Casino Race Results

Thursday 8th of April 2021
R1 MADSEN MEATS MAIDEN (300m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 2.45
1
3
T: Alan Cameron
$11.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.98

Split

2.45

In Run

111

Wgt

23.2kg
2
2
T: Ryan Newstead
$3.80

Mgn

4.25

Time

17.27

Split

2.61

In Run

342

Wgt

31.6kg
3
1
T: Stephen Casey
$2.60

Mgn

4.50

Time

17.30

Split

2.61

In Run

533

Wgt

31.9kg
4
4
T: Glen Northfield
$12.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

17.34

Split

2.60

In Run

454

Wgt

31.6kg
5
5
T: Russell Milham
$12.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

17.37

Split

2.64

In Run

775

Wgt

27.7kg
6
7
T: Glen Northfield
$15.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

17.41

Split

2.50

In Run

226

Wgt

26.8kg
7
8
T: Mitchell Northfield
$4.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

17.44

Split

2.61

In Run

667

Wgt

25.7kg
8
6
T: Christopher Supple
$19.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

17.56

Split

2.68

In Run

888

Wgt

22.5kg
R2 RICHMOND BAKERY (300m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 2.45
1
3
T: Alan Cameron
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.74

Split

2.45

In Run

111

Wgt

27.3kg
2
8
T: Jeff Ahern
$3.40

Mgn

5.50

Time

17.13

Split

2.55

In Run

732

Wgt

25.5kg
3
6
T: Gregory Hancock
$34.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

17.19

Split

2.48

In Run

223

Wgt

27.8kg
4
4
T: Kristhyll Mae Lagos
$16.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

17.59

Split

2.49

In Run

344

Wgt

23.6kg
5
5
T: Christopher Supple
$3.80

Mgn

13.50

Time

17.69

Split

2.50

In Run

465

Wgt

24.1kg
6
1
T: Dean Turley
$9.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

17.77

Split

2.64

In Run

856

Wgt

26.6kg
7
7
T: Steven Lockhart
$26.00

Mgn

18.75

Time

18.06

Split

2.51

In Run

577

Wgt

28.3kg
DNF
2
T: Michael O'Brien
$7.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

6

Wgt

32.9kg
R3 LADBROKES ODDS BOOST (300m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 2.44
1
3
T: Bob Merillo
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.02

Split

2.51

In Run

321

Wgt

33.2kg
2
8
T: Malcolm Ross
$2.50

Mgn

1.25

Time

17.11

Split

2.48

In Run

212

Wgt

25.6kg
3
1
T: Steven Lockhart
$21.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

17.27

Split

2.44

In Run

133

Wgt

26.7kg
4
7
T: Kristhyll Mae Lagos
$19.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

17.28

Split

2.54

In Run

444

Wgt

25.4kg
5
4
T: Jamie Hancock
$26.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

17.43

Split

2.62

In Run

755

Wgt

31.8kg
6
9
T: Dean Turley
$51.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

17.74

Split

2.79

In Run

866

Wgt

26.1kg
7
5
T: Bruce Bebbington
$8.50

Mgn

10.25

Time

17.75

Split

2.56

In Run

577

Wgt

26.8kg
DNF
6
T: Colin Graham
$12.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

6

Wgt

33.6kg
SCR
2
T: Dean Turley
$0.00
R4 CASINO RSM CLUB (300m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 2.42
1
4
T: Desmond Winters
$9.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.10

Split

2.45

In Run

321

Wgt

30.2kg
2
7
T: Douglas King
$41.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

17.17

Split

2.45

In Run

432

Wgt

24.5kg
3
2
T: Evelyn Harris
$7.50

Mgn

2.25

Time

17.26

Split

2.50

In Run

553

Wgt

25.9kg
4
8
T: Stephen Mcdiarmid
$26.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

17.43

Split

2.59

In Run

844

Wgt

33.2kg
5
3
T: Emmett Patton
$5.50

Mgn

6.50

Time

17.57

Split

2.42

In Run

115

Wgt

23.3kg
6
5
T: Patrick Lavis
$26.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

17.61

Split

2.52

In Run

766

Wgt

25.9kg
7
6
T: Patrick Lavis
$26.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

17.62

Split

2.43

In Run

277

Wgt

26.5kg
8
1
T: Christopher Supple
$1.55

Mgn

8.75

Time

17.72

Split

2.50

In Run

688

Wgt

25.5kg
R5 CHARCOAL INN (300m)
Place
Free For All - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 2.41
1
4
T: Gregory Hancock
$61.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.03

Split

2.41

In Run

111

Wgt

33.5kg
2
7
T: Brendan Whelan
$10.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

17.22

Split

2.44

In Run

422

Wgt

33.3kg
3
3
T: Laurence Walker
$3.50

Mgn

4.00

Time

17.31

Split

2.42

In Run

233

Wgt

29.8kg
4
8
T: Mitchell Northfield
$6.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

17.33

Split

2.60

In Run

844

Wgt

25.7kg
5
5
T: Evelyn Harris
$7.50

Mgn

6.00

Time

17.45

Split

2.49

In Run

655

Wgt

25.9kg
6
2
T: Charles Northfield
$6.50

Mgn

8.75

Time

17.65

Split

2.44

In Run

366

Wgt

25.4kg
7
6
T: Brian Stephens
$10.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

17.81

Split

2.56

In Run

777

Wgt

26.9kg
8
1
T: Leon Cunningham
$3.60

Mgn

15.75

Time

18.14

Split

2.46

In Run

588

Wgt

26.5kg
R6 LADBROKES RED DOG MARCH JACKPOT (484m)
Place
Non Graded - $5300 - $530 - $400
Splits: 2.74, 12.24
1
5
T: Mitchell Northfield
$1.16

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.20

Split

2.74

In Run

111

Wgt

25.5kg
2
7
T: Malcolm Ross
$2.15

Mgn

2.25

Time

27.37

Split

2.77

In Run

222

Wgt

26.7kg
3
4
T: Malcolm Ross
$2.40

Mgn

11.50

Time

28.01

Split

2.82

In Run

333

Wgt

29.7kg
4
2
T: Patrick Lavis
$51.00

Mgn

18.25

Time

28.49

Split

2.86

In Run

444

Wgt

25.2kg
5
1
T: Malcolm Ross
$18.00

Mgn

19.50

Time

28.56

Split

2.92

In Run

555

Wgt

27.9kg
SCR
8
T: Andrew Monaghan
$0.00
R7 MCDONALDS PHARMACY (411m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 8.63
1
1
T: Warren Kempshall
$2.15

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.75

Split

8.71

In Run

221

Wgt

29.4kg
2
2
T: Athol Bradley
$6.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

24.03

Split

8.91

In Run

332

Wgt

25.6kg
3
7
T: Shane Staples
$3.80

Mgn

4.25

Time

24.05

Split

9.07

In Run

653

Wgt

24.5kg
4
5
T: Stephen Mcdiarmid
$10.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

24.11

Split

9.16

In Run

874

Wgt

24.5kg
5
3
T: Glen Northfield
$41.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

24.17

Split

8.99

In Run

545

Wgt

26.1kg
6
8
T: Steven Lockhart
$16.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

24.18

Split

9.16

In Run

786

Wgt

31.9kg
7
6
T: Debbie Winters
$11.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

24.24

Split

8.63

In Run

117

Wgt

23.5kg
8
4
T: Robert Andrews
$26.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

24.66

Split

8.97

In Run

468

Wgt

31.5kg
R8 GRNSW 5TH GRADE SERIES FINAL (484m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $5000 - $1000 - $600
Splits: 2.74, 12.45
1
4
T: Mitchell Northfield
$10.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.56

Split

2.74

In Run

111

Wgt

26.6kg
2
6
T: Stephen Kavanagh
$7.50

Mgn

2.00

Time

27.70

Split

2.78

In Run

322

Wgt

28.9kg
3
5
T: John Watts
$9.50

Mgn

5.75

Time

27.96

Split

2.87

In Run

65

Wgt

33.1kg
4
7
T: Charles Northfield
$7.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

27.98

Split

2.77

In Run

234

Wgt

28.6kg
5
8
T: Christopher Supple
$8.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

28.09

Split

2.79

In Run

465

Wgt

25.2kg
6
1
T: Francis Jamieson
$8.50

Mgn

10.75

Time

28.32

Split

2.83

In Run

546

Wgt

27.8kg
7
3
T: Neville Creighton
$2.15

Mgn

11.00

Time

28.34

Split

2.89

In Run

777

Wgt

35.6kg
SCR
2
T: Glen Northfield
$0.00
R9 ADRIAN JOHNS (484m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 2.71, 12.40
1
5
T: Colin Graham
$21.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.46

Split

2.71

In Run

111

Wgt

24.3kg
2
7
T: Brian Stephens
$6.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

27.75

Split

2.75

In Run

222

Wgt

31.3kg
3
4
T: Patrick Lavis
$8.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

28.41

Split

2.80

In Run

533

Wgt

25.7kg
4
1
T: Sonia Kempshall
$3.50

Mgn

14.25

Time

28.46

Split

2.78

In Run

344

Wgt

30.2kg
5
8
T: Charles Northfield
$3.40

Mgn

16.00

Time

28.58

Split

2.80

In Run

455

Wgt

26.6kg
6
3
T: Andrew Monaghan
$3.70

Mgn

17.25

Time

28.66

Split

2.81

In Run

676

Wgt

25.4kg
7
6
T: Wayne Bowen
$101.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

28.66

Split

3.02

In Run

867

Wgt

32.2kg
DNF
2
T: Will Griffiths
$71.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

7

Wgt

24.8kg
R10 SASHA'S ON COOK STREET (411m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 8.61
1
6
T: Shane Staples
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.75

Split

8.79

In Run

631

Wgt

31.4kg
2
2
T: Karen Ulrick
$12.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

23.81

Split

8.97

In Run

862

Wgt

30.3kg
3
7
T: Evelyn Harris
$7.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

23.96

Split

8.68

In Run

353

Wgt

25.7kg
4
3
T: Evelyn Harris
$41.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

24.01

Split

8.61

In Run

114

Wgt

24.9kg
5
4
T: Patrick Lavis
$11.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

24.07

Split

8.78

In Run

575

Wgt

30.8kg
6
1
T: Colin Graham
$2.90

Mgn

4.75

Time

24.09

Split

8.94

In Run

786

Wgt

26.7kg
7
8
T: Leslie Purnell
$16.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

24.19

Split

8.72

In Run

447

Wgt

35.9kg
8
5
T: Stephen Casey
$3.70

Mgn

7.00

Time

24.24

Split

8.63

In Run

228

Wgt

26.9kg
R11 NUTRIEN AG SOLUTIONS (411m)
Place
Free For All - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 8.54
1
7
T: Andrew Monaghan
$1.85

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.12

Split

8.54

In Run

111

Wgt

28.7kg
2
2
T: Evelyn Harris
$3.90

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.36

Split

8.58

In Run

222

Wgt

28.6kg
3
5
T: Robert Andrews
$4.80

Mgn

10.50

Time

23.86

Split

8.86

In Run

543

Wgt

32.1kg
4
4
T: Russell Milham
$26.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

23.89

Split

8.79

In Run

454

Wgt

38.3kg
5
8
T: Colin Graham
$21.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

23.97

Split

8.89

In Run

665

Wgt

33.6kg
6
1
T: Brendan Whelan
$9.50

Mgn

12.25

Time

23.99

Split

8.77

In Run

336

Wgt

32.6kg
Race 1 MADSEN MEATS MAIDEN 300m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 2.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 JEN'S GAMBLE (3) Alan Cameron 16.98 0.00 2.45 111 23.2kg Norm The Storm Celtic Dancer $11.00
2 2 BIG SCREEN (2) Ryan Newstead 17.27 4.25 2.61 342 31.6kg Magic Sprite Salyn Sal $3.80
3 1 COUNTRY SPECIAL (1) Stephen Casey 17.30 4.50 2.61 533 31.9kg Magic Sprite Country Charm $2.60
4 4 FINNEGAN BALE (4) Glen Northfield 17.34 5.25 2.60 454 31.6kg Fernando Bale Tambay Bale $12.00
5 5 RUM BALL (5) Russell Milham 17.37 5.50 2.64 775 27.7kg Collision Josie Rumble $12.00
6 7 DEVIL'S MISTRESS (7) Glen Northfield 17.41 6.00 2.50 226 26.8kg Black Framed Kingsbrae Chooky $15.00
7 8 BACK CREEK BANJO (8) Mitchell Northfield 17.44 6.50 2.61 667 25.7kg Magic Sprite Mitcharlie Mia $4.00
8 6 CLOVER REFINED (6) Christopher Supple 17.56 8.25 2.68 888 22.5kg Kinloch Brae Seeya Sticka $19.00
Race 2 RICHMOND BAKERY 300m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 2.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 MINER'S LIGHT (3) Alan Cameron 16.74 0.00 2.45 111 27.3kg Norm The Storm Celtic Dancer $3.50
2 8 BOKARM DONNA (8) Jeff Ahern 17.13 5.50 2.55 732 25.5kg Paw Licking Allegro Dot $3.40
3 6 ROWDY PRINCESS (6) Gregory Hancock 17.19 6.25 2.48 223 27.8kg Barcia Bale Royal Rowdy $34.00
4 4 AVIATION DEW (4) Kristhyll Mae Lagos 17.59 12.25 2.49 344 23.6kg Paw Licking Allegro Dot $16.00
5 5 WHAT A WASTE (5) Christopher Supple 17.69 13.50 2.50 465 24.1kg Barcia Bale Betty Barbun $3.80
6 1 FINE LEE (1) Dean Turley 17.77 14.50 2.64 856 26.6kg My Bro Fabio Cawbourne Rev $9.00
7 7 ZELLWEGER (7) Steven Lockhart 18.06 18.75 2.51 577 28.3kg Cosmic Rumble Invictus Gypsy $26.00
DNF 2 MIX (2) Michael O'Brien 0.00 0.00 0.00 6 32.9kg Barcia Bale Trianna $7.50
Race 3 LADBROKES ODDS BOOST 300m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 2.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 BOKARM PETE (3) Bob Merillo 17.02 0.00 2.51 321 33.2kg Paw Licking Allegro Dot $2.20
2 8 JIMARY PASSION (8) Malcolm Ross 17.11 1.25 2.48 212 25.6kg Fernando Bale Clover Cottage $2.50
3 1 NANGAR TAZ (1) Steven Lockhart 17.27 3.50 2.44 133 26.7kg Banjo Boy Fine And Fancy $21.00
4 7 FIRE CRACKER (7) Kristhyll Mae Lagos 17.28 3.75 2.54 444 25.4kg Paw Licking Go Wild Shaz $19.00
5 4 HE'S GOT CHARM (4) Jamie Hancock 17.43 5.75 2.62 755 31.8kg Barcia Bale Country Charm $26.00
6 9 ROLLING SMOKE (2) Dean Turley 17.74 10.25 2.79 866 26.1kg Collision Buckette $51.00
7 5 BLAIR BALE (5) Bruce Bebbington 17.75 10.25 2.56 577 26.8kg Skywalker Puma Iyliss Bale $8.50
DNF 6 IRON PONY (6) Colin Graham 0.00 0.00 0.00 6 33.6kg Hay Fergus Miss Betsy $12.00
SCR 2 WORD'S WRONG (2) Dean Turley
Race 4 CASINO RSM CLUB 300m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 2.42
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 WILFUL VALLEY (4) Desmond Winters 17.10 0.00 2.45 321 30.2kg Sh Avatar Specs Valley $9.50
2 7 WILD AMBITION (7) Douglas King 17.17 1.00 2.45 432 24.5kg Fernando Bale Exhibitionist $41.00
3 2 DASHING DISPLAY (2) Evelyn Harris 17.26 2.25 2.50 553 25.9kg Fernando Bale Magic Display $7.50
4 8 HUNTER KINGSBRAE (8) Stephen Mcdiarmid 17.43 4.75 2.59 844 33.2kg Peter Rocket Kingsbrae Nelly $26.00
5 3 KINGSBRAE WILMA (3) Emmett Patton 17.57 6.50 2.42 115 23.3kg Sulzanti Pop's Pest $5.50
6 5 PARIS GAMBLER (5) Patrick Lavis 17.61 7.25 2.52 766 25.9kg Kinloch Brae Fratelli Fresh $26.00
7 6 AFFOGATO (6) Patrick Lavis 17.62 7.50 2.43 277 26.5kg Go Wild Teddy Frattini $26.00
8 1 MACIE BOURBON (1) Christopher Supple 17.72 8.75 2.50 688 25.5kg Barcia Bale Betty Barbun $1.55
Race 5 CHARCOAL INN 300m Free For All $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 2.41
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 TWICE AS NOISY (4) Gregory Hancock 17.03 0.00 2.41 111 33.5kg Dyna Double One Royal Rowdy $61.00
2 7 AXLE WHELAN (7) Brendan Whelan 17.22 2.50 2.44 422 33.3kg Magic Sprite Proper Lilly $10.00
3 3 JACKIE'S YOYO (3) Laurence Walker 17.31 4.00 2.42 233 29.8kg Oaks Road Bella Mel $3.50
4 8 THANKS NELLY (8) Mitchell Northfield 17.33 4.25 2.60 844 25.7kg Magic Sprite Erin Norris $6.00
5 5 ROSIE BONUS (5) Evelyn Harris 17.45 6.00 2.49 655 25.9kg Fernando Bale Magic Display $7.50
6 2 KINGSBRAE ANNA (2) Charles Northfield 17.65 8.75 2.44 366 25.4kg Ando's Mac Kingsbrae Missy $6.50
7 6 MIA BERYL MAY (6) Brian Stephens 17.81 11.00 2.56 777 26.9kg Magic Sprite Kingsbrae Missy $10.00
8 1 HOOTIN' ANNIE (1) Leon Cunningham 18.14 15.75 2.46 588 26.5kg Dyna Double One Opal Valley $3.60
Race 6 LADBROKES RED DOG MARCH JACKPOT 484m Non Graded $5300 - $530 - $400 Splits: 2.74, 12.24
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 KOORINGA LUCY (5) Mitchell Northfield 27.20 0.00 2.74 111 25.5kg Fernando Bale Mitcharlie Mia $1.16
2 7 PHANTOM BONNIE (7) Malcolm Ross 27.37 2.25 2.77 222 26.7kg Fernando Bale Clover Cottage $2.15
3 4 JIMARY STAR (4) Malcolm Ross 28.01 11.50 2.82 333 29.7kg Fernando Bale Clover Cottage $2.40
4 2 SAVOY GAMBLER (2) Patrick Lavis 28.49 18.25 2.86 444 25.2kg Kinloch Brae Fratelli Fresh $51.00
5 1 JIMARY DYNAMITE (1) Malcolm Ross 28.56 19.50 2.92 555 27.9kg Zulu Zeus Jimary Vixen $18.00
SCR 8 SUPER TIE (8) Andrew Monaghan
Race 7 MCDONALDS PHARMACY 411m Grade 5 Final $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 8.63
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 DARK FATE (1) Warren Kempshall 23.75 0.00 8.71 221 29.4kg Premier Fantasy Back To Business $2.15
2 2 PRETTY POPPY (2) Athol Bradley 24.03 4.00 8.91 332 25.6kg Cutting Edge Rockhill Kate $6.00
3 7 REXINA (7) Shane Staples 24.05 4.25 9.07 653 24.5kg Cutting Edge Fortunes Of Time $3.80
4 5 VELOCITY TOUCHED (5) Stephen Mcdiarmid 24.11 5.25 9.16 874 24.5kg Aston Dee Bee Velocity Breeze $10.00
5 3 CHANTELLE SMELLS (3) Glen Northfield 24.17 6.00 8.99 545 26.1kg Black Framed Kingsbrae Chooky $41.00
6 8 GRANDAD CHARLIE (8) Steven Lockhart 24.18 6.00 9.16 786 31.9kg Ando's Mac Benne Fortuna $16.00
7 6 MY BELLA VALLEY (6) Debbie Winters 24.24 7.00 8.63 117 23.5kg Fernando Bale Neeky's Way $11.00
8 4 MERVYN (4) Robert Andrews 24.66 13.00 8.97 468 31.5kg Allen Deed Carol Beer $26.00
Race 8 GRNSW 5TH GRADE SERIES FINAL 484m Grade 5 Final $5000 - $1000 - $600 Splits: 2.74, 12.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 MIA MAGIC (4) Mitchell Northfield 27.56 0.00 2.74 111 26.6kg Magic Sprite Mitcharlie Mia $10.00
2 6 SLEEK RUMBLE (6) Stephen Kavanagh 27.70 2.00 2.78 322 28.9kg Fernando Bale Joyce Rumble $7.50
3 5 SUMMER BREEZE (5) John Watts 27.96 5.75 2.87 65 33.1kg Aston Dee Bee Velocity Breeze $9.50
4 7 KINGSBRAE ARCHIE (7) Charles Northfield 27.98 6.00 2.77 234 28.6kg Ando's Mac Kingsbrae Missy $7.00
5 8 CHAMPAGNE ROSE (8) Christopher Supple 28.09 7.50 2.79 465 25.2kg Brett Lee Seeya Sticka $8.00
6 1 ZANTI GRACIE (1) Francis Jamieson 28.32 10.75 2.83 546 27.8kg Sulzanti Mrs Grace $8.50
7 3 MERCY DASH (3) Neville Creighton 28.34 11.00 2.89 777 35.6kg Ando's Mac Kingsbrae Missy $2.15
SCR 2 ALOHA RUMBLE (2) Glen Northfield
Race 9 ADRIAN JOHNS 484m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 2.71, 12.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 INSPIRE US (5) Colin Graham 27.46 0.00 2.71 111 24.3kg Moreira Someday Lady $21.00
2 7 MIA CITY (7) Brian Stephens 27.75 4.25 2.75 222 31.3kg Dyna Double One City Breeze $6.00
3 4 MATISSE GAMBLER (4) Patrick Lavis 28.41 13.50 2.80 533 25.7kg Kinloch Brae Francescana $8.00
4 1 DOUBLE KLATCHES (1) Sonia Kempshall 28.46 14.25 2.78 344 30.2kg Dyna Double One Setelia $3.50
5 8 KINGSBRAE KOTA (8) Charles Northfield 28.58 16.00 2.80 455 26.6kg Ando's Mac Kingsbrae Nelly $3.40
6 3 TWO POINTS AWAY (3) Andrew Monaghan 28.66 17.25 2.81 676 25.4kg Fernando Bale Soft Sound $3.70
7 6 MIXED BAG (6) Wayne Bowen 28.66 17.25 3.02 867 32.2kg My Bro Fabio Tessa Bella $101.00
DNF 2 LIAR TELLER (2) Will Griffiths 0.00 0.00 0.00 7 24.8kg Sulzanti Porky Teller $71.00
Race 10 SASHA'S ON COOK STREET 411m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 8.61
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 SLINGSHOT PETE (6) Shane Staples 23.75 0.00 8.79 631 31.4kg Unlawful Entry Oriental Rush $5.00
2 2 LOCH ME (2) Karen Ulrick 23.81 0.75 8.97 862 30.3kg Kinloch Brae Push It $12.00
3 7 CHAMPAGNE BONUS (7) Evelyn Harris 23.96 3.00 8.68 353 25.7kg Fernando Bale Magic Display $7.00
4 3 SPEEDY BONUS (3) Evelyn Harris 24.01 3.75 8.61 114 24.9kg Fernando Bale Magic Display $41.00
5 4 ROSE GAMBLER (4) Patrick Lavis 24.07 4.50 8.78 575 30.8kg Kinloch Brae Fratelli Fresh $11.00
6 1 DISTANT STAR (1) Colin Graham 24.09 4.75 8.94 786 26.7kg Moreira Someday Lady $2.90
7 8 SLIPPING AWAY (8) Leslie Purnell 24.19 6.25 8.72 447 35.9kg Dyna Double One Opal Valley $16.00
8 5 CITY ONE (5) Stephen Casey 24.24 7.00 8.63 228 26.9kg Dyna Double One City Breeze $3.70
Race 11 NUTRIEN AG SOLUTIONS 411m Free For All $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 8.54
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 SVITOLINA (7) Andrew Monaghan 23.12 0.00 8.54 111 28.7kg Zambora Brockie Soft Sound $1.85
2 2 BOWIE BONUS (2) Evelyn Harris 23.36 3.50 8.58 222 28.6kg Fernando Bale Magic Display $3.90
3 5 GREB'S DRINKING (5) Robert Andrews 23.86 10.50 8.86 543 32.1kg Sulzanti Pop's Pest $4.80
4 4 SKITZO BRIAN (4) Russell Milham 23.89 11.00 8.79 454 38.3kg Banjo Boy Houso Delight $26.00
5 8 UNLAWFUL DESIRE (8) Colin Graham 23.97 12.25 8.89 665 33.6kg Unlawful Entry Elusive Sparkle $21.00
6 1 PATCH WHELAN (1) Brendan Whelan 23.99 12.25 8.77 336 32.6kg Paw Licking Zabaleta $9.50