Capalaba Race Results

Sunday 22nd of March 2020
R1 CAPALABA IS BACK !!! (366m)
Place
Maiden - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: N/A
1
5
T: Errol Suell
$1.95

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.43

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

33.9kg
2
6
T: Lee Wylie
$26.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

20.52

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

37.4kg
3
8
T: Lee Wylie
$23.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

20.70

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

29.3kg
4
2
T: Raymond Burman
$2.50

Mgn

8.75

Time

21.05

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

37.6kg
5
4
T: Erin Cameron
$7.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

21.08

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

37.6kg
6
7
T: Louise Cameron
$81.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

21.08

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

25.4kg
7
1
T: George Clegg
$17.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

21.10

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

30.4kg
SCR
3
T: Norman Sykes
$0.00
R2 BAY CITY PET TRAVEL (366m)
Place
Maiden - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Mark Johnston
$4.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.27

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.2kg
2
4
T: Jamie Hosking
$3.30

Mgn

0.75

Time

20.33

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.6kg
3
2
T: Selena Zammit
$2.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

20.42

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.8kg
4
6
T: Barry Jones
$23.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

20.52

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.2kg
5
7
T: Craig Cassidy
$21.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

20.68

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.5kg
6
8
T: Paul Mcilveen
$9.50

Mgn

6.25

Time

20.72

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.6kg
7
5
T: Lee Wylie
$34.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

20.99

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.2kg
8
3
T: Louise Cameron
$101.00

Mgn

19.75

Time

21.66

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.1kg
R3 WWW.CAPALABAGREYHOUNDS.COM (366m)
Place
Novice Non Penalty - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Raymond Plimmer
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.0kg
2
3
T: Gregory Brennan
$3.60

Mgn

3.75

Time

20.26

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

36.2kg
3
2
T: Terrence Priest
$3.20

Mgn

4.25

Time

20.29

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.8kg
4
6
T: Craig Cassidy
$41.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

20.47

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.2kg
5
4
T: Jamie Hosking
$51.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

20.49

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.4kg
6
8
T: Lee Wylie
$34.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

20.50

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.7kg
7
7
T: Neil Catchpole
$19.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

20.57

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.0kg
8
5
T: Stephen Bland
$101.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

21.20

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.0kg
R4 JUST GREYHOUND PHOTOS (366m)
Place
Novice Non Penalty - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: N/A
1
6
T: Lee Wylie
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.33

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.9kg
2
7
T: Terrence Priest
$2.30

Mgn

2.00

Time

20.47

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.6kg
3
1
T: Neville Tonks
$41.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

20.47

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.2kg
4
5
T: Roan Enright
$8.50

Mgn

4.00

Time

20.61

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.3kg
5
2
T: Neil Catchpole
$3.80

Mgn

4.25

Time

20.62

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.6kg
6
8
T: Terrence Priest
$26.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

20.65

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.8kg
7
3
T: Dianna Buxton
$71.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

20.94

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.2kg
8
4
T: Terry Guymer
$51.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

20.94

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.2kg
R5 KEYBOW @ STUD (366m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Roan Enright
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.47

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.7kg
2
6
T: Neil Catchpole
$8.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

20.54

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.7kg
3
2
T: Keiron Butler
$71.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

20.61

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

37.6kg
4
8
T: Craig Cassidy
$2.60

Mgn

3.75

Time

20.74

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.9kg
5
7
T: Patricia Carrington
$5.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

20.77

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.7kg
6
5
T: Keiron Butler
$41.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

20.79

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.3kg
7
3
T: Terrence Priest
$8.50

Mgn

5.75

Time

20.87

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.7kg
8
4
T: Corey Mutton
$7.50

Mgn

13.75

Time

21.44

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.0kg
R6 WAYNE HARRIS (366m)
Place
Masters Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: N/A
1
4
T: Peter Sullivan
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.11

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.6kg
2
8
T: Selena Zammit
$3.50

Mgn

2.50

Time

20.29

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.6kg
3
2
T: Raymond Plimmer
$6.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

20.31

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.3kg
4
10
T: John Hutchinson
$9.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

20.53

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.1kg
5
9
T: Robert Patching
$41.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

20.55

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.5kg
6
1
T: Robert Davey
$6.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

20.56

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.8kg
7
5
T: Lawrence Topping
$34.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

20.59

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.2kg
8
7
T: Kylie Raines
$9.50

Mgn

7.50

Time

20.63

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.1kg
SCR
3
T: Robert Wall
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Robert Peschke
$0.00
R7 THANK YOU TREVOR MCSHERRY (366m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: N/A
1
6
T: John Catton
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.80

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.2kg
2
2
T: Serena Lawrance
$3.20

Mgn

1.25

Time

19.89

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

36.6kg
3
8
T: Keiron Butler
$10.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

20.09

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

38.4kg
4
4
T: Craig Cassidy
$13.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

20.14

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.3kg
5
7
T: John Hutchinson
$5.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

20.15

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.0kg
6
1
T: Allan Oshyer
$71.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

20.24

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.8kg
7
3
T: Roan Enright
$31.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

20.26

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.7kg
8
5
T: Tom Tzouvelis
$23.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

20.58

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.7kg
R8 HORIZON CONCRETE (366m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Victor Warrell
$2.25

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.8kg
2
8
T: Erin Cameron
$3.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

20.05

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.5kg
3
2
T: Brent Kline
$14.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

20.17

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.1kg
4
7
T: Tom Tzouvelis
$81.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

20.24

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.1kg
5
4
T: Allan Oshyer
$10.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

20.31

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.8kg
6
5
T: Gregory Stella
$4.60

Mgn

4.75

Time

20.33

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.0kg
7
6
T: Craig Cassidy
$34.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

20.38

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.0kg
8
3
T: John Hutchinson
$71.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

20.47

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.3kg
R9 DR JOHN MURRAY (366m)
Place
Mixed 2/3 - $1225 - $350 - $175
Splits: N/A
1
6
T: Tom Tzouvelis
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.95

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.3kg
2
7
T: John Hutchinson
$4.20

Mgn

0.50

Time

19.98

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.3kg
3
2
T: Craig Cassidy
$2.30

Mgn

1.25

Time

20.04

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.2kg
4
8
T: George Clegg
$5.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

20.05

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.7kg
5
4
T: Terry Guymer
$21.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

20.17

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.3kg
6
3
T: Tom Tzouvelis
$34.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

20.45

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.0kg
SCR
1
T: Craig Cassidy
$0.00
R10 WYNNUM HAULAGE (366m)
Place
4 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: N/A
1
3
T: Gregory Stella
$1.35

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.89

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.3kg
2
8
T: Renald Attard
$13.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

20.11

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.0kg
3
5
T: Angela Brown
$12.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

20.12

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.8kg
4
4
T: Marion Goodwin
$41.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

20.18

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.5kg
5
1
T: James Robinson
$3.80

Mgn

6.25

Time

20.33

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.1kg
6
2
T: Michael Edwards
$51.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

20.68

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.7kg
7
7
T: Renald Attard
$41.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

20.72

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

38.0kg
8
6
T: Marion Goodwin
$61.00

Mgn

38.00

Time

22.56

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.6kg
R11 SHANE MURPHY PAINTING (366m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: N/A
1
5
T: George Clegg
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.16

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.6kg
2
1
T: John Hutchinson
$3.30

Mgn

0.75

Time

20.20

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.5kg
3
8
T: Michael Edwards
$7.50

Mgn

1.00

Time

20.24

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.7kg
4
3
T: Adam Mcintosh
$2.60

Mgn

3.00

Time

20.37

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.2kg
5
2
T: Craig Cassidy
$12.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

20.51

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.9kg
6
7
T: Norma Dacey
$26.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

20.53

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.6kg
7
4
T: Robert Patching
$81.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

20.59

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.0kg
8
6
T: Louise Cameron
$31.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

20.80

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.7kg
R12 TAB (366m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: N/A
1
7
T: Peter Mcblane
$19.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.03

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.1kg
2
2
T: Graham Hall
$7.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

20.05

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.0kg
3
5
T: Patricia Carrington
$15.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

20.16

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.4kg
4
4
T: Keiron Butler
$31.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

20.30

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

37.9kg
5
1
T: Neil Catchpole
$2.60

Mgn

4.75

Time

20.37

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.5kg
6
6
T: Terrence Priest
$3.90

Mgn

5.00

Time

20.38

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.9kg
7
8
T: Roan Enright
$3.50

Mgn

6.25

Time

20.47

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.6kg
8
3
T: James Robinson
$101.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

20.68

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.1kg
Race 1 CAPALABA IS BACK !!! 366m Maiden $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 CYBER STORM (5) Errol Suell 20.43 0.00 0.00 0 33.9kg Cosmic Rumble Wicky Leaks $1.95
2 6 FRANKIE DA SILVA (6) Lee Wylie 20.52 1.25 0.00 0 37.4kg My Bro Fabio Cracking Caza $26.00
3 8 BIRKDALE BARISTA (8) Lee Wylie 20.70 3.75 0.00 0 29.3kg Moreira Birkdale Beauty $23.00
4 2 MIGHTY OPTION (2) Raymond Burman 21.05 8.75 0.00 0 37.6kg Fabregas Bizarre Barbie $2.50
5 4 RILEY'S REASON (4) Erin Cameron 21.08 9.25 0.00 0 37.6kg My Bro Fabio Ripple Eff Ex $7.00
6 7 CAMBLA SAMBA KID (7) Louise Cameron 21.08 9.25 0.00 0 25.4kg Moreira Sweet Julia $81.00
7 1 SNUGGLE PIE (1) George Clegg 21.10 9.50 0.00 0 30.4kg Thirty Talks Bralyn Casey $17.00
SCR 3 DYNAMIC DES (3) Norman Sykes
Race 2 BAY CITY PET TRAVEL 366m Maiden $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 TWEED MAJOR (1) Mark Johnston 20.27 0.00 0.00 33.2kg Fernando Bale Tweed Chic $4.80
2 4 COLUMBIAN KING (4) Jamie Hosking 20.33 0.75 0.00 31.6kg Dyna Double One Pauls Memory $3.30
3 2 GENTLEMAN JACK (2) Selena Zammit 20.42 2.00 0.00 32.8kg Banjo Boy Ritza Rita $2.00
4 6 SILVER TICKET (6) Barry Jones 20.52 3.50 0.00 30.2kg My Bro Fabio Cracking Caza $23.00
5 7 ONE HATTIE (7) Craig Cassidy 20.68 5.75 0.00 27.5kg Dyna Double One Hattie Bee $21.00
6 8 WHITE SOX (8) Paul Mcilveen 20.72 6.25 0.00 31.6kg Dyna Villa Purdi $9.50
7 5 TESSIE DESILVER (5) Lee Wylie 20.99 10.25 0.00 28.2kg My Bro Fabio Cracking Caza $34.00
8 3 URANA RASPBERRY (3) Louise Cameron 21.66 19.75 0.00 24.1kg Kinloch Brae Kay Are Emm $101.00
Race 3 WWW.CAPALABAGREYHOUNDS.COM 366m Novice Non Penalty $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 FEDOR (1) Raymond Plimmer 20.00 0.00 0.00 31.0kg Aussie Infrared Lonesome Knight $2.00
2 3 QUICK STORM (3) Gregory Brennan 20.26 3.75 0.00 36.2kg Zambora Brockie Storm Red $3.60
3 2 FLYING ASTEROID (2) Terrence Priest 20.29 4.25 0.00 30.8kg El Grand Senor Asteroid Miss $3.20
4 6 GIRL LIKE HER (6) Craig Cassidy 20.47 6.50 0.00 24.2kg Rob Pines Adelina Pines $41.00
5 4 SPASMODIC STAR (4) Jamie Hosking 20.49 7.00 0.00 25.4kg Moreira Cartel Queen $51.00
6 8 CRAFTY CAZA (8) Lee Wylie 20.50 7.00 0.00 28.7kg My Bro Fabio Cracking Caza $34.00
7 7 LOAN CLOSER (7) Neil Catchpole 20.57 8.25 0.00 32.0kg Dyna Double One Pace Blitz $19.00
8 5 CAMBLA GOLD (5) Stephen Bland 21.20 17.25 0.00 25.0kg Moreira Sweet Julia $101.00
Race 4 JUST GREYHOUND PHOTOS 366m Novice Non Penalty $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 GO WILD FELLA (6) Lee Wylie 20.33 0.00 0.00 34.9kg My Bro Fabio Cracking Caza $3.30
2 7 ROCKSTAR BAM BAM (7) Terrence Priest 20.47 2.00 0.00 33.6kg Barcia Bale Midnight Quest $2.30
3 1 HOSTILE INTENT (1) Neville Tonks 20.47 2.00 0.00 32.2kg Hostile Uno Topper $41.00
4 5 BLUE BANDIT (5) Roan Enright 20.61 4.00 0.00 29.3kg My Bro Fabio Hannah Marrie $8.50
5 2 STONEY TYPHOON (2) Neil Catchpole 20.62 4.25 0.00 34.6kg Dyna Double One Hattie Bee $3.80
6 8 GUNNER BILL (8) Terrence Priest 20.65 4.50 0.00 28.8kg Fernando Bale Quiet Brilliant $26.00
7 3 MAYWYN LOTS (3) Dianna Buxton 20.94 8.75 0.00 27.2kg My Bro Fabio Spirits Away $71.00
8 4 BAY (4) Terry Guymer 20.94 8.75 0.00 26.2kg Fernando Bale Bay Of Pearls $51.00
Race 5 KEYBOW @ STUD 366m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SLIPKNOT (1) Roan Enright 20.47 0.00 0.00 32.7kg My Bro Fabio Hannah Marrie $4.00
2 6 EARN AND RETURN (6) Neil Catchpole 20.54 1.00 0.00 29.7kg Dyna Double One Slayer Return $8.00
3 2 BEAR ZAR (2) Keiron Butler 20.61 2.00 0.00 37.6kg Barcia Bale Eleazar $71.00
4 8 FRANZ PROPP (8) Craig Cassidy 20.74 3.75 0.00 33.9kg Dyna Double One Hattie Bee $2.60
5 7 CUNNAMULLA FELLA (7) Patricia Carrington 20.77 4.25 0.00 30.7kg Above All Mist Opportunity $5.50
6 5 MORRIS THE GREAT (5) Keiron Butler 20.79 4.50 0.00 32.3kg Barcia Bale Eleazar $41.00
7 3 KING TAKA (3) Terrence Priest 20.87 5.75 0.00 32.7kg Sh Avatar Scissor Queen $8.50
8 4 EMMAVILLE MINER (4) Corey Mutton 21.44 13.75 0.00 31.0kg Primo Uno Rumble Street $7.50
Race 6 WAYNE HARRIS 366m Masters Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 BROTHER DESY (4) Peter Sullivan 20.11 0.00 0.00 33.6kg Smooth Fancy Bay Of Pearls $3.00
2 8 KEALOAH (8) Selena Zammit 20.29 2.50 0.00 28.6kg Spring Gun Just Itchin' $3.50
3 2 HI QUE (2) Raymond Plimmer 20.31 2.75 0.00 30.3kg Don't Knocka Him Princess Mea $6.00
4 10 AERIAL DYNAMITE (6) John Hutchinson 20.53 6.00 0.00 27.1kg Oaks Road Red Rum $9.00
5 9 RISING SON (3) Robert Patching 20.55 6.25 0.00 32.5kg Cosmic Rumble Ima Geisha Girl $41.00
6 1 MAYWYN EMERALDS (1) Robert Davey 20.56 6.25 0.00 27.8kg Kinloch Brae Katherine Benz $6.00
7 5 BURRUM BOY (5) Lawrence Topping 20.59 6.75 0.00 33.2kg Hooksy Sydenham Gem $34.00
8 7 CATER STREET (7) Kylie Raines 20.63 7.50 0.00 35.1kg Oaks Road Well Uno $9.50
SCR 3 JANRAY RASTUS (3) Robert Wall
SCR 6 CHIPPIES (6) Robert Peschke
Race 7 THANK YOU TREVOR MCSHERRY 366m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 JASPER THE JET (6) John Catton 19.80 0.00 0.00 30.2kg Fernando Bale Visualize It $2.20
2 2 RINGBARK ACE (2) Serena Lawrance 19.89 1.25 0.00 36.6kg Fabregas Just A Show $3.20
3 8 WELGE (8) Keiron Butler 20.09 4.25 0.00 38.4kg Barcia Bale Eleazar $10.00
4 4 GOOD BOY IVAN (4) Craig Cassidy 20.14 4.75 0.00 31.3kg Fernando Bale Hattie Bee $13.00
5 7 SPIRIT RIVER (7) John Hutchinson 20.15 5.00 0.00 33.0kg Dyna Villa Kobyetta $5.00
6 1 MAC ROAMIN' (1) Allan Oshyer 20.24 6.25 0.00 31.8kg Barcia Bale Walk With Faith $71.00
7 3 DARK BANDIT (3) Roan Enright 20.26 6.50 0.00 29.7kg My Bro Fabio Hannah Marrie $31.00
8 5 KRAVITZ (5) Tom Tzouvelis 20.58 11.00 0.00 30.7kg Cosmic Rumble Miss Lauryn $23.00
Race 8 HORIZON CONCRETE 366m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BOSCONO (1) Victor Warrell 20.00 0.00 0.00 27.8kg My Bro Fabio Beauty Bale $2.25
2 8 MY GIRL GRACEY (8) Erin Cameron 20.05 0.75 0.00 31.5kg My Bro Fabio Ripple Eff Ex $3.00
3 2 LOGO (2) Brent Kline 20.17 2.25 0.00 27.1kg Thirty Talks Dark Casio $14.00
4 7 MEL BUZZ (7) Tom Tzouvelis 20.24 3.50 0.00 30.1kg Cosmic Rumble Miss Lauryn $81.00
5 4 RIMINI (4) Allan Oshyer 20.31 4.25 0.00 25.8kg Barcia Bale Le Sirenuse $10.00
6 5 INSPIRED HOPE (5) Gregory Stella 20.33 4.75 0.00 29.0kg Zambora Brockie Lilly Sur Seine $4.60
7 6 STERN (6) Craig Cassidy 20.38 5.25 0.00 27.0kg Barcia Bale Demi Cali $34.00
8 3 BROOKLYN MISS (3) John Hutchinson 20.47 6.50 0.00 24.3kg Moreira Uki Sheila $71.00
Race 9 DR JOHN MURRAY 366m Mixed 2/3 $1225 - $350 - $175 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 EDELMAN (6) Tom Tzouvelis 19.95 0.00 0.00 31.3kg Cosmic Rumble Miss Lauryn $3.80
2 7 ABERDEEN (7) John Hutchinson 19.98 0.50 0.00 24.3kg Moreira Uki Sheila $4.20
3 2 DOUBLE STING (2) Craig Cassidy 20.04 1.25 0.00 33.2kg Dyna Double One Hattie Bee $2.30
4 8 BIG BAD BOB (8) George Clegg 20.05 1.50 0.00 30.7kg Lochinvar Marlow Bralyn Casey $5.00
5 4 OCEAN MASTER (4) Terry Guymer 20.17 3.00 0.00 31.3kg Barcia Bale Two Parts Freak $21.00
6 3 SHE'S SOME GAL (3) Tom Tzouvelis 20.45 7.00 0.00 25.0kg Magic Sprite Miss Lauryn $34.00
SCR 1 ELI RED FAWN (1) Craig Cassidy
Race 10 WYNNUM HAULAGE 366m 4 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 CERTIFICATION (3) Gregory Stella 19.89 0.00 0.00 31.3kg Where's Pedro Brook's Doll $1.35
2 8 MINNIE JOJO (8) Renald Attard 20.11 3.00 0.00 29.0kg Frosty Jay Jay Minnie Jayda $13.00
3 5 AUDIBLE WARNING (5) Angela Brown 20.12 3.25 0.00 31.8kg Buckle Up Wes Bishop's Lass $12.00
4 4 KENATAY (4) Marion Goodwin 20.18 4.25 0.00 31.5kg Paw Licking Dayseas Astra $41.00
5 1 RAISED BY WOLVES (1) James Robinson 20.33 6.25 0.00 34.1kg My Bro Fabio Gut Wrenching $3.80
6 2 CHIEF'S EMPIRE (2) Michael Edwards 20.68 11.25 0.00 33.7kg Fernando Bale Magic Diva $51.00
7 7 TOO MANY BILLS (7) Renald Attard 20.72 11.75 0.00 38.0kg Where's Pedro Kiewa Show $41.00
8 6 PAUA TO LAUNCH (6) Marion Goodwin 22.56 38.00 0.00 35.6kg Kinloch Brae Paua To Terrify $61.00
Race 11 SHANE MURPHY PAINTING 366m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 CUT THE TALK (5) George Clegg 20.16 0.00 0.00 24.6kg Thirty Talks Bralyn Casey $4.00
2 1 SECOND SOLUTION (1) John Hutchinson 20.20 0.75 0.00 24.5kg Moreira Uki Sheila $3.30
3 8 SESQUI (8) Michael Edwards 20.24 1.00 0.00 27.7kg El Grand Senor Hidden Assets $7.50
4 3 GOLDEN JOY (3) Adam Mcintosh 20.37 3.00 0.00 29.2kg Barcia Bale Cincinnati Juice $2.60
5 2 RUN WITH GIRL (2) Craig Cassidy 20.51 5.00 0.00 24.9kg Kinloch Brae Minter Bee $12.00
6 7 ASTRA ZANTI (7) Norma Dacey 20.53 5.25 0.00 26.6kg Sulzanti Dayseas Astra $26.00
7 4 BOGAN DANCER (4) Robert Patching 20.59 6.00 0.00 27.0kg Magic Sprite Bogan Girl $81.00
8 6 FIZZ OUT (6) Louise Cameron 20.80 9.25 0.00 27.7kg Kiowa Producer Punk Star Lass $31.00
Race 12 TAB 366m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 MUNGO BARRY (7) Peter Mcblane 20.03 0.00 0.00 31.1kg Buckle Up Wes Bishop's Lass $19.00
2 2 YUKEN PAY ME (2) Graham Hall 20.05 0.25 0.00 33.0kg Head Bound Good Morning $7.00
3 5 MITCHELL JOHN (5) Patricia Carrington 20.16 1.75 0.00 31.4kg Above All Mist Opportunity $15.00
4 4 SAN MIGUEL (4) Keiron Butler 20.30 3.75 0.00 37.9kg Barcia Bale Eleazar $31.00
5 1 MATADOR BEE (1) Neil Catchpole 20.37 4.75 0.00 33.5kg Dyna Double One Hattie Bee $2.60
6 6 ALPHA STYX (6) Terrence Priest 20.38 5.00 0.00 24.9kg Fabregas Semi Earner $3.90
7 8 FIRE DRILL (8) Roan Enright 20.47 6.25 0.00 32.6kg My Bro Fabio Hannah Marrie $3.50
8 3 VIKING WHITE (3) James Robinson 20.68 9.25 0.00 33.1kg Cosmic Rumble Valkyrie Lass $101.00