Capalaba Race Results

Sunday 6th of June 2021
R1 WAYNE HARRIS (366m)
Place
Maiden - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: N/A
1
6
T: Darren Russell
$1.33

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.19

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.2kg
2
3
T: Dianna Buxton
$15.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

20.52

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.4kg
3
1
T: Terry Guymer
$18.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

20.53

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.0kg
4
2
T: Neil Catchpole
$14.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

20.74

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.0kg
5
7
T: Darren Makowiecki
$81.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

20.88

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.2kg
6
4
T: Darren Makowiecki
$61.00

Mgn

27.00

Time

22.08

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.8kg
DNF
8
T: Norma Dacey
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.0kg
R2 JUST GREYHOUND PHOTOS (366m)
Place
Maiden - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: N/A
1
2
T: William Page
$2.25

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.53

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.8kg
2
4
T: Norma Dacey
$3.30

Mgn

0.05

Time

20.53

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.4kg
3
3
T: Bruce Wellington
$10.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

20.60

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.5kg
4
7
T: Ashley Bock
$16.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

20.75

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.2kg
5
1
T: Glen Monkman
$4.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

20.92

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.9kg
6
8
T: Darren Makowiecki
$71.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

21.22

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.9kg
SCR
6
T: Neville Tonks
$0.00
R3 CAPTAIN CLIFF HOUSTON (366m)
Place
Novice Non Penalty - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: N/A
1
6
T: William Page
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.23

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.4kg
2
3
T: Lawrence Topping
$12.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

20.33

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.8kg
3
1
T: Chrisanthos Georgiou
$19.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

20.44

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.7kg
4
2
T: Troy Okamura
$5.50

Mgn

5.75

Time

20.64

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.3kg
5
9
T: Ashley Bock
$41.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

20.70

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.1kg
6
5
T: Terrence Priest
$16.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

20.70

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.4kg
7
4
T: Peter O'Reilly
$7.50

Mgn

9.50

Time

20.90

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.6kg
8
8
T: John Geoghegan
$12.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

21.25

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.6kg
SCR
7
T: Kevin Forrester
$0.00
R4 KEYBOW @ STUD (366m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: N/A
1
4
T: Keith Snow
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.89

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.6kg
2
2
T: Renald Attard
$10.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

20.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.8kg
3
1
T: Keiron Butler
$16.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

20.03

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

38.1kg
4
7
T: Jamie Hosking
$7.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

20.29

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.0kg
5
8
T: Norman Sykes
$6.50

Mgn

7.00

Time

20.38

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.2kg
6
6
T: Terrence Priest
$5.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

20.41

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.5kg
7
5
T: Barry Taylor
$34.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

20.42

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.3kg
8
9
T: Ashley Bock
$101.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

20.63

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.9kg
SCR
3
T: Matthew Bourke
$0.00
R5 QLD BRED (366m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: N/A
1
8
T: Jamie Hosking
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.81

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

38.0kg
2
1
T: Jeff Crawford
$2.15

Mgn

3.25

Time

20.04

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.8kg
3
4
T: James Robinson
$4.20

Mgn

5.75

Time

20.21

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.2kg
4
3
T: Renald Attard
$81.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

20.32

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.3kg
5
7
T: Jason Bloomfield
$41.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

20.36

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.0kg
6
6
T: Robert Giltinan
$5.50

Mgn

9.25

Time

20.46

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.2kg
7
2
T: Keiron Butler
$101.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

20.47

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

37.1kg
8
5
T: Neil Catchpole
$26.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

20.70

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.3kg
R6 QLD BRED (366m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: N/A
1
8
T: Craig Schmidt
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.91

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.1kg
2
3
T: Judith Gordon
$5.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

19.95

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.9kg
3
1
T: Norma Dacey
$5.50

Mgn

1.50

Time

20.01

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.9kg
4
5
T: Keith Snow
$26.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

20.14

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.6kg
5
4
T: Jeff Crawford
$11.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

20.18

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.3kg
6
7
T: Michael Brauer
$81.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

20.20

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.2kg
7
2
T: Neville Tonks
$101.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

20.54

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.6kg
8
6
T: Neil Catchpole
$18.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

20.54

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.7kg
R7 QLD BRED (366m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: N/A
1
5
T: Norma Dacey
$1.22

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.98

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.4kg
2
3
T: John Geoghegan
$21.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

20.10

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.8kg
3
1
T: Michael Brauer
$8.50

Mgn

2.25

Time

20.14

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.8kg
4
4
T: Michael Pearce
$23.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

20.16

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.6kg
5
6
T: Renald Attard
$51.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

20.19

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.4kg
6
7
T: Keith Snow
$12.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

20.19

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

36.4kg
7
2
T: Lawrence Topping
$81.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

20.33

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.3kg
8
8
T: Robert Giltinan
$17.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

20.41

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.9kg
R8 QLD BRED (366m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: N/A
1
2
T: William Page
$9.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.7kg
2
5
T: Jeff Crawford
$3.20

Mgn

1.25

Time

20.09

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.5kg
3
7
T: Neil Catchpole
$4.20

Mgn

1.50

Time

20.10

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.8kg
4
3
T: William Page
$6.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

20.10

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.7kg
5
4
T: Jemma Daley
$6.50

Mgn

2.75

Time

20.20

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.4kg
6
6
T: William Page
$4.80

Mgn

3.50

Time

20.25

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.4kg
7
1
T: Stephen Neary
$101.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

20.35

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.7kg
SCR
8
T: Ashley Bock
$0.00
R9 QLD BRED (366m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: N/A
1
2
T: Jason Schmidt
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.86

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.1kg
2
7
T: William Page
$4.40

Mgn

2.75

Time

20.06

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.9kg
3
8
T: William Page
$9.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

20.13

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.2kg
4
6
T: Jeff Crawford
$31.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

20.15

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.2kg
5
3
T: William Page
$51.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

20.19

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.6kg
6
4
T: Stephen Neary
$12.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

20.44

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.9kg
7
1
T: Lawrence Topping
$101.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

20.48

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.5kg
8
5
T: Kylie Raines
$81.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

20.53

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.3kg
R10 WYNNUM HAULAGE (366m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: N/A
1
2
T: Peter O'Reilly
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.81

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.1kg
2
4
T: Terrence Priest
$3.80

Mgn

1.00

Time

19.88

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.2kg
3
7
T: Terrence Priest
$3.40

Mgn

1.50

Time

19.91

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.0kg
4
5
T: Keith Snow
$8.50

Mgn

2.00

Time

19.96

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.5kg
5
3
T: Terry Guymer
$21.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

20.04

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.1kg
6
6
T: Wayne Thomson
$23.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

20.25

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

37.8kg
7
1
T: Jeff Crawford
$101.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

20.28

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.6kg
8
8
T: James Robinson
$21.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

20.39

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.4kg
R11 CORNERSTONE RISK (366m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: N/A
1
2
T: Terrence Priest
$1.85

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.89

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.3kg
2
6
T: Erin Cameron
$2.70

Mgn

2.00

Time

20.03

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

36.5kg
3
5
T: Barry Taylor
$11.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

20.43

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.9kg
4
1
T: Neil Catchpole
$21.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

20.44

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.4kg
5
7
T: Eric Honeyman
$26.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

20.47

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

38.0kg
6
4
T: Darren Makowiecki
$31.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

20.74

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.6kg
7
8
T: Ashley Bock
$34.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

20.88

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.2kg
8
3
T: Ashley Bock
$21.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

21.10

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.5kg
R12 SHANE MURPHY PAINTING (366m)
Place
Masters Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: N/A
1
7
T: Terrence Priest
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.19

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.9kg
2
2
T: Keiron Butler
$23.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

20.27

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.4kg
3
8
T: Ken Hawkings
$2.40

Mgn

1.75

Time

20.32

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.7kg
4
4
T: Lawrence Topping
$12.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

20.36

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.5kg
5
5
T: Keiron Butler
$23.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

20.40

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

36.9kg
6
3
T: Tracy Kunde
$21.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

20.42

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.8kg
7
6
T: Neil Catchpole
$18.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

20.51

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.4kg
8
1
T: Barry Taylor
$15.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

20.88

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.6kg
Race 1 WAYNE HARRIS 366m Maiden $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 GO FORWARD TINK (6) Darren Russell 20.19 0.00 0.00 29.2kg Fabregas Miss Sweetness $1.33
2 3 WHICH WITCH (3) Dianna Buxton 20.52 4.75 0.00 25.4kg Worm Burner Right On Cue $15.00
3 1 BLAZIN' BRANDY (1) Terry Guymer 20.53 4.75 0.00 30.0kg Mepunga Blazer Queen Audrey $18.00
4 2 CALYPSO RUBY (2) Neil Catchpole 20.74 7.75 0.00 25.0kg Sh Avatar Zambora Krystal $14.00
5 7 SHACKLE BREAKER (7) Darren Makowiecki 20.88 9.75 0.00 31.2kg My Bro Fabio Split System $81.00
6 4 SIX SCHOONERS (4) Darren Makowiecki 22.08 27.00 0.00 30.8kg My Bro Fabio Split System $61.00
DNF 8 DAYSEA'S TINY (8) Norma Dacey 0.00 0.00 0.00 29.0kg Paw Licking Dayseas Astra $0.00
Race 2 JUST GREYHOUND PHOTOS 366m Maiden $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 GO EDNA GO (2) William Page 20.53 0.00 0.00 24.8kg Sh Avatar Sapphire Queen $2.25
2 4 DAYSEA'S TRUDIE (4) Norma Dacey 20.53 0.05 0.00 27.4kg Paw Licking Dayseas Astra $3.30
3 3 SHANNON'S ENTITY (3) Bruce Wellington 20.60 1.00 0.00 33.5kg Barcia Bale Lola's Entity $10.00
4 7 CHINTARA MIA (7) Ashley Bock 20.75 3.00 0.00 24.2kg Fernando Bale Mitcharlie Mia $16.00
5 1 SHOTGUN ROW (1) Glen Monkman 20.92 5.50 0.00 29.9kg Dyna Villa Cincinnati Juice $4.00
6 8 MOJO ESPRESSO (8) Darren Makowiecki 21.22 9.75 0.00 26.9kg My Bro Fabio Split System $71.00
SCR 6 AWESOME LEE (6) Neville Tonks
Race 3 CAPTAIN CLIFF HOUSTON 366m Novice Non Penalty $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 MATT CHEW MAN (6) William Page 20.23 0.00 0.00 28.4kg Aussie Infrared Celebrity Babe $1.70
2 3 INGA BELLA (3) Lawrence Topping 20.33 1.50 0.00 24.8kg Don't Knocka Him Little Fran $12.00
3 1 ALPHA CALYPSO (1) Chrisanthos Georgiou 20.44 3.00 0.00 26.7kg Magic Sprite Alpha Demeter $19.00
4 2 SAKO OUTLAW (2) Troy Okamura 20.64 5.75 0.00 33.3kg Fancy Dean Oka's Angel $5.50
5 9 I'M ALL HEART (7) Ashley Bock 20.70 6.50 0.00 24.1kg Fernando Bale Blitzing Lass $41.00
6 5 SHRINKAGE (5) Terrence Priest 20.70 6.50 0.00 30.4kg Barcia Bale Lagoon Prissy $16.00
7 4 RUSHMORE CHASE (4) Peter O'Reilly 20.90 9.50 0.00 31.6kg Fernando Bale Lucy Norris $7.50
8 8 OUTBACK DANGER (8) John Geoghegan 21.25 14.50 0.00 28.6kg Thirty Talks Mocha Latte $12.00
SCR 7 STATE OF RAGE (7) Kevin Forrester
Race 4 KEYBOW @ STUD 366m Mixed 4/5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 KEY WEST (4) Keith Snow 19.89 0.00 0.00 34.6kg Fabregas Sunshine Miss $1.90
2 2 MINNIE JOJO (2) Renald Attard 20.00 1.50 0.00 27.8kg Frosty Jay Jay Minnie Jayda $10.00
3 1 WELGE (1) Keiron Butler 20.03 2.00 0.00 38.1kg Barcia Bale Eleazar $16.00
4 7 VITESSE EARN (7) Jamie Hosking 20.29 5.75 0.00 33.0kg El Grand Senor Nova Magic $7.00
5 8 DYNAMIC DES (8) Norman Sykes 20.38 7.00 0.00 29.2kg Dyna Double One Marley Sprite $6.50
6 6 LAGUNA COLORADA (6) Terrence Priest 20.41 7.50 0.00 26.5kg Barcia Bale Lagoon Prissy $5.00
7 5 ASTON AJAX (5) Barry Taylor 20.42 7.50 0.00 30.3kg Fernando Bale Aston Pearson $34.00
8 9 VICKI BONUS (3) Ashley Bock 20.63 10.50 0.00 31.9kg Dyna Double One Tina's Display $101.00
SCR 3 KHATANGA BAY (3) Matthew Bourke
Race 5 QLD BRED 366m Grade 5 Heat $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 HESPERUS (8) Jamie Hosking 19.81 0.00 0.00 38.0kg Barcia Bale Hesperides $4.00
2 1 LORD LORIAN (1) Jeff Crawford 20.04 3.25 0.00 32.8kg Premier Fantasy My Black Lorian $2.15
3 4 NANDO SID (4) James Robinson 20.21 5.75 0.00 30.2kg Fernando Bale Jeannie Dreaming $4.20
4 3 SIR PANTSALOT (3) Renald Attard 20.32 7.25 0.00 33.3kg Magic Sprite Spring Out $81.00
5 7 CHASE A LOT (7) Jason Bloomfield 20.36 7.75 0.00 33.0kg Thirty Talks Alota Future $41.00
6 6 HOOKED ON HENRY (6) Robert Giltinan 20.46 9.25 0.00 32.2kg Aston Dee Bee Wildash Nitro $5.50
7 2 BEAR ZAR (2) Keiron Butler 20.47 9.25 0.00 37.1kg Barcia Bale Eleazar $101.00
8 5 PAPHOS CASTLE (5) Neil Catchpole 20.70 12.75 0.00 31.3kg Mepunga Blazer Alpha Nike $26.00
Race 6 QLD BRED 366m Grade 5 Heat $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 BORNEO BANDIT (8) Craig Schmidt 19.91 0.00 0.00 35.1kg Aston Dee Bee Jay Bay Queen $1.60
2 3 ZENITHAR (3) Judith Gordon 19.95 0.75 0.00 32.9kg Pink Character Dalmore Flyer $5.00
3 1 TWO SPOT GAMBLE (1) Norma Dacey 20.01 1.50 0.00 28.9kg Fernando Bale Jeannie Dreaming $5.50
4 5 RED BURNER (5) Keith Snow 20.14 3.25 0.00 34.6kg Worm Burner Aussie Diamond $26.00
5 4 LEEROY RENEGADE (4) Jeff Crawford 20.18 3.75 0.00 32.3kg Fernando Bale Fantasy Royale $11.00
6 7 UN DIA (7) Michael Brauer 20.20 4.25 0.00 32.2kg Hostile Sivamet $81.00
7 2 WHERE'S DEAN (2) Neville Tonks 20.54 9.00 0.00 34.6kg Thirty Talks Fast As $101.00
8 6 RANGER ROD (6) Neil Catchpole 20.54 9.00 0.00 31.7kg Banjo Boy Miss Jezebel $18.00
Race 7 QLD BRED 366m Grade 5 Heat $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 DAYSEA'S JIMMY (5) Norma Dacey 19.98 0.00 0.00 34.4kg Paw Licking Dayseas Astra $1.22
2 3 EXPAT CORSAIR (3) John Geoghegan 20.10 1.75 0.00 32.8kg Unlawful Entry Veuve $21.00
3 1 TEQUILA TALKING (1) Michael Brauer 20.14 2.25 0.00 30.8kg Hostile Sivamet $8.50
4 4 SHIAN HUEY (4) Michael Pearce 20.16 2.50 0.00 32.6kg Placard Gold Sherona $23.00
5 6 FROSTY LOVER (6) Renald Attard 20.19 3.00 0.00 33.4kg Frosty Jay Jay Minnie Jayda $51.00
6 7 GOLDEN WORM (7) Keith Snow 20.19 3.00 0.00 36.4kg Worm Burner Aussie Diamond $12.00
7 2 JACKIE'S BIG BOY (2) Lawrence Topping 20.33 5.00 0.00 34.3kg Ando's Mac Beau Jillem $81.00
8 8 PUBLIC SERVANT (8) Robert Giltinan 20.41 6.00 0.00 30.9kg Aston Dee Bee Gnarley Girl $17.00
Race 8 QLD BRED 366m Grade 5 Heat $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 LUCKY LINDY (2) William Page 20.00 0.00 0.00 24.7kg Aussie Infrared Celebrity Babe $9.50
2 5 STRIKE HER POSE (5) Jeff Crawford 20.09 1.25 0.00 25.5kg Fabregas Strike A Deal $3.20
3 7 CATCH THEM CUTIE (7) Neil Catchpole 20.10 1.50 0.00 25.8kg Banjo Boy Miss Jezebel $4.20
4 3 LITTLE BIT TIPSY (3) William Page 20.10 1.50 0.00 23.7kg Aussie Infrared Celebrity Babe $6.00
5 4 WHERE'S THE STAR (4) Jemma Daley 20.20 2.75 0.00 29.4kg Blazin' Bomber Gold Ziva $6.50
6 6 WALLOON BABE (6) William Page 20.25 3.50 0.00 23.4kg Aussie Infrared Celebrity Babe $4.80
7 1 CHERYL'S CRYSTAL (1) Stephen Neary 20.35 5.00 0.00 25.7kg Sh Avatar Zambora Krystal $101.00
SCR 8 UNLIMITED BLITZ (8) Ashley Bock
Race 9 QLD BRED 366m Grade 5 Heat $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 FLAMING ROSE (2) Jason Schmidt 19.86 0.00 0.00 26.1kg Aston Dee Bee Jay Bay Queen $1.40
2 7 MAGIC MINDY (7) William Page 20.06 2.75 0.00 23.9kg Aussie Infrared Celebrity Babe $4.40
3 8 SWEET KRIS (8) William Page 20.13 3.75 0.00 23.2kg Aussie Infrared Celebrity Babe $9.00
4 6 MY DARK LORIAN (6) Jeff Crawford 20.15 4.25 0.00 28.2kg Premier Fantasy My Black Lorian $31.00
5 3 SWEET INDIE (3) William Page 20.19 4.75 0.00 24.6kg Sh Avatar Sapphire Queen $51.00
6 4 NEW TREASURE (4) Stephen Neary 20.44 8.25 0.00 28.9kg Fabregas Something New $12.00
7 1 ZABDON LA MIESHA (1) Lawrence Topping 20.48 8.75 0.00 24.5kg Yogi Blue Zabdon La Rowsey $101.00
8 5 GLITTER STRIP (5) Kylie Raines 20.53 9.50 0.00 28.3kg Barcia Bale Vegas Bound $81.00
Race 10 WYNNUM HAULAGE 366m Mixed 3/4 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BOSTON BANKS (2) Peter O'Reilly 19.81 0.00 0.00 32.1kg Barcia Bale Exciting $2.40
2 4 FULL ON FABIO (4) Terrence Priest 19.88 1.00 0.00 32.2kg My Bro Fabio Warrior Princess $3.80
3 7 MAGICAL LEN (7) Terrence Priest 19.91 1.50 0.00 30.0kg Fernando Bale Cyndie's Magic $3.40
4 5 ASTON TURBINE (5) Keith Snow 19.96 2.00 0.00 34.5kg Aston Bolero Aston Lolita $8.50
5 3 BENCH MOB (3) Terry Guymer 20.04 3.25 0.00 30.1kg Magic Sprite Little Rum $21.00
6 6 INBOX (6) Wayne Thomson 20.25 6.25 0.00 37.8kg Fabregas Back To Business $23.00
7 1 LEEROY RHAPSODY (1) Jeff Crawford 20.28 6.50 0.00 35.6kg Leeroy Rocker Candy All Over $101.00
8 8 RAISED BY WOLVES (8) James Robinson 20.39 8.25 0.00 32.4kg My Bro Fabio Gut Wrenching $21.00
Race 11 CORNERSTONE RISK 366m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 IMPATIENT GIRL (2) Terrence Priest 19.89 0.00 0.00 27.3kg Barcia Bale Tammy Baxter $1.85
2 6 CUFFEY (6) Erin Cameron 20.03 2.00 0.00 36.5kg My Bro Fabio Ripple Eff Ex $2.70
3 5 CHAD'S BOY (5) Barry Taylor 20.43 7.75 0.00 31.9kg Dyna Double One Setelia $11.00
4 1 STONEY TYPHOON (1) Neil Catchpole 20.44 7.75 0.00 34.4kg Dyna Double One Hattie Bee $21.00
5 7 GUS GUS (7) Eric Honeyman 20.47 8.25 0.00 38.0kg Thirty Talks This Time Reba $26.00
6 4 BLACK MAGIC MOJO (4) Darren Makowiecki 20.74 12.25 0.00 26.6kg Paw Licking King's Gem $31.00
7 8 MILITARY GIRL (8) Ashley Bock 20.88 14.00 0.00 28.2kg Barcia Bale Launch Missile $34.00
8 3 TOY SOLDIER (3) Ashley Bock 21.10 17.25 0.00 32.5kg Barcia Bale Launch Missile $21.00
Race 12 SHANE MURPHY PAINTING 366m Masters Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 APOLLO ELEVEN (7) Terrence Priest 20.19 0.00 0.00 32.9kg Dyna Double One Space Girl Tears $2.20
2 2 MORRIS THE GREAT (2) Keiron Butler 20.27 1.00 0.00 32.4kg Barcia Bale Eleazar $23.00
3 8 CLOCKED (8) Ken Hawkings 20.32 1.75 0.00 34.7kg Dyna Double One Clockwise $2.40
4 4 NERVE SETTLER (4) Lawrence Topping 20.36 2.25 0.00 30.5kg Barcia Bale Ash Flash $12.00
5 5 SAN MIGUEL (5) Keiron Butler 20.40 3.00 0.00 36.9kg Barcia Bale Eleazar $23.00
6 3 RICHO (3) Tracy Kunde 20.42 3.25 0.00 33.8kg Nitro Burst Enchanted Bling $21.00
7 6 SPANISH CRUISE (6) Neil Catchpole 20.51 4.50 0.00 29.4kg Dyna Double One Hattie Bee $18.00
8 1 UNDER SHOT MAIL (1) Barry Taylor 20.88 9.75 0.00 32.6kg Barcia Bale Exposed Mail $15.00