Casino Race Results

Thursday 14th of January 2021
R1 HOTEL CECIL CASINO MAIDEN (411m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 8.61
1
8
T: Warren Kempshall
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.26

Split

8.61

In Run

111

Wgt

29.4kg
2
1
T: Mathew Reid
$2.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.55

Split

8.91

In Run

332

Wgt

30.7kg
3
7
T: Richard Godwin
$21.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

23.86

Split

8.87

In Run

223

Wgt

27.0kg
4
4
T: Penelope Gilbert
$5.50

Mgn

9.75

Time

23.94

Split

8.98

In Run

554

Wgt

27.4kg
5
3
T: Terry Duncan
$41.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

24.12

Split

8.95

In Run

445

Wgt

23.2kg
6
6
T: Terry Duncan
$81.00

Mgn

22.25

Time

24.83

Split

9.17

In Run

666

Wgt

24.3kg
SCR
2
T: Craig Mcphee
$0.00
R2 RICHMOND VALLEY TYRES MAIDEN (300m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 2.51
1
1
T: Daryl Bates
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.30

Split

2.59

In Run

521

Wgt

27.7kg
2
2
T: Peter Simpson
$6.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

17.33

Split

2.52

In Run

212

Wgt

29.2kg
3
7
T: Glen Northfield
$13.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

17.40

Split

2.70

In Run

743

Wgt

32.5kg
4
9
T: Glen Northfield
$12.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

17.43

Split

2.51

In Run

134

Wgt

32.1kg
5
4
T: Dean Turley
$41.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

17.76

Split

2.58

In Run

465

Wgt

23.8kg
6
8
T: Benjamin Ellis
$5.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

17.77

Split

2.59

In Run

656

Wgt

25.2kg
7
10
T: Dean Turley
$23.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

18.05

Split

2.53

In Run

387

Wgt

29.1kg
8
6
T: Terry Lockhart
$11.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

18.15

Split

2.71

In Run

878

Wgt

24.6kg
SCR
3
T: Peter Simpson
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Charles Northfield
$0.00
R3 LADBROKES ODDS BOOST (300m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 2.52
1
7
T: Stephen Mcdiarmid
$8.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.21

Split

2.52

In Run

111

Wgt

23.7kg
2
1
T: Lynette Williams
$5.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

17.34

Split

2.62

In Run

522

Wgt

30.3kg
3
5
T: Glen Northfield
$6.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

17.37

Split

2.70

In Run

733

Wgt

26.7kg
4
8
T: Glen Northfield
$19.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

17.54

Split

2.70

In Run

844

Wgt

33.9kg
5
4
T: Steven Lockhart
$4.80

Mgn

6.75

Time

17.69

Split

2.66

In Run

675

Wgt

30.0kg
6
6
T: Donald Watts
$15.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

17.71

Split

2.58

In Run

456

Wgt

23.3kg
7
9
T: Daryl Bates
$3.10

Mgn

7.25

Time

17.72

Split

2.57

In Run

367

Wgt

27.8kg
8
3
T: Christopher Supple
$14.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

17.80

Split

2.54

In Run

288

Wgt

25.3kg
SCR
2
T: Allan Lang
$0.00
R4 RADIO 2LM & TRIPLE Z (300m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 2.38
1
2
T: Paul Supple
$1.35

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.78

Split

2.43

In Run

211

Wgt

26.5kg
2
7
T: Patrick Lavis
$13.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

17.02

Split

2.38

In Run

122

Wgt

23.0kg
3
3
T: Jamie Hancock
$19.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

17.06

Split

2.57

In Run

333

Wgt

32.0kg
4
5
T: Daryl Bates
$4.60

Mgn

4.75

Time

17.11

Split

2.60

In Run

544

Wgt

33.8kg
5
9
T: Patrick Lavis
$61.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

17.12

Split

2.59

In Run

455

Wgt

30.6kg
6
8
T: Glen Northfield
$10.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

17.29

Split

2.62

In Run

666

Wgt

33.7kg
SCR
1
T: Lynette Williams
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Craig Gardoll
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Lynette Williams
$0.00
R5 SIGNARAMA (300m)
Place
Free For All - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 2.43
1
4
T: Leon Cunningham
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.62

Split

2.43

In Run

111

Wgt

26.2kg
2
3
T: Evelyn Harris
$13.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

17.06

Split

2.45

In Run

222

Wgt

25.1kg
3
2
T: John Antonelli
$3.70

Mgn

7.00

Time

17.11

Split

2.54

In Run

533

Wgt

31.5kg
4
8
T: Stephen Mcdiarmid
$26.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

17.43

Split

2.57

In Run

774

Wgt

33.3kg
5
7
T: Terence Jordan
$21.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

17.45

Split

2.53

In Run

465

Wgt

30.7kg
6
6
T: Wayne Foster
$12.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

17.68

Split

2.48

In Run

356

Wgt

27.0kg
7
1
T: Patrick Lavis
$16.00

Mgn

17.50

Time

17.85

Split

2.54

In Run

647

Wgt

24.9kg
SCR
5
T: Robert Andrews
$0.00
R6 CASINO GOLF CLUB (300m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 2.47
1
3
T: Colin Graham
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.86

Split

2.60

In Run

721

Wgt

32.5kg
2
1
T: Patrick Lavis
$3.20

Mgn

0.50

Time

16.89

Split

2.47

In Run

112

Wgt

25.7kg
3
9
T: Ronald Ulrick
$9.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

17.15

Split

2.48

In Run

243

Wgt

24.6kg
4
2
T: Ronald Ulrick
$10.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

17.21

Split

2.65

In Run

874

Wgt

30.1kg
5
4
T: Ryan Newstead
$3.50

Mgn

5.25

Time

17.23

Split

2.58

In Run

665

Wgt

23.6kg
6
7
T: Patrick Lavis
$6.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

17.43

Split

2.48

In Run

356

Wgt

26.5kg
7
8
T: Wayne Foster
$12.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

17.50

Split

2.55

In Run

587

Wgt

26.4kg
8
6
T: Dean Turley
$61.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

17.81

Split

2.52

In Run

438

Wgt

26.8kg
SCR
5
T: Desmond Gilroy
$0.00
R7 LADBROKES RED DOG JACKPOT FINAL (411m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $3900 - $460 - $350
Splits: 8.54
1
1
T: Charles Northfield
$1.35

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.16

Split

8.54

In Run

111

Wgt

26.2kg
2
3
T: Craig Gardoll
$7.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

23.37

Split

8.62

In Run

222

Wgt

31.1kg
3
4
T: Shane Staples
$12.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.40

Split

8.65

In Run

333

Wgt

32.3kg
4
2
T: Evelyn Harris
$26.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.47

Split

8.83

In Run

754

Wgt

32.3kg
5
9
T: Lynette Williams
$41.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.57

Split

8.91

In Run

865

Wgt

26.8kg
6
7
T: Mitchell Northfield
$11.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.81

Split

8.75

In Run

576

Wgt

25.2kg
7
5
T: Charles Northfield
$21.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

23.98

Split

8.74

In Run

447

Wgt

25.4kg
8
8
T: Terry Duncan
$26.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

24.00

Split

8.81

In Run

688

Wgt

26.4kg
SCR
6
T: Leon Cunningham
$0.00
R8 CLYDESDALE MOTEL & STEAKHOUSE 1-2 WINS (484m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 2.78, 12.52
1
5
T: Richard Godwin
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.74

Split

2.81

In Run

311

Wgt

27.2kg
2
6
T: Jacob Northfield
$17.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

27.91

Split

2.78

In Run

122

Wgt

30.8kg
3
2
T: Stephen Attwater
$9.50

Mgn

7.25

Time

28.25

Split

2.91

In Run

633

Wgt

29.2kg
4
8
T: Patrick Lavis
$3.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

28.32

Split

2.78

In Run

244

Wgt

30.5kg
5
3
T: Mathew Reid
$6.50

Mgn

11.50

Time

28.54

Split

2.87

In Run

465

Wgt

27.4kg
6
4
T: Steven Lockhart
$6.50

Mgn

14.75

Time

28.78

Split

2.95

In Run

756

Wgt

34.2kg
7
7
T: William Kennedy
$11.00

Mgn

16.00

Time

28.86

Split

2.89

In Run

587

Wgt

34.8kg
8
1
T: Dean Turley
$61.00

Mgn

19.00

Time

29.07

Split

3.01

In Run

878

Wgt

29.4kg
R9 PALMERBET BOOKIE BAG (484m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 2.73, 12.60
1
5
T: Evelyn Harris
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.92

Split

2.73

In Run

111

Wgt

26.9kg
2
4
T: Patrick Lavis
$15.00

Mgn

0.05

Time

27.92

Split

2.80

In Run

432

Wgt

30.6kg
3
6
T: Craig Mcphee
$11.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

27.96

Split

2.79

In Run

343

Wgt

33.3kg
4
3
T: Craig Mcphee
$8.50

Mgn

3.00

Time

28.14

Split

2.96

In Run

764

Wgt

32.6kg
5
1
T: Patrick Lavis
$4.20

Mgn

3.75

Time

28.18

Split

2.84

In Run

555

Wgt

25.8kg
6
7
T: Jacob Northfield
$9.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

28.19

Split

2.78

In Run

226

Wgt

27.5kg
7
2
T: Patrick Lavis
$14.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

28.28

Split

2.93

In Run

677

Wgt

26.3kg
8
8
T: William Kennedy
$4.40

Mgn

6.75

Time

28.40

Split

3.13

In Run

888

Wgt

31.9kg
R10 JC AIRCONDITIONING (411m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 8.62
1
5
T: Patrick Lavis
$9.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.31

Split

8.62

In Run

111

Wgt

29.8kg
2
4
T: Donald Watts
$7.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

23.38

Split

8.64

In Run

222

Wgt

23.7kg
3
6
T: Patrick Lavis
$26.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

23.51

Split

8.69

In Run

333

Wgt

30.4kg
4
7
T: Charles Northfield
$5.50

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.64

Split

8.75

In Run

444

Wgt

24.6kg
5
2
T: Patrick Lavis
$5.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

23.66

Split

8.89

In Run

655

Wgt

32.4kg
6
8
T: Patrick Lavis
$41.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.77

Split

8.91

In Run

776

Wgt

24.9kg
7
1
T: William Gilbert
$1.90

Mgn

8.00

Time

23.87

Split

8.88

In Run

567

Wgt

27.7kg
SCR
3
T: Colin Graham
$0.00
R11 LISA VANDERSTOK PHOTOGRAPHY (411m)
Place
Free For All - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 8.59
1
1
T: Robert Andrews
$1.55

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.33

Split

8.64

In Run

211

Wgt

32.0kg
2
7
T: Colin Graham
$15.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

23.35

Split

8.74

In Run

532

Wgt

25.2kg
3
3
T: Sonia Kempshall
$5.50

Mgn

0.75

Time

23.37

Split

8.59

In Run

123

Wgt

26.4kg
4
8
T: Brendan Whelan
$13.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.67

Split

8.68

In Run

444

Wgt

33.3kg
5
2
T: Stephen Attwater
$26.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.70

Split

8.77

In Run

655

Wgt

26.1kg
6
6
T: Evelyn Harris
$9.50

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.71

Split

8.84

In Run

766

Wgt

29.0kg
7
4
T: Warren Kempshall
$10.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

23.81

Split

8.65

In Run

377

Wgt

32.3kg
R12 LADBROKES SWITCH (411m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 8.61
1
2
T: Charles Northfield
$4.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.32

Split

8.61

In Run

111

Wgt

28.5kg
2
1
T: Patrick Lavis
$5.50

Mgn

2.50

Time

23.51

Split

8.68

In Run

222

Wgt

25.6kg
3
3
T: Bradley Northfield
$23.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

23.67

Split

8.77

In Run

333

Wgt

31.3kg
4
6
T: Desmond Gilroy
$7.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

23.83

Split

8.92

In Run

444

Wgt

27.5kg
5
8
T: Colin Graham
$8.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.87

Split

8.95

In Run

565

Wgt

31.4kg
6
5
T: Evelyn Harris
$2.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

23.92

Split

9.00

In Run

656

Wgt

29.3kg
SCR
4
T: Paul Supple
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Terry Duncan
$0.00
Race 1 HOTEL CECIL CASINO MAIDEN 411m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 8.61
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 JERICHO TUCK (8) Warren Kempshall 23.26 0.00 8.61 111 29.4kg Bekim Bale Shanghai Lil $2.30
2 1 LATRELL (1) Mathew Reid 23.55 4.25 8.91 332 30.7kg Norm The Storm Wenona Girl $2.00
3 7 INDIGO LEE (7) Richard Godwin 23.86 8.50 8.87 223 27.0kg Master Corsair Larina Lee $21.00
4 4 MY NAME'S PATTIE (4) Penelope Gilbert 23.94 9.75 8.98 554 27.4kg Hooksy My Name's Kelly $5.50
5 3 ROSA FRANCO (3) Terry Duncan 24.12 12.25 8.95 445 23.2kg Fernando Bale Marilena Franco $41.00
6 6 PRECIOUS ROSE (6) Terry Duncan 24.83 22.25 9.17 666 24.3kg Fernando Bale Marilena Franco $81.00
SCR 2 ARENA GIRL (2) Craig Mcphee
Race 2 RICHMOND VALLEY TYRES MAIDEN 300m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 2.51
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 PAT'S ANGEL (1) Daryl Bates 17.30 0.00 2.59 521 27.7kg Dyna Double One Lois Griffin $1.90
2 2 CHEERFUL HEART (2) Peter Simpson 17.33 0.50 2.52 212 29.2kg Collision Glamour Row $6.00
3 7 HARVEY JOHN (7) Glen Northfield 17.40 1.50 2.70 743 32.5kg Black Framed Kingsbrae Chooky $13.00
4 9 ROCKSTAR SOLO (5) Glen Northfield 17.43 1.75 2.51 134 32.1kg Fernando Bale Love Affair $12.00
5 4 PHOENIX QUEEN (4) Dean Turley 17.76 6.50 2.58 465 23.8kg Worm Burner Plenty Of Punch $41.00
6 8 ALOHA RUMBLE (8) Benjamin Ellis 17.77 6.50 2.59 656 25.2kg Fernando Bale Joyce Rumble $5.00
7 10 BURN ONE OUT (3) Dean Turley 18.05 10.50 2.53 387 29.1kg Worm Burner Plenty Of Punch $23.00
8 6 ROCHILL STORM (6) Terry Lockhart 18.15 12.25 2.71 878 24.6kg Don't Knocka Him Miss Becky Sam $11.00
SCR 3 EXPLOSIVE CHARM (3) Peter Simpson
SCR 5 KINGSBRAE COOPER (5) Charles Northfield
Race 3 LADBROKES ODDS BOOST 300m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 2.52
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 SHY REACTION (7) Stephen Mcdiarmid 17.21 0.00 2.52 111 23.7kg Oaks Road Miss Murphy $8.50
2 1 RUSSELL'S GONE (1) Lynette Williams 17.34 1.75 2.62 522 30.3kg Oaks Road Bella Mel $5.00
3 5 MAGIC MOON (5) Glen Northfield 17.37 2.25 2.70 733 26.7kg Black Framed Kingsbrae Chooky $6.00
4 8 BOO YAH BEACH (8) Glen Northfield 17.54 4.75 2.70 844 33.9kg Spring Gun Elanora Beach $19.00
5 4 GRANDAD CHARLIE (4) Steven Lockhart 17.69 6.75 2.66 675 30.0kg Ando's Mac Benne Fortuna $4.80
6 6 TINY TESSA (6) Donald Watts 17.71 7.00 2.58 456 23.3kg My Bro Fabio Tessa Bella $15.00
7 9 BUTTERFLY KISSES (2) Daryl Bates 17.72 7.25 2.57 367 27.8kg Dyna Double One Lois Griffin $3.10
8 3 CLOVER POPPA (3) Christopher Supple 17.80 8.25 2.54 288 25.3kg Kinloch Brae Seeya Sticka $14.00
SCR 2 FILTHY LUCRE (2) Allan Lang
Race 4 RADIO 2LM & TRIPLE Z 300m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 2.38
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 RUBY'S LEGACY (2) Paul Supple 16.78 0.00 2.43 211 26.5kg Jagger Swagger Midnight Cuddle $1.35
2 7 ESTHER'S ROSE (7) Patrick Lavis 17.02 3.50 2.38 122 23.0kg Fernando Bale Queen Esther $13.00
3 3 HE'S GOT CHARM (3) Jamie Hancock 17.06 4.00 2.57 333 32.0kg Barcia Bale Country Charm $19.00
4 5 BRIAN GRIFFIN (5) Daryl Bates 17.11 4.75 2.60 544 33.8kg Dyna Double One Lois Griffin $4.60
5 9 AZURE GAMBLER (4) Patrick Lavis 17.12 4.75 2.59 455 30.6kg Kinloch Brae Francescana $61.00
6 8 JAKE'S A RAKE (8) Glen Northfield 17.29 7.25 2.62 666 33.7kg Black Framed Kingsbrae Chooky $10.00
SCR 1 BLUE ROCKY (1) Lynette Williams
SCR 4 MANNY SAID (4) Craig Gardoll
SCR 6 LOZZA'S RETURN (6) Lynette Williams
Race 5 SIGNARAMA 300m Free For All $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 2.43
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 HOOTIN' ANNIE (4) Leon Cunningham 16.62 0.00 2.43 111 26.2kg Dyna Double One Opal Valley $1.60
2 3 DARLING DISPLAY (3) Evelyn Harris 17.06 6.25 2.45 222 25.1kg Fernando Bale Magic Display $13.00
3 2 SAIL ALONE (2) John Antonelli 17.11 7.00 2.54 533 31.5kg Fernando Bale Clover Cottage $3.70
4 8 HUNTER KINGSBRAE (8) Stephen Mcdiarmid 17.43 11.50 2.57 774 33.3kg Peter Rocket Kingsbrae Nelly $26.00
5 7 BENNY LYNDAN (7) Terence Jordan 17.45 11.75 2.53 465 30.7kg Fernando Bale Amy Lyndan $21.00
6 6 MARION'S REGRET (6) Wayne Foster 17.68 15.00 2.48 356 27.0kg Sulzanti Disco Diamond $12.00
7 1 SAVOY GAMBLER (1) Patrick Lavis 17.85 17.50 2.54 647 24.9kg Kinloch Brae Fratelli Fresh $16.00
SCR 5 ZULU VISION (5) Robert Andrews
Race 6 CASINO GOLF CLUB 300m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 2.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 UNLAWFUL DESIRE (3) Colin Graham 16.86 0.00 2.60 721 32.5kg Unlawful Entry Elusive Sparkle $7.00
2 1 PARIS GAMBLER (1) Patrick Lavis 16.89 0.50 2.47 112 25.7kg Kinloch Brae Fratelli Fresh $3.20
3 9 LOW LINER (5) Ronald Ulrick 17.15 4.25 2.48 243 24.6kg Don't Knocka Him Lady Jay $9.50
4 2 LOCH ME (2) Ronald Ulrick 17.21 5.00 2.65 874 30.1kg Kinloch Brae Push It $10.00
5 4 CHERRY CHUNKER (4) Ryan Newstead 17.23 5.25 2.58 665 23.6kg Magic Sprite Salyn Sal $3.50
6 7 AFFOGATO (7) Patrick Lavis 17.43 8.25 2.48 356 26.5kg Go Wild Teddy Frattini $6.00
7 8 ALLEGRO DIAMOND (8) Wayne Foster 17.50 9.25 2.55 587 26.4kg Sulzanti Disco Diamond $12.00
8 6 ZULU BEAT (6) Dean Turley 17.81 13.50 2.52 438 26.8kg Collision Zulu Mystique $61.00
SCR 5 BRAVE SUZY (5) Desmond Gilroy
Race 7 LADBROKES RED DOG JACKPOT FINAL 411m Grade 5 Final $3900 - $460 - $350 Splits: 8.54
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 KINGSBRAE KOTA (1) Charles Northfield 23.16 0.00 8.54 111 26.2kg Ando's Mac Kingsbrae Nelly $1.35
2 3 ANOTHER DAY (3) Craig Gardoll 23.37 3.00 8.62 222 31.1kg Fernando Bale Fancy Liza $7.00
3 4 HALO LAD (4) Shane Staples 23.40 3.50 8.65 333 32.3kg Keybow Ebby Chance $12.00
4 2 RAM'S BONUS (2) Evelyn Harris 23.47 4.25 8.83 754 32.3kg Dyna Double One Tina's Display $26.00
5 9 BLUE ROCKY (6) Lynette Williams 23.57 5.75 8.91 865 26.8kg My Bro Fabio Alyssa's Dream $41.00
6 7 ZOE KATE (7) Mitchell Northfield 23.81 9.25 8.75 576 25.2kg Magic Sprite Mitcharlie Mia $11.00
7 5 KINGSBRAE ANNA (5) Charles Northfield 23.98 11.75 8.74 447 25.4kg Ando's Mac Kingsbrae Missy $21.00
8 8 TICKLED PINK (8) Terry Duncan 24.00 12.00 8.81 688 26.4kg Collision Uno Suzie $26.00
SCR 6 SLIPPING AWAY (6) Leon Cunningham
Race 8 CLYDESDALE MOTEL & STEAKHOUSE 1-2 WINS 484m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 2.78, 12.52
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 HARAKA SANA (5) Richard Godwin 27.74 0.00 2.81 311 27.2kg Dyna Double One Argar Doll $3.30
2 6 OVERGRIP (6) Jacob Northfield 27.91 2.25 2.78 122 30.8kg Fernando Bale Soft Sound $17.00
3 2 MISTER DOOLEY (2) Stephen Attwater 28.25 7.25 2.91 633 29.2kg Mister Twister Tiny Zesta $9.50
4 8 BRUNELLO (8) Patrick Lavis 28.32 8.25 2.78 244 30.5kg Go Wild Teddy Frattini $3.00
5 3 GOLDEN SEQUEL (3) Mathew Reid 28.54 11.50 2.87 465 27.4kg Norm The Storm Wenona Girl $6.50
6 4 EDEN FLYER (4) Steven Lockhart 28.78 14.75 2.95 756 34.2kg Ando's Mac Benne Fortuna $6.50
7 7 BLACK ROCKER (7) William Kennedy 28.86 16.00 2.89 587 34.8kg Leeroy Rocker Candy All Over $11.00
8 1 CANNED HEAT (1) Dean Turley 29.07 19.00 3.01 878 29.4kg Banjo Boy Kingsbrae Nelly $61.00
Race 9 PALMERBET BOOKIE BAG 484m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 2.73, 12.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 DASHING DISPLAY (5) Evelyn Harris 27.92 0.00 2.73 111 26.9kg Fernando Bale Magic Display $3.50
2 4 ROSE GAMBLER (4) Patrick Lavis 27.92 0.05 2.80 432 30.6kg Kinloch Brae Fratelli Fresh $15.00
3 6 MR. BLASTER (6) Craig Mcphee 27.96 0.75 2.79 343 33.3kg Peter Rocket Miss Stosur $11.00
4 3 ROCKET WAY (3) Craig Mcphee 28.14 3.00 2.96 764 32.6kg Peter Rocket Miss Stosur $8.50
5 1 MATISSE GAMBLER (1) Patrick Lavis 28.18 3.75 2.84 555 25.8kg Kinloch Brae Francescana $4.20
6 7 BETTY KINGSBRAE (7) Jacob Northfield 28.19 3.75 2.78 226 27.5kg Sulzanti Pop's Pest $9.00
7 2 GORGONZOLA (2) Patrick Lavis 28.28 5.25 2.93 677 26.3kg Go Wild Teddy Frattini $14.00
8 8 HE'S A ROCKER (8) William Kennedy 28.40 6.75 3.13 888 31.9kg Leeroy Rocker Candy All Over $4.40
Race 10 JC AIRCONDITIONING 411m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 8.62
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 NOIR GAMBLER (5) Patrick Lavis 23.31 0.00 8.62 111 29.8kg Kinloch Brae Francescana $9.50
2 4 RAPID HIGHWAY (4) Donald Watts 23.38 1.00 8.64 222 23.7kg Fernando Bale Addison Road $7.00
3 6 GRIS GAMBLER (6) Patrick Lavis 23.51 2.75 8.69 333 30.4kg Kinloch Brae Fratelli Fresh $26.00
4 7 LIAR TELLER (7) Charles Northfield 23.64 4.75 8.75 444 24.6kg Sulzanti Porky Teller $5.50
5 2 BLANC GAMBLER (2) Patrick Lavis 23.66 5.00 8.89 655 32.4kg Kinloch Brae Francescana $5.00
6 8 SLY GAMBLER (8) Patrick Lavis 23.77 6.50 8.91 776 24.9kg Kinloch Brae Fratelli Fresh $41.00
7 1 SKINTIGHT (1) William Gilbert 23.87 8.00 8.88 567 27.7kg Barcia Bale Palazzo $1.90
SCR 3 INSPIRE US (3) Colin Graham
Race 11 LISA VANDERSTOK PHOTOGRAPHY 411m Free For All $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 8.59
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 GREB'S DRINKING (1) Robert Andrews 23.33 0.00 8.64 211 32.0kg Sulzanti Pop's Pest $1.55
2 7 DISTANT STAR (7) Colin Graham 23.35 0.25 8.74 532 25.2kg Moreira Someday Lady $15.00
3 3 PIRATE'S CUT (3) Sonia Kempshall 23.37 0.75 8.59 123 26.4kg Fabregas Shanghai Lil $5.50
4 8 PATCH WHELAN (8) Brendan Whelan 23.67 4.75 8.68 444 33.3kg Paw Licking Zabaleta $13.00
5 2 JET BLACK BEACH (2) Stephen Attwater 23.70 5.25 8.77 655 26.1kg Cosmic Rumble Zafonic Beach $26.00
6 6 BOWIE BONUS (6) Evelyn Harris 23.71 5.25 8.84 766 29.0kg Fernando Bale Magic Display $9.50
7 4 MODIFIED TRUNK (4) Warren Kempshall 23.81 6.75 8.65 377 32.3kg Bekim Bale Shanghai Lil $10.00
Race 12 LADBROKES SWITCH 411m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 8.61
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 KINGSBRAE ARCHIE (2) Charles Northfield 23.32 0.00 8.61 111 28.5kg Ando's Mac Kingsbrae Missy $4.40
2 1 MUG GAMBLER (1) Patrick Lavis 23.51 2.50 8.68 222 25.6kg Kinloch Brae Fratelli Fresh $5.50
3 3 BACKMEDE BOY (3) Bradley Northfield 23.67 5.00 8.77 333 31.3kg Mepunga Blazer Jessie Small $23.00
4 6 WINK WINK (6) Desmond Gilroy 23.83 7.25 8.92 444 27.5kg Dyna Double One Saucy Wink $7.00
5 8 STEAL AWAY (8) Colin Graham 23.87 7.75 8.95 565 31.4kg Unlawful Entry Elusive Sparkle $8.00
6 5 ULTIMATE DISPLAY (5) Evelyn Harris 23.92 8.50 9.00 656 29.3kg Fernando Bale Magic Display $2.00
SCR 4 CLOVER GRACIE (4) Paul Supple
SCR 7 CASH ONLY (7) Terry Duncan