Cannington Race Results

Monday 29th of June 2020
R1 TABTOUCH PARK (275m)
Place
Maiden - $680 - $204 - $100
Splits: 5.56
1
1
T: Peter Brown
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.48

Split

5.56

In Run

11

Wgt

30.6kg
2
8
T: Peter Brown
$5.20

Mgn

2.25

Time

16.64

Split

5.67

In Run

22

Wgt

25.1kg
3
7
T: Sarah Appleton
$5.70

Mgn

4.75

Time

16.81

Split

5.71

In Run

33

Wgt

29.5kg
4
2
T: Rodney Noden
$5.70

Mgn

5.25

Time

16.86

Split

5.92

In Run

54

Wgt

27.7kg
5
4
T: Trudi Mitchem
$17.30

Mgn

7.00

Time

16.98

Split

5.85

In Run

45

Wgt

24.0kg
6
3
T: Nicola Minutillo
$4.90

Mgn

9.25

Time

17.12

Split

6.06

In Run

77

Wgt

26.9kg
7
6
T: Gregory Batty
$84.80

Mgn

10.25

Time

17.20

Split

5.98

In Run

66

Wgt

26.4kg
SCR
5
T: Peter Brown
$0.00
R2 WATCH US ON SKY RACING (275m)
Place
Maiden - $680 - $204 - $100
Splits: 5.62
1
5
T: Peter Brown
$8.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.41

Split

5.62

In Run

11

Wgt

29.5kg
2
4
T: Barry Mcpherson
$2.10

Mgn

3.50

Time

16.66

Split

5.88

In Run

53

Wgt

29.2kg
3
2
T: Peter Brown
$26.80

Mgn

6.50

Time

16.87

Split

5.65

In Run

22

Wgt

31.2kg
4
3
T: Graeme Hall
$5.60

Mgn

7.75

Time

16.96

Split

5.79

In Run

34

Wgt

28.2kg
5
6
T: Pasquale Marotta
$7.80

Mgn

8.00

Time

16.97

Split

5.88

In Run

66

Wgt

33.3kg
6
1
T: May Leach
$18.90

Mgn

9.25

Time

17.06

Split

5.85

In Run

45

Wgt

25.8kg
7
8
T: Peter Brown
$5.30

Mgn

12.25

Time

17.27

Split

5.93

In Run

77

Wgt

30.5kg
SCR
7
T: Shayne Williams
$0.00
R3 BET LOCAL BET TABTOUCH (275m)
Place
Novice Grade 5 - $760 - $228 - $112
Splits: 5.48
1
5
T: Lexia Isaac
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.14

Split

5.57

In Run

32

Wgt

29.6kg
2
4
T: Darryl Smith
$10.40

Mgn

1.25

Time

16.23

Split

5.56

In Run

23

Wgt

27.3kg
3
3
T: John Righetti
$4.50

Mgn

1.75

Time

16.27

Split

5.48

In Run

11

Wgt

23.3kg
4
2
T: Murray Stewart
$8.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

16.37

Split

5.63

In Run

54

Wgt

30.0kg
5
8
T: Phillip Worthington
$23.60

Mgn

5.75

Time

16.54

Split

5.73

In Run

85

Wgt

30.6kg
6
7
T: Victoria Cook
$10.60

Mgn

7.50

Time

16.66

Split

5.66

In Run

67

Wgt

28.6kg
7
1
T: William Choules
$14.70

Mgn

7.75

Time

16.69

Split

5.72

In Run

76

Wgt

24.7kg
8
6
T: May Leach
$30.70

Mgn

9.75

Time

16.82

Split

5.62

In Run

48

Wgt

24.2kg
R4 FULLER FITNESS (275m)
Place
Grade 5 - $760 - $228 - $112
Splits: 5.53
1
3
T: Gregory Batty
$13.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.22

Split

5.53

In Run

11

Wgt

26.7kg
2
8
T: Barry Mcpherson
$4.30

Mgn

4.25

Time

16.51

Split

5.60

In Run

32

Wgt

29.2kg
3
2
T: Margaret Hepple
$4.10

Mgn

6.25

Time

16.66

Split

5.60

In Run

23

Wgt

26.3kg
4
4
T: Murray Stewart
$32.90

Mgn

8.75

Time

16.83

Split

5.68

In Run

65

Wgt

27.1kg
5
1
T: May Leach
$15.90

Mgn

9.75

Time

16.91

Split

5.61

In Run

44

Wgt

27.3kg
6
5
T: Christine Bennett
$4.50

Mgn

10.00

Time

16.93

Split

5.66

In Run

56

Wgt

33.4kg
7
7
T: Nicola Minutillo
$4.20

Mgn

13.25

Time

17.14

Split

5.76

In Run

87

Wgt

31.5kg
8
6
T: Peter Brown
$14.00

Mgn

48.50

Time

19.62

Split

5.72

In Run

78

Wgt

28.6kg
R5 MPSANITIZE.COM.AU (380m)
Place
6 - $800 - $240 - $120
Splits: 6.63, 11.09
1
8
T: Bradley Cook
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.07

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

34.1kg
2
1
T: Stephen Richards
$1.80

Mgn

1.50

Time

22.17

Split

0.00

In Run

422

Wgt

30.3kg
3
7
T: Phillip Worthington
$11.40

Mgn

5.25

Time

22.45

Split

0.00

In Run

344

Wgt

32.0kg
4
5
T: Rodney Noden
$36.20

Mgn

5.75

Time

22.48

Split

0.00

In Run

233

Wgt

26.1kg
5
2
T: William Choules
$8.50

Mgn

7.00

Time

22.57

Split

0.00

In Run

555

Wgt

29.3kg
6
3
T: Trudi Mitchem
$71.90

Mgn

9.50

Time

22.74

Split

0.00

In Run

866

Wgt

26.0kg
7
6
T: Graeme Hall
$8.30

Mgn

10.00

Time

22.77

Split

0.00

In Run

787

Wgt

33.2kg
8
4
T: Jennifer Thompson
$49.50

Mgn

14.25

Time

23.07

Split

0.00

In Run

678

Wgt

27.8kg
R6 PROPERTY PLUS REAL ESTATE (275m)
Place
6 - $720 - $216 - $108
Splits: 5.62
1
3
T: Phillip Worthington
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.36

Split

5.62

In Run

11

Wgt

33.0kg
2
2
T: Bradley Cook
$3.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

16.41

Split

5.63

In Run

32

Wgt

27.7kg
3
10
T: Michael Hine
$5.80

Mgn

2.50

Time

16.54

Split

5.62

In Run

23

Wgt

25.3kg
4
6
T: Rodney Noden
$21.70

Mgn

3.25

Time

16.59

Split

5.75

In Run

75

Wgt

29.6kg
5
8
T: Graeme Hall
$4.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

16.64

Split

5.71

In Run

44

Wgt

28.0kg
6
7
T: Maxwell Julien
$16.20

Mgn

8.25

Time

16.94

Split

5.72

In Run

57

Wgt

30.3kg
7
4
T: Graeme Hall
$23.30

Mgn

9.25

Time

17.00

Split

5.74

In Run

66

Wgt

27.3kg
SCR
1
T: Graham Ellis
$0.00
SCR
5
T: May Leach
$0.00
R7 GREYHOUNDSWA (600m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1156 - $348 - $176
Splits: 9.70, 23.43
1
5
T: Darren Rowe
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

35.12

Split

9.99

In Run

33333

Wgt

26.1kg
2
4
T: Peter Glenny
$2.20

Mgn

0.75

Time

35.17

Split

9.70

In Run

11111

Wgt

36.9kg
3
2
T: Christine Bennett
$23.80

Mgn

1.50

Time

35.23

Split

10.09

In Run

44444

Wgt

28.6kg
4
8
T: Belinda Smithson
$2.50

Mgn

2.25

Time

35.28

Split

9.85

In Run

22222

Wgt

32.0kg
5
1
T: Shayne Williams
$9.10

Mgn

2.75

Time

35.32

Split

10.18

In Run

55555

Wgt

24.5kg
SCR
7
T: Belinda Smithson
$0.00
R8 GREYHOUND GOSSIP (275m)
Place
Free For All - $920 - $276 - $136
Splits: 5.46
1
5
T: Lexia Isaac
$9.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.10

Split

5.53

In Run

44

Wgt

28.5kg
2
3
T: Bradley Cook
$4.20

Mgn

1.00

Time

16.18

Split

5.56

In Run

53

Wgt

31.4kg
3
6
T: Stephen Richards
$3.50

Mgn

1.25

Time

16.19

Split

5.52

In Run

35

Wgt

33.6kg
4
1
T: Anthony Scott
$2.50

Mgn

1.75

Time

16.23

Split

5.46

In Run

11

Wgt

27.3kg
5
7
T: Trevor Augustin
$33.20

Mgn

2.50

Time

16.28

Split

5.66

In Run

77

Wgt

24.2kg
6
2
T: Bradley Cook
$44.40

Mgn

2.50

Time

16.29

Split

5.65

In Run

66

Wgt

28.4kg
7
8
T: Benjamin Maclean
$34.90

Mgn

3.50

Time

16.35

Split

5.68

In Run

88

Wgt

35.6kg
8
4
T: Benjamin Maclean
$14.60

Mgn

3.50

Time

16.35

Split

5.47

In Run

22

Wgt

25.6kg
R9 SIGN STRATEGY CALL PHIL (520m)
Place
Mixed 6/5 - $960 - $292 - $144
Splits: 5.58, 18.78
1
6
T: Darren Rowe
$6.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.20

Split

5.62

In Run

3221

Wgt

32.7kg
2
4
T: Maxwell Julien
$6.20

Mgn

2.25

Time

30.37

Split

5.69

In Run

6333

Wgt

29.9kg
3
1
T: Shayne Williams
$1.90

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.49

Split

5.60

In Run

2112

Wgt

30.6kg
4
9
T: Graham Ellis
$42.10

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.59

Split

5.68

In Run

5555

Wgt

37.8kg
5
3
T: Trevor Augustin
$9.70

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.63

Split

5.75

In Run

7666

Wgt

25.9kg
6
5
T: Peter Brown
$5.80

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.73

Split

5.58

In Run

1444

Wgt

31.4kg
7
2
T: Phillip Worthington
$66.40

Mgn

10.50

Time

30.95

Split

5.80

In Run

8777

Wgt

29.8kg
8
8
T: Trudi Mitchem
$62.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

31.03

Split

5.63

In Run

4888

Wgt

26.0kg
SCR
7
T: Trudi Mitchem
$0.00
R10 DON'T BE SILLY CALL SULLY (275m)
Place
Grade 5 - $760 - $228 - $112
Splits: 5.61
1
9
T: Bradley Cook
$6.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.33

Split

5.62

In Run

21

Wgt

33.7kg
2
3
T: Maxwell Julien
$11.40

Mgn

0.75

Time

16.37

Split

5.73

In Run

43

Wgt

33.9kg
3
4
T: Peter Glenny
$7.10

Mgn

1.25

Time

16.42

Split

5.61

In Run

12

Wgt

25.7kg
4
7
T: Peter Brown
$7.20

Mgn

2.25

Time

16.49

Split

5.74

In Run

55

Wgt

26.1kg
5
2
T: Benjamin Maclean
$6.10

Mgn

2.25

Time

16.50

Split

5.77

In Run

66

Wgt

34.8kg
6
6
T: Rodney Noden
$7.20

Mgn

2.50

Time

16.52

Split

5.69

In Run

34

Wgt

26.8kg
7
1
T: Graeme Hall
$2.80

Mgn

6.75

Time

16.81

Split

5.79

In Run

77

Wgt

31.6kg
SCR
5
T: Anthony Scott
$0.00
SCR
8
T: John Righetti
$0.00
R11 WATCH US ON TABTOUCH (275m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $800 - $240 - $120
Splits: 5.52
1
6
T: Peter Glenny
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.06

Split

5.52

In Run

11

Wgt

23.3kg
2
7
T: Phillip Worthington
$6.40

Mgn

1.75

Time

16.19

Split

5.59

In Run

22

Wgt

29.2kg
3
4
T: Phillip Worthington
$6.70

Mgn

10.25

Time

16.79

Split

5.68

In Run

67

Wgt

25.9kg
4
2
T: Bradley Cook
$9.80

Mgn

10.50

Time

16.80

Split

5.66

In Run

35

Wgt

33.0kg
5
3
T: Christine Bennett
$10.50

Mgn

10.75

Time

16.82

Split

5.76

In Run

86

Wgt

32.8kg
6
1
T: Peter Brown
$11.50

Mgn

11.00

Time

16.84

Split

5.67

In Run

44

Wgt

26.9kg
7
8
T: Peter Brown
$21.80

Mgn

12.25

Time

16.92

Split

5.67

In Run

53

Wgt

25.0kg
8
5
T: Anthony Scott
$6.70

Mgn

12.50

Time

16.94

Split

5.70

In Run

78

Wgt

32.5kg
R12 GREYHOUNDSASPETS.COM.AU (380m)
Place
6 - $800 - $240 - $120
Splits: 6.63, 11.13
1
1
T: Christine Bennett
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.13

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

36.4kg
2
8
T: Bradley Cook
$3.90

Mgn

4.00

Time

22.41

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

30.3kg
3
3
T: Benjamin Maclean
$4.10

Mgn

4.25

Time

22.42

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

29.4kg
4
2
T: Graeme Hall
$24.60

Mgn

5.00

Time

22.48

Split

0.00

In Run

122

Wgt

25.0kg
5
6
T: William Choules
$43.90

Mgn

5.25

Time

22.49

Split

0.00

In Run

555

Wgt

30.4kg
6
5
T: Darren Rowe
$7.60

Mgn

12.75

Time

23.03

Split

0.00

In Run

887

Wgt

28.4kg
7
4
T: Graham Ellis
$18.90

Mgn

13.25

Time

23.05

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

31.9kg
8
7
T: Phillip Worthington
$28.70

Mgn

13.75

Time

23.09

Split

0.00

In Run

778

Wgt

35.9kg
Race 1 TABTOUCH PARK 275m Maiden $680 - $204 - $100 Splits: 5.56
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 PAD UP RICHIE (1) Peter Brown 16.48 0.00 5.56 11 30.6kg Mogambo Noble Spirit $2.80
2 8 BARONESS TESSA (8) Peter Brown 16.64 2.25 5.67 22 25.1kg Mogambo Noble Spirit $5.20
3 7 BELL LAP MOMENT (7) Sarah Appleton 16.81 4.75 5.71 33 29.5kg Ando's Mac Nana's Habit $5.70
4 2 ZORRO (2) Rodney Noden 16.86 5.25 5.92 54 27.7kg Worm Burner Fabralo $5.70
5 4 SIMPLY ACCUSED (4) Trudi Mitchem 16.98 7.00 5.85 45 24.0kg Big Daddy Cool Quick To Go $17.30
6 3 MOLFETTA DREAM (3) Nicola Minutillo 17.12 9.25 6.06 77 26.9kg Fernando Bale Queen Of Fun $4.90
7 6 PINK CHANDELIER (6) Gregory Batty 17.20 10.25 5.98 66 26.4kg Barcia Bale Dallas Monelli $84.80
SCR 5 PAD UP TILLY (5) Peter Brown
Race 2 WATCH US ON SKY RACING 275m Maiden $680 - $204 - $100 Splits: 5.62
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 TALLADEGA KNIGHT (5) Peter Brown 16.41 0.00 5.62 11 29.5kg Mogambo Noble Spirit $8.30
2 4 TAKEN ON MOMENT (4) Barry Mcpherson 16.66 3.50 5.88 53 29.2kg Ando's Mac Nana's Habit $2.10
3 2 ALL FOUR FIRING (2) Peter Brown 16.87 6.50 5.65 22 31.2kg Mogambo Noble Spirit $26.80
4 3 EN PASSANT (3) Graeme Hall 16.96 7.75 5.79 34 28.2kg Fabregas Speed Lane $5.60
5 6 IN HIS HONOUR (6) Pasquale Marotta 16.97 8.00 5.88 66 33.3kg Moreira Stealthy Rhythm $7.80
6 1 KOKEBY STAR (1) May Leach 17.06 9.25 5.85 45 25.8kg Surgeon Fantasy Skye $18.90
7 8 PAD UP DUSTY (8) Peter Brown 17.27 12.25 5.93 77 30.5kg Mogambo Noble Spirit $5.30
SCR 7 HUNGRY HIPPY (7) Shayne Williams
Race 3 BET LOCAL BET TABTOUCH 275m Novice Grade 5 $760 - $228 - $112 Splits: 5.48
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 YANKEE FUN (5) Lexia Isaac 16.14 0.00 5.57 32 29.6kg Fernando Bale Jamaica The Fun $2.00
2 4 BETTY'S BEACH (4) Darryl Smith 16.23 1.25 5.56 23 27.3kg My Bro Fabio Premier Mozz $10.40
3 3 SIN CITY CASH (3) John Righetti 16.27 1.75 5.48 11 23.3kg Tureaud Sin City Girl $4.50
4 2 ABBEY SIOBHAN (2) Murray Stewart 16.37 3.25 5.63 54 30.0kg El Grand Senor Power Of Blue $8.00
5 8 SIN CITY BATMAN (8) Phillip Worthington 16.54 5.75 5.73 85 30.6kg Tureaud Sin City Girl $23.60
6 7 RHYTHM CHASER (7) Victoria Cook 16.66 7.50 5.66 67 28.6kg Kinloch Brae Bear For Breaky $10.60
7 1 BLUE RUNNINGS (1) William Choules 16.69 7.75 5.72 76 24.7kg Tureaud Wandy Carla $14.70
8 6 CHASING FUN (6) May Leach 16.82 9.75 5.62 48 24.2kg Sulzanti Miss Shieka $30.70
Race 4 FULLER FITNESS 275m Grade 5 $760 - $228 - $112 Splits: 5.53
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ALL ABOUT PAIGE (3) Gregory Batty 16.22 0.00 5.53 11 26.7kg Barcia Bale Dallas Monelli $13.50
2 8 BLONDE ROSE (8) Barry Mcpherson 16.51 4.25 5.60 32 29.2kg Schwartzanager Kansas Rose $4.30
3 2 ZANZIQUE (2) Margaret Hepple 16.66 6.25 5.60 23 26.3kg Razldazl Jayfkay Jump The Queue $4.10
4 4 CHAROS MOSCOW (4) Murray Stewart 16.83 8.75 5.68 65 27.1kg Taylors Sky Charos Tenetti $32.90
5 1 KOKEBY DOLLY (1) May Leach 16.91 9.75 5.61 44 27.3kg Surgeon Fantasy Skye $15.90
6 5 MONTANA GUNDI (5) Christine Bennett 16.93 10.00 5.66 56 33.4kg My Bro Fabio Rita Gundi $4.50
7 7 DIAMOND GEORGE (7) Nicola Minutillo 17.14 13.25 5.76 87 31.5kg Barcia Bale Queen Of Fun $4.20
8 6 SHE'S DUE (6) Peter Brown 19.62 48.50 5.72 78 28.6kg Barcia Bale Tye Me Up $14.00
Race 5 MPSANITIZE.COM.AU 380m 6 $800 - $240 - $120 Splits: 6.63, 11.09
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 GREEN BLACK SASH (8) Bradley Cook 22.07 0.00 0.00 111 34.1kg Kinloch Brae Starlight Shine $4.00
2 1 PINCH ME (1) Stephen Richards 22.17 1.50 0.00 422 30.3kg Peter Rocket Amalfi Rose $1.80
3 7 FREDDY BE COOL (7) Phillip Worthington 22.45 5.25 0.00 344 32.0kg Buddy Be Cool Emma's Guess $11.40
4 5 SHE'S A WILDLING (5) Rodney Noden 22.48 5.75 0.00 233 26.1kg Barcia Bale Schmickeydoo $36.20
5 2 MOONDYNE BOY (2) William Choules 22.57 7.00 0.00 555 29.3kg Turanza Bale Starlight Aioli $8.50
6 3 SIMPLY GIFTED (3) Trudi Mitchem 22.74 9.50 0.00 866 26.0kg Head Bound Paua Of Love $71.90
7 6 YANDERRA JIMMY (6) Graeme Hall 22.77 10.00 0.00 787 33.2kg Brad Hill Billy Nellie Lost It $8.30
8 4 SPACE GHOST (4) Jennifer Thompson 23.07 14.25 0.00 678 27.8kg Kc And All Saving Bundles $49.50
Race 6 PROPERTY PLUS REAL ESTATE 275m 6 $720 - $216 - $108 Splits: 5.62
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 PURE PESH (3) Phillip Worthington 16.36 0.00 5.62 11 33.0kg Fernando Bale Sober $3.70
2 2 KABUKI GIRL (2) Bradley Cook 16.41 0.75 5.63 32 27.7kg Big Daddy Cool Yo Gabba Gabba $3.00
3 10 ARCADIA STAR (5) Michael Hine 16.54 2.50 5.62 23 25.3kg Barcia Bale Saving Bundles $5.80
4 6 RED ELECTRICAL (6) Rodney Noden 16.59 3.25 5.75 75 29.6kg Spud Regis Apache Chopper $21.70
5 8 FEARSOME ALLY (8) Graeme Hall 16.64 4.00 5.71 44 28.0kg Fear Zafonic Veetee Destroyer $4.00
6 7 LIP SYNC (7) Maxwell Julien 16.94 8.25 5.72 57 30.3kg Cosmic Rumble Ocean Li $16.20
7 4 WESTSIDE DRIP (4) Graeme Hall 17.00 9.25 5.74 66 27.3kg Dyna Double One Fancy Sierra $23.30
SCR 1 SHEER DREAMS (1) Graham Ellis
SCR 5 LADY WILD FIRE (5) May Leach
Race 7 GREYHOUNDSWA 600m Mixed 4/5 $1156 - $348 - $176 Splits: 9.70, 23.43
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 JACKPOT JILL (5) Darren Rowe 35.12 0.00 9.99 33333 26.1kg Fernando Bale Some Kinda Girl $5.50
2 4 BUSHMAN'S PRIDE (4) Peter Glenny 35.17 0.75 9.70 11111 36.9kg My Bro Fabio Kellmarg $2.20
3 2 VIRGINIA GUNDI (2) Christine Bennett 35.23 1.50 10.09 44444 28.6kg My Bro Fabio Rita Gundi $23.80
4 8 UP AND ABOUT (8) Belinda Smithson 35.28 2.25 9.85 22222 32.0kg Banjo Boy Bells Are Ringin $2.50
5 1 WAKE UP (1) Shayne Williams 35.32 2.75 10.18 55555 24.5kg Fernando Bale Cosmic Aphrodite $9.10
SCR 7 TEN BEARS (7) Belinda Smithson
Race 8 GREYHOUND GOSSIP 275m Free For All $920 - $276 - $136 Splits: 5.46
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 SHE CAN PARTY (5) Lexia Isaac 16.10 0.00 5.53 44 28.5kg El Grand Senor Izzy Marlow $9.30
2 3 WARRINGA (3) Bradley Cook 16.18 1.00 5.56 53 31.4kg Paw Licking Zabaleta $4.20
3 6 REGGIE KEEPING (6) Stephen Richards 16.19 1.25 5.52 35 33.6kg Fabregas Bedazzled Bead $3.50
4 1 MOLLY SPOLLY (1) Anthony Scott 16.23 1.75 5.46 11 27.3kg Fernando Bale Zelemar Pace $2.50
5 7 PRODUCTIVE GUESS (7) Trevor Augustin 16.28 2.50 5.66 77 24.2kg Superior Product Golden Gossip $33.20
6 2 MAGIC BRANDI (2) Bradley Cook 16.29 2.50 5.65 66 28.4kg Magic Sprite Good Odds Regina $44.40
7 8 BONASERA (8) Benjamin Maclean 16.35 3.50 5.68 88 35.6kg Gradence Jawlaa $34.90
8 4 HAPPY RAGE (4) Benjamin Maclean 16.35 3.50 5.47 22 25.6kg Sisco Rage Little Pookie $14.60
Race 9 SIGN STRATEGY CALL PHIL 520m Mixed 6/5 $960 - $292 - $144 Splits: 5.58, 18.78
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 KING RANJI (6) Darren Rowe 30.20 0.00 5.62 3221 32.7kg Birthday Boy Radio Silent $6.10
2 4 MARVISTA (4) Maxwell Julien 30.37 2.25 5.69 6333 29.9kg My Bro Fabio Happy Surprise $6.20
3 1 RIPPIN' CROW (1) Shayne Williams 30.49 4.25 5.60 2112 30.6kg Fabregas Rippin Rose $1.90
4 9 PROJECTILE (7) Graham Ellis 30.59 5.50 5.68 5555 37.8kg Milldean Panther All Heart Lomar $42.10
5 3 MAINA HONEY (3) Trevor Augustin 30.63 6.00 5.75 7666 25.9kg Banjo Boy Jennifer Ellen $9.70
6 5 CARBON TUX (5) Peter Brown 30.73 7.50 5.58 1444 31.4kg Dyna Double One Peking Tux $5.80
7 2 ZIPPING SIMON (2) Phillip Worthington 30.95 10.50 5.80 8777 29.8kg Magic Sprite Zipping Maggie $66.40
8 8 SIMPLY QUICK (8) Trudi Mitchem 31.03 11.75 5.63 4888 26.0kg Big Daddy Cool Quick To Go $62.00
SCR 7 KABARANGI (7) Trudi Mitchem
Race 10 DON'T BE SILLY CALL SULLY 275m Grade 5 $760 - $228 - $112 Splits: 5.61
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 9 BERGKAMP (8) Bradley Cook 16.33 0.00 5.62 21 33.7kg Banjo Boy Fabulosity $6.70
2 3 CHIMICHURRI (3) Maxwell Julien 16.37 0.75 5.73 43 33.9kg Fabregas Replica Queen $11.40
3 4 WAGTAIL THYME (4) Peter Glenny 16.42 1.25 5.61 12 25.7kg Fabregas Aella $7.10
4 7 EM'S LIL GEM (7) Peter Brown 16.49 2.25 5.74 55 26.1kg Destini Fireball Havin' Lotsa Fun $7.20
5 2 APPLIED (2) Benjamin Maclean 16.50 2.25 5.77 66 34.8kg Arising Artic Flyer $6.10
6 6 MIDNIGHT GIEGER (6) Rodney Noden 16.52 2.50 5.69 34 26.8kg Barcia Bale Midnight Scandal $7.20
7 1 JIMMY PERUZZI (1) Graeme Hall 16.81 6.75 5.79 77 31.6kg Premier Boloney Peruzzi $2.80
SCR 5 WHERE'S SPOLLY (5) Anthony Scott
SCR 8 CHAROS SPECIAL (8) John Righetti
Race 11 WATCH US ON TABTOUCH 275m Mixed 4/5 $800 - $240 - $120 Splits: 5.52
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 BUSHMAN'S POPPY (6) Peter Glenny 16.06 0.00 5.52 11 23.3kg Fernando Bale Kihael Madam $2.50
2 7 COOL TALENT (7) Phillip Worthington 16.19 1.75 5.59 22 29.2kg Pure Titanium Cool Springs $6.40
3 4 QUARA'S BETH (4) Phillip Worthington 16.79 10.25 5.68 67 25.9kg Fernando Bale Quara Bale $6.70
4 2 JET FLYER (2) Bradley Cook 16.80 10.50 5.66 35 33.0kg Nitro Burst Oh Cee Ya $9.80
5 3 JOE GUNDI (3) Christine Bennett 16.82 10.75 5.76 86 32.8kg Dyna Double One Gertie's Girl $10.50
6 1 GAVIN'S GIRL (1) Peter Brown 16.84 11.00 5.67 44 26.9kg Fernando Bale Ema's Princess $11.50
7 8 JELLY BABY (8) Peter Brown 16.92 12.25 5.67 53 25.0kg Cosmic Rumble Free Candy $21.80
8 5 FLYIN' RYAN (5) Anthony Scott 16.94 12.50 5.70 78 32.5kg David Bale Tearsabout Tears $6.70
Race 12 GREYHOUNDSASPETS.COM.AU 380m 6 $800 - $240 - $120 Splits: 6.63, 11.13
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 APACHE GUNDI (1) Christine Bennett 22.13 0.00 0.00 211 36.4kg Destini Fireball Suncup $2.50
2 8 COMPLETE TRUST (8) Bradley Cook 22.41 4.00 0.00 333 30.3kg Banjo Boy Princess Alyssa $3.90
3 3 SHOTGUN SALLY (3) Benjamin Maclean 22.42 4.25 0.00 444 29.4kg Barcia Bale Danish Success $4.10
4 2 MUNDI MARKS (2) Graeme Hall 22.48 5.00 0.00 122 25.0kg Sure As Wandy Carla $24.60
5 6 ABBY BOY (6) William Choules 22.49 5.25 0.00 555 30.4kg Sulzanti Tourist Abby $43.90
6 5 KOONDOOLA MAN (5) Darren Rowe 23.03 12.75 0.00 887 28.4kg My Bro Fabio Lever Footprint $7.60
7 4 LINGARD (4) Graham Ellis 23.05 13.25 0.00 666 31.9kg El Grand Senor Zambora Shiraz $18.90
8 7 DYNA DOM (7) Phillip Worthington 23.09 13.75 0.00 778 35.9kg Dyna Double One Fotoula Bale $28.70