Capalaba Race Results

Sunday 10th of January 2021
R1 WAYNE HARRIS (366m)
Place
Maiden - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: N/A
1
2
T: Brian Druery
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.25

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.8kg
2
8
T: Stephen Neary
$3.40

Mgn

1.00

Time

20.32

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.9kg
3
7
T: John Geoghegan
$8.50

Mgn

1.00

Time

20.33

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.9kg
4
3
T: Neville Tonks
$13.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

20.39

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

36.0kg
5
9
T: Terrence Priest
$7.50

Mgn

3.00

Time

20.47

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.0kg
6
1
T: Peter Hay
$16.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

20.81

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

37.4kg
7
10
T: Chris Georgiou
$19.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

20.93

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.7kg
8
6
T: Neville Tonks
$19.00

Mgn

23.75

Time

21.91

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.1kg
SCR
4
T: Terrence Chapman
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Terrence Chapman
$0.00
R2 CORNERSTONE RISK MANAGEMENT (366m)
Place
Maiden Final - $1225 - $350 - $175
Splits: N/A
1
2
T: Keith Snow
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.95

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

36.2kg
2
1
T: Rebecca Buxton
$11.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

20.10

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.0kg
3
4
T: Cecil Druery
$5.50

Mgn

2.25

Time

20.11

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.9kg
4
5
T: Stella Marschke
$81.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

20.23

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

40.1kg
5
8
T: Steven Love
$5.50

Mgn

7.00

Time

20.45

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.5kg
6
6
T: Matthew Bourke
$34.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

20.49

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.2kg
7
7
T: Stella Marschke
$12.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

20.51

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

38.8kg
SCR
3
T: Michael Lalicz
$0.00
R3 JUST GREYHOUND PHOTOS (366m)
Place
Novice Non Penalty - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: N/A
1
6
T: Evelyn Harris
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.26

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.4kg
2
8
T: Matthew Heilbronn
$5.50

Mgn

1.50

Time

20.37

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.3kg
3
1
T: Jeff Crawford
$2.40

Mgn

1.75

Time

20.38

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.1kg
4
2
T: Jemma Daley
$3.80

Mgn

3.50

Time

20.51

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.5kg
5
9
T: Matthew Heilbronn
$34.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

20.54

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.6kg
6
3
T: Chris Georgiou
$6.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

20.63

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.0kg
7
5
T: Rebecca Buxton
$71.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

20.81

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.5kg
8
10
T: Bradley Woods
$41.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

21.21

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.9kg
SCR
4
T: Terrence Chapman
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Terrence Chapman
$0.00
R4 HAPPY BIRTHDAY DON BROWN (366m)
Place
Novice Non Penalty - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: N/A
1
7
T: Trevor Lindsay
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.12

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.1kg
2
8
T: Chris Georgiou
$6.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

20.22

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.2kg
3
1
T: Terrence Priest
$7.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

20.45

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.7kg
4
2
T: Cynthia Suttle
$17.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

20.47

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.8kg
5
6
T: Matthew Heilbronn
$8.50

Mgn

5.75

Time

20.52

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.1kg
6
5
T: Ashley Sommerfield
$4.60

Mgn

6.25

Time

20.56

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.5kg
DNF
4
T: Craig Cassidy
$12.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.0kg
SCR
3
T: Terrence Chapman
$0.00
R5 WYNNUM HAULAGE (366m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Jeff Crawford
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.8kg
2
5
T: Craig Cassidy
$12.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

20.09

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.2kg
3
4
T: Terrence Priest
$9.50

Mgn

2.50

Time

20.19

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.0kg
4
3
T: Scott Gould
$5.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

20.29

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

36.3kg
5
6
T: Erin Cameron
$3.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

20.30

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

37.0kg
6
2
T: Phillip Shaxson
$7.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

20.40

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.4kg
7
7
T: Kylie Raines
$11.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

20.86

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.6kg
SCR
8
T: Glen Monkman
$0.00
R6 KEYBOW @ STUD (366m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: N/A
1
6
T: Terrence Priest
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.34

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.6kg
2
2
T: Matthew Bourke
$19.00

Mgn

0.10

Time

20.35

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.3kg
3
8
T: David Andrews
$13.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

20.39

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.3kg
4
3
T: Terrence Priest
$12.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

20.43

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.0kg
5
7
T: Jeff Crawford
$1.40

Mgn

1.75

Time

20.46

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.4kg
6
5
T: Neil Catchpole
$10.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

20.46

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.0kg
7
1
T: Cecil Druery
$26.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

20.54

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

22.6kg
SCR
4
T: Tyson Barton
$0.00
R7 WYNNUM HAULAGE (366m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $1225 - $350 - $175
Splits: N/A
1
2
T: James Heddles
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.84

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.3kg
2
5
T: Evelyn Harris
$19.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

19.98

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.4kg
3
7
T: Terrence Priest
$3.10

Mgn

3.00

Time

20.05

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

36.5kg
4
3
T: Nicole Connell
$3.10

Mgn

4.75

Time

20.17

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.6kg
5
6
T: Terrence Priest
$10.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

20.18

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

37.2kg
6
1
T: Cecil Druery
$34.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

20.24

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.5kg
7
10
T: Glen Monkman
$41.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

20.37

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.9kg
SCR
4
T: Wayne Bowen
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Norman Sykes
$0.00
R8 SHANE MURPHY PAINTING (366m)
Place
4 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: N/A
1
5
T: Evelyn Harris
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.86

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.6kg
2
7
T: Terrence Priest
$2.40

Mgn

1.75

Time

19.99

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.3kg
3
8
T: Matthew Heilbronn
$10.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

20.04

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.2kg
4
4
T: Glen Boody
$7.50

Mgn

3.75

Time

20.13

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.1kg
5
2
T: Craig Cassidy
$26.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

20.16

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.2kg
6
6
T: Craig Cassidy
$6.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

20.20

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.5kg
7
1
T: Terrence Priest
$41.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

20.30

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.8kg
SCR
3
T: Peter Furbank
$0.00
R9 WYNNUM HAULAGE (366m)
Place
Best 8 - $1225 - $350 - $175
Splits: N/A
1
8
T: Darren Russell
$1.45

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.68

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.5kg
2
1
T: Terrence Priest
$12.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

19.85

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.2kg
3
3
T: Wayne Crick
$5.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

19.87

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.2kg
4
6
T: Terrence Priest
$10.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

19.95

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.7kg
5
2
T: Douglas Gladman
$23.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

20.01

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.2kg
6
7
T: Raymond Plimmer
$41.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

20.01

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.4kg
7
4
T: Erin Cameron
$16.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

20.15

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.2kg
R10 HAPPY BIRTHDAY CHENILLE YEOMANS (366m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: N/A
1
3
T: Evelyn Harris
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.96

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.0kg
2
1
T: Renald Attard
$2.30

Mgn

0.25

Time

19.98

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.6kg
3
5
T: Glen Boody
$3.60

Mgn

4.25

Time

20.26

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.7kg
4
4
T: Craig Cassidy
$15.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

20.57

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.9kg
5
7
T: Craig Cassidy
$51.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

20.74

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.7kg
6
6
T: Bradley Woods
$21.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

20.81

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.0kg
7
8
T: Rebecca Buxton
$13.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

20.96

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.9kg
SCR
2
T: Matthew Bourke
$0.00
R11 ON THE BUNNY GROUP ON FB (366m)
Place
Masters Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: N/A
1
7
T: Evelyn Harris
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.89

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.2kg
2
1
T: Jamie Hosking
$5.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

20.03

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.3kg
3
4
T: Tony Parry
$16.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

20.14

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.6kg
4
6
T: Keiron Butler
$2.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

20.25

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

39.6kg
5
3
T: Keith Snow
$13.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

20.37

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.3kg
6
8
T: John Geoghegan
$21.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

20.59

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.9kg
7
5
T: Ronald Hamilton
$31.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

20.66

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.5kg
8
2
T: Cecil Druery
$41.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

20.70

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.9kg
R12 TAB LONG MAY WE PLAY (366m)
Place
GRADE 5 PATHWAY NON-PENALTY - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: N/A
1
6
T: Renald Attard
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.28

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

37.2kg
2
5
T: Glen Monkman
$2.10

Mgn

2.00

Time

20.42

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.1kg
3
7
T: Kim Shedden
$26.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

20.57

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.0kg
4
2
T: Tony Parry
$9.50

Mgn

4.50

Time

20.60

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.6kg
5
3
T: Neil Catchpole
$3.30

Mgn

5.25

Time

20.64

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.6kg
6
4
T: Robert Peschke
$61.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

20.65

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.9kg
7
8
T: David Andrews
$23.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

20.67

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.8kg
8
1
T: Robert Peschke
$19.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

20.80

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.7kg
Race 1 WAYNE HARRIS 366m Maiden $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 JULIE MAREE (2) Brian Druery 20.25 0.00 0.00 26.8kg Mepunga Blazer Kyan's Assassin $2.40
2 8 WHERE'S THE NOVA (8) Stephen Neary 20.32 1.00 0.00 33.9kg Banjo Boy Lil Bit Awesome $3.40
3 7 EXPAT CORSAIR (7) John Geoghegan 20.33 1.00 0.00 31.9kg Unlawful Entry Veuve $8.50
4 3 WHERE'S DEAN (3) Neville Tonks 20.39 2.00 0.00 36.0kg Thirty Talks Fast As $13.00
5 9 IMPATIENT SUE (4) Terrence Priest 20.47 3.00 0.00 28.0kg Barcia Bale Tammy Baxter $7.50
6 1 COUNTRY BOY (1) Peter Hay 20.81 8.00 0.00 37.4kg Thirty Talks Sambucca Rose $16.00
7 10 ALPHA ATE (5) Chris Georgiou 20.93 9.75 0.00 30.7kg Mepunga Blazer Alpha Nike $19.00
8 6 WINDING ROAD (6) Neville Tonks 21.91 23.75 0.00 35.1kg Thirty Talks Fast As $19.00
SCR 4 BEACHCOMBER (4) Terrence Chapman
SCR 5 BUSHED (5) Terrence Chapman
Race 2 CORNERSTONE RISK MANAGEMENT 366m Maiden Final $1225 - $350 - $175 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 GOLDEN WORM (2) Keith Snow 19.95 0.00 0.00 36.2kg Worm Burner Aussie Diamond $1.60
2 1 SLIPPERY DUCK (1) Rebecca Buxton 20.10 2.00 0.00 27.0kg Dyna Double One Kamilaroi Duk $11.00
3 4 TUTA THORN (4) Cecil Druery 20.11 2.25 0.00 27.9kg Dyna Double One Petite Zip Zip $5.50
4 5 CONSIDER ME GONE (5) Stella Marschke 20.23 4.00 0.00 40.1kg Thirty Talks This Time Reba $81.00
5 8 TSUNAMI MISS (8) Steven Love 20.45 7.00 0.00 30.5kg Fancy Dean Oka's Angel $5.50
6 6 RUMBLING TESS (6) Matthew Bourke 20.49 7.75 0.00 28.2kg Collision Josie Rumble $34.00
7 7 THIS TIME KEN (7) Stella Marschke 20.51 8.00 0.00 38.8kg Thirty Talks This Time Reba $12.00
SCR 3 CELTIC RIPPLE (3) Michael Lalicz
Race 3 JUST GREYHOUND PHOTOS 366m Novice Non Penalty $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 DOUBLE DISPLAY (6) Evelyn Harris 20.26 0.00 0.00 33.4kg Dyna Double One Tina's Display $7.00
2 8 MORE (8) Matthew Heilbronn 20.37 1.50 0.00 26.3kg Bella Infrared Benta Bale $5.50
3 1 LEEROY RHAPSODY (1) Jeff Crawford 20.38 1.75 0.00 35.1kg Leeroy Rocker Candy All Over $2.40
4 2 JUST LAW (2) Jemma Daley 20.51 3.50 0.00 33.5kg Jury Bogie Princess $3.80
5 9 MIA'S MAIL (4) Matthew Heilbronn 20.54 4.00 0.00 26.6kg Glen Gallon Daily Mail $34.00
6 3 ALPHA CALYPSO (3) Chris Georgiou 20.63 5.25 0.00 28.0kg Magic Sprite Alpha Demeter $6.00
7 5 BLOW THE ROCK (5) Rebecca Buxton 20.81 7.75 0.00 26.5kg Zambora Brockie Blow The Doh $71.00
8 10 PAW TO FLOOR (7) Bradley Woods 21.21 13.50 0.00 26.9kg Oaks Road Tarmac Black $41.00
SCR 4 ROSDUE CITRUS (4) Terrence Chapman
SCR 7 KNOCK WITH FAITH (7) Terrence Chapman
Race 4 HAPPY BIRTHDAY DON BROWN 366m Novice Non Penalty $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 DIAMOND CAPERS (7) Trevor Lindsay 20.12 0.00 0.00 33.1kg Keybow Cosmic Capers $2.30
2 8 ALPHA RULER (8) Chris Georgiou 20.22 1.50 0.00 29.2kg Unlawful Entry Cash Rules $6.00
3 1 IMPATIENT ARTY (1) Terrence Priest 20.45 4.75 0.00 31.7kg Barcia Bale Tammy Baxter $7.00
4 2 ERIN ALBURY (2) Cynthia Suttle 20.47 5.00 0.00 27.8kg Barcia Bale Tiny Wong Way $17.00
5 6 STAND IN MAIL (6) Matthew Heilbronn 20.52 5.75 0.00 34.1kg Glen Gallon Daily Mail $8.50
6 5 LORCAN LAD (5) Ashley Sommerfield 20.56 6.25 0.00 31.5kg Barcia Bale Ironbar Jill $4.60
DNF 4 MISSING HER (4) Craig Cassidy 0.00 0.00 0.00 27.0kg Kinloch Brae Minter Bee $12.00
SCR 3 ROSDUE LUNAR (3) Terrence Chapman
Race 5 WYNNUM HAULAGE 366m Mixed 4/5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 PALE ASH (1) Jeff Crawford 20.00 0.00 0.00 32.8kg Barcia Bale Smashing Sally $3.70
2 5 STERN (5) Craig Cassidy 20.09 1.25 0.00 26.2kg Barcia Bale Demi Cali $12.00
3 4 DUKE'S ROCKET (4) Terrence Priest 20.19 2.50 0.00 31.0kg El Grand Senor Asteroid Miss $9.50
4 3 ZIPPING ATTICUS (3) Scott Gould 20.29 4.25 0.00 36.3kg My Bro Fabio Zipping Jewel $5.50
5 6 CUFFEY (6) Erin Cameron 20.30 4.25 0.00 37.0kg My Bro Fabio Ripple Eff Ex $3.00
6 2 SNAP DECISION (2) Phillip Shaxson 20.40 5.75 0.00 35.4kg Aussie Infrared Catch Fire $7.00
7 7 INSTAFAMOUS (7) Kylie Raines 20.86 12.25 0.00 26.6kg Fabregas Crazy Sexy $11.00
SCR 8 SAIL BYE (8) Glen Monkman
Race 6 KEYBOW @ STUD 366m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 IMPATIENT GIRL (6) Terrence Priest 20.34 0.00 0.00 27.6kg Barcia Bale Tammy Baxter $6.00
2 2 FOR FERGIE (2) Matthew Bourke 20.35 0.10 0.00 26.3kg Fernando Bale Danyo's Tara $19.00
3 8 PRESLEY POWER (8) David Andrews 20.39 0.75 0.00 25.3kg Fabregas Isla's Style $13.00
4 3 IMPATIENT JANE (3) Terrence Priest 20.43 1.25 0.00 28.0kg Barcia Bale Tammy Baxter $12.00
5 7 KISS AND CUT (7) Jeff Crawford 20.46 1.75 0.00 28.4kg Kc And All Reshuffle $1.40
6 5 CATCH THEM CUTIE (5) Neil Catchpole 20.46 1.75 0.00 26.0kg Banjo Boy Miss Jezebel $10.00
7 1 GOOD GIRL KERRYN (1) Cecil Druery 20.54 2.75 0.00 22.6kg Dyna Double One Petite Zip Zip $26.00
SCR 4 SEDUCTIVE GEM (4) Tyson Barton
Race 7 WYNNUM HAULAGE 366m Grade 5 Final $1225 - $350 - $175 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 CHASIN' CHARLIE (2) James Heddles 19.84 0.00 0.00 30.3kg Fernando Bale Hazy Jane $3.00
2 5 RAM'S BONUS (5) Evelyn Harris 19.98 2.00 0.00 32.4kg Dyna Double One Tina's Display $19.00
3 7 YOUR HONOUR (7) Terrence Priest 20.05 3.00 0.00 36.5kg Barcia Bale Are Jai Que $3.10
4 3 CRAZY BRAX (3) Nicole Connell 20.17 4.75 0.00 31.6kg Dyna Villa Viridian $3.10
5 6 WYNBURN REDSON (6) Terrence Priest 20.18 4.75 0.00 37.2kg Dyna Double One Wynburn Arrow $10.00
6 1 SYLVAN (1) Cecil Druery 20.24 5.75 0.00 30.5kg Unlawful Entry Sticka Size $34.00
7 10 SAIL BYE (4) Glen Monkman 20.37 7.50 0.00 30.9kg Fernando Bale Clover Cottage $41.00
SCR 4 SKETCHY KIRKS (4) Wayne Bowen
SCR 8 DYNAMIC DES (8) Norman Sykes
Race 8 SHANE MURPHY PAINTING 366m 4 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 LENRAY BONUS (5) Evelyn Harris 19.86 0.00 0.00 32.6kg Dyna Double One Magic Display $3.10
2 7 MAGICAL LEN (7) Terrence Priest 19.99 1.75 0.00 30.3kg Fernando Bale Cyndie's Magic $2.40
3 8 OPEN MY MAIL (8) Matthew Heilbronn 20.04 2.50 0.00 34.2kg Glen Gallon Daily Mail $10.00
4 4 CRIBB ISLAND GAL (4) Glen Boody 20.13 3.75 0.00 26.1kg Cosmic Rumble Ruby Beltah $7.50
5 2 GOOD BOY IVAN (2) Craig Cassidy 20.16 4.25 0.00 32.2kg Fernando Bale Hattie Bee $26.00
6 6 FIFI AND ME (6) Craig Cassidy 20.20 4.75 0.00 27.5kg Fernando Bale Hattie Bee $6.00
7 1 IMPATIENT MISS (1) Terrence Priest 20.30 6.25 0.00 27.8kg Magic Sprite Tammy Baxter $41.00
SCR 3 DUSTY'S CHARLIE (3) Peter Furbank
Race 9 WYNNUM HAULAGE 366m Best 8 $1225 - $350 - $175 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ODD JOB (8) Darren Russell 19.68 0.00 0.00 32.5kg Cosmic Rumble Larsie Lou $1.45
2 1 MISS LEONARDO (1) Terrence Priest 19.85 2.25 0.00 27.2kg Ritza Lenny Withcott Miracle $12.00
3 3 SOLO MISSION (3) Wayne Crick 19.87 2.50 0.00 28.2kg Paw Licking Whirly Way $5.00
4 6 MASTER MASON (6) Terrence Priest 19.95 3.75 0.00 34.7kg Swift Fancy Sudden Outburst $10.00
5 2 PEPE LE FLEUR (2) Douglas Gladman 20.01 4.75 0.00 25.2kg Dyna Double One Petite Zip Zip $23.00
6 7 FEDOR (7) Raymond Plimmer 20.01 4.75 0.00 31.4kg Aussie Infrared Lonesome Knight $41.00
7 4 MY GIRL GRACEY (4) Erin Cameron 20.15 6.50 0.00 32.2kg My Bro Fabio Ripple Eff Ex $16.00
Race 10 HAPPY BIRTHDAY CHENILLE YEOMANS 366m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 DOUBLE BONUS (3) Evelyn Harris 19.96 0.00 0.00 32.0kg Dyna Double One Tina's Display $3.80
2 1 FROSTY LOVER (1) Renald Attard 19.98 0.25 0.00 33.6kg Frosty Jay Jay Minnie Jayda $2.30
3 5 CRIBB ISLAND BOY (5) Glen Boody 20.26 4.25 0.00 30.7kg Cosmic Rumble Ruby Beltah $3.60
4 4 RATTIE'S LASS (4) Craig Cassidy 20.57 8.75 0.00 25.9kg Aussie Infrared Cheergirl $15.00
5 7 GIRL LIKE HER (7) Craig Cassidy 20.74 11.00 0.00 24.7kg Rob Pines Adelina Pines $51.00
6 6 ASH FELT (6) Bradley Woods 20.81 12.25 0.00 30.0kg Oaks Road Tarmac Black $21.00
7 8 COSMIC WHISPER (8) Rebecca Buxton 20.96 14.25 0.00 33.9kg Cosmic Rumble Wicky Leaks $13.00
SCR 2 HARD TASKMASTER (2) Matthew Bourke
Race 11 ON THE BUNNY GROUP ON FB 366m Masters Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 LAURIE'S BONUS (7) Evelyn Harris 19.89 0.00 0.00 32.2kg Dyna Double One Magic Display $3.70
2 1 LANARK BLUE (1) Jamie Hosking 20.03 2.00 0.00 35.3kg Elite State Ellie's Choice $5.00
3 4 VAQUERO (4) Tony Parry 20.14 3.50 0.00 33.6kg Paw Licking Mega Dee $16.00
4 6 WELGE (6) Keiron Butler 20.25 5.25 0.00 39.6kg Barcia Bale Eleazar $2.00
5 3 SODA MAXI (3) Keith Snow 20.37 6.75 0.00 31.3kg Kinloch Brae Tyer's Special $13.00
6 8 OUTBACK MANDRAKE (8) John Geoghegan 20.59 10.00 0.00 28.9kg Dyna Tron Shades Of Ella $21.00
7 5 SHAGGY ROSE (5) Ronald Hamilton 20.66 11.00 0.00 28.5kg My Bro Fabio Virginia Rose $31.00
8 2 HARA'S DAZZA (2) Cecil Druery 20.70 11.50 0.00 32.9kg Surf Lorian Hara's Annie $41.00
Race 12 TAB LONG MAY WE PLAY 366m GRADE 5 PATHWAY NON-PENALTY $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 FROSTY FLAME (6) Renald Attard 20.28 0.00 0.00 37.2kg Frosty Jay Jay Fyre Gal $5.50
2 5 UP THE HILL (5) Glen Monkman 20.42 2.00 0.00 32.1kg Fernando Bale Lerosa $2.10
3 7 TARKS TAMMY ROSE (7) Kim Shedden 20.57 4.25 0.00 28.0kg Barcia Bale Tarks Black Rose $26.00
4 2 GELIGNITE JIM (2) Tony Parry 20.60 4.50 0.00 33.6kg Trewly Special Cheeky Action $9.50
5 3 PAPHOS CASTLE (3) Neil Catchpole 20.64 5.25 0.00 31.6kg Mepunga Blazer Alpha Nike $3.30
6 4 TEAM AUSTRIA (4) Robert Peschke 20.65 5.25 0.00 30.9kg Burn One Down Abby Normal $61.00
7 8 FABULOUS STYLE (8) David Andrews 20.67 5.50 0.00 25.8kg Fabregas Isla's Style $23.00
8 1 CHIPPIES (1) Robert Peschke 20.80 7.50 0.00 26.7kg Fear Zafonic Pearl Za Zinger $19.00