Cannington Race Results

Wednesday 13th of October 2021
R1 FREE ENTRY TABTOUCH PARK (380m)
Place
Maiden - $1100 - $330 - $165
Splits: 6.54, 11.00
1
4
T: Barry Mcpherson
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.03

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

27.7kg
2
6
T: Joseph Dailly
$3.90

Mgn

9.25

Time

22.67

Split

0.00

In Run

655

Wgt

25.1kg
3
2
T: Rodney Noden
$12.70

Mgn

9.25

Time

22.69

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

28.7kg
4
7
T: Lexia Isaac
$3.30

Mgn

10.00

Time

22.74

Split

0.00

In Run

343

Wgt

31.5kg
5
5
T: Colin Bainbridge
$5.30

Mgn

11.75

Time

22.85

Split

0.00

In Run

434

Wgt

32.9kg
6
3
T: Graeme Hall
$29.80

Mgn

15.50

Time

23.12

Split

0.00

In Run

566

Wgt

35.3kg
SCR
1
T: Glen Price
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Enzo Crudeli
$0.00
R2 TRY THE CHEF'S SPECIAL (380m)
Place
Novice Grade 5 - $1150 - $350 - $175
Splits: 6.82, 11.42
1
2
T: Frances Farrell
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.28

Split

0.00

In Run

322

Wgt

25.7kg
2
1
T: Enzo Crudeli
$18.90

Mgn

3.00

Time

22.49

Split

0.00

In Run

233

Wgt

27.0kg
3
7
T: Bradley Cook
$7.40

Mgn

3.50

Time

22.52

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

32.1kg
4
3
T: Trevor Augustin
$14.30

Mgn

4.25

Time

22.57

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

26.6kg
5
5
T: Kody Charles
$7.90

Mgn

5.25

Time

22.65

Split

0.00

In Run

867

Wgt

33.4kg
6
4
T: Enzo Crudeli
$29.50

Mgn

6.00

Time

22.70

Split

0.00

In Run

786

Wgt

28.9kg
7
8
T: Glen Price
$3.40

Mgn

7.00

Time

22.78

Split

0.00

In Run

555

Wgt

30.1kg
8
6
T: Eric Campana
$11.10

Mgn

9.00

Time

22.91

Split

0.00

In Run

678

Wgt

26.8kg
R3 BOX 1 RESTAURANT (275m)
Place
Novice Grade 5 - $1050 - $315 - $155
Splits: 5.54
1
4
T: Kody Charles
$12.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.02

Split

5.54

In Run

11

Wgt

32.2kg
2
8
T: Rodney Noden
$3.40

Mgn

2.25

Time

16.19

Split

5.60

In Run

22

Wgt

32.7kg
3
3
T: Barry Mcpherson
$31.80

Mgn

8.00

Time

16.58

Split

5.67

In Run

33

Wgt

26.5kg
4
6
T: Glen Price
$4.30

Mgn

10.25

Time

16.75

Split

5.68

In Run

45

Wgt

26.5kg
5
1
T: Glen Currie
$2.80

Mgn

10.50

Time

16.76

Split

5.74

In Run

54

Wgt

25.7kg
6
2
T: Colin Bainbridge
$7.40

Mgn

12.25

Time

16.88

Split

5.80

In Run

77

Wgt

26.0kg
7
5
T: Barry Mcpherson
$25.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

16.94

Split

5.76

In Run

66

Wgt

30.1kg
SCR
7
T: Jennifer Thompson
$0.00
R4 SULLY'S PAINTING (520m)
Place
Maiden - $3850 - $1160 - $575
Splits: 5.51, 18.62
1
1
T: Michael Hine
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.28

Split

5.51

In Run

1111

Wgt

33.4kg
2
5
T: Enzo Crudeli
$17.60

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.64

Split

5.79

In Run

8333

Wgt

33.6kg
3
7
T: Christine Robartson
$3.80

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.75

Split

5.64

In Run

4444

Wgt

33.2kg
4
6
T: Enzo Crudeli
$7.50

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.85

Split

5.76

In Run

7555

Wgt

32.8kg
5
9
T: Jai Jormanainen-Davis
$7.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.90

Split

5.60

In Run

2222

Wgt

32.1kg
6
3
T: John Carmody
$14.20

Mgn

14.25

Time

31.28

Split

5.65

In Run

5777

Wgt

31.1kg
7
10
T: John Carmody
$39.30

Mgn

15.50

Time

31.36

Split

5.62

In Run

3666

Wgt

29.0kg
8
4
T: John Carmody
$8.60

Mgn

19.25

Time

31.63

Split

5.71

In Run

6888

Wgt

26.9kg
SCR
2
T: Michael Hine
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Nicola Minutillo
$0.00
R5 FULLER FITNESS (520m)
Place
Novice Grade 5 - $5000 - $1500 - $750
Splits: 5.53, 18.77
1
5
T: David Hobby
$19.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.33

Split

5.54

In Run

2222

Wgt

27.2kg
2
6
T: David Hobby
$9.80

Mgn

0.05

Time

30.33

Split

5.60

In Run

4444

Wgt

27.3kg
3
1
T: David Hobby
$4.70

Mgn

0.05

Time

30.33

Split

5.70

In Run

6333

Wgt

34.7kg
4
2
T: Shayne Williams
$3.20

Mgn

0.50

Time

30.36

Split

5.53

In Run

1111

Wgt

30.5kg
5
4
T: Michael Johnston
$13.80

Mgn

0.75

Time

30.37

Split

5.71

In Run

7565

Wgt

30.8kg
6
8
T: Sean Kavanagh
$3.50

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.51

Split

5.68

In Run

5756

Wgt

29.2kg
7
7
T: Michael Hine
$14.10

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.64

Split

5.54

In Run

3677

Wgt

25.2kg
8
3
T: Tania Thomas
$12.60

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.74

Split

5.77

In Run

8888

Wgt

29.2kg
R6 TOMMY SHELBY AT STUD (380m)
Place
Mixed 6/5 - $1150 - $350 - $175
Splits: 6.56, 11.10
1
2
T: Bradley Cook
$42.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.24

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

28.0kg
2
9
T: Ricky Valenti
$3.90

Mgn

2.25

Time

22.41

Split

0.00

In Run

742

Wgt

28.3kg
3
4
T: Eric Campana
$1.80

Mgn

3.50

Time

22.48

Split

0.00

In Run

433

Wgt

34.1kg
4
5
T: Kody Charles
$53.10

Mgn

5.75

Time

22.64

Split

0.00

In Run

865

Wgt

32.0kg
5
3
T: Barry Mcpherson
$7.90

Mgn

9.25

Time

22.89

Split

0.00

In Run

354

Wgt

29.9kg
6
8
T: Michael Johnston
$28.10

Mgn

11.75

Time

23.07

Split

0.00

In Run

676

Wgt

29.8kg
7
6
T: Kody Charles
$11.00

Mgn

34.00

Time

24.63

Split

0.00

In Run

587

Wgt

29.4kg
8
7
T: Eric Campana
$12.30

Mgn

42.25

Time

25.21

Split

0.00

In Run

228

Wgt

24.6kg
SCR
1
T: Joseph Dailly
$0.00
R7 GREYHOUND GOLD (380m)
Place
Free For All - $1375 - $415 - $205
Splits: 6.77, 11.23
1
8
T: Enzo Crudeli
$25.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.98

Split

0.00

In Run

651

Wgt

37.5kg
2
1
T: Rodney Noden
$4.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

22.22

Split

0.00

In Run

434

Wgt

31.7kg
3
2
T: Stephen Richards
$3.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

22.28

Split

0.00

In Run

112

Wgt

31.1kg
4
7
T: Kody Charles
$3.80

Mgn

4.50

Time

22.30

Split

0.00

In Run

223

Wgt

28.3kg
5
3
T: Joseph Dailly
$39.60

Mgn

4.75

Time

22.32

Split

0.00

In Run

565

Wgt

29.9kg
6
6
T: Cosimo Dagostino
$4.70

Mgn

6.75

Time

22.46

Split

0.00

In Run

346

Wgt

35.2kg
7
4
T: Lexia Isaac
$29.90

Mgn

10.25

Time

22.71

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

28.4kg
8
5
T: Bradley Cook
$14.80

Mgn

43.25

Time

25.01

Split

9.02

In Run

888

Wgt

33.6kg
R8 SIGN STRATEGY CALL PHIL (520m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $2750 - $835 - $420
Splits: 5.48, 18.56
1
2
T: Stephen Richards
$6.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.04

Split

5.68

In Run

7444

Wgt

32.3kg
1
4
T: Joseph Dailly
$17.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.04

Split

5.58

In Run

2211

Wgt

33.9kg
3
3
T: Nicola Minutillo
$27.30

Mgn

1.00

Time

30.12

Split

5.48

In Run

1122

Wgt

27.1kg
4
5
T: Shayne Williams
$3.80

Mgn

1.50

Time

30.15

Split

5.58

In Run

3555

Wgt

33.4kg
5
1
T: Enzo Crudeli
$9.60

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.30

Split

5.66

In Run

6333

Wgt

35.4kg
6
8
T: Eric Campana
$7.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.39

Split

5.63

In Run

5666

Wgt

28.0kg
7
6
T: David Hobby
$2.70

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.41

Split

5.78

In Run

8877

Wgt

36.3kg
8
9
T: David Hobby
$18.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

30.67

Split

5.60

In Run

4788

Wgt

26.4kg
SCR
7
T: Krystal Shinners
$0.00
R9 PROPERTY PLUS REAL ESTATE (380m)
Place
6 - $1100 - $330 - $165
Splits: 6.87, 11.37
1
1
T: Joseph Dailly
$7.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.39

Split

0.00

In Run

652

Wgt

28.9kg
2
6
T: Glen Price
$6.50

Mgn

0.25

Time

22.41

Split

0.00

In Run

223

Wgt

27.6kg
3
2
T: Barry Mcpherson
$36.70

Mgn

0.75

Time

22.44

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

30.5kg
4
7
T: Wayne Beamish
$13.20

Mgn

1.75

Time

22.52

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

30.0kg
5
8
T: Bradley Cook
$2.90

Mgn

2.00

Time

22.53

Split

0.00

In Run

566

Wgt

26.8kg
6
5
T: Graeme Hall
$35.20

Mgn

3.50

Time

22.64

Split

0.00

In Run

335

Wgt

32.8kg
7
4
T: Desmond Irwin
$9.80

Mgn

5.00

Time

22.74

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

31.5kg
8
3
T: Joseph Dailly
$3.20

Mgn

5.50

Time

22.78

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

25.7kg
R10 ZACK MONELLI AT STUD (520m)
Place
Mixed 6/5 - $1320 - $405 - $200
Splits: 5.53, 18.76
1
1
T: Sean Kavanagh
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.80

Split

5.69

In Run

3321

Wgt

29.0kg
2
7
T: John Carmody
$4.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.21

Split

5.53

In Run

1112

Wgt

32.7kg
3
2
T: David Hobby
$3.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.33

Split

5.78

In Run

5554

Wgt

32.6kg
4
8
T: Graham Ellis
$6.70

Mgn

9.75

Time

30.48

Split

5.76

In Run

4443

Wgt

34.9kg
5
4
T: Stephen Richards
$16.40

Mgn

10.50

Time

30.55

Split

5.62

In Run

2235

Wgt

29.9kg
SCR
5
T: Joseph Dailly
$0.00
R11 AUTO OWLS MECHANICAL & ELECTRICAL (380m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1210 - $365 - $180
Splits: 6.51, 11.02
1
1
T: Kody Charles
$4.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.99

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

26.9kg
2
6
T: Enzo Crudeli
$13.30

Mgn

1.75

Time

22.11

Split

0.00

In Run

553

Wgt

32.3kg
3
2
T: Barry Mcpherson
$20.30

Mgn

3.50

Time

22.24

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

31.3kg
4
8
T: Kody Charles
$8.70

Mgn

3.75

Time

22.26

Split

0.00

In Run

434

Wgt

35.3kg
5
4
T: Desmond Irwin
$2.30

Mgn

5.50

Time

22.38

Split

0.00

In Run

665

Wgt

29.4kg
6
3
T: Graham Ellis
$3.20

Mgn

7.00

Time

22.49

Split

0.00

In Run

346

Wgt

27.0kg
SCR
5
T: Rodney Noden
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Tania Thomas
$0.00
Race 1 FREE ENTRY TABTOUCH PARK 380m Maiden $1100 - $330 - $165 Splits: 6.54, 11.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 REALLY SURPRISED (4) Barry Mcpherson 22.03 0.00 0.00 111 27.7kg Rippin' Sam Luba Monelli $3.10
2 6 OWL SPOOKY (6) Joseph Dailly 22.67 9.25 0.00 655 25.1kg Tureaud Mandy Charm $3.90
3 2 MALIKA (2) Rodney Noden 22.69 9.25 0.00 222 28.7kg Cromlah Bale So Shirokura $12.70
4 7 APOLLO FUN (7) Lexia Isaac 22.74 10.00 0.00 343 31.5kg Fun Boss Brutal Lomar $3.30
5 5 WIZARD'S FORCE (5) Colin Bainbridge 22.85 11.75 0.00 434 32.9kg Sure As Zafonic Force $5.30
6 3 SHINBONER PRAISE (3) Graeme Hall 23.12 15.50 0.00 566 35.3kg Sure As Zafonic Force $29.80
SCR 1 PRIME CANDY (1) Glen Price
SCR 8 EXTREME ACE (8) Enzo Crudeli
Race 2 TRY THE CHEF'S SPECIAL 380m Novice Grade 5 $1150 - $350 - $175 Splits: 6.82, 11.42
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 INCREDIBLE WILMA (2) Frances Farrell 22.28 0.00 0.00 322 25.7kg Allen Deed Casio Lee $2.60
2 1 GREEN DESTINY (1) Enzo Crudeli 22.49 3.00 0.00 233 27.0kg Hecton Bale Chezzy Allen $18.90
3 7 AARON KEEPING (7) Bradley Cook 22.52 3.50 0.00 111 32.1kg My Redeemer Milly Keeping $7.40
4 3 KIWI COLLECTION (3) Trevor Augustin 22.57 4.25 0.00 444 26.6kg Flying Fired Up West On Cheryl $14.30
5 5 WINTER WIZARD (5) Kody Charles 22.65 5.25 0.00 867 33.4kg Dyna Double One Ritza Rita $7.90
6 4 MIGHTY MANGO (4) Enzo Crudeli 22.70 6.00 0.00 786 28.9kg Hecton Bale Chezzy Allen $29.50
7 8 JAXON'S JOURNEY (8) Glen Price 22.78 7.00 0.00 555 30.1kg Magic Sprite Isla's Style $3.40
8 6 LADY GISELA (6) Eric Campana 22.91 9.00 0.00 678 26.8kg Orson Allen Starlight Acacia $11.10
Race 3 BOX 1 RESTAURANT 275m Novice Grade 5 $1050 - $315 - $155 Splits: 5.54
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 DISCO DISCO (4) Kody Charles 16.02 0.00 5.54 11 32.2kg Orson Allen Mia Brae $12.00
2 8 SON OF BAMSY (8) Rodney Noden 16.19 2.25 5.60 22 32.7kg Mepunga Blazer Miss Bamsy $3.40
3 3 SISTERS REALLY (3) Barry Mcpherson 16.58 8.00 5.67 33 26.5kg Rippin' Sam Luba Monelli $31.80
4 6 GINA LOUISE (6) Glen Price 16.75 10.25 5.68 45 26.5kg Barcia Bale Shirley Bass $4.30
5 1 BACK CREEK BELLA (1) Glen Currie 16.76 10.50 5.74 54 25.7kg Ando's Mac Kingsbrae Nelly $2.80
6 2 OUTLAW GIGI (2) Colin Bainbridge 16.88 12.25 5.80 77 26.0kg Zambora Brockie De Zooya $7.40
7 5 LUNA TUX (5) Barry Mcpherson 16.94 13.25 5.76 66 30.1kg Kinloch Brae Lillith $25.00
SCR 7 CONRAD TOKYO (7) Jennifer Thompson
Race 4 SULLY'S PAINTING 520m Maiden $3850 - $1160 - $575 Splits: 5.51, 18.62
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 WISE MERINO (1) Michael Hine 30.28 0.00 5.51 1111 33.4kg My Redeemer Cosmic Wise $2.70
2 5 CIRCUIT HASSLER (5) Enzo Crudeli 30.64 5.25 5.79 8333 33.6kg Hecton Bale Dubliner $17.60
3 7 GOOD TO GO (7) Christine Robartson 30.75 6.50 5.64 4444 33.2kg Fernando Bale It's A Bird $3.80
4 6 MUSTANG MAX (6) Enzo Crudeli 30.85 8.25 5.76 7555 32.8kg Hecton Bale Dubliner $7.50
5 9 WESTDALE DAVE (2) Jai Jormanainen-Davis 30.90 8.75 5.60 2222 32.1kg Fernando Bale Bluey's Fate $7.00
6 3 WATANABE (3) John Carmody 31.28 14.25 5.65 5777 31.1kg Aston Dee Bee Juniper Twedo $14.20
7 10 CHASING PEARLS (8) John Carmody 31.36 15.50 5.62 3666 29.0kg Aston Dee Bee Juniper Twedo $39.30
8 4 YOUTHFUL SPIRIT (4) John Carmody 31.63 19.25 5.71 6888 26.9kg Aston Dee Bee Juniper Twedo $8.60
SCR 2 WISE DOHNE (2) Michael Hine
SCR 8 MOLFETTA KNIGHT (8) Nicola Minutillo
Race 5 FULLER FITNESS 520m Novice Grade 5 $5000 - $1500 - $750 Splits: 5.53, 18.77
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 FLAMENCO MONELLI (5) David Hobby 30.33 0.00 5.54 2222 27.2kg Se Tali Sundance Camelia Monelli $19.00
2 6 CASCADE MONELLI (6) David Hobby 30.33 0.05 5.60 4444 27.3kg Barcia Bale Corona Monelli $9.80
3 1 CASHEW MONELLI (1) David Hobby 30.33 0.05 5.70 6333 34.7kg Fabregas Sahannah Monelli $4.70
4 2 RIPPIN' TOMAHAWK (2) Shayne Williams 30.36 0.50 5.53 1111 30.5kg Aston Dee Bee Juniper Twedo $3.20
5 4 CORPORAL KUNA (4) Michael Johnston 30.37 0.75 5.71 7565 30.8kg My Redeemer Moonshine Mandy $13.80
6 8 LACRYMOSA (8) Sean Kavanagh 30.51 2.50 5.68 5756 29.2kg Kc And All Mandjoogoordap $3.50
7 7 WISE DORPER (7) Michael Hine 30.64 4.25 5.54 3677 25.2kg My Redeemer Cosmic Wise $14.10
8 3 COFFEE CUTIE (3) Tania Thomas 30.74 5.75 5.77 8888 29.2kg Kinda Cruel Red Carla Zeus $12.60
Race 6 TOMMY SHELBY AT STUD 380m Mixed 6/5 $1150 - $350 - $175 Splits: 6.56, 11.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MAREE KEEPING (2) Bradley Cook 22.24 0.00 0.00 111 28.0kg Brad Hill Billy Jilly Keeping $42.50
2 9 TELEPORT TILLY (1) Ricky Valenti 22.41 2.25 0.00 742 28.3kg Thirty Talks Ess Bee $3.90
3 4 MAKURU (4) Eric Campana 22.48 3.50 0.00 433 34.1kg Kc And All Mandjoogoordap $1.80
4 5 ZIPPING GRETA (5) Kody Charles 22.64 5.75 0.00 865 32.0kg Barcia Bale Zipping Tess $53.10
5 3 OWL THUNDER (3) Barry Mcpherson 22.89 9.25 0.00 354 29.9kg Tureaud Mandy Charm $7.90
6 8 RAPID THUNDER (8) Michael Johnston 23.07 11.75 0.00 676 29.8kg Dyna Double One Arya Monelli $28.10
7 6 BLUE JEAN BABY (6) Kody Charles 24.63 34.00 0.00 587 29.4kg Mepunga Blazer Tahleia Brae $11.00
8 7 CARAPAZ (7) Eric Campana 25.21 42.25 0.00 228 24.6kg Fernando Bale Starlight Shine $12.30
SCR 1 FABRIOLA YES (1) Joseph Dailly
Race 7 GREYHOUND GOLD 380m Free For All $1375 - $415 - $205 Splits: 6.77, 11.23
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 BUMPER BLASTER (8) Enzo Crudeli 21.98 0.00 0.00 651 37.5kg Demon Bale Whispering Ling $25.30
2 1 BIG BOY BUNDY (1) Rodney Noden 22.22 3.50 0.00 434 31.7kg Keybow Angel Princess $4.00
3 2 RAISE THE BRIDGE (2) Stephen Richards 22.28 4.25 0.00 112 31.1kg Fernando Bale Iona Champion $3.50
4 7 SAPPHIRE ROSE (7) Kody Charles 22.30 4.50 0.00 223 28.3kg Fernando Bale Flying Sienna $3.80
5 3 CATCH JACKSON (3) Joseph Dailly 22.32 4.75 0.00 565 29.9kg Aussie Infrared Catch Fire $39.60
6 6 POP ROCK (6) Cosimo Dagostino 22.46 6.75 0.00 346 35.2kg Barcia Bale Sal Talk $4.70
7 4 DANCING FUN (4) Lexia Isaac 22.71 10.25 0.00 777 28.4kg Fernando Bale Queen Of Fun $29.90
8 5 BRAD KEEPING (5) Bradley Cook 25.01 43.25 9.02 888 33.6kg Brad Hill Billy Jilly Keeping $14.80
Race 8 SIGN STRATEGY CALL PHIL 520m Mixed 4/5 $2750 - $835 - $420 Splits: 5.48, 18.56
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 WESTROCK OUTLAW (2) Stephen Richards 30.04 0.00 5.68 7444 32.3kg Unlawful Entry Fancy Gun $6.40
1 4 GYPSY XENON (4) Joseph Dailly 30.04 0.00 5.58 2211 33.9kg Fernando Bale Dyna Gypsy $17.10
3 3 MOLFETTA DAWN (3) Nicola Minutillo 30.12 1.00 5.48 1122 27.1kg Fernando Bale Queen Of Fun $27.30
4 5 TIGER TOWN (5) Shayne Williams 30.15 1.50 5.58 3555 33.4kg My Redeemer Tina's Magic $3.80
5 1 MAGIC SALUTE (1) Enzo Crudeli 30.30 3.75 5.66 6333 35.4kg Magic Sprite Golden Salute $9.60
6 8 VOLUTE (8) Eric Campana 30.39 5.00 5.63 5666 28.0kg Spiral Nikita West On Delly $7.00
7 6 CHESTNUT MONELLI (6) David Hobby 30.41 5.25 5.78 8877 36.3kg Fabregas Sahannah Monelli $2.70
8 9 LE JURY MONELLI (7) David Hobby 30.67 9.00 5.60 4788 26.4kg Mepunga Blazer Camelia Monelli $18.00
SCR 7 RHONDA LILY (7) Krystal Shinners
Race 9 PROPERTY PLUS REAL ESTATE 380m 6 $1100 - $330 - $165 Splits: 6.87, 11.37
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 GYPSY'S MINDY (1) Joseph Dailly 22.39 0.00 0.00 652 28.9kg Black Magic Opal Dyna Gypsy $7.40
2 6 WISE STORM (6) Glen Price 22.41 0.25 0.00 223 27.6kg Fernando Bale Cosmic Wise $6.50
3 2 MIGHTY HANDY (2) Barry Mcpherson 22.44 0.75 0.00 111 30.5kg Collision Spring Bonanza $36.70
4 7 JIVE AND JAKE (7) Wayne Beamish 22.52 1.75 0.00 444 30.0kg Fernando Bale Velucci $13.20
5 8 FORTY ONE FLASH (8) Bradley Cook 22.53 2.00 0.00 566 26.8kg My Redeemer Tina's Magic $2.90
6 5 DUNDEE VULCAN (5) Graeme Hall 22.64 3.50 0.00 335 32.8kg Shima Bar Dundee Mist $35.20
7 4 ORIENTAL RUNNER (4) Desmond Irwin 22.74 5.00 0.00 777 31.5kg Bella Infrared West On Babe $9.80
8 3 HONOUR RAMPAGE (3) Joseph Dailly 22.78 5.50 0.00 888 25.7kg Rippin' Sam Luba Monelli $3.20
Race 10 ZACK MONELLI AT STUD 520m Mixed 6/5 $1320 - $405 - $200 Splits: 5.53, 18.76
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 WE THE PEOPLE (1) Sean Kavanagh 29.80 0.00 5.69 3321 29.0kg Peter Rocket Steffi's Lara $2.50
2 7 GRANITE SONG (7) John Carmody 30.21 5.75 5.53 1112 32.7kg Aston Dee Bee Juniper Twedo $4.00
3 2 KILKENNY MONELLI (2) David Hobby 30.33 7.50 5.78 5554 32.6kg Barcia Bale Corona Monelli $3.00
4 8 SOUL'S GLORY (8) Graham Ellis 30.48 9.75 5.76 4443 34.9kg Cosmic Rumble Sweet Spud $6.70
5 4 PINCH ME (4) Stephen Richards 30.55 10.50 5.62 2235 29.9kg Peter Rocket Amalfi Rose $16.40
SCR 5 MASKED BANDIT (5) Joseph Dailly
Race 11 AUTO OWLS MECHANICAL & ELECTRICAL 380m Mixed 4/5 $1210 - $365 - $180 Splits: 6.51, 11.02
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 RILEY HAS IT (1) Kody Charles 21.99 0.00 0.00 111 26.9kg Kinda Cruel Red Mia Brae $4.90
2 6 MONGOLIAN WOLF (6) Enzo Crudeli 22.11 1.75 0.00 553 32.3kg Fernando Bale West On Ruby $13.30
3 2 ERASER BLADE (2) Barry Mcpherson 22.24 3.50 0.00 222 31.3kg Tureaud Bluey's Fate $20.30
4 8 TYSON ROCKS (8) Kody Charles 22.26 3.75 0.00 434 35.3kg Mepunga Blazer Tahleia Brae $8.70
5 4 KEEPS THE LAW (4) Desmond Irwin 22.38 5.50 0.00 665 29.4kg High Earner Shesa Felon $2.30
6 3 DIVINE DIXIE (3) Graham Ellis 22.49 7.00 0.00 346 27.0kg Cosmic Rumble White Spyro $3.20
SCR 5 GIVE THE NOD (5) Rodney Noden
SCR 7 DODGEM MARLEY (7) Tania Thomas