Cannington Race Results

Wednesday 16th of September 2020
R1 FREE ENTRY TABTOUCH PARK (380m)
Place
Maiden - $1000 - $300 - $150
Splits: 6.96, 11.50
1
7
T: Luke Garbutt
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.34

Split

0.00

In Run

431

Wgt

26.0kg
2
2
T: May Leach
$67.90

Mgn

8.50

Time

22.94

Split

0.00

In Run

664

Wgt

33.9kg
3
8
T: Enzo Crudeli
$11.20

Mgn

8.75

Time

22.96

Split

0.00

In Run

223

Wgt

30.1kg
4
4
T: Barry Mcpherson
$17.80

Mgn

9.00

Time

22.97

Split

0.00

In Run

112

Wgt

28.1kg
5
1
T: Luke Garbutt
$2.10

Mgn

11.75

Time

23.16

Split

0.00

In Run

557

Wgt

31.3kg
6
3
T: Joseph Dailly
$11.40

Mgn

15.50

Time

23.42

Split

0.00

In Run

786

Wgt

25.0kg
7
6
T: Glen Price
$9.40

Mgn

16.25

Time

23.48

Split

0.00

In Run

875

Wgt

27.0kg
8
5
T: Bradley Cook
$16.00

Mgn

33.25

Time

24.66

Split

0.00

In Run

348

Wgt

30.8kg
R2 TRY THE CHEF'S SPECIAL (275m)
Place
Novice Grade 5 - $950 - $285 - $140
Splits: 5.58
1
1
T: Wayne Beamish
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.24

Split

5.62

In Run

22

Wgt

22.0kg
2
4
T: May Leach
$4.80

Mgn

0.75

Time

16.28

Split

5.58

In Run

11

Wgt

24.7kg
3
2
T: Victoria Cook
$4.50

Mgn

1.00

Time

16.32

Split

5.75

In Run

63

Wgt

24.5kg
4
8
T: Lexia Isaac
$12.60

Mgn

6.00

Time

16.66

Split

5.70

In Run

44

Wgt

27.5kg
5
7
T: Lewis Clay
$9.60

Mgn

7.50

Time

16.77

Split

5.69

In Run

35

Wgt

27.4kg
6
3
T: Enzo Crudeli
$37.60

Mgn

12.00

Time

17.08

Split

5.78

In Run

76

Wgt

33.4kg
7
6
T: Barry Mcpherson
$5.40

Mgn

13.75

Time

17.21

Split

5.81

In Run

87

Wgt

26.7kg
8
5
T: Geoffrey Reid
$17.30

Mgn

51.75

Time

19.87

Split

5.72

In Run

58

Wgt

32.7kg
R3 SULLY'S PAINTING (520m)
Place
Maiden - $3500 - $1055 - $525
Splits: 5.51, 18.72
1
2
T: Enzo Crudeli
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.08

Split

5.57

In Run

4222

Wgt

24.9kg
2
3
T: Corey White
$6.10

Mgn

1.50

Time

30.19

Split

5.51

In Run

2111

Wgt

35.2kg
3
1
T: Joseph Dailly
$11.30

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.50

Split

5.65

In Run

5555

Wgt

30.7kg
4
7
T: Shayne Williams
$4.40

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.53

Split

5.51

In Run

1333

Wgt

25.7kg
4
8
T: David Hobby
$12.90

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.53

Split

5.56

In Run

3444

Wgt

28.0kg
6
4
T: Joseph Dailly
$58.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.66

Split

5.72

In Run

8666

Wgt

24.1kg
7
6
T: David Hobby
$5.40

Mgn

13.25

Time

31.01

Split

5.67

In Run

7777

Wgt

28.5kg
8
5
T: Joseph Dailly
$12.60

Mgn

19.50

Time

31.44

Split

5.66

In Run

6888

Wgt

26.1kg
R4 AUTO OWLS MECHANICAL & ELECTRICAL (520m)
Place
Maiden - $3500 - $1055 - $525
Splits: 5.40, 18.47
1
4
T: Shayne Williams
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.95

Split

5.40

In Run

1111

Wgt

31.9kg
2
7
T: Enzo Crudeli
$10.40

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.39

Split

5.69

In Run

5332

Wgt

33.9kg
3
5
T: Joseph Dailly
$18.30

Mgn

8.50

Time

30.55

Split

5.58

In Run

4444

Wgt

24.5kg
4
3
T: David Hobby
$8.30

Mgn

9.50

Time

30.62

Split

5.54

In Run

2223

Wgt

29.6kg
5
8
T: Enzo Crudeli
$11.50

Mgn

9.75

Time

30.64

Split

5.57

In Run

3555

Wgt

32.7kg
6
1
T: Michael Johnston
$5.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

30.70

Split

5.86

In Run

8866

Wgt

29.2kg
7
2
T: Lewis Clay
$23.30

Mgn

16.50

Time

31.11

Split

5.72

In Run

6777

Wgt

27.7kg
8
6
T: Joseph Dailly
$58.80

Mgn

18.50

Time

31.25

Split

5.74

In Run

7688

Wgt

30.0kg
R5 BOX 1 RESTAURANT (520m)
Place
Novice Grade 5 - $5000 - $1500 - $750
Splits: 5.56, 18.62
1
1
T: Peter Glenny
$4.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.12

Split

5.56

In Run

1111

Wgt

35.6kg
2
2
T: Joseph Dailly
$29.70

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.31

Split

5.69

In Run

4222

Wgt

34.2kg
3
5
T: Dwayne Jovanovic
$16.30

Mgn

3.25

Time

30.35

Split

5.59

In Run

2333

Wgt

29.5kg
4
4
T: Enzo Crudeli
$13.60

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.37

Split

5.76

In Run

6444

Wgt

32.5kg
5
7
T: Christopher Halse
$3.40

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.52

Split

5.74

In Run

5655

Wgt

28.2kg
6
3
T: Michael Johnston
$5.20

Mgn

15.75

Time

31.22

Split

5.82

In Run

7887

Wgt

25.3kg
7
6
T: Rodney Noden
$3.40

Mgn

16.75

Time

31.30

Split

5.62

In Run

3566

Wgt

26.9kg
8
8
T: Corey White
$32.20

Mgn

17.50

Time

31.35

Split

5.83

In Run

8778

Wgt

33.7kg
R6 MPSANITIZE.COM.AU (380m)
Place
Free For All - $1250 - $375 - $185
Splits: 6.56, 10.99
1
6
T: Michael Johnston
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.77

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

31.2kg
2
1
T: Jai Jormanainen-Davis
$5.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

22.10

Split

0.00

In Run

233

Wgt

27.0kg
3
3
T: Peter Glenny
$13.60

Mgn

5.00

Time

22.12

Split

0.00

In Run

322

Wgt

33.0kg
4
9
T: Wayne Beamish
$30.20

Mgn

7.75

Time

22.31

Split

0.00

In Run

764

Wgt

32.2kg
5
4
T: Barry Mcpherson
$28.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

22.44

Split

0.00

In Run

885

Wgt

33.3kg
6
7
T: Barry Mcpherson
$34.90

Mgn

11.50

Time

22.58

Split

0.00

In Run

546

Wgt

26.3kg
7
8
T: Stephen Richards
$6.20

Mgn

12.50

Time

22.65

Split

0.00

In Run

677

Wgt

33.7kg
8
2
T: Wayne Beamish
$53.40

Mgn

14.00

Time

22.75

Split

0.00

In Run

458

Wgt

25.9kg
SCR
5
T: Justin Wood
$0.00
R7 GREYHOUND GOLD (380m)
Place
Mixed 6/5 - $1050 - $315 - $155
Splits: 6.69, 11.25
1
4
T: Sarah Appleton
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.14

Split

0.00

In Run

434

Wgt

28.4kg
2
5
T: Lexia Isaac
$12.10

Mgn

0.75

Time

22.18

Split

0.00

In Run

121

Wgt

29.3kg
3
3
T: Enzo Crudeli
$6.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

22.23

Split

0.00

In Run

543

Wgt

35.7kg
4
8
T: Damien Crudeli
$16.10

Mgn

3.50

Time

22.38

Split

0.00

In Run

775

Wgt

27.2kg
5
7
T: Shayne Williams
$6.50

Mgn

3.75

Time

22.41

Split

0.00

In Run

667

Wgt

32.0kg
6
6
T: Steven Van De Klashorst
$35.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

22.45

Split

0.00

In Run

356

Wgt

27.9kg
7
1
T: Jennifer Thompson
$101.70

Mgn

4.25

Time

22.45

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

27.1kg
8
2
T: Damien Crudeli
$30.30

Mgn

5.75

Time

22.54

Split

0.00

In Run

212

Wgt

29.8kg
R8 SIGN STRATEGY CALL PHIL (520m)
Place
Novice Grade 5 - $5000 - $1500 - $750
Splits: 5.46, 18.30
1
2
T: David Hobby
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.79

Split

5.46

In Run

1111

Wgt

31.2kg
2
3
T: Enzo Crudeli
$5.30

Mgn

0.25

Time

29.81

Split

5.62

In Run

3222

Wgt

31.2kg
3
1
T: Joseph Dailly
$30.50

Mgn

8.50

Time

30.39

Split

5.69

In Run

8444

Wgt

24.7kg
4
7
T: Margaret Hepple
$11.40

Mgn

11.00

Time

30.57

Split

5.54

In Run

2333

Wgt

26.0kg
5
6
T: Natalie Crook
$11.80

Mgn

11.75

Time

30.61

Split

5.65

In Run

6665

Wgt

26.6kg
6
4
T: Sarah Appleton
$38.20

Mgn

13.00

Time

30.70

Split

5.62

In Run

4556

Wgt

25.8kg
7
5
T: Joseph Dailly
$19.30

Mgn

18.25

Time

31.07

Split

5.64

In Run

5777

Wgt

30.2kg
8
8
T: Geoffrey Reid
$68.30

Mgn

127.50

Time

38.71

Split

5.67

In Run

7888

Wgt

28.7kg
R9 PROPERTY PLUS REAL ESTATE (520m)
Place
Mixed 6/5 - $1200 - $365 - $180
Splits: 5.45, 18.58
1
7
T: Enzo Crudeli
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.82

Split

5.59

In Run

3332

Wgt

35.2kg
2
6
T: Michael Johnston
$6.20

Mgn

0.75

Time

29.86

Split

5.45

In Run

1111

Wgt

30.3kg
3
4
T: Damien Crudeli
$40.20

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.06

Split

5.65

In Run

4444

Wgt

32.5kg
4
8
T: David Hobby
$1.40

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.06

Split

5.53

In Run

2223

Wgt

29.9kg
5
3
T: Wayne Beamish
$80.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.40

Split

5.76

In Run

7555

Wgt

28.3kg
6
1
T: Christopher Halse
$13.10

Mgn

11.00

Time

30.60

Split

5.73

In Run

5777

Wgt

24.4kg
7
2
T: Damien Crudeli
$68.70

Mgn

11.50

Time

30.63

Split

5.73

In Run

6666

Wgt

31.9kg
R10 FULLER FITNESS (520m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $2500 - $760 - $380
Splits: 5.44, 18.63
1
5
T: David Hobby
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.92

Split

5.44

In Run

1111

Wgt

26.1kg
2
7
T: Sarah Appleton
$30.90

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.11

Split

5.50

In Run

2222

Wgt

32.2kg
3
2
T: Enzo Crudeli
$27.10

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.29

Split

5.77

In Run

6655

Wgt

32.3kg
4
4
T: Christopher Halse
$3.20

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.29

Split

5.64

In Run

5444

Wgt

27.9kg
5
1
T: Peter Glenny
$2.90

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.29

Split

5.60

In Run

4333

Wgt

36.9kg
6
8
T: Christopher Halse
$9.20

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.43

Split

5.58

In Run

3566

Wgt

32.8kg
R11 XP3020 (380m)
Place
Novice Grade 5 - $1050 - $315 - $155
Splits: 7.06, 11.53
1
6
T: Stephen Richards
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.26

Split

0.00

In Run

411

Wgt

32.2kg
2
4
T: Bradley Cook
$10.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

22.71

Split

0.00

In Run

322

Wgt

25.9kg
3
2
T: Luke Garbutt
$3.10

Mgn

7.00

Time

22.75

Split

0.00

In Run

244

Wgt

27.0kg
4
3
T: Luke Garbutt
$3.30

Mgn

9.00

Time

22.89

Split

0.00

In Run

153

Wgt

27.4kg
5
1
T: Desmond Irwin
$16.20

Mgn

9.50

Time

22.93

Split

0.00

In Run

776

Wgt

28.4kg
6
5
T: Geoffrey Reid
$22.50

Mgn

9.75

Time

22.95

Split

0.00

In Run

535

Wgt

34.6kg
7
8
T: Rodney Noden
$61.50

Mgn

12.25

Time

23.11

Split

0.00

In Run

667

Wgt

31.0kg
SCR
7
T: Lexia Isaac
$0.00
R12 GREYHOUNDSASPETS.COM.AU (380m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $315 - $155
Splits: 6.60, 11.02
1
2
T: Joseph Dailly
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.79

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

33.9kg
2
1
T: Sarah Appleton
$3.90

Mgn

0.25

Time

21.81

Split

0.00

In Run

332

Wgt

27.0kg
3
4
T: Damien Crudeli
$28.50

Mgn

3.00

Time

22.00

Split

0.00

In Run

123

Wgt

26.6kg
4
7
T: Enzo Crudeli
$5.60

Mgn

3.00

Time

22.01

Split

0.00

In Run

554

Wgt

33.0kg
5
6
T: Barry Mcpherson
$8.20

Mgn

6.50

Time

22.25

Split

0.00

In Run

665

Wgt

27.4kg
6
5
T: Shayne Williams
$6.10

Mgn

8.25

Time

22.36

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

36.2kg
7
3
T: Glen Price
$6.90

Mgn

8.25

Time

22.37

Split

0.00

In Run

446

Wgt

25.6kg
SCR
8
T: Barry Mcpherson
$0.00
Race 1 FREE ENTRY TABTOUCH PARK 380m Maiden $1000 - $300 - $150 Splits: 6.96, 11.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 TROPICOLA (7) Luke Garbutt 22.34 0.00 0.00 431 26.0kg Cutting Edge Mary's Pick $3.50
2 2 URANA MAC (2) May Leach 22.94 8.50 0.00 664 33.9kg Banjo Boy Dyna Shinko $67.90
3 8 POCKET MISSILE (8) Enzo Crudeli 22.96 8.75 0.00 223 30.1kg Demon Bale Whispering Ling $11.20
4 4 TRADE TALK (4) Barry Mcpherson 22.97 9.00 0.00 112 28.1kg David Bale West On Sally $17.80
5 1 FAWN MOWER (1) Luke Garbutt 23.16 11.75 0.00 557 31.3kg Fernando Bale Stand As One $2.10
6 3 HONOUR RAMPAGE (3) Joseph Dailly 23.42 15.50 0.00 786 25.0kg Rippin' Sam Luba Monelli $11.40
7 6 LIGHT SWITCH (6) Glen Price 23.48 16.25 0.00 875 27.0kg Peter Rocket Scanez Jewel $9.40
8 5 DARCY KEEPING (5) Bradley Cook 24.66 33.25 0.00 348 30.8kg Sh Avatar Milly Keeping $16.00
Race 2 TRY THE CHEF'S SPECIAL 275m Novice Grade 5 $950 - $285 - $140 Splits: 5.58
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 WINLOCK GEORGIA (1) Wayne Beamish 16.24 0.00 5.62 22 22.0kg Allen Deed Zipping Nora $3.30
2 4 CHASING FUN (4) May Leach 16.28 0.75 5.58 11 24.7kg Sulzanti Miss Shieka $4.80
3 2 HUNGRY HIPPY (2) Victoria Cook 16.32 1.00 5.75 63 24.5kg Invictus Rapid Paua To Excite $4.50
4 8 MUSTANG FUN (8) Lexia Isaac 16.66 6.00 5.70 44 27.5kg Fernando Bale Queen Of Fun $12.60
5 7 RUNAWAY NURSE (7) Lewis Clay 16.77 7.50 5.69 35 27.4kg Collision Duna Runa $9.60
6 3 SUBWAY DEMON (3) Enzo Crudeli 17.08 12.00 5.78 76 33.4kg Demon Bale Whispering Ling $37.60
7 6 WRECK IT ROSY (6) Barry Mcpherson 17.21 13.75 5.81 87 26.7kg David Bale West On Sally $5.40
8 5 KENTUCKY GUNDI (5) Geoffrey Reid 19.87 51.75 5.72 58 32.7kg My Bro Fabio Rita Gundi $17.30
Race 3 SULLY'S PAINTING 520m Maiden $3500 - $1055 - $525 Splits: 5.51, 18.72
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 WICKED RHYTHM (2) Enzo Crudeli 30.08 0.00 5.57 4222 24.9kg Fernando Bale Velucci $2.90
2 3 GEARED UP (3) Corey White 30.19 1.50 5.51 2111 35.2kg Fabregas Defy All Odds $6.10
3 1 OWL FIN (1) Joseph Dailly 30.50 6.00 5.65 5555 30.7kg Tureaud Mandy Charm $11.30
4 7 RIPPIN' MEMPHIS (7) Shayne Williams 30.53 6.25 5.51 1333 25.7kg Fernando Bale Rippin Rose $4.40
4 8 APRES MONELLI (8) David Hobby 30.53 6.25 5.56 3444 28.0kg Black Magic Opal Bingle Monelli $12.90
6 4 OWL SPOOKY (4) Joseph Dailly 30.66 8.25 5.72 8666 24.1kg Tureaud Mandy Charm $58.00
7 6 MINNIE'S MONELLI (6) David Hobby 31.01 13.25 5.67 7777 28.5kg Cosmic Rumble Sahannah Monelli $5.40
8 5 INDY ORLANDO (5) Joseph Dailly 31.44 19.50 5.66 6888 26.1kg Fernando Bale Aeroplane Indy $12.60
Race 4 AUTO OWLS MECHANICAL & ELECTRICAL 520m Maiden $3500 - $1055 - $525 Splits: 5.40, 18.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 LIGHTNIN' SLIM (4) Shayne Williams 29.95 0.00 5.40 1111 31.9kg Rippin' Sam Nellie Lost It $1.70
2 7 SON OF PRINCESS (7) Enzo Crudeli 30.39 6.25 5.69 5332 33.9kg Kinloch Brae She's Historic $10.40
3 5 OWL SKY (5) Joseph Dailly 30.55 8.50 5.58 4444 24.5kg Tureaud Mandy Charm $18.30
4 3 MARINA MONELLI (3) David Hobby 30.62 9.50 5.54 2223 29.6kg Cosmic Rumble Sahannah Monelli $8.30
5 8 READY FOR MAGIC (8) Enzo Crudeli 30.64 9.75 5.57 3555 32.7kg Vanderworp Dubliner $11.50
6 1 STACKS OF KUNA (1) Michael Johnston 30.70 10.50 5.86 8866 29.2kg Fernando Bale Leelicious $5.00
7 2 DANCE THE LIMBO (2) Lewis Clay 31.11 16.50 5.72 6777 27.7kg Thirty Talks Ess Bee $23.30
8 6 OWL FRIEND (6) Joseph Dailly 31.25 18.50 5.74 7688 30.0kg Tureaud Mandy Charm $58.80
Race 5 BOX 1 RESTAURANT 520m Novice Grade 5 $5000 - $1500 - $750 Splits: 5.56, 18.62
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BUSHMAN'S ACE (1) Peter Glenny 30.12 0.00 5.56 1111 35.6kg Fernando Bale Kihael Madam $4.90
2 2 GYPSY XENON (2) Joseph Dailly 30.31 2.50 5.69 4222 34.2kg Fernando Bale Dyna Gypsy $29.70
3 5 ZIPPING VEGAS (5) Dwayne Jovanovic 30.35 3.25 5.59 2333 29.5kg Mantra Lad Zipping Silky $16.30
4 4 MONGOLIAN WOLF (4) Enzo Crudeli 30.37 3.50 5.76 6444 32.5kg Fernando Bale West On Ruby $13.60
5 7 ONE TIMES SQUARE (7) Christopher Halse 30.52 5.75 5.74 5655 28.2kg Knocka Norris Times Square $3.40
6 3 NANGAR ABBY (3) Michael Johnston 31.22 15.75 5.82 7887 25.3kg Bella Infrared Fancy Liza $5.20
7 6 STAR JAKE (6) Rodney Noden 31.30 16.75 5.62 3566 26.9kg Shakey Jakey Stanga Sparx $3.40
8 8 MOON TIME (8) Corey White 31.35 17.50 5.83 8778 33.7kg Fabregas Defy All Odds $32.20
Race 6 MPSANITIZE.COM.AU 380m Free For All $1250 - $375 - $185 Splits: 6.56, 10.99
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 COUNTING KUNA (6) Michael Johnston 21.77 0.00 0.00 111 31.2kg Fernando Bale Leelicious $1.60
2 1 SWEET AS FATE (1) Jai Jormanainen-Davis 22.10 4.75 0.00 233 27.0kg Kinloch Brae Bluey's Fate $5.00
3 3 BUSHMAN'S SWAG (3) Peter Glenny 22.12 5.00 0.00 322 33.0kg Fabregas Dancing Bourbski $13.60
4 9 RASHFORD (5) Wayne Beamish 22.31 7.75 0.00 764 32.2kg Banjo Boy Fabulosity $30.20
5 4 PRIVATE NANGAR (4) Barry Mcpherson 22.44 9.50 0.00 885 33.3kg Kiowa Mon Manny Fancy Liza $28.00
6 7 GLOBAL EVENT (7) Barry Mcpherson 22.58 11.50 0.00 546 26.3kg Barcia Bale Belron Bonnie $34.90
7 8 REGGIE KEEPING (8) Stephen Richards 22.65 12.50 0.00 677 33.7kg Fabregas Bedazzled Bead $6.20
8 2 HELLO KELLY (2) Wayne Beamish 22.75 14.00 0.00 458 25.9kg Shakey Jakey Hello Lyn $53.40
SCR 5 FRANTIC TORQUE (5) Justin Wood
Race 7 GREYHOUND GOLD 380m Mixed 6/5 $1050 - $315 - $155 Splits: 6.69, 11.25
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 WEBLEC SPICE (4) Sarah Appleton 22.14 0.00 0.00 434 28.4kg Barcia Bale Weblec Belle $1.50
2 5 YANKEE FUN (5) Lexia Isaac 22.18 0.75 0.00 121 29.3kg Fernando Bale Jamaica The Fun $12.10
3 3 LAPTOP GENIUS (3) Enzo Crudeli 22.23 1.25 0.00 543 35.7kg Fabregas Tearsabout Tears $6.00
4 8 ME OLE CHINA (8) Damien Crudeli 22.38 3.50 0.00 775 27.2kg Kinloch Brae West On Delly $16.10
5 7 CONROD STRAIGHT (7) Shayne Williams 22.41 3.75 0.00 667 32.0kg Crash Cawbourne Rev $6.50
6 6 BUBBLE BUSTER (6) Steven Van De Klashorst 22.45 4.25 0.00 356 27.9kg Barcia Bale Magic Moves $35.00
7 1 NIPPER HOOK (1) Jennifer Thompson 22.45 4.25 0.00 888 27.1kg Skywalker Puma Leelicious $101.70
8 2 BEST NOT ARGUE (2) Damien Crudeli 22.54 5.75 0.00 212 29.8kg Fernando Bale High Recall $30.30
Race 8 SIGN STRATEGY CALL PHIL 520m Novice Grade 5 $5000 - $1500 - $750 Splits: 5.46, 18.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SUNSET TOXIC (2) David Hobby 29.79 0.00 5.46 1111 31.2kg Mepunga Blazer Sunset Jessie $1.40
2 3 BAREFOOT TYCOON (3) Enzo Crudeli 29.81 0.25 5.62 3222 31.2kg Fernando Bale Velucci $5.30
3 1 WESTDALE FATE (1) Joseph Dailly 30.39 8.50 5.69 8444 24.7kg Tureaud Bluey's Fate $30.50
4 7 RECALL EXPRESS (7) Margaret Hepple 30.57 11.00 5.54 2333 26.0kg Fernando Bale Rapid Recall $11.40
5 6 JUST WINS BOSS (6) Natalie Crook 30.61 11.75 5.65 6665 26.6kg Fernando Bale Uno Arjo $11.80
6 4 LOVE AND RAIN (4) Sarah Appleton 30.70 13.00 5.62 4556 25.8kg Fernando Bale Oakvale Destiny $38.20
7 5 OWL JAI (5) Joseph Dailly 31.07 18.25 5.64 5777 30.2kg Tureaud Mandy Charm $19.30
8 8 VIRGINIA GUNDI (8) Geoffrey Reid 38.71 127.50 5.67 7888 28.7kg My Bro Fabio Rita Gundi $68.30
Race 9 PROPERTY PLUS REAL ESTATE 520m Mixed 6/5 $1200 - $365 - $180 Splits: 5.45, 18.58
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 RAMBO'S BOY (7) Enzo Crudeli 29.82 0.00 5.59 3332 35.2kg Kinloch Brae She's Historic $5.00
2 6 MEGA KUNA (6) Michael Johnston 29.86 0.75 5.45 1111 30.3kg Magic Sprite Buxton Miss $6.20
3 4 PEPPERTIDE (4) Damien Crudeli 30.06 3.50 5.65 4444 32.5kg Barcia Bale Diva's Shadow $40.20
4 8 SUNSET NUCLEAR (8) David Hobby 30.06 3.50 5.53 2223 29.9kg Mepunga Blazer Sunset Jessie $1.40
5 3 CILLA PREVAILS (3) Wayne Beamish 30.40 8.25 5.76 7555 28.3kg Shakey Jakey Paint $80.00
6 1 HAPPY TALK (1) Christopher Halse 30.60 11.00 5.73 5777 24.4kg Fernando Bale Star Recall $13.10
7 2 LAPTOP WIZARD (2) Damien Crudeli 30.63 11.50 5.73 6666 31.9kg David Bale Pandora's Sin $68.70
Race 10 FULLER FITNESS 520m Mixed 4/5 $2500 - $760 - $380 Splits: 5.44, 18.63
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 LE JURY MONELLI (5) David Hobby 29.92 0.00 5.44 1111 26.1kg Mepunga Blazer Camelia Monelli $2.90
2 7 REVVED UP MOMENT (7) Sarah Appleton 30.11 2.50 5.50 2222 32.2kg Ando's Mac Nana's Habit $30.90
3 2 INVERSION (2) Enzo Crudeli 30.29 5.25 5.77 6655 32.3kg Collision Solar Pak $27.10
4 4 WEST ON BLOOM (4) Christopher Halse 30.29 5.25 5.64 5444 27.9kg Bella Infrared West On Babe $3.20
5 1 BUSHMAN'S PRIDE (1) Peter Glenny 30.29 5.25 5.60 4333 36.9kg My Bro Fabio Kellmarg $2.90
6 8 COCOON (8) Christopher Halse 30.43 7.25 5.58 3566 32.8kg Kinloch Brae Shared Equity $9.20
Race 11 XP3020 380m Novice Grade 5 $1050 - $315 - $155 Splits: 7.06, 11.53
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 PRIVATE PROPERTY (6) Stephen Richards 22.26 0.00 0.00 411 32.2kg Unlawful Entry Fancy Gun $3.00
2 4 JOBAN (4) Bradley Cook 22.71 6.25 0.00 322 25.9kg Banjo Boy Ronray Flyer $10.00
3 2 CULTURED (2) Luke Garbutt 22.75 7.00 0.00 244 27.0kg Keybow Ebby Chance $3.10
4 3 ENOUGH (3) Luke Garbutt 22.89 9.00 0.00 153 27.4kg Fernando Bale Stand As One $3.30
5 1 WHIPPY DEMON (1) Desmond Irwin 22.93 9.50 0.00 776 28.4kg Demon Bale Whispering Ling $16.20
6 5 ALABAMA GUNDI (5) Geoffrey Reid 22.95 9.75 0.00 535 34.6kg My Bro Fabio Rita Gundi $22.50
7 8 FAB WORM (8) Rodney Noden 23.11 12.25 0.00 667 31.0kg Worm Burner Fabralo $61.50
SCR 7 CRAZY FUN (7) Lexia Isaac
Race 12 GREYHOUNDSASPETS.COM.AU 380m Grade 5 $1050 - $315 - $155 Splits: 6.60, 11.02
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SHIMA ROCK (2) Joseph Dailly 21.79 0.00 0.00 211 33.9kg Barcia Bale Shima Song $3.60
2 1 MOMENT TO TWELVE (1) Sarah Appleton 21.81 0.25 0.00 332 27.0kg Collision Midnight Moments $3.90
3 4 AKACHI (4) Damien Crudeli 22.00 3.00 0.00 123 26.6kg Fernando Bale Orthia Bale $28.50
4 7 STARGAZER (7) Enzo Crudeli 22.01 3.00 0.00 554 33.0kg Keybow She's Majestic $5.60
5 6 HEY SIRI (6) Barry Mcpherson 22.25 6.50 0.00 665 27.4kg David Bale West On Sally $8.20
6 5 ROCK SOLID (5) Shayne Williams 22.36 8.25 0.00 777 36.2kg My Bro Fabio Rhonda Rocks $6.10
7 3 PRIME WHISKERS (3) Glen Price 22.37 8.25 0.00 446 25.6kg Fabregas Prime Suspect $6.90
SCR 8 BLONDE ROSE (8) Barry Mcpherson