Cannington Race Results

Wednesday 26th of February 2020
R1 FREE ENTRY TABTOUCH PARK (380m)
Place
Maiden - $1000 - $300 - $150
Splits: 6.59, 11.15
1
2
T: Barry Mcpherson
$4.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.19

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

27.9kg
2
9
T: Peter Glenny
$5.80

Mgn

2.50

Time

22.38

Split

0.00

In Run

422

Wgt

25.6kg
3
8
T: Bradley Cook
$4.20

Mgn

8.25

Time

22.78

Split

0.00

In Run

764

Wgt

30.3kg
4
7
T: Trudi Mitchem
$53.60

Mgn

9.25

Time

22.85

Split

0.00

In Run

675

Wgt

24.2kg
5
3
T: John Righetti
$17.80

Mgn

10.50

Time

22.93

Split

0.00

In Run

343

Wgt

29.2kg
6
4
T: Michael Mclennan
$12.20

Mgn

11.00

Time

22.97

Split

0.00

In Run

556

Wgt

32.9kg
7
6
T: Graeme Hall
$23.90

Mgn

14.25

Time

23.20

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

29.7kg
8
1
T: Bradley Cook
$2.70

Mgn

16.25

Time

23.32

Split

0.00

In Run

237

Wgt

25.4kg
SCR
5
T: Michael Mclennan
$0.00
R2 TRY THE BOX 1 CHEF'S SPECIAL (520m)
Place
Maiden - $3500 - $1055 - $525
Splits: 5.66, 18.73
1
1
T: Jamie Marsh
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.93

Split

5.66

In Run

1111

Wgt

32.7kg
2
7
T: Joseph Dailly
$11.70

Mgn

9.75

Time

30.62

Split

5.82

In Run

6443

Wgt

30.8kg
3
4
T: Bryan Gummow
$6.90

Mgn

10.00

Time

30.64

Split

5.78

In Run

5655

Wgt

29.6kg
4
5
T: Joseph Dailly
$31.40

Mgn

11.50

Time

30.74

Split

5.67

In Run

2222

Wgt

27.9kg
5
8
T: Enzo Crudeli
$27.20

Mgn

11.75

Time

30.76

Split

5.77

In Run

4334

Wgt

31.5kg
6
2
T: Christopher Halse
$4.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

30.89

Split

5.71

In Run

3566

Wgt

33.5kg
R3 SULLY'S PAINTING (520m)
Place
Maiden - $3500 - $1055 - $525
Splits: 5.53, 18.57
1
4
T: Enzo Crudeli
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.99

Split

5.53

In Run

1111

Wgt

32.7kg
2
2
T: Jamie Marsh
$3.80

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.50

Split

5.80

In Run

6555

Wgt

34.2kg
3
7
T: Enzo Crudeli
$13.80

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.52

Split

5.62

In Run

2222

Wgt

31.0kg
4
1
T: Joseph Dailly
$5.80

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.52

Split

5.73

In Run

5333

Wgt

25.3kg
5
5
T: Gregory Martin
$9.50

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.61

Split

5.68

In Run

3444

Wgt

26.3kg
6
8
T: David Hobby
$12.50

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.65

Split

5.73

In Run

4666

Wgt

28.5kg
R4 PERTH CUP & GALAXY MARCH 14 (380m)
Place
Novice Grade 5 - $1050 - $315 - $155
Splits: 6.53, 11.08
1
3
T: Bradley Cook
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.14

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

23.0kg
2
1
T: William Choules
$7.90

Mgn

0.75

Time

22.18

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

30.6kg
3
5
T: James Jeffries
$14.40

Mgn

3.75

Time

22.41

Split

0.00

In Run

433

Wgt

29.6kg
4
2
T: Ben Abercrombie
$3.80

Mgn

4.25

Time

22.45

Split

0.00

In Run

754

Wgt

31.2kg
5
4
T: John Righetti
$8.10

Mgn

6.00

Time

22.57

Split

0.00

In Run

675

Wgt

33.1kg
6
8
T: Trudi Mitchem
$11.50

Mgn

7.50

Time

22.67

Split

0.00

In Run

566

Wgt

26.1kg
7
7
T: Graeme Hall
$74.20

Mgn

9.25

Time

22.80

Split

0.00

In Run

347

Wgt

26.6kg
8
6
T: Barry Mcpherson
$5.10

Mgn

10.50

Time

22.88

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

28.9kg
R5 GIDDY UP QUADDIE TIME (520m)
Place
Novice Grade 5 - $5000 - $1500 - $750
Splits: 5.42, 18.37
1
3
T: Christopher Halse
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.69

Split

5.42

In Run

1111

Wgt

31.1kg
2
7
T: Jamie Marsh
$9.80

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.20

Split

5.67

In Run

6533

Wgt

35.1kg
3
10
T: Joseph Dailly
$15.60

Mgn

9.75

Time

30.37

Split

5.52

In Run

2222

Wgt

25.3kg
4
4
T: David Hobby
$4.90

Mgn

11.00

Time

30.47

Split

5.73

In Run

8665

Wgt

24.4kg
5
1
T: Justin Wood
$11.20

Mgn

11.75

Time

30.51

Split

5.56

In Run

4344

Wgt

35.5kg
6
5
T: Enzo Crudeli
$11.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

30.66

Split

5.63

In Run

5457

Wgt

27.1kg
7
8
T: Peter Glenny
$56.90

Mgn

14.00

Time

30.67

Split

5.56

In Run

3776

Wgt

30.7kg
8
2
T: Joseph Dailly
$22.40

Mgn

15.50

Time

30.77

Split

5.73

In Run

7888

Wgt

27.5kg
SCR
6
T: Peter Glenny
$0.00
R6 BRITTONS FORMALWEAR (520m)
Place
Mixed 6/5 - $1200 - $365 - $180
Splits: 5.49, 18.70
1
4
T: David Hobby
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.02

Split

5.57

In Run

3211

Wgt

30.4kg
2
8
T: David Hobby
$3.30

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.27

Split

5.61

In Run

4332

Wgt

31.1kg
3
1
T: Barry Mcpherson
$24.80

Mgn

8.50

Time

30.62

Split

5.70

In Run

5555

Wgt

30.2kg
3
2
T: Joseph Dailly
$16.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

30.62

Split

5.50

In Run

2123

Wgt

28.3kg
5
5
T: Joseph Dailly
$13.30

Mgn

11.75

Time

30.85

Split

5.49

In Run

1444

Wgt

26.3kg
SCR
7
T: Michael Mclennan
$0.00
R7 GREYHOUND GOLD (380m)
Place
Free For All - $1250 - $375 - $185
Splits: 6.61, 11.09
1
3
T: James Jeffries
$4.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.87

Split

0.00

In Run

221

Wgt

32.1kg
2
2
T: Shayne Williams
$3.20

Mgn

2.00

Time

22.01

Split

0.00

In Run

443

Wgt

35.1kg
3
8
T: Eric Campana
$10.80

Mgn

3.50

Time

22.12

Split

0.00

In Run

554

Wgt

34.1kg
4
1
T: Michael Mclennan
$6.20

Mgn

4.25

Time

22.17

Split

0.00

In Run

112

Wgt

29.8kg
5
5
T: Kody Charles
$20.90

Mgn

4.75

Time

22.21

Split

0.00

In Run

766

Wgt

32.6kg
6
7
T: Anthony Scott
$4.90

Mgn

5.25

Time

22.24

Split

0.00

In Run

335

Wgt

30.5kg
7
4
T: Jai Jormanainen-Davis
$9.10

Mgn

6.50

Time

22.34

Split

0.00

In Run

677

Wgt

30.6kg
8
6
T: Colin Bainbridge
$46.30

Mgn

7.50

Time

22.39

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

32.9kg
R8 SIGN STRATEGY CALL PHIL (380m)
Place
6 - $1000 - $300 - $150
Splits: 6.57, 11.11
1
6
T: John Righetti
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.96

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

25.5kg
2
8
T: Steven Van De Klashorst
$5.70

Mgn

3.50

Time

22.21

Split

0.00

In Run

332

Wgt

35.8kg
3
1
T: Steven Van De Klashorst
$11.60

Mgn

6.50

Time

22.42

Split

0.00

In Run

223

Wgt

26.6kg
4
3
T: Graham Ellis
$71.30

Mgn

9.75

Time

22.65

Split

0.00

In Run

644

Wgt

32.0kg
5
7
T: William Choules
$20.70

Mgn

10.00

Time

22.66

Split

0.00

In Run

455

Wgt

31.0kg
6
5
T: Colin Bainbridge
$6.20

Mgn

10.50

Time

22.71

Split

0.00

In Run

766

Wgt

30.2kg
7
4
T: Peter Glenny
$18.80

Mgn

12.75

Time

22.85

Split

0.00

In Run

578

Wgt

25.5kg
8
2
T: May Leach
$9.40

Mgn

13.25

Time

22.89

Split

0.00

In Run

887

Wgt

28.9kg
R9 PROPERTY PLUS REAL ESTATE (380m)
Place
Novice Grade 5 - $1050 - $315 - $155
Splits: 6.56, 11.05
1
2
T: John Righetti
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.96

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

23.2kg
2
3
T: Bradley Cook
$3.40

Mgn

1.50

Time

22.06

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

32.3kg
3
9
T: Sarah Appleton
$15.60

Mgn

7.25

Time

22.47

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

28.5kg
4
1
T: Maxwell Julien
$15.50

Mgn

7.50

Time

22.48

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

33.9kg
5
5
T: Bradley Cook
$4.50

Mgn

9.25

Time

22.62

Split

0.00

In Run

655

Wgt

26.0kg
6
7
T: Trudi Mitchem
$37.50

Mgn

11.00

Time

22.73

Split

0.00

In Run

566

Wgt

25.5kg
7
6
T: Graeme Hall
$21.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

22.99

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

27.7kg
SCR
4
T: Barry Mcpherson
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Graham Ellis
$0.00
R10 FULLER FITNESS (380m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $315 - $155
Splits: 6.55, 11.11
1
4
T: Shayne Williams
$7.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.21

Split

0.00

In Run

112

Wgt

34.7kg
2
1
T: Bradley Cook
$1.70

Mgn

0.05

Time

22.21

Split

0.00

In Run

331

Wgt

23.4kg
3
6
T: Glen Price
$9.60

Mgn

0.25

Time

22.23

Split

0.00

In Run

223

Wgt

32.7kg
4
3
T: Trevor Augustin
$11.70

Mgn

1.00

Time

22.29

Split

0.00

In Run

554

Wgt

28.6kg
5
7
T: James Jeffries
$39.30

Mgn

1.50

Time

22.32

Split

0.00

In Run

445

Wgt

35.2kg
6
5
T: Eric Campana
$19.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

22.52

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

31.4kg
7
2
T: John Righetti
$5.10

Mgn

4.50

Time

22.53

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

25.6kg
SCR
8
T: Kody Charles
$0.00
R11 SECURE RACING LOGISTICS (275m)
Place
Novice Grade 5 - $950 - $285 - $140
Splits: 5.59
1
5
T: Bradley Cook
$11.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.19

Split

5.59

In Run

11

Wgt

25.2kg
2
2
T: Trevor Augustin
$2.60

Mgn

0.75

Time

16.23

Split

5.65

In Run

22

Wgt

24.5kg
3
6
T: James Jeffries
$9.60

Mgn

2.00

Time

16.33

Split

5.65

In Run

33

Wgt

31.9kg
4
3
T: Ivan Vuletich
$29.80

Mgn

3.50

Time

16.43

Split

5.82

In Run

85

Wgt

27.9kg
5
7
T: Nicola Minutillo
$16.20

Mgn

3.75

Time

16.46

Split

5.70

In Run

44

Wgt

31.3kg
6
8
T: Graeme Hall
$15.40

Mgn

5.00

Time

16.54

Split

5.78

In Run

67

Wgt

26.0kg
7
1
T: Kody Charles
$2.40

Mgn

5.25

Time

16.55

Split

5.74

In Run

56

Wgt

27.5kg
8
4
T: Rodney Noden
$30.40

Mgn

6.50

Time

16.66

Split

5.79

In Run

78

Wgt

28.1kg
R12 GREYHOUNDSASPETS.COM.AU (380m)
Place
Mixed 6/5 - $1050 - $315 - $155
Splits: 6.62, 11.16
1
7
T: Glen Price
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.19

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

25.9kg
2
1
T: Michael Mclennan
$3.80

Mgn

1.25

Time

22.28

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

34.6kg
3
3
T: Enzo Crudeli
$3.20

Mgn

2.50

Time

22.38

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

31.5kg
4
2
T: Barry Mcpherson
$4.60

Mgn

4.50

Time

22.51

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

27.7kg
5
6
T: Barry Mcpherson
$17.50

Mgn

7.50

Time

22.72

Split

0.00

In Run

556

Wgt

30.2kg
6
8
T: Maxwell Julien
$24.60

Mgn

7.50

Time

22.72

Split

0.00

In Run

665

Wgt

24.5kg
SCR
4
T: William Choules
$0.00
Race 1 FREE ENTRY TABTOUCH PARK 380m Maiden $1000 - $300 - $150 Splits: 6.59, 11.15
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 HEY SIRI (2) Barry Mcpherson 22.19 0.00 0.00 111 27.9kg David Bale West On Sally $4.90
2 9 STARRY (5) Peter Glenny 22.38 2.50 0.00 422 25.6kg Turanza Bale Starlight Aioli $5.80
3 8 TAP OUT GOUGH (8) Bradley Cook 22.78 8.25 0.00 764 30.3kg Fernando Bale Tap Out Rose $4.20
4 7 SIMPLY ACCUSED (7) Trudi Mitchem 22.85 9.25 0.00 675 24.2kg Big Daddy Cool Quick To Go $53.60
5 3 SIN CITY BATMAN (3) John Righetti 22.93 10.50 0.00 343 29.2kg Tureaud Sin City Girl $17.80
6 4 APACHE ALAN (4) Michael Mclennan 22.97 11.00 0.00 556 32.9kg Allen Deed Magic Shianne $12.20
7 6 STARLIGHT ROXY (6) Graeme Hall 23.20 14.25 0.00 888 29.7kg Cosmic Rumble Starlight Lucy $23.90
8 1 LOUISE AMANDA (1) Bradley Cook 23.32 16.25 0.00 237 25.4kg Fernando Bale Don't Knock Her $2.70
SCR 5 ALAN INDEED (5) Michael Mclennan
Race 2 TRY THE BOX 1 CHEF'S SPECIAL 520m Maiden $3500 - $1055 - $525 Splits: 5.66, 18.73
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 VAN BUREN (1) Jamie Marsh 29.93 0.00 5.66 1111 32.7kg Bella Infrared Benta Bale $1.50
2 7 STARLIGHT OLLIE (7) Joseph Dailly 30.62 9.75 5.82 6443 30.8kg Cosmic Rumble Starlight Blush $11.70
3 4 JETT'S CRACKER (4) Bryan Gummow 30.64 10.00 5.78 5655 29.6kg My Bro Fabio Kellmarg $6.90
4 5 FAB'S WINNIE (5) Joseph Dailly 30.74 11.50 5.67 2222 27.9kg Allen Deed Fabriola Allen $31.40
5 8 ORIENTAL RUNNER (8) Enzo Crudeli 30.76 11.75 5.77 4334 31.5kg Bella Infrared West On Babe $27.20
6 2 ALWAYS THE GROOM (2) Christopher Halse 30.89 13.75 5.71 3566 33.5kg Barcia Bale Gone To Heaven $4.00
Race 3 SULLY'S PAINTING 520m Maiden $3500 - $1055 - $525 Splits: 5.53, 18.57
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 BRANKSTONE'S BOY (4) Enzo Crudeli 29.99 0.00 5.53 1111 32.7kg Fabregas Defy All Odds $2.00
2 2 CASUS BELLI (2) Jamie Marsh 30.50 7.25 5.80 6555 34.2kg Bella Infrared Benta Bale $3.80
3 7 DYNAMIC DIESEL (7) Enzo Crudeli 30.52 7.50 5.62 2222 31.0kg Ollie Bale Pandora's Sin $13.80
4 1 POLLY'S XYRA (1) Joseph Dailly 30.52 7.50 5.73 5333 25.3kg Allen Deed Polly Bale $5.80
5 5 BACKLIFT (5) Gregory Martin 30.61 8.75 5.68 3444 26.3kg Mogambo Helmutt $9.50
6 8 AUDI MONELLI (8) David Hobby 30.65 9.25 5.73 4666 28.5kg Mogambo Jackie Bale $12.50
Race 4 PERTH CUP & GALAXY MARCH 14 380m Novice Grade 5 $1050 - $315 - $155 Splits: 6.53, 11.08
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SKIP THE LINE (3) Bradley Cook 22.14 0.00 0.00 111 23.0kg Kinloch Brae Bear For Breaky $3.30
2 1 MOONDYNE BOY (1) William Choules 22.18 0.75 0.00 222 30.6kg Turanza Bale Starlight Aioli $7.90
3 5 JUNK YARD PATCH (5) James Jeffries 22.41 3.75 0.00 433 29.6kg Fernando Bale Dallas Monelli $14.40
4 2 GO GETTEM MARLS (2) Ben Abercrombie 22.45 4.25 0.00 754 31.2kg Fabregas You For Real $3.80
5 4 SIN CITY VEGAS (4) John Righetti 22.57 6.00 0.00 675 33.1kg Tureaud Sin City Girl $8.10
6 8 SIMPLY QUICK (8) Trudi Mitchem 22.67 7.50 0.00 566 26.1kg Big Daddy Cool Quick To Go $11.50
7 7 KYLIE'S CROWN (7) Graeme Hall 22.80 9.25 0.00 347 26.6kg Tureaud Wandy Carla $74.20
8 6 BOBBY TUX (6) Barry Mcpherson 22.88 10.50 0.00 888 28.9kg Magic Sprite Dubliner $5.10
Race 5 GIDDY UP QUADDIE TIME 520m Novice Grade 5 $5000 - $1500 - $750 Splits: 5.42, 18.37
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SIR MONTY (3) Christopher Halse 29.69 0.00 5.42 1111 31.1kg Fernando Bale Star Recall $1.70
2 7 PAW PILOT (7) Jamie Marsh 30.20 7.25 5.67 6533 35.1kg Barcia Bale Stunning Success $9.80
3 10 WESTDALE HAILEE (6) Joseph Dailly 30.37 9.75 5.52 2222 25.3kg Tureaud Bluey's Fate $15.60
4 4 KIRRA MONELLI (4) David Hobby 30.47 11.00 5.73 8665 24.4kg Fernando Bale Serena Fly High $4.90
5 1 ANOTHER UPGRADE (1) Justin Wood 30.51 11.75 5.56 4344 35.5kg Kinloch Brae Moonshine Mandy $11.20
6 5 SPEED MISSILE (5) Enzo Crudeli 30.66 13.75 5.63 5457 27.1kg Bella Infrared West On Babe $11.00
7 8 BURNT STAR (8) Peter Glenny 30.67 14.00 5.56 3776 30.7kg Turanza Bale Starlight Aioli $56.90
8 2 MY BLACK WIDOW (2) Joseph Dailly 30.77 15.50 5.73 7888 27.5kg My Bro Fabio Pretty Fancy $22.40
SCR 6 BUSHMAN'S SWAG (6) Peter Glenny
Race 6 BRITTONS FORMALWEAR 520m Mixed 6/5 $1200 - $365 - $180 Splits: 5.49, 18.70
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 STEVE MONELLI (4) David Hobby 30.02 0.00 5.57 3211 30.4kg Fernando Bale Serena Fly High $1.40
2 8 SNICKERS MONELLI (8) David Hobby 30.27 3.50 5.61 4332 31.1kg Fernando Bale Dyna Sandy $3.30
3 1 BARR TUX (1) Barry Mcpherson 30.62 8.50 5.70 5555 30.2kg Magic Sprite Rerod Rose $24.80
3 2 FAB'S EXCISE (2) Joseph Dailly 30.62 8.50 5.50 2123 28.3kg Allen Deed Fabriola Allen $16.00
5 5 SUPER BLADE (5) Joseph Dailly 30.85 11.75 5.49 1444 26.3kg Kinloch Brae Bluey's Fate $13.30
SCR 7 TITANIUM BOLT (7) Michael Mclennan
Race 7 GREYHOUND GOLD 380m Free For All $1250 - $375 - $185 Splits: 6.61, 11.09
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 QUARA'S XAVIER (3) James Jeffries 21.87 0.00 0.00 221 32.1kg Fernando Bale Quara Bale $4.30
2 2 CONSORTIUM (2) Shayne Williams 22.01 2.00 0.00 443 35.1kg Kc And All Fancy Jill $3.20
3 8 RESTING TOUCHER (8) Eric Campana 22.12 3.50 0.00 554 34.1kg Kc And All Eastern Culture $10.80
4 1 COOL TALENT (1) Michael Mclennan 22.17 4.25 0.00 112 29.8kg Pure Titanium Cool Springs $6.20
5 5 ROMARIO (5) Kody Charles 22.21 4.75 0.00 766 32.6kg Banjo Boy Fabulosity $20.90
6 7 ALL THE RAVE (7) Anthony Scott 22.24 5.25 0.00 335 30.5kg High Earner West On Raven $4.90
7 4 WESTDALE DRIFTER (4) Jai Jormanainen-Davis 22.34 6.50 0.00 677 30.6kg Kinloch Brae Bluey's Fate $9.10
8 6 TANOAN CREEK (6) Colin Bainbridge 22.39 7.50 0.00 888 32.9kg Kiowa Mon Manny Brook Lee $46.30
Race 8 SIGN STRATEGY CALL PHIL 380m 6 $1000 - $300 - $150 Splits: 6.57, 11.11
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 BLACK GOSHAWK (6) John Righetti 21.96 0.00 0.00 111 25.5kg Bekim Bale Kim Special $1.80
2 8 NINETYMILE TURBO (8) Steven Van De Klashorst 22.21 3.50 0.00 332 35.8kg Don't Knocka Him Totally Tango $5.70
3 1 WINLOCK SAL (1) Steven Van De Klashorst 22.42 6.50 0.00 223 26.6kg Banjo Boy Fine And Fancy $11.60
4 3 LINGARD (3) Graham Ellis 22.65 9.75 0.00 644 32.0kg El Grand Senor Zambora Shiraz $71.30
5 7 ABBY BOY (7) William Choules 22.66 10.00 0.00 455 31.0kg Sulzanti Tourist Abby $20.70
6 5 REPEAT SET (5) Colin Bainbridge 22.71 10.50 0.00 766 30.2kg Collision Midnight Cuddle $6.20
7 4 WAGTAIL THYME (4) Peter Glenny 22.85 12.75 0.00 578 25.5kg Fabregas Aella $18.80
8 2 WESTDALE ROSE (2) May Leach 22.89 13.25 0.00 887 28.9kg Kinloch Brae Bluey's Fate $9.40
Race 9 PROPERTY PLUS REAL ESTATE 380m Novice Grade 5 $1050 - $315 - $155 Splits: 6.56, 11.05
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 CHAROS HOPE (2) John Righetti 21.96 0.00 0.00 111 23.2kg Skywalker Puma Charos Tenetti $2.10
2 3 CONRAD TOKYO (3) Bradley Cook 22.06 1.50 0.00 222 32.3kg Barcia Bale Gilgamesh $3.40
3 9 BE THE BOSS (8) Sarah Appleton 22.47 7.25 0.00 444 28.5kg Collision Midnight Moments $15.60
4 1 COMPENSATION (1) Maxwell Julien 22.48 7.50 0.00 333 33.9kg Fabregas Perfect Poison $15.50
5 5 LEANNE KEEPING (5) Bradley Cook 22.62 9.25 0.00 655 26.0kg Kinloch Brae Haves $4.50
6 7 KABARANGI (7) Trudi Mitchem 22.73 11.00 0.00 566 25.5kg David Bale Pandora's Sin $37.50
7 6 JEANIE KNOWS (6) Graeme Hall 22.99 14.50 0.00 777 27.7kg Magic Sprite Mad Manalishi $21.00
SCR 4 MAID OF ARGYLL (4) Barry Mcpherson
SCR 8 LOOKIN' GOOD (8) Graham Ellis
Race 10 FULLER FITNESS 380m Grade 5 $1050 - $315 - $155 Splits: 6.55, 11.11
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SHEED'S GOAL (4) Shayne Williams 22.21 0.00 0.00 112 34.7kg Kinloch Brae Classic Sahara $7.20
2 1 HILLBILLY JILLY (1) Bradley Cook 22.21 0.05 0.00 331 23.4kg Kinloch Brae Bear For Breaky $1.70
3 6 BURN OUT BOY (6) Glen Price 22.23 0.25 0.00 223 32.7kg Sulzanti Dixie Trick $9.60
4 3 MYSTERY GUESS (3) Trevor Augustin 22.29 1.00 0.00 554 28.6kg Fernando Bale Winsome Charlee $11.70
5 7 AUSSIE SALUTE (7) James Jeffries 22.32 1.50 0.00 445 35.2kg Fabregas Never Ask $39.30
6 5 WYNBURN CHA CHA (5) Eric Campana 22.52 4.25 0.00 777 31.4kg Barcia Bale Wynburn Rush $19.50
7 2 CHAROS SPECIAL (2) John Righetti 22.53 4.50 0.00 666 25.6kg Skywalker Puma Charos Tenetti $5.10
SCR 8 STARLIGHT APRIL (8) Kody Charles
Race 11 SECURE RACING LOGISTICS 275m Novice Grade 5 $950 - $285 - $140 Splits: 5.59
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 LITTLE KICKS (5) Bradley Cook 16.19 0.00 5.59 11 25.2kg Black Magic Opal Little Grey $11.20
2 2 PRODUCTIVE GUESS (2) Trevor Augustin 16.23 0.75 5.65 22 24.5kg Superior Product Golden Gossip $2.60
3 6 JUNK YARD DARE (6) James Jeffries 16.33 2.00 5.65 33 31.9kg Cosmic Rumble Mazin Flash $9.60
4 3 TALKING TOMMY (3) Ivan Vuletich 16.43 3.50 5.82 85 27.9kg Fabregas Super Cool Boom $29.80
5 7 DIAMOND GEORGE (7) Nicola Minutillo 16.46 3.75 5.70 44 31.3kg Barcia Bale Queen Of Fun $16.20
6 8 WESTSIDE DRIP (8) Graeme Hall 16.54 5.00 5.78 67 26.0kg Dyna Double One Fancy Sierra $15.40
7 1 BOORA GOLD (1) Kody Charles 16.55 5.25 5.74 56 27.5kg Barcia Bale It's A Jett $2.40
8 4 SHE'S A WILDLING (4) Rodney Noden 16.66 6.50 5.79 78 28.1kg Barcia Bale Schmickeydoo $30.40
Race 12 GREYHOUNDSASPETS.COM.AU 380m Mixed 6/5 $1050 - $315 - $155 Splits: 6.62, 11.16
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 WESTERN RIPPLE (7) Glen Price 22.19 0.00 0.00 111 25.9kg Fabregas Busy Rumble $3.40
2 1 ZAMAZAN (1) Michael Mclennan 22.28 1.25 0.00 222 34.6kg Premier Fantasy Peggie $3.80
3 3 FLYIN' RYAN (3) Enzo Crudeli 22.38 2.50 0.00 444 31.5kg David Bale Tearsabout Tears $3.20
4 2 LILLY TUX (2) Barry Mcpherson 22.51 4.50 0.00 333 27.7kg Dyna Double One Oxley Flamingo $4.60
5 6 SHIFTY ACE (6) Barry Mcpherson 22.72 7.50 0.00 556 30.2kg Brett Lee Shady Ace $17.50
6 8 TOXIC FUMES (8) Maxwell Julien 22.72 7.50 0.00 665 24.5kg Fabregas Perfect Poison $24.60
SCR 4 TRIPLE CROWN BLU (4) William Choules