Cannington Race Results

Saturday 3rd of April 2021
R1 FREE ENTRY TABTOUCH PARK (520m)
Place
Novice Grade 5 - $5000 - $1500 - $750
Splits: 5.44, 19.00
1
8
T: Enzo Crudeli
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.22

Split

5.65

In Run

6443

Wgt

33.0kg
2
3
T: Krystal Shinners
$3.30

Mgn

0.05

Time

30.22

Split

5.44

In Run

1111

Wgt

30.6kg
3
1
T: David Hobby
$6.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

30.29

Split

5.52

In Run

2222

Wgt

34.2kg
4
4
T: Joseph Dailly
$50.30

Mgn

2.25

Time

30.39

Split

5.81

In Run

8555

Wgt

25.3kg
5
5
T: Joseph Dailly
$29.90

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.41

Split

5.53

In Run

3334

Wgt

32.0kg
6
2
T: David Hobby
$4.90

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.64

Split

5.64

In Run

5666

Wgt

26.7kg
7
7
T: David Hobby
$5.90

Mgn

8.00

Time

30.78

Split

5.58

In Run

4777

Wgt

26.8kg
8
6
T: Barry Mcpherson
$79.70

Mgn

8.50

Time

30.82

Split

5.75

In Run

7888

Wgt

25.3kg
R2 Galaxy Prelude (Final)/City/715 (715m)
Place
Open - $8000 - $2405 - $1205
Splits: 5.57, 29.50
1
2
T: David Hobby
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

41.73

Split

5.57

In Run

11111

Wgt

32.2kg
2
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.70

Mgn

0.75

Time

41.78

Split

5.86

In Run

54322

Wgt

28.6kg
3
4
T: Timothy Gummow
$32.50

Mgn

9.75

Time

42.41

Split

5.76

In Run

45544

Wgt

30.1kg
4
5
T: Christopher Halse
$8.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

42.60

Split

5.61

In Run

22233

Wgt

32.1kg
5
7
T: Natalie Crook
$44.80

Mgn

16.25

Time

42.88

Split

6.04

In Run

66666

Wgt

29.8kg
6
8
T: Dwayne Jovanovic
$78.20

Mgn

16.75

Time

42.90

Split

5.75

In Run

33455

Wgt

30.5kg
R3 FULLER FITNESS (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1500 - $750
Splits: 5.50, 18.49
1
1
T: Terrence Erenshaw
$6.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.99

Split

5.50

In Run

1111

Wgt

31.0kg
2
6
T: David Hobby
$7.10

Mgn

2.25

Time

30.16

Split

5.50

In Run

2222

Wgt

31.0kg
3
8
T: Enzo Crudeli
$33.90

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.21

Split

5.52

In Run

3334

Wgt

32.6kg
4
5
T: Joseph Dailly
$12.90

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.23

Split

5.65

In Run

8443

Wgt

31.7kg
5
7
T: Paul Stuart
$14.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.44

Split

5.52

In Run

4555

Wgt

35.9kg
6
3
T: Enzo Crudeli
$5.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.50

Split

5.63

In Run

7666

Wgt

34.9kg
7
2
T: Linda Britton
$2.10

Mgn

9.75

Time

30.67

Split

5.59

In Run

6777

Wgt

27.5kg
8
4
T: Christopher Halse
$28.70

Mgn

15.75

Time

31.09

Split

5.53

In Run

5888

Wgt

29.2kg
R4 Galaxy Prelude (Final)/City/715 (715m)
Place
Open - $8000 - $2405 - $1205
Splits: 5.59, 30.08
1
4
T: Joseph Dailly
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

41.94

Split

5.70

In Run

33332

Wgt

31.7kg
2
5
T: Krystal Shinners
$3.90

Mgn

0.10

Time

41.95

Split

5.59

In Run

11111

Wgt

31.6kg
3
1
T: Enzo Crudeli
$5.50

Mgn

7.75

Time

42.49

Split

5.68

In Run

22223

Wgt

25.4kg
4
8
T: Peter Brown
$65.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

42.66

Split

5.71

In Run

44444

Wgt

31.0kg
5
7
T: Michael Hine
$16.50

Mgn

12.75

Time

42.83

Split

5.75

In Run

55555

Wgt

29.1kg
SCR
2
T: Walter Harkins
$0.00
R5 Perth Cup Prelude (Final)/City/520 (520m)
Place
Open - $8000 - $2405 - $1205
Splits: 5.39, 18.45
1
1
T: David Hobby
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.69

Split

5.48

In Run

2222

Wgt

32.1kg
2
8
T: Correy Grenfell
$2.70

Mgn

1.25

Time

29.78

Split

5.39

In Run

1111

Wgt

34.9kg
3
7
T: Damien Crudeli
$51.20

Mgn

6.75

Time

30.17

Split

5.55

In Run

3333

Wgt

33.1kg
4
4
T: David Hobby
$2.90

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.19

Split

5.61

In Run

5444

Wgt

32.7kg
5
2
T: Christopher Halse
$16.50

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.28

Split

5.57

In Run

4555

Wgt

26.9kg
6
3
T: Christopher Halse
$20.10

Mgn

13.00

Time

30.60

Split

5.66

In Run

7666

Wgt

32.1kg
7
6
T: Christopher Halse
$9.40

Mgn

14.25

Time

30.69

Split

5.64

In Run

6777

Wgt

31.7kg
R6 PROPERTY PLUS REAL ESTATE (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1500 - $750
Splits: 5.50, 18.26
1
1
T: Christine Robartson
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.68

Split

5.50

In Run

1111

Wgt

33.0kg
2
8
T: Enzo Crudeli
$3.90

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.14

Split

5.55

In Run

3222

Wgt

34.9kg
3
5
T: Damien Crudeli
$11.70

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.33

Split

5.62

In Run

4533

Wgt

32.5kg
4
4
T: Terrence Erenshaw
$11.10

Mgn

9.75

Time

30.36

Split

5.68

In Run

5455

Wgt

31.2kg
5
2
T: Glen Currie
$5.80

Mgn

10.50

Time

30.42

Split

5.55

In Run

2344

Wgt

31.2kg
6
3
T: Christopher Halse
$16.80

Mgn

11.00

Time

30.46

Split

5.82

In Run

8877

Wgt

27.0kg
7
6
T: Enzo Crudeli
$48.90

Mgn

11.50

Time

30.48

Split

5.72

In Run

7666

Wgt

27.8kg
8
7
T: Ricky Walton
$29.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

30.72

Split

5.70

In Run

6788

Wgt

29.1kg
R7 TRY THE CHEF'S SPECIAL (600m)
Place
Grade 5 - $3100 - $935 - $475
Splits: 9.71, 23.07
1
5
T: Steven Withers
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.64

Split

9.71

In Run

11111

Wgt

30.0kg
2
6
T: Lexia Isaac
$2.60

Mgn

8.50

Time

35.24

Split

9.78

In Run

22222

Wgt

30.9kg
3
4
T: Enzo Crudeli
$27.20

Mgn

10.25

Time

35.37

Split

9.99

In Run

44433

Wgt

27.3kg
4
2
T: Lewis Clay
$17.50

Mgn

10.50

Time

35.39

Split

9.87

In Run

33344

Wgt

35.7kg
5
7
T: Natalie Crook
$6.10

Mgn

11.75

Time

35.46

Split

10.01

In Run

55555

Wgt

28.0kg
6
1
T: Enzo Crudeli
$14.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

35.54

Split

10.03

In Run

66666

Wgt

32.9kg
7
8
T: Damien Crudeli
$34.20

Mgn

14.75

Time

35.68

Split

10.09

In Run

77777

Wgt

27.2kg
8
3
T: Christine Robartson
$10.00

Mgn

18.00

Time

35.90

Split

10.16

In Run

88888

Wgt

28.6kg
R8 SIGN STRATEGY CALL PHIL (520m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $2750 - $835 - $420
Splits: 5.45, 18.46
1
2
T: Joseph Dailly
$5.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.79

Split

5.45

In Run

1111

Wgt

25.0kg
2
1
T: Joseph Dailly
$5.40

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.04

Split

5.51

In Run

2222

Wgt

31.4kg
3
6
T: Adam Smithson
$11.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

30.27

Split

5.54

In Run

4444

Wgt

27.7kg
4
8
T: Benjamin Maclean
$22.90

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.29

Split

5.51

In Run

3333

Wgt

33.9kg
5
7
T: Jodie Reichard
$4.40

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.41

Split

5.58

In Run

5555

Wgt

30.1kg
6
5
T: Damien Crudeli
$7.80

Mgn

10.25

Time

30.52

Split

5.62

In Run

6666

Wgt

37.3kg
7
4
T: Joseph Dailly
$3.60

Mgn

12.00

Time

30.63

Split

5.76

In Run

8888

Wgt

26.5kg
8
3
T: Damien Crudeli
$17.90

Mgn

12.25

Time

30.65

Split

5.62

In Run

7777

Wgt

35.0kg
R9 DON'T BE SILLY CALL SULLY (715m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5370 - $1615 - $810
Splits: 5.57, 30.15
1
8
T: Sean Kavanagh
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.30

Split

5.87

In Run

65411

Wgt

28.7kg
2
2
T: Christopher Halse
$6.10

Mgn

1.25

Time

42.39

Split

5.57

In Run

11122

Wgt

26.4kg
3
7
T: Michael Johnston
$3.50

Mgn

3.00

Time

42.52

Split

5.81

In Run

56655

Wgt

24.2kg
4
5
T: Steven Withers
$5.90

Mgn

6.75

Time

42.78

Split

5.71

In Run

22233

Wgt

32.9kg
5
4
T: Benjamin Maclean
$29.80

Mgn

8.00

Time

42.86

Split

5.72

In Run

33366

Wgt

31.4kg
6
1
T: Enzo Crudeli
$32.80

Mgn

8.25

Time

42.89

Split

5.75

In Run

44544

Wgt

32.1kg
R10 PERTH CUP & GALAXY HEATS NEXT SAT (380m)
Place
Grade 5 - $2255 - $675 - $340
Splits: 6.54, 11.05
1
6
T: Shayne Williams
$4.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.94

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

35.1kg
2
3
T: Damien Crudeli
$14.90

Mgn

3.00

Time

22.16

Split

0.00

In Run

122

Wgt

24.7kg
3
4
T: Lexia Isaac
$4.50

Mgn

3.75

Time

22.21

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

27.6kg
4
8
T: Joseph Dailly
$21.90

Mgn

5.25

Time

22.32

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

30.3kg
5
5
T: Joseph Dailly
$49.50

Mgn

8.75

Time

22.56

Split

0.00

In Run

555

Wgt

32.5kg
6
7
T: Benjamin Maclean
$21.10

Mgn

11.50

Time

22.74

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

30.5kg
7
1
T: Joseph Dailly
$14.80

Mgn

18.00

Time

23.21

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

24.4kg
8
2
T: Michael Johnston
$2.00

Mgn

18.25

Time

23.22

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

31.4kg
R11 AUTO OWLS MECHANICAL & ELECTRICAL (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $2640 - $800 - $395
Splits: 5.50, 18.79
1
4
T: Joseph Dailly
$7.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.47

Split

5.50

In Run

1222

Wgt

25.6kg
2
3
T: Christine Robartson
$17.90

Mgn

1.00

Time

30.54

Split

5.60

In Run

5666

Wgt

27.3kg
3
1
T: Damien Crudeli
$6.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

30.56

Split

5.69

In Run

7555

Wgt

34.5kg
4
6
T: Joseph Dailly
$19.10

Mgn

2.25

Time

30.64

Split

5.56

In Run

2333

Wgt

30.3kg
5
7
T: Joseph Dailly
$7.20

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.66

Split

5.59

In Run

3444

Wgt

25.8kg
6
5
T: Steven Withers
$2.50

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.66

Split

5.61

In Run

6777

Wgt

26.9kg
7
2
T: Krystal Shinners
$5.20

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.69

Split

5.60

In Run

4111

Wgt

33.4kg
8
8
T: Ivan Vuletich
$20.50

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.82

Split

5.73

In Run

8888

Wgt

31.5kg
R12 THANK YOU CLAIRE PORTER (380m)
Place
Free For All - $2695 - $810 - $405
Splits: 6.43, 10.81
1
3
T: Terrence Erenshaw
$5.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.58

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

33.3kg
2
1
T: Shayne Williams
$3.10

Mgn

3.25

Time

21.81

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

31.0kg
3
7
T: Michael Johnston
$2.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

22.42

Split

0.00

In Run

554

Wgt

31.2kg
4
2
T: Benjamin Maclean
$38.30

Mgn

12.25

Time

22.45

Split

0.00

In Run

665

Wgt

31.2kg
5
6
T: Peter Sutherland
$25.60

Mgn

13.50

Time

22.53

Split

0.00

In Run

436

Wgt

30.6kg
6
4
T: Joseph Dailly
$14.80

Mgn

14.00

Time

22.56

Split

0.00

In Run

343

Wgt

25.6kg
7
8
T: Joseph Dailly
$20.10

Mgn

14.25

Time

22.58

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

34.8kg
Race 1 FREE ENTRY TABTOUCH PARK 520m Novice Grade 5 $5000 - $1500 - $750 Splits: 5.44, 19.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 READY FOR MAGIC (8) Enzo Crudeli 30.22 0.00 5.65 6443 33.0kg Vanderworp Dubliner $3.60
2 3 YARRINUP FLYER (3) Krystal Shinners 30.22 0.05 5.44 1111 30.6kg Brett Lee My Nakita $3.30
3 1 DUSTY MONELLI (1) David Hobby 30.29 1.00 5.52 2222 34.2kg Cosmic Rumble Sahannah Monelli $6.00
4 4 POLLY'S XYRA (4) Joseph Dailly 30.39 2.25 5.81 8555 25.3kg Allen Deed Polly Bale $50.30
5 5 MASKED BANDIT (5) Joseph Dailly 30.41 2.50 5.53 3334 32.0kg Mepunga Blazer Dyna Fancy $29.90
6 2 CASCADE MONELLI (2) David Hobby 30.64 6.00 5.64 5666 26.7kg Barcia Bale Corona Monelli $4.90
7 7 SUNSET PIPER (7) David Hobby 30.78 8.00 5.58 4777 26.8kg Cosmic Rumble Sunset Gucci $5.90
8 6 WESTDALE FATE (6) Barry Mcpherson 30.82 8.50 5.75 7888 25.3kg Tureaud Bluey's Fate $79.70
Race 2 Galaxy Prelude (Final)/City/715 715m Open $8000 - $2405 - $1205 Splits: 5.57, 29.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ZACK MONELLI (2) David Hobby 41.73 0.00 5.57 11111 32.2kg Barcia Bale Penny Monelli $1.60
2 1 SUNSET BOURBSKI (1) Andrea Dailly 41.78 0.75 5.86 54322 28.6kg Fernando Bale Bourbski Fever $2.70
3 4 JETT'S CRACKER (4) Timothy Gummow 42.41 9.75 5.76 45544 30.1kg My Bro Fabio Kellmarg $32.50
4 5 TRUE DETECTIVE (5) Christopher Halse 42.60 12.25 5.61 22233 32.1kg Black Magic Opal Little Grey $8.00
5 7 BOOM DOWN (7) Natalie Crook 42.88 16.25 6.04 66666 29.8kg Magic Sprite Lochinvar Vogue $44.80
6 8 ZIPPING VEGAS (8) Dwayne Jovanovic 42.90 16.75 5.75 33455 30.5kg Mantra Lad Zipping Silky $78.20
Race 3 FULLER FITNESS 520m Grade 5 $5000 - $1500 - $750 Splits: 5.50, 18.49
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SUDOKU SHELBY (1) Terrence Erenshaw 29.99 0.00 5.50 1111 31.0kg Fernando Bale Sudoku Mercedes $6.10
2 6 WITHERS MONELLI (6) David Hobby 30.16 2.25 5.50 2222 31.0kg Fernando Bale Serena Fly High $7.10
3 8 STARGAZER (8) Enzo Crudeli 30.21 3.00 5.52 3334 32.6kg Keybow She's Majestic $33.90
4 5 JET A ONE (5) Joseph Dailly 30.23 3.50 5.65 8443 31.7kg Allen Deed Piper Road $12.90
5 7 ASTON THUNDER (7) Paul Stuart 30.44 6.25 5.52 4555 35.9kg Barcia Bale Aston Chanel $14.00
6 3 HISTORIC TIME (3) Enzo Crudeli 30.50 7.25 5.63 7666 34.9kg Kinloch Brae She's Historic $5.00
7 2 OUR SEABROOK (2) Linda Britton 30.67 9.75 5.59 6777 27.5kg Fernando Bale Shared Equity $2.10
8 4 LILLY LANA (4) Christopher Halse 31.09 15.75 5.53 5888 29.2kg Banjo Boy Mepunga Lana $28.70
Race 4 Galaxy Prelude (Final)/City/715 715m Open $8000 - $2405 - $1205 Splits: 5.59, 30.08
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 CINDY'S OLIVER (4) Joseph Dailly 41.94 0.00 5.70 33332 31.7kg Fernando Bale Claretown Cindy $1.50
2 5 JAYVILLE SLICK (5) Krystal Shinners 41.95 0.10 5.59 11111 31.6kg Fernando Bale Tyra Giselle $3.90
3 1 WICKED RHYTHM (1) Enzo Crudeli 42.49 7.75 5.68 22223 25.4kg Fernando Bale Velucci $5.50
4 8 LONNIE LOOT (8) Peter Brown 42.66 10.25 5.71 44444 31.0kg Dyna Double One West On Jorji $65.00
5 7 SO TOUGH (7) Michael Hine 42.83 12.75 5.75 55555 29.1kg Fernando Bale Cosmic Aphrodite $16.50
SCR 2 SIR TRUCULENT (2) Walter Harkins
Race 5 Perth Cup Prelude (Final)/City/520 520m Open $8000 - $2405 - $1205 Splits: 5.39, 18.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 CHIMERA MONELLI (1) David Hobby 29.69 0.00 5.48 2222 32.1kg Fernando Bale Sahannah Monelli $4.20
2 8 TIGGERLONG TONK (8) Correy Grenfell 29.78 1.25 5.39 1111 34.9kg Dyna Double One Tiggerlong Dot $2.70
3 7 JACKSON COUNTY (7) Damien Crudeli 30.17 6.75 5.55 3333 33.1kg Lochinvar Marlow Berry Blitz $51.20
4 4 STOUT MONELLI (4) David Hobby 30.19 7.00 5.61 5444 32.7kg Barcia Bale Corona Monelli $2.90
5 2 IT'S MY PARTY (2) Christopher Halse 30.28 8.25 5.57 4555 26.9kg Mepunga Blazer Mepunga Rosie $16.50
6 3 FERNANDO STAR (3) Christopher Halse 30.60 13.00 5.66 7666 32.1kg Fernando Bale Star Recall $20.10
7 6 SIR MONTY (6) Christopher Halse 30.69 14.25 5.64 6777 31.7kg Fernando Bale Star Recall $9.40
Race 6 PROPERTY PLUS REAL ESTATE 520m Grade 5 $5000 - $1500 - $750 Splits: 5.50, 18.26
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 PROJECTORY (1) Christine Robartson 29.68 0.00 5.50 1111 33.0kg Kinloch Brae She's Scandalous $2.20
2 8 RAMBO'S BOY (8) Enzo Crudeli 30.14 6.50 5.55 3222 34.9kg Kinloch Brae She's Historic $3.90
3 5 CORAZON DE LEON (5) Damien Crudeli 30.33 9.25 5.62 4533 32.5kg Magic Sprite Que La Vida $11.70
4 4 MISTER HARLEWOOD (4) Terrence Erenshaw 30.36 9.75 5.68 5455 31.2kg Worm Burner Miss Woods $11.10
5 2 JET JACKSON (2) Glen Currie 30.42 10.50 5.55 2344 31.2kg Magic Sprite Midnight Carmen $5.80
6 3 WEBLEC BLOOM (3) Christopher Halse 30.46 11.00 5.82 8877 27.0kg Fernando Bale Weblec Rose $16.80
7 6 SPEED MISSILE (6) Enzo Crudeli 30.48 11.50 5.72 7666 27.8kg Bella Infrared West On Babe $48.90
8 7 HAZLEHURST (7) Ricky Walton 30.72 14.75 5.70 6788 29.1kg Dyna Double One Vegas Secrets $29.00
Race 7 TRY THE CHEF'S SPECIAL 600m Grade 5 $3100 - $935 - $475 Splits: 9.71, 23.07
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 JUMBO JET (5) Steven Withers 34.64 0.00 9.71 11111 30.0kg Fernando Bale Serena Fly High $2.90
2 6 BOHEMIAN FUN (6) Lexia Isaac 35.24 8.50 9.78 22222 30.9kg Fernando Bale Queen Of Fun $2.60
3 4 SWEET BUT PSYCHO (4) Enzo Crudeli 35.37 10.25 9.99 44433 27.3kg Magic Sprite Golden Salute $27.20
4 2 SWIFT INTENTION (2) Lewis Clay 35.39 10.50 9.87 33344 35.7kg Barcia Bale Uno Lesson $17.50
5 7 BILLY'S THE BOSS (7) Natalie Crook 35.46 11.75 10.01 55555 28.0kg Fernando Bale Elsa Bale $6.10
6 1 SON OF PRINCESS (1) Enzo Crudeli 35.54 12.75 10.03 66666 32.9kg Kinloch Brae She's Historic $14.00
7 8 WEST ON MAGADA (8) Damien Crudeli 35.68 14.75 10.09 77777 27.2kg Bella Infrared West On Babe $34.20
8 3 JAILBREAK GUESS (3) Christine Robartson 35.90 18.00 10.16 88888 28.6kg High Earner Jailbreak Lass $10.00
Race 8 SIGN STRATEGY CALL PHIL 520m Mixed 4/5 $2750 - $835 - $420 Splits: 5.45, 18.46
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 WESTDALE OPHELIA (2) Joseph Dailly 29.79 0.00 5.45 1111 25.0kg Tureaud Bluey's Fate $5.70
2 1 OWL JAI (1) Joseph Dailly 30.04 3.50 5.51 2222 31.4kg Tureaud Mandy Charm $5.40
3 6 MON LESLIE (6) Adam Smithson 30.27 6.75 5.54 4444 27.7kg Kinloch Brae Starlight Asha $11.00
4 8 DIVIDED (8) Benjamin Maclean 30.29 7.00 5.51 3333 33.9kg My Bro Fabio Cafe Dior $22.90
5 7 SMOKIN' WITS (7) Jodie Reichard 30.41 8.75 5.58 5555 30.1kg Fernando Bale Iona Champion $4.40
6 5 WHAT'S UP MARTY (5) Damien Crudeli 30.52 10.25 5.62 6666 37.3kg Demon Bale Tearsabout Tears $7.80
7 4 POLLY'S ARIANA (4) Joseph Dailly 30.63 12.00 5.76 8888 26.5kg Allen Deed Polly Bale $3.60
8 3 DRIFTIN' AWAY (3) Damien Crudeli 30.65 12.25 5.62 7777 35.0kg Cosmic Rumble Mepunga Rosie $17.90
Race 9 DON'T BE SILLY CALL SULLY 715m Grade 5 $5370 - $1615 - $810 Splits: 5.57, 30.15
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 WE THE PEOPLE (8) Sean Kavanagh 42.30 0.00 5.87 65411 28.7kg Peter Rocket Steffi's Lara $2.00
2 2 WEST ON MIA (2) Christopher Halse 42.39 1.25 5.57 11122 26.4kg Cosmic Rumble West On Cheryl $6.10
3 7 SWEET MAMMA MIA (7) Michael Johnston 42.52 3.00 5.81 56655 24.2kg Fernando Bale Sweet It Is $3.50
4 5 RAZOR'S EDGE (5) Steven Withers 42.78 6.75 5.71 22233 32.9kg Cutting Edge Enjoy $5.90
5 4 FLYING FOX (4) Benjamin Maclean 42.86 8.00 5.72 33366 31.4kg Barcia Bale Miss Foxy Lee $29.80
6 1 INVERSION (1) Enzo Crudeli 42.89 8.25 5.75 44544 32.1kg Collision Solar Pak $32.80
Race 10 PERTH CUP & GALAXY HEATS NEXT SAT 380m Grade 5 $2255 - $675 - $340 Splits: 6.54, 11.05
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 GLEN KEEPING (6) Shayne Williams 21.94 0.00 0.00 211 35.1kg Sh Avatar Milly Keeping $4.40
2 3 WEST ON TINY (3) Damien Crudeli 22.16 3.00 0.00 122 24.7kg Moreira Someday Lady $14.90
3 4 MAGICAL FUN (4) Lexia Isaac 22.21 3.75 0.00 333 27.6kg Fernando Bale Queen Of Fun $4.50
4 8 CATCH JACKSON (8) Joseph Dailly 22.32 5.25 0.00 444 30.3kg Aussie Infrared Catch Fire $21.90
5 5 JAGGER'S JOSS (5) Joseph Dailly 22.56 8.75 0.00 555 32.5kg Barcia Bale Shima Song $49.50
6 7 ANGELO'S ENTITY (7) Benjamin Maclean 22.74 11.50 0.00 666 30.5kg Token Prince Marley Girl $21.10
7 1 HONOUR RAMPAGE (1) Joseph Dailly 23.21 18.00 0.00 777 24.4kg Rippin' Sam Luba Monelli $14.80
8 2 DINKYDI BARNEY (2) Michael Johnston 23.22 18.25 0.00 888 31.4kg Spring Gun Notso Funny $2.00
Race 11 AUTO OWLS MECHANICAL & ELECTRICAL 520m Grade 5 $2640 - $800 - $395 Splits: 5.50, 18.79
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 WESTDALE HAILEE (4) Joseph Dailly 30.47 0.00 5.50 1222 25.6kg Tureaud Bluey's Fate $7.70
2 3 STARLIGHT GUESS (3) Christine Robartson 30.54 1.00 5.60 5666 27.3kg Kinloch Brae Starlight Asha $17.90
3 1 WEBLEC SMOKE (1) Damien Crudeli 30.56 1.25 5.69 7555 34.5kg Barcia Bale Weblec Belle $6.00
4 6 FABRIOLA YES (6) Joseph Dailly 30.64 2.25 5.56 2333 30.3kg Allen Deed Fabriola Allen $19.10
5 7 FABRIOLA CITRUS (7) Joseph Dailly 30.66 2.50 5.59 3444 25.8kg Allen Deed Fabriola Allen $7.20
6 5 QUINNISH (5) Steven Withers 30.66 2.50 5.61 6777 26.9kg Barcia Bale Irish Keepsake $2.50
7 2 ALAMOSA BILL (2) Krystal Shinners 30.69 3.00 5.60 4111 33.4kg Aussie Infrared Until Tuesday $5.20
8 8 WESTDALE BODHI (8) Ivan Vuletich 30.82 5.00 5.73 8888 31.5kg Tureaud Bluey's Fate $20.50
Race 12 THANK YOU CLAIRE PORTER 380m Free For All $2695 - $810 - $405 Splits: 6.43, 10.81
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 EINSTEINIUM (3) Terrence Erenshaw 21.58 0.00 0.00 111 33.3kg Knocka Norris Lonesome Jett $5.60
2 1 CHEVY'S ENTRY (1) Shayne Williams 21.81 3.25 0.00 222 31.0kg Unlawful Entry Sticka Size $3.10
3 7 COUNTING KUNA (7) Michael Johnston 22.42 12.00 0.00 554 31.2kg Fernando Bale Leelicious $2.00
4 2 ANY LUCK (2) Benjamin Maclean 22.45 12.25 0.00 665 31.2kg Fernando Bale Little Pookie $38.30
5 6 NICE IMAGE (6) Peter Sutherland 22.53 13.50 0.00 436 30.6kg Barcia Bale Miss Collash $25.60
6 4 INDY ORLANDO (4) Joseph Dailly 22.56 14.00 0.00 343 25.6kg Fernando Bale Aeroplane Indy $14.80
7 8 SHIMA ROCK (8) Joseph Dailly 22.58 14.25 0.00 777 34.8kg Barcia Bale Shima Song $20.10