Capalaba Race Results

Wednesday 12th of January 2022
R1 WAYNE HARRIS CLASSIC (366m)
Place
Maiden - $1495 - $460 - $230
Splits: N/A
1
2
T: Neil Catchpole
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.21

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.7kg
2
7
T: Neil Catchpole
$4.60

Mgn

1.75

Time

20.33

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.6kg
3
3
T: Elizabeth Salmoni
$13.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

20.50

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.7kg
4
5
T: Gregory Mellen
$4.40

Mgn

4.75

Time

20.55

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.7kg
5
4
T: Robert Purtle
$51.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

20.73

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

22.6kg
6
8
T: Kenneth Wray
$81.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

20.81

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.1kg
7
1
T: Evelyn Harris
$34.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

20.88

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

22.9kg
SCR
6
T: Graham Chalmers
$0.00
R2 JUST GREYHOUND PHOTOS (366m)
Place
Maiden - $1495 - $460 - $230
Splits: N/A
1
8
T: Stephen Kavanagh
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.02

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.4kg
2
7
T: Gregory Mellen
$2.30

Mgn

3.00

Time

20.24

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.8kg
3
3
T: Stephen Sherwell
$16.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

20.30

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.5kg
4
2
T: Evelyn Harris
$61.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

20.98

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.2kg
5
1
T: Renald Attard
$101.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

21.11

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

39.7kg
DNF
4
T: Elizabeth Salmoni
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.1kg
SCR
6
T: Robert Peschke
$0.00
R3 CORNERSTONE RISK (366m)
Place
NOVICE PATHWAY NON-PENALTY - $1495 - $460 - $230
Splits: N/A
1
3
T: John Catton
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.89

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.8kg
2
4
T: Evelyn Harris
$4.80

Mgn

5.25

Time

20.25

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.7kg
3
8
T: Sidney Goodwin
$8.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

20.35

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.0kg
4
6
T: Lawrence Topping
$81.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

20.46

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.0kg
5
1
T: Evelyn Harris
$3.80

Mgn

9.00

Time

20.52

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.3kg
6
2
T: Christine Goodwin
$51.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

20.66

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.8kg
7
7
T: Sidney Goodwin
$101.00

Mgn

16.50

Time

21.05

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.1kg
R4 TVATI GREYHOUND (366m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1625 - $500 - $250
Splits: N/A
1
3
T: John Catton
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.80

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.7kg
2
4
T: Robert Giltinan
$2.40

Mgn

1.00

Time

19.88

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.5kg
3
8
T: Neil Catchpole
$19.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

19.91

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.4kg
4
7
T: Keith Snow
$5.50

Mgn

2.00

Time

19.94

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.6kg
5
2
T: Tracy Kunde
$23.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

20.05

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.4kg
6
6
T: Evelyn Harris
$12.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

20.15

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.6kg
7
1
T: Sandra Hunt
$41.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

20.29

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.7kg
R5 HAPPY BIRTHDAY TERRY PRIEST (366m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1495 - $460 - $230
Splits: N/A
1
4
T: Keith Snow
$4.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.91

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.2kg
2
3
T: Robert Giltinan
$4.40

Mgn

3.50

Time

20.16

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.7kg
3
6
T: Raymond Burman
$12.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

20.17

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.6kg
4
2
T: Jemma Daley
$3.10

Mgn

5.25

Time

20.29

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.4kg
5
5
T: Neil Catchpole
$3.60

Mgn

6.25

Time

20.35

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.1kg
6
7
T: Christine Goodwin
$31.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

20.44

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.7kg
7
1
T: Lawrence Topping
$41.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

20.54

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.9kg
8
8
T: Jeffrey Henzell
$101.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

20.80

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.4kg
R6 BERNIE CULEY LIFE MEMBER (366m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1495 - $460 - $230
Splits: N/A
1
2
T: Robert Giltinan
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.80

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.7kg
2
3
T: Keith Snow
$23.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

19.89

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.7kg
3
4
T: Neil Catchpole
$9.50

Mgn

2.50

Time

19.99

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.3kg
4
5
T: Raymond Burman
$5.50

Mgn

3.50

Time

20.05

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.7kg
5
7
T: Paul Mcilveen
$1.60

Mgn

4.25

Time

20.09

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.2kg
6
8
T: Robert Peschke
$26.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

20.19

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.7kg
7
1
T: John Catton
$19.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

20.27

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.7kg
8
6
T: Stephen Tribe
$101.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

20.52

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.2kg
R7 BUNNY HEWTON LIFE MEMBER (366m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1495 - $460 - $230
Splits: N/A
1
6
T: Mark Johnston
$26.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.06

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.0kg
2
7
T: Erin Cameron
$3.20

Mgn

0.25

Time

20.08

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.9kg
3
5
T: Christine Bourke
$1.90

Mgn

1.00

Time

20.14

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.0kg
4
2
T: Joshua Priest
$5.50

Mgn

1.50

Time

20.17

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.3kg
5
8
T: Sandra Hunt
$26.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

20.21

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.9kg
6
4
T: Renald Attard
$101.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

20.28

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.1kg
7
3
T: Adam Mcintosh
$12.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

20.30

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.6kg
8
1
T: Neil Catchpole
$51.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

20.31

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.1kg
R8 WYNNUM HAULAGE (366m)
Place
Best 8 - $1755 - $540 - $270
Splits: N/A
1
8
T: Raymond Burman
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.81

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.6kg
2
2
T: Sandra Hunt
$13.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

19.88

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.7kg
3
5
T: Peter O'Reilly
$26.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

19.89

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.7kg
4
4
T: Terrence Priest
$61.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

19.97

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.7kg
5
7
T: Sandra Hunt
$8.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

19.99

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.3kg
6
1
T: Peter O'Reilly
$5.50

Mgn

2.75

Time

20.01

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.0kg
7
6
T: Nicole Connell
$8.50

Mgn

3.50

Time

20.05

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.3kg
8
3
T: Terrence Priest
$18.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

20.08

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.1kg
R9 GREYHOUNDTIPS.COM.AU (366m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1495 - $460 - $230
Splits: N/A
1
4
T: Michael Edwards
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.22

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.7kg
2
7
T: Robert Peschke
$1.80

Mgn

1.50

Time

20.33

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.3kg
3
6
T: Terrence Priest
$5.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

20.53

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.6kg
4
2
T: Neil Catchpole
$19.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

20.65

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.8kg
4
8
T: Terry Guymer
$19.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

20.65

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.4kg
6
1
T: Sean Galloway
$34.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

21.17

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.4kg
SCR
3
T: Evelyn Harris
$0.00
Race 1 WAYNE HARRIS CLASSIC 366m Maiden $1495 - $460 - $230 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BRIGGINSHAW (2) Neil Catchpole 20.21 0.00 0.00 26.7kg Sh Avatar Social Sally $1.70
2 7 CALYPSO RUBY (7) Neil Catchpole 20.33 1.75 0.00 26.6kg Sh Avatar Zambora Krystal $4.60
3 3 THORNBIRD (3) Elizabeth Salmoni 20.50 4.25 0.00 26.7kg Keybow Secret Witness $13.00
4 5 SENRI GARDOT (5) Gregory Mellen 20.55 4.75 0.00 27.7kg Bekim Bale High Class Belle $4.40
5 4 POLLY'S COURIER (4) Robert Purtle 20.73 7.50 0.00 22.6kg Paw Licking Pollys Maid $51.00
6 8 MOHAWK MISS (8) Kenneth Wray 20.81 8.50 0.00 26.1kg Dyna Double One Sheba's Diva $81.00
7 1 BLAZING BONUS (1) Evelyn Harris 20.88 9.50 0.00 0 22.9kg Mepunga Blazer Magic Display $34.00
SCR 6 ORCHIDS FOR ME (6) Graham Chalmers
Race 2 JUST GREYHOUND PHOTOS 366m Maiden $1495 - $460 - $230 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 JOSEPH RUMBLE (8) Stephen Kavanagh 20.02 0.00 0.00 30.4kg Fabregas Joyce Rumble $2.70
2 7 BISCUIT ROLLER (7) Gregory Mellen 20.24 3.00 0.00 33.8kg Bekim Bale High Class Belle $2.30
3 3 KENNY CAIRN DO (3) Stephen Sherwell 20.30 4.00 0.00 31.5kg Fernando Bale Cairnlea Rosie $16.00
4 2 TWO OLD MATES (2) Evelyn Harris 20.98 13.75 0.00 32.2kg Aston Dee Bee Miss Spritely $61.00
5 1 CEMENT CITY (1) Renald Attard 21.11 15.50 0.00 39.7kg Zambora Brockie Fyre Gal $101.00
DNF 4 YARRAMAN (4) Elizabeth Salmoni 0.00 0.00 0.00 34.1kg Keybow Secret Witness $3.80
SCR 6 AUSTRIAN EAGLE (6) Robert Peschke
Race 3 CORNERSTONE RISK 366m NOVICE PATHWAY NON-PENALTY $1495 - $460 - $230 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 OH MY (3) John Catton 19.89 0.00 0.00 31.8kg Sulzanti Snakey Katie $1.80
2 4 BUDDY BOOM YAH (4) Evelyn Harris 20.25 5.25 0.00 31.7kg Mepunga Blazer Magic Display $4.80
3 8 MASTER ACT (8) Sidney Goodwin 20.35 6.50 0.00 32.0kg Master Corsair Larina Lee $8.00
4 6 INGA BELLA (6) Lawrence Topping 20.46 8.25 0.00 26.0kg Don't Knocka Him Little Fran $81.00
5 1 TUXEDO BONUS (1) Evelyn Harris 20.52 9.00 0.00 30.3kg Mepunga Blazer Magic Display $3.80
6 2 SUPERSONIC MIST (2) Christine Goodwin 20.66 11.00 0.00 29.8kg Master Corsair Larina Lee $51.00
7 7 ZOOM ZOOM ZOE (7) Sidney Goodwin 21.05 16.50 0.00 27.1kg Master Corsair Larina Lee $101.00
Race 4 TVATI GREYHOUND 366m Mixed 4/5 $1625 - $500 - $250 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 BUSTED AXEL (3) John Catton 19.80 0.00 0.00 31.7kg Sulzanti Snakey Katie $2.60
2 4 MICKEY BLUE EYES (4) Robert Giltinan 19.88 1.00 0.00 34.5kg Barcia Bale Captivating $2.40
3 8 EARN AND RETURN (8) Neil Catchpole 19.91 1.50 0.00 30.4kg Dyna Double One Slayer Return $19.00
4 7 GOLDEN WORM (7) Keith Snow 19.94 2.00 0.00 35.6kg Worm Burner Aussie Diamond $5.50
5 2 PINK FLYER (2) Tracy Kunde 20.05 3.50 0.00 30.4kg Pink Character Dalmore Flyer $23.00
6 6 DOUBLE BONUS (6) Evelyn Harris 20.15 5.00 0.00 32.6kg Dyna Double One Tina's Display $12.00
7 1 SOCKS SURE CAN (1) Sandra Hunt 20.29 7.00 0.00 31.7kg Mepunga Blazer Sure You Can $41.00
Race 5 HAPPY BIRTHDAY TERRY PRIEST 366m Grade 5 $1495 - $460 - $230 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 FAST BURNER (4) Keith Snow 19.91 0.00 0.00 32.2kg Worm Burner Aussie Diamond $4.40
2 3 PUBLIC SERVANT (3) Robert Giltinan 20.16 3.50 0.00 29.7kg Aston Dee Bee Gnarley Girl $4.40
3 6 BIG BOY BENJI (6) Raymond Burman 20.17 3.75 0.00 35.6kg Aston Dee Bee Bizarre Barbie $12.00
4 2 HARA'S RUSTY (2) Jemma Daley 20.29 5.25 0.00 32.4kg Barcia Bale Hara's Annie $3.10
5 5 SONNY THE SLAYER (5) Neil Catchpole 20.35 6.25 0.00 31.1kg Out Of Range Slayer Return $3.60
6 7 MASTER PHANTOM (7) Christine Goodwin 20.44 7.50 0.00 33.7kg Master Corsair Spice Bucket $31.00
7 1 JACKIE'S BIG BOY (1) Lawrence Topping 20.54 9.00 0.00 35.9kg Ando's Mac Beau Jillem $41.00
8 8 DREAM CHASER (8) Jeffrey Henzell 20.80 12.75 0.00 32.4kg My Bro Fabio Secret Stash $101.00
Race 6 BERNIE CULEY LIFE MEMBER 366m Grade 5 $1495 - $460 - $230 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 HOOKED ON HENRY (2) Robert Giltinan 19.80 0.00 0.00 31.7kg Aston Dee Bee Wildash Nitro $6.00
2 3 RED BURNER (3) Keith Snow 19.89 1.25 0.00 33.7kg Worm Burner Aussie Diamond $23.00
3 4 RANGER ROD (4) Neil Catchpole 19.99 2.50 0.00 32.3kg Banjo Boy Miss Jezebel $9.50
4 5 BOLD HORNET (5) Raymond Burman 20.05 3.50 0.00 34.7kg Zambora Brockie Magic Hornet $5.50
5 7 I'M THE BILL (7) Paul Mcilveen 20.09 4.25 0.00 30.2kg Dyna Double One Sheba's Diva $1.60
6 8 AUSTRIAN LEGEND (8) Robert Peschke 20.19 5.50 0.00 30.7kg Swift Fancy Abby Normal $26.00
7 1 HIDDEN RIPPLE (1) John Catton 20.27 6.50 0.00 29.7kg Collision Josie Rumble $19.00
8 6 DYNAMIC DES (6) Stephen Tribe 20.52 10.25 0.00 29.2kg Dyna Double One Marley Sprite $101.00
Race 7 BUNNY HEWTON LIFE MEMBER 366m Grade 5 $1495 - $460 - $230 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 TWEED PRINCESS (6) Mark Johnston 20.06 0.00 0.00 28.0kg Fernando Bale Tweed Chic $26.00
2 7 LITHE LOLA (7) Erin Cameron 20.08 0.25 0.00 28.9kg Out Of Range Champagne Sally $3.20
3 5 DON'T TELL HELEN (5) Christine Bourke 20.14 1.00 0.00 31.0kg Bekim Bale High Class Belle $1.90
4 2 SAMONA (2) Joshua Priest 20.17 1.50 0.00 27.3kg Ritza Lenny It's A Synch $5.50
5 8 WENDY SURE CAN (8) Sandra Hunt 20.21 2.00 0.00 25.9kg Outa Credit Sure You Can $26.00
6 4 FROSTY GIRL (4) Renald Attard 20.28 3.00 0.00 31.1kg Frosty Jay Jay Fyre Gal $101.00
7 3 MADDISON (3) Adam Mcintosh 20.30 3.50 0.00 26.6kg Fernando Bale Simply An Angel $12.00
8 1 DIXIE ZAMBORA (1) Neil Catchpole 20.31 3.50 0.00 26.1kg Zambora Brockie Dixie Trick $51.00
Race 8 WYNNUM HAULAGE 366m Best 8 $1755 - $540 - $270 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 CHAMPAGNE JAZZY (8) Raymond Burman 19.81 0.00 0.00 30.6kg Out Of Range Champagne Sally $1.70
2 2 BEG PARDON (2) Sandra Hunt 19.88 1.00 0.00 33.7kg Elite And Classy You Can Talk $13.00
3 5 ZABDON ADESANYA (5) Peter O'Reilly 19.89 1.00 0.00 30.7kg Yogi Blue Zabdon La Rowsey $26.00
4 4 BILL BATH (4) Terrence Priest 19.97 2.25 0.00 33.7kg My Bro Fabio Gut Wrenching $61.00
5 7 CHAD SURE CAN (7) Sandra Hunt 19.99 2.50 0.00 33.3kg Outa Credit Sure You Can $8.00
6 1 BOSTON BANKS (1) Peter O'Reilly 20.01 2.75 0.00 32.0kg Barcia Bale Exciting $5.50
7 6 CRAZY BRAX (6) Nicole Connell 20.05 3.50 0.00 30.3kg Dyna Villa Viridian $8.50
8 3 MAGICAL LEN (3) Terrence Priest 20.08 3.75 0.00 30.1kg Fernando Bale Cyndie's Magic $18.00
Race 9 GREYHOUNDTIPS.COM.AU 366m Grade 5 $1495 - $460 - $230 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 LADY SWISS (4) Michael Edwards 20.22 0.00 0.00 24.7kg Knocka Norris Sheza Temptress $3.50
2 7 AUSTRIAN BEAUTY (7) Robert Peschke 20.33 1.50 0.00 25.3kg Swift Fancy Abby Normal $1.80
3 6 DEVIL MISS (6) Terrence Priest 20.53 4.25 0.00 24.6kg Dyna Double One Sister Mertens $5.00
4 2 JEZEBEL'S GEM (2) Neil Catchpole 20.65 6.00 0.00 27.8kg Banjo Boy Miss Jezebel $19.00
4 8 BLAZIN' BRANDY (8) Terry Guymer 20.65 6.00 0.00 31.4kg Mepunga Blazer Queen Audrey $19.00
6 1 KAIRABAH KATE (1) Sean Galloway 21.17 13.50 0.00 29.4kg No Donuts Just Itchin' $34.00
SCR 3 JUDY BONUS (3) Evelyn Harris