Cannington Race Results

Wednesday 9th of June 2021
R1 FREE ENTRY TABOUCH PARK (380m)
Place
Maiden - $1100 - $330 - $165
Splits: 6.57, 11.19
1
7
T: Graham Ellis
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.18

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

25.8kg
2
2
T: Barry Mcpherson
$6.30

Mgn

1.75

Time

22.31

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

26.4kg
3
1
T: Kellie Buckwell
$4.70

Mgn

3.25

Time

22.41

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

26.4kg
4
4
T: Colleen Pierson
$8.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

22.76

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

26.9kg
5
8
T: Darren Rowe
$12.60

Mgn

10.50

Time

22.93

Split

0.00

In Run

877

Wgt

31.8kg
6
5
T: Graham Ellis
$17.80

Mgn

11.00

Time

22.96

Split

0.00

In Run

655

Wgt

24.3kg
7
6
T: Darren Rowe
$30.70

Mgn

11.25

Time

22.97

Split

0.00

In Run

786

Wgt

28.7kg
8
3
T: Justin Wood
$9.50

Mgn

12.75

Time

23.08

Split

0.00

In Run

568

Wgt

27.7kg
R2 TRY THE CHEF'S SPECIAL (380m)
Place
Mixed 6/5 - $1150 - $350 - $175
Splits: 6.74, 11.29
1
5
T: Steven Van De Klashorst
$10.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.15

Split

0.00

In Run

531

Wgt

31.3kg
2
1
T: Michael Rylands
$2.90

Mgn

3.75

Time

22.42

Split

0.00

In Run

112

Wgt

29.6kg
3
2
T: Graham Ellis
$3.60

Mgn

4.00

Time

22.43

Split

0.00

In Run

223

Wgt

26.9kg
4
9
T: Darren Rowe
$11.40

Mgn

5.75

Time

22.55

Split

0.00

In Run

776

Wgt

26.2kg
5
3
T: Steven Van De Klashorst
$28.80

Mgn

7.25

Time

22.66

Split

0.00

In Run

344

Wgt

27.5kg
6
7
T: Enzo Crudeli
$6.70

Mgn

8.25

Time

22.73

Split

0.00

In Run

887

Wgt

31.6kg
7
8
T: Trudi Mitchem
$5.70

Mgn

9.00

Time

22.78

Split

0.00

In Run

668

Wgt

29.1kg
8
4
T: May Leach
$40.60

Mgn

9.75

Time

22.84

Split

0.00

In Run

455

Wgt

26.0kg
SCR
6
T: Steven Van De Klashorst
$0.00
R3 SULLY'S PAINTING (520m)
Place
Maiden - $3850 - $1160 - $575
Splits: 5.42, 18.57
1
4
T: Sean Kavanagh
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.36

Split

5.42

In Run

1111

Wgt

28.3kg
2
2
T: Darren Rowe
$12.50

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.61

Split

5.64

In Run

4333

Wgt

26.0kg
3
6
T: Barry Mcpherson
$23.80

Mgn

4.00

Time

30.64

Split

5.57

In Run

2222

Wgt

28.3kg
4
1
T: Christopher Halse
$2.70

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.66

Split

5.73

In Run

7444

Wgt

29.5kg
5
7
T: Christine Robartson
$9.30

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.87

Split

5.68

In Run

5555

Wgt

35.8kg
6
8
T: Enzo Crudeli
$13.90

Mgn

9.25

Time

31.01

Split

5.68

In Run

6666

Wgt

33.7kg
7
3
T: Margaret Hepple
$20.50

Mgn

19.00

Time

31.69

Split

5.60

In Run

3777

Wgt

26.0kg
R4 LOVE THE CHASE (520m)
Place
Maiden - $3850 - $1160 - $575
Splits: 5.47, 18.50
1
4
T: Christopher Halse
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.06

Split

5.47

In Run

1111

Wgt

32.3kg
2
2
T: Justin Wood
$2.10

Mgn

1.75

Time

30.19

Split

5.61

In Run

2222

Wgt

29.8kg
3
8
T: Gregory Horne
$6.60

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.63

Split

5.68

In Run

5443

Wgt

33.5kg
4
7
T: Ivan Vuletich
$19.70

Mgn

11.75

Time

30.89

Split

5.61

In Run

3334

Wgt

32.0kg
5
5
T: Christine Robartson
$12.90

Mgn

12.75

Time

30.95

Split

5.62

In Run

4555

Wgt

36.0kg
6
6
T: Enzo Crudeli
$17.30

Mgn

13.25

Time

31.00

Split

5.81

In Run

7776

Wgt

27.1kg
7
3
T: Enzo Crudeli
$43.90

Mgn

18.25

Time

31.34

Split

5.68

In Run

6667

Wgt

32.7kg
SCR
1
T: Joseph Dailly
$0.00
R5 GREYHOUNDSWA (520m)
Place
Maiden Final - $8000 - $2285 - $1145
Splits: 5.56, 18.61
1
7
T: Corey White
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.98

Split

5.59

In Run

2111

Wgt

33.5kg
2
6
T: David Hobby
$6.40

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.25

Split

5.68

In Run

4222

Wgt

29.2kg
3
8
T: Phillip Worthington
$39.60

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.64

Split

5.69

In Run

5644

Wgt

33.1kg
4
5
T: Colleen Pierson
$3.40

Mgn

10.25

Time

30.71

Split

5.71

In Run

7333

Wgt

31.9kg
5
9
T: Joseph Dailly
$17.70

Mgn

11.25

Time

30.77

Split

5.61

In Run

3455

Wgt

22.9kg
6
4
T: Enzo Crudeli
$10.50

Mgn

13.00

Time

30.89

Split

5.75

In Run

8787

Wgt

28.1kg
7
2
T: Darren Rowe
$15.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

30.95

Split

5.70

In Run

6878

Wgt

28.8kg
8
3
T: Rodney Noden
$10.20

Mgn

14.25

Time

30.98

Split

5.56

In Run

1566

Wgt

32.3kg
SCR
1
T: David Hobby
$0.00
R6 MPSANITIZE.COM.AU (520m)
Place
Novice Grade 5 - $5000 - $1500 - $750
Splits: 5.38, 18.47
1
6
T: Shayne Williams
$5.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.87

Split

5.49

In Run

3222

Wgt

31.5kg
2
2
T: David Magistro
$2.40

Mgn

0.75

Time

29.93

Split

5.38

In Run

1111

Wgt

31.2kg
3
7
T: Cosimo Dagostino
$4.70

Mgn

4.00

Time

30.15

Split

5.49

In Run

2333

Wgt

29.6kg
4
8
T: Margaret Hepple
$14.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.29

Split

5.56

In Run

5555

Wgt

33.5kg
5
1
T: Bradley Cook
$26.60

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.34

Split

5.56

In Run

4444

Wgt

26.3kg
6
4
T: Christine Robartson
$30.20

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.40

Split

5.66

In Run

6666

Wgt

35.9kg
7
5
T: David Hobby
$4.50

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.46

Split

5.68

In Run

7777

Wgt

32.2kg
SCR
3
T: David Hobby
$0.00
R7 GREYHOUND GOLD (380m)
Place
Free For All - $1375 - $415 - $205
Splits: 6.43, 10.93
1
3
T: Shayne Williams
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.84

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

28.7kg
2
5
T: Cosimo Dagostino
$3.50

Mgn

1.50

Time

21.94

Split

0.00

In Run

422

Wgt

35.8kg
3
6
T: Stephen Richards
$19.80

Mgn

3.75

Time

22.11

Split

0.00

In Run

244

Wgt

30.7kg
4
7
T: David Magistro
$16.70

Mgn

5.75

Time

22.24

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

32.1kg
5
4
T: Joseph Dailly
$8.20

Mgn

6.25

Time

22.28

Split

0.00

In Run

886

Wgt

30.2kg
6
2
T: Rodney Noden
$5.70

Mgn

6.50

Time

22.31

Split

0.00

In Run

677

Wgt

30.0kg
7
8
T: Corey White
$4.80

Mgn

7.25

Time

22.35

Split

0.00

In Run

755

Wgt

32.7kg
8
1
T: Bradley Cook
$22.30

Mgn

9.25

Time

22.50

Split

0.00

In Run

568

Wgt

35.0kg
R8 SIGN STRATEGY CALL PHIL (520m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $2750 - $835 - $420
Splits: 5.48, 18.82
1
8
T: Corey White
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.17

Split

5.54

In Run

2322

Wgt

27.6kg
2
5
T: Vince Reid
$26.20

Mgn

1.00

Time

30.25

Split

5.48

In Run

1111

Wgt

25.7kg
3
1
T: Ivan Vuletich
$8.20

Mgn

2.00

Time

30.31

Split

5.57

In Run

3233

Wgt

31.0kg
4
3
T: David Hobby
$4.80

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.57

Split

5.69

In Run

7445

Wgt

30.1kg
5
7
T: Bradley Cook
$42.10

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.60

Split

5.58

In Run

5554

Wgt

32.6kg
6
2
T: Christopher Halse
$6.90

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.70

Split

5.57

In Run

4666

Wgt

31.7kg
7
4
T: Christopher Halse
$3.80

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.72

Split

5.70

In Run

8887

Wgt

32.2kg
8
6
T: Corey White
$16.30

Mgn

9.00

Time

30.80

Split

5.60

In Run

6778

Wgt

33.6kg
R9 PROPERTY PLUS REAL ESTATE (380m)
Place
Novice Grade 5 - $1150 - $350 - $175
Splits: 6.63, 11.29
1
2
T: Enzo Crudeli
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.19

Split

0.00

In Run

121

Wgt

26.5kg
2
1
T: May Leach
$23.30

Mgn

3.50

Time

22.44

Split

0.00

In Run

533

Wgt

33.4kg
3
4
T: Steven Van De Klashorst
$3.80

Mgn

4.50

Time

22.51

Split

0.00

In Run

212

Wgt

25.6kg
4
5
T: Bradley Cook
$4.10

Mgn

5.25

Time

22.56

Split

0.00

In Run

344

Wgt

26.9kg
5
3
T: Phillip Worthington
$13.40

Mgn

5.75

Time

22.59

Split

0.00

In Run

766

Wgt

34.6kg
6
10
T: Victoria Cook
$26.60

Mgn

7.00

Time

22.69

Split

0.00

In Run

455

Wgt

28.5kg
7
7
T: May Leach
$20.70

Mgn

9.25

Time

22.85

Split

0.00

In Run

877

Wgt

26.2kg
8
6
T: Trudi Mitchem
$40.10

Mgn

15.75

Time

23.29

Split

0.00

In Run

688

Wgt

28.0kg
SCR
8
T: Jennifer Thompson
$0.00
R10 FULLER FITNESS (520m)
Place
Mixed 6/5 - $1320 - $405 - $200
Splits: 5.52, 18.64
1
7
T: David Hobby
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.09

Split

5.53

In Run

2222

Wgt

27.3kg
2
8
T: Christopher Halse
$11.30

Mgn

1.00

Time

30.17

Split

5.59

In Run

4111

Wgt

34.1kg
3
3
T: Joseph Dailly
$11.10

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.55

Split

5.62

In Run

6443

Wgt

25.3kg
4
1
T: Joseph Dailly
$8.30

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.68

Split

5.62

In Run

5555

Wgt

30.0kg
5
9
T: Nicola Minutillo
$28.50

Mgn

9.50

Time

30.76

Split

5.52

In Run

1666

Wgt

26.4kg
6
5
T: Joseph Dailly
$7.20

Mgn

11.25

Time

30.88

Split

5.55

In Run

3334

Wgt

24.7kg
7
4
T: Trudi Mitchem
$42.70

Mgn

15.50

Time

31.18

Split

5.85

In Run

8777

Wgt

24.0kg
8
6
T: Joseph Dailly
$14.60

Mgn

95.25

Time

36.76

Split

5.81

In Run

7888

Wgt

33.0kg
SCR
2
T: Shayne Williams
$0.00
R11 AUTO OWLS MECHANICAL & ELECTRICAL (275m)
Place
Novice Grade 5 - $1050 - $315 - $155
Splits: 5.49
1
4
T: Bradley Cook
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.21

Split

5.49

In Run

11

Wgt

31.8kg
2
8
T: Victoria Cook
$2.50

Mgn

9.00

Time

16.84

Split

5.71

In Run

42

Wgt

27.8kg
3
7
T: Michael Rylands
$84.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

16.84

Split

5.84

In Run

63

Wgt

23.1kg
4
6
T: Phillip Worthington
$9.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

16.89

Split

5.71

In Run

35

Wgt

25.6kg
5
2
T: Rodney Noden
$3.90

Mgn

10.75

Time

16.97

Split

5.70

In Run

24

Wgt

26.1kg
6
5
T: Barry Mcpherson
$39.30

Mgn

11.75

Time

17.03

Split

5.81

In Run

56

Wgt

25.6kg
7
1
T: Phillip Worthington
$18.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

17.06

Split

6.13

In Run

88

Wgt

26.2kg
8
3
T: Jennifer Thompson
$24.80

Mgn

14.25

Time

17.21

Split

5.89

In Run

77

Wgt

32.0kg
R12 GREYHOUNDSASPETS.COM.AU (380m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1150 - $350 - $175
Splits: 6.64, 11.12
1
4
T: Corey White
$4.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.83

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

37.3kg
2
3
T: Steven Van De Klashorst
$8.90

Mgn

6.50

Time

22.29

Split

0.00

In Run

752

Wgt

32.7kg
3
6
T: Darren Rowe
$14.80

Mgn

10.75

Time

22.59

Split

0.00

In Run

523

Wgt

34.1kg
4
7
T: Shayne Williams
$5.70

Mgn

12.25

Time

22.70

Split

0.00

In Run

675

Wgt

32.9kg
5
5
T: Ivan Vuletich
$3.50

Mgn

12.50

Time

22.71

Split

0.00

In Run

164

Wgt

25.4kg
6
2
T: Rodney Noden
$10.20

Mgn

14.00

Time

22.82

Split

0.00

In Run

336

Wgt

26.3kg
7
8
T: Bradley Cook
$14.20

Mgn

16.25

Time

22.98

Split

0.00

In Run

887

Wgt

30.0kg
8
1
T: Enzo Crudeli
$7.70

Mgn

43.50

Time

24.88

Split

0.00

In Run

448

Wgt

36.2kg
Race 1 FREE ENTRY TABOUCH PARK 380m Maiden $1100 - $330 - $165 Splits: 6.57, 11.19
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 PENNY HEIST (7) Graham Ellis 22.18 0.00 0.00 111 25.8kg Mepunga Blazer Envy Heist $2.40
2 2 QUICK TIN (2) Barry Mcpherson 22.31 1.75 0.00 222 26.4kg Kinloch Brae Trickster Lumik $6.30
3 1 ACE NOVA (1) Kellie Buckwell 22.41 3.25 0.00 333 26.4kg Allen Deed Casio Lee $4.70
4 4 CHITTERING MIST (4) Colleen Pierson 22.76 8.25 0.00 444 26.9kg My Redeemer Early Shirley $8.00
5 8 IT'S ALL ZAC (8) Darren Rowe 22.93 10.50 0.00 877 31.8kg Ritza Lenny Lady Pace $12.60
6 5 SWEET ANNABELLE (5) Graham Ellis 22.96 11.00 0.00 655 24.3kg Cosmic Rumble Sweet Spud $17.80
7 6 CITADEL (6) Darren Rowe 22.97 11.25 0.00 786 28.7kg Buck Fever Kim Zarr Dashian $30.70
8 3 MARY GOLD (3) Justin Wood 23.08 12.75 0.00 568 27.7kg Buck Fever Kim Zarr Dashian $9.50
Race 2 TRY THE CHEF'S SPECIAL 380m Mixed 6/5 $1150 - $350 - $175 Splits: 6.74, 11.29
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 VOID ALL TICKETS (5) Steven Van De Klashorst 22.15 0.00 0.00 531 31.3kg Token Prince Marley Girl $10.70
2 1 MADAME BOSS (1) Michael Rylands 22.42 3.75 0.00 112 29.6kg Barcia Bale Jett Momentum $2.90
3 2 ROCCA JET (2) Graham Ellis 22.43 4.00 0.00 223 26.9kg My Bro Fabio Cawbourne Cobra $3.60
4 9 WORLD LOVE (6) Darren Rowe 22.55 5.75 0.00 776 26.2kg Lochinvar Marlow Jazzy Lou $11.40
5 3 BUBBLE BUSTER (3) Steven Van De Klashorst 22.66 7.25 0.00 344 27.5kg Barcia Bale Magic Moves $28.80
6 7 ORIENTAL RUNNER (7) Enzo Crudeli 22.73 8.25 0.00 887 31.6kg Bella Infrared West On Babe $6.70
7 8 SIMPLY WHATEVER (8) Trudi Mitchem 22.78 9.00 0.00 668 29.1kg Big Daddy Cool Quick To Go $5.70
8 4 WEST ON TWISTER (4) May Leach 22.84 9.75 0.00 455 26.0kg Kinloch Brae High Recall $40.60
SCR 6 MAX BEAU (6) Steven Van De Klashorst
Race 3 SULLY'S PAINTING 520m Maiden $3850 - $1160 - $575 Splits: 5.42, 18.57
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 BENIDORM (4) Sean Kavanagh 30.36 0.00 5.42 1111 28.3kg Kc And All Mandjoogoordap $2.10
2 2 CANDY BUSH TRACK (2) Darren Rowe 30.61 3.50 5.64 4333 26.0kg Ritza Lenny Lady Pace $12.50
3 6 REALLY SURPRISED (6) Barry Mcpherson 30.64 4.00 5.57 2222 28.3kg Rippin' Sam Luba Monelli $23.80
4 1 WEST ON FIRE (1) Christopher Halse 30.66 4.25 5.73 7444 29.5kg Flying Fired Up West On Cheryl $2.70
5 7 FIRED UP BILLY (7) Christine Robartson 30.87 7.25 5.68 5555 35.8kg Flying Fired Up West On Cheryl $9.30
6 8 MAXIMUM DEMAND (8) Enzo Crudeli 31.01 9.25 5.68 6666 33.7kg Vanderworp Dubliner $13.90
7 3 LADY MINX (3) Margaret Hepple 31.69 19.00 5.60 3777 26.0kg Vanderworp Legit Boss $20.50
Race 4 LOVE THE CHASE 520m Maiden $3850 - $1160 - $575 Splits: 5.47, 18.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 WOOD FIRE (4) Christopher Halse 30.06 0.00 5.47 1111 32.3kg My Redeemer Pepper Fire $2.80
2 2 JIMMY ROCKS (2) Justin Wood 30.19 1.75 5.61 2222 29.8kg Bit Chili Amy Monelli $2.10
3 8 SONOVA GUNN (8) Gregory Horne 30.63 8.25 5.68 5443 33.5kg Fernando Bale Nanza Gunn $6.60
4 7 FLOATING OPTIONS (7) Ivan Vuletich 30.89 11.75 5.61 3334 32.0kg Kinloch Brae Lillith $19.70
5 5 FIRED UP FINN (5) Christine Robartson 30.95 12.75 5.62 4555 36.0kg Flying Fired Up West On Cheryl $12.90
6 6 LAPTOP DIVA (6) Enzo Crudeli 31.00 13.25 5.81 7776 27.1kg Mepunga Blazer West On Lola $17.30
7 3 CIRCUIT HASSLER (3) Enzo Crudeli 31.34 18.25 5.68 6667 32.7kg Hecton Bale Dubliner $43.90
SCR 1 MISS BANDIT (1) Joseph Dailly
Race 5 GREYHOUNDSWA 520m Maiden Final $8000 - $2285 - $1145 Splits: 5.56, 18.61
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 POPPA MONNO (7) Corey White 29.98 0.00 5.59 2111 33.5kg Bit Chili Amy Monelli $2.60
2 6 FOXTROT MONELLI (6) David Hobby 30.25 3.75 5.68 4222 29.2kg Se Tali Sundance Camelia Monelli $6.40
3 8 FAWN MOWER (8) Phillip Worthington 30.64 9.25 5.69 5644 33.1kg Fernando Bale Stand As One $39.60
4 5 FIRE CLOUD (5) Colleen Pierson 30.71 10.25 5.71 7333 31.9kg My Redeemer Early Shirley $3.40
5 9 MISS BANDIT (1) Joseph Dailly 30.77 11.25 5.61 3455 22.9kg Fernando Bale Kerrigan Bale $17.70
6 4 WATCH ME SIZZLE (4) Enzo Crudeli 30.89 13.00 5.75 8787 28.1kg Mepunga Blazer West On Lola $10.50
7 2 BLUE CACHE (2) Darren Rowe 30.95 13.75 5.70 6878 28.8kg Ritza Lenny Lady Pace $15.00
8 3 DEEP POCKET NOD (3) Rodney Noden 30.98 14.25 5.56 1566 32.3kg Orson Allen Mia Brae $10.20
SCR 1 BUD MONELLI (1) David Hobby
Race 6 MPSANITIZE.COM.AU 520m Novice Grade 5 $5000 - $1500 - $750 Splits: 5.38, 18.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 UNSEE THIS (6) Shayne Williams 29.87 0.00 5.49 3222 31.5kg My Redeemer Tina's Magic $5.30
2 2 HE CAN BROWSE (2) David Magistro 29.93 0.75 5.38 1111 31.2kg Unlawful Entry Tijuana Icon $2.40
3 7 LIKE YOU (7) Cosimo Dagostino 30.15 4.00 5.49 2333 29.6kg My Redeemer One For Tiger $4.70
4 8 KIRMIZI (8) Margaret Hepple 30.29 6.00 5.56 5555 33.5kg Cosmic Rumble West On Cheryl $14.00
5 1 CUP KEEPING (1) Bradley Cook 30.34 6.50 5.56 4444 26.3kg Superior Panama Tap Out Rose $26.60
6 4 FIRED UP KARL (4) Christine Robartson 30.40 7.50 5.66 6666 35.9kg Flying Fired Up West On Cheryl $30.20
7 5 KILKENNY MONELLI (5) David Hobby 30.46 8.25 5.68 7777 32.2kg Barcia Bale Corona Monelli $4.50
SCR 3 TOOHEY MONELLI (3) David Hobby
Race 7 GREYHOUND GOLD 380m Free For All $1375 - $415 - $205 Splits: 6.43, 10.93
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 BLACKPOOL AMMO (3) Shayne Williams 21.84 0.00 0.00 111 28.7kg Barcia Bale Lochinvar Amour $4.20
2 5 POP ROCK (5) Cosimo Dagostino 21.94 1.50 0.00 422 35.8kg Barcia Bale Sal Talk $3.50
3 6 RAISE THE BRIDGE (6) Stephen Richards 22.11 3.75 0.00 244 30.7kg Fernando Bale Iona Champion $19.80
4 7 BUNDI BANNER (7) David Magistro 22.24 5.75 0.00 333 32.1kg Dyna Double One Elleni Banner $16.70
5 4 BURSWOOD BANDIT (4) Joseph Dailly 22.28 6.25 0.00 886 30.2kg Dyna Double One Yanick Allen $8.20
6 2 BIG BOY BUNDY (2) Rodney Noden 22.31 6.50 0.00 677 30.0kg Keybow Angel Princess $5.70
7 8 JUST SEND IT (8) Corey White 22.35 7.25 0.00 755 32.7kg Mepunga Blazer Milldean Focus $4.80
8 1 LIAM KEEPING (1) Bradley Cook 22.50 9.25 0.00 568 35.0kg Fernando Bale Becky Keeping $22.30
Race 8 SIGN STRATEGY CALL PHIL 520m Mixed 4/5 $2750 - $835 - $420 Splits: 5.48, 18.82
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 GOT THE SUGAR (8) Corey White 30.17 0.00 5.54 2322 27.6kg Fabregas Gone To Heaven $3.10
2 5 BANJO'S GIRL (5) Vince Reid 30.25 1.00 5.48 1111 25.7kg Banjo Boy Beyond Resolve $26.20
3 1 WESTDALE BODHI (1) Ivan Vuletich 30.31 2.00 5.57 3233 31.0kg Tureaud Bluey's Fate $8.20
4 3 BONANZA MONELLI (3) David Hobby 30.57 5.75 5.69 7445 30.1kg Mepunga Blazer Camelia Monelli $4.80
5 7 RAY KEEPING (7) Bradley Cook 30.60 6.00 5.58 5554 32.6kg Brad Hill Billy Jilly Keeping $42.10
6 2 WEST ON RADAR (2) Christopher Halse 30.70 7.50 5.57 4666 31.7kg Kinloch Brae West On Babe $6.90
7 4 WEST ON ROGER (4) Christopher Halse 30.72 7.75 5.70 8887 32.2kg Cosmic Rumble West On Cheryl $3.80
8 6 LET IT SLIDE (6) Corey White 30.80 9.00 5.60 6778 33.6kg Mepunga Blazer Milldean Focus $16.30
Race 9 PROPERTY PLUS REAL ESTATE 380m Novice Grade 5 $1150 - $350 - $175 Splits: 6.63, 11.29
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 CAUSEWAY GIRL (2) Enzo Crudeli 22.19 0.00 0.00 121 26.5kg Vanderworp Dubliner $2.20
2 1 URANA MAC (1) May Leach 22.44 3.50 0.00 533 33.4kg Banjo Boy Dyna Shinko $23.30
3 4 GINA LOUISE (4) Steven Van De Klashorst 22.51 4.50 0.00 212 25.6kg Barcia Bale Shirley Bass $3.80
4 5 BROOKE KEEPING (5) Bradley Cook 22.56 5.25 0.00 344 26.9kg Kinloch Brae Kim Keeping $4.10
5 3 ARCTIC SYMBOL (3) Phillip Worthington 22.59 5.75 0.00 766 34.6kg Unlawful Entry Betty Baker $13.40
6 10 LAVINIA MONELLI (8) Victoria Cook 22.69 7.00 0.00 455 28.5kg Mepunga Blazer Camelia Monelli $26.60
7 7 ASTROLITHOLOGY (7) May Leach 22.85 9.25 0.00 877 26.2kg Stagger Unquestionably $20.70
8 6 SIMPLY SERIOUS (6) Trudi Mitchem 23.29 15.75 0.00 688 28.0kg Big Daddy Cool Quick To Go $40.10
SCR 8 SEEN THE ODDS (8) Jennifer Thompson
Race 10 FULLER FITNESS 520m Mixed 6/5 $1320 - $405 - $200 Splits: 5.52, 18.64
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 SUNSET PIPER (7) David Hobby 30.09 0.00 5.53 2222 27.3kg Cosmic Rumble Sunset Gucci $1.60
2 8 PADDY WHACK (8) Christopher Halse 30.17 1.00 5.59 4111 34.1kg Spiral Nikita West On Delly $11.30
3 3 FABRIOLA CITRUS (3) Joseph Dailly 30.55 6.50 5.62 6443 25.3kg Allen Deed Fabriola Allen $11.10
4 1 BAGO MOSCATO (1) Joseph Dailly 30.68 8.25 5.62 5555 30.0kg Barcia Bale Oxley Rubey $8.30
5 9 MOLFETTA DAWN (2) Nicola Minutillo 30.76 9.50 5.52 1666 26.4kg Fernando Bale Queen Of Fun $28.50
6 5 TRENDING ZIRCON (5) Joseph Dailly 30.88 11.25 5.55 3334 24.7kg Fernando Bale Trending $7.20
7 4 KABARANGI (4) Trudi Mitchem 31.18 15.50 5.85 8777 24.0kg David Bale Pandora's Sin $42.70
8 6 SHIMA TUNE (6) Joseph Dailly 36.76 95.25 5.81 7888 33.0kg Barcia Bale Shima Song $14.60
SCR 2 TIGER TOWN (2) Shayne Williams
Race 11 AUTO OWLS MECHANICAL & ELECTRICAL 275m Novice Grade 5 $1050 - $315 - $155 Splits: 5.49
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 NITRO JACK (4) Bradley Cook 16.21 0.00 5.49 11 31.8kg Aston Dee Bee Wildash Nitro $3.50
2 8 EXPRESS MALT (8) Victoria Cook 16.84 9.00 5.71 42 27.8kg Paw Licking It Gets Better $2.50
3 7 FORGOT I FORGOT (7) Michael Rylands 16.84 9.00 5.84 63 23.1kg David Bale West On Sally $84.00
4 6 HINDI'S CHANCE (6) Phillip Worthington 16.89 9.75 5.71 35 25.6kg Peter Rocket Scanez Jewel $9.00
5 2 LITTLE JAY (2) Rodney Noden 16.97 10.75 5.70 24 26.1kg Mepunga Blazer Miss Bamsy $3.90
6 5 SISTERS REALLY (5) Barry Mcpherson 17.03 11.75 5.81 56 25.6kg Rippin' Sam Luba Monelli $39.30
7 1 SHORT SOCKS (1) Phillip Worthington 17.06 12.25 6.13 88 26.2kg Cosmic Rumble Wilma Bale $18.00
8 3 CONRAD TOKYO (3) Jennifer Thompson 17.21 14.25 5.89 77 32.0kg Barcia Bale Gilgamesh $24.80
Race 12 GREYHOUNDSASPETS.COM.AU 380m Grade 5 $1150 - $350 - $175 Splits: 6.64, 11.12
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 GOT THE CHOPS (4) Corey White 21.83 0.00 0.00 211 37.3kg Fabregas Gone To Heaven $4.10
2 3 NO IDEAS (3) Steven Van De Klashorst 22.29 6.50 0.00 752 32.7kg Barcia Bale Real Flash $8.90
3 6 GIRRAWHEEN BOY (6) Darren Rowe 22.59 10.75 0.00 523 34.1kg Barcia Bale Sheike $14.80
4 7 CALEB KEEPING (7) Shayne Williams 22.70 12.25 0.00 675 32.9kg Sh Avatar Milly Keeping $5.70
5 5 MOTOR MOUTH MIA (5) Ivan Vuletich 22.71 12.50 0.00 164 25.4kg Barcia Bale Miss Collash $3.50
6 2 JUMPING JAZZ (2) Rodney Noden 22.82 14.00 0.00 336 26.3kg Sh Avatar Schmickeydoo $10.20
7 8 TAP OUT GOUGH (8) Bradley Cook 22.98 16.25 0.00 887 30.0kg Fernando Bale Tap Out Rose $14.20
8 1 BUMPER BLASTER (1) Enzo Crudeli 24.88 43.50 0.00 448 36.2kg Demon Bale Whispering Ling $7.70