Cannington Race Results

Monday 1st of August 2022
R1 FREE ENTRY TABTOUCH PARK (275m)
Place
Maiden - $1205 - $365 - $180
Splits: 5.73
1
1
T: Colin Bainbridge
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.79

Split

5.76

In Run

31

Wgt

31.4kg
2
2
T: Christine Bennett
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

17.13

Split

6.02

In Run

84

Wgt

33.2kg
3
4
T: David Magistro
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

17.19

Split

6.01

In Run

72

Wgt

26.1kg
4
5
T: Kellie Buckwell
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

17.27

Split

5.73

In Run

13

Wgt

32.1kg
5
8
T: Justin Damhuis
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

17.36

Split

5.82

In Run

57

Wgt

27.3kg
6
7
T: Rodney Noden
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

17.40

Split

5.76

In Run

25

Wgt

25.3kg
7
3
T: Barry Mcpherson
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

17.55

Split

5.79

In Run

46

Wgt

24.2kg
8
6
T: David Magistro
$0.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

17.63

Split

5.97

In Run

68

Wgt

30.4kg
R2 BOX 1 RESTAURANT (275m)
Place
Novice Grade 5 - $1265 - $380 - $190
Splits: 5.70
1
3
T: Murray Stewart
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.47

Split

5.70

In Run

11

Wgt

31.3kg
2
4
T: Anthony Mallia
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

16.73

Split

5.74

In Run

32

Wgt

31.1kg
3
6
T: Nicola Minutillo
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

16.77

Split

5.74

In Run

44

Wgt

26.1kg
4
2
T: Gregory King
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

16.80

Split

5.85

In Run

73

Wgt

26.3kg
5
1
T: Murray Stewart
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

17.01

Split

5.78

In Run

65

Wgt

24.5kg
6
7
T: Desmond Irwin
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

17.08

Split

5.73

In Run

26

Wgt

25.8kg
7
8
T: Pasquale Marotta
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

17.11

Split

5.75

In Run

57

Wgt

32.6kg
R3 DGR.DOG (275m)
Place
6 - $1205 - $365 - $180
Splits: 5.59
1
2
T: John Magistro
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.37

Split

5.59

In Run

11

Wgt

31.2kg
2
6
T: Wayne Beamish
$0.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

16.40

Split

5.64

In Run

22

Wgt

27.7kg
3
7
T: Shane Beard
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

16.52

Split

5.71

In Run

33

Wgt

28.9kg
4
8
T: Gregory Batty
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

16.76

Split

5.78

In Run

65

Wgt

28.3kg
5
4
T: Shane Beard
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

16.79

Split

5.75

In Run

44

Wgt

26.6kg
6
3
T: Shane Beard
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

16.88

Split

5.80

In Run

77

Wgt

27.8kg
7
1
T: Shane Beard
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

16.97

Split

5.75

In Run

56

Wgt

27.3kg
8
5
T: Anthony Bendeich
$0.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

17.17

Split

5.84

In Run

88

Wgt

28.4kg
R4 SIGN STRATEGY CALL PHIL (275m)
Place
6 - $1205 - $365 - $180
Splits: 5.58
1
8
T: Barry Mcpherson
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.06

Split

5.58

In Run

11

Wgt

26.9kg
2
3
T: William Choules
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

16.27

Split

5.58

In Run

22

Wgt

28.7kg
3
2
T: Shane Beard
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

16.41

Split

5.65

In Run

33

Wgt

30.8kg
4
1
T: Peter Brown
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

16.50

Split

5.71

In Run

44

Wgt

26.5kg
5
4
T: Tony Williams
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

16.56

Split

5.76

In Run

55

Wgt

26.8kg
6
6
T: John Magistro
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

16.72

Split

5.77

In Run

66

Wgt

26.7kg
7
5
T: May Leach
$0.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

16.91

Split

5.87

In Run

78

Wgt

29.9kg
8
7
T: Desmond Irwin
$0.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

17.00

Split

5.87

In Run

87

Wgt

25.5kg
R5 GREYHOUND GOSSIP (275m)
Place
6 - $1205 - $365 - $180
Splits: 5.60
1
8
T: Benjamin Maclean
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.30

Split

5.60

In Run

11

Wgt

28.7kg
2
6
T: Desmond Irwin
$0.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

16.32

Split

5.61

In Run

22

Wgt

23.8kg
3
4
T: May Leach
$0.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

16.36

Split

5.68

In Run

33

Wgt

30.3kg
4
5
T: Kylie Mclennan
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

16.49

Split

5.80

In Run

55

Wgt

31.9kg
5
1
T: John Magistro
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

16.51

Split

5.71

In Run

44

Wgt

24.9kg
6
7
T: Murray Stewart
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

16.90

Split

5.87

In Run

76

Wgt

29.8kg
7
2
T: Christine Bennett
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

16.99

Split

5.88

In Run

87

Wgt

24.8kg
8
3
T: Pasquale Marotta
$0.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

17.23

Split

5.82

In Run

68

Wgt

30.0kg
R6 PROPERTY PLUS REAL ESTATE (380m)
Place
Mixed 6/5 - $1395 - $420 - $210
Splits: 6.49, 10.99
1
3
T: Shane Beard
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.96

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

27.9kg
2
7
T: Christine Bennett
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

22.17

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

33.9kg
3
9
T: Benjamin Maclean
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

22.40

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

26.8kg
4
1
T: John Magistro
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

22.45

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

33.1kg
5
8
T: William Choules
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

22.51

Split

0.00

In Run

555

Wgt

32.0kg
6
6
T: Tony Williams
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

22.65

Split

0.00

In Run

766

Wgt

28.0kg
7
4
T: Rodney Noden
$0.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

22.84

Split

0.00

In Run

677

Wgt

27.1kg
SCR
5
T: Benjamin Maclean
$0.00
R7 FULLER FITNESS (275m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1325 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.46
1
3
T: Gregory Batty
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.44

Split

5.60

In Run

32

Wgt

34.8kg
2
4
T: Bradley Cook
$0.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

16.49

Split

5.46

In Run

11

Wgt

31.9kg
3
2
T: Shane Beard
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

16.51

Split

5.58

In Run

23

Wgt

34.3kg
4
1
T: Bradley Cook
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

16.56

Split

5.67

In Run

84

Wgt

28.4kg
5
7
T: Benjamin Maclean
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

16.63

Split

5.66

In Run

66

Wgt

25.1kg
6
5
T: Victoria Cook
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

16.63

Split

5.60

In Run

45

Wgt

27.5kg
7
8
T: Benjamin Maclean
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

16.72

Split

5.67

In Run

77

Wgt

27.1kg
8
6
T: Barry Mcpherson
$0.00

Mgn

37.25

Time

19.06

Split

5.62

In Run

58

Wgt

26.2kg
R8 CHOICECHEM.COM.AU (275m)
Place
Free For All - $1530 - $460 - $230
Splits: 5.53
1
8
T: Christine Bennett
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.19

Split

5.59

In Run

32

Wgt

30.9kg
2
5
T: William Choules
$0.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

16.21

Split

5.53

In Run

11

Wgt

30.1kg
3
2
T: Bradley Cook
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

16.32

Split

5.55

In Run

23

Wgt

30.3kg
4
3
T: Cosimo Dagostino
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

16.39

Split

5.67

In Run

64

Wgt

33.1kg
5
1
T: John Righetti
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

16.47

Split

5.65

In Run

55

Wgt

29.4kg
6
6
T: Colleen Pierson
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

16.59

Split

5.63

In Run

46

Wgt

25.9kg
7
4
T: Victoria Cook
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

16.75

Split

5.72

In Run

87

Wgt

32.0kg
8
7
T: Cosimo Dagostino
$0.00

Mgn

21.50

Time

17.70

Split

5.67

In Run

78

Wgt

28.6kg
R9 ZACK MONELLI AT STUD (380m)
Place
6 - $1325 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.51, 10.97
1
4
T: Timothy Gummow
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.99

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

28.2kg
2
8
T: John Magistro
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

22.33

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

25.5kg
3
7
T: Christine Bennett
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

22.42

Split

0.00

In Run

433

Wgt

33.0kg
4
5
T: Michael Rylands
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

22.54

Split

0.00

In Run

344

Wgt

30.6kg
5
2
T: Shane Beard
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

22.58

Split

0.00

In Run

665

Wgt

36.1kg
6
3
T: Barry Mcpherson
$0.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

22.79

Split

0.00

In Run

556

Wgt

26.7kg
7
6
T: Benjamin Maclean
$0.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

22.91

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

36.1kg
SCR
1
T: Colleen Pierson
$0.00
R10 AUTO OWLS MECHANICAL & ELECTRICAL (275m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1265 - $380 - $190
Splits: 5.58
1
1
T: Natalee Marshall
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.34

Split

5.59

In Run

21

Wgt

25.6kg
2
7
T: Wayne Beamish
$0.00

Mgn

0.10

Time

16.35

Split

5.58

In Run

12

Wgt

29.0kg
3
3
T: Colleen Pierson
$0.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

16.39

Split

5.68

In Run

33

Wgt

32.8kg
4
5
T: Benjamin Maclean
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

16.60

Split

5.68

In Run

44

Wgt

31.0kg
5
8
T: Murray Stewart
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

16.78

Split

5.79

In Run

86

Wgt

33.1kg
6
2
T: Shane Beard
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

16.83

Split

5.78

In Run

65

Wgt

27.1kg
7
6
T: Gregory Batty
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

16.85

Split

5.69

In Run

57

Wgt

27.4kg
8
4
T: Bradley Cook
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

16.90

Split

5.79

In Run

78

Wgt

27.6kg
R11 TOMMY SHELBY AT STUD (275m)
Place
Mixed 6/5 - $1265 - $380 - $190
Splits: 5.54
1
1
T: Rodney Noden
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.18

Split

5.54

In Run

11

Wgt

26.5kg
2
5
T: Kylie Mclennan
$0.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

16.24

Split

5.60

In Run

32

Wgt

30.0kg
3
4
T: Nicola Minutillo
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

16.56

Split

5.55

In Run

23

Wgt

27.2kg
4
8
T: Shane Beard
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

16.76

Split

5.75

In Run

54

Wgt

26.5kg
5
7
T: Christine Bennett
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

16.84

Split

5.72

In Run

45

Wgt

30.5kg
6
2
T: Benjamin Maclean
$0.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

17.19

Split

5.75

In Run

66

Wgt

32.1kg
7
3
T: Bradley Cook
$0.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

17.28

Split

5.76

In Run

77

Wgt

33.2kg
SCR
6
T: Barry Mcpherson
$0.00
Race 1 FREE ENTRY TABTOUCH PARK 275m Maiden $1205 - $365 - $180 Splits: 5.73
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 WIZARD'S LEGEND (1) Colin Bainbridge 16.79 0.00 5.76 31 31.4kg Tureaud Zafonic Force $0.00
2 2 LIL WAVES (2) Christine Bennett 17.13 4.75 6.02 84 33.2kg Zambora Brockie West On Nessy $0.00
3 4 MILES TRINITY (4) David Magistro 17.19 5.75 6.01 72 26.1kg Hooked On Scotch Dee Jay's Sniper $0.00
4 5 WHISKEY LAD (5) Kellie Buckwell 17.27 6.75 5.73 13 32.1kg Mepunga Blazer Winsome Summer $0.00
5 8 ROMANTIC HADDOCK (8) Justin Damhuis 17.36 8.25 5.82 57 27.3kg Unlawful Entry Starlight Beauty $0.00
6 7 BELLA LINA (7) Rodney Noden 17.40 8.75 5.76 25 25.3kg Cromlah Bale So Shirokura $0.00
7 3 WHAT A CHILLI (3) Barry Mcpherson 17.55 10.75 5.79 46 24.2kg Jarvis Bale Whatta Dream $0.00
8 6 DELAYED LEMONADE (6) David Magistro 17.63 12.00 5.97 68 30.4kg Hooked On Scotch Dee Jay's Sniper $0.00
Race 2 BOX 1 RESTAURANT 275m Novice Grade 5 $1265 - $380 - $190 Splits: 5.70
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 TENTHILL FIRE (3) Murray Stewart 16.47 0.00 5.70 11 31.3kg Zambora Brockie Natty's On Fire $0.00
2 4 RONA'S ROCKET (4) Anthony Mallia 16.73 3.75 5.74 32 31.1kg Aston Dee Bee Dromore's Pearl $0.00
3 6 MOLFETTA BELLE (6) Nicola Minutillo 16.77 4.25 5.74 44 26.1kg Fun Boss Quids In $0.00
4 2 MOMENT TO GIGGLE (2) Gregory King 16.80 4.75 5.85 73 26.3kg Orson Allen Moment To Rumba $0.00
5 1 BUTTERFLY ALI (1) Murray Stewart 17.01 7.75 5.78 65 24.5kg Zambora Brockie Boston Sling $0.00
6 7 WRECK IT RHONDA (7) Desmond Irwin 17.08 8.75 5.73 26 25.8kg Aston Dee Bee She's Historic $0.00
7 8 IN HIS HONOUR (8) Pasquale Marotta 17.11 9.25 5.75 57 32.6kg Moreira Stealthy Rhythm $0.00
Race 3 DGR.DOG 275m 6 $1205 - $365 - $180 Splits: 5.59
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 TWISTED ODDS (2) John Magistro 16.37 0.00 5.59 11 31.2kg Mister Twister Oren Ishii $0.00
2 6 ZULU FINESSE (6) Wayne Beamish 16.40 0.50 5.64 22 27.7kg Orson Allen Zulu Storm $0.00
3 7 SPOLLY BEAR (7) Shane Beard 16.52 2.00 5.71 33 28.9kg Banjo Boy Lisburn Gem $0.00
4 8 SHADY SADIE (8) Gregory Batty 16.76 5.50 5.78 65 28.3kg Fernando Bale Lady Capulet $0.00
5 4 ASTROLITHOLOGY (4) Shane Beard 16.79 6.00 5.75 44 26.6kg Stagger Unquestionably $0.00
6 3 BEHRENDORFF (3) Shane Beard 16.88 7.25 5.80 77 27.8kg Collision Spanish Queen $0.00
7 1 ROCCA JET (1) Shane Beard 16.97 8.50 5.75 56 27.3kg My Bro Fabio Cawbourne Cobra $0.00
8 5 KID FABIO (5) Anthony Bendeich 17.17 11.50 5.84 88 28.4kg My Bro Fabio Lollipop Ollie $0.00
Race 4 SIGN STRATEGY CALL PHIL 275m 6 $1205 - $365 - $180 Splits: 5.58
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 QUICK TIN (8) Barry Mcpherson 16.06 0.00 5.58 11 26.9kg Kinloch Brae Trickster Lumik $0.00
2 3 SAPPHIRE GIRL (3) William Choules 16.27 3.00 5.58 22 28.7kg Dyna Double One Rickshaw Rosie $0.00
3 2 ROMANTIC MAN (2) Shane Beard 16.41 5.00 5.65 33 30.8kg Cosmic Rumble Lantana Lass $0.00
4 1 FLAMENCO MONELLI (1) Peter Brown 16.50 6.25 5.71 44 26.5kg Se Tali Sundance Camelia Monelli $0.00
5 4 GLOBAL EVENT (4) Tony Williams 16.56 7.00 5.76 55 26.8kg Barcia Bale Belron Bonnie $0.00
6 6 BLAZING JOY (6) John Magistro 16.72 9.25 5.77 66 26.7kg Ritza Lenny Zipping Spring $0.00
7 5 BLACK IMANI (5) May Leach 16.91 12.25 5.87 78 29.9kg Mepunga Blazer Cosmic Owl $0.00
8 7 BLAXLAND MISS (7) Desmond Irwin 17.00 13.25 5.87 87 25.5kg Collision Allegro Miss $0.00
Race 5 GREYHOUND GOSSIP 275m 6 $1205 - $365 - $180 Splits: 5.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 HELLO I'M BOBBY (8) Benjamin Maclean 16.30 0.00 5.60 11 28.7kg Tureaud Aloysius $0.00
2 6 MONTY CRISTO (6) Desmond Irwin 16.32 0.25 5.61 22 23.8kg Zambora Brockie Chill Out Julie $0.00
3 4 KINGSBRAE HUXLEY (4) May Leach 16.36 0.75 5.68 33 30.3kg Magic Sprite Kingsbrae Chooky $0.00
4 5 JIMMY MAC (5) Kylie Mclennan 16.49 2.50 5.80 55 31.9kg Rippin' Sam Illusive Dreama $0.00
5 1 RAVEN LOON (1) John Magistro 16.51 3.00 5.71 44 24.9kg Mister Twister Oren Ishii $0.00
6 7 PRIME ROCKET (7) Murray Stewart 16.90 8.50 5.87 76 29.8kg Fabregas Prime Suspect $0.00
7 2 CORRINA GUNDI (2) Christine Bennett 16.99 9.75 5.88 87 24.8kg Trewly Special Rita Gundi $0.00
8 3 ACE CHASE (3) Pasquale Marotta 17.23 13.25 5.82 68 30.0kg Barcia Bale Two Parts Freak $0.00
Race 6 PROPERTY PLUS REAL ESTATE 380m Mixed 6/5 $1395 - $420 - $210 Splits: 6.49, 10.99
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 BACK CREEK BELLA (3) Shane Beard 21.96 0.00 0.00 111 27.9kg Ando's Mac Kingsbrae Nelly $0.00
2 7 MANGO SALSA (7) Christine Bennett 22.17 3.00 0.00 222 33.9kg Mogambo Starlight Shine $0.00
3 9 MOMENT TO WALTZ (2) Benjamin Maclean 22.40 6.25 0.00 444 26.8kg Fernando Bale Moment To Jive $0.00
4 1 DAISY'S BOY (1) John Magistro 22.45 7.00 0.00 333 33.1kg Fernando Bale Midnight Treat $0.00
5 8 MOONDYNE BOY (8) William Choules 22.51 7.75 0.00 555 32.0kg Turanza Bale Starlight Aioli $0.00
6 6 MAXIMUM SARAH (6) Tony Williams 22.65 9.75 0.00 766 28.0kg Dyna Double One Lizzie's Memory $0.00
7 4 MALIKA (4) Rodney Noden 22.84 12.50 0.00 677 27.1kg Cromlah Bale So Shirokura $0.00
SCR 5 DANCE TO FORGET (5) Benjamin Maclean
Race 7 FULLER FITNESS 275m Mixed 4/5 $1325 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.46
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SHOE SHINE JO (3) Gregory Batty 16.44 0.00 5.60 32 34.8kg Dyna Double One Lee's Maggie $0.00
2 4 NITRO JACK (4) Bradley Cook 16.49 0.75 5.46 11 31.9kg Aston Dee Bee Wildash Nitro $0.00
3 2 WILD TONY (2) Shane Beard 16.51 1.00 5.58 23 34.3kg Go Wild Teddy Hillary $0.00
4 1 MAREE KEEPING (1) Bradley Cook 16.56 1.75 5.67 84 28.4kg Brad Hill Billy Jilly Keeping $0.00
5 7 LEKTRA SARAH (7) Benjamin Maclean 16.63 2.50 5.66 66 25.1kg Zambora Brockie Lektra Viki $0.00
6 5 EXPRESS MALT (5) Victoria Cook 16.63 2.50 5.60 45 27.5kg Paw Licking It Gets Better $0.00
7 8 MOMENT IN BONDI (8) Benjamin Maclean 16.72 4.00 5.67 77 27.1kg Zambora Brockie Miss Bondi $0.00
8 6 MAID OF ARGYLL (6) Barry Mcpherson 19.06 37.25 5.62 58 26.2kg Schwartzanager Kansas Rose $0.00
Race 8 CHOICECHEM.COM.AU 275m Free For All $1530 - $460 - $230 Splits: 5.53
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 BILL MONELLI (8) Christine Bennett 16.19 0.00 5.59 32 30.9kg Mepunga Blazer Penny Monelli $0.00
2 5 HUEY BLUE (5) William Choules 16.21 0.25 5.53 11 30.1kg Tureaud Wandy Carla $0.00
3 2 HENRY KEEPING (2) Bradley Cook 16.32 1.75 5.55 23 30.3kg My Redeemer Milly Keeping $0.00
4 3 GLOBAL TRADER (3) Cosimo Dagostino 16.39 2.75 5.67 64 33.1kg Aston Dee Bee Belron Bonnie $0.00
5 1 FAWN ROLLER (1) John Righetti 16.47 4.00 5.65 55 29.4kg Aston Dee Bee Jay Bay Queen $0.00
6 6 ESCAPOLOGY (6) Colleen Pierson 16.59 5.75 5.63 46 25.9kg My Redeemer Early Shirley $0.00
7 4 PITSTOP PRINCE (4) Victoria Cook 16.75 8.00 5.72 87 32.0kg Dyna Double One Peta Pitstop $0.00
8 7 GLOBAL GOLD (7) Cosimo Dagostino 17.70 21.50 5.67 78 28.6kg Aston Dee Bee Belron Bonnie $0.00
Race 9 ZACK MONELLI AT STUD 380m 6 $1325 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.51, 10.97
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SETTLE GRETEL (4) Timothy Gummow 21.99 0.00 0.00 111 28.2kg Barcia Bale Nangar Miss $0.00
2 8 POLLY GRAY (8) John Magistro 22.33 4.75 0.00 222 25.5kg Barcia Bale Trianna $0.00
3 7 SUGAR RAY GALA (7) Christine Bennett 22.42 6.00 0.00 433 33.0kg Mepunga Blazer Starlight Asha $0.00
4 5 KAKADU STORM (5) Michael Rylands 22.54 7.75 0.00 344 30.6kg Black Bear Lee Quick To Go $0.00
5 2 URANA MAC (2) Shane Beard 22.58 8.25 0.00 665 36.1kg Banjo Boy Dyna Shinko $0.00
6 3 REALLY JAYELL (3) Barry Mcpherson 22.79 11.50 0.00 556 26.7kg Rippin' Sam Luba Monelli $0.00
7 6 WEST ON ATLAS (6) Benjamin Maclean 22.91 13.25 0.00 777 36.1kg Flying Fired Up West On Cheryl $0.00
SCR 1 WAKE UP GEOFF (1) Colleen Pierson
Race 10 AUTO OWLS MECHANICAL & ELECTRICAL 275m Grade 5 $1265 - $380 - $190 Splits: 5.58
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 EMMA MONELLI (1) Natalee Marshall 16.34 0.00 5.59 21 25.6kg Barcia Bale Leisel Monelli $0.00
2 7 TURTLE FERNANDO (7) Wayne Beamish 16.35 0.10 5.58 12 29.0kg Fernando Bale Osakalaka $0.00
3 3 EXPLODED RAVIOLI (3) Colleen Pierson 16.39 0.75 5.68 33 32.8kg My Redeemer Early Shirley $0.00
4 5 INDIAN FILE (5) Benjamin Maclean 16.60 3.75 5.68 44 31.0kg Cosmic Rumble Nicky's Gift $0.00
5 8 VEGAS CITY (8) Murray Stewart 16.78 6.25 5.79 86 33.1kg Aston Dee Bee Blipple $0.00
6 2 CAUSEWAY GIRL (2) Shane Beard 16.83 7.00 5.78 65 27.1kg Vanderworp Dubliner $0.00
7 6 KIWI COLLECTION (6) Gregory Batty 16.85 7.25 5.69 57 27.4kg Flying Fired Up West On Cheryl $0.00
8 4 CUP KEEPING (4) Bradley Cook 16.90 8.00 5.79 78 27.6kg Superior Panama Tap Out Rose $0.00
Race 11 TOMMY SHELBY AT STUD 275m Mixed 6/5 $1265 - $380 - $190 Splits: 5.54
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 JUMPING JAZZ (1) Rodney Noden 16.18 0.00 5.54 11 26.5kg Sh Avatar Schmickeydoo $0.00
2 5 SEBASTIAN MAC (5) Kylie Mclennan 16.24 0.75 5.60 32 30.0kg Rippin' Sam Illusive Dreama $0.00
3 4 MOLFETTA SUNSET (4) Nicola Minutillo 16.56 5.25 5.55 23 27.2kg Fun Boss Brutal Lomar $0.00
4 8 IMPRESS VENUS (8) Shane Beard 16.76 8.25 5.75 54 26.5kg Barcia Bale Exciting $0.00
5 7 COODE STREET ACE (7) Christine Bennett 16.84 9.25 5.72 45 30.5kg Mogambo Starlight Shine $0.00
6 2 CHANNELLED (2) Benjamin Maclean 17.19 14.25 5.75 66 32.1kg Hello I'm Leo Starlight Venus $0.00
7 3 BRAD KEEPING (3) Bradley Cook 17.28 15.75 5.76 77 33.2kg Brad Hill Billy Jilly Keeping $0.00
SCR 6 IT IS MOMENTUM (6) Barry Mcpherson