Cannington Race Results

Sunday 10th of October 2021
R1 FREE ENTRY TABTOUCH PARK (275m)
Place
Novice Grade 5 - $1050 - $315 - $155
Splits: 5.57
1
7
T: Michael Mclennan
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.17

Split

5.57

In Run

11

Wgt

28.1kg
2
9
T: Kody Charles
$2.90

Mgn

1.50

Time

16.28

Split

5.74

In Run

22

Wgt

33.2kg
3
1
T: Trudi Mitchem
$27.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

16.46

Split

5.74

In Run

34

Wgt

29.7kg
4
8
T: Shane Beard
$20.80

Mgn

5.25

Time

16.55

Split

5.76

In Run

43

Wgt

31.6kg
5
6
T: Jennifer Thompson
$37.10

Mgn

7.00

Time

16.66

Split

5.90

In Run

65

Wgt

30.1kg
6
5
T: Trudi Mitchem
$67.90

Mgn

11.50

Time

16.97

Split

5.77

In Run

56

Wgt

22.7kg
7
4
T: Phillip Worthington
$5.80

Mgn

37.25

Time

18.79

Split

7.69

In Run

77

Wgt

35.5kg
SCR
2
T: Barry Mcpherson
$0.00
SCR
3
T: John Graham
$0.00
R2 BOX 1 RESTAURANT (520m)
Place
Maiden - $2530 - $770 - $385
Splits: 5.66, 19.29
1
5
T: Krystal Shinners
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.95

Split

5.69

In Run

3422

Wgt

28.1kg
2
4
T: Shane Beard
$91.20

Mgn

0.25

Time

30.97

Split

5.85

In Run

6331

Wgt

32.5kg
3
1
T: John Carmody
$2.40

Mgn

6.75

Time

31.43

Split

5.69

In Run

2113

Wgt

33.8kg
4
2
T: Rodney Noden
$15.30

Mgn

7.75

Time

31.49

Split

5.77

In Run

5665

Wgt

39.9kg
5
8
T: Nicola Minutillo
$8.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

31.53

Split

5.66

In Run

1244

Wgt

31.0kg
6
7
T: Justin Wood
$11.90

Mgn

8.75

Time

31.57

Split

5.73

In Run

4556

Wgt

25.7kg
R3 TRY THE CHEF'S SPECIAL (380m)
Place
Maiden - $2145 - $645 - $325
Splits: 6.58, 11.11
1
3
T: Graeme Hall
$20.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.06

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

31.1kg
2
1
T: Christine Bennett
$7.90

Mgn

0.75

Time

22.12

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

27.4kg
3
7
T: Kody Charles
$3.30

Mgn

5.25

Time

22.43

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

34.2kg
4
5
T: Colin Bainbridge
$2.10

Mgn

6.00

Time

22.49

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

33.3kg
5
10
T: Joseph Dailly
$12.10

Mgn

6.75

Time

22.54

Split

0.00

In Run

555

Wgt

25.2kg
6
6
T: Geoffrey Reid
$11.90

Mgn

12.25

Time

22.92

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

30.5kg
7
9
T: Jennifer Thompson
$31.40

Mgn

14.00

Time

23.05

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

28.5kg
8
2
T: Graeme Hall
$28.10

Mgn

16.25

Time

23.21

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

35.0kg
SCR
4
T: Cosimo Dagostino
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Bradley Cook
$0.00
R4 AUTO OWLS MECHANICAL & ELECTRICAL (380m)
Place
Maiden - $2145 - $645 - $325
Splits: 6.57, 11.05
1
4
T: Cosimo Dagostino
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.09

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

30.8kg
2
1
T: Michael Mclennan
$17.40

Mgn

3.75

Time

22.35

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

25.3kg
3
7
T: Michael Johnston
$3.70

Mgn

6.00

Time

22.51

Split

0.00

In Run

866

Wgt

31.8kg
4
5
T: Graeme Hall
$12.80

Mgn

6.50

Time

22.55

Split

0.00

In Run

455

Wgt

34.2kg
5
2
T: Barry Mcpherson
$18.20

Mgn

6.75

Time

22.57

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

34.1kg
6
8
T: Colin Bainbridge
$4.90

Mgn

10.50

Time

22.84

Split

0.00

In Run

544

Wgt

33.2kg
7
3
T: Robert Terrington
$11.50

Mgn

11.00

Time

22.86

Split

0.00

In Run

677

Wgt

33.7kg
8
6
T: Graeme Hall
$32.60

Mgn

14.50

Time

23.11

Split

0.00

In Run

788

Wgt

32.1kg
R5 SIGN STRATEGY CALL PHIL (275m)
Place
4 - $1100 - $330 - $165
Splits: 5.44
1
3
T: Cosimo Dagostino
$4.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.11

Split

5.44

In Run

11

Wgt

33.7kg
2
5
T: Lexia Isaac
$8.60

Mgn

0.25

Time

16.13

Split

5.47

In Run

22

Wgt

30.0kg
3
4
T: Barry Mcpherson
$21.10

Mgn

5.75

Time

16.52

Split

5.67

In Run

65

Wgt

28.9kg
4
1
T: Tony Williams
$5.60

Mgn

6.00

Time

16.54

Split

5.69

In Run

76

Wgt

26.5kg
5
8
T: Bradley Cook
$7.30

Mgn

6.25

Time

16.56

Split

5.58

In Run

44

Wgt

29.7kg
6
7
T: Ricky Valenti
$7.30

Mgn

6.75

Time

16.59

Split

5.71

In Run

87

Wgt

27.5kg
7
2
T: Maxwell Julien
$9.70

Mgn

7.00

Time

16.61

Split

5.54

In Run

33

Wgt

33.5kg
8
6
T: Anthony Scott
$4.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

16.79

Split

5.66

In Run

58

Wgt

33.8kg
R6 PROPERTY PLUS REAL ESTATE (380m)
Place
Novice Grade 5 - $2255 - $675 - $340
Splits: 6.69, 11.27
1
3
T: Joseph Dailly
$5.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.06

Split

0.00

In Run

342

Wgt

26.1kg
2
7
T: Cosimo Dagostino
$3.10

Mgn

1.00

Time

22.13

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

29.5kg
3
1
T: Benjamin Maclean
$16.30

Mgn

2.00

Time

22.21

Split

0.00

In Run

223

Wgt

32.8kg
4
4
T: Barry Mcpherson
$8.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

22.40

Split

0.00

In Run

554

Wgt

31.7kg
5
8
T: Joseph Dailly
$29.70

Mgn

5.25

Time

22.42

Split

0.00

In Run

877

Wgt

26.5kg
6
2
T: Maxwell Julien
$12.90

Mgn

5.25

Time

22.43

Split

0.00

In Run

766

Wgt

29.4kg
7
5
T: Michael Hine
$4.10

Mgn

6.50

Time

22.52

Split

0.00

In Run

435

Wgt

28.6kg
8
6
T: Barry Mcpherson
$7.10

Mgn

8.25

Time

22.65

Split

0.00

In Run

688

Wgt

26.5kg
R7 FULLER FITNESS (275m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $315 - $155
Splits: 5.47
1
2
T: Anthony Bendeich
$4.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.32

Split

5.47

In Run

11

Wgt

30.5kg
1
8
T: Phillip Worthington
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.32

Split

0.00

In Run

22

Wgt

29.6kg
3
7
T: Lexia Isaac
$7.80

Mgn

0.75

Time

16.36

Split

0.00

In Run

33

Wgt

26.8kg
4
6
T: Bradley Cook
$4.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

16.57

Split

0.00

In Run

44

Wgt

28.2kg
5
1
T: Barry Mcpherson
$6.80

Mgn

3.50

Time

16.57

Split

0.00

In Run

55

Wgt

26.7kg
6
5
T: Trudi Mitchem
$28.30

Mgn

5.25

Time

16.70

Split

0.00

In Run

76

Wgt

25.7kg
7
3
T: Christine Bennett
$19.60

Mgn

28.50

Time

18.32

Split

0.00

In Run

87

Wgt

30.0kg
SCR
4
T: Bradley Cook
$0.00
R8 GREYHOUNDFACTS.COM.AU (520m)
Place
Mixed 6/5 - $1320 - $405 - $200
Splits: 5.51, 19.09
1
2
T: Joseph Dailly
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.17

Split

5.73

In Run

7433

Wgt

26.6kg
2
6
T: Graeme Hall
$13.40

Mgn

1.50

Time

30.27

Split

5.51

In Run

1111

Wgt

30.1kg
3
1
T: Christine Bennett
$15.40

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.39

Split

5.65

In Run

4222

Wgt

35.5kg
4
8
T: Joseph Dailly
$20.70

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.61

Split

5.70

In Run

6655

Wgt

29.3kg
5
4
T: Nicola Minutillo
$18.60

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.67

Split

5.64

In Run

3777

Wgt

31.2kg
6
5
T: Shane Beard
$83.40

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.76

Split

5.66

In Run

5344

Wgt

32.1kg
7
7
T: Ricky Valenti
$4.10

Mgn

11.50

Time

30.97

Split

5.79

In Run

8888

Wgt

34.2kg
8
3
T: Geoffrey Reid
$14.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

31.00

Split

5.63

In Run

2566

Wgt

33.1kg
R9 DON'T BE SILLY CALL SULLY (380m)
Place
Mixed 6/5 - $1150 - $350 - $175
Splits: 6.92, 11.46
1
8
T: Peter Brown
$7.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.38

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

30.8kg
2
4
T: Lexia Isaac
$10.50

Mgn

1.50

Time

22.48

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

31.6kg
3
2
T: Peter Brown
$8.90

Mgn

4.25

Time

22.67

Split

0.00

In Run

343

Wgt

30.2kg
4
3
T: Joseph Dailly
$4.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

22.71

Split

0.00

In Run

434

Wgt

31.0kg
5
1
T: Corey White
$5.30

Mgn

7.25

Time

22.89

Split

0.00

In Run

555

Wgt

37.3kg
6
5
T: Benjamin Maclean
$3.60

Mgn

17.75

Time

23.62

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

34.1kg
7
6
T: Joseph Dailly
$7.90

Mgn

25.75

Time

24.18

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

31.3kg
SCR
7
T: Bradley Cook
$0.00
R10 TOMMY SHELBY AT STUD (380m)
Place
Grade 5 - $2255 - $675 - $340
Splits: 6.41, 10.83
1
5
T: Benjamin Maclean
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.71

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

36.4kg
2
8
T: Lexia Isaac
$6.40

Mgn

1.50

Time

21.81

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

30.1kg
3
3
T: Joseph Dailly
$4.70

Mgn

2.50

Time

21.89

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

25.5kg
4
1
T: Michael Hine
$6.10

Mgn

3.75

Time

21.97

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

29.6kg
5
6
T: Shane Beard
$37.80

Mgn

7.50

Time

22.24

Split

0.00

In Run

655

Wgt

32.4kg
6
4
T: Glen Currie
$7.60

Mgn

9.25

Time

22.37

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

34.3kg
7
7
T: John Magistro
$49.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

22.42

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

25.8kg
8
10
T: Cosimo Dagostino
$6.90

Mgn

10.00

Time

22.42

Split

0.00

In Run

566

Wgt

32.4kg
SCR
2
T: Rodney Noden
$0.00
R11 GREYHOUNDSASPETS.COM.AU (520m)
Place
Novice Grade 5 - $2640 - $800 - $395
Splits: 5.54, 18.62
1
8
T: Geoffrey Reid
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.20

Split

5.54

In Run

1111

Wgt

33.4kg
2
7
T: Phillip Worthington
$17.70

Mgn

1.75

Time

30.33

Split

5.63

In Run

2333

Wgt

33.8kg
3
4
T: Peter Brown
$5.50

Mgn

2.00

Time

30.35

Split

5.66

In Run

3222

Wgt

27.3kg
4
3
T: Justin Wood
$4.90

Mgn

4.50

Time

30.52

Split

5.71

In Run

5444

Wgt

29.4kg
5
1
T: Margaret Hepple
$48.10

Mgn

10.00

Time

30.91

Split

5.72

In Run

6555

Wgt

25.7kg
6
6
T: Margaret Hepple
$7.60

Mgn

13.75

Time

31.16

Split

5.70

In Run

4666

Wgt

26.3kg
7
2
T: Corey White
$6.20

Mgn

16.25

Time

31.35

Split

5.77

In Run

7777

Wgt

34.0kg
R12 THE DOGSWA (275m)
Place
6 - $1000 - $300 - $150
Splits: 5.58
1
2
T: Lexia Isaac
$8.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.26

Split

5.58

In Run

11

Wgt

30.7kg
2
6
T: Peter Brown
$10.60

Mgn

0.75

Time

16.30

Split

5.59

In Run

22

Wgt

27.9kg
3
1
T: Phillip Worthington
$3.90

Mgn

1.75

Time

16.39

Split

5.63

In Run

43

Wgt

30.3kg
4
4
T: Phillip Worthington
$3.70

Mgn

3.00

Time

16.48

Split

5.84

In Run

86

Wgt

30.7kg
5
3
T: Lexia Isaac
$5.50

Mgn

3.75

Time

16.53

Split

5.73

In Run

54

Wgt

31.1kg
6
8
T: Maxwell Julien
$11.80

Mgn

5.00

Time

16.61

Split

5.62

In Run

35

Wgt

28.2kg
7
5
T: Shane Beard
$11.40

Mgn

8.25

Time

16.84

Split

5.74

In Run

78

Wgt

26.3kg
8
7
T: Trudi Mitchem
$10.40

Mgn

9.25

Time

16.90

Split

5.74

In Run

67

Wgt

29.6kg
R13 RACING HERE TOMORROW (380m)
Place
Grade 5 - $2255 - $675 - $340
Splits: 6.66, 11.10
1
8
T: Glen Price
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.93

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

35.2kg
2
5
T: Michael Mclennan
$5.10

Mgn

4.50

Time

22.25

Split

0.00

In Run

655

Wgt

36.4kg
3
4
T: Tony Williams
$40.70

Mgn

7.75

Time

22.47

Split

0.00

In Run

322

Wgt

33.9kg
4
6
T: Cosimo Dagostino
$2.50

Mgn

7.75

Time

22.48

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

26.8kg
5
3
T: Peter Brown
$15.60

Mgn

8.50

Time

22.53

Split

0.00

In Run

566

Wgt

27.3kg
6
7
T: Kody Charles
$19.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

22.56

Split

0.00

In Run

788

Wgt

34.4kg
7
2
T: Lexia Isaac
$11.60

Mgn

9.25

Time

22.58

Split

0.00

In Run

877

Wgt

35.5kg
8
1
T: Nicola Minutillo
$13.40

Mgn

9.25

Time

22.59

Split

0.00

In Run

233

Wgt

27.0kg
Race 1 FREE ENTRY TABTOUCH PARK 275m Novice Grade 5 $1050 - $315 - $155 Splits: 5.57
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 CASINO TUX (7) Michael Mclennan 16.17 0.00 5.57 11 28.1kg Pure Titanium Tango Dancer $1.80
2 9 WINTER WIZARD (2) Kody Charles 16.28 1.50 5.74 22 33.2kg Dyna Double One Ritza Rita $2.90
3 1 SIMPLY SERIOUS (1) Trudi Mitchem 16.46 4.25 5.74 34 29.7kg Big Daddy Cool Quick To Go $27.00
4 8 RAGE ON JYE (8) Shane Beard 16.55 5.25 5.76 43 31.6kg Schwartzanager Flying Kayla $20.80
5 6 MR. LITTLE HOOK (6) Jennifer Thompson 16.66 7.00 5.90 65 30.1kg Dyna Double One Peking Tux $37.10
6 5 SIMPLY ACCUSED (5) Trudi Mitchem 16.97 11.50 5.77 56 22.7kg Big Daddy Cool Quick To Go $67.90
7 4 NOT QUITE ORSON (4) Phillip Worthington 18.79 37.25 7.69 77 35.5kg Orson Allen She's Majestic $5.80
SCR 2 REALLY BABY (2) Barry Mcpherson
SCR 3 DEMON QUEEN (3) John Graham
Race 2 BOX 1 RESTAURANT 520m Maiden $2530 - $770 - $385 Splits: 5.66, 19.29
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 RESONATE (5) Krystal Shinners 30.95 0.00 5.69 3422 28.1kg My Redeemer Moonshine Mandy $2.10
2 4 WAVE MAKER (4) Shane Beard 30.97 0.25 5.85 6331 32.5kg Demon Bale Tearsabout Tears $91.20
3 1 MOLTEN MURPH (1) John Carmody 31.43 6.75 5.69 2113 33.8kg Fernando Bale Bluey's Fate $2.40
4 2 LITTLE CAVALLO (2) Rodney Noden 31.49 7.75 5.77 5665 39.9kg Spring Gun Majestic Tale $15.30
5 8 MOLFETTA KNIGHT (8) Nicola Minutillo 31.53 8.25 5.66 1244 31.0kg Fun Boss Brutal Lomar $8.00
6 7 AMY JUNIOR (7) Justin Wood 31.57 8.75 5.73 4556 25.7kg Bit Chili Amy Monelli $11.90
Race 3 TRY THE CHEF'S SPECIAL 380m Maiden $2145 - $645 - $325 Splits: 6.58, 11.11
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 BAZINGA BOY (3) Graeme Hall 22.06 0.00 0.00 111 31.1kg Tureaud Hi Five Gundi $20.60
2 1 WEST ON BLAZE (1) Christine Bennett 22.12 0.75 0.00 222 27.4kg Mepunga Blazer West On Lola $7.90
3 7 EXTREMELY SMOOTH (7) Kody Charles 22.43 5.25 0.00 333 34.2kg Orson Allen Mia Brae $3.30
4 5 WIZARD'S DILEMMA (5) Colin Bainbridge 22.49 6.00 0.00 444 33.3kg Sure As Zafonic Force $2.10
5 10 OWL SPOOKY (8) Joseph Dailly 22.54 6.75 0.00 555 25.2kg Tureaud Mandy Charm $12.10
6 6 GASOLINE GUNDI (6) Geoffrey Reid 22.92 12.25 0.00 666 30.5kg Trewly Special Rita Gundi $11.90
7 9 ROCKABYE LUNA (4) Jennifer Thompson 23.05 14.00 0.00 777 28.5kg Orson Allen Mia Brae $31.40
8 2 SHINBONER COOL (2) Graeme Hall 23.21 16.25 0.00 888 35.0kg Spring Gun Majestic Tale $28.10
SCR 4 GO BONNIE (4) Cosimo Dagostino
SCR 8 SELENA KEEPING (8) Bradley Cook
Race 4 AUTO OWLS MECHANICAL & ELECTRICAL 380m Maiden $2145 - $645 - $325 Splits: 6.57, 11.05
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 WOODEN HANDS (4) Cosimo Dagostino 22.09 0.00 0.00 111 30.8kg Lightning Frank Belron Bonnie $2.50
2 1 YOU SEE LINA (1) Michael Mclennan 22.35 3.75 0.00 222 25.3kg Pure Titanium Tango Dancer $17.40
3 7 EASY KUNA (7) Michael Johnston 22.51 6.00 0.00 866 31.8kg My Redeemer Moonshine Mandy $3.70
4 5 SHINBONER STUNT (5) Graeme Hall 22.55 6.50 0.00 455 34.2kg Sure As Zafonic Force $12.80
5 2 OH PLEASE (2) Barry Mcpherson 22.57 6.75 0.00 333 34.1kg Orson Allen Mia Brae $18.20
6 8 WIZARD'S FORCE (8) Colin Bainbridge 22.84 10.50 0.00 544 33.2kg Sure As Zafonic Force $4.90
7 3 TUMMY TUX (3) Robert Terrington 22.86 11.00 0.00 677 33.7kg Blazin' Bomber Muscovy Tux $11.50
8 6 SHINBONER CAREY (6) Graeme Hall 23.11 14.50 0.00 788 32.1kg Tureaud Hi Five Gundi $32.60
Race 5 SIGN STRATEGY CALL PHIL 275m 4 $1100 - $330 - $165 Splits: 5.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 BROTHER SOLDIER (3) Cosimo Dagostino 16.11 0.00 5.44 11 33.7kg Collision Juno Away $4.80
2 5 GAGGLE OF FUN (5) Lexia Isaac 16.13 0.25 5.47 22 30.0kg Kinda Cruel Red Jamaica The Fun $8.60
3 4 ELSIE TUX (4) Barry Mcpherson 16.52 5.75 5.67 65 28.9kg Fabregas Proven Katie $21.10
4 1 MAXIMUM SARAH (1) Tony Williams 16.54 6.00 5.69 76 26.5kg Dyna Double One Lizzie's Memory $5.60
5 8 RAZOR KEEPING (8) Bradley Cook 16.56 6.25 5.58 44 29.7kg Sh Avatar Milly Keeping $7.30
6 7 NADIA BALE (7) Ricky Valenti 16.59 6.75 5.71 87 27.5kg Kinda Cruel Red Dyna Willow $7.30
7 2 MASKED GLADIATOR (2) Maxwell Julien 16.61 7.00 5.54 33 33.5kg Thirty Talks Ess Bee $9.70
8 6 KODY TALKS (6) Anthony Scott 16.79 9.75 5.66 58 33.8kg Thirty Talks Tarsier $4.00
Race 6 PROPERTY PLUS REAL ESTATE 380m Novice Grade 5 $2255 - $675 - $340 Splits: 6.69, 11.27
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ROXY VODKA (3) Joseph Dailly 22.06 0.00 0.00 342 26.1kg Fernando Bale Fantastic Roxy $5.70
2 7 GLOBAL BLISS (7) Cosimo Dagostino 22.13 1.00 0.00 111 29.5kg Aston Dee Bee Belron Bonnie $3.10
3 1 BELFAST ROCKET (1) Benjamin Maclean 22.21 2.00 0.00 223 32.8kg Barcia Bale Exciting $16.30
4 4 CLOSE CONTACT (4) Barry Mcpherson 22.40 4.75 0.00 554 31.7kg Orson Allen Mia Brae $8.00
5 8 OWL PRETTY (8) Joseph Dailly 22.42 5.25 0.00 877 26.5kg Tureaud Mandy Charm $29.70
6 2 DANCE THE LIMBO (2) Maxwell Julien 22.43 5.25 0.00 766 29.4kg Thirty Talks Ess Bee $12.90
7 5 MACK ATTACK (5) Michael Hine 22.52 6.50 0.00 435 28.6kg Orson Allen Woodvale Flyer $4.10
8 6 GOLDEN ROSES (6) Barry Mcpherson 22.65 8.25 0.00 688 26.5kg Kinda Cruel Red Mia Brae $7.10
Race 7 FULLER FITNESS 275m Grade 5 $1050 - $315 - $155 Splits: 5.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ABBEY SIOBHAN (2) Anthony Bendeich 16.32 0.00 5.47 11 30.5kg El Grand Senor Power Of Blue $4.80
1 8 BELL LAP MOMENT (8) Phillip Worthington 16.32 0.00 0.00 22 29.6kg Ando's Mac Nana's Habit $3.70
3 7 UPTOWN FUN (7) Lexia Isaac 16.36 0.75 0.00 33 26.8kg Kinda Cruel Red Jamaica The Fun $7.80
4 6 MISS SNIPER (6) Bradley Cook 16.57 3.50 0.00 44 28.2kg Spring Gun Majestic Tale $4.00
5 1 QUICK TIN (1) Barry Mcpherson 16.57 3.50 0.00 55 26.7kg Kinloch Brae Trickster Lumik $6.80
6 5 SIMPLY QUICK (5) Trudi Mitchem 16.70 5.25 0.00 76 25.7kg Big Daddy Cool Quick To Go $28.30
7 3 PRANCER LOMAR (3) Christine Bennett 18.32 28.50 0.00 87 30.0kg Fernando Bale Mighty Lomar $19.60
SCR 4 ELARBEE PRESLEY (4) Bradley Cook
Race 8 GREYHOUNDFACTS.COM.AU 520m Mixed 6/5 $1320 - $405 - $200 Splits: 5.51, 19.09
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SALCHICHA (2) Joseph Dailly 30.17 0.00 5.73 7433 26.6kg Mepunga Blazer Sausage Sizzle $1.60
2 6 SHINBONER PRIDE (6) Graeme Hall 30.27 1.50 5.51 1111 30.1kg Tureaud Wandy Carla $13.40
3 1 ALL SPIKED UP (1) Christine Bennett 30.39 3.00 5.65 4222 35.5kg Hooksy Proven Katie $15.40
4 8 EMERLEY NERA (8) Joseph Dailly 30.61 6.25 5.70 6655 29.3kg Pantera Nera Check Yo Self $20.70
5 4 MOLFETTA SNOW (4) Nicola Minutillo 30.67 7.00 5.64 3777 31.2kg Kinda Cruel Red Jamaica The Fun $18.60
6 5 ULTRA LIGHTBEAM (5) Shane Beard 30.76 8.25 5.66 5344 32.1kg Barcia Bale Sweet Barbados $83.40
7 7 CHASING JASON (7) Ricky Valenti 30.97 11.50 5.79 8888 34.2kg Thirty Talks Ess Bee $4.10
8 3 CASHED UP GUNDI (3) Geoffrey Reid 31.00 11.75 5.63 2566 33.1kg Trewly Special Rita Gundi $14.00
Race 9 DON'T BE SILLY CALL SULLY 380m Mixed 6/5 $1150 - $350 - $175 Splits: 6.92, 11.46
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 PAD UP BOONE (8) Peter Brown 22.38 0.00 0.00 222 30.8kg Cosmic Rumble Your Highness $7.60
2 4 TOP FUN (4) Lexia Isaac 22.48 1.50 0.00 111 31.6kg Kinda Cruel Red Jamaica The Fun $10.50
3 2 GO THE GROVE (2) Peter Brown 22.67 4.25 0.00 343 30.2kg Sh Avatar Schmickeydoo $8.90
4 3 OWL FIN (3) Joseph Dailly 22.71 4.75 0.00 434 31.0kg Tureaud Mandy Charm $4.00
5 1 GOT THE CHOPS (1) Corey White 22.89 7.25 0.00 555 37.3kg Fabregas Gone To Heaven $5.30
6 5 CALEB KEEPING (5) Benjamin Maclean 23.62 17.75 0.00 666 34.1kg Sh Avatar Milly Keeping $3.60
7 6 BIG IF (6) Joseph Dailly 24.18 25.75 0.00 777 31.3kg Kinloch Brae Lillith $7.90
SCR 7 HENRY KEEPING (7) Bradley Cook
Race 10 TOMMY SHELBY AT STUD 380m Grade 5 $2255 - $675 - $340 Splits: 6.41, 10.83
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 GLEN KEEPING (5) Benjamin Maclean 21.71 0.00 0.00 111 36.4kg Sh Avatar Milly Keeping $3.10
2 8 HEREKINO FUN (8) Lexia Isaac 21.81 1.50 0.00 222 30.1kg Fernando Bale Jamaica The Fun $6.40
3 3 TRENDING ZIRCON (3) Joseph Dailly 21.89 2.50 0.00 333 25.5kg Fernando Bale Trending $4.70
4 1 BLACKWOOD BLUE (1) Michael Hine 21.97 3.75 0.00 444 29.6kg My Bro Fabio Jazz Me Up $6.10
5 6 SUPER FLYER (6) Shane Beard 22.24 7.50 0.00 655 32.4kg Kinloch Brae Push It $37.80
6 4 SAM MALONE (4) Glen Currie 22.37 9.25 0.00 888 34.3kg Fernando Bale Kellmarg $7.60
7 7 POLLY GRAY (7) John Magistro 22.42 10.00 0.00 777 25.8kg Barcia Bale Trianna $49.00
8 10 GLOBAL ROAD (2) Cosimo Dagostino 22.42 10.00 0.00 566 32.4kg Aston Dee Bee Belron Bonnie $6.90
SCR 2 GIVE THE NOD (2) Rodney Noden
Race 11 GREYHOUNDSASPETS.COM.AU 520m Novice Grade 5 $2640 - $800 - $395 Splits: 5.54, 18.62
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 STRINGRAY GUNDI (8) Geoffrey Reid 30.20 0.00 5.54 1111 33.4kg Trewly Special Rita Gundi $2.30
2 7 FAWN MOWER (7) Phillip Worthington 30.33 1.75 5.63 2333 33.8kg Fernando Bale Stand As One $17.70
3 4 SCARLET'S BRIGHT (4) Peter Brown 30.35 2.00 5.66 3222 27.3kg Collision Cawbourne Bright $5.50
4 3 JIMMY ROCKS (3) Justin Wood 30.52 4.50 5.71 5444 29.4kg Bit Chili Amy Monelli $4.90
5 1 SHAMYLA (1) Margaret Hepple 30.91 10.00 5.72 6555 25.7kg Cosmic Rumble West On Cheryl $48.10
6 6 KASHANI (6) Margaret Hepple 31.16 13.75 5.70 4666 26.3kg Cosmic Rumble West On Cheryl $7.60
7 2 ENTRY LEVEL (2) Corey White 31.35 16.25 5.77 7777 34.0kg Bit Chili Amy Monelli $6.20
Race 12 THE DOGSWA 275m 6 $1000 - $300 - $150 Splits: 5.58
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 UNKNOWN FUN (2) Lexia Isaac 16.26 0.00 5.58 11 30.7kg Kinda Cruel Red Jamaica The Fun $8.70
2 6 ANDRE ANDALE (6) Peter Brown 16.30 0.75 5.59 22 27.9kg Oaks Road Miss Murphy $10.60
3 1 FLASH AS ONE (1) Phillip Worthington 16.39 1.75 5.63 43 30.3kg Fernando Bale Stand As One $3.90
4 4 SAINT RUBY (4) Phillip Worthington 16.48 3.00 5.84 86 30.7kg Banjo Boy Strongbeth $3.70
5 3 CLOWNING FUN (3) Lexia Isaac 16.53 3.75 5.73 54 31.1kg Kinda Cruel Red Jamaica The Fun $5.50
6 8 MATES RATES (8) Maxwell Julien 16.61 5.00 5.62 35 28.2kg Cosmic Chief Phantom Reign $11.80
7 5 SPOLLY MOOK (5) Shane Beard 16.84 8.25 5.74 78 26.3kg Unlawful Entry Dromore's Pearl $11.40
8 7 SIMPLY WHATEVER (7) Trudi Mitchem 16.90 9.25 5.74 67 29.6kg Big Daddy Cool Quick To Go $10.40
Race 13 RACING HERE TOMORROW 380m Grade 5 $2255 - $675 - $340 Splits: 6.66, 11.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 JIMMY GOAT ROSE (8) Glen Price 21.93 0.00 0.00 111 35.2kg Bernardo Dash Of Rose $3.40
2 5 MINOTAUR TUX (5) Michael Mclennan 22.25 4.50 0.00 655 36.4kg Fabregas Proven Katie $5.10
3 4 PRIVATE NANGAR (4) Tony Williams 22.47 7.75 0.00 322 33.9kg Kiowa Mon Manny Fancy Liza $40.70
4 6 SHAKA ROCK (6) Cosimo Dagostino 22.48 7.75 0.00 444 26.8kg Bewildering Dark Casio $2.50
5 3 EYES NOSE LIPS (3) Peter Brown 22.53 8.50 0.00 566 27.3kg Fernando Bale Eyes Adorable $15.60
6 7 BAD DESIRE (7) Kody Charles 22.56 9.00 0.00 788 34.4kg Velocette Run Kay Run $19.00
7 2 AMAZING FUN (2) Lexia Isaac 22.58 9.25 0.00 877 35.5kg Barcia Bale Queen Of Fun $11.60
8 1 MOLFETTA DAWN (1) Nicola Minutillo 22.59 9.25 0.00 233 27.0kg Fernando Bale Queen Of Fun $13.40