Capalaba Race Results

Wednesday 13th of January 2021
R1 WAYNE HARRIS (366m)
Place
MAIDEN PATHWAY PENALTY - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: N/A
1
4
T: Ryan Ayre
$2.25

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.44

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.6kg
2
7
T: Terrence Priest
$4.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

20.51

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.9kg
3
2
T: Craig Cassidy
$13.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

20.60

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.5kg
4
1
T: Barry Kitchener
$10.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

20.65

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.9kg
5
6
T: Neville Tonks
$4.20

Mgn

4.25

Time

20.74

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

36.0kg
6
3
T: Matthew Evans
$41.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

20.99

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.6kg
7
8
T: Chris Georgiou
$19.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

21.05

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.9kg
8
5
T: Sean Galloway
$51.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

21.48

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.0kg
R2 CORNERSTONE RISK MANAGEMENT (366m)
Place
Maiden - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: N/A
1
2
T: Rebecca Buxton
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.32

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.6kg
2
3
T: Michael Pearce
$2.80

Mgn

0.75

Time

20.37

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.6kg
3
7
T: Barry Kitchener
$4.40

Mgn

2.00

Time

20.46

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.0kg
4
8
T: Peter Hay
$26.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

20.63

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

37.2kg
5
6
T: Barry Kitchener
$6.50

Mgn

6.50

Time

20.79

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.1kg
6
1
T: Scott Buckland
$34.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

20.90

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.5kg
7
4
T: Neville Tonks
$41.00

Mgn

16.75

Time

21.49

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.5kg
R3 JUST GREYHOUND PHOTOS (366m)
Place
Maiden - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: N/A
1
6
T: Stephen Neary
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.28

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.8kg
2
4
T: Neville Tonks
$34.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

20.91

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.2kg
3
7
T: Barry Kitchener
$6.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

21.20

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.7kg
4
2
T: Barry Kitchener
$13.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

21.21

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

28.8kg
5
3
T: Dianna Buxton
$41.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

21.33

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.5kg
6
8
T: Darryl Mcgrath
$2.00

Mgn

20.00

Time

21.68

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

40.2kg
SCR
1
T: Steven Love
$0.00
R4 ERROL SUELL (366m)
Place
NOVICE PATHWAY PENALTY - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: N/A
1
7
T: Evelyn Harris
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.44

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.0kg
2
4
T: Robert Jacobsen
$2.20

Mgn

1.00

Time

20.51

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.3kg
3
1
T: Shane Staples
$9.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

20.56

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

25.2kg
4
8
T: Darryl Mcgrath
$9.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

20.62

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.2kg
5
6
T: Kerry Myers
$19.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

20.86

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.4kg
6
2
T: Christopher Gear
$7.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

20.91

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.9kg
SCR
3
T: Rebecca Buxton
$0.00
R5 BARRY GAUCI (366m)
Place
Masters Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: N/A
1
6
T: Barry Taylor
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.22

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.5kg
2
5
T: Jamie Hosking
$2.10

Mgn

1.00

Time

20.29

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.4kg
3
3
T: Neil Catchpole
$6.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

20.48

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.5kg
4
4
T: Craig Cassidy
$34.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

20.50

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.7kg
5
2
T: Matthew Heilbronn
$12.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

20.65

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.4kg
6
7
T: Kim Shedden
$34.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

20.69

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.2kg
7
8
T: Barry Kitchener
$71.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

20.72

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.6kg
SCR
1
T: Matthew Heilbronn
$0.00
R6 DR JOHN MURRAY (366m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: N/A
1
2
T: Jamie Hosking
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.91

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.1kg
2
3
T: Terrence Medcalf
$31.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

20.05

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.1kg
3
5
T: Nicole Connell
$1.60

Mgn

3.00

Time

20.13

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.5kg
4
8
T: Glen Monkman
$9.50

Mgn

4.00

Time

20.19

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.0kg
5
7
T: Lee Wylie
$41.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

20.28

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.2kg
6
1
T: Robert Patching
$14.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

20.34

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.2kg
7
4
T: Craig Cassidy
$71.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

20.44

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.0kg
8
6
T: Neil Catchpole
$34.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

20.48

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.7kg
R7 SYD NORRIS (366m)
Place
4 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: John Catton
$19.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.93

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.8kg
2
4
T: Terrence Priest
$2.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

19.96

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.2kg
3
3
T: Evelyn Harris
$23.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

20.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.9kg
4
6
T: Terrence Priest
$51.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

20.05

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.3kg
5
8
T: Evelyn Harris
$5.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

20.06

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.2kg
6
5
T: Garry Gilbert
$4.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

20.12

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.0kg
7
7
T: Craig Cassidy
$51.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

20.16

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.4kg
8
2
T: Jamie Hosking
$6.50

Mgn

3.75

Time

20.19

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.3kg
R8 KEYBOW @ STUD (366m)
Place
Best 8 - $1225 - $350 - $175
Splits: N/A
1
6
T: Lee Wylie
$6.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.79

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

36.6kg
2
1
T: Terrence Priest
$8.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

20.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.2kg
3
2
T: Raymond Plimmer
$16.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

20.14

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.7kg
4
3
T: Neil Catchpole
$4.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

20.16

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.1kg
5
8
T: Evelyn Harris
$34.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

20.53

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.9kg
6
4
T: Darren Russell
$1.70

Mgn

13.50

Time

20.74

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.8kg
7
7
T: Ashley Bock
$101.00

Mgn

25.25

Time

21.57

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.3kg
R9 WYNNUM HAULAGE (366m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: N/A
1
8
T: Evelyn Harris
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.75

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.8kg
2
1
T: Barry Jones
$9.50

Mgn

3.75

Time

20.02

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.6kg
3
3
T: Glen Monkman
$4.60

Mgn

5.25

Time

20.12

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.8kg
4
2
T: Scott Gould
$6.50

Mgn

5.50

Time

20.14

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

36.3kg
5
7
T: Jamie Hosking
$4.40

Mgn

8.25

Time

20.34

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.6kg
6
4
T: Terrence Priest
$34.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

20.45

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.7kg
7
5
T: Jamie Hosking
$6.50

Mgn

10.25

Time

20.48

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.2kg
8
6
T: Ashley Bock
$101.00

Mgn

21.25

Time

21.23

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.6kg
R10 SHANE MURPHY PAINTING (366m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Ryan Ayre
$1.45

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.64

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

37.8kg
2
7
T: Evelyn Harris
$17.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

19.87

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.4kg
3
6
T: Jamie Hosking
$34.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

19.99

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.5kg
3
8
T: Scott Gould
$2.80

Mgn

5.00

Time

19.99

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.1kg
5
3
T: David Kitchener
$101.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

20.14

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.4kg
6
2
T: Neil Catchpole
$101.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

20.16

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.5kg
7
4
T: Robert Patching
$51.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

20.55

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.9kg
8
5
T: Keith Snow
$34.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

20.77

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.6kg
Race 1 WAYNE HARRIS 366m MAIDEN PATHWAY PENALTY $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 BOGIE BANDIT (4) Ryan Ayre 20.44 0.00 0.00 34.6kg Jury Bogie Princess $2.25
2 7 IMPATIENT SUE (7) Terrence Priest 20.51 1.00 0.00 27.9kg Barcia Bale Tammy Baxter $4.00
3 2 NIGHT CHASER (2) Craig Cassidy 20.60 2.25 0.00 31.5kg Rob Pines Adelina Pines $13.00
4 1 CLONMORE (1) Barry Kitchener 20.65 3.00 0.00 24.9kg Worm Burner Ulala Bale $10.00
5 6 WHERE'S DEAN (6) Neville Tonks 20.74 4.25 0.00 36.0kg Thirty Talks Fast As $4.20
6 3 MANGO MARTIN (3) Matthew Evans 20.99 7.75 0.00 31.6kg Barcia Bale Qura Allen $41.00
7 8 ALPHA ATE (8) Chris Georgiou 21.05 8.75 0.00 30.9kg Mepunga Blazer Alpha Nike $19.00
8 5 KAIRABAH WHIZZ (5) Sean Galloway 21.48 14.75 0.00 33.0kg No Donuts Just Itchin' $51.00
Race 2 CORNERSTONE RISK MANAGEMENT 366m Maiden $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SLIPPERY DUCK (2) Rebecca Buxton 20.32 0.00 0.00 27.6kg Dyna Double One Kamilaroi Duk $2.60
2 3 SHIAN HUEY (3) Michael Pearce 20.37 0.75 0.00 32.6kg Placard Gold Sherona $2.80
3 7 DAMAGING (7) Barry Kitchener 20.46 2.00 0.00 30.0kg Collision Punk Star Lass $4.40
4 8 COUNTRY BOY (8) Peter Hay 20.63 4.25 0.00 37.2kg Thirty Talks Sambucca Rose $26.00
5 6 PRANGSTER CRASH (6) Barry Kitchener 20.79 6.50 0.00 26.1kg Collision Punk Star Lass $6.50
6 1 HALLOWEEN HEIST (1) Scott Buckland 20.90 8.25 0.00 30.5kg Fancy Dean Oka's Angel $34.00
7 4 LANI'S LASS (4) Neville Tonks 21.49 16.75 0.00 28.5kg Thirty Talks Fast As $41.00
Race 3 JUST GREYHOUND PHOTOS 366m Maiden $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 WHERE'S THE NOVA (6) Stephen Neary 20.28 0.00 0.00 33.8kg Banjo Boy Lil Bit Awesome $2.50
2 4 AWESOME LEE (4) Neville Tonks 20.91 9.00 0.00 33.2kg Collision Brook Lee $34.00
3 7 MISS EMPIRE (7) Barry Kitchener 21.20 13.25 0.00 25.7kg Collision Punk Star Lass $6.00
4 2 SPINNING AGAIN (2) Barry Kitchener 21.21 13.25 0.00 0 28.8kg Dyna Villa Cheeky Cheech $13.00
5 3 MT. VIEW JACY (3) Dianna Buxton 21.33 15.00 0.00 26.5kg Collision Wonelova Gunn $41.00
6 8 THIRTY CENTS (8) Darryl Mcgrath 21.68 20.00 0.00 40.2kg Thirty Talks Kazeko $2.00
SCR 1 TSUNAMI MISS (1) Steven Love
Race 4 ERROL SUELL 366m NOVICE PATHWAY PENALTY $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 VICKI BONUS (7) Evelyn Harris 20.44 0.00 0.00 32.0kg Dyna Double One Tina's Display $3.10
2 4 WILMA'S SHADOW (4) Robert Jacobsen 20.51 1.00 0.00 28.3kg Brett Lee Fancy Ruby $2.20
3 1 REXINA (1) Shane Staples 20.56 1.75 0.00 0 25.2kg Cutting Edge Fortunes Of Time $9.00
4 8 FIGHTING CHANCE (8) Darryl Mcgrath 20.62 2.50 0.00 29.2kg Thirty Talks Kazeko $9.00
5 6 ROCKY NED (6) Kerry Myers 20.86 6.00 0.00 32.4kg Velocette Run Kay Run $19.00
6 2 ZIPPING LOUISE (2) Christopher Gear 20.91 6.50 0.00 26.9kg Mantra Lad Zipping Silky $7.00
SCR 3 DASHING FOX (3) Rebecca Buxton
Race 5 BARRY GAUCI 366m Masters Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 UNDER SHOT MAIL (6) Barry Taylor 20.22 0.00 0.00 31.5kg Barcia Bale Exposed Mail $2.50
2 5 LANARK BLUE (5) Jamie Hosking 20.29 1.00 0.00 35.4kg Elite State Ellie's Choice $2.10
3 3 WALTZING BANJO (3) Neil Catchpole 20.48 3.75 0.00 29.5kg Banjo Boy Miss Jezebel $6.00
4 4 GIRL LIKE HER (4) Craig Cassidy 20.50 4.00 0.00 24.7kg Rob Pines Adelina Pines $34.00
5 2 STAND IN MAIL (2) Matthew Heilbronn 20.65 6.00 0.00 34.4kg Glen Gallon Daily Mail $12.00
6 7 TARKS TAMMY ROSE (7) Kim Shedden 20.69 6.50 0.00 28.2kg Barcia Bale Tarks Black Rose $34.00
7 8 RILEY ALLEN (8) Barry Kitchener 20.72 7.00 0.00 25.6kg Bella Infrared Erica Allen $71.00
SCR 1 MIA'S MAIL (1) Matthew Heilbronn
Race 6 DR JOHN MURRAY 366m Grade 5 Heat $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 WYNBURN RAMBO (2) Jamie Hosking 19.91 0.00 0.00 33.1kg Dyna Double One Wynburn Arrow $3.40
2 3 CITY WHISPER (3) Terrence Medcalf 20.05 2.00 0.00 27.1kg Moreira Hot Pyjamas $31.00
3 5 CRAZY BRAX (5) Nicole Connell 20.13 3.00 0.00 31.5kg Dyna Villa Viridian $1.60
4 8 UP THE HILL (8) Glen Monkman 20.19 4.00 0.00 32.0kg Fernando Bale Lerosa $9.50
5 7 TESSIE DESILVER (7) Lee Wylie 20.28 5.25 0.00 29.2kg My Bro Fabio Cracking Caza $41.00
6 1 JIMARY TURBO (1) Robert Patching 20.34 6.00 0.00 35.2kg Zulu Zeus Jimary Vixen $14.00
7 4 RATTIE'S LASS (4) Craig Cassidy 20.44 7.50 0.00 26.0kg Aussie Infrared Cheergirl $71.00
8 6 LOAN CLOSER (6) Neil Catchpole 20.48 8.25 0.00 31.7kg Dyna Double One Pace Blitz $34.00
Race 7 SYD NORRIS 366m 4 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 CZAR TIFIA (1) John Catton 19.93 0.00 0.00 32.8kg Sh Avatar Tifia $19.00
2 4 MAGICAL LEN (4) Terrence Priest 19.96 0.50 0.00 30.2kg Fernando Bale Cyndie's Magic $2.00
3 3 BESS BOO BONUS (3) Evelyn Harris 20.00 1.00 0.00 26.9kg Dyna Double One Magic Display $23.00
4 6 DUKE'S ROCKET (6) Terrence Priest 20.05 1.75 0.00 31.3kg El Grand Senor Asteroid Miss $51.00
5 8 LAURIE'S BONUS (8) Evelyn Harris 20.06 1.75 0.00 32.2kg Dyna Double One Magic Display $5.00
6 5 SHE'S WHISTLING (5) Garry Gilbert 20.12 2.50 0.00 27.0kg Fabregas Isla's Style $4.00
7 7 STERN (7) Craig Cassidy 20.16 3.25 0.00 26.4kg Barcia Bale Demi Cali $51.00
8 2 POWER POINT DIVA (2) Jamie Hosking 20.19 3.75 0.00 26.3kg Dyna Double One Pauls Memory $6.50
Race 8 KEYBOW @ STUD 366m Best 8 $1225 - $350 - $175 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 FRANKIE DA SILVA (6) Lee Wylie 19.79 0.00 0.00 36.6kg My Bro Fabio Cracking Caza $6.50
2 1 MISS LEONARDO (1) Terrence Priest 20.00 3.00 0.00 27.2kg Ritza Lenny Withcott Miracle $8.00
3 2 FEDOR (2) Raymond Plimmer 20.14 5.00 0.00 31.7kg Aussie Infrared Lonesome Knight $16.00
4 3 NANDRUKU (3) Neil Catchpole 20.16 5.25 0.00 31.1kg Fernando Bale Hazy Jane $4.00
5 8 FRAN'S BONUS (8) Evelyn Harris 20.53 10.50 0.00 26.9kg Dyna Double One Magic Display $34.00
6 4 ODD JOB (4) Darren Russell 20.74 13.50 0.00 32.8kg Cosmic Rumble Larsie Lou $1.70
7 7 IMA NECROMANCER (7) Ashley Bock 21.57 25.25 0.00 32.3kg Magic Sprite Reign Of Terror $101.00
Race 9 WYNNUM HAULAGE 366m Grade 5 Heat $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 DOUBLE BONUS (8) Evelyn Harris 19.75 0.00 0.00 31.8kg Dyna Double One Tina's Display $3.20
2 1 SILVER TICKET (1) Barry Jones 20.02 3.75 0.00 29.6kg My Bro Fabio Cracking Caza $9.50
3 3 SAIL BYE (3) Glen Monkman 20.12 5.25 0.00 30.8kg Fernando Bale Clover Cottage $4.60
4 2 ZIPPING ATTICUS (2) Scott Gould 20.14 5.50 0.00 36.3kg My Bro Fabio Zipping Jewel $6.50
5 7 VITESSE EARN (7) Jamie Hosking 20.34 8.25 0.00 33.6kg El Grand Senor Nova Magic $4.40
6 4 IMPATIENT ARTY (4) Terrence Priest 20.45 10.00 0.00 31.7kg Barcia Bale Tammy Baxter $34.00
7 5 SEEK AND STRIKE (5) Jamie Hosking 20.48 10.25 0.00 28.2kg Ando's Mac Beau Jillem $6.50
8 6 TRIXIE'S ROCKET (6) Ashley Bock 21.23 21.25 0.00 27.6kg Hades Rocket Cawbourne Cobra $101.00
Race 10 SHANE MURPHY PAINTING 366m Grade 5 Heat $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BOGIE FURY (1) Ryan Ayre 19.64 0.00 0.00 37.8kg Aston Dee Bee Bogie Lilly $1.45
2 7 DOUBLE DISPLAY (7) Evelyn Harris 19.87 3.25 0.00 33.4kg Dyna Double One Tina's Display $17.00
3 6 STEEL BUTTERFLY (6) Jamie Hosking 19.99 5.00 0.00 27.5kg Where's Pedro Aisle Tifi $34.00
3 8 BIG WHISKEY (8) Scott Gould 19.99 5.00 0.00 35.1kg Head Bound Tina's Show $2.80
5 3 JAKE'S BOY (3) David Kitchener 20.14 7.00 0.00 30.4kg My Bro Fabio Alyssa's Dream $101.00
6 2 STONEY TYPHOON (2) Neil Catchpole 20.16 7.50 0.00 34.5kg Dyna Double One Hattie Bee $101.00
7 4 LAPORTE (4) Robert Patching 20.55 13.00 0.00 30.9kg Cosmic Rumble Dzeko $51.00
8 5 DIAMOND CARTEL (5) Keith Snow 20.77 16.25 0.00 31.6kg Barcia Bale Ruff Cut Diamond $34.00