Capalaba Race Results

Sunday 4th of April 2021
R1 WAYNE HARRIS (366m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: N/A
1
3
T: Graham Chalmers
$1.35

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.28

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

26.6kg
2
8
T: Daniel Lee
$14.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

20.74

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.1kg
3
4
T: Susan Harris
$81.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

20.97

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.0kg
4
7
T: Adam Mcintosh
$6.50

Mgn

13.00

Time

21.19

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.0kg
5
6
T: Robert Patching
$51.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

21.32

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.6kg
DNF
1
T: Terrence Priest
$14.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

30.7kg
DNF
2
T: Keiran O'Brien
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

33.8kg
DNF
5
T: Cecil Druery
$21.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.0kg
R2 HAPPY BIRTHDAY ERIN CAMERON (366m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: N/A
1
3
T: Brett Hazelgrove
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.16

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.6kg
2
7
T: Norma Dacey
$2.80

Mgn

3.00

Time

20.37

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.7kg
3
8
T: Steven Love
$18.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

20.47

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.1kg
4
5
T: Bianca Whitford
$5.50

Mgn

4.75

Time

20.49

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.5kg
5
2
T: Robert Patching
$51.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

20.73

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.8kg
6
6
T: Renald Attard
$101.00

Mgn

18.25

Time

21.44

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.8kg
7
1
T: Chris Georgiou
$81.00

Mgn

19.00

Time

21.49

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

30.0kg
SCR
4
T: Matthew Bourke
$0.00
R3 DR JOHN MURRAY (366m)
Place
Novice Non Penalty - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: N/A
1
7
T: Paul Mcilveen
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.15

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

29.3kg
2
8
T: Brian Druery
$8.50

Mgn

2.00

Time

20.29

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.5kg
3
1
T: George Clegg
$3.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

20.39

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.9kg
4
3
T: John Geoghegan
$9.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

20.53

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.3kg
5
2
T: Ashley Sommerfield
$61.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

20.55

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.5kg
6
5
T: Tracy Kunde
$81.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

20.59

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.6kg
7
6
T: Darryl Mcgrath
$16.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

20.60

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.3kg
DNF
4
T: Adam Mcintosh
$4.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

26.6kg
R4 TAB LONG MAY WE PLAY (366m)
Place
Novice Non Penalty - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: N/A
1
6
T: Norma Dacey
$1.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.05

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.4kg
2
8
T: Terrence Priest
$7.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

20.24

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.6kg
3
5
T: Neil Catchpole
$8.50

Mgn

3.00

Time

20.26

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.4kg
4
9
T: Darryl Mcgrath
$61.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

20.55

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.8kg
5
4
T: George Clegg
$17.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

20.64

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.3kg
6
7
T: Chris Georgiou
$101.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

20.81

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.5kg
7
2
T: Robert Patching
$41.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

21.03

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

24.8kg
SCR
1
T: Adam Mcintosh
$0.00
SCR
3
T: Matthew Bourke
$0.00
R5 Billy Harris (Heat)/Class 5/366 (366m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: N/A
1
3
T: Peter Sullivan
$1.25

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.85

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.8kg
2
5
T: Brian Francis
$10.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

20.23

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

38.5kg
3
8
T: Selena Zammit
$6.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

20.29

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.1kg
4
7
T: Peter Hay
$41.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

20.30

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

37.2kg
5
1
T: Jemma Daley
$16.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

20.53

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.7kg
6
2
T: Keiron Butler
$101.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

20.65

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

38.3kg
7
6
T: Bianca Whitford
$26.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

20.65

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

43.1kg
8
4
T: Louise Moulds
$41.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

20.68

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.3kg
R6 Billy Harris (Heat)/Class 5/366 (366m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Darren Russell
$1.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.02

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.2kg
2
8
T: Terry Guymer
$6.50

Mgn

0.10

Time

20.03

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.9kg
3
2
T: Terrence Priest
$15.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

20.20

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.0kg
4
6
T: William Page
$17.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

20.30

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.8kg
5
5
T: Douglas Gladman
$26.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

20.43

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.2kg
6
4
T: Robert Patching
$21.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

20.53

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.5kg
7
7
T: Susan Harris
$101.00

Mgn

24.75

Time

21.76

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.4kg
SCR
3
T: Tracy Kunde
$0.00
R7 CON SCIACCA (366m)
Place
Group Listed - $5250 - $1500 - $750
Splits: N/A
1
3
T: Terrence Priest
$1.95

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.80

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.0kg
2
2
T: Selena Zammit
$4.00

Mgn

0.10

Time

19.81

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.4kg
3
4
T: Darren Russell
$9.50

Mgn

1.75

Time

19.92

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.1kg
4
5
T: Terrence Priest
$51.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

20.07

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.2kg
5
8
T: Terrence Priest
$11.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

20.07

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.0kg
6
6
T: Lee Wylie
$34.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

20.09

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.1kg
7
1
T: Nicole Connell
$5.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

20.11

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.4kg
8
7
T: Marion Goodwin
$41.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

20.38

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.6kg
R8 Billy Harris (Heat)/Class 5/366 (366m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: N/A
1
6
T: Neil Catchpole
$31.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.28

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.2kg
2
5
T: Glen Monkman
$8.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

20.35

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.1kg
3
8
T: Judith Gordon
$3.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

20.37

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.0kg
4
4
T: Peter Sullivan
$1.90

Mgn

1.50

Time

20.39

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.1kg
5
7
T: Malcolm Cuneo
$8.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

20.50

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.8kg
6
3
T: Terrence Priest
$21.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

20.63

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.8kg
7
2
T: Andrew Clarke
$101.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

20.76

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

38.9kg
8
1
T: Cecil Druery
$81.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

20.83

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

22.6kg
R9 Billy Harris (Heat)/Class 5/366 (366m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: N/A
1
7
T: Malcolm Cuneo
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.20

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.3kg
2
4
T: Wade Liddell
$23.00

Mgn

0.05

Time

20.20

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.6kg
3
6
T: Robert Patching
$71.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

20.40

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.0kg
4
1
T: James Robinson
$3.60

Mgn

4.25

Time

20.49

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.8kg
5
3
T: Daniel Lee
$2.40

Mgn

5.75

Time

20.61

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.6kg
SCR
2
T: Adam Mcintosh
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Michael Lalicz
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Brian Francis
$0.00
R10 BARRY GAUCI (366m)
Place
Best 8 - $1225 - $350 - $175
Splits: N/A
1
2
T: Gregory Stella
$1.28

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.92

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.0kg
2
4
T: Terrence Priest
$41.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

20.12

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

36.8kg
3
7
T: Terrence Priest
$23.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

20.24

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.7kg
4
5
T: Nicole Connell
$10.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

20.39

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.9kg
5
1
T: Peter Furbank
$4.20

Mgn

6.75

Time

20.40

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.4kg
5
8
T: Nicole Connell
$41.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

20.40

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.2kg
R11 KEYBOW @ STUD (366m)
Place
4 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: N/A
1
4
T: Marion Goodwin
$17.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.35

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.3kg
2
7
T: Renald Attard
$3.90

Mgn

0.10

Time

20.36

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.2kg
3
2
T: Dianna Buxton
$16.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

20.43

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.3kg
4
1
T: William Page
$5.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

20.46

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.3kg
5
3
T: David Kitchener
$51.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

20.61

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.8kg
6
6
T: Kylie Raines
$9.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

20.67

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.4kg
7
5
T: Andrew Clarke
$101.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

21.20

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.9kg
DNF
8
T: Scott Gould
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.0kg
R12 WYNNUM HAULAGE (366m)
Place
Masters Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: N/A
1
2
T: Cecil Druery
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.38

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.6kg
2
6
T: Neil Catchpole
$8.50

Mgn

0.75

Time

20.43

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.8kg
3
5
T: Keiron Butler
$26.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

20.44

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

37.7kg
4
1
T: Tracy Kunde
$26.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

20.47

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

34.0kg
5
7
T: Keiron Butler
$16.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

20.52

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

39.0kg
6
4
T: Darryl Mcgrath
$2.30

Mgn

2.25

Time

20.55

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.4kg
7
9
T: Darryl Mcgrath
$5.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

20.60

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.2kg
SCR
3
T: Darryl Mcgrath
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Matthew Bourke
$0.00
Race 1 WAYNE HARRIS 366m Maiden Heat $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 OH LADY OH (3) Graham Chalmers 20.28 0.00 0.00 0 26.6kg Aston Dee Bee Gnarley Girl $1.35
2 8 RENAE ROSE (8) Daniel Lee 20.74 6.50 0.00 26.1kg Fernando Bale Jeannie Dreaming $14.00
3 4 PATCHWORK NATE (4) Susan Harris 20.97 9.75 0.00 29.0kg Oaks Road Miss Murphy $81.00
4 7 AMENADIEL'S LAD (7) Adam Mcintosh 21.19 13.00 0.00 33.0kg Dyna Villa Cincinnati Juice $6.50
5 6 SOLDIER'S BOLD (6) Robert Patching 21.32 14.75 0.00 23.6kg Barcia Bale Le Sirenuse $51.00
DNF 1 SHRINKAGE (1) Terrence Priest 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 30.7kg Barcia Bale Lagoon Prissy $14.00
DNF 2 CORUBA (2) Keiran O'Brien 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 33.8kg Blazin' Bomber Ultra Blue $7.00
DNF 5 TUTA POPPY (5) Cecil Druery 0.00 0.00 0.00 25.0kg Dyna Double One Petite Zip Zip $21.00
Race 2 HAPPY BIRTHDAY ERIN CAMERON 366m Maiden Heat $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 BORIS THE BLADE (3) Brett Hazelgrove 20.16 0.00 0.00 32.6kg Barcia Bale Star Torana $1.70
2 7 DAYSEA'S JOEY (7) Norma Dacey 20.37 3.00 0.00 31.7kg Paw Licking Dayseas Astra $2.80
3 8 TSUNAMI MISS (8) Steven Love 20.47 4.25 0.00 31.1kg Fancy Dean Oka's Angel $18.00
4 5 NINETYMILE NASH (5) Bianca Whitford 20.49 4.75 0.00 31.5kg Bewildering Brandeen Bayley $5.50
5 2 CELTIC RIPPLE (2) Robert Patching 20.73 8.25 0.00 32.8kg Collision Josie Rumble $51.00
6 6 GEORGIE FIRE (6) Renald Attard 21.44 18.25 0.00 33.8kg Frosty Jay Jay Fyre Gal $101.00
7 1 ALPHA ZELUS (1) Chris Georgiou 21.49 19.00 0.00 0 30.0kg Kinloch Brae Alpha Athena $81.00
SCR 4 GO FORWARD MAY (4) Matthew Bourke
Race 3 DR JOHN MURRAY 366m Novice Non Penalty $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 I'M THE BILL (7) Paul Mcilveen 20.15 0.00 0.00 0 29.3kg Dyna Double One Sheba's Diva $2.80
2 8 JULIE MAREE (8) Brian Druery 20.29 2.00 0.00 27.5kg Mepunga Blazer Kyan's Assassin $8.50
3 1 LOVELY SOX (1) George Clegg 20.39 3.50 0.00 30.9kg Dyna Double One Bralyn Casey $3.00
4 3 EXPAT CORSAIR (3) John Geoghegan 20.53 5.25 0.00 33.3kg Unlawful Entry Veuve $9.00
5 2 LORCAN LAD (2) Ashley Sommerfield 20.55 5.75 0.00 32.5kg Barcia Bale Ironbar Jill $61.00
6 5 GO ROMEO (5) Tracy Kunde 20.59 6.25 0.00 31.6kg Sulzanti Leah Benz $81.00
7 6 CHIDOBE (6) Darryl Mcgrath 20.60 6.25 0.00 34.3kg Thirty Talks Kazeko $16.00
DNF 4 CELEANA (4) Adam Mcintosh 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 26.6kg Dyna Villa Cincinnati Juice $4.80
Race 4 TAB LONG MAY WE PLAY 366m Novice Non Penalty $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 DAYSEA'S JIMMY (6) Norma Dacey 20.05 0.00 0.00 34.4kg Paw Licking Dayseas Astra $1.20
2 8 LAGUNA COLORADA (8) Terrence Priest 20.24 2.50 0.00 26.6kg Barcia Bale Lagoon Prissy $7.00
3 5 RANGER ROD (5) Neil Catchpole 20.26 3.00 0.00 32.4kg Banjo Boy Miss Jezebel $8.50
4 9 FIGHTING CHANCE (1) Darryl Mcgrath 20.55 7.00 0.00 29.8kg Thirty Talks Kazeko $61.00
5 4 DOUBLE TIARA (4) George Clegg 20.64 8.25 0.00 27.3kg Dyna Double One Bralyn Casey $17.00
6 7 ALPHA ATE (7) Chris Georgiou 20.81 10.75 0.00 30.5kg Mepunga Blazer Alpha Nike $101.00
7 2 AMALFI COAST (2) Robert Patching 21.03 14.00 0.00 0 24.8kg Barcia Bale Le Sirenuse $41.00
SCR 1 PIXIE MY LOVE (1) Adam Mcintosh
SCR 3 FOGMAN (3) Matthew Bourke
Race 5 Billy Harris (Heat)/Class 5/366 366m Grade 5 Heat $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 BROTHER JASON (3) Peter Sullivan 19.85 0.00 0.00 32.8kg Worm Burner Magic Kitchen $1.25
2 5 HESPERUS (5) Brian Francis 20.23 5.25 0.00 38.5kg Barcia Bale Hesperides $10.00
3 8 PAYTON KEEPING (8) Selena Zammit 20.29 6.25 0.00 28.1kg Flying Fired Up Shelley Keeping $6.00
4 7 COUNTRY BOY (7) Peter Hay 20.30 6.25 0.00 37.2kg Thirty Talks Sambucca Rose $41.00
5 1 JIMMY THE FOX (1) Jemma Daley 20.53 9.75 0.00 34.7kg Surf Lorian Black Audit $16.00
6 2 BEAR ZAR (2) Keiron Butler 20.65 11.50 0.00 38.3kg Barcia Bale Eleazar $101.00
7 6 GENERAL ROSE (6) Bianca Whitford 20.65 11.50 0.00 43.1kg Thirty Talks Abigail Rose $26.00
8 4 APOLLO ELEVEN (4) Louise Moulds 20.68 11.75 0.00 34.3kg Dyna Double One Space Girl Tears $41.00
Race 6 Billy Harris (Heat)/Class 5/366 366m Grade 5 Heat $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 WITHCOTT WONDER (1) Darren Russell 20.02 0.00 0.00 34.2kg Aston Dee Bee Bogie Lilly $1.20
2 8 BENCH MOB (8) Terry Guymer 20.03 0.10 0.00 29.9kg Magic Sprite Little Rum $6.50
3 2 FULL ON FABIO (2) Terrence Priest 20.20 2.50 0.00 32.0kg My Bro Fabio Warrior Princess $15.00
4 6 GAS POWERED (6) William Page 20.30 4.00 0.00 33.8kg Fabregas Sunshine Miss $17.00
5 5 PEPE LE FLEUR (5) Douglas Gladman 20.43 5.75 0.00 25.2kg Dyna Double One Petite Zip Zip $26.00
6 4 EBONY JAY (4) Robert Patching 20.53 7.25 0.00 27.5kg Kinloch Brae Elcee Jay $21.00
7 7 TEAM AUSTRIA (7) Susan Harris 21.76 24.75 0.00 31.4kg Burn One Down Abby Normal $101.00
SCR 3 PINK FLYER (3) Tracy Kunde
Race 7 CON SCIACCA 366m Group Listed $5250 - $1500 - $750 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 MAGICAL TRAV (3) Terrence Priest 19.80 0.00 0.00 29.0kg Fernando Bale Cyndie's Magic $1.95
2 2 SEQUANA (2) Selena Zammit 19.81 0.10 0.00 29.4kg Zambora Brockie Lilly Sur Seine $4.00
3 4 TOUGH AS TEAK (4) Darren Russell 19.92 1.75 0.00 32.1kg Cosmic Rumble Larsie Lou $9.50
4 5 MISS LEONARDO (5) Terrence Priest 20.07 3.75 0.00 27.2kg Ritza Lenny Withcott Miracle $51.00
5 8 MAGICAL LEN (8) Terrence Priest 20.07 3.75 0.00 30.0kg Fernando Bale Cyndie's Magic $11.00
6 6 FRANKIE DA SILVA (6) Lee Wylie 20.09 4.25 0.00 35.1kg My Bro Fabio Cracking Caza $34.00
7 1 NO SWAP BACK (1) Nicole Connell 20.11 4.25 0.00 30.4kg Fernando Bale Cyndie's Magic $5.50
8 7 QUICK STORM (7) Marion Goodwin 20.38 8.25 0.00 35.6kg Zambora Brockie Storm Red $41.00
Race 8 Billy Harris (Heat)/Class 5/366 366m Grade 5 Heat $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 CATCH THEM CUTIE (6) Neil Catchpole 20.28 0.00 0.00 26.2kg Banjo Boy Miss Jezebel $31.00
2 5 SAIL BYE (5) Glen Monkman 20.35 1.00 0.00 30.1kg Fernando Bale Clover Cottage $8.00
3 8 ZENITHAR (8) Judith Gordon 20.37 1.25 0.00 33.0kg Pink Character Dalmore Flyer $3.00
4 4 POKIE PAYOUT (4) Peter Sullivan 20.39 1.50 0.00 29.1kg Lightning Frank Adelaide Bale $1.90
5 7 PEEPER JONES (7) Malcolm Cuneo 20.50 3.00 0.00 31.8kg Barcia Bale Laverne $8.00
6 3 BIT OF SAUCE (3) Terrence Priest 20.63 5.00 0.00 29.8kg Keybow Ness Quick $21.00
7 2 CACKLES (2) Andrew Clarke 20.76 6.75 0.00 38.9kg Barcia Bale Motel Girl $101.00
8 1 GOOD GIRL KERRYN (1) Cecil Druery 20.83 7.75 0.00 22.6kg Dyna Double One Petite Zip Zip $81.00
Race 9 Billy Harris (Heat)/Class 5/366 366m Grade 5 Heat $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 BREAK AND ENTER (7) Malcolm Cuneo 20.20 0.00 0.00 30.3kg Unlawful Entry Cash Rules $2.40
2 4 POLARISING (4) Wade Liddell 20.20 0.05 0.00 33.6kg Barcia Bale Shez Sublime $23.00
3 6 LAPORTE (6) Robert Patching 20.40 2.75 0.00 32.0kg Cosmic Rumble Dzeko $71.00
4 1 NANDO SID (1) James Robinson 20.49 4.25 0.00 30.8kg Fernando Bale Jeannie Dreaming $3.60
5 3 NANDO DREAMER (3) Daniel Lee 20.61 5.75 0.00 25.6kg Fernando Bale Jeannie Dreaming $2.40
SCR 2 GOLDEN JOY (2) Adam Mcintosh
SCR 5 HIDDEN RIPPLE (5) Michael Lalicz
SCR 8 DOUBLE RETURN (8) Brian Francis
Race 10 BARRY GAUCI 366m Best 8 $1225 - $350 - $175 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ANDO'S REJECT (2) Gregory Stella 19.92 0.00 0.00 32.0kg Magic Sprite Muriel's Memory $1.28
2 4 YOUR HONOUR (4) Terrence Priest 20.12 2.75 0.00 36.8kg Barcia Bale Are Jai Que $41.00
3 7 MASTER MASON (7) Terrence Priest 20.24 4.50 0.00 34.7kg Swift Fancy Sudden Outburst $23.00
4 5 CRAZY BRAX (5) Nicole Connell 20.39 6.50 0.00 30.9kg Dyna Villa Viridian $10.00
5 1 TYSONS TOWN (1) Peter Furbank 20.40 6.75 0.00 30.4kg Over Limit Absolute Breeze $4.20
5 8 BACKHANDER (8) Nicole Connell 20.40 6.75 0.00 32.2kg Kinloch Brae Cop A Sling $41.00
Race 11 KEYBOW @ STUD 366m 4 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 LOGO (4) Marion Goodwin 20.35 0.00 0.00 28.3kg Thirty Talks Dark Casio $17.00
2 7 MINNIE JOJO (7) Renald Attard 20.36 0.10 0.00 29.2kg Frosty Jay Jay Minnie Jayda $3.90
3 2 GOT IT MUM (2) Dianna Buxton 20.43 1.00 0.00 26.3kg Dyna Double One Got A Moment $16.00
4 1 I'M ZAC MAN (1) William Page 20.46 1.50 0.00 30.3kg Zambora Brockie Number Ten $5.00
5 3 JAKE'S BOY (3) David Kitchener 20.61 3.75 0.00 29.8kg My Bro Fabio Alyssa's Dream $51.00
6 6 NIGHT CORBAN (6) Kylie Raines 20.67 4.50 0.00 33.4kg Barcia Bale Asha Tanga $9.00
7 5 COUSIN NIALL (5) Andrew Clarke 21.20 12.25 0.00 34.9kg Cosmic Rumble Lagoon Jazzy $101.00
DNF 8 BIG WHISKEY (8) Scott Gould 0.00 0.00 0.00 35.0kg Head Bound Tina's Show $2.00
Race 12 WYNNUM HAULAGE 366m Masters Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ARE JAY SMILEY (2) Cecil Druery 20.38 0.00 0.00 30.6kg Sulzanti Ledaro Didi $3.00
2 6 WALTZING BANJO (6) Neil Catchpole 20.43 0.75 0.00 29.8kg Banjo Boy Miss Jezebel $8.50
3 5 SAN MIGUEL (5) Keiron Butler 20.44 0.75 0.00 37.7kg Barcia Bale Eleazar $26.00
4 1 RICHO (1) Tracy Kunde 20.47 1.25 0.00 0 34.0kg Nitro Burst Enchanted Bling $26.00
5 7 WELGE (7) Keiron Butler 20.52 2.00 0.00 39.0kg Barcia Bale Eleazar $16.00
6 4 OODLES OF NOODLE (4) Darryl Mcgrath 20.55 2.25 0.00 24.4kg Dyna Villa Macarena Miss $2.30
7 9 EL NUNU (3) Darryl Mcgrath 20.60 3.00 0.00 25.2kg Dyna Villa Miss Elly Mac $5.00
SCR 3 HEY MACARENA (3) Darryl Mcgrath
SCR 8 KHATANGA BAY (8) Matthew Bourke