Capalaba Race Results

Sunday 2nd of August 2020
R1 CORNERSTONE RISK MANAGEMENT (366m)
Place
Maiden - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: N/A
1
6
T: Stephen Neary
$9.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.24

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.9kg
2
3
T: Robert Patching
$16.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

20.41

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.4kg
3
1
T: Keith Snow
$5.50

Mgn

3.50

Time

20.48

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.2kg
4
5
T: Clinton Kratzmann
$3.30

Mgn

4.75

Time

20.57

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.9kg
5
7
T: Gregory Stella
$3.20

Mgn

4.75

Time

20.58

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.1kg
6
4
T: Christopher Smith
$81.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

20.93

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.2kg
7
2
T: Geoff Draheim
$9.50

Mgn

14.00

Time

21.22

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.2kg
8
8
T: Geoff Draheim
$7.00

Mgn

15.25

Time

21.31

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.5kg
R2 JUST GREYHOUND PHOTOS (366m)
Place
Novice Non Penalty - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: N/A
1
6
T: Mark Johnston
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.4kg
2
4
T: Stephen Neary
$4.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

20.22

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

36.6kg
3
8
T: Robert Peschke
$31.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

20.23

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.8kg
4
3
T: Matthew Bourke
$51.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

20.42

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.1kg
5
2
T: Mark Saal
$8.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

20.48

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.8kg
6
5
T: Neil Catchpole
$16.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

20.64

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.3kg
7
1
T: Lesley Green
$10.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

20.68

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.2kg
8
7
T: Robert Peschke
$101.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

20.78

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.9kg
R3 KEYBOW @ STUD (366m)
Place
Masters Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: N/A
1
6
T: Robert Peschke
$14.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.17

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

26.6kg
2
8
T: Joanne Price
$2.60

Mgn

0.75

Time

20.21

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.2kg
3
2
T: Nicole Connell
$1.60

Mgn

1.00

Time

20.25

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.0kg
4
4
T: John Clarson
$13.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

20.57

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.3kg
5
1
T: Raymond Plimmer
$41.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

20.58

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.2kg
6
7
T: Cynthia Suttle
$81.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

20.87

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.0kg
DNF
3
T: Neil Catchpole
$23.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

32.8kg
R4 WAYNE HARRIS (366m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: N/A
1
4
T: Terrence Priest
$4.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.08

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.3kg
2
3
T: Jeff Crawford
$1.90

Mgn

1.00

Time

20.16

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.3kg
3
2
T: Mark Johnston
$34.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

20.43

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.5kg
4
6
T: Craig Cassidy
$8.50

Mgn

7.75

Time

20.62

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.8kg
5
1
T: Ken Boody
$71.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

20.66

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.1kg
6
8
T: Neil Catchpole
$61.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

20.68

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.6kg
7
7
T: David Fitzgerald
$3.50

Mgn

12.25

Time

20.95

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.4kg
R5 HAPPY BIRTHDAY CLAUDE-E-LEY (366m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: N/A
1
2
T: George Broadrick
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.20

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.7kg
2
3
T: David Fitzgerald
$11.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

20.31

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.8kg
3
4
T: Craig Cassidy
$23.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

20.33

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.3kg
4
5
T: Roan Enright
$2.30

Mgn

2.00

Time

20.35

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.9kg
5
1
T: Wade Liddell
$10.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

20.48

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

36.3kg
6
6
T: Mark Johnston
$2.50

Mgn

7.75

Time

20.74

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.3kg
7
8
T: Robert Peschke
$61.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

20.84

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.9kg
8
7
T: Stephen Neary
$34.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

20.93

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

39.3kg
R6 SHANE MURPHY PAINTING (366m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: N/A
1
3
T: Norman Sykes
$23.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.99

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.3kg
2
8
T: Jan Warner
$3.20

Mgn

1.00

Time

20.07

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

36.0kg
3
1
T: Ken Hawkings
$5.50

Mgn

2.25

Time

20.16

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.8kg
4
5
T: Roan Enright
$8.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

20.24

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.3kg
5
2
T: Neil Catchpole
$3.30

Mgn

4.25

Time

20.28

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.5kg
6
6
T: Terrence Medcalf
$8.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

20.32

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.4kg
7
7
T: Craig Cassidy
$6.50

Mgn

4.75

Time

20.33

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.3kg
8
4
T: Wade Liddell
$81.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

20.59

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.4kg
R7 ZINZAN BROOKE @ STUD (366m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: N/A
1
6
T: Mark Saal
$1.75

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.99

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.6kg
2
1
T: Craig Cassidy
$11.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

20.20

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.4kg
3
3
T: Lesley Green
$8.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

20.28

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.8kg
4
2
T: David Fitzgerald
$8.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

20.29

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.1kg
4
4
T: Craig Cassidy
$71.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

20.29

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.0kg
6
7
T: Mark Johnston
$9.50

Mgn

4.75

Time

20.33

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.0kg
7
5
T: Adam Mcintosh
$6.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

20.46

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.7kg
8
8
T: Wade Liddell
$23.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

20.59

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.6kg
R8 TAB LONG MAY WE PLAY (366m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: N/A
1
3
T: Patrick Dennis
$7.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.87

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.4kg
2
2
T: Mark Saal
$1.60

Mgn

0.25

Time

19.89

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.3kg
3
8
T: Neil Catchpole
$15.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

20.17

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.0kg
4
5
T: Raymond Plimmer
$3.30

Mgn

4.25

Time

20.18

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.7kg
5
6
T: Wade Liddell
$19.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

20.33

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.8kg
6
4
T: Jeff Crawford
$51.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

20.33

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.8kg
7
7
T: Matthew Bourke
$71.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

20.87

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.7kg
SCR
1
T: Robert Patching
$0.00
R9 Queensland Straight Track Championship (Heat)/Class 5/366 (366m)
Place
Open - $1225 - $350 - $175
Splits: N/A
1
8
T: Wayne Crick
$1.65

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.60

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.0kg
2
5
T: Selena Zammit
$2.80

Mgn

3.00

Time

19.82

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.1kg
3
4
T: Angela Brown
$26.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

19.89

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.3kg
4
7
T: Keith Donaldson
$7.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

20.11

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.8kg
5
1
T: Peter Furbank
$34.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

20.12

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.1kg
6
2
T: Dianna Buxton
$21.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

20.35

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.5kg
R10 Queensland Straight Track Championship (Heat)/Class 5/366 (366m)
Place
Open - $1225 - $350 - $175
Splits: N/A
1
7
T: Gregory Stella
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.47

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

32.1kg
2
8
T: Neil Catchpole
$5.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

19.79

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.7kg
3
2
T: Ken Boody
$8.50

Mgn

5.25

Time

19.83

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.7kg
4
1
T: Gregory Brennan
$4.40

Mgn

7.00

Time

19.97

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.7kg
5
4
T: Erin Cameron
$41.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

20.07

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.5kg
DNF
5
T: Cynthia Suttle
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

32.5kg
R11 Queensland Straight Track Championship (Heat)/Class 5/366 (366m)
Place
Open - $1225 - $350 - $175
Splits: N/A
1
5
T: Jamie Hosking
$1.22

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.63

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.2kg
2
8
T: James Robinson
$4.60

Mgn

1.50

Time

19.74

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.6kg
3
4
T: Wayne Crick
$16.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

19.78

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.8kg
4
2
T: Garry Gilbert
$26.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

19.86

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.4kg
5
7
T: Craig Cassidy
$17.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

20.11

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.8kg
SCR
1
T: Tony Brett
$0.00
Race 1 CORNERSTONE RISK MANAGEMENT 366m Maiden $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 COSMIC COLIN (6) Stephen Neary 20.24 0.00 0.00 27.9kg Keybow Cosmic Capers $9.50
2 3 MARVEL BOY (3) Robert Patching 20.41 2.25 0.00 35.4kg Barcia Bale Joybell Magic $16.00
3 1 HOW COOL (1) Keith Snow 20.48 3.50 0.00 35.2kg Fabregas Strike A Deal $5.50
4 5 OH BLACK BETTY (5) Clinton Kratzmann 20.57 4.75 0.00 27.9kg Fabregas Indiana Rumble $3.30
5 7 EBONY'S CRUISER (7) Gregory Stella 20.58 4.75 0.00 30.1kg Barcia Bale Destiny Shaker $3.20
6 4 TRACIES TREASURE (4) Christopher Smith 20.93 9.75 0.00 29.2kg Allen Deed Magic Potion $81.00
7 2 AURIGA RACHEL (2) Geoff Draheim 21.22 14.00 0.00 28.2kg Thirty Talks Auriga Bindi $9.50
8 8 AURIGA ALWINA (8) Geoff Draheim 21.31 15.25 0.00 28.5kg Thirty Talks Auriga Bindi $7.00
Race 2 JUST GREYHOUND PHOTOS 366m Novice Non Penalty $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 TWEED MAJOR (6) Mark Johnston 20.00 0.00 0.00 33.4kg Fernando Bale Tweed Chic $1.60
2 4 NASARI (4) Stephen Neary 20.22 3.00 0.00 36.6kg Barcia Bale Tifi For Me $4.00
3 8 AUSTRIA'S ABBY (8) Robert Peschke 20.23 3.25 0.00 25.8kg Burn One Down Abby Normal $31.00
4 3 AFTER ALL (3) Matthew Bourke 20.42 6.00 0.00 31.1kg Fabregas Sunshine Miss $51.00
5 2 BABS KRAMER (2) Mark Saal 20.48 6.75 0.00 29.8kg Barcia Bale Simply An Angel $8.00
6 5 STONEY TYPHOON (5) Neil Catchpole 20.64 9.25 0.00 34.3kg Dyna Double One Hattie Bee $16.00
7 1 THAT FELLA (1) Lesley Green 20.68 9.75 0.00 33.2kg Hay Fergus Shoe Laces Lady $10.00
8 7 TEAM AUSTRIA (7) Robert Peschke 20.78 11.00 0.00 30.9kg Burn One Down Abby Normal $101.00
Race 3 KEYBOW @ STUD 366m Masters Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 CHIPPIES (6) Robert Peschke 20.17 0.00 0.00 0 26.6kg Fear Zafonic Pearl Za Zinger $14.00
2 8 INFRARED LAD (8) Joanne Price 20.21 0.75 0.00 32.2kg Bella Infrared Vixon Lass $2.60
3 2 BACKHANDER (2) Nicole Connell 20.25 1.00 0.00 32.0kg Kinloch Brae Cop A Sling $1.60
4 4 KULU EAGLE (4) John Clarson 20.57 5.75 0.00 30.3kg Cosmic Rumble Kulu Mystery $13.00
5 1 HI QUE (1) Raymond Plimmer 20.58 5.75 0.00 30.2kg Don't Knocka Him Princess Mea $41.00
6 7 DAZE LIKE THESE (7) Cynthia Suttle 20.87 10.00 0.00 32.0kg Fabregas Tiny Wong Way $81.00
DNF 3 YACHTIE (3) Neil Catchpole 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 32.8kg Banjo Boy Miss Jezebel $23.00
Race 4 WAYNE HARRIS 366m Grade 5 Heat $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 MISS LEONARDO (4) Terrence Priest 20.08 0.00 0.00 27.3kg Ritza Lenny Withcott Miracle $4.40
2 3 KISS AND SPIN (3) Jeff Crawford 20.16 1.00 0.00 27.3kg Kc And All Reshuffle $1.90
3 2 TWEED PRINCESS (2) Mark Johnston 20.43 5.00 0.00 27.5kg Fernando Bale Tweed Chic $34.00
4 6 STERN (6) Craig Cassidy 20.62 7.75 0.00 26.8kg Barcia Bale Demi Cali $8.50
5 1 PERFECT PARIS (1) Ken Boody 20.66 8.25 0.00 26.1kg Thirty Talks Vegas Bound $71.00
6 8 SPANISH CRUISE (8) Neil Catchpole 20.68 8.50 0.00 28.6kg Dyna Double One Hattie Bee $61.00
7 7 SUPER CUTE (7) David Fitzgerald 20.95 12.25 0.00 26.4kg Fernando Bale Disputive $3.50
Race 5 HAPPY BIRTHDAY CLAUDE-E-LEY 366m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 WILD (2) George Broadrick 20.20 0.00 0.00 35.7kg Barcia Bale Well Uno $8.00
2 3 MAJOR BLIP (3) David Fitzgerald 20.31 1.50 0.00 27.8kg Fernando Bale Blipple $11.00
3 4 FRANZ PROPP (4) Craig Cassidy 20.33 1.75 0.00 34.3kg Dyna Double One Hattie Bee $23.00
4 5 DARK BANDIT (5) Roan Enright 20.35 2.00 0.00 30.9kg My Bro Fabio Hannah Marrie $2.30
5 1 TALGAI WARRIOR (1) Wade Liddell 20.48 4.00 0.00 36.3kg Dyna Double One Left In Paris $10.00
6 6 TWEED GENERAL (6) Mark Johnston 20.74 7.75 0.00 32.3kg Fernando Bale Tweed Chic $2.50
7 8 MADE IN AUSTRIA (8) Robert Peschke 20.84 9.25 0.00 28.9kg Burn One Down Abby Normal $61.00
8 7 PUNCHING (7) Stephen Neary 20.93 10.25 0.00 39.3kg Barcia Bale Calla Blackie $34.00
Race 6 SHANE MURPHY PAINTING 366m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 DYNAMIC DES (3) Norman Sykes 19.99 0.00 0.00 28.3kg Dyna Double One Marley Sprite $23.00
2 8 FAB FLYER (8) Jan Warner 20.07 1.00 0.00 36.0kg Fabregas Gnarley Girl $3.20
3 1 CLOCKED (1) Ken Hawkings 20.16 2.25 0.00 34.8kg Dyna Double One Clockwise $5.50
4 5 FIRE DRILL (5) Roan Enright 20.24 3.50 0.00 33.3kg My Bro Fabio Hannah Marrie $8.00
5 2 EARN AND RETURN (2) Neil Catchpole 20.28 4.25 0.00 29.5kg Dyna Double One Slayer Return $3.30
6 6 JUNIOR'S LEGACY (6) Terrence Medcalf 20.32 4.75 0.00 30.4kg Moreira Hot Pyjamas $8.00
7 7 GOOD BOY IVAN (7) Craig Cassidy 20.33 4.75 0.00 32.3kg Fernando Bale Hattie Bee $6.50
8 4 BLOCKA'S BUDDY (4) Wade Liddell 20.59 8.50 0.00 31.4kg Fabregas Thriller Love $81.00
Race 7 ZINZAN BROOKE @ STUD 366m Grade 5 Heat $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 PUMP IT (6) Mark Saal 19.99 0.00 0.00 27.6kg Collision Simply An Angel $1.75
2 1 FIFI AND ME (1) Craig Cassidy 20.20 3.00 0.00 27.4kg Fernando Bale Hattie Bee $11.00
3 3 PAYMENT TIME (3) Lesley Green 20.28 4.25 0.00 25.8kg Hay Fergus Shoe Laces Lady $8.00
4 2 MISS COLA (2) David Fitzgerald 20.29 4.25 0.00 26.1kg My Bro Fabio To See Merry $8.00
4 4 ALWAYS FOREVER (4) Craig Cassidy 20.29 4.25 0.00 28.0kg Rob Pines Adelina Pines $71.00
6 7 TWEED DOLLY (7) Mark Johnston 20.33 4.75 0.00 25.0kg Fernando Bale Tweed Chic $9.50
7 5 GOLDEN JOY (5) Adam Mcintosh 20.46 6.50 0.00 29.7kg Barcia Bale Cincinnati Juice $6.00
8 8 SWEET TALKING (8) Wade Liddell 20.59 8.50 0.00 24.6kg Banjo Boy Something Blue $23.00
Race 8 TAB LONG MAY WE PLAY 366m Mixed 3/4 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 INQUISITIVE ME (3) Patrick Dennis 19.87 0.00 0.00 32.4kg Magic Sprite Spring Out $7.50
2 2 SLADE (2) Mark Saal 19.89 0.25 0.00 34.3kg Collision Simply An Angel $1.60
3 8 WALTZING BANJO (8) Neil Catchpole 20.17 4.25 0.00 27.0kg Banjo Boy Miss Jezebel $15.00
4 5 FEDOR (5) Raymond Plimmer 20.18 4.25 0.00 31.7kg Aussie Infrared Lonesome Knight $3.30
5 6 NANGAR BLAZE (6) Wade Liddell 20.33 6.50 0.00 33.8kg Brett Lee All Too Fancy $19.00
6 4 EL ROMANO (4) Jeff Crawford 20.33 6.50 0.00 33.8kg Dyna Double One El Bonito $51.00
7 7 GO PRO (7) Matthew Bourke 20.87 14.25 0.00 32.7kg Lonesome Cry Go Go Zarbo $71.00
SCR 1 ROCKFORD (1) Robert Patching
Race 9 Queensland Straight Track Championship (Heat)/Class 5/366 366m Open $1225 - $350 - $175 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 MOB DEEP (8) Wayne Crick 19.60 0.00 0.00 33.0kg Fernando Bale Hazy Jane $1.65
2 5 OPAL PRINCE (5) Selena Zammit 19.82 3.00 0.00 30.1kg Black Magic Opal Lady Hannalore $2.80
3 4 AUDIBLE WARNING (4) Angela Brown 19.89 4.25 0.00 32.3kg Buckle Up Wes Bishop's Lass $26.00
4 7 SERATUS (7) Keith Donaldson 20.11 7.25 0.00 35.8kg Sh Avatar Jingjing $7.00
5 1 DUSTY'S CHARLIE (1) Peter Furbank 20.12 7.50 0.00 34.1kg Keybow Sienna Bale $34.00
6 2 GOT IT MUM (2) Dianna Buxton 20.35 10.50 0.00 24.5kg Dyna Double One Got A Moment $21.00
Race 10 Queensland Straight Track Championship (Heat)/Class 5/366 366m Open $1225 - $350 - $175 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ANDO'S REJECT (7) Gregory Stella 19.47 0.00 0.00 0 32.1kg Magic Sprite Muriel's Memory $1.90
2 8 NANDRUKU (8) Neil Catchpole 19.79 4.50 0.00 28.7kg Fernando Bale Hazy Jane $5.00
3 2 HOLLOW WORDS (2) Ken Boody 19.83 5.25 0.00 35.7kg Barcia Bale Earned Talking $8.50
4 1 QUICK STORM (1) Gregory Brennan 19.97 7.00 0.00 35.7kg Zambora Brockie Storm Red $4.40
5 4 MY GIRL GRACEY (4) Erin Cameron 20.07 8.50 0.00 31.5kg My Bro Fabio Ripple Eff Ex $41.00
DNF 5 ALWAYS ALBURY (5) Cynthia Suttle 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 32.5kg Banjo Boy Wong Size Suzie $7.00
Race 11 Queensland Straight Track Championship (Heat)/Class 5/366 366m Open $1225 - $350 - $175 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 COLUMBIAN KING (5) Jamie Hosking 19.63 0.00 0.00 32.2kg Dyna Double One Pauls Memory $1.22
2 8 RAISED BY WOLVES (8) James Robinson 19.74 1.50 0.00 33.6kg My Bro Fabio Gut Wrenching $4.60
3 4 SOLO MISSION (4) Wayne Crick 19.78 2.00 0.00 27.8kg Paw Licking Whirly Way $16.00
4 2 SHE'S WHISTLING (2) Garry Gilbert 19.86 3.25 0.00 28.4kg Fabregas Isla's Style $26.00
5 7 DOUBLE STING (7) Craig Cassidy 20.11 6.75 0.00 33.8kg Dyna Double One Hattie Bee $17.00
SCR 1 MESSY MAN (1) Tony Brett