Capalaba Race Results

Sunday 18th of October 2020
R1 WAYNE HARRIS (366m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Kylie Raines
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.07

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.6kg
2
2
T: Chris Georgiou
$5.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

20.55

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.5kg
3
5
T: Neil Catchpole
$2.70

Mgn

7.75

Time

20.61

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.9kg
4
8
T: Terrence Priest
$3.50

Mgn

8.25

Time

20.64

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.1kg
5
6
T: Rebecca Buxton
$31.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

20.75

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.5kg
6
3
T: Terry Hickson
$81.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

20.81

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.7kg
7
4
T: Renald Attard
$6.50

Mgn

14.25

Time

21.08

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.0kg
8
7
T: Peter Carleton
$101.00

Mgn

20.25

Time

21.50

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.6kg
R2 CORNERSTONE RISK MANAGEMENT (366m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: N/A
1
2
T: Judith Gordon
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.11

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.0kg
2
1
T: Terrence Priest
$1.60

Mgn

2.25

Time

20.28

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.6kg
3
8
T: Tracy Kunde
$12.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

20.46

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.5kg
4
6
T: Terrence Priest
$13.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

20.53

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.8kg
5
5
T: Lee Wylie
$41.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

20.57

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.0kg
6
4
T: Ryan Hall
$101.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

20.61

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.5kg
7
7
T: Chris Georgiou
$51.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

20.62

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.8kg
8
3
T: Christopher Smith
$101.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

20.74

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.1kg
R3 JUST GREYHOUND PHOTOS (366m)
Place
Novice Non Penalty - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: N/A
1
3
T: Jamie Hosking
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.19

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.2kg
2
2
T: Neil Catchpole
$18.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

20.25

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.0kg
3
7
T: Jeff Crawford
$6.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

20.42

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.0kg
4
8
T: Renald Attard
$5.50

Mgn

3.50

Time

20.43

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

37.2kg
5
5
T: Scott Gould
$4.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

20.54

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.0kg
6
1
T: Jeffrey Henzell
$15.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

20.68

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.8kg
7
4
T: Matthew Bourke
$14.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

20.71

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.9kg
8
6
T: Calum Andersen
$11.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

20.84

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.2kg
R4 MARY WATSON (366m)
Place
Novice Non Penalty - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: N/A
1
6
T: Judith Gordon
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.08

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.7kg
2
4
T: Glen Monkman
$5.50

Mgn

1.75

Time

20.21

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.1kg
3
1
T: Chris Georgiou
$4.80

Mgn

4.25

Time

20.39

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.4kg
4
8
T: Craig Cassidy
$13.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

20.45

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.0kg
5
2
T: Dean Casey
$23.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

20.68

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.4kg
6
5
T: Stephen Neary
$15.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

20.84

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

36.6kg
7
3
T: Ashley Bock
$81.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

20.97

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.2kg
8
9
T: Luke Weeding
$31.00

Mgn

17.50

Time

21.31

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.5kg
SCR
7
T: Jeffrey Henzell
$0.00
R5 HAPPY BIRTHDAY STACEY PRIEST (366m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: N/A
1
3
T: Terrence Medcalf
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.02

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.3kg
2
8
T: Terry Hickson
$11.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

20.28

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.0kg
3
4
T: Tom Tzouvelis
$18.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

20.36

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.6kg
4
7
T: Craig Cassidy
$11.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

20.38

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.6kg
5
2
T: Graham Chalmers
$2.40

Mgn

5.75

Time

20.43

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.8kg
6
5
T: Barry Kitchener
$61.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

20.46

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.4kg
7
1
T: Casey Dargusch
$15.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

20.89

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.1kg
8
6
T: Ashley Bock
$101.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

21.06

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.6kg
R6 MISS YOU STACEY (366m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: N/A
1
7
T: Erin Cameron
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.04

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

36.0kg
2
2
T: Matthew Bourke
$2.80

Mgn

1.50

Time

20.14

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.8kg
3
1
T: Terry Hickson
$3.70

Mgn

6.50

Time

20.50

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.2kg
4
8
T: Nicole Connell
$8.50

Mgn

7.50

Time

20.57

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.8kg
5
5
T: Rebecca Buxton
$81.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

20.61

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

36.0kg
6
3
T: Tony Parry
$81.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

20.98

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.2kg
7
9
T: Jeffrey Henzell
$101.00

Mgn

18.00

Time

21.31

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.8kg
8
6
T: Jeffrey Henzell
$81.00

Mgn

43.25

Time

23.07

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.3kg
SCR
4
T: Casey Dargusch
$0.00
R7 HAPPY BIRTHDAY CAROLINE FLYNN (366m)
Place
4 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: N/A
1
8
T: Jeff Crawford
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.91

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.8kg
2
3
T: Garry Gilbert
$3.50

Mgn

1.50

Time

20.01

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.2kg
3
2
T: Bianca Whitford
$8.50

Mgn

1.75

Time

20.04

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

38.0kg
4
4
T: Casey Dargusch
$7.50

Mgn

2.25

Time

20.07

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.6kg
5
5
T: Nicole Connell
$5.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

20.14

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.5kg
6
6
T: Robert Patching
$19.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

20.23

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.8kg
7
7
T: Neil Catchpole
$21.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

20.51

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.2kg
8
1
T: Graham Chalmers
$5.50

Mgn

20.25

Time

21.34

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.5kg
R8 MELBOURNE CUP @ CAP GREYS (366m)
Place
Best 8 - $1225 - $350 - $175
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Gregory Stella
$1.25

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.76

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.6kg
2
2
T: Neil Catchpole
$6.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

19.99

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.0kg
3
6
T: Craig Cassidy
$34.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

20.10

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.0kg
4
5
T: James Robinson
$7.50

Mgn

4.75

Time

20.10

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.1kg
5
8
T: Marion Goodwin
$31.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

20.15

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.9kg
6
10
T: Erin Cameron
$81.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

20.26

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.4kg
7
3
T: Dianna Buxton
$81.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

20.31

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.9kg
8
9
T: Terrence Priest
$101.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

20.40

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.5kg
SCR
4
T: Craig Cassidy
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Gregory Stella
$0.00
R9 KEYBOW @ STUD (366m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Terrence Priest
$1.33

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.89

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

30.6kg
2
2
T: Jeff Crawford
$4.20

Mgn

2.50

Time

20.07

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.6kg
3
4
T: Wayne Bowen
$34.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

20.14

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.6kg
4
7
T: Tom Tzouvelis
$10.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

20.39

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.7kg
5
9
T: Jeffrey Henzell
$51.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

20.51

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.5kg
6
8
T: Luke Weeding
$34.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

20.67

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.8kg
7
5
T: Barry Kitchener
$41.00

Mgn

16.75

Time

21.07

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.0kg
SCR
3
T: Stephen Neary
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Craig Cassidy
$0.00
R10 WYNNUM HAULAGE (366m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: N/A
1
2
T: Terrence Priest
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.69

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.7kg
2
1
T: Bianca Whitford
$1.40

Mgn

3.75

Time

19.95

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.6kg
3
3
T: Lee Wylie
$31.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

20.17

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.4kg
4
6
T: Douglas Gladman
$11.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

20.31

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.4kg
5
7
T: Tony Parry
$51.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

20.32

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.3kg
6
8
T: Jeffrey Henzell
$61.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

20.45

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.6kg
7
5
T: Kylie Raines
$41.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

20.57

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.0kg
8
4
T: David Fitzgerald
$8.50

Mgn

14.00

Time

20.68

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.8kg
R11 SHANE MURPHY PAINTING (366m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: N/A
1
2
T: Lee Wylie
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.91

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

36.6kg
2
7
T: Stephen Casey
$9.50

Mgn

1.50

Time

20.01

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.5kg
3
8
T: Tom Tzouvelis
$3.40

Mgn

3.75

Time

20.17

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.1kg
4
4
T: Robert Peschke
$81.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

20.22

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.8kg
5
3
T: Matthew Bourke
$6.50

Mgn

7.25

Time

20.42

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.4kg
6
10
T: Tom Tzouvelis
$14.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

20.47

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.0kg
7
5
T: Douglas Gladman
$101.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

20.68

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.8kg
8
6
T: Renald Attard
$31.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

20.89

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.5kg
SCR
1
T: Karen Tribe
$0.00
R12 TAB LONG MAY WE PLAY (366m)
Place
Masters Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: N/A
1
2
T: Robert Ayres
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.11

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

37.4kg
2
5
T: Ryan Hall
$9.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

20.24

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.9kg
3
7
T: Terrence Priest
$4.20

Mgn

2.00

Time

20.26

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.1kg
4
6
T: Tony Parry
$10.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

20.32

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.4kg
5
3
T: Terrence Priest
$2.90

Mgn

3.00

Time

20.32

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.0kg
6
1
T: Ronald Hamilton
$23.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

20.34

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.0kg
7
4
T: Lee Wylie
$71.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

20.40

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.8kg
8
8
T: Paul Hennelly
$21.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

20.76

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.1kg
Race 1 WAYNE HARRIS 366m Maiden Heat $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 NIGHT CORBAN (1) Kylie Raines 20.07 0.00 0.00 33.6kg Barcia Bale Asha Tanga $5.00
2 2 ALPHA RULER (2) Chris Georgiou 20.55 6.75 0.00 29.5kg Unlawful Entry Cash Rules $5.00
3 5 PAPHOS CASTLE (5) Neil Catchpole 20.61 7.75 0.00 31.9kg Mepunga Blazer Alpha Nike $2.70
4 8 SHRINKAGE (8) Terrence Priest 20.64 8.25 0.00 30.1kg Barcia Bale Lagoon Prissy $3.50
5 6 SLIPPERY DUCK (6) Rebecca Buxton 20.75 9.75 0.00 26.5kg Dyna Double One Kamilaroi Duk $31.00
6 3 DREAM CHASER (3) Terry Hickson 20.81 10.50 0.00 30.7kg My Bro Fabio Secret Stash $81.00
7 4 RED FIRE BALL (4) Renald Attard 21.08 14.25 0.00 33.0kg Frosty Jay Jay Fyre Gal $6.50
8 7 LADY LEGASUS (7) Peter Carleton 21.50 20.25 0.00 28.6kg Zinzan Brooke Boston Sling $101.00
Race 2 CORNERSTONE RISK MANAGEMENT 366m Maiden Heat $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BOLD CHARACTER (2) Judith Gordon 20.11 0.00 0.00 30.0kg Pink Character Dalmore Flyer $2.70
2 1 LAGUNA COLORADA (1) Terrence Priest 20.28 2.25 0.00 26.6kg Barcia Bale Lagoon Prissy $1.60
3 8 GO ROMEO (8) Tracy Kunde 20.46 5.00 0.00 32.5kg Sulzanti Leah Benz $12.00
4 6 BIT OF SAUCE (6) Terrence Priest 20.53 6.00 0.00 30.8kg Keybow Ness Quick $13.00
5 5 TESSIE DESILVER (5) Lee Wylie 20.57 6.50 0.00 29.0kg My Bro Fabio Cracking Caza $41.00
6 4 FRANKIE'S GEM (4) Ryan Hall 20.61 7.00 0.00 28.5kg Banjo Boy Greysynd Rose $101.00
7 7 ALPHA STRONG (7) Chris Georgiou 20.62 7.25 0.00 28.8kg Don't Knocka Him Semi Earner $51.00
8 3 KAYDEN'S STAR (3) Christopher Smith 20.74 9.00 0.00 32.1kg Surf Lorian Serene Star $101.00
Race 3 JUST GREYHOUND PHOTOS 366m Novice Non Penalty $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 RITZA ROCKET (3) Jamie Hosking 20.19 0.00 0.00 33.2kg Ritza Lenny Nymeria $3.10
2 2 STONEY TYPHOON (2) Neil Catchpole 20.25 0.75 0.00 35.0kg Dyna Double One Hattie Bee $18.00
3 7 LEEROY RHAPSODY (7) Jeff Crawford 20.42 3.25 0.00 34.0kg Leeroy Rocker Candy All Over $6.00
4 8 FROSTY FLAME (8) Renald Attard 20.43 3.50 0.00 37.2kg Frosty Jay Jay Fyre Gal $5.50
5 5 JUST ONE TIME (5) Scott Gould 20.54 5.00 0.00 30.0kg Fabregas Indiana Rumble $4.00
6 1 NAME HIM COOPER (1) Jeffrey Henzell 20.68 7.00 0.00 28.8kg Don't Knocka Him Cosmic Backstep $15.00
7 4 AFTER ALL (4) Matthew Bourke 20.71 7.50 0.00 31.9kg Fabregas Sunshine Miss $14.00
8 6 ALPHA ALVIS (6) Calum Andersen 20.84 9.25 0.00 31.2kg Don't Knocka Him Alpha Nike $11.00
Race 4 MARY WATSON 366m Novice Non Penalty $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ZENITHAR (6) Judith Gordon 20.08 0.00 0.00 32.7kg Pink Character Dalmore Flyer $1.70
2 4 UP THE HILL (4) Glen Monkman 20.21 1.75 0.00 32.1kg Fernando Bale Lerosa $5.50
3 1 ALPHA CALYPSO (1) Chris Georgiou 20.39 4.25 0.00 28.4kg Magic Sprite Alpha Demeter $4.80
4 8 CHEER BECKHAM (8) Craig Cassidy 20.45 5.25 0.00 32.0kg Aussie Infrared Cheergirl $13.00
5 2 COUNTRY KNOCKER (2) Dean Casey 20.68 8.50 0.00 29.4kg Don't Knocka Him Jimary Magic $23.00
6 5 NASARI (5) Stephen Neary 20.84 10.75 0.00 36.6kg Barcia Bale Tifi For Me $15.00
7 3 PEACE OF HOPE (3) Ashley Bock 20.97 12.75 0.00 30.2kg Kiowa Mon Manny Ima Wildfire $81.00
8 9 UNTIL LATE (7) Luke Weeding 21.31 17.50 0.00 27.5kg Aussie Infrared Until Tuesday $31.00
SCR 7 ANOTHER BUNKER (7) Jeffrey Henzell
Race 5 HAPPY BIRTHDAY STACEY PRIEST 366m Grade 5 Heat $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 JUNIOR'S LEGACY (3) Terrence Medcalf 20.02 0.00 0.00 30.3kg Moreira Hot Pyjamas $2.20
2 8 MY MATE MORTON (8) Terry Hickson 20.28 3.75 0.00 31.0kg Fabregas Curious Style $11.00
3 4 ANNIKA (4) Tom Tzouvelis 20.36 4.75 0.00 26.6kg Cosmic Rumble Miss Lauryn $18.00
4 7 FRANZ PROPP (7) Craig Cassidy 20.38 5.25 0.00 33.6kg Dyna Double One Hattie Bee $11.00
5 2 GEMMA BLACK (2) Graham Chalmers 20.43 5.75 0.00 27.8kg Fabregas Magic Maiden $2.40
6 5 ZABDON RODRIGO (5) Barry Kitchener 20.46 6.25 0.00 30.4kg Yogi Blue Zabdon La Rowsey $61.00
7 1 BIG HERO TEXADA (1) Casey Dargusch 20.89 12.25 0.00 31.1kg Superior Product Golden Gossip $15.00
8 6 TRIXIE'S ROCKET (6) Ashley Bock 21.06 14.75 0.00 28.6kg Hades Rocket Cawbourne Cobra $101.00
Race 6 MISS YOU STACEY 366m Grade 5 Heat $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 CUFFEY (7) Erin Cameron 20.04 0.00 0.00 36.0kg My Bro Fabio Ripple Eff Ex $2.30
2 2 ZABDON ADESANYA (2) Matthew Bourke 20.14 1.50 0.00 30.8kg Yogi Blue Zabdon La Rowsey $2.80
3 1 RELEASE RODGER (1) Terry Hickson 20.50 6.50 0.00 32.2kg Barcia Bale Midnight Maid $3.70
4 8 RILEY'S REPRIEVE (8) Nicole Connell 20.57 7.50 0.00 31.8kg Fernando Bale Clover Cottage $8.50
5 5 MAGPIE ROBBIE (5) Rebecca Buxton 20.61 8.25 0.00 36.0kg My Bro Fabio Betty Baker $81.00
6 3 BLACK OPAQUE (3) Tony Parry 20.98 13.25 0.00 26.2kg Nitro Burst Enchanted Bling $81.00
7 9 IGNITION SOURCE (4) Jeffrey Henzell 21.31 18.00 0.00 24.8kg Fabregas Springvale Bryne $101.00
8 6 HAY MY WAY (6) Jeffrey Henzell 23.07 43.25 0.00 25.3kg Hay Fergus Moonshine Taylah $81.00
SCR 4 SHE'S HOT GOSSIP (4) Casey Dargusch
Race 7 HAPPY BIRTHDAY CAROLINE FLYNN 366m 4 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 DEAL 'EM (8) Jeff Crawford 19.91 0.00 0.00 29.8kg Fabregas Reshuffle $5.00
2 3 SHE'S WHISTLING (3) Garry Gilbert 20.01 1.50 0.00 28.2kg Fabregas Isla's Style $3.50
3 2 CRACKERJACK SOC (2) Bianca Whitford 20.04 1.75 0.00 38.0kg El Grand Senor Five Percent $8.50
4 4 SILENT TALK (4) Casey Dargusch 20.07 2.25 0.00 32.6kg Thirty Talks Bralyn Casey $7.50
5 5 BACKHANDER (5) Nicole Connell 20.14 3.25 0.00 31.5kg Kinloch Brae Cop A Sling $5.00
6 6 JIMARY TURBO (6) Robert Patching 20.23 4.50 0.00 35.8kg Zulu Zeus Jimary Vixen $19.00
7 7 WALTZING BANJO (7) Neil Catchpole 20.51 8.50 0.00 28.2kg Banjo Boy Miss Jezebel $21.00
8 1 BIG JETT (1) Graham Chalmers 21.34 20.25 0.00 35.5kg Fabregas Magic Maiden $5.50
Race 8 MELBOURNE CUP @ CAP GREYS 366m Best 8 $1225 - $350 - $175 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ANDO'S REJECT (1) Gregory Stella 19.76 0.00 0.00 32.6kg Magic Sprite Muriel's Memory $1.25
2 2 NANDRUKU (2) Neil Catchpole 19.99 3.25 0.00 30.0kg Fernando Bale Hazy Jane $6.00
3 6 RAVEN PRINCE (6) Craig Cassidy 20.10 4.75 0.00 31.0kg Rob Pines Adelina Pines $34.00
4 5 RAISED BY WOLVES (5) James Robinson 20.10 4.75 0.00 33.1kg My Bro Fabio Gut Wrenching $7.50
5 8 QUICK STORM (8) Marion Goodwin 20.15 5.50 0.00 35.9kg Zambora Brockie Storm Red $31.00
6 10 MY GIRL GRACEY (4) Erin Cameron 20.26 7.00 0.00 31.4kg My Bro Fabio Ripple Eff Ex $81.00
7 3 GOT IT MUM (3) Dianna Buxton 20.31 7.75 0.00 24.9kg Dyna Double One Got A Moment $81.00
8 9 MISS LEONARDO (7) Terrence Priest 20.40 9.25 0.00 27.5kg Ritza Lenny Withcott Miracle $101.00
SCR 4 ELI RED FAWN (4) Craig Cassidy
SCR 7 MADE IN AMERICA (7) Gregory Stella
Race 9 KEYBOW @ STUD 366m Grade 5 Heat $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MAGICAL LEN (1) Terrence Priest 19.89 0.00 0.00 0 30.6kg Fernando Bale Cyndie's Magic $1.33
2 2 PALE ASH (2) Jeff Crawford 20.07 2.50 0.00 31.6kg Barcia Bale Smashing Sally $4.20
3 4 SKETCHY KIRKS (4) Wayne Bowen 20.14 3.50 0.00 35.6kg My Bro Fabio Sketchy Pepsi $34.00
4 7 ARISTOCRATIC GAL (7) Tom Tzouvelis 20.39 7.00 0.00 26.7kg Worm Burner Establish $10.00
5 9 CHASE ZARR (6) Jeffrey Henzell 20.51 8.75 0.00 29.5kg Kinloch Brae Kim Zarr Dashian $51.00
6 8 PLAY WIN (8) Luke Weeding 20.67 11.00 0.00 27.8kg El Grand Senor Mix Off Harmony $34.00
7 5 ZIPPING OPAL (5) Barry Kitchener 21.07 16.75 0.00 28.0kg Black Magic Opal Zipping Willow $41.00
SCR 3 GENTLEMAN JACK (3) Stephen Neary
SCR 6 RUN WITH GIRL (6) Craig Cassidy
Race 10 WYNNUM HAULAGE 366m Grade 5 Heat $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MAGICAL TRAV (2) Terrence Priest 19.69 0.00 0.00 29.7kg Fernando Bale Cyndie's Magic $5.50
2 1 NINETYMILE KING (1) Bianca Whitford 19.95 3.75 0.00 35.6kg My Bro Fabio My Superstar $1.40
3 3 CRAFTY CAZA (3) Lee Wylie 20.17 6.75 0.00 28.4kg My Bro Fabio Cracking Caza $31.00
4 6 PEPE LE FLEUR (6) Douglas Gladman 20.31 8.75 0.00 24.4kg Dyna Double One Petite Zip Zip $11.00
5 7 EXCITING NEWS (7) Tony Parry 20.32 9.00 0.00 28.3kg Dyna Double One Vegas Secrets $51.00
6 8 MY BRO BOB (8) Jeffrey Henzell 20.45 10.75 0.00 31.6kg My Bro Fabio Liberty Moon $61.00
7 5 MR. EDDIE (5) Kylie Raines 20.57 12.50 0.00 32.0kg Fabregas Callum's Mum $41.00
8 4 MISS COLA (4) David Fitzgerald 20.68 14.00 0.00 26.8kg My Bro Fabio To See Merry $8.50
Race 11 SHANE MURPHY PAINTING 366m Grade 5 Heat $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 FRANKIE DA SILVA (2) Lee Wylie 19.91 0.00 0.00 36.6kg My Bro Fabio Cracking Caza $1.90
2 7 MONDAY'S EXPERT (7) Stephen Casey 20.01 1.50 0.00 33.5kg Barcia Bale Country Charm $9.50
3 8 ON AND OFF (8) Tom Tzouvelis 20.17 3.75 0.00 27.1kg Fernando Bale Off And On $3.40
4 4 AUSTRIA'S ABBY (4) Robert Peschke 20.22 4.25 0.00 25.8kg Burn One Down Abby Normal $81.00
5 3 INSTAFAMOUS (3) Matthew Bourke 20.42 7.25 0.00 28.4kg Fabregas Crazy Sexy $6.50
6 10 DYNAMITE TRAVIS (1) Tom Tzouvelis 20.47 8.00 0.00 33.0kg Dyna Double One Abby's Fantasy $14.00
7 5 RICOCHET RADISH (5) Douglas Gladman 20.68 11.00 0.00 33.8kg Magic Sprite Dyna Aline $101.00
8 6 SIR PANTSALOT (6) Renald Attard 20.89 14.00 0.00 33.5kg Magic Sprite Spring Out $31.00
SCR 1 DYNAMITE DESIGN (1) Karen Tribe
Race 12 TAB LONG MAY WE PLAY 366m Masters Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 PETE'S DREAM (2) Robert Ayres 20.11 0.00 0.00 37.4kg Cosmic Rumble Hot Dream $3.40
2 5 GOLD GRACE (5) Ryan Hall 20.24 1.75 0.00 25.9kg Paw Licking Whirly Way $9.00
3 7 DUKE'S ROCKET (7) Terrence Priest 20.26 2.00 0.00 31.1kg El Grand Senor Asteroid Miss $4.20
4 6 VAQUERO (6) Tony Parry 20.32 3.00 0.00 32.4kg Paw Licking Mega Dee $10.00
5 3 GASCOIGNE (3) Terrence Priest 20.32 3.00 0.00 33.0kg Banjo Boy Tifi For Me $2.90
6 1 SHAGGY ROSE (1) Ronald Hamilton 20.34 3.25 0.00 29.0kg My Bro Fabio Virginia Rose $23.00
7 4 TOOK A FERGUS (4) Lee Wylie 20.40 4.25 0.00 33.8kg Hay Fergus Petite Rumble $71.00
8 8 MAGIC PLANK (8) Paul Hennelly 20.76 9.25 0.00 30.1kg Magic Sprite Hope Diamond $21.00