Cannington Race Results

Wednesday 12th of January 2022
R1 Qualifying Trial/Provincial/380 (380m)
Place
Qualifying Trial - $0 - $0 - $0
Splits: 6.59, 11.04
1
5
T: Jai Jormanainen-Davis
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.90

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

34.8kg
2
1
T: Bradley Cook
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

22.42

Split

0.00

In Run

122

Wgt

25.8kg
3
7
T: Corey White
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

22.47

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

31.6kg
SCR
3
T: Timothy Gummow
$0.00
R2 Qualifying Trial/City/520 (520m)
Place
Qualifying Trial - $0 - $0 - $0
Splits: 5.54, 18.98
1
1
T: David Hobby
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.83

Split

5.75

In Run

4332

Wgt

28.2kg
2
4
T: Bradley Cook
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

30.95

Split

5.54

In Run

1111

Wgt

28.3kg
3
6
T: Tracey Glenny
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

31.05

Split

5.59

In Run

2223

Wgt

24.2kg
4
8
T: David Hobby
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

31.07

Split

5.75

In Run

3444

Wgt

26.2kg
5
2
T: Eric Campana
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

31.10

Split

5.93

In Run

5555

Wgt

24.7kg
R3 Qualifying Trial/City/520 (520m)
Place
Qualifying Trial - $0 - $0 - $0
Splits: 5.69, 18.98
1
2
T: Justin Wood
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.28

Split

5.69

In Run

1111

Wgt

27.4kg
2
6
T: Corey White
$0.00

Mgn

0.10

Time

31.29

Split

5.89

In Run

5222

Wgt

34.7kg
3
4
T: David Hobby
$0.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

31.30

Split

5.81

In Run

2333

Wgt

30.7kg
4
8
T: Eric Campana
$0.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

31.37

Split

5.89

In Run

4555

Wgt

25.4kg
5
1
T: Robert Westworth
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

31.41

Split

5.85

In Run

3444

Wgt

32.5kg
Race 1 Qualifying Trial/Provincial/380 380m Qualifying Trial $0 - $0 - $0 Splits: 6.59, 11.04
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 MR. WICK (5) Jai Jormanainen-Davis 21.90 0.00 0.00 211 34.8kg Zambora Brockie Lillith $0.00
2 1 PAIGE KEEPING (1) Bradley Cook 22.42 7.50 0.00 122 25.8kg Zambora Brockie Becky Keeping $0.00
3 7 WHO TOLD SPIDER (7) Corey White 22.47 8.25 0.00 333 31.6kg Raw Ability Who Told Lindylu $0.00
SCR 3 LOOKOUT VANESSA (3) Timothy Gummow
Race 2 Qualifying Trial/City/520 520m Qualifying Trial $0 - $0 - $0 Splits: 5.54, 18.98
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SUNSET HUEY (1) David Hobby 30.83 0.00 5.75 4332 28.2kg Hecton Bale Marg Monelli $0.00
2 4 PENNY KEEPING (4) Bradley Cook 30.95 1.75 5.54 1111 28.3kg Superior Panama Shelley Keeping $0.00
3 6 CORINNE'S GEM (6) Tracey Glenny 31.05 3.00 5.59 2223 24.2kg West On Augie Wagtail Kate $0.00
4 8 SUNSET DAPHNE (8) David Hobby 31.07 3.50 5.75 3444 26.2kg Hecton Bale Marg Monelli $0.00
5 2 LEARAVIA (2) Eric Campana 31.10 3.75 5.93 5555 24.7kg Fernando Bale Cropduster $0.00
Race 3 Qualifying Trial/City/520 520m Qualifying Trial $0 - $0 - $0 Splits: 5.69, 18.98
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 OVER ZEALOUS (2) Justin Wood 31.28 0.00 5.69 1111 27.4kg Bit Chili Amy Monelli $0.00
2 6 SUPER CHARGE (6) Corey White 31.29 0.10 5.89 5222 34.7kg My Bro Fabio Gin Blossum $0.00
3 4 SUNSET DEWEY (4) David Hobby 31.30 0.25 5.81 2333 30.7kg Hecton Bale Marg Monelli $0.00
4 8 AERODYNAMIC GIRL (8) Eric Campana 31.37 1.25 5.89 4555 25.4kg Fernando Bale Cropduster $0.00
5 1 RAPIDO BOLT (1) Robert Westworth 31.41 1.75 5.85 3444 32.5kg My Redeemer Te Amo $0.00