Cannington Race Results

Wednesday 19th of February 2020
R1 FREE ENTRY TABTOUCH PARK (380m)
Place
Maiden - $1000 - $300 - $150
Splits: 6.80, 11.40
1
5
T: Trudi Mitchem
$6.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.43

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

25.9kg
2
2
T: Bradley Cook
$3.90

Mgn

1.75

Time

22.55

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

25.1kg
3
4
T: John Righetti
$10.80

Mgn

5.25

Time

22.79

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

29.3kg
4
1
T: Sarah Appleton
$9.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

22.80

Split

0.00

In Run

554

Wgt

24.2kg
5
10
T: Glen Price
$17.90

Mgn

6.00

Time

22.85

Split

0.00

In Run

876

Wgt

29.6kg
6
6
T: Peter Brown
$6.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

22.93

Split

0.00

In Run

445

Wgt

26.4kg
7
3
T: Graeme Hall
$15.90

Mgn

8.50

Time

23.03

Split

0.00

In Run

667

Wgt

30.0kg
8
8
T: John Righetti
$3.50

Mgn

10.25

Time

23.15

Split

0.00

In Run

788

Wgt

24.2kg
SCR
7
T: May Leach
$0.00
R2 TRY THE BOX 1 CHEF'S SPECIAL (520m)
Place
Maiden - $3500 - $1055 - $525
Splits: 5.53, 18.71
1
1
T: Steven Withers
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.09

Split

5.57

In Run

2111

Wgt

29.7kg
2
2
T: Jamie Marsh
$2.50

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.60

Split

5.72

In Run

6543

Wgt

32.8kg
3
3
T: Christopher Halse
$4.60

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.64

Split

5.53

In Run

1455

Wgt

25.6kg
4
6
T: Joseph Dailly
$28.40

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.67

Split

5.64

In Run

4334

Wgt

30.8kg
5
7
T: David Hobby
$23.10

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.70

Split

5.68

In Run

5776

Wgt

28.5kg
6
4
T: Joseph Dailly
$35.70

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.73

Split

5.64

In Run

3222

Wgt

27.5kg
7
5
T: Enzo Crudeli
$34.20

Mgn

10.25

Time

30.82

Split

5.83

In Run

7667

Wgt

31.8kg
SCR
8
T: Terrence Erenshaw
$0.00
R3 SULLY'S PAINTING (520m)
Place
Maiden - $3500 - $1055 - $525
Splits: 5.58, 18.87
1
5
T: Joseph Dailly
$19.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.57

Split

5.58

In Run

1111

Wgt

27.1kg
2
1
T: Joseph Dailly
$14.20

Mgn

1.00

Time

30.65

Split

5.79

In Run

4443

Wgt

25.1kg
3
2
T: Enzo Crudeli
$9.50

Mgn

1.75

Time

30.70

Split

5.63

In Run

2322

Wgt

30.7kg
4
7
T: Jamie Marsh
$2.50

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.84

Split

5.87

In Run

6666

Wgt

34.3kg
5
4
T: Bryan Gummow
$3.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.93

Split

5.79

In Run

5555

Wgt

29.3kg
6
8
T: Justin Wood
$4.60

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.97

Split

5.66

In Run

3234

Wgt

29.7kg
SCR
3
T: Peter Glenny
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Sean Kavanagh
$0.00
R4 PERTH CUP & GALAXY MARCH 14 (520m)
Place
Novice Grade 5 - $5000 - $1500 - $750
Splits: 5.45, 18.58
1
6
T: David Hobby
$5.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.00

Split

5.45

In Run

1111

Wgt

24.3kg
2
4
T: Paul Stuart
$3.80

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.38

Split

5.55

In Run

2232

Wgt

33.6kg
3
2
T: Jamie Marsh
$4.50

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.54

Split

5.69

In Run

6654

Wgt

34.8kg
4
7
T: Christopher Halse
$4.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

30.60

Split

5.76

In Run

7423

Wgt

27.9kg
5
1
T: Joseph Dailly
$8.50

Mgn

10.25

Time

30.73

Split

5.65

In Run

4565

Wgt

25.5kg
6
3
T: Enzo Crudeli
$19.20

Mgn

12.25

Time

30.87

Split

5.69

In Run

5777

Wgt

35.1kg
7
8
T: Steven Withers
$11.20

Mgn

16.25

Time

31.14

Split

5.60

In Run

3346

Wgt

32.9kg
R5 GIDDY UP QUADDIE TIME (520m)
Place
Novice Grade 5 - $5000 - $1500 - $750
Splits: 5.56, 18.65
1
4
T: David Hobby
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.06

Split

5.56

In Run

1111

Wgt

31.2kg
2
3
T: Peter Glenny
$9.20

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.52

Split

5.61

In Run

2222

Wgt

33.8kg
3
8
T: Justin Wood
$14.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.53

Split

5.66

In Run

4444

Wgt

35.4kg
4
5
T: Joseph Dailly
$23.10

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.55

Split

5.66

In Run

3333

Wgt

28.5kg
5
7
T: Christopher Halse
$9.60

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.60

Split

5.76

In Run

8555

Wgt

30.1kg
6
1
T: David Hobby
$3.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

30.98

Split

5.69

In Run

5777

Wgt

30.5kg
7
6
T: Enzo Crudeli
$4.70

Mgn

14.50

Time

31.09

Split

5.73

In Run

7888

Wgt

27.4kg
8
2
T: Sarah Appleton
$72.10

Mgn

17.75

Time

31.30

Split

5.71

In Run

6666

Wgt

28.3kg
R6 FULLER FITNESS (380m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $315 - $155
Splits: 6.53, 11.05
1
2
T: Bradley Cook
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.99

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

23.3kg
2
3
T: Glen Price
$5.50

Mgn

1.50

Time

22.09

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

32.0kg
3
7
T: Trevor Augustin
$16.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

22.21

Split

0.00

In Run

433

Wgt

28.3kg
4
5
T: John Righetti
$5.20

Mgn

4.25

Time

22.30

Split

0.00

In Run

344

Wgt

25.9kg
5
8
T: Maxwell Julien
$43.50

Mgn

7.00

Time

22.49

Split

0.00

In Run

655

Wgt

34.2kg
6
6
T: Phillip Worthington
$26.60

Mgn

8.25

Time

22.58

Split

0.00

In Run

866

Wgt

31.7kg
7
10
T: Bradley Cook
$6.20

Mgn

10.25

Time

22.72

Split

0.00

In Run

577

Wgt

28.1kg
8
4
T: Bradley Cook
$4.90

Mgn

16.75

Time

23.17

Split

0.00

In Run

788

Wgt

27.9kg
SCR
1
T: Bradley Cook
$0.00
R7 BRING THE FAMILY (380m)
Place
Free For All - $1250 - $375 - $185
Splits: 6.63, 11.13
1
8
T: James Jeffries
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.93

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

32.1kg
2
4
T: Christine Bennett
$2.70

Mgn

2.00

Time

22.07

Split

0.00

In Run

442

Wgt

33.2kg
3
6
T: Eric Campana
$3.40

Mgn

5.25

Time

22.31

Split

0.00

In Run

554

Wgt

34.0kg
4
1
T: Rodney Noden
$10.70

Mgn

5.75

Time

22.34

Split

0.00

In Run

323

Wgt

32.4kg
5
7
T: Colin Bainbridge
$26.10

Mgn

6.00

Time

22.36

Split

0.00

In Run

665

Wgt

32.7kg
6
2
T: Graeme Hall
$11.70

Mgn

7.00

Time

22.42

Split

0.00

In Run

877

Wgt

29.7kg
7
3
T: Bradley Cook
$42.10

Mgn

8.25

Time

22.50

Split

0.00

In Run

136

Wgt

32.1kg
8
5
T: David Brown
$52.50

Mgn

9.50

Time

22.60

Split

0.00

In Run

788

Wgt

28.9kg
R8 SIGN STRATEGY CALL PHIL (520m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $2500 - $760 - $380
Splits: 5.48, 18.83
1
2
T: Kody Charles
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.38

Split

5.62

In Run

3322

Wgt

32.7kg
2
1
T: Christopher Halse
$1.80

Mgn

2.25

Time

30.54

Split

5.53

In Run

2233

Wgt

25.9kg
3
4
T: Joseph Dailly
$6.60

Mgn

2.25

Time

30.54

Split

5.48

In Run

1111

Wgt

26.1kg
4
7
T: Justin Wood
$12.40

Mgn

2.75

Time

30.58

Split

5.70

In Run

4444

Wgt

26.8kg
SCR
5
T: Terrence Erenshaw
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Christopher Halse
$0.00
R9 PROPERTY PLUS RESL ESTATE (380m)
Place
Novice Grade 5 - $1050 - $315 - $155
Splits: 6.73, 11.31
1
8
T: Barry Mcpherson
$10.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.37

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

28.8kg
2
4
T: John Righetti
$2.10

Mgn

3.25

Time

22.60

Split

0.00

In Run

432

Wgt

23.2kg
3
1
T: John Righetti
$4.70

Mgn

5.75

Time

22.78

Split

0.00

In Run

223

Wgt

33.1kg
4
5
T: Graeme Hall
$21.10

Mgn

8.75

Time

22.99

Split

0.00

In Run

344

Wgt

27.6kg
5
6
T: Kody Charles
$7.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

22.99

Split

0.00

In Run

665

Wgt

27.3kg
6
3
T: Barry Mcpherson
$55.30

Mgn

15.00

Time

23.43

Split

0.00

In Run

556

Wgt

33.3kg
7
7
T: Trudi Mitchem
$22.90

Mgn

21.00

Time

23.84

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

25.4kg
8
2
T: Graeme Hall
$6.30

Mgn

33.50

Time

24.72

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

26.8kg
R10 BRITTONS FORMALWEAR (380m)
Place
Mixed 6/5 - $1050 - $315 - $155
Splits: 6.66, 11.14
1
6
T: Terrence Erenshaw
$1.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.88

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

27.2kg
2
8
T: Enzo Crudeli
$9.60

Mgn

3.75

Time

22.14

Split

0.00

In Run

332

Wgt

32.0kg
3
7
T: Glen Price
$8.90

Mgn

6.25

Time

22.32

Split

0.00

In Run

123

Wgt

25.9kg
4
4
T: Steven Van De Klashorst
$27.10

Mgn

11.25

Time

22.67

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

26.7kg
5
1
T: Graham Ellis
$36.80

Mgn

13.75

Time

22.84

Split

0.00

In Run

555

Wgt

32.2kg
6
3
T: Maxwell Julien
$15.40

Mgn

16.75

Time

23.06

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

24.5kg
SCR
2
T: Trudi Mitchem
$0.00
SCR
5
T: May Leach
$0.00
R11 SECURE RACING LOGISTICS (380m)
Place
6 - $1000 - $300 - $150
Splits: 6.81, 11.38
1
2
T: Rodney Noden
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.29

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

32.4kg
2
8
T: Colin Bainbridge
$5.60

Mgn

1.75

Time

22.41

Split

0.00

In Run

323

Wgt

30.2kg
3
7
T: Barry Mcpherson
$6.70

Mgn

3.75

Time

22.55

Split

0.00

In Run

432

Wgt

27.9kg
4
3
T: Trudi Mitchem
$33.60

Mgn

7.75

Time

22.83

Split

0.00

In Run

145

Wgt

36.2kg
4
5
T: Peter Glenny
$8.80

Mgn

7.75

Time

22.83

Split

0.00

In Run

654

Wgt

25.7kg
6
1
T: William Choules
$3.10

Mgn

8.25

Time

22.88

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

30.2kg
7
4
T: Graham Ellis
$16.20

Mgn

9.25

Time

22.93

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

34.5kg
8
6
T: William Choules
$24.60

Mgn

10.25

Time

23.01

Split

0.00

In Run

566

Wgt

28.4kg
R12 GREYHOUNDSASPETS.COM.AU (275m)
Place
Novice Grade 5 - $950 - $285 - $140
Splits: 5.70
1
8
T: James Jeffries
$4.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.18

Split

5.70

In Run

11

Wgt

31.4kg
2
6
T: Rodney Noden
$35.70

Mgn

5.75

Time

16.59

Split

5.90

In Run

54

Wgt

27.9kg
3
7
T: Trevor Augustin
$7.50

Mgn

7.00

Time

16.68

Split

5.86

In Run

33

Wgt

24.0kg
4
4
T: Phillip Worthington
$39.40

Mgn

7.50

Time

16.71

Split

5.78

In Run

22

Wgt

30.7kg
5
3
T: Christine Bennett
$2.30

Mgn

8.25

Time

16.77

Split

5.88

In Run

45

Wgt

31.5kg
6
5
T: Christine Bennett
$6.30

Mgn

10.25

Time

16.91

Split

6.02

In Run

76

Wgt

33.3kg
7
1
T: Phillip Worthington
$19.20

Mgn

11.50

Time

16.99

Split

5.97

In Run

67

Wgt

23.8kg
8
2
T: Bradley Cook
$8.70

Mgn

12.75

Time

17.07

Split

6.04

In Run

88

Wgt

25.0kg
Race 1 FREE ENTRY TABTOUCH PARK 380m Maiden $1000 - $300 - $150 Splits: 6.80, 11.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 SIMPLY QUICK (5) Trudi Mitchem 22.43 0.00 0.00 222 25.9kg Big Daddy Cool Quick To Go $6.60
2 2 LOUISE AMANDA (2) Bradley Cook 22.55 1.75 0.00 111 25.1kg Fernando Bale Don't Knock Her $3.90
3 4 SIN CITY BATMAN (4) John Righetti 22.79 5.25 0.00 333 29.3kg Tureaud Sin City Girl $10.80
4 1 MOROCCAN MISS (1) Sarah Appleton 22.80 5.25 0.00 554 24.2kg Dyna Double One Peking Tux $9.00
5 10 AKAKIOS (7) Glen Price 22.85 6.00 0.00 876 29.6kg Barcia Bale Panda Bale $17.90
6 6 GAVIN'S GIRL (6) Peter Brown 22.93 7.00 0.00 445 26.4kg Fernando Bale Ema's Princess $6.00
7 3 STARLIGHT ROXY (3) Graeme Hall 23.03 8.50 0.00 667 30.0kg Cosmic Rumble Starlight Lucy $15.90
8 8 SIN CITY CASH (8) John Righetti 23.15 10.25 0.00 788 24.2kg Tureaud Sin City Girl $3.50
SCR 7 KOKEBY STAR (7) May Leach
Race 2 TRY THE BOX 1 CHEF'S SPECIAL 520m Maiden $3500 - $1055 - $525 Splits: 5.53, 18.71
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 JUMBO JET (1) Steven Withers 30.09 0.00 5.57 2111 29.7kg Fernando Bale Serena Fly High $2.30
2 2 VAN BUREN (2) Jamie Marsh 30.60 7.25 5.72 6543 32.8kg Bella Infrared Benta Bale $2.50
3 3 WHOOPI (3) Christopher Halse 30.64 7.75 5.53 1455 25.6kg Fernando Bale Star Recall $4.60
4 6 STARLIGHT OLLIE (6) Joseph Dailly 30.67 8.25 5.64 4334 30.8kg Cosmic Rumble Starlight Blush $28.40
5 7 AUDI MONELLI (7) David Hobby 30.70 8.75 5.68 5776 28.5kg Mogambo Jackie Bale $23.10
6 4 FAB'S WINNIE (4) Joseph Dailly 30.73 9.25 5.64 3222 27.5kg Allen Deed Fabriola Allen $35.70
7 5 ORIENTAL RUNNER (5) Enzo Crudeli 30.82 10.25 5.83 7667 31.8kg Bella Infrared West On Babe $34.20
SCR 8 ULTRA PERFORMER (8) Terrence Erenshaw
Race 3 SULLY'S PAINTING 520m Maiden $3500 - $1055 - $525 Splits: 5.58, 18.87
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 MY BLACK WIDOW (5) Joseph Dailly 30.57 0.00 5.58 1111 27.1kg My Bro Fabio Pretty Fancy $19.80
2 1 POLLY'S XYRA (1) Joseph Dailly 30.65 1.00 5.79 4443 25.1kg Allen Deed Polly Bale $14.20
3 2 DYNAMIC DIESEL (2) Enzo Crudeli 30.70 1.75 5.63 2322 30.7kg Ollie Bale Pandora's Sin $9.50
4 7 CASUS BELLI (7) Jamie Marsh 30.84 3.75 5.87 6666 34.3kg Bella Infrared Benta Bale $2.50
5 4 JETT'S CRACKER (4) Bryan Gummow 30.93 5.25 5.79 5555 29.3kg My Bro Fabio Kellmarg $3.00
6 8 THEN WHAT (8) Justin Wood 30.97 5.75 5.66 3234 29.7kg Kinloch Brae Moonshine Mandy $4.60
SCR 3 BUSHMAN'S ACE (3) Peter Glenny
SCR 6 ALL ZIPPED UP (6) Sean Kavanagh
Race 4 PERTH CUP & GALAXY MARCH 14 520m Novice Grade 5 $5000 - $1500 - $750 Splits: 5.45, 18.58
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 KIRRA MONELLI (6) David Hobby 30.00 0.00 5.45 1111 24.3kg Fernando Bale Serena Fly High $5.30
2 4 STIMULATING (4) Paul Stuart 30.38 5.25 5.55 2232 33.6kg Hallucinate Wired For Speed $3.80
3 2 PAW PILOT (2) Jamie Marsh 30.54 7.75 5.69 6654 34.8kg Barcia Bale Stunning Success $4.50
4 7 WEST ON BLOOM (7) Christopher Halse 30.60 8.50 5.76 7423 27.9kg Bella Infrared West On Babe $4.00
5 1 WESTDALE HAILEE (1) Joseph Dailly 30.73 10.25 5.65 4565 25.5kg Tureaud Bluey's Fate $8.50
6 3 BAHRAIN TRAIN (3) Enzo Crudeli 30.87 12.25 5.69 5777 35.1kg Fabregas Tearsabout Tears $19.20
7 8 CANYA OSCAR (8) Steven Withers 31.14 16.25 5.60 3346 32.9kg Collision Cawbourne Lexus $11.20
Race 5 GIDDY UP QUADDIE TIME 520m Novice Grade 5 $5000 - $1500 - $750 Splits: 5.56, 18.65
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SNICKERS MONELLI (4) David Hobby 30.06 0.00 5.56 1111 31.2kg Fernando Bale Dyna Sandy $3.30
2 3 BUSHMAN'S SWAG (3) Peter Glenny 30.52 6.50 5.61 2222 33.8kg Fabregas Dancing Bourbski $9.20
3 8 ANOTHER UPGRADE (8) Justin Wood 30.53 6.50 5.66 4444 35.4kg Kinloch Brae Moonshine Mandy $14.00
4 5 GYPSY'S MINDY (5) Joseph Dailly 30.55 7.00 5.66 3333 28.5kg Black Magic Opal Dyna Gypsy $23.10
5 7 WEST ON OLVEE (7) Christopher Halse 30.60 7.75 5.76 8555 30.1kg David Bale West On Sally $9.60
6 1 MERCEDES MONELLI (1) David Hobby 30.98 13.25 5.69 5777 30.5kg Mogambo Jackie Bale $3.00
7 6 SPEED MISSILE (6) Enzo Crudeli 31.09 14.50 5.73 7888 27.4kg Bella Infrared West On Babe $4.70
8 2 BE THE BOSS (2) Sarah Appleton 31.30 17.75 5.71 6666 28.3kg Collision Midnight Moments $72.10
Race 6 FULLER FITNESS 380m Grade 5 $1050 - $315 - $155 Splits: 6.53, 11.05
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 HILLBILLY JILLY (2) Bradley Cook 21.99 0.00 0.00 111 23.3kg Kinloch Brae Bear For Breaky $3.10
2 3 BURN OUT BOY (3) Glen Price 22.09 1.50 0.00 222 32.0kg Sulzanti Dixie Trick $5.50
3 7 MYSTERY GUESS (7) Trevor Augustin 22.21 3.00 0.00 433 28.3kg Fernando Bale Winsome Charlee $16.00
4 5 BLACK GOSHAWK (5) John Righetti 22.30 4.25 0.00 344 25.9kg Bekim Bale Kim Special $5.20
5 8 COMPENSATION (8) Maxwell Julien 22.49 7.00 0.00 655 34.2kg Fabregas Perfect Poison $43.50
6 6 FREDDY BE COOL (6) Phillip Worthington 22.58 8.25 0.00 866 31.7kg Buddy Be Cool Emma's Guess $26.60
7 10 MAGIC BRANDI (1) Bradley Cook 22.72 10.25 0.00 577 28.1kg Magic Sprite Good Odds Regina $6.20
8 4 SODA CHARLIE (4) Bradley Cook 23.17 16.75 0.00 788 27.9kg Barcia Bale Crystal's Voice $4.90
SCR 1 COMPLETE TRUST (1) Bradley Cook
Race 7 BRING THE FAMILY 380m Free For All $1250 - $375 - $185 Splits: 6.63, 11.13
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 QUARA'S XAVIER (8) James Jeffries 21.93 0.00 0.00 211 32.1kg Fernando Bale Quara Bale $3.80
2 4 CONWAY GUNDI (4) Christine Bennett 22.07 2.00 0.00 442 33.2kg My Bro Fabio Senora Gundi $2.70
3 6 RESTING TOUCHER (6) Eric Campana 22.31 5.25 0.00 554 34.0kg Kc And All Eastern Culture $3.40
4 1 TOO DARDY (1) Rodney Noden 22.34 5.75 0.00 323 32.4kg Collision Unbelief $10.70
5 7 TANOAN CREEK (7) Colin Bainbridge 22.36 6.00 0.00 665 32.7kg Kiowa Mon Manny Brook Lee $26.10
6 2 SHINBONER GLORY (2) Graeme Hall 22.42 7.00 0.00 877 29.7kg Tureaud Wandy Carla $11.70
7 3 JET FLYER (3) Bradley Cook 22.50 8.25 0.00 136 32.1kg Nitro Burst Oh Cee Ya $42.10
8 5 SUGAR KAINE (5) David Brown 22.60 9.50 0.00 788 28.9kg El Grand Senor Kendra's Chance $52.50
Race 8 SIGN STRATEGY CALL PHIL 520m Mixed 4/5 $2500 - $760 - $380 Splits: 5.48, 18.83
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ROMARIO (2) Kody Charles 30.38 0.00 5.62 3322 32.7kg Banjo Boy Fabulosity $2.50
2 1 WEST ON TINY (1) Christopher Halse 30.54 2.25 5.53 2233 25.9kg Moreira Someday Lady $1.80
3 4 SUPER BLADE (4) Joseph Dailly 30.54 2.25 5.48 1111 26.1kg Kinloch Brae Bluey's Fate $6.60
4 7 FRANTIC TORQUE (7) Justin Wood 30.58 2.75 5.70 4444 26.8kg Lochinvar Marlow Fantasy Torque $12.40
SCR 5 ZIPPING HILTON (5) Terrence Erenshaw
SCR 8 PEPPERTIDE (8) Christopher Halse
Race 9 PROPERTY PLUS RESL ESTATE 380m Novice Grade 5 $1050 - $315 - $155 Splits: 6.73, 11.31
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 BOBBY TUX (8) Barry Mcpherson 22.37 0.00 0.00 111 28.8kg Magic Sprite Dubliner $10.80
2 4 CHAROS HOPE (4) John Righetti 22.60 3.25 0.00 432 23.2kg Skywalker Puma Charos Tenetti $2.10
3 1 SIN CITY VEGAS (1) John Righetti 22.78 5.75 0.00 223 33.1kg Tureaud Sin City Girl $4.70
4 5 JEANIE KNOWS (5) Graeme Hall 22.99 8.75 0.00 344 27.6kg Magic Sprite Mad Manalishi $21.10
5 6 BOORA GOLD (6) Kody Charles 22.99 8.75 0.00 665 27.3kg Barcia Bale It's A Jett $7.00
6 3 OXLEY MISSILE (3) Barry Mcpherson 23.43 15.00 0.00 556 33.3kg Dyna Double One Oxley Flamingo $55.30
7 7 KABARANGI (7) Trudi Mitchem 23.84 21.00 0.00 777 25.4kg David Bale Pandora's Sin $22.90
8 2 SHINBONER STAR (2) Graeme Hall 24.72 33.50 0.00 888 26.8kg Tureaud Wandy Carla $6.30
Race 10 BRITTONS FORMALWEAR 380m Mixed 6/5 $1050 - $315 - $155 Splits: 6.66, 11.14
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 NO VACANCY (6) Terrence Erenshaw 21.88 0.00 0.00 211 27.2kg Zambora Brockie Anastasia $1.20
2 8 FLYIN' RYAN (8) Enzo Crudeli 22.14 3.75 0.00 332 32.0kg David Bale Tearsabout Tears $9.60
3 7 WESTERN RIPPLE (7) Glen Price 22.32 6.25 0.00 123 25.9kg Fabregas Busy Rumble $8.90
4 4 WINLOCK SAL (4) Steven Van De Klashorst 22.67 11.25 0.00 444 26.7kg Banjo Boy Fine And Fancy $27.10
5 1 LINGARD (1) Graham Ellis 22.84 13.75 0.00 555 32.2kg El Grand Senor Zambora Shiraz $36.80
6 3 TOXIC FUMES (3) Maxwell Julien 23.06 16.75 0.00 666 24.5kg Fabregas Perfect Poison $15.40
SCR 2 SIMPLY GIFTED (2) Trudi Mitchem
SCR 5 GLOBAL GIRL (5) May Leach
Race 11 SECURE RACING LOGISTICS 380m 6 $1000 - $300 - $150 Splits: 6.81, 11.38
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 CROWN BENJI (2) Rodney Noden 22.29 0.00 0.00 211 32.4kg Barcia Bale Indi Allen $3.50
2 8 REPEAT SET (8) Colin Bainbridge 22.41 1.75 0.00 323 30.2kg Collision Midnight Cuddle $5.60
3 7 LILLY TUX (7) Barry Mcpherson 22.55 3.75 0.00 432 27.9kg Dyna Double One Oxley Flamingo $6.70
4 3 MY BRO JIMBO (3) Trudi Mitchem 22.83 7.75 0.00 145 36.2kg My Bro Fabio Zipping Jaylo $33.60
4 5 WAGTAIL THYME (5) Peter Glenny 22.83 7.75 0.00 654 25.7kg Fabregas Aella $8.80
6 1 ABBY BOY (1) William Choules 22.88 8.25 0.00 777 30.2kg Sulzanti Tourist Abby $3.10
7 4 TORGLO (4) Graham Ellis 22.93 9.25 0.00 888 34.5kg Jarvis Bale Takahashi $16.20
8 6 TRIPLE CROWN BLU (6) William Choules 23.01 10.25 0.00 566 28.4kg Barcia Bale Love To Rock $24.60
Race 12 GREYHOUNDSASPETS.COM.AU 275m Novice Grade 5 $950 - $285 - $140 Splits: 5.70
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 JUNK YARD SPOT (8) James Jeffries 16.18 0.00 5.70 11 31.4kg Fernando Bale Dallas Monelli $4.10
2 6 SHE'S A WILDLING (6) Rodney Noden 16.59 5.75 5.90 54 27.9kg Barcia Bale Schmickeydoo $35.70
3 7 PRODUCTIVE GUESS (7) Trevor Augustin 16.68 7.00 5.86 33 24.0kg Superior Product Golden Gossip $7.50
4 4 SHELBY LADS (4) Phillip Worthington 16.71 7.50 5.78 22 30.7kg Fernando Bale Serena Fly High $39.40
5 3 HOSS GUNDI (3) Christine Bennett 16.77 8.25 5.88 45 31.5kg Dyna Double One Gertie's Girl $2.30
6 5 JOE GUNDI (5) Christine Bennett 16.91 10.25 6.02 76 33.3kg Dyna Double One Gertie's Girl $6.30
7 1 MAGGIE'S GIRL (1) Phillip Worthington 16.99 11.50 5.97 67 23.8kg Barcia Bale Lee's Maggie $19.20
8 2 LITTLE KICKS (2) Bradley Cook 17.07 12.75 6.04 88 25.0kg Black Magic Opal Little Grey $8.70