Capalaba Race Results

Sunday 28th of June 2020
R1 CORNERSTONE RISK MANAGEMENT (366m)
Place
Maiden - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: N/A
1
8
T: Kerry Hoggan
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.52

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.7kg
2
5
T: Robert Peschke
$101.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

20.80

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.8kg
3
2
T: Matthew Evans
$4.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

20.81

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.0kg
4
1
T: Chris Georgiou
$10.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

20.96

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.8kg
5
7
T: Malcolm Cuneo
$3.80

Mgn

6.50

Time

20.98

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.8kg
6
4
T: Jeanette Cauchi
$10.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

21.02

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.6kg
7
6
T: Neville Tonks
$14.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

21.21

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.0kg
8
3
T: Malcolm Cuneo
$101.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

21.27

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.7kg
R2 BAY CITY PET TRAVEL (366m)
Place
Novice Non Penalty - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: N/A
1
8
T: Errol Suell
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.24

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.9kg
2
7
T: Scott Buckland
$6.50

Mgn

1.25

Time

20.33

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.5kg
3
5
T: Jeff Crawford
$6.50

Mgn

1.75

Time

20.36

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.5kg
4
3
T: George Broadrick
$8.50

Mgn

2.50

Time

20.42

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

36.3kg
5
1
T: Neil Catchpole
$4.60

Mgn

3.50

Time

20.48

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.7kg
6
4
T: Raymond Burman
$5.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

20.59

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.5kg
7
6
T: Malcolm Cuneo
$61.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

20.60

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.2kg
8
2
T: Errol Suell
$12.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

20.63

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.8kg
R3 WWW.CAPALABAGREYHOUNDS.COM (366m)
Place
Maiden Final - $1225 - $350 - $175
Splits: N/A
1
5
T: Clinton Kratzmann
$1.35

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.95

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.4kg
2
8
T: Brett Hazelgrove
$4.20

Mgn

1.00

Time

20.03

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.8kg
3
7
T: Tracy Kunde
$26.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

20.19

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.0kg
4
1
T: Graham Chalmers
$8.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

20.23

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.6kg
5
6
T: Ross Ogden
$71.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

20.34

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.0kg
6
4
T: Robert Peschke
$101.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

20.38

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.8kg
7
3
T: Errol Suell
$51.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

20.38

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.8kg
8
2
T: Erin Cameron
$23.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

20.46

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.6kg
R4 JUST GREYHOUND PHOTOS (366m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: N/A
1
7
T: Jamie Hosking
$1.18

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.83

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.9kg
2
6
T: Mark Ware
$6.50

Mgn

5.50

Time

20.22

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.0kg
3
2
T: Norman Sykes
$18.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

20.41

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.3kg
4
5
T: Terrence Priest
$21.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

20.45

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.2kg
5
3
T: Craig Cassidy
$18.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

20.68

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.5kg
6
4
T: Kevin Kemp
$41.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

20.71

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.6kg
7
8
T: Malcolm Cuneo
$41.00

Mgn

15.25

Time

20.90

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.0kg
SCR
1
T: Neil Catchpole
$0.00
R5 KEYBOW @ STUD (366m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: N/A
1
6
T: Matthew Bourke
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.11

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.5kg
2
2
T: Terrence Priest
$3.60

Mgn

0.75

Time

20.15

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.7kg
3
1
T: Terrence Priest
$3.90

Mgn

3.50

Time

20.35

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

36.8kg
4
5
T: Cynthia Elson
$16.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

20.50

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.8kg
5
8
T: Brendon Stevens
$19.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

20.53

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.8kg
6
4
T: Gregory Brennan
$4.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

20.65

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.8kg
7
3
T: Craig Cassidy
$23.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

20.68

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.5kg
8
7
T: Malcolm Cuneo
$101.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

20.71

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.6kg
R6 WAYNE HARRIS (366m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: N/A
1
7
T: Angela Brown
$15.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.91

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.7kg
2
4
T: Paul Cauchi
$2.30

Mgn

1.75

Time

20.03

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.4kg
3
6
T: John Hutchinson
$3.20

Mgn

2.50

Time

20.10

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.7kg
4
8
T: Raymond Burman
$5.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

20.21

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.0kg
5
1
T: Terrence Priest
$4.60

Mgn

4.25

Time

20.22

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

33.6kg
6
2
T: Terry Guymer
$61.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

20.42

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.4kg
SCR
3
T: Neil Catchpole
$0.00
R7 HORIZON CONCRETE (366m)
Place
Best 8 - $1225 - $350 - $175
Splits: N/A
1
8
T: Norma Dacey
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.94

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.6kg
2
1
T: Angela Brown
$16.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

20.08

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.0kg
3
7
T: Malcolm Cuneo
$5.50

Mgn

3.75

Time

20.21

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.9kg
4
4
T: Darren Russell
$3.50

Mgn

5.25

Time

20.31

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.8kg
5
6
T: Mark Saal
$7.50

Mgn

5.75

Time

20.35

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.7kg
SCR
2
T: Keith Donaldson
$0.00
SCR
3
T: Raymond Plimmer
$0.00
R8 ZINZAN BROOKE @ STUD (366m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 Final - $1225 - $350 - $175
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Wayne Crick
$17.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.99

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.4kg
2
7
T: John Catton
$2.30

Mgn

0.75

Time

20.04

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

36.4kg
3
8
T: Dianna Buxton
$2.60

Mgn

1.00

Time

20.06

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.6kg
4
4
T: Brett Hazelgrove
$8.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

20.19

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.2kg
5
6
T: James Robinson
$9.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

20.19

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.6kg
6
2
T: Terrence Priest
$61.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

20.22

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.7kg
7
3
T: Erin Cameron
$13.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

20.22

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.8kg
8
5
T: John Catton
$31.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

20.46

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.6kg
R9 DR JOHN MURRAY (366m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: N/A
1
6
T: Mark Saal
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.10

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.0kg
2
2
T: Brett Hazelgrove
$3.50

Mgn

0.75

Time

20.15

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.9kg
3
8
T: Stephen Neary
$6.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

20.24

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.8kg
4
4
T: Terrence Priest
$6.50

Mgn

2.00

Time

20.25

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.8kg
5
5
T: Terrence Priest
$81.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

20.37

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.1kg
6
1
T: Jeff Crawford
$6.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

20.38

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.0kg
7
7
T: Jamie Hosking
$101.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

20.38

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.3kg
SCR
3
T: Craig Cassidy
$0.00
R10 WYNNUM HAULAGE (366m)
Place
Masters Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: N/A
1
4
T: Adrian Gates
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.19

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.2kg
2
2
T: Neil Catchpole
$2.30

Mgn

2.00

Time

20.33

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.4kg
3
5
T: Marion Goodwin
$5.50

Mgn

2.25

Time

20.36

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.6kg
4
7
T: Jamie Hosking
$3.90

Mgn

4.25

Time

20.49

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.8kg
5
6
T: Terrence Priest
$6.50

Mgn

5.25

Time

20.55

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.2kg
6
8
T: Ronald Hamilton
$31.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

20.68

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.7kg
7
3
T: Malcolm Cuneo
$101.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

20.73

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.9kg
8
1
T: Ian Roberts
$41.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

20.79

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.8kg
R11 SHANE MURPHY PAINTING (366m)
Place
Masters Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: N/A
1
2
T: Terrence Priest
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.17

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.6kg
2
7
T: Jeanette Cauchi
$16.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

20.41

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.9kg
3
6
T: Robert Peschke
$11.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

20.45

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.3kg
4
4
T: Marion Goodwin
$2.90

Mgn

4.25

Time

20.46

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.7kg
5
5
T: Neil Catchpole
$5.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

20.48

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.9kg
5
8
T: Gregory Paull
$23.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

20.48

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.1kg
7
9
T: Ian Dionysius
$15.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

20.75

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.1kg
8
1
T: Brendon Stevens
$51.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

20.96

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.6kg
SCR
3
T: Raymond Plimmer
$0.00
R12 TAB LONG MAY WE PLAY (366m)
Place
GRADE 5 PATHWAY NON-PENALTY - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: N/A
1
5
T: Terrence Priest
$2.25

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.24

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.1kg
2
2
T: Paul Cauchi
$5.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

20.27

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.5kg
3
3
T: Neville Tonks
$34.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

20.32

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.9kg
4
8
T: Jeanette Cauchi
$3.60

Mgn

1.75

Time

20.36

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.4kg
5
7
T: Brett Hazelgrove
$8.50

Mgn

2.25

Time

20.41

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.8kg
6
6
T: Malcolm Cuneo
$101.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

20.66

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

22.9kg
7
4
T: Malcolm Cuneo
$7.50

Mgn

10.25

Time

20.97

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.5kg
8
1
T: Malcolm Cuneo
$81.00

Mgn

24.25

Time

21.94

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.3kg
Race 1 CORNERSTONE RISK MANAGEMENT 366m Maiden $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 CITY WHISPER (8) Kerry Hoggan 20.52 0.00 0.00 26.7kg Moreira Hot Pyjamas $2.40
2 5 MADE IN AUSTRIA (5) Robert Peschke 20.80 4.00 0.00 28.8kg Burn One Down Abby Normal $101.00
3 2 MANGO MARTIN (2) Matthew Evans 20.81 4.25 0.00 33.0kg Barcia Bale Qura Allen $4.00
4 1 ALPHA BARRON (1) Chris Georgiou 20.96 6.25 0.00 30.8kg Magic Sprite Alpha Demeter $10.00
5 7 GUN'S SON (7) Malcolm Cuneo 20.98 6.50 0.00 29.8kg Spring Gun Fascinate Mary $3.80
6 4 THURSDAY WEEK (4) Jeanette Cauchi 21.02 7.00 0.00 26.6kg Moreira Mrs. Thursday $10.00
7 6 TANK'S WISH (6) Neville Tonks 21.21 9.75 0.00 31.0kg Barcia Bale Lach's Wish $14.00
8 3 ADD FLASH (3) Malcolm Cuneo 21.27 10.50 0.00 29.7kg Cutting Edge Unbelief $101.00
Race 2 BAY CITY PET TRAVEL 366m Novice Non Penalty $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 COSMIC WHISPER (8) Errol Suell 20.24 0.00 0.00 32.9kg Cosmic Rumble Wicky Leaks $3.30
2 7 YODA I AM (7) Scott Buckland 20.33 1.25 0.00 31.5kg Blazin' Bomber Black And Pretty $6.50
3 5 LEEROY RHAPSODY (5) Jeff Crawford 20.36 1.75 0.00 34.5kg Leeroy Rocker Candy All Over $6.50
4 3 WILD (3) George Broadrick 20.42 2.50 0.00 36.3kg Barcia Bale Well Uno $8.50
5 1 SPANISH CRUISE (1) Neil Catchpole 20.48 3.50 0.00 28.7kg Dyna Double One Hattie Bee $4.60
6 4 STYLISH SUZIE (4) Raymond Burman 20.59 5.00 0.00 28.5kg Fabregas Bizarre Barbie $5.00
7 6 SILENT TORPEDO (6) Malcolm Cuneo 20.60 5.25 0.00 30.2kg Barcia Bale Minnesota Nice $61.00
8 2 CYBER STORM (2) Errol Suell 20.63 5.50 0.00 33.8kg Cosmic Rumble Wicky Leaks $12.00
Race 3 WWW.CAPALABAGREYHOUNDS.COM 366m Maiden Final $1225 - $350 - $175 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 LAND DOWN UNDER (5) Clinton Kratzmann 19.95 0.00 0.00 33.4kg Fabregas Iona Champion $1.35
2 8 WINSOME FEVER (8) Brett Hazelgrove 20.03 1.00 0.00 32.8kg Dyna Double One Winsome Charlee $4.20
3 7 RICHO (7) Tracy Kunde 20.19 3.50 0.00 34.0kg Nitro Burst Enchanted Bling $26.00
4 1 BIG JETT (1) Graham Chalmers 20.23 4.00 0.00 35.6kg Fabregas Magic Maiden $8.00
5 6 HARA'S FERN (6) Ross Ogden 20.34 5.50 0.00 27.0kg Fernando Bale Hara's Annie $71.00
6 4 AUSTRIA'S ABBY (4) Robert Peschke 20.38 6.00 0.00 25.8kg Burn One Down Abby Normal $101.00
7 3 IDLE HIGH (3) Errol Suell 20.38 6.00 0.00 31.8kg My Bro Fabio Something Blue $51.00
8 2 CUFFEY (2) Erin Cameron 20.46 7.25 0.00 35.6kg My Bro Fabio Ripple Eff Ex $23.00
Race 4 JUST GREYHOUND PHOTOS 366m Grade 5 Heat $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 COLUMBIAN KING (7) Jamie Hosking 19.83 0.00 0.00 31.9kg Dyna Double One Pauls Memory $1.18
2 6 FAIRWAY FINDER (6) Mark Ware 20.22 5.50 0.00 33.0kg Fabregas Strike A Deal $6.50
3 2 DYNAMIC DES (2) Norman Sykes 20.41 8.25 0.00 28.3kg Dyna Double One Marley Sprite $18.00
4 5 IMPATIENT MISS (5) Terrence Priest 20.45 8.75 0.00 28.2kg Magic Sprite Tammy Baxter $21.00
5 3 FRANZ PROPP (3) Craig Cassidy 20.68 12.25 0.00 33.5kg Dyna Double One Hattie Bee $18.00
6 4 FEDERAL ESTATE (4) Kevin Kemp 20.71 12.50 0.00 29.6kg La Grand Logie Millie Jade $41.00
7 8 CAWBOURNE IMOGEN (8) Malcolm Cuneo 20.90 15.25 0.00 25.0kg Dyna Double One Cawbourne Classy $41.00
SCR 1 LOAN CLOSER (1) Neil Catchpole
Race 5 KEYBOW @ STUD 366m Grade 5 Heat $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ZABDON ADESANYA (6) Matthew Bourke 20.11 0.00 0.00 29.5kg Yogi Blue Zabdon La Rowsey $3.60
2 2 MISS LEONARDO (2) Terrence Priest 20.15 0.75 0.00 27.7kg Ritza Lenny Withcott Miracle $3.60
3 1 HE'S SCANDALOUS (1) Terrence Priest 20.35 3.50 0.00 36.8kg Barcia Bale She's Scandalous $3.90
4 5 LOVE GAME (5) Cynthia Elson 20.50 5.50 0.00 26.8kg Dyna Double One Hope's Magic $16.00
5 8 IT AIN'T WAZZA (8) Brendon Stevens 20.53 6.00 0.00 31.8kg Oaks Road Hope's Fantasy $19.00
6 4 COLBAR BOY (4) Gregory Brennan 20.65 7.75 0.00 35.8kg My Bro Fabio Kelly Charm $4.00
7 3 BRONZE HORSEMAN (3) Craig Cassidy 20.68 8.25 0.00 30.5kg Rob Pines Adelina Pines $23.00
8 7 MOOKIE SOX (7) Malcolm Cuneo 20.71 8.50 0.00 30.6kg Kinloch Brae She Ain't Late $101.00
Race 6 WAYNE HARRIS 366m Mixed 3/4 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 AGAME (7) Angela Brown 19.91 0.00 0.00 27.7kg Buckle Up Wes Bishop's Lass $15.00
2 4 PETER TALKS (4) Paul Cauchi 20.03 1.75 0.00 33.4kg Thirty Talks Sheza Keen Size $2.30
3 6 SPIRIT RIVER (6) John Hutchinson 20.10 2.50 0.00 32.7kg Dyna Villa Kobyetta $3.20
4 8 TECHNO HORNET (8) Raymond Burman 20.21 4.25 0.00 33.0kg Paw Licking Bizarre Barbie $5.50
5 1 ONLY NINETEEN (1) Terrence Priest 20.22 4.25 0.00 0 33.6kg Black Magic Opal Vanilla Opal $4.60
6 2 OCEAN MASTER (2) Terry Guymer 20.42 7.25 0.00 31.4kg Barcia Bale Two Parts Freak $61.00
SCR 3 CRUISING HATTIE (3) Neil Catchpole
Race 7 HORIZON CONCRETE 366m Best 8 $1225 - $350 - $175 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 JEANNIE DREAMING (8) Norma Dacey 19.94 0.00 0.00 26.6kg Paw Licking Dayseas Astra $1.90
2 1 AUDIBLE WARNING (1) Angela Brown 20.08 2.00 0.00 32.0kg Buckle Up Wes Bishop's Lass $16.00
3 7 MASTER MASON (7) Malcolm Cuneo 20.21 3.75 0.00 32.9kg Swift Fancy Sudden Outburst $5.50
4 4 TURNKEY CREEK (4) Darren Russell 20.31 5.25 0.00 32.8kg Magic Sprite Trenty's Rose $3.50
5 6 ARE JAY JUNIOR (6) Mark Saal 20.35 5.75 0.00 32.7kg Barcia Bale Simply An Angel $7.50
SCR 2 SERATUS (2) Keith Donaldson
SCR 3 FEDOR (3) Raymond Plimmer
Race 8 ZINZAN BROOKE @ STUD 366m Mixed 4/5 Final $1225 - $350 - $175 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SOLO MISSION (1) Wayne Crick 19.99 0.00 0.00 28.4kg Paw Licking Whirly Way $17.00
2 7 FIRE BELLY (7) John Catton 20.04 0.75 0.00 36.4kg Barcia Bale Tifi For Me $2.30
3 8 GOT IT MUM (8) Dianna Buxton 20.06 1.00 0.00 25.6kg Dyna Double One Got A Moment $2.60
4 4 DOUBLE BACK (4) Brett Hazelgrove 20.19 2.75 0.00 32.2kg Dyna Double One Go Mini Mouse $8.00
5 6 RAISED BY WOLVES (6) James Robinson 20.19 2.75 0.00 33.6kg My Bro Fabio Gut Wrenching $9.00
6 2 DUKE'S ROCKET (2) Terrence Priest 20.22 3.25 0.00 31.7kg El Grand Senor Asteroid Miss $61.00
7 3 MY GIRL GRACEY (3) Erin Cameron 20.22 3.25 0.00 30.8kg My Bro Fabio Ripple Eff Ex $13.00
8 5 CZAR TIFIA (5) John Catton 20.46 6.50 0.00 33.6kg Sh Avatar Tifia $31.00
Race 9 DR JOHN MURRAY 366m Grade 5 Heat $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 SLADE (6) Mark Saal 20.10 0.00 0.00 35.0kg Collision Simply An Angel $2.00
2 2 SEA DODGING (2) Brett Hazelgrove 20.15 0.75 0.00 30.9kg Magic Sprite Midnight Carmen $3.50
3 8 GENTLEMAN JACK (8) Stephen Neary 20.24 2.00 0.00 32.8kg Banjo Boy Ritza Rita $6.00
4 4 ROCKSTAR BAM BAM (4) Terrence Priest 20.25 2.00 0.00 33.8kg Barcia Bale Midnight Quest $6.50
5 5 SHORT SESSION (5) Terrence Priest 20.37 3.75 0.00 33.1kg Paw Licking Wise Forecast $81.00
6 1 KISS AN' ROLL (1) Jeff Crawford 20.38 4.00 0.00 25.0kg Fabregas Reshuffle $6.00
7 7 CASH TRAIL (7) Jamie Hosking 20.38 4.00 0.00 24.3kg Smooth Fancy Our Magnate $101.00
SCR 3 GOOD BOY IVAN (3) Craig Cassidy
Race 10 WYNNUM HAULAGE 366m Masters Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SOUTHWOOD MIA (4) Adrian Gates 20.19 0.00 0.00 26.2kg Cosmic Rumble Southwood Alice $8.00
2 2 YACHTIE (2) Neil Catchpole 20.33 2.00 0.00 33.4kg Banjo Boy Miss Jezebel $2.30
3 5 PAUA TO LAUNCH (5) Marion Goodwin 20.36 2.25 0.00 35.6kg Kinloch Brae Paua To Terrify $5.50
4 7 JUNK YARD HUTCHY (7) Jamie Hosking 20.49 4.25 0.00 28.8kg Skywalker Puma Leelicious $3.90
5 6 KING TAKA (6) Terrence Priest 20.55 5.25 0.00 33.2kg Sh Avatar Scissor Queen $6.50
6 8 OUR CAMBLA BOY (8) Ronald Hamilton 20.68 7.00 0.00 30.7kg Banjo Boy Bella Boo Boo $31.00
7 3 ALPHA ELENI (3) Malcolm Cuneo 20.73 7.75 0.00 23.9kg Barcia Bale Alpha Athena $101.00
8 1 VALDA THE VIKING (1) Ian Roberts 20.79 8.50 0.00 23.8kg Dyna Tron Your No Match $41.00
Race 11 SHANE MURPHY PAINTING 366m Masters Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 RAPID EFFECT (2) Terrence Priest 20.17 0.00 0.00 33.6kg Paw Licking Whirly Way $2.40
2 7 REGAL EMERALD (7) Jeanette Cauchi 20.41 3.50 0.00 25.9kg Barcia Bale Regal Lauryn $16.00
3 6 CHIPPIES (6) Robert Peschke 20.45 4.00 0.00 26.3kg Fear Zafonic Pearl Za Zinger $11.00
4 4 FRIENDZ (4) Marion Goodwin 20.46 4.25 0.00 34.7kg Kinloch Brae Paua To Terrify $2.90
5 5 WALTZING BANJO (5) Neil Catchpole 20.48 4.25 0.00 27.9kg Banjo Boy Miss Jezebel $5.50
5 8 NO RESPECT (8) Gregory Paull 20.48 4.25 0.00 31.1kg Cosmic Rumble Tina Sparkle $23.00
7 9 SNOWBALL OTTO (3) Ian Dionysius 20.75 8.25 0.00 31.1kg Spring Gun Snowball Run $15.00
8 1 SENOR DYLAN (1) Brendon Stevens 20.96 11.25 0.00 30.6kg El Grand Senor Orara Maree $51.00
SCR 3 HI QUE (3) Raymond Plimmer
Race 12 TAB LONG MAY WE PLAY 366m GRADE 5 PATHWAY NON-PENALTY $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 GUNNER BILL (5) Terrence Priest 20.24 0.00 0.00 29.1kg Fernando Bale Quiet Brilliant $2.25
2 2 LENNY TALKS (2) Paul Cauchi 20.27 0.50 0.00 33.5kg Thirty Talks Vegas Bound $5.00
3 3 HOSTILE INTENT (3) Neville Tonks 20.32 1.00 0.00 32.9kg Hostile Uno Topper $34.00
4 8 OH SO FERNANDO (8) Jeanette Cauchi 20.36 1.75 0.00 30.4kg Fernando Bale Oh So Sweet $3.60
5 7 EXTRA COINS (7) Brett Hazelgrove 20.41 2.25 0.00 23.8kg Sh Avatar Cheeky Freyer $8.50
6 6 RUSSIAN ROULETTE (6) Malcolm Cuneo 20.66 6.00 0.00 22.9kg Lochinvar Marlow Nanavut Star $101.00
7 4 SILENT QUEEN (4) Malcolm Cuneo 20.97 10.25 0.00 25.5kg Fabregas Sheba's Diva $7.50
8 1 GIRL OVERBOARD (1) Malcolm Cuneo 21.94 24.25 0.00 27.3kg Fabregas Kiowa Rebel $81.00