Casino Race Results

Thursday 15th of October 2020
R1 POP NORTHFIELD MEMORIAL MAIDEN HEAT 1 (411m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 8.67
1
1
T: Craig Gardoll
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.44

Split

8.69

In Run

211

Wgt

31.0kg
2
2
T: Stephen Kavanagh
$2.90

Mgn

0.25

Time

23.46

Split

8.67

In Run

122

Wgt

28.0kg
3
4
T: Mathew Reid
$4.40

Mgn

2.00

Time

23.58

Split

8.84

In Run

443

Wgt

26.2kg
4
6
T: Robert Cooke
$3.70

Mgn

2.25

Time

23.60

Split

8.76

In Run

334

Wgt

33.2kg
5
3
T: Simone Kellermeyer
$23.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.74

Split

8.94

In Run

655

Wgt

27.0kg
6
7
T: Stephen Casey
$12.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

24.19

Split

8.88

In Run

566

Wgt

26.3kg
7
8
T: Stephen Mcdiarmid
$61.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

24.49

Split

9.12

In Run

877

Wgt

23.6kg
8
5
T: Terry Hickson
$61.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

24.52

Split

9.10

In Run

788

Wgt

31.5kg
R2 POP NORTHFIELD MEMORIAL MAIDEN HEAT 2 (411m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 8.61
1
9
T: Charles Northfield
$9.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.32

Split

8.61

In Run

111

Wgt

27.2kg
2
1
T: Simone Kellermeyer
$2.40

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.75

Split

8.83

In Run

322

Wgt

34.7kg
3
8
T: Daryl Bates
$34.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.85

Split

8.78

In Run

233

Wgt

27.5kg
4
6
T: Sonia Kempshall
$9.50

Mgn

10.00

Time

24.03

Split

9.13

In Run

444

Wgt

29.6kg
5
2
T: Neville Creighton
$6.00

Mgn

20.50

Time

24.76

Split

9.57

In Run

665

Wgt

34.6kg
6
3
T: Dean Turley
$51.00

Mgn

21.50

Time

24.83

Split

9.20

In Run

556

Wgt

32.2kg
7
7
T: Mathew Reid
$4.00

Mgn

26.50

Time

25.19

Split

9.87

In Run

877

Wgt

30.7kg
8
4
T: Stephen Casey
$8.00

Mgn

31.50

Time

25.53

Split

9.68

In Run

788

Wgt

30.3kg
SCR
5
T: Terry Duncan
$0.00
R3 POP NORTHFIELD MEMORIAL MAIDEN HEAT 3 (411m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 8.57
1
7
T: Tony Brett
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.45

Split

8.88

In Run

441

Wgt

32.6kg
2
4
T: Daryl Bates
$6.50

Mgn

0.25

Time

23.47

Split

8.69

In Run

222

Wgt

27.0kg
3
5
T: Stephen Casey
$19.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

23.52

Split

8.75

In Run

333

Wgt

25.1kg
4
1
T: Allan Lang
$5.50

Mgn

1.50

Time

23.55

Split

8.57

In Run

114

Wgt

28.7kg
5
8
T: Neville Creighton
$2.15

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.97

Split

9.00

In Run

755

Wgt

34.6kg
6
9
T: Evelyn Harris
$71.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

24.04

Split

8.93

In Run

66

Wgt

25.8kg
7
3
T: Bernard Ford
$34.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

24.33

Split

8.89

In Run

577

Wgt

24.2kg
8
6
T: Dean Turley
$71.00

Mgn

16.50

Time

24.61

Split

9.05

In Run

888

Wgt

30.3kg
SCR
2
T: Bradley Northfield
$0.00
R4 POP NORTHFIELD MEMORIAL MAIDEN HEAT 4 (411m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 8.66
1
3
T: Charles Northfield
$11.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.48

Split

8.66

In Run

111

Wgt

28.2kg
2
4
T: Mitchell Northfield
$5.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

23.53

Split

8.75

In Run

332

Wgt

26.4kg
3
2
T: Stephen Casey
$10.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.91

Split

8.67

In Run

223

Wgt

25.9kg
4
7
T: Dave Irwin
$3.80

Mgn

8.00

Time

24.04

Split

8.79

In Run

444

Wgt

32.5kg
5
6
T: Robert Cooke
$3.60

Mgn

9.75

Time

24.17

Split

9.17

In Run

875

Wgt

31.3kg
6
1
T: Bradley Northfield
$4.80

Mgn

10.50

Time

24.23

Split

8.97

In Run

556

Wgt

31.3kg
7
9
T: Stephen Casey
$26.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

24.58

Split

9.07

In Run

767

Wgt

28.7kg
8
8
T: Bernard Ford
$21.00

Mgn

19.75

Time

24.87

Split

9.06

In Run

688

Wgt

29.0kg
SCR
5
T: Robert Giltinan
$0.00
R5 POP NORTHFIELD MEMORIAL MAIDEN HEAT 5 (411m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 8.67
1
2
T: Mitchell Northfield
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.60

Split

8.67

In Run

111

Wgt

24.5kg
2
4
T: Bradley Northfield
$19.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.86

Split

8.81

In Run

222

Wgt

32.0kg
3
3
T: Evelyn Harris
$41.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

23.92

Split

8.87

In Run

433

Wgt

32.0kg
4
8
T: John Dart
$1.80

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.94

Split

9.03

In Run

654

Wgt

31.8kg
5
1
T: Stephen Attwater
$16.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

24.03

Split

8.82

In Run

345

Wgt

29.7kg
6
6
T: Dave Irwin
$5.50

Mgn

8.25

Time

24.17

Split

9.14

In Run

866

Wgt

29.4kg
7
7
T: Robert Cooke
$10.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

24.35

Split

9.05

In Run

777

Wgt

34.1kg
8
5
T: Stephen Casey
$21.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

24.47

Split

8.92

In Run

588

Wgt

26.8kg
R6 POP NORTHFIELD MEMORIAL MAIDEN HEAT 6 (411m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 8.47
1
5
T: Stephen Kavanagh
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.92

Split

8.47

In Run

111

Wgt

28.3kg
2
8
T: Mitchell Northfield
$4.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.42

Split

8.64

In Run

222

Wgt

26.7kg
3
1
T: Robert Cooke
$4.20

Mgn

9.75

Time

23.61

Split

8.65

In Run

333

Wgt

26.9kg
4
2
T: Shane Staples
$7.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

23.63

Split

8.79

In Run

44

Wgt

32.4kg
5
6
T: Steven Lockhart
$6.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

23.92

Split

9.02

In Run

555

Wgt

35.0kg
6
7
T: Evelyn Harris
$51.00

Mgn

18.00

Time

24.18

Split

9.18

In Run

666

Wgt

33.3kg
7
4
T: Mathew Reid
$5.00

Mgn

25.75

Time

24.73

Split

9.66

In Run

777

Wgt

28.1kg
SCR
3
T: Terry Hickson
$0.00
R7 CASINO RSM CLUB (411m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 8.54
1
1
T: Mitchell Northfield
$1.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.18

Split

8.68

In Run

221

Wgt

25.7kg
2
8
T: William Gilbert
$5.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

23.38

Split

8.54

In Run

112

Wgt

27.5kg
3
4
T: Patrick Lavis
$34.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.60

Split

8.92

In Run

443

Wgt

25.9kg
4
3
T: Gary Gardner
$34.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

23.74

Split

8.82

In Run

334

Wgt

28.3kg
5
7
T: Colin Graham
$21.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.80

Split

8.95

In Run

555

Wgt

26.1kg
6
5
T: Evelyn Harris
$41.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.83

Split

9.16

In Run

766

Wgt

25.9kg
7
6
T: Patrick Lavis
$81.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

24.06

Split

9.15

In Run

677

Wgt

24.9kg
8
2
T: Desmond Winters
$26.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

24.20

Split

9.16

In Run

888

Wgt

23.4kg
R8 LADBROKES RED DOG JACKPOT FINAL (484m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $3500 - $500 - $390
Splits: 2.74, 12.56
1
8
T: Andrew Monaghan
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.70

Split

2.74

In Run

121

Wgt

31.4kg
2
6
T: Evelyn Harris
$10.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

27.84

Split

2.75

In Run

212

Wgt

26.7kg
3
2
T: Mark Johnston
$8.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

27.89

Split

2.82

In Run

543

Wgt

33.0kg
4
4
T: Jacob Northfield
$61.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

27.95

Split

2.76

In Run

354

Wgt

31.4kg
5
1
T: Amanda Rayner
$2.60

Mgn

4.25

Time

28.01

Split

2.82

In Run

435

Wgt

26.5kg
6
5
T: Evelyn Harris
$15.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

28.20

Split

2.82

In Run

686

Wgt

26.3kg
7
3
T: Sonia Kempshall
$4.60

Mgn

7.75

Time

28.24

Split

2.84

In Run

867

Wgt

30.0kg
8
7
T: Colin Graham
$19.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

28.27

Split

2.83

In Run

778

Wgt

22.8kg
R9 CHARCOAL INN (411m)
Place
Free For All - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 8.59
1
1
T: Brian Stephens
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.39

Split

8.59

In Run

111

Wgt

25.0kg
2
3
T: Robert Andrews
$7.50

Mgn

2.00

Time

23.53

Split

8.77

In Run

332

Wgt

33.9kg
3
8
T: Dean Turley
$26.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

23.57

Split

8.69

In Run

223

Wgt

28.9kg
4
5
T: Patrick Lavis
$7.50

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.79

Split

8.80

In Run

444

Wgt

29.6kg
5
4
T: Patrick Lavis
$16.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.82

Split

8.93

In Run

665

Wgt

30.7kg
6
2
T: Dean Turley
$18.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.89

Split

8.83

In Run

556

Wgt

26.0kg
SCR
6
T: Andrew Monaghan
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Patrick Lavis
$0.00
R10 LADBROKES ODDS BOOST (411m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 8.56
1
3
T: Andrew Monaghan
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.26

Split

8.56

In Run

111

Wgt

28.1kg
2
2
T: Stephen Attwater
$6.50

Mgn

3.25

Time

23.49

Split

8.57

In Run

222

Wgt

26.3kg
3
5
T: Robert Andrews
$7.50

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.50

Split

8.62

In Run

333

Wgt

31.8kg
4
1
T: Patrick Lavis
$6.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.67

Split

8.72

In Run

544

Wgt

24.6kg
5
8
T: Patrick Lavis
$4.40

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.68

Split

8.79

In Run

665

Wgt

30.6kg
6
4
T: Jamie Hancock
$8.50

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.70

Split

8.66

In Run

456

Wgt

28.4kg
7
6
T: Stephen Mcdiarmid
$51.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

23.89

Split

8.96

In Run

777

Wgt

26.9kg
8
7
T: Lynette Williams
$4.80

Mgn

42.75

Time

26.26

Split

11.44

In Run

888

Wgt

27.0kg
R11 PALMERBET BOOKIES BAG (411m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 8.67
1
4
T: Terry Hickson
$3.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.35

Split

8.80

In Run

211

Wgt

27.6kg
2
5
T: Dean Turley
$16.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.71

Split

8.67

In Run

122

Wgt

26.8kg
3
7
T: William Gilbert
$2.25

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.76

Split

8.81

In Run

333

Wgt

22.4kg
4
8
T: Lynette Williams
$4.80

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.94

Split

9.09

In Run

544

Wgt

31.9kg
5
10
T: Emmett Patton
$10.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

24.25

Split

9.01

In Run

455

Wgt

30.1kg
6
1
T: Douglas King
$11.00

Mgn

18.25

Time

24.63

Split

9.20

In Run

776

Wgt

29.6kg
7
9
T: Lynette Williams
$23.00

Mgn

19.00

Time

24.68

Split

9.19

In Run

667

Wgt

30.6kg
SCR
2
T: Andrew Monaghan
$0.00
SCR
3
T: Alexander Verhagen
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Jacob Northfield
$0.00
R12 SASHA'S ON COOK STREET (300m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 2.44
1
2
T: Colin Graham
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.85

Split

2.44

In Run

11

Wgt

31.6kg
2
8
T: Emmett Patton
$3.90

Mgn

0.75

Time

16.89

Split

2.45

In Run

22

Wgt

22.9kg
3
4
T: Colin Graham
$9.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

17.25

Split

2.69

In Run

73

Wgt

31.5kg
4
9
T: Robert Andrews
$23.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

17.32

Split

2.57

In Run

64

Wgt

26.8kg
5
1
T: Kenneth Staines
$3.80

Mgn

8.00

Time

17.41

Split

2.49

In Run

35

Wgt

25.9kg
6
7
T: Glen Northfield
$41.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

17.50

Split

2.56

In Run

56

Wgt

25.3kg
7
5
T: Desmond Winters
$26.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

17.57

Split

2.71

In Run

87

Wgt

24.8kg
8
6
T: Steven Lockhart
$3.60

Mgn

10.50

Time

17.60

Split

2.52

In Run

48

Wgt

26.7kg
SCR
3
T: Craig Gardoll
$0.00
Race 1 POP NORTHFIELD MEMORIAL MAIDEN HEAT 1 411m Maiden Heat $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 8.67
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ANOTHER DAY (1) Craig Gardoll 23.44 0.00 8.69 211 31.0kg Fernando Bale Fancy Liza $5.00
2 2 RUMBLE RANGER (2) Stephen Kavanagh 23.46 0.25 8.67 122 28.0kg Fernando Bale Joyce Rumble $2.90
3 4 LEVI LASS (4) Mathew Reid 23.58 2.00 8.84 443 26.2kg Norm The Storm Wenona Girl $4.40
4 6 CASH STACK (6) Robert Cooke 23.60 2.25 8.76 334 33.2kg Raw Ability Cashpot $3.70
5 3 TURBO TRAVEL (3) Simone Kellermeyer 23.74 4.25 8.94 655 27.0kg My Bro Fabio Steel Rose $23.00
6 7 MAGIC CHARM (7) Stephen Casey 24.19 10.50 8.88 566 26.3kg Magic Sprite Country Charm $12.00
7 8 SHY REACTION (8) Stephen Mcdiarmid 24.49 15.00 9.12 877 23.6kg Oaks Road Miss Murphy $61.00
8 5 DREAM CHASER (5) Terry Hickson 24.52 15.50 9.10 788 31.5kg My Bro Fabio Secret Stash $61.00
Race 2 POP NORTHFIELD MEMORIAL MAIDEN HEAT 2 411m Maiden Heat $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 8.61
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 9 KINGSBRAE KOTA (5) Charles Northfield 23.32 0.00 8.61 111 27.2kg Ando's Mac Kingsbrae Nelly $9.50
2 1 DARK RAIDER (1) Simone Kellermeyer 23.75 6.00 8.83 322 34.7kg My Bro Fabio Steel Rose $2.40
3 8 BUTTERFLY KISSES (8) Daryl Bates 23.85 7.50 8.78 233 27.5kg Dyna Double One Lois Griffin $34.00
4 6 DOUBLE KLATCHES (6) Sonia Kempshall 24.03 10.00 9.13 444 29.6kg Dyna Double One Setelia $9.50
5 2 MAC MADNESS (2) Neville Creighton 24.76 20.50 9.57 665 34.6kg Ando's Mac Kingsbrae Missy $6.00
6 3 PLENTY TO BURN (3) Dean Turley 24.83 21.50 9.20 556 32.2kg Worm Burner Plenty Of Punch $51.00
7 7 LATRELL (7) Mathew Reid 25.19 26.50 9.87 877 30.7kg Norm The Storm Wenona Girl $4.00
8 4 COUNTRY SPECIAL (4) Stephen Casey 25.53 31.50 9.68 788 30.3kg Magic Sprite Country Charm $8.00
SCR 5 TICKLED PINK (5) Terry Duncan
Race 3 POP NORTHFIELD MEMORIAL MAIDEN HEAT 3 411m Maiden Heat $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 8.57
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 SENTENCED (7) Tony Brett 23.45 0.00 8.88 441 32.6kg Jury Velocity Spice $3.40
2 4 PAT'S ANGEL (4) Daryl Bates 23.47 0.25 8.69 222 27.0kg Dyna Double One Lois Griffin $6.50
3 5 CITY ONE (5) Stephen Casey 23.52 1.00 8.75 333 25.1kg Dyna Double One City Breeze $19.00
4 1 FILTHY LUCRE (1) Allan Lang 23.55 1.50 8.57 114 28.7kg Paw Licking Kingsbrae Bess $5.50
5 8 MERCY DASH (8) Neville Creighton 23.97 7.50 9.00 755 34.6kg Ando's Mac Kingsbrae Missy $2.15
6 9 BELLA BONUS (2) Evelyn Harris 24.04 8.25 8.93 66 25.8kg Dyna Double One Tina's Display $71.00
7 3 WILD SHOW (3) Bernard Ford 24.33 12.50 8.89 577 24.2kg Hay Fergus Take Over Fox $34.00
8 6 BURN ONE OUT (6) Dean Turley 24.61 16.50 9.05 888 30.3kg Worm Burner Plenty Of Punch $71.00
SCR 2 DIAMOND SPARKLE (2) Bradley Northfield
Race 4 POP NORTHFIELD MEMORIAL MAIDEN HEAT 4 411m Maiden Heat $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 8.66
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 KINGSBRAE KENZIE (3) Charles Northfield 23.48 0.00 8.66 111 28.2kg Spring Gun Spare Cash $11.00
2 4 MIA MAGIC (4) Mitchell Northfield 23.53 0.75 8.75 332 26.4kg Magic Sprite Mitcharlie Mia $5.00
3 2 LET'S HAVE FUN (2) Stephen Casey 23.91 6.00 8.67 223 25.9kg Dyna Double One City Breeze $10.00
4 7 NANGAR ROAD (7) Dave Irwin 24.04 8.00 8.79 444 32.5kg Fernando Bale Perfect Lily $3.80
5 6 CASH VIEW (6) Robert Cooke 24.17 9.75 9.17 875 31.3kg Raw Ability Cashpot $3.60
6 1 BACKMEDE BOY (1) Bradley Northfield 24.23 10.50 8.97 556 31.3kg Mepunga Blazer Jessie Small $4.80
7 9 FINE BY ME (5) Stephen Casey 24.58 15.75 9.07 767 28.7kg Magic Sprite Country Charm $26.00
8 8 DEBONAIR FOX (8) Bernard Ford 24.87 19.75 9.06 688 29.0kg Hay Fergus Take Over Fox $21.00
SCR 5 PUBLIC SERVANT (5) Robert Giltinan
Race 5 POP NORTHFIELD MEMORIAL MAIDEN HEAT 5 411m Maiden Heat $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 8.67
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ZOE KATE (2) Mitchell Northfield 23.60 0.00 8.67 111 24.5kg Magic Sprite Mitcharlie Mia $6.00
2 4 ALFIE SMALL (4) Bradley Northfield 23.86 3.75 8.81 222 32.0kg Mepunga Blazer Jessie Small $19.00
3 3 DOUBLE BONUS (3) Evelyn Harris 23.92 4.50 8.87 433 32.0kg Dyna Double One Tina's Display $41.00
4 8 SPARE BULLET (8) John Dart 23.94 4.75 9.03 654 31.8kg Spring Gun Spare Cash $1.80
5 1 MISTER DOOLEY (1) Stephen Attwater 24.03 6.00 8.82 345 29.7kg Mister Twister Tiny Zesta $16.00
6 6 RUSTY RIVETS (6) Dave Irwin 24.17 8.25 9.14 866 29.4kg Fernando Bale Marilena Franco $5.50
7 7 CASH BANDIT (7) Robert Cooke 24.35 10.50 9.05 777 34.1kg Raw Ability Cashpot $10.00
8 5 SUDDEN COMFORT (5) Stephen Casey 24.47 12.25 8.92 588 26.8kg Dyna Double One City Breeze $21.00
Race 6 POP NORTHFIELD MEMORIAL MAIDEN HEAT 6 411m Maiden Heat $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 8.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 LOUIS RUMBLE (5) Stephen Kavanagh 22.92 0.00 8.47 111 28.3kg Fernando Bale Joyce Rumble $5.00
2 8 KOORINGA WAGTAIL (8) Mitchell Northfield 23.42 7.00 8.64 222 26.7kg Magic Sprite Mitcharlie Mia $4.00
3 1 CASH WORKS (1) Robert Cooke 23.61 9.75 8.65 333 26.9kg Raw Ability Cashpot $4.20
4 2 HALO LAD (2) Shane Staples 23.63 10.00 8.79 44 32.4kg Keybow Ebby Chance $7.00
5 6 EDEN FLYER (6) Steven Lockhart 23.92 14.25 9.02 555 35.0kg Ando's Mac Benne Fortuna $6.00
6 7 DOUBLE DISPLAY (7) Evelyn Harris 24.18 18.00 9.18 666 33.3kg Dyna Double One Tina's Display $51.00
7 4 GOLDEN SEQUEL (4) Mathew Reid 24.73 25.75 9.66 777 28.1kg Norm The Storm Wenona Girl $5.00
SCR 3 DRIVE BY BECKY (3) Terry Hickson
Race 7 CASINO RSM CLUB 411m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 8.54
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 KOORINGA LUCY (1) Mitchell Northfield 23.18 0.00 8.68 221 25.7kg Fernando Bale Mitcharlie Mia $1.20
2 8 SKINTIGHT (8) William Gilbert 23.38 2.75 8.54 112 27.5kg Barcia Bale Palazzo $5.00
3 4 MATISSE GAMBLER (4) Patrick Lavis 23.60 6.00 8.92 443 25.9kg Kinloch Brae Francescana $34.00
4 3 SAM'S WAY (3) Gary Gardner 23.74 8.00 8.82 334 28.3kg Magic Sprite Kingsbrae Missy $34.00
5 7 DISTANT STAR (7) Colin Graham 23.80 8.75 8.95 555 26.1kg Moreira Someday Lady $21.00
6 5 BAD NEIGHBOUR (5) Evelyn Harris 23.83 9.25 9.16 766 25.9kg Fernando Bale Dark And Stormy $41.00
7 6 SLY GAMBLER (6) Patrick Lavis 24.06 12.50 9.15 677 24.9kg Kinloch Brae Fratelli Fresh $81.00
8 2 SHELLEY VALLEY (2) Desmond Winters 24.20 14.50 9.16 888 23.4kg My Bro Fabio Wattle Valley $26.00
Race 8 LADBROKES RED DOG JACKPOT FINAL 484m Grade 5 Final $3500 - $500 - $390 Splits: 2.74, 12.56
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SUPER TIE (8) Andrew Monaghan 27.70 0.00 2.74 121 31.4kg Fernando Bale Soft Sound $4.00
2 6 ROSIE BONUS (6) Evelyn Harris 27.84 2.00 2.75 212 26.7kg Fernando Bale Magic Display $10.00
3 2 TWEED MAJOR (2) Mark Johnston 27.89 2.50 2.82 543 33.0kg Fernando Bale Tweed Chic $8.00
4 4 MY MAC BOY (4) Jacob Northfield 27.95 3.50 2.76 354 31.4kg Peter Rocket Miss Stosur $61.00
5 1 NANGAR FREEDOM (1) Amanda Rayner 28.01 4.25 2.82 435 26.5kg Fernando Bale All Too Fancy $2.60
6 5 FRAN'S BONUS (5) Evelyn Harris 28.20 7.00 2.82 686 26.3kg Dyna Double One Magic Display $15.00
7 3 DASHING THUNDER (3) Sonia Kempshall 28.24 7.75 2.84 867 30.0kg Barcia Bale Hope's Thunder $4.60
8 7 INSPIRE US (7) Colin Graham 28.27 8.25 2.83 778 22.8kg Moreira Someday Lady $19.00
Race 9 CHARCOAL INN 411m Free For All $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 8.59
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MIA BERYL MAY (1) Brian Stephens 23.39 0.00 8.59 111 25.0kg Magic Sprite Kingsbrae Missy $1.30
2 3 FARM GATE (3) Robert Andrews 23.53 2.00 8.77 332 33.9kg Banjo Boy Kingsbrae Chooky $7.50
3 8 ZIPPING IRWIN (8) Dean Turley 23.57 2.50 8.69 223 28.9kg Fernando Bale Tricky Rose $26.00
4 5 NOIR GAMBLER (5) Patrick Lavis 23.79 5.75 8.80 444 29.6kg Kinloch Brae Francescana $7.50
5 4 GRIS GAMBLER (4) Patrick Lavis 23.82 6.00 8.93 665 30.7kg Kinloch Brae Fratelli Fresh $16.00
6 2 MAGIC GYPSY (2) Dean Turley 23.89 7.00 8.83 556 26.0kg Magic Sprite Punch One Out $18.00
SCR 6 KINGSBRAE TREVOR (6) Andrew Monaghan
SCR 7 SAVOY GAMBLER (7) Patrick Lavis
Race 10 LADBROKES ODDS BOOST 411m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 8.56
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 PASS THE SAUCE (3) Andrew Monaghan 23.26 0.00 8.56 111 28.1kg Fernando Bale Soft Sound $5.00
2 2 JET BLACK BEACH (2) Stephen Attwater 23.49 3.25 8.57 222 26.3kg Cosmic Rumble Zafonic Beach $6.50
3 5 KINGSBRAE BANTON (5) Robert Andrews 23.50 3.50 8.62 333 31.8kg Banjo Boy Kingsbrae Chooky $7.50
4 1 BOCUSE GAMBLER (1) Patrick Lavis 23.67 5.75 8.72 544 24.6kg Kinloch Brae Francescana $6.00
5 8 ROSE GAMBLER (8) Patrick Lavis 23.68 6.00 8.79 665 30.6kg Kinloch Brae Fratelli Fresh $4.40
6 4 FAB STYLE (4) Jamie Hancock 23.70 6.25 8.66 456 28.4kg Fabregas Curious Style $8.50
7 6 NOTHING BUT BEAK (6) Stephen Mcdiarmid 23.89 9.00 8.96 777 26.9kg Banjo Boy Kingsbrae Chooky $51.00
8 7 BLUE ROCKY (7) Lynette Williams 26.26 42.75 11.44 888 27.0kg My Bro Fabio Alyssa's Dream $4.80
Race 11 PALMERBET BOOKIES BAG 411m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 8.67
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 COCO BAROQUE (4) Terry Hickson 23.35 0.00 8.80 211 27.6kg Fernando Bale Lillycette $3.90
2 5 ROLLING SMOKE (5) Dean Turley 23.71 5.25 8.67 122 26.8kg Collision Buckette $16.00
3 7 TIGHTLY PACKED (7) William Gilbert 23.76 5.75 8.81 333 22.4kg Fernando Bale Tick Away Fire $2.25
4 8 LOZZA'S RETURN (8) Lynette Williams 23.94 8.25 9.09 544 31.9kg Oaks Road Bella Mel $4.80
5 10 GUN RANGE (6) Emmett Patton 24.25 12.75 9.01 455 30.1kg Spring Gun Shaz's Pick $10.00
6 1 FIREFLY BLUEY (1) Douglas King 24.63 18.25 9.20 776 29.6kg Paw Licking Firefly Curly $11.00
7 9 RUSSELL'S GONE (3) Lynette Williams 24.68 19.00 9.19 667 30.6kg Oaks Road Bella Mel $23.00
SCR 2 RINADEENA (2) Andrew Monaghan
SCR 3 AWESOME BUDDY (3) Alexander Verhagen
SCR 6 MCENROE (6) Jacob Northfield
Race 12 SASHA'S ON COOK STREET 300m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 2.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SINGLE GATED (2) Colin Graham 16.85 0.00 2.44 11 31.6kg Jagger Swagger Carjack Arrest $5.00
2 8 KINGSBRAE WILMA (8) Emmett Patton 16.89 0.75 2.45 22 22.9kg Sulzanti Pop's Pest $3.90
3 4 UNLAWFUL DESIRE (4) Colin Graham 17.25 5.75 2.69 73 31.5kg Unlawful Entry Elusive Sparkle $9.00
4 9 ZULU VISION (3) Robert Andrews 17.32 6.50 2.57 64 26.8kg Collision Zulu Mystique $23.00
5 1 AKELA (1) Kenneth Staines 17.41 8.00 2.49 35 25.9kg Sulzanti Mrs Grace $3.80
6 7 MAGIC MOON (7) Glen Northfield 17.50 9.25 2.56 56 25.3kg Black Framed Kingsbrae Chooky $41.00
7 5 TRIXIE VALLEY (5) Desmond Winters 17.57 10.25 2.71 87 24.8kg My Bro Fabio Wattle Valley $26.00
8 6 FLASH SLING SHOT (6) Steven Lockhart 17.60 10.50 2.52 48 26.7kg Ando's Mac Benne Fortuna $3.60
SCR 3 MANNY SAID (3) Craig Gardoll