Casino Race Results

Monday 11th of January 2021
R1 MADSEN MEATS MAIDEN (300m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 2.49
1
1
T: Dave Irwin
$1.75

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.05

Split

2.53

In Run

31

Wgt

29.6kg
2
8
T: Neville Creighton
$4.60

Mgn

3.00

Time

17.27

Split

2.54

In Run

42

Wgt

35.8kg
3
5
T: Glen Northfield
$14.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

17.29

Split

2.52

In Run

23

Wgt

31.8kg
4
6
T: Glen Northfield
$13.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

17.41

Split

2.60

In Run

64

Wgt

32.0kg
5
9
T: Dean Turley
$31.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

17.59

Split

2.49

In Run

15

Wgt

29.2kg
6
4
T: Charles Northfield
$6.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

17.59

Split

2.62

In Run

76

Wgt

30.6kg
7
7
T: Stephen Mcdiarmid
$13.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

17.76

Split

2.55

In Run

57

Wgt

24.9kg
8
2
T: Dean Turley
$34.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

18.04

Split

2.62

In Run

88

Wgt

23.8kg
SCR
3
T: Kurt Dodson
$0.00
R2 RICHMOND BAKERY MAIDEN (411m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 8.72
1
3
T: Craig Mcphee
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.85

Split

8.75

In Run

311

Wgt

25.8kg
2
5
T: Mathew Reid
$2.90

Mgn

0.05

Time

23.85

Split

8.72

In Run

122

Wgt

25.7kg
3
7
T: Garry Streatfield
$26.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

23.90

Split

8.92

In Run

533

Wgt

25.7kg
4
8
T: Dave Irwin
$2.60

Mgn

1.75

Time

23.98

Split

8.76

In Run

444

Wgt

34.3kg
5
6
T: Stephen Casey
$7.50

Mgn

3.00

Time

24.06

Split

8.73

In Run

255

Wgt

26.3kg
6
2
T: Rosana Streatfield
$61.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

24.30

Split

9.01

In Run

666

Wgt

31.0kg
7
4
T: Lynette Williams
$101.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

24.87

Split

9.17

In Run

777

Wgt

26.8kg
8
1
T: Terry Duncan
$41.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

24.94

Split

9.25

In Run

888

Wgt

23.1kg
R3 LADBROKES ODDS BOOST (411m)
Place
Free For All - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 8.55
1
4
T: Robert Andrews
$1.75

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.36

Split

8.60

In Run

321

Wgt

32.1kg
2
1
T: Evelyn Harris
$6.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

23.38

Split

8.55

In Run

112

Wgt

29.0kg
3
8
T: Robert Andrews
$4.80

Mgn

0.75

Time

23.40

Split

8.57

In Run

233

Wgt

26.3kg
4
2
T: Dean Casey
$5.50

Mgn

3.00

Time

23.57

Split

8.87

In Run

554

Wgt

25.9kg
5
7
T: Gary Smith
$31.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.70

Split

8.79

In Run

445

Wgt

26.0kg
SCR
5
T: Brian Stephens
$0.00
R4 CASINO RSM CLUB (300m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 2.49
1
2
T: Jamie Hancock
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.01

Split

2.52

In Run

21

Wgt

31.9kg
2
6
T: Terry Duncan
$81.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

17.20

Split

2.54

In Run

42

Wgt

29.4kg
3
7
T: Roger O'Neill
$7.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

17.41

Split

2.58

In Run

53

Wgt

27.5kg
4
5
T: Glen Northfield
$19.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

17.50

Split

2.62

In Run

74

Wgt

33.5kg
5
8
T: Steven Lockhart
$3.20

Mgn

7.75

Time

17.56

Split

2.60

In Run

65

Wgt

29.7kg
6
1
T: Desmond Gilroy
$11.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

17.67

Split

2.49

In Run

16

Wgt

26.1kg
7
4
T: Dean Casey
$4.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

17.70

Split

2.53

In Run

37

Wgt

26.8kg
8
3
T: Dean Turley
$14.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

17.78

Split

2.70

In Run

88

Wgt

26.4kg
R5 CHARCOAL INN (300m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 2.35
1
3
T: Paul Supple
$2.15

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.61

Split

2.35

In Run

11

Wgt

26.5kg
2
1
T: Terry Duncan
$4.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

16.87

Split

2.45

In Run

22

Wgt

26.0kg
3
4
T: Glen Northfield
$7.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

16.99

Split

2.53

In Run

33

Wgt

33.2kg
4
2
T: Glen Northfield
$9.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

17.07

Split

2.63

In Run

64

Wgt

26.1kg
5
7
T: Craig Gardoll
$10.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

17.23

Split

2.54

In Run

45

Wgt

31.2kg
6
8
T: Lynette Williams
$21.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

17.45

Split

2.81

In Run

76

Wgt

31.9kg
7
6
T: Rosana Streatfield
$11.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

17.52

Split

2.60

In Run

57

Wgt

26.8kg
SCR
5
T: Desmond Gilroy
$0.00
R6 MCDONALDS PHARMACY (300m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 2.41
1
1
T: Neville Creighton
$1.85

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.66

Split

2.46

In Run

31

Wgt

35.6kg
2
7
T: Robert Andrews
$81.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

17.06

Split

2.42

In Run

22

Wgt

26.8kg
3
8
T: Bob Merillo
$5.50

Mgn

6.50

Time

17.13

Split

2.58

In Run

73

Wgt

32.8kg
4
6
T: Evelyn Harris
$6.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

17.27

Split

2.41

In Run

14

Wgt

24.6kg
5
2
T: Desmond Winters
$11.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

17.28

Split

2.54

In Run

65

Wgt

31.2kg
6
5
T: Peter Marsh
$23.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

17.34

Split

2.62

In Run

86

Wgt

34.0kg
7
3
T: Steven Lockhart
$8.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

17.34

Split

2.48

In Run

47

Wgt

25.6kg
8
4
T: Stephen Mcdiarmid
$19.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

17.65

Split

2.53

In Run

58

Wgt

23.6kg
R7 NUTRIENT AG SOLUTIONS (411m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 8.49
1
6
T: Charles Northfield
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.05

Split

8.49

In Run

111

Wgt

26.3kg
2
1
T: Evelyn Harris
$4.40

Mgn

2.00

Time

23.20

Split

8.60

In Run

222

Wgt

29.1kg
3
9
T: Craig Mcphee
$8.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

23.40

Split

8.83

In Run

543

Wgt

32.5kg
4
5
T: Charles Northfield
$34.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.52

Split

8.70

In Run

334

Wgt

24.7kg
5
7
T: Craig Gardoll
$13.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

23.65

Split

8.71

In Run

455

Wgt

29.0kg
6
4
T: Leon Cunningham
$23.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

23.75

Split

8.84

In Run

666

Wgt

36.2kg
7
8
T: Allan Lang
$6.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

24.02

Split

9.05

In Run

777

Wgt

29.7kg
SCR
2
T: Brian Stephens
$0.00
SCR
3
T: Robert Andrews
$0.00
R8 BUTCH MCLEOD APPRECIATION (484m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 2.84, 12.72
1
3
T: Ryan Newstead
$14.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.81

Split

2.85

In Run

221

Wgt

31.2kg
2
7
T: Dean Casey
$3.80

Mgn

0.05

Time

27.81

Split

2.87

In Run

312

Wgt

24.3kg
3
4
T: Evelyn Harris
$4.40

Mgn

2.75

Time

28.01

Split

2.87

In Run

433

Wgt

26.7kg
4
6
T: Craig Gardoll
$2.80

Mgn

4.25

Time

28.12

Split

2.89

In Run

544

Wgt

32.2kg
5
1
T: Craig Mcphee
$5.50

Mgn

6.25

Time

28.26

Split

2.94

In Run

655

Wgt

25.1kg
6
2
T: Katherine Mackay
$81.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

28.34

Split

2.99

In Run

776

Wgt

26.4kg
7
8
T: Robert Andrews
$13.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

28.38

Split

2.84

In Run

167

Wgt

25.5kg
R9 PALMERBET SAME RACE MULTI PATHWAYS (411m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 8.60
1
5
T: Desmond Winters
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.46

Split

8.60

In Run

111

Wgt

23.6kg
2
4
T: Craig Mcphee
$13.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

23.55

Split

8.83

In Run

222

Wgt

30.4kg
3
2
T: Wayne Bowen
$6.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.70

Split

8.93

In Run

543

Wgt

31.8kg
4
6
T: Craig Mcphee
$6.50

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.82

Split

8.89

In Run

434

Wgt

30.7kg
5
7
T: Laurence Walker
$11.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.89

Split

9.00

In Run

755

Wgt

26.7kg
6
1
T: Dean Turley
$15.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

24.16

Split

8.88

In Run

376

Wgt

29.2kg
7
8
T: Paul Supple
$6.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

24.24

Split

9.15

In Run

867

Wgt

29.3kg
8
3
T: Terry Duncan
$19.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

24.52

Split

9.00

In Run

688

Wgt

24.3kg
R10 SASHAS ON COOK STREET MASTERS (411m)
Place
Masters Grade 1/2 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 8.72
1
8
T: Desmond Gilroy
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.82

Split

8.78

In Run

211

Wgt

28.9kg
2
1
T: Desmond Gilroy
$8.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

23.89

Split

8.96

In Run

542

Wgt

35.3kg
3
2
T: Garry Streatfield
$1.75

Mgn

1.25

Time

23.91

Split

8.89

In Run

333

Wgt

34.7kg
4
3
T: Christi Ann Lombe
$23.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

24.04

Split

9.09

In Run

764

Wgt

29.2kg
5
4
T: John Hewett
$9.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

24.14

Split

8.72

In Run

125

Wgt

25.6kg
6
6
T: Susan Pickford
$7.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

24.18

Split

8.97

In Run

656

Wgt

24.4kg
7
7
T: Susan Pickford
$51.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

24.19

Split

8.92

In Run

477

Wgt

25.6kg
Race 1 MADSEN MEATS MAIDEN 300m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 2.49
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 RUSTY RIVETS (1) Dave Irwin 17.05 0.00 2.53 31 29.6kg Fernando Bale Marilena Franco $1.75
2 8 MAC MADNESS (8) Neville Creighton 17.27 3.00 2.54 42 35.8kg Ando's Mac Kingsbrae Missy $4.60
3 5 ROCKSTAR SOLO (5) Glen Northfield 17.29 3.50 2.52 23 31.8kg Fernando Bale Love Affair $14.00
4 6 HARVEY JOHN (6) Glen Northfield 17.41 5.25 2.60 64 32.0kg Black Framed Kingsbrae Chooky $13.00
5 9 BURN ONE OUT (3) Dean Turley 17.59 7.75 2.49 15 29.2kg Worm Burner Plenty Of Punch $31.00
6 4 KINGSBRAE COOPER (4) Charles Northfield 17.59 7.75 2.62 76 30.6kg Ando's Mac Kingsbrae Missy $6.00
7 7 VELOCITY TOUCHED (7) Stephen Mcdiarmid 17.76 10.00 2.55 57 24.9kg Aston Dee Bee Velocity Breeze $13.00
8 2 PHOENIX QUEEN (2) Dean Turley 18.04 14.00 2.62 88 23.8kg Worm Burner Plenty Of Punch $34.00
SCR 3 DEATH VALLEY (3) Kurt Dodson
Race 2 RICHMOND BAKERY MAIDEN 411m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 8.72
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ARENA GIRL (3) Craig Mcphee 23.85 0.00 8.75 311 25.8kg Ando's Mac Kingsbrae Missy $3.30
2 5 LEVI LASS (5) Mathew Reid 23.85 0.05 8.72 122 25.7kg Norm The Storm Wenona Girl $2.90
3 7 OLAF'S ADVENTURE (7) Garry Streatfield 23.90 0.75 8.92 533 25.7kg Ando's Mac Smiley Sam $26.00
4 8 NANGAR ROAD (8) Dave Irwin 23.98 1.75 8.76 444 34.3kg Fernando Bale Perfect Lily $2.60
5 6 CITY ONE (6) Stephen Casey 24.06 3.00 8.73 255 26.3kg Dyna Double One City Breeze $7.50
6 2 SOME SENSE (2) Rosana Streatfield 24.30 6.25 9.01 666 31.0kg Thirty Talks Six Sense $61.00
7 4 PINK SPARKLE (4) Lynette Williams 24.87 14.50 9.17 777 26.8kg Oaks Road Bella Mel $101.00
8 1 ROSA FRANCO (1) Terry Duncan 24.94 15.50 9.25 888 23.1kg Fernando Bale Marilena Franco $41.00
Race 3 LADBROKES ODDS BOOST 411m Free For All $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 8.55
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 GREB'S DRINKING (4) Robert Andrews 23.36 0.00 8.60 321 32.1kg Sulzanti Pop's Pest $1.75
2 1 BOWIE BONUS (1) Evelyn Harris 23.38 0.25 8.55 112 29.0kg Fernando Bale Magic Display $6.00
3 8 SLIM PICKINGS (8) Robert Andrews 23.40 0.75 8.57 233 26.3kg Don't Knocka Him Make 'Em Pay $4.80
4 2 COUNTRY COTTAGE (2) Dean Casey 23.57 3.00 8.87 554 25.9kg Fernando Bale Clover Cottage $5.50
5 7 ORARA CHARLOTTE (7) Gary Smith 23.70 4.75 8.79 445 26.0kg Magic Sprite Orara Gem $31.00
SCR 5 MIA BERYL MAY (5) Brian Stephens
Race 4 CASINO RSM CLUB 300m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 2.49
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 HE'S GOT CHARM (2) Jamie Hancock 17.01 0.00 2.52 21 31.9kg Barcia Bale Country Charm $3.70
2 6 AVATAR EXPRESS (6) Terry Duncan 17.20 2.50 2.54 42 29.4kg Sh Avatar Vidi Vici $81.00
3 7 FRECKLES BROWN (7) Roger O'Neill 17.41 5.75 2.58 53 27.5kg Sh Avatar Miss Hipsta $7.00
4 5 BOO YAH BEACH (5) Glen Northfield 17.50 7.00 2.62 74 33.5kg Spring Gun Elanora Beach $19.00
5 8 GRANDAD CHARLIE (8) Steven Lockhart 17.56 7.75 2.60 65 29.7kg Ando's Mac Benne Fortuna $3.20
6 1 CROWN ARMANI (1) Desmond Gilroy 17.67 9.25 2.49 16 26.1kg Allen Deed Indi Allen $11.00
7 4 LET'S HAVE FUN (4) Dean Casey 17.70 9.75 2.53 37 26.8kg Dyna Double One City Breeze $4.00
8 3 ROLLING SMOKE (3) Dean Turley 17.78 11.00 2.70 88 26.4kg Collision Buckette $14.00
Race 5 CHARCOAL INN 300m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 2.35
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 RUBY'S LEGACY (3) Paul Supple 16.61 0.00 2.35 11 26.5kg Jagger Swagger Midnight Cuddle $2.15
2 1 TICKLED PINK (1) Terry Duncan 16.87 3.75 2.45 22 26.0kg Collision Uno Suzie $4.00
3 4 JAKE'S A RAKE (4) Glen Northfield 16.99 5.25 2.53 33 33.2kg Black Framed Kingsbrae Chooky $7.00
4 2 MAGIC MOON (2) Glen Northfield 17.07 6.50 2.63 64 26.1kg Black Framed Kingsbrae Chooky $9.00
5 7 MANNY SAID (7) Craig Gardoll 17.23 8.75 2.54 45 31.2kg Banjo Boy Kingsbrae Nelly $10.00
6 8 LOZZA'S RETURN (8) Lynette Williams 17.45 12.00 2.81 76 31.9kg Oaks Road Bella Mel $21.00
7 6 SWEET ARI (6) Rosana Streatfield 17.52 13.00 2.60 57 26.8kg Thirty Talks Six Sense $11.00
SCR 5 BRAVE SUZY (5) Desmond Gilroy
Race 6 MCDONALDS PHARMACY 300m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 2.41
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MERCY DASH (1) Neville Creighton 16.66 0.00 2.46 31 35.6kg Ando's Mac Kingsbrae Missy $1.85
2 7 ZULU VISION (7) Robert Andrews 17.06 5.75 2.42 22 26.8kg Collision Zulu Mystique $81.00
3 8 BOKARM BILLY (8) Bob Merillo 17.13 6.50 2.58 73 32.8kg Paw Licking Allegro Dot $5.50
4 6 DARLING DISPLAY (6) Evelyn Harris 17.27 8.75 2.41 14 24.6kg Fernando Bale Magic Display $6.00
5 2 WILFUL VALLEY (2) Desmond Winters 17.28 8.75 2.54 65 31.2kg Sh Avatar Specs Valley $11.00
6 5 BRODEC (5) Peter Marsh 17.34 9.75 2.62 86 34.0kg Surf Lorian Hougenie $23.00
7 3 RISSOLES (3) Steven Lockhart 17.34 9.75 2.48 47 25.6kg Ando's Mac Benne Fortuna $8.00
8 4 ESTHER'S LILY (4) Stephen Mcdiarmid 17.65 14.00 2.53 58 23.6kg Fernando Bale Queen Esther $19.00
Race 7 NUTRIENT AG SOLUTIONS 411m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 8.49
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 KINGSBRAE KOTA (6) Charles Northfield 23.05 0.00 8.49 111 26.3kg Ando's Mac Kingsbrae Nelly $1.80
2 1 ULTIMATE DISPLAY (1) Evelyn Harris 23.20 2.00 8.60 222 29.1kg Fernando Bale Magic Display $4.40
3 9 ROCKET WAY (3) Craig Mcphee 23.40 5.00 8.83 543 32.5kg Peter Rocket Miss Stosur $8.00
4 5 LIAR TELLER (5) Charles Northfield 23.52 6.50 8.70 334 24.7kg Sulzanti Porky Teller $34.00
5 7 PROFIT PLAN (7) Craig Gardoll 23.65 8.50 8.71 455 29.0kg Magic Sprite Kingsbrae Missy $13.00
6 4 SLIPPING AWAY (4) Leon Cunningham 23.75 10.00 8.84 666 36.2kg Dyna Double One Opal Valley $23.00
7 8 FILTHY LUCRE (8) Allan Lang 24.02 13.75 9.05 777 29.7kg Paw Licking Kingsbrae Bess $6.00
SCR 2 MIA CITY (2) Brian Stephens
SCR 3 EASTON (3) Robert Andrews
Race 8 BUTCH MCLEOD APPRECIATION 484m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 2.84, 12.72
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 YOGI RANGER (3) Ryan Newstead 27.81 0.00 2.85 221 31.2kg Peter Rocket Miss Stosur $14.00
2 7 MAKE A MOVE (7) Dean Casey 27.81 0.05 2.87 312 24.3kg Dyna Double One City Breeze $3.80
3 4 DASHING DISPLAY (4) Evelyn Harris 28.01 2.75 2.87 433 26.7kg Fernando Bale Magic Display $4.40
4 6 PERFECT NANGAR (6) Craig Gardoll 28.12 4.25 2.89 544 32.2kg Fernando Bale All Too Fancy $2.80
5 1 KOORINGA THELLY (1) Craig Mcphee 28.26 6.25 2.94 655 25.1kg Fernando Bale Mitcharlie Mia $5.50
6 2 VISTA ROSE (2) Katherine Mackay 28.34 7.50 2.99 776 26.4kg Barcia Bale Go Ginger Go $81.00
7 8 EMMA BUNDOCK (8) Robert Andrews 28.38 8.25 2.84 167 25.5kg Ando's Mac Kingsbrae Nelly $13.00
Race 9 PALMERBET SAME RACE MULTI PATHWAYS 411m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 8.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 SHELLEY VALLEY (5) Desmond Winters 23.46 0.00 8.60 111 23.6kg My Bro Fabio Wattle Valley $2.30
2 4 MCENROE (4) Craig Mcphee 23.55 1.25 8.83 222 30.4kg Peter Rocket Miss Stosur $13.00
3 2 MIXED BAG (2) Wayne Bowen 23.70 3.50 8.93 543 31.8kg My Bro Fabio Tessa Bella $6.00
4 6 MY MAC BOY (6) Craig Mcphee 23.82 5.25 8.89 434 30.7kg Peter Rocket Miss Stosur $6.50
5 7 PRIMROSE GYPSY (7) Laurence Walker 23.89 6.00 9.00 755 26.7kg Oaks Road Bella Mel $11.00
6 1 CANNED HEAT (1) Dean Turley 24.16 10.00 8.88 376 29.2kg Banjo Boy Kingsbrae Nelly $15.00
7 8 CLOVER GRACIE (8) Paul Supple 24.24 11.00 9.15 867 29.3kg Unlawful Entry Elusive Sparkle $6.00
8 3 CASH ONLY (3) Terry Duncan 24.52 15.00 9.00 688 24.3kg Collision Uno Suzie $19.00
Race 10 SASHAS ON COOK STREET MASTERS 411m Masters Grade 1/2 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 8.72
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 EMMA SAID (8) Desmond Gilroy 23.82 0.00 8.78 211 28.9kg Dyna Double One Tuscany Sally $5.50
2 1 REGAL REPORT (1) Desmond Gilroy 23.89 1.00 8.96 542 35.3kg Barcia Bale Regal Lauryn $8.00
3 2 GLENREAGH SKUD (2) Garry Streatfield 23.91 1.25 8.89 333 34.7kg El Grand Senor Magic Diore $1.75
4 3 EBONY SANDS (3) Christi Ann Lombe 24.04 3.00 9.09 764 29.2kg Paw Licking Silver Sand $23.00
5 4 WATTA STORM (4) John Hewett 24.14 4.50 8.72 125 25.6kg Lochinvar Marlow Star Princess $9.00
6 6 QUIKSILVER STORM (6) Susan Pickford 24.18 5.25 8.97 656 24.4kg Magic Sprite Sassy Giselle $7.00
7 7 STORMY THUNDA (7) Susan Pickford 24.19 5.25 8.92 477 25.6kg Lochinvar Marlow Star Princess $51.00