Casino Race Results

Friday 20th of November 2020
R1 PALMERBET BOOKIES BAG MAIDEN (300m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 2.46
1
2
T: Jacob Northfield
$23.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.43

Split

2.49

In Run

411

Wgt

26.3kg
2
1
T: Dean Turley
$13.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

17.45

Split

2.55

In Run

722

Wgt

31.0kg
3
8
T: Christopher Supple
$3.20

Mgn

0.75

Time

17.47

Split

2.52

In Run

543

Wgt

25.1kg
4
6
T: Steven Lockhart
$6.50

Mgn

1.50

Time

17.53

Split

2.46

In Run

134

Wgt

25.7kg
5
4
T: Penelope Gilbert
$9.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

17.63

Split

2.64

In Run

855

Wgt

27.3kg
6
7
T: Bradley Northfield
$5.50

Mgn

3.00

Time

17.65

Split

2.54

In Run

666

Wgt

30.7kg
7
5
T: Dean Turley
$7.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

18.49

Split

2.48

In Run

377

Wgt

33.0kg
DNF
3
T: Terry Duncan
$4.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

2

Wgt

22.7kg
R2 KYOGLE GLASS AND ALUMINIUM (300m)
Place
Free For All - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 2.45
1
7
T: Evelyn Harris
$10.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.87

Split

2.45

In Run

111

Wgt

28.3kg
2
4
T: Donald Watts
$10.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

16.98

Split

2.55

In Run

622

Wgt

31.8kg
3
6
T: Christopher Supple
$8.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

17.10

Split

2.62

In Run

833

Wgt

30.2kg
4
1
T: Laurence Walker
$3.90

Mgn

5.25

Time

17.23

Split

2.47

In Run

344

Wgt

29.9kg
5
8
T: Mitchell Northfield
$5.50

Mgn

5.75

Time

17.28

Split

2.57

In Run

755

Wgt

26.0kg
6
2
T: Dean Casey
$3.50

Mgn

6.50

Time

17.33

Split

2.50

In Run

466

Wgt

25.4kg
7
5
T: Patrick Lavis
$41.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

17.44

Split

2.51

In Run

577

Wgt

25.6kg
8
3
T: Warren Kempshall
$6.50

Mgn

8.75

Time

17.49

Split

2.46

In Run

288

Wgt

32.9kg
R3 AL NEWMAN CARPENTRY (411m)
Place
Free For All - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 8.32
1
5
T: Robert Andrews
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.02

Split

8.32

In Run

111

Wgt

26.3kg
2
2
T: Charles Northfield
$13.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.47

Split

8.77

In Run

552

Wgt

24.2kg
3
6
T: John Dart
$15.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.66

Split

8.81

In Run

663

Wgt

29.4kg
4
1
T: Craig Gardoll
$2.80

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.68

Split

8.70

In Run

434

Wgt

29.2kg
5
8
T: Patrick Lavis
$13.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

23.70

Split

8.69

In Run

345

Wgt

24.9kg
6
4
T: Andrew Monaghan
$3.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

23.72

Split

8.59

In Run

226

Wgt

29.6kg
7
3
T: Allan Lang
$6.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

23.77

Split

9.01

In Run

777

Wgt

27.6kg
SCR
7
T: Terry Hickson
$0.00
R4 KYOGLE TRADIES DAY FINAL (411m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $3000 - $460 - $350
Splits: 8.57
1
8
T: Amanda Rayner
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.14

Split

8.57

In Run

111

Wgt

27.2kg
2
7
T: Craig Mcphee
$61.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

23.37

Split

8.84

In Run

652

Wgt

31.9kg
3
1
T: Mitchell Northfield
$5.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.45

Split

8.61

In Run

223

Wgt

24.3kg
4
4
T: Brendan Whelan
$26.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.51

Split

8.72

In Run

334

Wgt

33.0kg
5
5
T: Charles Northfield
$7.50

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.56

Split

8.73

In Run

445

Wgt

25.9kg
6
6
T: Stephen Attwater
$31.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.75

Split

8.82

In Run

566

Wgt

26.0kg
7
2
T: Dean Casey
$5.50

Mgn

12.25

Time

23.99

Split

8.89

In Run

777

Wgt

23.8kg
8
3
T: Neville Creighton
$2.80

Mgn

12.25

Time

24.00

Split

8.93

In Run

888

Wgt

34.8kg
R5 CHARCOAL INN CASINO CUP HEAT 1 (484m)
Place
S/E Heat - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 2.72, 12.28
1
5
T: Mark Davidson
$7.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.54

Split

2.72

In Run

111

Wgt

26.1kg
2
1
T: John Catton
$3.50

Mgn

2.00

Time

27.69

Split

2.77

In Run

222

Wgt

30.4kg
3
8
T: Evelyn Harris
$34.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

27.78

Split

2.78

In Run

543

Wgt

25.8kg
4
7
T: Malcolm Ross
$1.80

Mgn

4.00

Time

27.82

Split

2.78

In Run

434

Wgt

31.9kg
5
2
T: Glenda Dart
$11.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

27.96

Split

2.81

In Run

655

Wgt

31.1kg
6
3
T: Andrew Monaghan
$19.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

28.16

Split

2.78

In Run

366

Wgt

31.1kg
7
9
T: Paul Supple
$101.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

28.20

Split

2.94

In Run

777

Wgt

29.9kg
8
6
T: Tyson Barton
$34.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

28.40

Split

3.02

In Run

888

Wgt

23.8kg
SCR
4
T: Gavin Lowe
$0.00
R6 CHARCOAL INN CASINO CUP HEAT 2 (484m)
Place
S/E Heat - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 2.74, 12.32
1
7
T: Geoffrey Grimwood
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.42

Split

2.74

In Run

111

Wgt

24.5kg
2
2
T: James Gallaway
$2.10

Mgn

2.00

Time

27.57

Split

2.79

In Run

422

Wgt

31.6kg
3
5
T: Mathew Vincent
$26.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

28.04

Split

2.84

In Run

633

Wgt

24.0kg
4
1
T: Patrick Lavis
$34.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

28.28

Split

2.78

In Run

344

Wgt

25.8kg
5
3
T: Donald Watts
$71.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

28.36

Split

2.85

In Run

755

Wgt

22.7kg
6
6
T: Mark Davidson
$18.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

28.45

Split

2.90

In Run

866

Wgt

30.5kg
7
4
T: Evelyn Harris
$9.50

Mgn

16.25

Time

28.56

Split

2.77

In Run

277

Wgt

26.3kg
8
8
T: Peter O'Reilly
$7.00

Mgn

17.75

Time

28.67

Split

2.80

In Run

588

Wgt

33.6kg
R7 CHARCOAL INN CASINO CUP HEAT 3 (484m)
Place
S/E Heat - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 2.77, 12.53
1
7
T: Mitchell Northfield
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.52

Split

2.77

In Run

121

Wgt

25.5kg
2
1
T: Jason Mackay
$3.30

Mgn

5.00

Time

27.87

Split

2.90

In Run

832

Wgt

30.5kg
3
2
T: Peter O'Reilly
$4.80

Mgn

5.00

Time

27.87

Split

2.78

In Run

213

Wgt

34.1kg
4
5
T: Colin Graham
$61.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

27.99

Split

2.79

In Run

564

Wgt

22.9kg
5
3
T: Jacob Northfield
$41.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

28.01

Split

2.88

In Run

755

Wgt

30.8kg
6
4
T: Wayne Crick
$19.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

28.31

Split

2.80

In Run

446

Wgt

27.3kg
7
8
T: Patrick Lavis
$81.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

28.38

Split

2.79

In Run

377

Wgt

30.5kg
8
6
T: Glenda Dart
$5.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

28.43

Split

2.82

In Run

688

Wgt

25.2kg
R8 CHARCOAL INN CASINO CUP HEAT 4 (484m)
Place
S/E Heat - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 2.73, 12.47
1
4
T: Jason Mackay
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.49

Split

2.76

In Run

221

Wgt

33.0kg
2
2
T: Peter O'Reilly
$8.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

27.55

Split

2.73

In Run

112

Wgt

28.2kg
3
3
T: Jeff Ahern
$2.90

Mgn

4.00

Time

27.77

Split

2.82

In Run

843

Wgt

28.5kg
4
7
T: Terry Hickson
$21.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

27.99

Split

2.81

In Run

534

Wgt

27.1kg
5
5
T: Gavin Lowe
$81.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

28.08

Split

2.79

In Run

455

Wgt

31.9kg
6
9
T: Evelyn Harris
$26.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

28.09

Split

2.82

In Run

766

Wgt

26.4kg
7
8
T: Colin Graham
$11.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

28.30

Split

2.81

In Run

687

Wgt

25.2kg
8
1
T: Keith Snow
$31.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

28.55

Split

2.79

In Run

378

Wgt

30.2kg
SCR
6
T: James Coyle
$0.00
R9 CHARCOAL INN CASINO CUP HEAT 5 (484m)
Place
S/E Heat - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 2.68, 12.27
1
8
T: Malcolm Ross
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.47

Split

2.68

In Run

111

Wgt

27.3kg
2
6
T: Tyson Barton
$31.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

27.50

Split

2.77

In Run

332

Wgt

26.9kg
3
2
T: Douglas Gladman
$2.90

Mgn

0.75

Time

27.52

Split

2.73

In Run

223

Wgt

30.0kg
4
3
T: Clinton Kratzmann
$3.90

Mgn

2.50

Time

27.65

Split

2.86

In Run

654

Wgt

30.6kg
5
4
T: Mark Johnston
$16.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

27.76

Split

2.85

In Run

565

Wgt

33.0kg
6
7
T: Keith Snow
$31.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

27.86

Split

2.79

In Run

446

Wgt

26.0kg
7
5
T: Gavin Lowe
$81.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

28.14

Split

2.89

In Run

777

Wgt

32.6kg
8
1
T: Mark Davidson
$16.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

28.45

Split

2.93

In Run

888

Wgt

32.3kg
R10 DES NELSON PAINTING (411m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 9.06
1
5
T: Robert Andrews
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.63

Split

9.06

In Run

111

Wgt

33.3kg
2
1
T: Craig Mcphee
$4.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.89

Split

9.09

In Run

322

Wgt

26.8kg
3
4
T: Desmond Winters
$7.50

Mgn

7.75

Time

24.18

Split

9.08

In Run

233

Wgt

30.5kg
4
7
T: Craig Mcphee
$5.50

Mgn

8.75

Time

24.24

Split

9.21

In Run

444

Wgt

29.3kg
5
8
T: Patrick Lavis
$18.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

24.29

Split

9.32

In Run

665

Wgt

25.0kg
6
3
T: Bradley Northfield
$2.80

Mgn

10.00

Time

24.33

Split

9.28

In Run

556

Wgt

27.4kg
7
2
T: Robert Andrews
$41.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

24.50

Split

9.37

In Run

777

Wgt

27.0kg
8
6
T: Patrick Lavis
$23.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

24.60

Split

9.47

In Run

888

Wgt

25.1kg
R11 KYOGLE H HARDWARE (411m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 8.60
1
7
T: Brian Stephens
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.20

Split

8.60

In Run

111

Wgt

32.3kg
2
1
T: Mark Johnston
$3.70

Mgn

2.25

Time

23.36

Split

8.69

In Run

222

Wgt

27.2kg
3
6
T: Leslie Purnell
$4.40

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.62

Split

8.73

In Run

333

Wgt

37.2kg
4
4
T: Christopher Supple
$51.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.85

Split

8.96

In Run

654

Wgt

25.5kg
4
5
T: Andrew Monaghan
$8.50

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.85

Split

9.13

In Run

875

Wgt

27.5kg
6
8
T: Christopher Supple
$41.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

24.20

Split

8.85

In Run

446

Wgt

25.3kg
7
3
T: Charles Northfield
$71.00

Mgn

15.25

Time

24.27

Split

9.02

In Run

767

Wgt

32.3kg
8
2
T: Mark Johnston
$5.50

Mgn

15.75

Time

24.30

Split

8.93

In Run

588

Wgt

24.8kg
R12 LADBROKES ODDS BOOST (411m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 8.72
1
6
T: Terry Hickson
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.78

Split

8.86

In Run

221

Wgt

25.2kg
2
1
T: Colin Graham
$5.50

Mgn

0.50

Time

23.81

Split

8.97

In Run

332

Wgt

31.9kg
3
5
T: Ryan Newstead
$3.20

Mgn

1.25

Time

23.87

Split

9.10

In Run

663

Wgt

30.9kg
4
2
T: Stephen Mcdiarmid
$21.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

23.94

Split

8.72

In Run

114

Wgt

23.7kg
5
8
T: Laurence Walker
$12.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

24.01

Split

9.07

In Run

545

Wgt

27.2kg
6
3
T: Warren Kempshall
$16.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

24.12

Split

9.04

In Run

456

Wgt

34.5kg
7
4
T: Stephen Attwater
$8.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

24.23

Split

9.11

In Run

877

Wgt

29.6kg
8
7
T: Desmond Cecil
$12.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

24.33

Split

9.09

In Run

788

Wgt

29.9kg
Race 1 PALMERBET BOOKIES BAG MAIDEN 300m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 2.46
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 FIRE CRACKER (2) Jacob Northfield 17.43 0.00 2.49 411 26.3kg Paw Licking Go Wild Shaz $23.00
2 1 BURN ONE OUT (1) Dean Turley 17.45 0.25 2.55 722 31.0kg Worm Burner Plenty Of Punch $13.00
3 8 MACIE BOURBON (8) Christopher Supple 17.47 0.75 2.52 543 25.1kg Barcia Bale Betty Barbun $3.20
4 6 RISSOLES (6) Steven Lockhart 17.53 1.50 2.46 134 25.7kg Ando's Mac Benne Fortuna $6.50
5 4 MY NAME'S PATTIE (4) Penelope Gilbert 17.63 2.75 2.64 855 27.3kg Hooksy My Name's Kelly $9.00
6 7 BACKMEDE BOY (7) Bradley Northfield 17.65 3.00 2.54 666 30.7kg Mepunga Blazer Jessie Small $5.50
7 5 PLENTY TO BURN (5) Dean Turley 18.49 15.00 2.48 377 33.0kg Worm Burner Plenty Of Punch $7.00
DNF 3 ROSA FRANCO (3) Terry Duncan 0.00 0.00 0.00 2 22.7kg Fernando Bale Marilena Franco $4.40
Race 2 KYOGLE GLASS AND ALUMINIUM 300m Free For All $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 2.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 BOWIE BONUS (7) Evelyn Harris 16.87 0.00 2.45 111 28.3kg Fernando Bale Magic Display $10.00
2 4 STIGMATIZE (4) Donald Watts 16.98 1.50 2.55 622 31.8kg Jagger Swagger Izumi $10.00
3 6 FIREFLY BENNO (6) Christopher Supple 17.10 3.25 2.62 833 30.2kg Paw Licking Firefly Curly $8.00
4 1 JACKIE'S YOYO (1) Laurence Walker 17.23 5.25 2.47 344 29.9kg Oaks Road Bella Mel $3.90
5 8 THANKS NELLY (8) Mitchell Northfield 17.28 5.75 2.57 755 26.0kg Magic Sprite Erin Norris $5.50
6 2 COUNTRY COTTAGE (2) Dean Casey 17.33 6.50 2.50 466 25.4kg Fernando Bale Clover Cottage $3.50
7 5 PARIS GAMBLER (5) Patrick Lavis 17.44 8.25 2.51 577 25.6kg Kinloch Brae Fratelli Fresh $41.00
8 3 MODIFIED TRUNK (3) Warren Kempshall 17.49 8.75 2.46 288 32.9kg Bekim Bale Shanghai Lil $6.50
Race 3 AL NEWMAN CARPENTRY 411m Free For All $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 8.32
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 SLIM PICKINGS (5) Robert Andrews 23.02 0.00 8.32 111 26.3kg Don't Knocka Him Make 'Em Pay $8.00
2 2 LIAR TELLER (2) Charles Northfield 23.47 6.25 8.77 552 24.2kg Sulzanti Porky Teller $13.00
3 6 SHANE KEITH (6) John Dart 23.66 9.25 8.81 663 29.4kg Magic Sprite Kingsbrae Missy $15.00
4 1 TUCABIA (1) Craig Gardoll 23.68 9.25 8.70 434 29.2kg Magic Sprite Kingsbrae Missy $2.80
5 8 SAVOY GAMBLER (8) Patrick Lavis 23.70 9.75 8.69 345 24.9kg Kinloch Brae Fratelli Fresh $13.00
6 4 KINGSBRAE TREVOR (4) Andrew Monaghan 23.72 10.00 8.59 226 29.6kg Magic Sprite Kingsbrae Missy $3.00
7 3 KINGSBRAE SNIDLY (3) Allan Lang 23.77 10.50 9.01 777 27.6kg Paw Licking Zabaleta $6.00
SCR 7 COUGAR LADY (7) Terry Hickson
Race 4 KYOGLE TRADIES DAY FINAL 411m Grade 5 Final $3000 - $460 - $350 Splits: 8.57
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 NANGAR FREEDOM (8) Amanda Rayner 23.14 0.00 8.57 111 27.2kg Fernando Bale All Too Fancy $3.60
2 7 ROCKET WAY (7) Craig Mcphee 23.37 3.25 8.84 652 31.9kg Peter Rocket Miss Stosur $61.00
3 1 ZOE KATE (1) Mitchell Northfield 23.45 4.25 8.61 223 24.3kg Magic Sprite Mitcharlie Mia $5.50
4 4 PATCH WHELAN (4) Brendan Whelan 23.51 5.25 8.72 334 33.0kg Paw Licking Zabaleta $26.00
5 5 KINGSBRAE KOTA (5) Charles Northfield 23.56 6.00 8.73 445 25.9kg Ando's Mac Kingsbrae Nelly $7.50
6 6 JET BLACK BEACH (6) Stephen Attwater 23.75 8.75 8.82 566 26.0kg Cosmic Rumble Zafonic Beach $31.00
7 2 MAKE A MOVE (2) Dean Casey 23.99 12.25 8.89 777 23.8kg Dyna Double One City Breeze $5.50
8 3 MERCY DASH (3) Neville Creighton 24.00 12.25 8.93 888 34.8kg Ando's Mac Kingsbrae Missy $2.80
Race 5 CHARCOAL INN CASINO CUP HEAT 1 484m S/E Heat $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 2.72, 12.28
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 ASTON TATUM (5) Mark Davidson 27.54 0.00 2.72 111 26.1kg Brett Lee Aston Miley $7.50
2 1 JASPER THE JET (1) John Catton 27.69 2.00 2.77 222 30.4kg Fernando Bale Visualize It $3.50
3 8 BAD NEIGHBOUR (8) Evelyn Harris 27.78 3.50 2.78 543 25.8kg Fernando Bale Dark And Stormy $34.00
4 7 PHANTOM CLYDE (7) Malcolm Ross 27.82 4.00 2.78 434 31.9kg Fernando Bale Clover Cottage $1.80
5 2 DON'T CHANGE (2) Glenda Dart 27.96 6.00 2.81 655 31.1kg Black Magic Opal Flying Sparkles $11.00
6 3 SUPER TIE (3) Andrew Monaghan 28.16 8.75 2.78 366 31.1kg Fernando Bale Soft Sound $19.00
7 9 CLOVER GRACIE (4) Paul Supple 28.20 9.25 2.94 777 29.9kg Unlawful Entry Elusive Sparkle $101.00
8 6 MIYAZAKI (6) Tyson Barton 28.40 12.25 3.02 888 23.8kg Fernando Bale Mitcharlie Mia $34.00
SCR 4 CUDDLE ME CLOUD (4) Gavin Lowe
Race 6 CHARCOAL INN CASINO CUP HEAT 2 484m S/E Heat $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 2.74, 12.32
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ASTON ZODIAC (7) Geoffrey Grimwood 27.42 0.00 2.74 111 24.5kg Fernando Bale Alotta Luck $3.10
2 2 KATANA (2) James Gallaway 27.57 2.00 2.79 422 31.6kg Barcia Bale Splash Of Magic $2.10
3 5 FLYING SEPTEMBER (5) Mathew Vincent 28.04 8.75 2.84 633 24.0kg Zabdon Ferrari Little Jill $26.00
4 1 MATISSE GAMBLER (1) Patrick Lavis 28.28 12.25 2.78 344 25.8kg Kinloch Brae Francescana $34.00
5 3 RAPID HIGHWAY (3) Donald Watts 28.36 13.25 2.85 755 22.7kg Fernando Bale Addison Road $71.00
6 6 ZIPPING VERNON (6) Mark Davidson 28.45 14.50 2.90 866 30.5kg Over Limit Zipping Lilly $18.00
7 4 ROSIE BONUS (4) Evelyn Harris 28.56 16.25 2.77 277 26.3kg Fernando Bale Magic Display $9.50
8 8 SHAKEY DIESEL (8) Peter O'Reilly 28.67 17.75 2.80 588 33.6kg Shakey Jakey Paint $7.00
Race 7 CHARCOAL INN CASINO CUP HEAT 3 484m S/E Heat $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 2.77, 12.53
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 KOORINGA LUCY (7) Mitchell Northfield 27.52 0.00 2.77 121 25.5kg Fernando Bale Mitcharlie Mia $2.70
2 1 CURSED (1) Jason Mackay 27.87 5.00 2.90 832 30.5kg Kinloch Brae Halina $3.30
3 2 FLYING JET (2) Peter O'Reilly 27.87 5.00 2.78 213 34.1kg Fernando Bale Aeroplane Cindy $4.80
4 5 INSPIRE US (5) Colin Graham 27.99 6.50 2.79 564 22.9kg Moreira Someday Lady $61.00
5 3 MY MAC BOY (3) Jacob Northfield 28.01 7.00 2.88 755 30.8kg Peter Rocket Miss Stosur $41.00
6 4 SOLO MISSION (4) Wayne Crick 28.31 11.25 2.80 446 27.3kg Paw Licking Whirly Way $19.00
7 8 ROSE GAMBLER (8) Patrick Lavis 28.38 12.25 2.79 377 30.5kg Kinloch Brae Fratelli Fresh $81.00
8 6 LOTTIE'S BEACH (6) Glenda Dart 28.43 13.00 2.82 688 25.2kg Cosmic Rumble Zafonic Beach $5.00
Race 8 CHARCOAL INN CASINO CUP HEAT 4 484m S/E Heat $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 2.73, 12.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ASTON LEE (4) Jason Mackay 27.49 0.00 2.76 221 33.0kg Brett Lee Aston Miley $2.10
2 2 HELLO MAVIS (2) Peter O'Reilly 27.55 0.75 2.73 112 28.2kg Oaks Road Shelly Shelby $8.00
3 3 BURNT ENDS (3) Jeff Ahern 27.77 4.00 2.82 843 28.5kg Fernando Bale Mitcharlie Mia $2.90
4 7 COCO BAROQUE (7) Terry Hickson 27.99 7.00 2.81 534 27.1kg Fernando Bale Lillycette $21.00
5 5 NOT OUT CLOUD (5) Gavin Lowe 28.08 8.25 2.79 455 31.9kg Magic Sprite Short Cake Cloud $81.00
6 9 FRAN'S BONUS (6) Evelyn Harris 28.09 8.50 2.82 766 26.4kg Dyna Double One Magic Display $26.00
7 8 DISTANT STAR (8) Colin Graham 28.30 11.50 2.81 687 25.2kg Moreira Someday Lady $11.00
8 1 GO LOU GO (1) Keith Snow 28.55 15.00 2.79 378 30.2kg Barcia Bale Ironbar Jill $31.00
SCR 6 ALL STAR PUNK (6) James Coyle
Race 9 CHARCOAL INN CASINO CUP HEAT 5 484m S/E Heat $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 2.68, 12.27
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 PHANTOM BONNIE (8) Malcolm Ross 27.47 0.00 2.68 111 27.3kg Fernando Bale Clover Cottage $2.40
2 6 SEDUCTIVE AVATAR (6) Tyson Barton 27.50 0.50 2.77 332 26.9kg Sh Avatar Bunga Bunga $31.00
3 2 LET'S GO OZZI (2) Douglas Gladman 27.52 0.75 2.73 223 30.0kg Magic Sprite Dyna Aline $2.90
4 3 SMOKIN' WITS (3) Clinton Kratzmann 27.65 2.50 2.86 654 30.6kg Fernando Bale Iona Champion $3.90
5 4 TWEED MAJOR (4) Mark Johnston 27.76 4.25 2.85 565 33.0kg Fernando Bale Tweed Chic $16.00
6 7 PRE CRUISE (7) Keith Snow 27.86 5.50 2.79 446 26.0kg Dyna Villa Princess Canute $31.00
7 5 CORVETTE CLOUD (5) Gavin Lowe 28.14 9.50 2.89 777 32.6kg Magic Sprite Short Cake Cloud $81.00
8 1 ASTON RAPIDE (1) Mark Davidson 28.45 14.00 2.93 888 32.3kg Brett Lee Aston Miley $16.00
Race 10 DES NELSON PAINTING 411m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 9.06
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 FARM GATE (5) Robert Andrews 23.63 0.00 9.06 111 33.3kg Banjo Boy Kingsbrae Chooky $5.50
2 1 BETTY KINGSBRAE (1) Craig Mcphee 23.89 3.75 9.09 322 26.8kg Sulzanti Pop's Pest $4.00
3 4 WILFUL VALLEY (4) Desmond Winters 24.18 7.75 9.08 233 30.5kg Sh Avatar Specs Valley $7.50
4 7 KINGSBRAE TERRY (7) Craig Mcphee 24.24 8.75 9.21 444 29.3kg Magic Sprite Kingsbrae Missy $5.50
5 8 SLY GAMBLER (8) Patrick Lavis 24.29 9.25 9.32 665 25.0kg Kinloch Brae Fratelli Fresh $18.00
6 3 REDBACK KATIE (3) Bradley Northfield 24.33 10.00 9.28 556 27.4kg Barcia Bale Palazzo $2.80
7 2 ZULU VISION (2) Robert Andrews 24.50 12.25 9.37 777 27.0kg Collision Zulu Mystique $41.00
8 6 PREMIER GAMBLER (6) Patrick Lavis 24.60 13.75 9.47 888 25.1kg Kinloch Brae Francescana $23.00
Race 11 KYOGLE H HARDWARE 411m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 8.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 MIA CITY (7) Brian Stephens 23.20 0.00 8.60 111 32.3kg Dyna Double One City Breeze $2.80
2 1 TWEED PRINCESS (1) Mark Johnston 23.36 2.25 8.69 222 27.2kg Fernando Bale Tweed Chic $3.70
3 6 SLIPPING AWAY (6) Leslie Purnell 23.62 6.00 8.73 333 37.2kg Dyna Double One Opal Valley $4.40
4 4 CLOVER POPPA (4) Christopher Supple 23.85 9.25 8.96 654 25.5kg Kinloch Brae Seeya Sticka $51.00
4 5 RINADEENA (5) Andrew Monaghan 23.85 9.25 9.13 875 27.5kg Fernando Bale Soft Sound $8.50
6 8 CLOVER BRIGID (8) Christopher Supple 24.20 14.25 8.85 446 25.3kg Premier Fantasy Cosmic Brigid $41.00
7 3 PASS THE BANJO (3) Charles Northfield 24.27 15.25 9.02 767 32.3kg Banjo Boy Kingsbrae Nelly $71.00
8 2 TWEED DOLLY (2) Mark Johnston 24.30 15.75 8.93 588 24.8kg Fernando Bale Tweed Chic $5.50
Race 12 LADBROKES ODDS BOOST 411m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 8.72
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 CODRINGTON LADY (6) Terry Hickson 23.78 0.00 8.86 221 25.2kg My Bro Fabio Secret Stash $3.20
2 1 IRON PONY (1) Colin Graham 23.81 0.50 8.97 332 31.9kg Hay Fergus Miss Betsy $5.50
3 5 YOGI RANGER (5) Ryan Newstead 23.87 1.25 9.10 663 30.9kg Peter Rocket Miss Stosur $3.20
4 2 SHY REACTION (2) Stephen Mcdiarmid 23.94 2.25 8.72 114 23.7kg Oaks Road Miss Murphy $21.00
5 8 PRIMROSE GYPSY (8) Laurence Walker 24.01 3.25 9.07 545 27.2kg Oaks Road Bella Mel $12.00
6 3 BOKARM ARCHIE (3) Warren Kempshall 24.12 4.75 9.04 456 34.5kg Dyna Double One Bokarm Ava $16.00
7 4 MISTER DOOLEY (4) Stephen Attwater 24.23 6.25 9.11 877 29.6kg Mister Twister Tiny Zesta $8.00
8 7 IRISH WHISKEY (7) Desmond Cecil 24.33 7.75 9.09 788 29.9kg Fear Zafonic Radley Return $12.00