Capalaba Race Results

Sunday 21st of February 2021
R1 WAYNE HARRIS (366m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: N/A
1
8
T: Stella Marschke
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.72

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

39.9kg
2
3
T: Keiran O'Brien
$8.50

Mgn

3.00

Time

20.93

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.6kg
3
2
T: Terrence Priest
$5.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

20.94

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.2kg
4
4
T: Neil Catchpole
$4.40

Mgn

3.50

Time

20.96

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.7kg
5
7
T: Wayne Spann
$8.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

20.98

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.6kg
6
6
T: Roan Enright
$11.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

21.16

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.3kg
7
1
T: Selena Zammit
$3.90

Mgn

7.00

Time

21.21

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.0kg
8
5
T: Susan Harris
$13.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

21.56

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.3kg
R2 CORNERSTONE RISK MANAGEMENT (366m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: N/A
1
4
T: Neil Catchpole
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.49

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.2kg
2
5
T: Susan Harris
$19.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

20.80

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.1kg
3
3
T: Jeffrey Henzell
$10.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

20.82

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.6kg
4
2
T: Stella Marschke
$5.50

Mgn

5.75

Time

20.90

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

38.9kg
5
8
T: Renald Attard
$16.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

20.95

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.9kg
6
6
T: Adrian Gates
$9.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

21.03

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.0kg
7
7
T: Scott Buckland
$34.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

21.08

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.4kg
8
1
T: Matthew Evans
$51.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

21.25

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.8kg
R3 JUST GREYHOUND PHOTOS (366m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: N/A
1
7
T: Brian Francis
$1.95

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.27

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

38.0kg
2
2
T: Steven Love
$4.60

Mgn

5.25

Time

20.63

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.9kg
3
4
T: Adrian Gates
$13.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

20.65

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.8kg
4
8
T: Selena Zammit
$3.20

Mgn

6.25

Time

20.71

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.9kg
5
3
T: Gary Mackay
$31.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

20.82

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

37.4kg
6
1
T: Roan Enright
$26.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

21.16

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

28.5kg
7
5
T: Susan Harris
$34.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

21.40

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.6kg
SCR
6
T: Matthew Evans
$0.00
R4 DR JOHN MURRAY (366m)
Place
Novice Non Penalty - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: N/A
1
5
T: Terrence Chapman
$9.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.46

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.2kg
2
1
T: Terrence Chapman
$21.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

20.49

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.0kg
3
6
T: Peter Carleton
$4.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

20.49

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.6kg
4
7
T: Stephen Neary
$17.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

20.54

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.9kg
5
4
T: Lee Wylie
$9.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

20.54

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.2kg
6
2
T: Cecil Druery
$2.50

Mgn

2.25

Time

20.63

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.4kg
7
8
T: Terrence Priest
$7.50

Mgn

2.75

Time

20.66

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.7kg
8
3
T: Wayne Spann
$10.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

20.70

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

36.2kg
R5 MERV PAGE (366m)
Place
Novice Non Penalty - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: N/A
1
8
T: Julie King
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.08

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.9kg
2
1
T: Scott Buckland
$3.10

Mgn

4.25

Time

20.38

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.5kg
3
2
T: Terrence Chapman
$16.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

20.47

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.9kg
4
6
T: Jeff Crawford
$61.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

20.53

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.2kg
5
4
T: Jeffrey Henzell
$5.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

20.56

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.0kg
6
5
T: Terrence Priest
$8.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

20.72

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.5kg
7
7
T: Stephen Neary
$81.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

20.77

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.1kg
8
3
T: Clifford Houston
$101.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

21.17

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.0kg
R6 SYD NORRIS (366m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: N/A
1
3
T: Jeff Crawford
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.93

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.7kg
2
1
T: Julie King
$2.20

Mgn

0.75

Time

19.99

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.0kg
3
4
T: Norman Sykes
$31.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

20.02

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.0kg
4
6
T: Evelyn Harris
$13.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

20.14

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.0kg
5
2
T: Louise Moulds
$21.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

20.15

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.6kg
6
7
T: Evelyn Harris
$10.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

20.22

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.3kg
7
8
T: Jamie Hosking
$26.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

20.30

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.5kg
8
5
T: Jedda Cutlack
$11.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

20.38

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.7kg
R7 DAN FEWTRELL (366m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $1225 - $350 - $175
Splits: N/A
1
4
T: Renald Attard
$9.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.08

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.5kg
2
7
T: Tom Tzouvelis
$6.50

Mgn

2.75

Time

20.28

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.7kg
3
8
T: Cecil Druery
$5.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

20.31

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.6kg
4
1
T: Terrence Priest
$5.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

20.45

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.1kg
5
2
T: Cecil Druery
$5.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

20.45

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.0kg
6
6
T: Kerry Myers
$6.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

20.48

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.6kg
7
9
T: Cecil Druery
$34.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

20.80

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.2kg
DNF
3
T: Jamie Hosking
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.7kg
SCR
5
T: Neil Catchpole
$0.00
R8 ALEC STEVENS (366m)
Place
Best 8 - $1225 - $350 - $175
Splits: N/A
1
5
T: James Gallaway
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.07

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.3kg
2
8
T: Terrence Priest
$2.30

Mgn

0.75

Time

20.11

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.1kg
3
6
T: Lee Wylie
$9.50

Mgn

0.75

Time

20.13

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.9kg
4
4
T: Marion Goodwin
$34.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

20.17

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.9kg
5
1
T: James Robinson
$10.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

20.27

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.4kg
6
3
T: Jeff Crawford
$23.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

20.28

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.8kg
SCR
2
T: Terrence Priest
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Terrence Priest
$0.00
R9 KEYBOW @ STUD (366m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: N/A
1
7
T: Michael Brauer
$3.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.96

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.1kg
2
4
T: Jamie Hosking
$4.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

20.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.3kg
3
2
T: Evelyn Harris
$81.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

20.01

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.3kg
4
3
T: Kylie Raines
$7.50

Mgn

1.00

Time

20.04

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.9kg
5
6
T: James Gallaway
$2.30

Mgn

1.75

Time

20.09

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.0kg
6
5
T: Jeanette Cauchi
$51.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

20.36

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.5kg
7
8
T: Keiron Butler
$26.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

20.41

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

40.0kg
8
1
T: Renald Attard
$18.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

20.64

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.7kg
R10 WYNNUM HAULAGE (366m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: N/A
1
2
T: Kevin Ellis
$1.45

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.05

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.2kg
2
7
T: Jeanette Cauchi
$13.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

20.31

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.3kg
3
6
T: Andrew Clarke
$16.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

20.38

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

39.0kg
4
8
T: Neil Catchpole
$6.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

20.40

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.8kg
5
5
T: Michael Pearce
$8.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

20.47

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.3kg
6
10
T: Keiron Butler
$51.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

20.62

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

39.0kg
7
1
T: Evelyn Harris
$21.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

20.82

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.5kg
8
3
T: Adrian Gates
$51.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

21.07

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.7kg
SCR
4
T: Kerry Myers
$0.00
R11 SHANE MURPHY PAINTING (366m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Wayne Thomson
$1.75

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.88

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

37.7kg
2
3
T: Jeff Crawford
$6.50

Mgn

4.00

Time

20.16

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.6kg
3
6
T: Michael Brauer
$8.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

20.35

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.8kg
4
7
T: Terrence Priest
$11.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

20.40

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.6kg
5
5
T: Trevor Lindsay
$6.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

20.42

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.6kg
6
4
T: Neil Catchpole
$34.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

20.51

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.5kg
7
9
T: Stephen Neary
$15.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

20.53

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.0kg
SCR
2
T: Cecil Druery
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Peter Hay
$0.00
R12 TAB LONG MAY WE PLAY (366m)
Place
GRADE 5 PATHWAY NON-PENALTY - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: N/A
1
6
T: Barry Jones
$4.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.98

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.8kg
2
5
T: Jeffrey Henzell
$51.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

20.41

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.0kg
3
7
T: Jeanette Cauchi
$7.50

Mgn

6.50

Time

20.44

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.6kg
4
8
T: Terrence Priest
$1.45

Mgn

7.50

Time

20.50

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

36.6kg
5
1
T: Keiron Butler
$13.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

20.55

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

38.5kg
6
3
T: Ronald Hamilton
$19.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

20.58

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.9kg
SCR
2
T: Jedda Cutlack
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Terrence Priest
$0.00
Race 1 WAYNE HARRIS 366m Maiden Heat $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 THIS TIME HAYDEN (8) Stella Marschke 20.72 0.00 0.00 39.9kg Thirty Talks This Time Reba $6.00
2 3 CORUBA (3) Keiran O'Brien 20.93 3.00 0.00 33.6kg Blazin' Bomber Ultra Blue $8.50
3 2 SHRINKAGE (2) Terrence Priest 20.94 3.00 0.00 30.2kg Barcia Bale Lagoon Prissy $5.00
4 4 JEZEBEL'S GEM (4) Neil Catchpole 20.96 3.50 0.00 27.7kg Banjo Boy Miss Jezebel $4.40
5 7 TINY TONY (7) Wayne Spann 20.98 3.75 0.00 28.6kg Fernando Bale Margaret Keeping $8.00
6 6 FIRE BANDIT (6) Roan Enright 21.16 6.25 0.00 33.3kg My Bro Fabio Hannah Marrie $11.00
7 1 LIGHT BEARER (1) Selena Zammit 21.21 7.00 0.00 31.0kg Collision Josie Rumble $3.90
8 5 TOAST TWIN (5) Susan Harris 21.56 12.00 0.00 27.3kg Give Me Five Witch Half $13.00
Race 2 CORNERSTONE RISK MANAGEMENT 366m Maiden Heat $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 RANGER ROD (4) Neil Catchpole 20.49 0.00 0.00 32.2kg Banjo Boy Miss Jezebel $1.40
2 5 PATCHWORK NATE (5) Susan Harris 20.80 4.25 0.00 29.1kg Oaks Road Miss Murphy $19.00
3 3 DREAM CHASER (3) Jeffrey Henzell 20.82 4.75 0.00 31.6kg My Bro Fabio Secret Stash $10.00
4 2 THIS TIME KEN (2) Stella Marschke 20.90 5.75 0.00 38.9kg Thirty Talks This Time Reba $5.50
5 8 GEORGIE FIRE (8) Renald Attard 20.95 6.50 0.00 33.9kg Frosty Jay Jay Fyre Gal $16.00
6 6 KAYPAT CANDY (6) Adrian Gates 21.03 7.75 0.00 26.0kg Oaks Road Tarmac Black $9.00
7 7 HALLOWEEN HEIST (7) Scott Buckland 21.08 8.25 0.00 29.4kg Fancy Dean Oka's Angel $34.00
8 1 MANGO MARTIN (1) Matthew Evans 21.25 10.75 0.00 32.8kg Barcia Bale Qura Allen $51.00
Race 3 JUST GREYHOUND PHOTOS 366m Maiden Heat $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 HESPERUS (7) Brian Francis 20.27 0.00 0.00 38.0kg Barcia Bale Hesperides $1.95
2 2 TSUNAMI MISS (2) Steven Love 20.63 5.25 0.00 30.9kg Fancy Dean Oka's Angel $4.60
3 4 KAYPAT WORLD (4) Adrian Gates 20.65 5.25 0.00 31.8kg Oaks Road Tarmac Black $13.00
4 8 DETECTIVE DECKER (8) Selena Zammit 20.71 6.25 0.00 25.9kg Collision Josie Rumble $3.20
5 3 ZADA (3) Gary Mackay 20.82 7.75 0.00 37.4kg Barcia Bale Smashing Sally $31.00
6 1 ARIA MARRIE (1) Roan Enright 21.16 12.75 0.00 0 28.5kg My Bro Fabio Hannah Marrie $26.00
7 5 STAR SURFER (5) Susan Harris 21.40 16.25 0.00 29.6kg Surf Lorian Serene Star $34.00
SCR 6 LET'S GO ERIS (6) Matthew Evans
Race 4 DR JOHN MURRAY 366m Novice Non Penalty $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 BUSHED (5) Terrence Chapman 20.46 0.00 0.00 32.2kg Cosmic Rumble Dzeko $9.00
2 1 ROSDUE LUNAR (1) Terrence Chapman 20.49 0.50 0.00 29.0kg My Bro Fabio Rosdue Boomer $21.00
3 6 SOLO RIPPLE (6) Peter Carleton 20.49 0.50 0.00 30.6kg Collision Josie Rumble $4.00
4 7 WHERE'S THE NOVA (7) Stephen Neary 20.54 1.00 0.00 33.9kg Banjo Boy Lil Bit Awesome $17.00
5 4 TESSIE DESILVER (4) Lee Wylie 20.54 1.00 0.00 29.2kg My Bro Fabio Cracking Caza $9.00
6 2 TUTA THORN (2) Cecil Druery 20.63 2.25 0.00 28.4kg Dyna Double One Petite Zip Zip $2.50
7 8 IMPATIENT SUE (8) Terrence Priest 20.66 2.75 0.00 27.7kg Barcia Bale Tammy Baxter $7.50
8 3 DEB'S BLUE BOY (3) Wayne Spann 20.70 3.50 0.00 36.2kg My Bro Fabio Droopys Hope $10.00
Race 5 MERV PAGE 366m Novice Non Penalty $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 PINKOWSKI (8) Julie King 20.08 0.00 0.00 26.9kg Barcia Bale Splash Of Magic $2.20
2 1 TACKLEBERRY (1) Scott Buckland 20.38 4.25 0.00 35.5kg Fancy Dean Oka's Angel $3.10
3 2 ROSDUE CITRUS (2) Terrence Chapman 20.47 5.50 0.00 29.9kg My Bro Fabio Rosdue Boomer $16.00
4 6 MY DARK LORIAN (6) Jeff Crawford 20.53 6.25 0.00 28.2kg Premier Fantasy My Black Lorian $61.00
5 4 FOCUS ON ME (4) Jeffrey Henzell 20.56 6.75 0.00 34.0kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Focus $5.00
6 5 IMPATIENT ARTY (5) Terrence Priest 20.72 9.25 0.00 31.5kg Barcia Bale Tammy Baxter $8.00
7 7 SQUIRMING (7) Stephen Neary 20.77 9.75 0.00 24.1kg Fernando Bale Dark Smiffy $81.00
8 3 BONNIE'S BLACK (3) Clifford Houston 21.17 15.50 0.00 28.0kg No Donuts Time For Abby $101.00
Race 6 SYD NORRIS 366m Mixed 4/5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 KISS AND SPIN (3) Jeff Crawford 19.93 0.00 0.00 27.7kg Kc And All Reshuffle $2.80
2 1 SCRAPING BY (1) Julie King 19.99 0.75 0.00 34.0kg Barcia Bale Splash Of Magic $2.20
3 4 DYNAMIC DES (4) Norman Sykes 20.02 1.25 0.00 29.0kg Dyna Double One Marley Sprite $31.00
4 6 RAM'S BONUS (6) Evelyn Harris 20.14 3.00 0.00 33.0kg Dyna Double One Tina's Display $13.00
5 2 APOLLO ELEVEN (2) Louise Moulds 20.15 3.00 0.00 33.6kg Dyna Double One Space Girl Tears $21.00
6 7 DOUBLE BONUS (7) Evelyn Harris 20.22 4.25 0.00 32.3kg Dyna Double One Tina's Display $10.00
7 8 LANARK BLUE (8) Jamie Hosking 20.30 5.25 0.00 35.5kg Elite State Ellie's Choice $26.00
8 5 DYNAMITE TRAVIS (5) Jedda Cutlack 20.38 6.25 0.00 32.7kg Dyna Double One Abby's Fantasy $11.00
Race 7 DAN FEWTRELL 366m Grade 5 Final $1225 - $350 - $175 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 MINNIE JOJO (4) Renald Attard 20.08 0.00 0.00 29.5kg Frosty Jay Jay Minnie Jayda $9.00
2 7 IN AND OUT (7) Tom Tzouvelis 20.28 2.75 0.00 27.7kg Fernando Bale Off And On $6.50
3 8 TUTA ROSE (8) Cecil Druery 20.31 3.25 0.00 24.6kg Dyna Double One Petite Zip Zip $5.00
4 1 IMPATIENT MISS (1) Terrence Priest 20.45 5.25 0.00 28.1kg Magic Sprite Tammy Baxter $5.00
5 2 TUTA TIME (2) Cecil Druery 20.45 5.25 0.00 25.0kg Cosmic Chief Sophie's Mate $5.00
6 6 RUBY'S ME MUM (6) Kerry Myers 20.48 5.75 0.00 26.6kg Cosmic Rumble Ruby Beltah $6.00
7 9 GOOD GIRL KERRYN (5) Cecil Druery 20.80 10.25 0.00 23.2kg Dyna Double One Petite Zip Zip $34.00
DNF 3 STEEL BUTTERFLY (3) Jamie Hosking 0.00 0.00 0.00 27.7kg Where's Pedro Aisle Tifi $0.00
SCR 5 CATCH THEM CUTIE (5) Neil Catchpole
Race 8 ALEC STEVENS 366m Best 8 $1225 - $350 - $175 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 KATANA (5) James Gallaway 20.07 0.00 0.00 32.3kg Barcia Bale Splash Of Magic $2.10
2 8 MAGICAL LEN (8) Terrence Priest 20.11 0.75 0.00 30.1kg Fernando Bale Cyndie's Magic $2.30
3 6 FRANKIE DA SILVA (6) Lee Wylie 20.13 0.75 0.00 35.9kg My Bro Fabio Cracking Caza $9.50
4 4 QUICK STORM (4) Marion Goodwin 20.17 1.50 0.00 35.9kg Zambora Brockie Storm Red $34.00
5 1 RAISED BY WOLVES (1) James Robinson 20.27 2.75 0.00 33.4kg My Bro Fabio Gut Wrenching $10.00
6 3 DEAL 'EM (3) Jeff Crawford 20.28 3.00 0.00 30.8kg Fabregas Reshuffle $23.00
SCR 2 YOUR HONOUR (2) Terrence Priest
SCR 7 MASTER MASON (7) Terrence Priest
Race 9 KEYBOW @ STUD 366m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 TEQUILA TALKING (7) Michael Brauer 19.96 0.00 0.00 31.1kg Hostile Sivamet $3.90
2 4 VITESSE EARN (4) Jamie Hosking 20.00 0.75 0.00 33.3kg El Grand Senor Nova Magic $4.00
3 2 BLACK TINKER (2) Evelyn Harris 20.01 0.75 0.00 26.3kg Dyna Double One Magic Display $81.00
4 3 NIGHT CORBAN (3) Kylie Raines 20.04 1.00 0.00 32.9kg Barcia Bale Asha Tanga $7.50
5 6 HAAS (6) James Gallaway 20.09 1.75 0.00 30.0kg Barcia Bale Splash Of Magic $2.30
6 5 OH SO FERNANDO (5) Jeanette Cauchi 20.36 5.75 0.00 30.5kg Fernando Bale Oh So Sweet $51.00
7 8 WELGE (8) Keiron Butler 20.41 6.25 0.00 40.0kg Barcia Bale Eleazar $26.00
8 1 FROSTY LOVER (1) Renald Attard 20.64 9.75 0.00 33.7kg Frosty Jay Jay Minnie Jayda $18.00
Race 10 WYNNUM HAULAGE 366m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 PATCHED (2) Kevin Ellis 20.05 0.00 0.00 33.2kg Aussie Infrared Velocity Rose $1.45
2 7 THURSDAY SHIRAZ (7) Jeanette Cauchi 20.31 3.75 0.00 27.3kg Moreira Mrs. Thursday $13.00
3 6 CACKLES (6) Andrew Clarke 20.38 4.75 0.00 39.0kg Barcia Bale Motel Girl $16.00
4 8 STONEY TYPHOON (8) Neil Catchpole 20.40 5.00 0.00 34.8kg Dyna Double One Hattie Bee $6.00
5 5 SHIAN HUEY (5) Michael Pearce 20.47 6.00 0.00 32.3kg Placard Gold Sherona $8.00
6 10 BEAR ZAR (4) Keiron Butler 20.62 8.25 0.00 39.0kg Barcia Bale Eleazar $51.00
7 1 VICKI BONUS (1) Evelyn Harris 20.82 11.00 0.00 31.5kg Dyna Double One Tina's Display $21.00
8 3 WEE JACKIE (3) Adrian Gates 21.07 14.50 0.00 29.7kg Fabregas Just Like Tina $51.00
SCR 4 RUBY'S SON (4) Kerry Myers
Race 11 SHANE MURPHY PAINTING 366m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 INBOX (1) Wayne Thomson 19.88 0.00 0.00 37.7kg Fabregas Back To Business $1.75
2 3 LEEROY RHAPSODY (3) Jeff Crawford 20.16 4.00 0.00 34.6kg Leeroy Rocker Candy All Over $6.50
3 6 UN DIA (6) Michael Brauer 20.35 6.50 0.00 32.8kg Hostile Sivamet $8.00
4 7 IMPATIENT JANE (7) Terrence Priest 20.40 7.50 0.00 27.6kg Barcia Bale Tammy Baxter $11.00
5 5 DIAMOND CAPERS (5) Trevor Lindsay 20.42 7.75 0.00 33.6kg Keybow Cosmic Capers $6.00
6 4 PAPHOS CASTLE (4) Neil Catchpole 20.51 9.00 0.00 31.5kg Mepunga Blazer Alpha Nike $34.00
7 9 SUNNYHOLT BOLT (8) Stephen Neary 20.53 9.25 0.00 33.0kg El Grand Senor Time No Money $15.00
SCR 2 GOOD GIRL KERRYN (2) Cecil Druery
SCR 8 COUNTRY BOY (8) Peter Hay
Race 12 TAB LONG MAY WE PLAY 366m GRADE 5 PATHWAY NON-PENALTY $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 SILVER TICKET (6) Barry Jones 19.98 0.00 0.00 29.8kg My Bro Fabio Cracking Caza $4.40
2 5 NAME HIM COOPER (5) Jeffrey Henzell 20.41 6.00 0.00 29.0kg Don't Knocka Him Cosmic Backstep $51.00
3 7 BETTY JO (7) Jeanette Cauchi 20.44 6.50 0.00 25.6kg Moreira Mrs. Thursday $7.50
4 8 WYNBURN REDSON (8) Terrence Priest 20.50 7.50 0.00 36.6kg Dyna Double One Wynburn Arrow $1.45
5 1 SAN MIGUEL (1) Keiron Butler 20.55 8.25 0.00 38.5kg Barcia Bale Eleazar $13.00
6 3 SHAGGY ROSE (3) Ronald Hamilton 20.58 8.50 0.00 29.9kg My Bro Fabio Virginia Rose $19.00
SCR 2 DYNAMIC TRAV (2) Jedda Cutlack
SCR 4 BIT OF SAUCE (4) Terrence Priest