Capalaba Race Results

Sunday 2nd of May 2021
R1 WAYNE HARRIS (366m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: N/A
1
8
T: John Hutchinson
$1.45

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.67

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.2kg
2
3
T: Corey Mutton
$11.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

20.83

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.3kg
3
7
T: Terry Guymer
$34.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

20.90

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.2kg
4
6
T: Jeff Crawford
$7.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

20.92

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.7kg
5
2
T: Lawrence Topping
$81.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

21.04

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

22.8kg
6
4
T: Anthony Zammit
$7.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

21.06

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.5kg
7
1
T: David Fitzgerald
$10.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

21.08

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.4kg
8
5
T: Nathan Evans
$51.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

21.20

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.7kg
R2 JUST GREYHOUND PHOTOS (366m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: N/A
1
4
T: Anthony Zammit
$2.15

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.19

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.8kg
2
8
T: Neil Catchpole
$4.20

Mgn

5.25

Time

20.57

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.0kg
3
6
T: Susan Harris
$11.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

20.75

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.6kg
4
2
T: Lawrence Topping
$5.50

Mgn

8.25

Time

20.78

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.6kg
5
5
T: Bruce Wellington
$12.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

20.86

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.0kg
6
7
T: Nathan Evans
$34.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

21.28

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.8kg
7
1
T: Selena Zammit
$6.50

Mgn

16.25

Time

21.33

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.0kg
8
3
T: Trevor List
$101.00

Mgn

18.00

Time

21.45

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.8kg
R3 TAB LONG MAY WE PLAY (366m)
Place
Novice Non Penalty - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Peter O'Reilly
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.01

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.0kg
2
5
T: Neil Catchpole
$2.80

Mgn

3.00

Time

20.22

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.6kg
3
2
T: George Clegg
$5.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

20.32

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.7kg
4
8
T: Brian Druery
$6.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

20.42

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.4kg
5
6
T: Shane Andrews
$18.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

20.45

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.3kg
6
3
T: Roan Enright
$14.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

20.54

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.6kg
7
4
T: Casey Dargusch
$18.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

20.72

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.2kg
8
7
T: Jeffrey Henzell
$101.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

20.99

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.8kg
R4 TRICIA FULLER APPRECIATION (366m)
Place
Novice Non Penalty - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: N/A
1
4
T: John Dart
$2.25

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.04

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.8kg
2
3
T: Jeff Crawford
$6.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

20.06

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.8kg
3
1
T: Anthony Zammit
$2.90

Mgn

0.50

Time

20.07

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.3kg
4
7
T: Keith Snow
$6.50

Mgn

3.50

Time

20.29

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.1kg
5
8
T: George Clegg
$34.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

20.33

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.4kg
6
2
T: Terrence Priest
$61.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

20.35

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.0kg
7
5
T: Lee Wylie
$34.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

20.52

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.8kg
8
6
T: Jeffrey Henzell
$101.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

20.54

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.3kg
R5 KEYBOW @ STUD (366m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Keith Snow
$3.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.11

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

36.6kg
2
5
T: Terrence Priest
$5.50

Mgn

0.10

Time

20.12

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.8kg
3
4
T: Jamie Hosking
$2.80

Mgn

1.25

Time

20.20

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.6kg
4
6
T: Neil Catchpole
$34.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

20.22

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.1kg
5
2
T: Peter O'Reilly
$19.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

20.26

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.1kg
6
8
T: Paul Cauchi
$9.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

20.27

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.6kg
7
3
T: Calum Andersen
$16.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

20.32

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.4kg
8
7
T: Jason Bloomfield
$6.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

20.34

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.3kg
R6 WYNNUM HAULAGE (366m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Graham Moscow
$9.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.94

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

36.8kg
2
4
T: Nicole Connell
$2.40

Mgn

2.25

Time

20.10

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.4kg
3
3
T: Keith Snow
$34.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

20.11

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.6kg
4
8
T: Selena Zammit
$2.70

Mgn

2.50

Time

20.12

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.6kg
5
7
T: Terrence Priest
$10.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

20.28

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.3kg
6
5
T: Jamie Hosking
$17.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

20.36

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.5kg
7
2
T: Jason Bloomfield
$7.50

Mgn

6.50

Time

20.41

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.4kg
8
6
T: Peter O'Reilly
$101.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

20.50

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.2kg
R7 HAPPY BIRTHDAY TRICIA FULLER (366m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: N/A
1
2
T: Anthony Zammit
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.90

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.2kg
2
8
T: Nicole Connell
$9.00

Mgn

0.10

Time

19.91

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.6kg
3
4
T: Selena Zammit
$2.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

19.92

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.3kg
4
1
T: Paul Cauchi
$5.50

Mgn

1.25

Time

19.99

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.9kg
5
6
T: Terrence Priest
$51.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

20.03

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.4kg
6
7
T: Terry Guymer
$14.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

20.05

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.6kg
7
3
T: Barry Jones
$81.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

20.19

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.0kg
SCR
5
T: Judith Gordon
$0.00
R8 CORNERSTONE RISK (366m)
Place
Open - $3500 - $1000 - $500
Splits: N/A
1
7
T: Scott Gould
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.68

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.5kg
2
1
T: Tony Brett
$8.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

19.90

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.0kg
3
6
T: Tony Brett
$12.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

19.93

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.6kg
4
3
T: Stephen Kavanagh
$3.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

19.97

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.4kg
5
4
T: Stephen Rolph
$81.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

19.99

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.8kg
6
5
T: Robert Ayres
$15.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

20.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.8kg
7
8
T: Paul Mcilveen
$41.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

20.01

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.8kg
8
2
T: John Dart
$4.60

Mgn

6.50

Time

20.15

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.2kg
R9 DR JOHN MURRAY (366m)
Place
Best 8 - $1225 - $350 - $175
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Terrence Priest
$1.25

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.65

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.0kg
2
4
T: Peter O'Reilly
$10.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

19.90

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.3kg
3
8
T: Terrence Priest
$21.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

19.95

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.3kg
4
2
T: Terrence Priest
$8.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

19.99

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.3kg
5
6
T: Peter Furbank
$16.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

20.03

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.1kg
R10 SHANE MURPHY PAINTING (366m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: N/A
1
7
T: Corey Mutton
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.11

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.8kg
2
3
T: Terrence Priest
$8.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

20.16

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.7kg
3
5
T: Wayne Bowen
$3.90

Mgn

2.50

Time

20.30

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.1kg
4
6
T: Will Griffiths
$26.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

20.36

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.0kg
5
2
T: David Andrews
$51.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

20.43

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.6kg
6
4
T: Jeanette Cauchi
$19.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

20.48

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.2kg
7
8
T: Bruce Wellington
$101.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

20.58

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

38.6kg
8
1
T: Peter O'Reilly
$4.80

Mgn

7.75

Time

20.66

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.4kg
R11 LEEROY ROUGE @ STUD (366m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: N/A
1
4
T: Jeffrey Henzell
$41.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.54

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.8kg
2
8
T: Corey Mutton
$9.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

20.60

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.2kg
3
7
T: Will Griffiths
$10.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

20.71

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.8kg
4
2
T: Wayne Bowen
$5.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

20.78

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.2kg
5
3
T: Hassell Rolph
$2.60

Mgn

4.50

Time

20.86

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.8kg
6
5
T: Terrence Priest
$3.10

Mgn

6.25

Time

20.98

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.8kg
7
1
T: Nathan Evans
$19.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

21.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.5kg
8
6
T: David Andrews
$34.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

21.02

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.0kg
R12 WWW.CAPALABAGREYHOUNDS.COM (366m)
Place
Masters Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: N/A
1
7
T: Jeff Crawford
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.20

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.6kg
2
5
T: Peter O'Reilly
$5.50

Mgn

0.75

Time

20.26

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.8kg
3
8
T: Keiron Butler
$9.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

20.31

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

37.8kg
4
1
T: Casey Dargusch
$3.50

Mgn

2.00

Time

20.34

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.7kg
5
4
T: Neil Catchpole
$8.50

Mgn

2.00

Time

20.34

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.6kg
6
6
T: Tracy Kunde
$16.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

20.41

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.5kg
7
2
T: Keiron Butler
$41.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

20.51

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

38.4kg
8
3
T: Jeffrey Henzell
$71.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

20.61

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

36.6kg
Race 1 WAYNE HARRIS 366m Maiden Heat $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 MIRACLE GHOST (8) John Hutchinson 20.67 0.00 0.00 32.2kg Fabregas Alpha Iris $1.45
2 3 ARNIE RICH (3) Corey Mutton 20.83 2.25 0.00 31.3kg Kinloch Brae Rich 'N' Wild $11.00
3 7 BLAZIN' BRANDY (7) Terry Guymer 20.90 3.25 0.00 30.2kg Mepunga Blazer Queen Audrey $34.00
4 6 BLACK SHIMMER (6) Jeff Crawford 20.92 3.50 0.00 27.7kg Premier Fantasy My Black Lorian $7.00
5 2 YOGI'S SHADOW (2) Lawrence Topping 21.04 5.25 0.00 22.8kg Yogi Blue Suite Alexis $81.00
6 4 COMPLEXION (4) Anthony Zammit 21.06 5.50 0.00 27.5kg Barcia Bale Droopys Hope $7.00
7 1 STAND BACK (1) David Fitzgerald 21.08 5.75 0.00 29.4kg Magic Sprite Mitcharlie Mia $10.00
8 5 VELOCITY RENEE (5) Nathan Evans 21.20 7.50 0.00 27.7kg Fernando Bale Velocity Sheba $51.00
Race 2 JUST GREYHOUND PHOTOS 366m Maiden Heat $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 MACKTOWN BOY (4) Anthony Zammit 20.19 0.00 0.00 32.8kg Zambora Brockie Polished Love $2.15
2 8 CALYPSO RUBY (8) Neil Catchpole 20.57 5.25 0.00 25.0kg Sh Avatar Zambora Krystal $4.20
3 6 PATCHWORK NATE (6) Susan Harris 20.75 8.00 0.00 29.6kg Oaks Road Miss Murphy $11.00
4 2 JACKIE'S BIG BOY (2) Lawrence Topping 20.78 8.25 0.00 34.6kg Ando's Mac Beau Jillem $5.50
5 5 SHANNON'S ENTITY (5) Bruce Wellington 20.86 9.50 0.00 34.0kg Barcia Bale Lola's Entity $12.00
6 7 VELOCITY NELLY (7) Nathan Evans 21.28 15.50 0.00 28.8kg Fernando Bale Velocity Sheba $34.00
7 1 LIGHT BEARER (1) Selena Zammit 21.33 16.25 0.00 31.0kg Collision Josie Rumble $6.50
8 3 BUCCAN BAIL (3) Trevor List 21.45 18.00 0.00 33.8kg Barcia Bale Smashing Sally $101.00
Race 3 TAB LONG MAY WE PLAY 366m Novice Non Penalty $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BOSTON BANKS (1) Peter O'Reilly 20.01 0.00 0.00 33.0kg Barcia Bale Exciting $3.00
2 5 RANGER ROD (5) Neil Catchpole 20.22 3.00 0.00 31.6kg Banjo Boy Miss Jezebel $2.80
3 2 LOVELY SOX (2) George Clegg 20.32 4.25 0.00 30.7kg Dyna Double One Bralyn Casey $5.50
4 8 JULIE MAREE (8) Brian Druery 20.42 5.75 0.00 27.4kg Mepunga Blazer Kyan's Assassin $6.00
5 6 JUST ONE TIME (6) Shane Andrews 20.45 6.25 0.00 31.3kg Fabregas Indiana Rumble $18.00
6 3 RUSTY JAX (3) Roan Enright 20.54 7.50 0.00 29.6kg Worm Burner Bessie Belle $14.00
7 4 BIG BAD NED (4) Casey Dargusch 20.72 10.00 0.00 35.2kg Dyna Double One Bralyn Casey $18.00
8 7 IGNITION SOURCE (7) Jeffrey Henzell 20.99 14.00 0.00 25.8kg Fabregas Springvale Bryne $101.00
Race 4 TRICIA FULLER APPRECIATION 366m Novice Non Penalty $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 JIGSAW JOE (4) John Dart 20.04 0.00 0.00 29.8kg Fernando Bale Jeannie Dreaming $2.25
2 3 LORD LORIAN (3) Jeff Crawford 20.06 0.25 0.00 32.8kg Premier Fantasy My Black Lorian $6.00
3 1 CANNY LAD (1) Anthony Zammit 20.07 0.50 0.00 31.3kg Barcia Bale Droopys Hope $2.90
4 7 RED BURNER (7) Keith Snow 20.29 3.50 0.00 35.1kg Worm Burner Aussie Diamond $6.50
5 8 DOUBLE TIARA (8) George Clegg 20.33 4.25 0.00 27.4kg Dyna Double One Bralyn Casey $34.00
6 2 IMPATIENT SUE (2) Terrence Priest 20.35 4.25 0.00 28.0kg Barcia Bale Tammy Baxter $61.00
7 5 TESSIE DESILVER (5) Lee Wylie 20.52 6.75 0.00 28.8kg My Bro Fabio Cracking Caza $34.00
8 6 DREAM CHASER (6) Jeffrey Henzell 20.54 7.00 0.00 32.3kg My Bro Fabio Secret Stash $101.00
Race 5 KEYBOW @ STUD 366m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 GOLDEN WORM (1) Keith Snow 20.11 0.00 0.00 36.6kg Worm Burner Aussie Diamond $3.90
2 5 FULL ON FABIO (5) Terrence Priest 20.12 0.10 0.00 31.8kg My Bro Fabio Warrior Princess $5.50
3 4 STEEL BUTTERFLY (4) Jamie Hosking 20.20 1.25 0.00 28.6kg Where's Pedro Aisle Tifi $2.80
4 6 PAPHOS CASTLE (6) Neil Catchpole 20.22 1.50 0.00 32.1kg Mepunga Blazer Alpha Nike $34.00
5 2 WILMA'S SHADOW (2) Peter O'Reilly 20.26 2.00 0.00 27.1kg Brett Lee Fancy Ruby $19.00
6 8 YOU'RE KIDDING (8) Paul Cauchi 20.27 2.25 0.00 33.6kg Fabregas Waikarie Magic $9.00
7 3 LIGHTNING STRIDE (3) Calum Andersen 20.32 3.00 0.00 34.4kg Barcia Bale Embellish $16.00
8 7 CHASE A LOT (7) Jason Bloomfield 20.34 3.25 0.00 33.3kg Thirty Talks Alota Future $6.00
Race 6 WYNNUM HAULAGE 366m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 DONNY MOSCOW (1) Graham Moscow 19.94 0.00 0.00 36.8kg Fabregas Strike A Deal $9.50
2 4 NO SWAP BACK (4) Nicole Connell 20.10 2.25 0.00 30.4kg Fernando Bale Cyndie's Magic $2.40
3 3 ASTON TURBINE (3) Keith Snow 20.11 2.25 0.00 34.6kg Aston Bolero Aston Lolita $34.00
4 8 SEE THEM TRY (8) Selena Zammit 20.12 2.50 0.00 30.6kg Oaks Road Avamay $2.70
5 7 BELLA CENA (7) Terrence Priest 20.28 4.75 0.00 25.3kg Blazin' Bomber Features $10.00
6 5 RITZA ROCKET (5) Jamie Hosking 20.36 6.00 0.00 33.5kg Ritza Lenny Nymeria $17.00
7 2 EXPAT NOVA (2) Jason Bloomfield 20.41 6.50 0.00 28.4kg Sulzanti Veuve $7.50
8 6 BLAZING EXPLORER (6) Peter O'Reilly 20.50 8.00 0.00 32.2kg Magic Sprite Star Torana $101.00
Race 7 HAPPY BIRTHDAY TRICIA FULLER 366m Mixed 4/5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MERCHANT NAVY (2) Anthony Zammit 19.90 0.00 0.00 31.2kg Barcia Bale Droopys Hope $3.20
2 8 CRAZY BRAX (8) Nicole Connell 19.91 0.10 0.00 31.6kg Dyna Villa Viridian $9.00
3 4 OLIVER KEEPING (4) Selena Zammit 19.92 0.25 0.00 35.3kg Sh Avatar Milly Keeping $2.00
4 1 CRAZY COOL (1) Paul Cauchi 19.99 1.25 0.00 28.9kg Barcia Bale Crazy Sexy $5.50
5 6 LAGUNA COLORADA (6) Terrence Priest 20.03 1.75 0.00 26.4kg Barcia Bale Lagoon Prissy $51.00
6 7 BENCH MOB (7) Terry Guymer 20.05 2.00 0.00 30.6kg Magic Sprite Little Rum $14.00
7 3 SILVER TICKET (3) Barry Jones 20.19 4.25 0.00 30.0kg My Bro Fabio Cracking Caza $81.00
SCR 5 ZENITHAR (5) Judith Gordon
Race 8 CORNERSTONE RISK 366m Open $3500 - $1000 - $500 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 BORN TO RUN (7) Scott Gould 19.68 0.00 0.00 31.5kg Fabregas Iona Champion $2.60
2 1 DESCEND (1) Tony Brett 19.90 3.00 0.00 32.0kg Fernando Bale Zambora Cross $8.00
3 6 WOLF STEELE (6) Tony Brett 19.93 3.50 0.00 28.6kg Barcia Bale Mitchie Madam $12.00
4 3 LOUIS RUMBLE (3) Stephen Kavanagh 19.97 4.25 0.00 28.4kg Fernando Bale Joyce Rumble $3.50
5 4 HORSBURGH (4) Stephen Rolph 19.99 4.25 0.00 31.8kg Surf Lorian Serene Star $81.00
6 5 LUCKY LANCE (5) Robert Ayres 20.00 4.50 0.00 32.8kg Barcia Bale Nana Road $15.00
7 8 I'M THE BILL (8) Paul Mcilveen 20.01 4.75 0.00 28.8kg Dyna Double One Sheba's Diva $41.00
8 2 DREAMY DAN (2) John Dart 20.15 6.50 0.00 29.2kg Fernando Bale Jeannie Dreaming $4.60
Race 9 DR JOHN MURRAY 366m Best 8 $1225 - $350 - $175 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MAGICAL TRAV (1) Terrence Priest 19.65 0.00 0.00 29.0kg Fernando Bale Cyndie's Magic $1.25
2 4 ZABDON ADESANYA (4) Peter O'Reilly 19.90 3.50 0.00 30.3kg Yogi Blue Zabdon La Rowsey $10.00
3 8 MASTER MASON (8) Terrence Priest 19.95 4.25 0.00 34.3kg Swift Fancy Sudden Outburst $21.00
4 2 MAGICAL LEN (2) Terrence Priest 19.99 4.75 0.00 30.3kg Fernando Bale Cyndie's Magic $8.00
5 6 TYSONS TOWN (6) Peter Furbank 20.03 5.25 0.00 30.1kg Over Limit Absolute Breeze $16.00
Race 10 SHANE MURPHY PAINTING 366m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ZULU ATTACK (7) Corey Mutton 20.11 0.00 0.00 29.8kg Brett Lee All About Andi $2.00
2 3 IMPATIENT JANE (3) Terrence Priest 20.16 0.75 0.00 27.7kg Barcia Bale Tammy Baxter $8.00
3 5 SKETCHY KIRKS (5) Wayne Bowen 20.30 2.50 0.00 35.1kg My Bro Fabio Sketchy Pepsi $3.90
4 6 LIAR TELLER (6) Will Griffiths 20.36 3.50 0.00 25.0kg Sulzanti Porky Teller $26.00
5 2 PRESLEY POWER (2) David Andrews 20.43 4.50 0.00 24.6kg Fabregas Isla's Style $51.00
6 4 THURSDAY SHIRAZ (4) Jeanette Cauchi 20.48 5.25 0.00 27.2kg Moreira Mrs. Thursday $19.00
7 8 ZIPPING DUSTY (8) Bruce Wellington 20.58 6.50 0.00 38.6kg El Grand Senor Tricky Jade $101.00
8 1 DR. TED (1) Peter O'Reilly 20.66 7.75 0.00 31.4kg Barcia Bale Jules Norris $4.80
Race 11 LEEROY ROUGE @ STUD 366m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 NAME HIM COOPER (4) Jeffrey Henzell 20.54 0.00 0.00 28.8kg Don't Knocka Him Cosmic Backstep $41.00
2 8 KAI VALLEY ROCKS (8) Corey Mutton 20.60 0.75 0.00 32.2kg Aussie Infrared Rosie Rocks $9.00
3 7 FERNANDO VALLEY (7) Will Griffiths 20.71 2.25 0.00 31.8kg Fernando Bale Tweed Chic $10.00
4 2 MIXED BAG (2) Wayne Bowen 20.78 3.50 0.00 32.2kg My Bro Fabio Tessa Bella $5.00
5 3 KANGA BLUE (3) Hassell Rolph 20.86 4.50 0.00 31.8kg Fernando Bale Exhibitionist $2.60
6 5 IMPATIENT ARTY (5) Terrence Priest 20.98 6.25 0.00 30.8kg Barcia Bale Tammy Baxter $3.10
7 1 PETITE PRINCESS (1) Nathan Evans 21.00 6.50 0.00 25.5kg Fernando Bale Purpose Driven $19.00
8 6 FABULOUS STYLE (6) David Andrews 21.02 6.75 0.00 26.0kg Fabregas Isla's Style $34.00
Race 12 WWW.CAPALABAGREYHOUNDS.COM 366m Masters Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 LEEROY RHAPSODY (7) Jeff Crawford 20.20 0.00 0.00 34.6kg Leeroy Rocker Candy All Over $2.40
2 5 TRACY'S SHADOW (5) Peter O'Reilly 20.26 0.75 0.00 28.8kg Yogi Blue Thank You Pop $5.50
3 8 SAN MIGUEL (8) Keiron Butler 20.31 1.50 0.00 37.8kg Barcia Bale Eleazar $9.00
4 1 BROICH (1) Casey Dargusch 20.34 2.00 0.00 34.7kg Dyna Double One Gothic Texada $3.50
5 4 STONEY TYPHOON (4) Neil Catchpole 20.34 2.00 0.00 34.6kg Dyna Double One Hattie Bee $8.50
6 6 RICHO (6) Tracy Kunde 20.41 3.00 0.00 33.5kg Nitro Burst Enchanted Bling $16.00
7 2 BEAR ZAR (2) Keiron Butler 20.51 4.25 0.00 38.4kg Barcia Bale Eleazar $41.00
8 3 MEERKAT WARRIOR (3) Jeffrey Henzell 20.61 5.75 0.00 36.6kg My Bro Fabio Bella Chloe $71.00