 11.00 5.89 6555 25.5kg Allen Deed Polly Bale $24.00
6 7 AUDI MONELLI (7) David Hobby 30.81 11.25 5.81 5666 28.6kg Mogambo Jackie Bale $13.30
SCR 2 DROP THE DRAMA (2) Steven Withers
Race 4 PERTH CUP & GALAXY MARCH 14 520m Mixed 6/5 $1200 - $365 - $180 Splits: 5.64, 18.70
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ZIPPING HILTON (7) Terrence Erenshaw 30.18 0.00 5.64 1111 34.5kg Knocka Norris Zipping Maggie $3.20
2 8 RASHFORD (8) Wayne Beamish 30.26 1.00 5.67 2222 32.3kg Banjo Boy Fabulosity $26.90
3 4 PEPPERTIDE (4) Christopher Halse 30.46 4.00 5.73 6443 31.9kg Barcia Bale Diva's Shadow $4.40
4 6 WISE LEWIS (6) Michael Hine 30.63 6.25 5.72 5555 30.5kg Djays Octane Serena To Excel $48.30
5 1 EQUITY SHARE (1) Christopher Halse 30.70 7.50 5.68 3334 30.7kg Kinloch Brae Shared Equity $3.00
6 2 REPEAT SET (2) Colin Bainbridge 30.84 9.25 5.81 8667 30.0kg Collision Midnight Cuddle $21.70
7 3 WEST ON JACK (3) Christopher Halse 30.94 10.75 5.70 4788 31.7kg Fernando Bale High Recall $5.30
8 5 ROLLESTON (5) Wayne Beamish 31.05 12.25 5.75 7876 24.6kg Fernando Bale Karma Connie $60.40
Race 5 GIDDY UP QUADDIE TIME 520m Novice Grade 5 $5000 - $1500 - $750 Splits: 5.49, 18.57
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 STAR BOOK (3) Jamie Marsh 29.98 0.00 5.49 1111 27.0kg Barcia Bale Saving Bundles $5.10
2 4 ABSOLUTE RUBY (4) Shayne Williams 30.45 6.50 5.71 3343 25.6kg Black Magic Opal Absolute Stunna $44.30
3 6 WESTDALE HAILEE (6) Joseph Dailly 30.49 7.25 5.68 2222 25.7kg Tureaud Bluey's Fate $23.10
4 2 PAW PILOT (2) Jamie Marsh 30.50 7.50 5.83 8654 34.8kg Barcia Bale Stunning Success $4.30
5 7 SNICKERS MONELLI (7) David Hobby 30.61 9.00 5.72 4435 31.1kg Fernando Bale Dyna Sandy $3.20
6 8 MERCEDES MONELLI (8) David Hobby 31.06 15.50 5.75 5888 30.6kg Mogambo Jackie Bale $23.40
7 1 GYPSY'S MINDY (1) Joseph Dailly 31.13 16.25 5.78 7777 29.1kg Black Magic Opal Dyna Gypsy $11.20
8 5 CANYA OSCAR (5) Steven Withers 31.23 17.75 5.76 6566 32.9kg Collision Cawbourne Lexus $4.20
Race 6 BRITTONS FORMALWEAR 380m Free For All $1250 - $375 - $185 Splits: 6.67, 11.16
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 QUARA'S XAVIER (3) James Jeffries 22.02 0.00 0.00 121 32.3kg Fernando Bale Quara Bale $2.10
2 7 SHINBONER GLORY (7) Graeme Hall 22.15 1.75 0.00 443 29.5kg Tureaud Wandy Carla $9.10
3 5 RESTING TOUCHER (5) Eric Campana 22.16 2.00 0.00 312 34.2kg Kc And All Eastern Culture $3.20
4 2 TANOAN CREEK (2) Colin Bainbridge 22.34 4.50 0.00 555 32.9kg Kiowa Mon Manny Brook Lee $10.60
4 8 FRANTIC TORQUE (8) Justin Wood 22.34 4.50 0.00 866 27.0kg Lochinvar Marlow Fantasy Torque $28.10
6 1 STICKY VICKI (1) Jennifer Thompson 22.45 6.00 0.00 234 30.0kg Cosmic Rumble Flying Sienna $10.70
7 10 JET FLYER (6) Bradley Cook 22.60 8.25 0.00 678 31.8kg Nitro Burst Oh Cee Ya $22.90
8 4 MISS MINI MION (4) Sarah Appleton 22.61 8.25 0.00 787 28.9kg Oaks Road Princess Mion $57.90
SCR 6 CHEVY'S ENTRY (6) Shayne Williams
Race 7 GREYHOUND GOLD 380m Grade 5 $1050 - $315 - $155 Splits: 6.68, 11.17
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 HUEY BLUE (5) William Choules 22.20 0.00 0.00 222 29.1kg Tureaud Wandy Carla $3.70
2 6 SODA CHARLIE (6) Bradley Cook 22.21 0.10 0.00 111 27.9kg Barcia Bale Crystal's Voice $7.60
3 2 MISS LULU (2) Peter Brown 22.52 4.50 0.00 333 27.0kg Magic Sprite Roxy Rhythm $13.10
4 4 SUPER BLADE (4) Joseph Dailly 22.56 5.25 0.00 444 26.3kg Kinloch Brae Bluey's Fate $1.90
5 8 MYSTERY GUESS (8) Trevor Augustin 22.60 5.75 0.00 755 28.2kg Fernando Bale Winsome Charlee $10.10
6 1 CROWN BENJI (1) Rodney Noden 22.77 8.25 0.00 666 32.5kg Barcia Bale Indi Allen $18.90
7 7 GLOBAL GIRL (7) May Leach 23.23 14.50 0.00 588 29.3kg Kinloch Brae To Seven Eleven $93.40
8 3 DISCOUNTER (3) Rodney Noden 23.24 14.75 0.00 877 34.8kg Oaks Road Fabralo $27.80
Race 8 SIGN STRATEGY CALL PHIL 520m Free For All $2800 - $850 - $420 Splits: 5.59, 18.64
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SNAZZY WHOMPO (2) Enzo Crudeli 29.90 0.00 5.59 1111 29.3kg Fernando Bale Serash Bale $1.30
2 1 LAPTOP WIZARD (1) Enzo Crudeli 30.20 4.25 5.71 4332 31.2kg David Bale Pandora's Sin $4.90
3 8 ROMARIO (8) Kody Charles 30.33 6.00 5.66 2223 31.9kg Banjo Boy Fabulosity $7.50
4 5 OUT BREAK (5) Shayne Williams 30.46 8.00 5.68 3444 29.6kg Oaks Road Tarks Nemesis $11.20
SCR 4 QUARA'S ZADE (4) James Jeffries
SCR 7 FEELIN' ALRIGHT (7) Christopher Halse
Race 9 PROPERTY PLUS REAL ESTATE 380m Novice Grade 5 $1050 - $315 - $155 Splits: 6.78, 11.28
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 CHAROS HOPE (4) John Righetti 22.19 0.00 0.00 111 23.2kg Skywalker Puma Charos Tenetti $3.50
2 5 BOORA GOLD (5) Kody Charles 22.44 3.50 0.00 322 27.0kg Barcia Bale It's A Jett $5.60
3 2 KABARANGI (2) Trudi Mitchem 22.54 5.00 0.00 233 25.3kg David Bale Pandora's Sin $11.60
4 6 MOONDYNE BOY (6) William Choules 22.70 7.25 0.00 554 30.2kg Turanza Bale Starlight Aioli $15.80
5 1 BETTING BRIDIE (1) Christopher Halse 22.79 8.50 0.00 445 31.1kg Barcia Bale Nifty Noaki $3.40
6 8 BOBBY TUX (8) Barry Mcpherson 22.91 10.25 0.00 777 28.0kg Magic Sprite Dubliner $16.40
7 7 CHAROS DIAMOND (7) John Righetti 22.92 10.25 0.00 666 24.5kg Skywalker Puma Charos Tenetti $5.10
8 3 KYLIE'S CROWN (3) Graeme Hall 23.12 13.25 0.00 888 26.3kg Tureaud Wandy Carla $49.00
Race 10 FULLER FITNESS 275m Novice Grade 5 $950 - $285 - $140 Splits: 5.65
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 YEAH DARDY (8) Barry Mcpherson 16.46 0.00 5.65 12 28.7kg Hostile Get It Right $2.10
2 2 LITTLE KICKS (2) Bradley Cook 16.47 0.10 5.65 21 24.9kg Black Magic Opal Little Grey $4.90
3 1 COMPENSATION (1) Maxwell Julien 16.53 1.00 5.78 73 34.0kg Fabregas Perfect Poison $12.90
4 4 JUNK YARD KERRY (4) James Jeffries 16.60 2.00 5.71 44 31.6kg Cosmic Rumble Mazin Flash $4.80
5 6 BUSHMAN'S POPPY (6) Peter Glenny 16.73 3.75 5.71 35 23.7kg Fernando Bale Kihael Madam $5.90
6 5 MIDNIGHT GIEGER (5) Rodney Noden 16.83 5.25 5.77 66 27.2kg Barcia Bale Midnight Scandal $37.20
7 3 MISS HOPE (3) Barry Mcpherson 17.16 10.00 5.72 57 29.7kg Barcia Bale Nifty Noaki $43.00
SCR 7 DAYNE PERUZZI (7) Graeme Hall
Race 11 SECURE RACING LOGISTICS 380m 6 $1000 - $300 - $150 Splits: 6.62, 11.15
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 COMPLETE TRUST (4) Bradley Cook 22.18 0.00 0.00 111 30.4kg Banjo Boy Princess Alyssa $5.50
2 7 ABBY BOY (7) William Choules 22.43 3.50 0.00 544 30.1kg Sulzanti Tourist Abby $8.50
3 5 WAGTAIL THYME (5) Peter Glenny 22.49 4.25 0.00 332 25.5kg Fabregas Aella $6.90
4 3 WINLOCK SAL (3) Steven Van De Klashorst 22.54 5.25 0.00 223 26.9kg Banjo Boy Fine And Fancy $4.10
5 1 SIMPLY GIFTED (1) Trudi Mitchem 22.58 5.75 0.00 455 25.5kg Head Bound Paua Of Love $3.50
6 2 SHEER DREAMS (2) Graham Ellis 22.76 8.25 0.00 666 25.6kg Fabregas Stanganui $54.60
7 8 BOXCAR BELLA (8) Michael Hine 22.78 8.50 0.00 777 27.4kg Bella Infrared Wuxi $9.40
8 6 MISS TRUFFLES (6) Graham Ellis 24.47 32.75 0.00 888 29.1kg Fabregas Mighty Elite $12.60
Race 12 GREYHOUNDSASPETS.COM.AU 275m Novice Grade 5 $950 - $285 - $140 Splits: 5.58
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 JUNK YARD SPOT (8) James Jeffries 16.26 0.00 5.64 32 31.8kg Fernando Bale Dallas Monelli $2.20
2 6 JIMMY PERUZZI (6) Graeme Hall 16.41 2.00 5.58 11 30.0kg Premier Boloney Peruzzi $7.40
3 5 PRODUCTIVE GUESS (5) Trevor Augustin 16.54 4.00 5.60 23 24.0kg Superior Product Golden Gossip $2.00
4 7 JUST A MAV (7) Maxwell Julien 16.66 5.75 5.80 55 29.7kg Shoulders Just A Champ $22.10
5 3 MISS SCHMICK (3) Rodney Noden 16.72 6.50 5.77 44 27.6kg Barcia Bale Schmickeydoo $18.30
SCR 1 SHELBY LADS (1) Sarah Appleton
SCR 2 YUNDERUP SNOW (2) Barry Mcpherson
SCR 4 TALKING TOMMY (4) Ivan Vuletich