Capalaba Race Results

Sunday 18th of July 2021
R1 WAYNE HARRIS (366m)
Place
Maiden - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Christopher Smith
$41.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.74

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.8kg
2
6
T: Kerry Hoggan
$2.80

Mgn

1.75

Time

20.87

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.0kg
3
7
T: Stephen Sherwell
$2.40

Mgn

2.25

Time

20.91

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.9kg
4
3
T: Stella Marschke
$11.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

20.97

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

39.0kg
5
4
T: Christine Goodwin
$23.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

21.16

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.6kg
6
5
T: Rebecca Buxton
$4.20

Mgn

9.25

Time

21.38

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.6kg
7
2
T: Rebecca Buxton
$61.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

21.48

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.8kg
8
8
T: Rebecca Buxton
$21.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

21.50

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.1kg
R2 JUST GREYHOUND PHOTOS (366m)
Place
Maiden Final - $1225 - $350 - $175
Splits: N/A
1
7
T: Kylie Raines
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.05

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.8kg
2
8
T: Allan Oshyer
$1.70

Mgn

4.25

Time

20.35

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.0kg
3
3
T: Peter O'Reilly
$3.50

Mgn

7.00

Time

20.55

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.5kg
4
6
T: Kerry Hoggan
$41.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

20.60

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.9kg
5
10
T: Corey Mutton
$51.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

20.71

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.7kg
6
2
T: Anthony Bebbington
$11.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

20.74

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.3kg
7
5
T: Renald Attard
$41.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

20.83

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.6kg
SCR
1
T: Terry Guymer
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Paul Cauchi
$0.00
R3 IPSWICH PUPPY AUCTION 10TH OCT (366m)
Place
Novice Non Penalty - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Gary Mitchell
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.24

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.5kg
2
4
T: Terrence Medcalf
$1.90

Mgn

0.10

Time

20.25

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.7kg
3
8
T: Cecil Druery
$15.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

20.45

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.7kg
4
3
T: Mathew Vincent
$26.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

20.73

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.4kg
5
6
T: Michael Edwards
$8.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

20.74

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.0kg
6
2
T: Peter O'Reilly
$51.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

20.80

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.6kg
7
7
T: Shane Topping
$61.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

20.82

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.9kg
8
5
T: Christopher Smith
$101.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

21.10

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.5kg
R4 DR JOHN MURRAY (366m)
Place
Novice Non Penalty - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: N/A
1
8
T: Bruce Wellington
$4.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.33

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.9kg
2
4
T: Steven Love
$8.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

20.47

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.8kg
3
5
T: Cameron Scott
$31.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

20.66

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.2kg
4
1
T: Stephen Sherwell
$4.80

Mgn

5.50

Time

20.72

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.5kg
5
6
T: Terrence Priest
$34.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

20.73

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.3kg
6
7
T: Stella Marschke
$41.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

21.19

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

39.7kg
7
2
T: Lawrence Topping
$12.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

21.34

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.4kg
DNF
3
T: Jamie Mchugh
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.0kg
R5 KEYBOW @ STUD (366m)
Place
GRADE 5 PATHWAY HEAT NON- PENALTY - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: N/A
1
5
T: Eric Honeyman
$18.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.45

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.0kg
2
6
T: Jeffrey Henzell
$81.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

20.59

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

36.5kg
3
1
T: Bruce Wellington
$23.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

20.64

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

38.6kg
4
2
T: Peter O'Reilly
$9.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

20.64

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.8kg
5
8
T: Michael Pearce
$1.50

Mgn

3.25

Time

20.68

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.4kg
6
7
T: Barry Taylor
$7.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

20.80

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.3kg
7
4
T: Paul Mcilveen
$9.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

20.80

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.8kg
8
3
T: Kevin Kemp
$16.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

20.87

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.6kg
R6 WYNNUM HAULAGE (366m)
Place
4 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: N/A
1
8
T: Selena Zammit
$1.18

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.77

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.7kg
2
4
T: Jamie Hosking
$14.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

20.06

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.7kg
3
3
T: James Robinson
$11.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

20.16

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.8kg
4
7
T: Corey Mutton
$16.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

20.17

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.0kg
5
5
T: Terrence Priest
$17.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

20.20

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.7kg
6
2
T: Conrad Buhner
$23.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

20.31

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.7kg
7
6
T: Jeff Crawford
$61.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

20.36

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.9kg
SCR
1
T: Scott Gould
$0.00
R7 NSTC (366m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $1225 - $350 - $175
Splits: N/A
1
7
T: Darren Russell
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.90

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.0kg
2
3
T: Jason Bloomfield
$13.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

20.19

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.0kg
3
4
T: Erin Cameron
$7.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

20.22

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

36.2kg
4
5
T: Corey Mutton
$9.50

Mgn

5.25

Time

20.28

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.0kg
5
9
T: Jeffrey Henzell
$101.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

20.32

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.6kg
6
6
T: Norman Sykes
$26.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

20.37

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.8kg
7
2
T: Malcolm Cuneo
$5.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

20.43

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.0kg
SCR
1
T: James Robinson
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Kevin Kemp
$0.00
R8 CANDYHAM SPRINT (366m)
Place
Best 8 - $1225 - $350 - $175
Splits: N/A
1
8
T: Terrence Priest
$4.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.90

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.0kg
2
4
T: Peter O'Reilly
$2.30

Mgn

0.10

Time

19.91

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.3kg
3
3
T: Cynthia Elson
$10.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

19.93

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.8kg
4
7
T: Peter O'Reilly
$3.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

20.05

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.6kg
5
6
T: Keiron Butler
$61.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

20.09

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

37.8kg
6
1
T: Keith Snow
$17.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

20.10

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.2kg
7
2
T: Jemma Daley
$19.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

20.17

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.4kg
R9 CORNERSTONE RISK (366m)
Place
GRADE 5 PATHWAY HEAT NON- PENALTY - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: N/A
1
6
T: Keiron Butler
$23.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.41

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

37.1kg
2
2
T: Matthew Bourke
$4.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

20.47

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.0kg
3
1
T: Cecil Druery
$1.60

Mgn

1.00

Time

20.49

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.6kg
4
5
T: Eric Honeyman
$16.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

20.61

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

37.8kg
5
8
T: Lawrence Topping
$8.50

Mgn

3.00

Time

20.62

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.2kg
6
7
T: Kerry Myers
$71.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

20.68

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.8kg
7
4
T: Kevin Kemp
$81.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

20.86

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.1kg
8
3
T: Craig Emery
$12.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

20.98

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.0kg
R10 TVATI GREYHOUND (366m)
Place
GRADE 5 PATHWAY HEAT NON- PENALTY - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: N/A
1
8
T: Barry Taylor
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.20

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.0kg
2
4
T: Neville Tonks
$31.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

20.36

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.0kg
3
6
T: Lawrence Topping
$5.50

Mgn

2.50

Time

20.39

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.2kg
4
1
T: Jeffrey Henzell
$8.50

Mgn

2.75

Time

20.40

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.8kg
5
5
T: Christopher Smith
$81.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

20.45

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

36.2kg
6
3
T: Kevin Kemp
$8.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

20.64

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.0kg
7
7
T: Jedda Cutlack
$5.50

Mgn

7.00

Time

20.69

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.4kg
8
2
T: Peter Higgins
$81.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

21.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.6kg
R11 SHANE MURPHY PAINTING (366m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: N/A
1
7
T: Kerry Myers
$13.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.19

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.2kg
2
1
T: Keiron Butler
$31.00

Mgn

0.10

Time

20.20

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.6kg
3
2
T: Cecil Druery
$8.00

Mgn

0.10

Time

20.20

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.8kg
4
4
T: Jeff Crawford
$6.50

Mgn

0.75

Time

20.25

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.6kg
5
5
T: Jemma Daley
$21.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

20.26

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.6kg
6
3
T: Kerry Myers
$12.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

20.26

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.7kg
7
8
T: Jamie Hosking
$1.50

Mgn

3.00

Time

20.41

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

37.4kg
8
6
T: Bruce Wellington
$101.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

20.82

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.6kg
R12 TAB LONG MAY WE PLAY (366m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: N/A
1
5
T: Cynthia Elson
$6.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.23

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.2kg
2
9
T: Selena Zammit
$3.80

Mgn

0.75

Time

20.27

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.1kg
3
2
T: Cecil Druery
$3.40

Mgn

1.50

Time

20.34

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.4kg
4
3
T: Jamie Hosking
$6.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

20.38

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.1kg
5
6
T: Terrence Medcalf
$4.60

Mgn

2.00

Time

20.38

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.2kg
6
8
T: Peter O'Reilly
$16.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

20.39

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.3kg
7
1
T: Rebecca Buxton
$31.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

20.47

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.8kg
8
4
T: Kerry Myers
$81.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

20.48

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.8kg
SCR
7
T: Jeffrey Henzell
$0.00
Race 1 WAYNE HARRIS 366m Maiden $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 KAYDEN'S STAR (1) Christopher Smith 20.74 0.00 0.00 31.8kg Surf Lorian Serene Star $41.00
2 6 FENECH (6) Kerry Hoggan 20.87 1.75 0.00 29.0kg Kinloch Brae Flighty Egyptian $2.80
3 7 MY MELANIE (7) Stephen Sherwell 20.91 2.25 0.00 25.9kg Fernando Bale Cairnlea Rosie $2.40
4 3 THIS TIME KEN (3) Stella Marschke 20.97 3.25 0.00 39.0kg Thirty Talks This Time Reba $11.00
5 4 SUPERSONIC MIST (4) Christine Goodwin 21.16 6.00 0.00 30.6kg Master Corsair Larina Lee $23.00
6 5 PETE'S LEGACY (5) Rebecca Buxton 21.38 9.25 0.00 27.6kg Zambora Brockie Leckie City $4.20
7 2 ACT ONE (2) Rebecca Buxton 21.48 10.50 0.00 29.8kg Fernando Bale Cyclone Barci $61.00
8 8 BE SERIOUS (8) Rebecca Buxton 21.50 10.75 0.00 33.1kg Fernando Bale Cyclone Barci $21.00
Race 2 JUST GREYHOUND PHOTOS 366m Maiden Final $1225 - $350 - $175 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 MACLEAY (7) Kylie Raines 20.05 0.00 0.00 33.8kg Aston Dee Bee Disco Bolero $6.00
2 8 BALCIANO (8) Allan Oshyer 20.35 4.25 0.00 35.0kg Fabregas Le Sirenuse $1.70
3 3 LITTLE SHELLY (3) Peter O'Reilly 20.55 7.00 0.00 26.5kg Barcia Bale Exciting $3.50
4 6 SHIAN NED (6) Kerry Hoggan 20.60 7.75 0.00 30.9kg Mepunga Blazer Mossy Girl $41.00
5 10 ZULU QUEEN (4) Corey Mutton 20.71 9.25 0.00 25.7kg Fernando Bale Zulu Power $51.00
6 2 GROVELY FLYER (2) Anthony Bebbington 20.74 9.75 0.00 35.3kg Barcia Bale Inside Racing $11.00
7 5 GRACE ME (5) Renald Attard 20.83 11.00 0.00 27.6kg Barcia Bale Steve's Jewel $41.00
SCR 1 BLAZIN' BRANDY (1) Terry Guymer
SCR 4 TUTA EDGE (4) Paul Cauchi
Race 3 IPSWICH PUPPY AUCTION 10TH OCT 366m Novice Non Penalty $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 COSMIC SPIRIT (1) Gary Mitchell 20.24 0.00 0.00 26.5kg Cosmic Rumble Tahlia's Way $2.50
2 4 SIN BIN (4) Terrence Medcalf 20.25 0.10 0.00 33.7kg Aston Dee Bee Shot Clock $1.90
3 8 TUTA POPPY (8) Cecil Druery 20.45 3.00 0.00 24.7kg Dyna Double One Petite Zip Zip $15.00
4 3 SQUIRMING (3) Mathew Vincent 20.73 7.00 0.00 23.4kg Fernando Bale Dark Smiffy $26.00
5 6 LADY SWISS (6) Michael Edwards 20.74 7.00 0.00 25.0kg Knocka Norris Sheza Temptress $8.00
6 2 ODEN'S ODYSSEY (2) Peter O'Reilly 20.80 8.00 0.00 26.6kg Barcia Bale Blossom Belle $51.00
7 7 WHERE'S THE NOVA (7) Shane Topping 20.82 8.25 0.00 32.9kg Banjo Boy Lil Bit Awesome $61.00
8 5 TRACIES TREASURE (5) Christopher Smith 21.10 12.25 0.00 30.5kg Allen Deed Magic Potion $101.00
Race 4 DR JOHN MURRAY 366m Novice Non Penalty $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SHANNON'S ENTITY (8) Bruce Wellington 20.33 0.00 0.00 33.9kg Barcia Bale Lola's Entity $4.80
2 4 TSUNAMI MISS (4) Steven Love 20.47 2.00 0.00 31.8kg Fancy Dean Oka's Angel $8.00
3 5 BAGO HONEY (5) Cameron Scott 20.66 4.75 0.00 28.2kg Barcia Bale Oxley Rubey $31.00
4 1 MULGOWIE BELLE (1) Stephen Sherwell 20.72 5.50 0.00 25.5kg Fernando Bale Cairnlea Rosie $4.80
5 6 IMPATIENT SUE (6) Terrence Priest 20.73 5.75 0.00 28.3kg Barcia Bale Tammy Baxter $34.00
6 7 THIS TIME HAYDEN (7) Stella Marschke 21.19 12.25 0.00 39.7kg Thirty Talks This Time Reba $41.00
7 2 INGA BELLA (2) Lawrence Topping 21.34 14.25 0.00 24.4kg Don't Knocka Him Little Fran $12.00
DNF 3 WHO KNEW WHAT (3) Jamie Mchugh 0.00 0.00 0.00 31.0kg Barcia Bale Eyes On Me $0.00
Race 5 KEYBOW @ STUD 366m GRADE 5 PATHWAY HEAT NON- PENALTY $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 WALSH (5) Eric Honeyman 20.45 0.00 0.00 35.0kg Thirty Talks This Time Reba $18.00
2 6 MEERKAT WARRIOR (6) Jeffrey Henzell 20.59 2.00 0.00 36.5kg My Bro Fabio Bella Chloe $81.00
3 1 ZIPPING DUSTY (1) Bruce Wellington 20.64 2.50 0.00 38.6kg El Grand Senor Tricky Jade $23.00
4 2 WILMA'S SHADOW (2) Peter O'Reilly 20.64 2.50 0.00 28.8kg Brett Lee Fancy Ruby $9.00
5 8 SHIAN HUEY (8) Michael Pearce 20.68 3.25 0.00 32.4kg Placard Gold Sherona $1.50
6 7 ANGRY TORNADO (7) Barry Taylor 20.80 5.00 0.00 31.3kg Dyna Double One Angry Lightning $7.00
7 4 CALL ME ROXANNE (4) Paul Mcilveen 20.80 5.00 0.00 32.8kg Dyna Double One Ilika $9.00
8 3 GRAND CARTER (3) Kevin Kemp 20.87 6.00 0.00 31.6kg La Grand Logie Millie Jade $16.00
Race 6 WYNNUM HAULAGE 366m 4 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 OLIVER KEEPING (8) Selena Zammit 19.77 0.00 0.00 35.7kg Sh Avatar Milly Keeping $1.18
2 4 VITESSE EARN (4) Jamie Hosking 20.06 4.25 0.00 32.7kg El Grand Senor Nova Magic $14.00
3 3 RAISED BY WOLVES (3) James Robinson 20.16 5.50 0.00 32.8kg My Bro Fabio Gut Wrenching $11.00
4 7 MY MATE CLARRIE (7) Corey Mutton 20.17 5.75 0.00 32.0kg Magic Sprite Midnight Carmen $16.00
5 5 APOLLO ELEVEN (5) Terrence Priest 20.20 6.00 0.00 32.7kg Dyna Double One Space Girl Tears $17.00
6 2 PETER TALKS (2) Conrad Buhner 20.31 7.75 0.00 33.7kg Thirty Talks Sheza Keen Size $23.00
7 6 LEEROY RHAPSODY (6) Jeff Crawford 20.36 8.25 0.00 34.9kg Leeroy Rocker Candy All Over $61.00
SCR 1 BORN TO RUN (1) Scott Gould
Race 7 NSTC 366m Grade 5 Final $1225 - $350 - $175 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 GO FORWARD TINK (7) Darren Russell 19.90 0.00 0.00 30.0kg Fabregas Miss Sweetness $1.60
2 3 CHASE A LOT (3) Jason Bloomfield 20.19 4.25 0.00 33.0kg Thirty Talks Alota Future $13.00
3 4 CUFFEY (4) Erin Cameron 20.22 4.50 0.00 36.2kg My Bro Fabio Ripple Eff Ex $7.00
4 5 ZULU ATTACK (5) Corey Mutton 20.28 5.25 0.00 29.0kg Brett Lee All About Andi $9.50
5 9 DREAM CHASER (8) Jeffrey Henzell 20.32 6.00 0.00 32.6kg My Bro Fabio Secret Stash $101.00
6 6 DYNAMIC DES (6) Norman Sykes 20.37 6.50 0.00 28.8kg Dyna Double One Marley Sprite $26.00
7 2 LET IT HAPPEN (2) Malcolm Cuneo 20.43 7.50 0.00 31.0kg Let It Develop Naawy Naawy $5.00
SCR 1 NANDO SID (1) James Robinson
SCR 8 FEDERAL ESTATE (8) Kevin Kemp
Race 8 CANDYHAM SPRINT 366m Best 8 $1225 - $350 - $175 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 FULL ON FABIO (8) Terrence Priest 19.90 0.00 0.00 32.0kg My Bro Fabio Warrior Princess $4.60
2 4 BOSTON BANKS (4) Peter O'Reilly 19.91 0.10 0.00 32.3kg Barcia Bale Exciting $2.30
3 3 NO SWAP BACK (3) Cynthia Elson 19.93 0.50 0.00 30.8kg Fernando Bale Cyndie's Magic $10.00
4 7 ZABDON ADESANYA (7) Peter O'Reilly 20.05 2.00 0.00 31.6kg Yogi Blue Zabdon La Rowsey $3.00
5 6 WELGE (6) Keiron Butler 20.09 2.50 0.00 37.8kg Barcia Bale Eleazar $61.00
6 1 ASTON TURBINE (1) Keith Snow 20.10 2.75 0.00 35.2kg Aston Bolero Aston Lolita $17.00
7 2 HARA'S PENNY (2) Jemma Daley 20.17 3.75 0.00 26.4kg Fernando Bale Hara's Annie $19.00
Race 9 CORNERSTONE RISK 366m GRADE 5 PATHWAY HEAT NON- PENALTY $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 SAN MIGUEL (6) Keiron Butler 20.41 0.00 0.00 37.1kg Barcia Bale Eleazar $23.00
2 2 SAMBUCA TALKS (2) Matthew Bourke 20.47 0.75 0.00 33.0kg Thirty Talks Sambucca Rose $4.00
3 1 TUTA THORN (1) Cecil Druery 20.49 1.00 0.00 27.6kg Dyna Double One Petite Zip Zip $1.60
4 5 GUS GUS (5) Eric Honeyman 20.61 2.75 0.00 37.8kg Thirty Talks This Time Reba $16.00
5 8 JACKIE'S STAR (8) Lawrence Topping 20.62 3.00 0.00 26.2kg Ando's Mac Beau Jillem $8.50
6 7 BLACKENED (7) Kerry Myers 20.68 3.75 0.00 30.8kg Sh Avatar Photon Jewel $71.00
7 4 FEDERAL DESIRE (4) Kevin Kemp 20.86 6.25 0.00 27.1kg La Grand Logie Millie Jade $81.00
8 3 SUITE LEXIE (3) Craig Emery 20.98 8.25 0.00 25.0kg Yogi Blue Suite Alexis $12.00
Race 10 TVATI GREYHOUND 366m GRADE 5 PATHWAY HEAT NON- PENALTY $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ASTON AJAX (8) Barry Taylor 20.20 0.00 0.00 30.0kg Fernando Bale Aston Pearson $6.00
2 4 WHERE'S DEAN (4) Neville Tonks 20.36 2.25 0.00 35.0kg Thirty Talks Fast As $31.00
3 6 JACKIE'S BIG BOY (6) Lawrence Topping 20.39 2.50 0.00 35.2kg Ando's Mac Beau Jillem $5.50
4 1 NAME HIM COOPER (1) Jeffrey Henzell 20.40 2.75 0.00 28.8kg Don't Knocka Him Cosmic Backstep $8.50
5 5 HE'S DEADLY (5) Christopher Smith 20.45 3.50 0.00 36.2kg Fabregas Gan Gan Fire $81.00
6 3 GUY INCOGNITO (3) Kevin Kemp 20.64 6.25 0.00 30.0kg La Grand Logie Millie Jade $8.00
7 7 SHAYE (7) Jedda Cutlack 20.69 7.00 0.00 26.4kg Sh Avatar Sawadee $5.50
8 2 AWAKENED DRAGON (2) Peter Higgins 21.00 11.50 0.00 23.6kg Blazin' Bomber Gerardos Girl $81.00
Race 11 SHANE MURPHY PAINTING 366m Mixed 4/5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 RUBY'S ME MUM (7) Kerry Myers 20.19 0.00 0.00 27.2kg Cosmic Rumble Ruby Beltah $13.00
2 1 MORRIS THE GREAT (1) Keiron Butler 20.20 0.10 0.00 31.6kg Barcia Bale Eleazar $31.00
3 2 TUTA ROSE (2) Cecil Druery 20.20 0.10 0.00 23.8kg Dyna Double One Petite Zip Zip $8.00
4 4 LEEROY RENEGADE (4) Jeff Crawford 20.25 0.75 0.00 32.6kg Fernando Bale Fantasy Royale $6.50
5 5 HARA'S FERN (5) Jemma Daley 20.26 1.00 0.00 27.6kg Fernando Bale Hara's Annie $21.00
6 3 RUBY'S SON (3) Kerry Myers 20.26 1.00 0.00 29.7kg Cosmic Rumble Ruby Beltah $12.00
7 8 HESPERUS (8) Jamie Hosking 20.41 3.00 0.00 37.4kg Barcia Bale Hesperides $1.50
8 6 REBELLIOUS NICK (6) Bruce Wellington 20.82 9.00 0.00 33.6kg Fabregas Sidney's Shadow $101.00
Race 12 TAB LONG MAY WE PLAY 366m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 HOP ALONG WARREN (5) Cynthia Elson 20.23 0.00 0.00 35.2kg Fernando Bale Hope's Fantasy $6.50
2 9 PAYTON KEEPING (7) Selena Zammit 20.27 0.75 0.00 28.1kg Flying Fired Up Shelley Keeping $3.80
3 2 TUTA MIMOSA (2) Cecil Druery 20.34 1.50 0.00 24.4kg Dyna Double One Petite Zip Zip $3.40
4 3 WALTZING MICKEY (3) Jamie Hosking 20.38 2.00 0.00 33.1kg Ando's Mac Beau Jillem $6.00
5 6 TRYING TIMES (6) Terrence Medcalf 20.38 2.00 0.00 30.2kg Aston Dee Bee Shot Clock $4.60
6 8 RUSHMORE CHASE (8) Peter O'Reilly 20.39 2.25 0.00 31.3kg Fernando Bale Lucy Norris $16.00
7 1 SLIPPERY DUCK (1) Rebecca Buxton 20.47 3.50 0.00 27.8kg Dyna Double One Kamilaroi Duk $31.00
8 4 RED DIRT ROB (4) Kerry Myers 20.48 3.50 0.00 32.8kg Vee Man Vane Impossible $81.00
SCR 7 DREAM CHASER (7) Jeffrey Henzell