Cannington Race Results

Wednesday 7th of April 2021
R1 FREE ENTRY TABTOUCH PARK (380m)
Place
Maiden - $1100 - $330 - $165
Splits: 6.86, 11.31
1
4
T: Graham Ellis
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.13

Split

0.00

In Run

221

Wgt

35.0kg
2
8
T: Rodney Noden
$4.60

Mgn

2.50

Time

22.31

Split

0.00

In Run

112

Wgt

31.6kg
3
7
T: Kody Charles
$7.10

Mgn

4.00

Time

22.41

Split

0.00

In Run

533

Wgt

27.3kg
4
2
T: Desmond Irwin
$18.50

Mgn

8.25

Time

22.72

Split

0.00

In Run

664

Wgt

32.3kg
5
5
T: Bradley Cook
$5.20

Mgn

13.25

Time

23.05

Split

0.00

In Run

345

Wgt

27.5kg
6
6
T: May Leach
$19.60

Mgn

14.00

Time

23.11

Split

0.00

In Run

887

Wgt

34.3kg
7
3
T: Rodney Noden
$10.60

Mgn

14.50

Time

23.15

Split

0.00

In Run

776

Wgt

25.5kg
8
1
T: Lexia Isaac
$3.20

Mgn

18.00

Time

23.40

Split

0.00

In Run

458

Wgt

30.0kg
R2 TRY THE CHEF'S SPECIAL (380m)
Place
Novice Grade 5 - $1150 - $350 - $175
Splits: 6.62, 11.19
1
8
T: Bradley Cook
$4.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.09

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

27.5kg
2
2
T: Sarah Appleton
$12.90

Mgn

3.00

Time

22.30

Split

0.00

In Run

433

Wgt

24.3kg
3
1
T: Victoria Cook
$3.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

22.38

Split

0.00

In Run

654

Wgt

27.2kg
4
4
T: Kody Charles
$15.30

Mgn

5.25

Time

22.45

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

24.8kg
5
9
T: Phillip Worthington
$18.10

Mgn

6.25

Time

22.54

Split

0.00

In Run

876

Wgt

29.0kg
6
6
T: Lexia Isaac
$3.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

22.54

Split

0.00

In Run

345

Wgt

27.6kg
7
7
T: Kody Charles
$32.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

22.73

Split

0.00

In Run

787

Wgt

27.4kg
8
3
T: Victoria Cook
$13.20

Mgn

9.25

Time

22.74

Split

0.00

In Run

568

Wgt

27.9kg
SCR
5
T: Michael Hine
$0.00
R3 SULLY'S PAINTING (520m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $2750 - $835 - $420
Splits: 5.44, 18.43
1
7
T: Shayne Williams
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.86

Split

5.44

In Run

1111

Wgt

33.6kg
2
2
T: Joseph Dailly
$3.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

29.93

Split

5.73

In Run

6222

Wgt

34.7kg
3
1
T: Joseph Dailly
$4.40

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.41

Split

5.59

In Run

3333

Wgt

32.5kg
4
8
T: Ivan Vuletich
$54.70

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.45

Split

5.65

In Run

5554

Wgt

31.9kg
5
5
T: Christopher Halse
$5.90

Mgn

9.75

Time

30.55

Split

5.59

In Run

2445

Wgt

31.8kg
6
4
T: Peter Glenny
$13.40

Mgn

10.50

Time

30.61

Split

5.61

In Run

4666

Wgt

30.3kg
R4 AUTO OWLS MECHANICAL & ELECTRICAL (520m)
Place
Maiden - $3850 - $1160 - $575
Splits: 5.51, 18.45
1
4
T: Jai Jormanainen-Davis
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.80

Split

5.51

In Run

1111

Wgt

31.1kg
2
3
T: David Hobby
$4.50

Mgn

11.00

Time

30.57

Split

5.57

In Run

2222

Wgt

32.0kg
3
2
T: Michael Johnston
$5.50

Mgn

13.25

Time

30.72

Split

5.74

In Run

6333

Wgt

33.1kg
4
6
T: Colleen Pierson
$4.50

Mgn

17.25

Time

31.00

Split

5.62

In Run

4554

Wgt

30.5kg
5
5
T: David Hobby
$6.40

Mgn

18.00

Time

31.06

Split

5.61

In Run

3777

Wgt

30.4kg
6
7
T: Joseph Dailly
$16.90

Mgn

18.00

Time

31.07

Split

5.78

In Run

7666

Wgt

26.8kg
7
1
T: Phillip Worthington
$39.00

Mgn

19.50

Time

31.16

Split

5.67

In Run

5445

Wgt

33.5kg
8
8
T: Phillip Worthington
$70.00

Mgn

20.25

Time

31.23

Split

5.84

In Run

8888

Wgt

34.8kg
R5 PERTH & GALAXY HEATS SATURDAY (520m)
Place
Novice Grade 5 - $5000 - $1500 - $750
Splits: 5.51, 18.57
1
3
T: David Hobby
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.82

Split

5.64

In Run

4221

Wgt

31.2kg
2
7
T: Joseph Dailly
$13.10

Mgn

4.00

Time

30.10

Split

5.51

In Run

1112

Wgt

31.2kg
3
5
T: Peter Glenny
$25.70

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.39

Split

5.74

In Run

7544

Wgt

35.2kg
4
6
T: Enzo Crudeli
$22.10

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.47

Split

5.63

In Run

3333

Wgt

27.7kg
5
1
T: Joseph Dailly
$31.10

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.47

Split

5.57

In Run

2455

Wgt

31.0kg
6
8
T: Eric Campana
$5.30

Mgn

12.50

Time

30.70

Split

5.66

In Run

5666

Wgt

33.0kg
7
4
T: Margaret Hepple
$16.20

Mgn

12.75

Time

30.71

Split

5.73

In Run

6777

Wgt

33.2kg
SCR
2
T: David Hobby
$0.00
R6 MPSANITIZE.COM.AU (520m)
Place
Novice Grade 5 - $5000 - $1500 - $750
Splits: 5.45, 18.55
1
7
T: David Hobby
$9.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.87

Split

5.58

In Run

2222

Wgt

31.0kg
2
6
T: Paul Stuart
$1.40

Mgn

0.25

Time

29.89

Split

5.45

In Run

1111

Wgt

30.2kg
3
8
T: David Hobby
$6.40

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.38

Split

5.66

In Run

3444

Wgt

28.6kg
4
1
T: Christopher Halse
$5.70

Mgn

8.50

Time

30.47

Split

5.68

In Run

4333

Wgt

35.0kg
5
3
T: Joseph Dailly
$45.40

Mgn

9.00

Time

30.50

Split

5.86

In Run

6665

Wgt

27.8kg
6
2
T: Joseph Dailly
$37.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

30.72

Split

5.72

In Run

5556

Wgt

28.6kg
SCR
4
T: Ben Abercrombie
$0.00
R7 GREYHOUND GOLD (380m)
Place
Free For All - $1375 - $415 - $205
Splits: 6.52, 11.00
1
1
T: Joseph Dailly
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.82

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

30.0kg
2
2
T: Rodney Noden
$2.10

Mgn

0.10

Time

21.83

Split

0.00

In Run

332

Wgt

29.4kg
3
6
T: Rodney Noden
$10.40

Mgn

1.75

Time

21.94

Split

0.00

In Run

223

Wgt

30.6kg
4
8
T: Peter Sutherland
$15.60

Mgn

3.75

Time

22.09

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

29.8kg
5
4
T: Joseph Dailly
$8.20

Mgn

4.75

Time

22.16

Split

0.00

In Run

565

Wgt

27.3kg
6
3
T: Michael Johnston
$16.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

22.26

Split

0.00

In Run

656

Wgt

30.8kg
7
7
T: Bradley Cook
$74.20

Mgn

11.00

Time

22.59

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

24.1kg
8
9
T: Ivan Vuletich
$34.60

Mgn

12.00

Time

22.66

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

26.1kg
SCR
5
T: Peter Glenny
$0.00
R8 SIGN STRATEGY CALL PHIL (380m)
Place
Mixed 6/5 - $1150 - $350 - $175
Splits: 6.67, 11.17
1
2
T: Michael Hine
$6.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.03

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

30.5kg
2
1
T: Kody Charles
$3.70

Mgn

1.00

Time

22.11

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

26.2kg
3
3
T: Benjamin Maclean
$8.40

Mgn

2.75

Time

22.23

Split

0.00

In Run

553

Wgt

31.1kg
4
4
T: Maxwell Julien
$20.80

Mgn

3.75

Time

22.30

Split

0.00

In Run

434

Wgt

34.2kg
5
8
T: Bradley Cook
$9.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

22.34

Split

0.00

In Run

345

Wgt

24.3kg
6
7
T: Tracey Glenny
$4.60

Mgn

7.25

Time

22.54

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

32.3kg
7
6
T: Michael Johnston
$8.50

Mgn

7.50

Time

22.56

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

28.8kg
8
5
T: Peter Brown
$6.60

Mgn

9.25

Time

22.69

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

25.7kg
R9 PROPERTY PLUS REAL ESTATE (520m)
Place
Mixed 6/5 - $1320 - $405 - $200
Splits: 5.50, 18.67
1
4
T: Joseph Dailly
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.14

Split

5.50

In Run

1121

Wgt

23.9kg
2
8
T: David Hobby
$3.50

Mgn

1.00

Time

30.21

Split

5.72

In Run

5333

Wgt

31.0kg
3
1
T: Ben Abercrombie
$11.10

Mgn

4.00

Time

30.42

Split

5.58

In Run

2212

Wgt

32.9kg
4
7
T: Joseph Dailly
$11.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.44

Split

5.79

In Run

6544

Wgt

30.5kg
5
2
T: Desmond Irwin
$14.50

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.67

Split

5.68

In Run

4455

Wgt

29.9kg
6
5
T: Robert Terrington
$28.20

Mgn

10.25

Time

30.86

Split

5.63

In Run

3666

Wgt

30.6kg
R10 FULLER FITNESS (380m)
Place
Mixed 6/5 - $1150 - $350 - $175
Splits: 6.56, 11.05
1
1
T: Kody Charles
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.85

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

29.0kg
2
2
T: Phillip Worthington
$5.60

Mgn

4.00

Time

22.13

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

34.1kg
3
8
T: Adam Smithson
$9.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

22.43

Split

0.00

In Run

544

Wgt

34.0kg
4
3
T: Joseph Dailly
$4.60

Mgn

8.25

Time

22.43

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

26.8kg
5
7
T: May Leach
$27.80

Mgn

9.25

Time

22.50

Split

0.00

In Run

755

Wgt

28.1kg
6
4
T: Peter Brown
$14.50

Mgn

12.00

Time

22.69

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

29.5kg
7
5
T: Desmond Irwin
$39.70

Mgn

13.25

Time

22.79

Split

0.00

In Run

877

Wgt

29.3kg
8
6
T: Phillip Worthington
$43.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

22.83

Split

0.00

In Run

488

Wgt

26.7kg
R11 PERTH CUP & GALAXY APRIL 17 (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1320 - $405 - $200
Splits: 5.42, 18.62
1
5
T: Christopher Halse
$4.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.04

Split

5.54

In Run

2222

Wgt

28.0kg
2
2
T: Peter Brown
$12.50

Mgn

0.05

Time

30.04

Split

5.55

In Run

3333

Wgt

24.4kg
3
4
T: Shayne Williams
$2.40

Mgn

0.50

Time

30.07

Split

5.42

In Run

1111

Wgt

24.8kg
4
1
T: Enzo Crudeli
$3.50

Mgn

1.75

Time

30.17

Split

5.65

In Run

5444

Wgt

35.2kg
5
8
T: Enzo Crudeli
$7.10

Mgn

2.25

Time

30.21

Split

5.64

In Run

4555

Wgt

31.5kg
6
7
T: Joseph Dailly
$18.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.40

Split

5.83

In Run

6666

Wgt

28.7kg
R12 GREYHOUNDSASPETS.COM.AU (275m)
Place
Novice Grade 5 - $1050 - $315 - $155
Splits: 5.54
1
6
T: Sarah Appleton
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

15.92

Split

5.54

In Run

11

Wgt

28.1kg
2
8
T: Bradley Cook
$2.90

Mgn

8.25

Time

16.50

Split

5.61

In Run

22

Wgt

32.0kg
3
1
T: Gregory Martin
$4.40

Mgn

11.00

Time

16.69

Split

5.83

In Run

33

Wgt

27.2kg
4
2
T: Kody Charles
$31.40

Mgn

18.75

Time

17.24

Split

5.93

In Run

54

Wgt

31.8kg
5
4
T: Lexia Isaac
$10.40

Mgn

19.25

Time

17.27

Split

5.87

In Run

45

Wgt

26.8kg
6
3
T: Adam Smithson
$6.10

Mgn

23.75

Time

17.58

Split

5.97

In Run

76

Wgt

26.0kg
7
7
T: Tracey Glenny
$39.70

Mgn

70.25

Time

20.84

Split

5.95

In Run

67

Wgt

27.2kg
Race 1 FREE ENTRY TABTOUCH PARK 380m Maiden $1100 - $330 - $165 Splits: 6.86, 11.31
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SOUL'S GLORY (4) Graham Ellis 22.13 0.00 0.00 221 35.0kg Cosmic Rumble Sweet Spud $8.00
2 8 SON OF BAMSY (8) Rodney Noden 22.31 2.50 0.00 112 31.6kg Mepunga Blazer Miss Bamsy $4.60
3 7 NANNA'S NOSE (7) Kody Charles 22.41 4.00 0.00 533 27.3kg Kinda Cruel Red Mia Brae $7.10
4 2 WAVE MAKER (2) Desmond Irwin 22.72 8.25 0.00 664 32.3kg Demon Bale Tearsabout Tears $18.50
5 5 CASEY KEEPING (5) Bradley Cook 23.05 13.25 0.00 345 27.5kg Kinloch Brae Kim Keeping $5.20
6 6 URANA MAC (6) May Leach 23.11 14.00 0.00 887 34.3kg Banjo Boy Dyna Shinko $19.60
7 3 JUMPING JAZZ (3) Rodney Noden 23.15 14.50 0.00 776 25.5kg Sh Avatar Schmickeydoo $10.60
8 1 GAGGLE OF FUN (1) Lexia Isaac 23.40 18.00 0.00 458 30.0kg Kinda Cruel Red Jamaica The Fun $3.20
Race 2 TRY THE CHEF'S SPECIAL 380m Novice Grade 5 $1150 - $350 - $175 Splits: 6.62, 11.19
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 BROOKE KEEPING (8) Bradley Cook 22.09 0.00 0.00 111 27.5kg Kinloch Brae Kim Keeping $4.50
2 2 MOMENT OF IMPACT (2) Sarah Appleton 22.30 3.00 0.00 433 24.3kg Fernando Bale It's A Jett $12.90
3 1 VERNALIS MONELLI (1) Victoria Cook 22.38 4.25 0.00 654 27.2kg Mepunga Blazer Camelia Monelli $3.00
4 4 FAWN PATROL (4) Kody Charles 22.45 5.25 0.00 222 24.8kg Kinda Cruel Red Mia Brae $15.30
5 9 SAINT RUBY (5) Phillip Worthington 22.54 6.25 0.00 876 29.0kg Banjo Boy Strongbeth $18.10
6 6 UPTOWN FUN (6) Lexia Isaac 22.54 6.25 0.00 345 27.6kg Kinda Cruel Red Jamaica The Fun $3.00
7 7 CURLY LOCKS (7) Kody Charles 22.73 9.25 0.00 787 27.4kg Kinda Cruel Red Mia Brae $32.00
8 3 LAVINIA MONELLI (3) Victoria Cook 22.74 9.25 0.00 568 27.9kg Mepunga Blazer Camelia Monelli $13.20
SCR 5 SAPPHIRE GIRL (5) Michael Hine
Race 3 SULLY'S PAINTING 520m Mixed 4/5 $2750 - $835 - $420 Splits: 5.44, 18.43
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ZIPPER ROGUE (7) Shayne Williams 29.86 0.00 5.44 1111 33.6kg Aston Dee Bee Mayfair Miss $2.80
2 2 GYPSY XENON (2) Joseph Dailly 29.93 1.00 5.73 6222 34.7kg Fernando Bale Dyna Gypsy $3.00
3 1 FABRIOLA EXPERT (1) Joseph Dailly 30.41 7.75 5.59 3333 32.5kg Allen Deed Fabriola Allen $4.40
4 8 WESTDALE BODHI (8) Ivan Vuletich 30.45 8.25 5.65 5554 31.9kg Tureaud Bluey's Fate $54.70
5 5 WEST ON RADAR (5) Christopher Halse 30.55 9.75 5.59 2445 31.8kg Kinloch Brae West On Babe $5.90
6 4 BURNT STAR (4) Peter Glenny 30.61 10.50 5.61 4666 30.3kg Turanza Bale Starlight Aioli $13.40
Race 4 AUTO OWLS MECHANICAL & ELECTRICAL 520m Maiden $3850 - $1160 - $575 Splits: 5.51, 18.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 JIMMY'S DECISION (4) Jai Jormanainen-Davis 29.80 0.00 5.51 1111 31.1kg My Redeemer Moonshine Mandy $3.30
2 3 SAMBA MONELLI (3) David Hobby 30.57 11.00 5.57 2222 32.0kg Se Tali Sundance Camelia Monelli $4.50
3 2 MAJOR GILBERT (2) Michael Johnston 30.72 13.25 5.74 6333 33.1kg Shantui Black Ember $5.50
4 6 FIRE CLOUD (6) Colleen Pierson 31.00 17.25 5.62 4554 30.5kg My Redeemer Early Shirley $4.50
5 5 MAMBO MONELLI (5) David Hobby 31.06 18.00 5.61 3777 30.4kg Se Tali Sundance Camelia Monelli $6.40
6 7 FABRIOLA DILL (7) Joseph Dailly 31.07 18.00 5.78 7666 26.8kg Allen Deed Fabriola Allen $16.90
7 1 FAWN MOWER (1) Phillip Worthington 31.16 19.50 5.67 5445 33.5kg Fernando Bale Stand As One $39.00
8 8 ARCTIC SYMBOL (8) Phillip Worthington 31.23 20.25 5.84 8888 34.8kg Unlawful Entry Betty Baker $70.00
Race 5 PERTH & GALAXY HEATS SATURDAY 520m Novice Grade 5 $5000 - $1500 - $750 Splits: 5.51, 18.57
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 DRAFT MONELLI (3) David Hobby 29.82 0.00 5.64 4221 31.2kg Barcia Bale Corona Monelli $1.30
2 7 BIG IF (7) Joseph Dailly 30.10 4.00 5.51 1112 31.2kg Kinloch Brae Lillith $13.10
3 5 BUSHMAN'S ACE (5) Peter Glenny 30.39 8.25 5.74 7544 35.2kg Fernando Bale Kihael Madam $25.70
4 6 BELLA SUNSET (6) Enzo Crudeli 30.47 9.25 5.63 3333 27.7kg Demon Bale Chezzy Allen $22.10
5 1 OWL FIN (1) Joseph Dailly 30.47 9.25 5.57 2455 31.0kg Tureaud Mandy Charm $31.10
6 8 UNTHOUGHT KNOWN (8) Eric Campana 30.70 12.50 5.66 5666 33.0kg Fernando Bale Starlight Shine $5.30
7 4 KIRMIZI (4) Margaret Hepple 30.71 12.75 5.73 6777 33.2kg Cosmic Rumble West On Cheryl $16.20
SCR 2 TOOHEY MONELLI (2) David Hobby
Race 6 MPSANITIZE.COM.AU 520m Novice Grade 5 $5000 - $1500 - $750 Splits: 5.45, 18.55
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 SUNSET GIVENCHY (7) David Hobby 29.87 0.00 5.58 2222 31.0kg Cosmic Rumble Sunset Gucci $9.40
2 6 ARCHIBALD (6) Paul Stuart 29.89 0.25 5.45 1111 30.2kg Fernando Bale Starlight Shine $1.40
3 8 SALSA MONELLI (8) David Hobby 30.38 7.25 5.66 3444 28.6kg Se Tali Sundance Camelia Monelli $6.40
4 1 PADDY WHACK (1) Christopher Halse 30.47 8.50 5.68 4333 35.0kg Spiral Nikita West On Delly $5.70
5 3 FAB'S VERA (3) Joseph Dailly 30.50 9.00 5.86 6665 27.8kg Allen Deed Fabriola Allen $45.40
6 2 FAB'S WINNIE (2) Joseph Dailly 30.72 12.25 5.72 5556 28.6kg Allen Deed Fabriola Allen $37.00
SCR 4 BANJO'S FLAME (4) Ben Abercrombie
Race 7 GREYHOUND GOLD 380m Free For All $1375 - $415 - $205 Splits: 6.52, 11.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BURSWOOD BANDIT (1) Joseph Dailly 21.82 0.00 0.00 111 30.0kg Dyna Double One Yanick Allen $3.10
2 2 BIG BOY BUNDY (2) Rodney Noden 21.83 0.10 0.00 332 29.4kg Keybow Angel Princess $2.10
3 6 CYCLONE HARRY (6) Rodney Noden 21.94 1.75 0.00 223 30.6kg Mepunga Blazer Miss Bamsy $10.40
4 8 NICE IMAGE (8) Peter Sutherland 22.09 3.75 0.00 444 29.8kg Barcia Bale Miss Collash $15.60
5 4 FAB'S EXCISE (4) Joseph Dailly 22.16 4.75 0.00 565 27.3kg Allen Deed Fabriola Allen $8.20
6 3 MEGA KUNA (3) Michael Johnston 22.26 6.25 0.00 656 30.8kg Magic Sprite Buxton Miss $16.00
7 7 SKIP THE LINE (7) Bradley Cook 22.59 11.00 0.00 777 24.1kg Kinloch Brae Bear For Breaky $74.20
8 9 MOTOR MOUTH MIA (5) Ivan Vuletich 22.66 12.00 0.00 888 26.1kg Barcia Bale Miss Collash $34.60
SCR 5 BUSHMAN'S POPPY (5) Peter Glenny
Race 8 SIGN STRATEGY CALL PHIL 380m Mixed 6/5 $1150 - $350 - $175 Splits: 6.67, 11.17
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MOONDYNE BOY (2) Michael Hine 22.03 0.00 0.00 222 30.5kg Turanza Bale Starlight Aioli $6.60
2 1 RILEY HAS IT (1) Kody Charles 22.11 1.00 0.00 111 26.2kg Kinda Cruel Red Mia Brae $3.70
3 3 INSIDIOUS RIO (3) Benjamin Maclean 22.23 2.75 0.00 553 31.1kg My Bro Fabio Princess Sophia $8.40
4 4 CHIMICHURRI (4) Maxwell Julien 22.30 3.75 0.00 434 34.2kg Fabregas Replica Queen $20.80
5 8 HILLBILLY JILLY (8) Bradley Cook 22.34 4.25 0.00 345 24.3kg Kinloch Brae Bear For Breaky $9.50
6 7 BLACKWOOD BRO (7) Tracey Glenny 22.54 7.25 0.00 666 32.3kg My Bro Fabio Jazz Me Up $4.60
7 6 ROCK IT KUNA (6) Michael Johnston 22.56 7.50 0.00 777 28.8kg Fabregas Defy All Odds $8.50
8 5 WINLOCK SAWYER (5) Peter Brown 22.69 9.25 0.00 888 25.7kg Fernando Bale Glitzy Bling $6.60
Race 9 PROPERTY PLUS REAL ESTATE 520m Mixed 6/5 $1320 - $405 - $200 Splits: 5.50, 18.67
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 OWL SKY (4) Joseph Dailly 30.14 0.00 5.50 1121 23.9kg Tureaud Mandy Charm $1.60
2 8 COOPER'S MONELLI (8) David Hobby 30.21 1.00 5.72 5333 31.0kg Barcia Bale Corona Monelli $3.50
3 1 GO GETTEM MARLS (1) Ben Abercrombie 30.42 4.00 5.58 2212 32.9kg Fabregas You For Real $11.10
4 7 BAGO MOSCATO (7) Joseph Dailly 30.44 4.25 5.79 6544 30.5kg Barcia Bale Oxley Rubey $11.00
5 2 KEEPS THE LAW (2) Desmond Irwin 30.67 7.50 5.68 4455 29.9kg High Earner Shesa Felon $14.50
6 5 EMERLEY NERA (5) Robert Terrington 30.86 10.25 5.63 3666 30.6kg Pantera Nera Check Yo Self $28.20
Race 10 FULLER FITNESS 380m Mixed 6/5 $1150 - $350 - $175 Splits: 6.56, 11.05
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ZIPPING JADE (1) Kody Charles 21.85 0.00 0.00 111 29.0kg Barcia Bale Zipping Tess $1.90
2 2 BLUE BENTLEY (2) Phillip Worthington 22.13 4.00 0.00 222 34.1kg Barcia Bale Alarm Bells $5.60
3 8 MAX BEAU (8) Adam Smithson 22.43 8.25 0.00 544 34.0kg Barcia Bale Qura Allen $9.00
4 3 NESSA'S YASMIN (3) Joseph Dailly 22.43 8.25 0.00 333 26.8kg Barcia Bale Nessa Shim $4.60
5 7 WESTDALE MISTY (7) May Leach 22.50 9.25 0.00 755 28.1kg Tureaud Bluey's Fate $27.80
6 4 CARBON TUX (4) Peter Brown 22.69 12.00 0.00 666 29.5kg Dyna Double One Peking Tux $14.50
7 5 HASHTAGGED (5) Desmond Irwin 22.79 13.25 0.00 877 29.3kg Tureaud Sharon Monelli $39.70
8 6 INDY NEVADA (6) Phillip Worthington 22.83 14.00 0.00 488 26.7kg Fernando Bale Aeroplane Indy $43.00
Race 11 PERTH CUP & GALAXY APRIL 17 520m Grade 5 $1320 - $405 - $200 Splits: 5.42, 18.62
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 WEST ON MARGARET (5) Christopher Halse 30.04 0.00 5.54 2222 28.0kg Fernando Bale Shared Equity $4.80
2 2 OYSTERS (2) Peter Brown 30.04 0.05 5.55 3333 24.4kg Fernando Bale Ema's Princess $12.50
3 4 CHEVY NOVA (4) Shayne Williams 30.07 0.50 5.42 1111 24.8kg Fernando Bale Rippin Rose $2.40
4 1 MAGIC SALUTE (1) Enzo Crudeli 30.17 1.75 5.65 5444 35.2kg Magic Sprite Golden Salute $3.50
5 8 MONGOLIAN WOLF (8) Enzo Crudeli 30.21 2.25 5.64 4555 31.5kg Fernando Bale West On Ruby $7.10
6 7 GYPSY'S MINDY (7) Joseph Dailly 30.40 5.25 5.83 6666 28.7kg Black Magic Opal Dyna Gypsy $18.00
Race 12 GREYHOUNDSASPETS.COM.AU 275m Novice Grade 5 $1050 - $315 - $155 Splits: 5.54
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 KISS THIS MOMENT (6) Sarah Appleton 15.92 0.00 5.54 11 28.1kg Barcia Bale Crazy Sexy $3.40
2 8 NITRO JACK (8) Bradley Cook 16.50 8.25 5.61 22 32.0kg Aston Dee Bee Wildash Nitro $2.90
3 1 NEON ALLEY (1) Gregory Martin 16.69 11.00 5.83 33 27.2kg Fabregas Flame Top $4.40
4 2 SNAKE WRESTLER (2) Kody Charles 17.24 18.75 5.93 54 31.8kg Kinda Cruel Red Mia Brae $31.40
5 4 HEAVENLY FUN (4) Lexia Isaac 17.27 19.25 5.87 45 26.8kg Kinda Cruel Red Jamaica The Fun $10.40
6 3 ORIENTAL RUBY (3) Adam Smithson 17.58 23.75 5.97 76 26.0kg Fernando Bale West On Ruby $6.10
7 7 ELENORE BRAVE (7) Tracey Glenny 20.84 70.25 5.95 67 27.2kg My Bro Fabio Jazz Me Up $39.70