Casino Race Results

Thursday 22nd of July 2021
R1 HOTEL CECIL CASINO MAIDEN (300m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 2.43
1
8
T: Douglas King
$4.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.99

Split

2.43

In Run

111

Wgt

24.7kg
2
1
T: Shane Staples
$4.80

Mgn

2.50

Time

17.18

Split

2.50

In Run

322

Wgt

28.1kg
3
2
T: Laurence Walker
$19.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

17.35

Split

2.49

In Run

233

Wgt

32.0kg
4
6
T: Mark Knowles
$13.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

17.51

Split

2.54

In Run

554

Wgt

26.7kg
5
3
T: Debbie Winters
$4.80

Mgn

9.75

Time

17.68

Split

2.53

In Run

445

Wgt

25.0kg
6
4
T: Evelyn Harris
$7.50

Mgn

11.25

Time

17.78

Split

2.64

In Run

786

Wgt

24.2kg
7
5
T: Gary Smith
$3.90

Mgn

14.00

Time

17.98

Split

2.67

In Run

867

Wgt

31.5kg
8
7
T: Shane Staples
$15.00

Mgn

15.25

Time

18.06

Split

2.55

In Run

678

Wgt

27.6kg
R2 RICHMOND VALLEY TYRES MAIDEN (411m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 8.68
1
5
T: Reg Gardoll
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.60

Split

8.68

In Run

111

Wgt

25.9kg
2
8
T: Michael Beach
$4.40

Mgn

0.25

Time

23.62

Split

8.69

In Run

222

Wgt

31.3kg
3
1
T: Daryl Bates
$10.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

23.72

Split

8.94

In Run

433

Wgt

29.5kg
4
4
T: Patrick Lavis
$9.50

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.97

Split

8.87

In Run

344

Wgt

30.0kg
5
2
T: Desmond Cecil
$12.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

24.10

Split

8.99

In Run

555

Wgt

28.0kg
6
3
T: Evelyn Harris
$4.60

Mgn

12.75

Time

24.50

Split

9.20

In Run

766

Wgt

25.9kg
7
6
T: Gregory Hancock
$9.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

24.59

Split

9.05

In Run

677

Wgt

34.4kg
8
7
T: Penelope Gilbert
$71.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

24.66

Split

9.30

In Run

888

Wgt

30.0kg
R3 RADIO 2LM & TRIPLE Z PATHWAYS (300m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 2.48
1
4
T: Mark Knowles
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.02

Split

2.55

In Run

211

Wgt

26.0kg
2
9
T: Bradley Northfield
$2.80

Mgn

3.25

Time

17.25

Split

2.48

In Run

122

Wgt

31.2kg
3
8
T: Paul Supple
$4.20

Mgn

5.25

Time

17.38

Split

2.57

In Run

333

Wgt

25.4kg
4
5
T: Anthony Bunney
$10.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

17.61

Split

2.63

In Run

864

Wgt

31.9kg
5
6
T: Will Griffiths
$41.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

17.66

Split

2.61

In Run

645

Wgt

26.1kg
6
7
T: Jamie Hancock
$10.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

17.76

Split

2.59

In Run

456

Wgt

30.4kg
7
2
T: Anthony Bunney
$14.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

17.88

Split

2.61

In Run

577

Wgt

27.9kg
8
3
T: Susan Pickford
$101.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

18.01

Split

2.63

In Run

788

Wgt

25.7kg
SCR
1
T: Bradley Northfield
$0.00
R4 LADBROKE IT! (300m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 2.44
1
3
T: Christopher Supple
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.82

Split

2.44

In Run

111

Wgt

25.1kg
2
5
T: William Gilbert
$18.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

17.25

Split

2.45

In Run

222

Wgt

24.4kg
3
7
T: Mark Knowles
$7.50

Mgn

6.50

Time

17.28

Split

2.52

In Run

633

Wgt

28.3kg
4
6
T: Emmett Patton
$17.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

17.33

Split

2.45

In Run

344

Wgt

27.8kg
5
1
T: Russell Milham
$7.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

17.45

Split

2.55

In Run

765

Wgt

38.2kg
6
8
T: Debbie Winters
$3.60

Mgn

9.25

Time

17.46

Split

2.48

In Run

456

Wgt

29.3kg
7
4
T: Patrick Lavis
$4.40

Mgn

11.50

Time

17.62

Split

2.49

In Run

577

Wgt

22.7kg
SCR
2
T: Patrick Lavis
$0.00
R5 SIGNARAMA (411m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 8.64
1
6
T: Colin Graham
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.43

Split

8.71

In Run

211

Wgt

23.7kg
2
8
T: Colin Graham
$5.50

Mgn

0.75

Time

23.48

Split

8.82

In Run

422

Wgt

32.1kg
3
4
T: Mark Johnston
$12.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

23.55

Split

8.86

In Run

533

Wgt

33.3kg
4
5
T: Stephen Mcdiarmid
$26.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.76

Split

8.97

In Run

744

Wgt

32.4kg
5
7
T: Will Griffiths
$21.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.87

Split

8.77

In Run

355

Wgt

25.0kg
6
3
T: Reg Gardoll
$2.50

Mgn

8.00

Time

23.99

Split

8.89

In Run

666

Wgt

30.5kg
7
2
T: Gary Smith
$19.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

24.04

Split

9.02

In Run

877

Wgt

26.5kg
8
1
T: Emmett Patton
$4.20

Mgn

9.75

Time

24.12

Split

8.64

In Run

188

Wgt

23.1kg
R6 CLYDESDALE STEAKHOUSE & MOTEL (411m)
Place
Non Graded - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 8.46
1
1
T: Christopher Supple
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.27

Split

8.46

In Run

111

Wgt

25.2kg
2
2
T: Brian Barrington
$4.20

Mgn

1.75

Time

23.40

Split

8.52

In Run

222

Wgt

26.0kg
3
3
T: Malcolm Ross
$19.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.84

Split

8.80

In Run

433

Wgt

26.3kg
4
8
T: Evelyn Harris
$8.50

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.89

Split

8.79

In Run

344

Wgt

28.8kg
5
5
T: Shane Staples
$19.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.91

Split

8.86

In Run

555

Wgt

31.2kg
6
6
T: Robert Andrews
$4.80

Mgn

12.25

Time

24.12

Split

8.89

In Run

666

Wgt

30.0kg
7
4
T: Andrew Monaghan
$7.50

Mgn

14.75

Time

24.31

Split

9.01

In Run

777

Wgt

30.1kg
8
7
T: Colin Graham
$81.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

24.36

Split

9.07

In Run

888

Wgt

31.5kg
R7 LADBROKES RED DOG JACKPOT FINAL (484m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $2100 - $500 - $390
Splits: 2.75, 12.36
1
1
T: Stephen Kavanagh
$1.95

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.45

Split

2.76

In Run

211

Wgt

29.4kg
2
2
T: Kenneth Staines
$2.60

Mgn

3.25

Time

27.68

Split

2.77

In Run

522

Wgt

24.5kg
3
3
T: Mitchell Northfield
$11.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

27.93

Split

2.77

In Run

643

Wgt

26.3kg
4
4
T: John Hewett
$101.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

28.03

Split

2.81

In Run

764

Wgt

26.8kg
5
7
T: Robert Andrews
$21.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

28.18

Split

2.76

In Run

335

Wgt

30.5kg
6
5
T: Mark Knowles
$61.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

28.31

Split

2.88

In Run

876

Wgt

33.3kg
7
8
T: Steven Lockhart
$13.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

28.33

Split

2.77

In Run

487

Wgt

29.6kg
8
6
T: Terry Duncan
$15.00

Mgn

16.50

Time

28.61

Split

2.75

In Run

158

Wgt

25.5kg
R8 CASINO GOLF CLUB (484m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 2.69, 12.62
1
5
T: John Watts
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.74

Split

2.76

In Run

311

Wgt

32.8kg
2
3
T: Robert Andrews
$10.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

27.82

Split

2.81

In Run

522

Wgt

31.9kg
3
6
T: Evelyn Harris
$14.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

28.26

Split

2.69

In Run

133

Wgt

25.1kg
4
4
T: Patrick Lavis
$8.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

28.32

Split

2.87

In Run

874

Wgt

25.8kg
5
8
T: Daryl Bates
$101.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

28.39

Split

2.85

In Run

645

Wgt

27.9kg
6
7
T: Daryl Bates
$7.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

28.46

Split

2.78

In Run

456

Wgt

33.2kg
7
2
T: Mark Johnston
$11.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

28.62

Split

2.86

In Run

767

Wgt

25.5kg
8
1
T: Sonia Kempshall
$5.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

28.79

Split

2.74

In Run

288

Wgt

30.3kg
R9 DAMIEN PACITO ELECTRICAL (484m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 2.75, 12.55
1
8
T: Stephen Mcdiarmid
$4.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.65

Split

2.75

In Run

111

Wgt

23.4kg
2
6
T: Craig Gardoll
$3.40

Mgn

8.75

Time

28.26

Split

2.89

In Run

742

Wgt

31.5kg
3
3
T: Terry Lockhart
$8.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

28.36

Split

2.80

In Run

323

Wgt

25.1kg
4
2
T: Colin Graham
$3.70

Mgn

12.50

Time

28.53

Split

2.82

In Run

464

Wgt

28.4kg
5
4
T: Daryl Bates
$23.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

28.62

Split

2.89

In Run

555

Wgt

33.5kg
6
5
T: Patrick Lavis
$5.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

28.70

Split

2.89

In Run

676

Wgt

25.5kg
7
9
T: Glen Northfield
$101.00

Mgn

16.00

Time

28.77

Split

2.76

In Run

237

Wgt

26.2kg
SCR
1
T: Robert Andrews
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Steven Lockhart
$0.00
R10 PALMERBET BOOKIE BAG (411m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 8.57
1
1
T: Warren Kempshall
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.31

Split

8.58

In Run

211

Wgt

29.7kg
2
7
T: Christopher Supple
$23.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

23.41

Split

8.72

In Run

432

Wgt

30.3kg
3
5
T: Bob Merillo
$5.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

23.49

Split

8.57

In Run

123

Wgt

32.2kg
4
8
T: Daryl Bates
$10.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.73

Split

8.71

In Run

344

Wgt

28.4kg
5
2
T: Patrick Lavis
$18.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.84

Split

8.89

In Run

555

Wgt

24.9kg
6
6
T: Barbara Beach
$15.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.85

Split

8.94

In Run

666

Wgt

25.7kg
7
3
T: Leslie Purnell
$23.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

23.98

Split

9.13

In Run

777

Wgt

24.9kg
8
4
T: Glen Northfield
$12.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

24.42

Split

9.13

In Run

888

Wgt

25.0kg
R11 J.C. AIRCONDITIONING (300m)
Place
Free For All - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 2.44
1
7
T: Christopher Supple
$10.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.71

Split

2.44

In Run

111

Wgt

26.5kg
2
1
T: Bob Merillo
$3.80

Mgn

4.75

Time

17.04

Split

2.50

In Run

532

Wgt

33.2kg
3
8
T: Shane Staples
$15.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

17.08

Split

2.57

In Run

643

Wgt

32.9kg
4
3
T: Malcolm Ross
$2.30

Mgn

5.75

Time

17.12

Split

2.49

In Run

354

Wgt

27.4kg
5
4
T: Laurence Walker
$6.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

17.36

Split

2.46

In Run

265

Wgt

29.8kg
6
6
T: Stephen Casey
$7.50

Mgn

10.00

Time

17.41

Split

2.49

In Run

426

Wgt

26.1kg
SCR
2
T: Donald Watts
$0.00
R12 LADBROKES PUNTER ASSIST (300m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 2.48
1
1
T: Debbie Winters
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.13

Split

2.48

In Run

111

Wgt

23.3kg
2
8
T: Christopher Supple
$3.40

Mgn

0.25

Time

17.15

Split

2.53

In Run

432

Wgt

24.9kg
3
6
T: Douglas King
$23.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

17.18

Split

2.50

In Run

223

Wgt

29.5kg
4
5
T: Michael Beach
$5.50

Mgn

3.50

Time

17.38

Split

2.52

In Run

344

Wgt

30.9kg
5
3
T: Robert Andrews
$7.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

17.47

Split

2.56

In Run

555

Wgt

26.5kg
6
9
T: Glen Northfield
$14.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

17.66

Split

2.63

In Run

876

Wgt

32.3kg
7
2
T: Glen Northfield
$17.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

17.75

Split

2.63

In Run

667

Wgt

26.3kg
8
4
T: Christopher Supple
$71.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

17.89

Split

2.63

In Run

788

Wgt

25.6kg
SCR
7
T: Desmond Cecil
$0.00
Race 1 HOTEL CECIL CASINO MAIDEN 300m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 2.43
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 KNOW ALL JAMIE (8) Douglas King 16.99 0.00 2.43 111 24.7kg Paw Licking Kingsbrae Bess $4.60
2 1 STAR ONE (1) Shane Staples 17.18 2.50 2.50 322 28.1kg Dyna Double One Allonsy Grace $4.80
3 2 STACKED DECK (2) Laurence Walker 17.35 5.25 2.49 233 32.0kg Raw Ability Silverdust $19.00
4 6 ZELLIE PARK (6) Mark Knowles 17.51 7.50 2.54 554 26.7kg Dyna Double One Winsome Charlee $13.00
5 3 PRETTY VALLEY (3) Debbie Winters 17.68 9.75 2.53 445 25.0kg Fernando Bale Neeky's Way $4.80
6 4 BLAZING BONUS (4) Evelyn Harris 17.78 11.25 2.64 786 24.2kg Mepunga Blazer Magic Display $7.50
7 5 REDBACK ALFIE (5) Gary Smith 17.98 14.00 2.67 867 31.5kg Magic Sprite Isla's Style $3.90
8 7 MISS MEL (7) Shane Staples 18.06 15.25 2.55 678 27.6kg Zipping Garth Blanchett $15.00
Race 2 RICHMOND VALLEY TYRES MAIDEN 411m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 8.68
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 OUR BELLA NERA (5) Reg Gardoll 23.60 0.00 8.68 111 25.9kg Barcia Bale Steve's Jewel $2.70
2 8 MISTER MAGGIE (8) Michael Beach 23.62 0.25 8.69 222 31.3kg Cosmic Rumble Short Cake Cloud $4.40
3 1 OUR SASSY NYRAH (1) Daryl Bates 23.72 1.75 8.94 433 29.5kg Thirty Talks Six Sense $10.00
4 4 FLASH GAMBLER (4) Patrick Lavis 23.97 5.25 8.87 344 30.0kg Fernando Bale Cool Gambler $9.50
5 2 MISS CONVERSE (2) Desmond Cecil 24.10 7.00 8.99 555 28.0kg Hay Fergus Shoe Laces Lady $12.00
6 3 JUDY BONUS (3) Evelyn Harris 24.50 12.75 9.20 766 25.9kg Mepunga Blazer Magic Display $4.60
7 6 SAM AND BILL (6) Gregory Hancock 24.59 14.00 9.05 677 34.4kg Keybow Hitchiker Dude $9.00
8 7 MY NAME'S JETHRO (7) Penelope Gilbert 24.66 15.00 9.30 888 30.0kg Mister Twister Wedding Present $71.00
Race 3 RADIO 2LM & TRIPLE Z PATHWAYS 300m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 2.48
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 BUGATTI ANGEL (4) Mark Knowles 17.02 0.00 2.55 211 26.0kg Collision Funky Punk $3.40
2 9 ALFIE SMALL (1) Bradley Northfield 17.25 3.25 2.48 122 31.2kg Mepunga Blazer Jessie Small $2.80
3 8 CLOVER DOROTHY (8) Paul Supple 17.38 5.25 2.57 333 25.4kg Collision Banjo Bewdy $4.20
4 5 SAINT PABLO (5) Anthony Bunney 17.61 8.25 2.63 864 31.9kg Sh Avatar Scissor Queen $10.00
5 6 WHAUCHOPE JINX (6) Will Griffiths 17.66 9.25 2.61 645 26.1kg Black Framed Kingsbrae Chooky $41.00
6 7 HE'S GOT CHARM (7) Jamie Hancock 17.76 10.50 2.59 456 30.4kg Barcia Bale Country Charm $10.00
7 2 KINGSBRAE TERRY (2) Anthony Bunney 17.88 12.25 2.61 577 27.9kg Magic Sprite Kingsbrae Missy $14.00
8 3 STORMY THUNDA (3) Susan Pickford 18.01 14.00 2.63 788 25.7kg Lochinvar Marlow Star Princess $101.00
SCR 1 BACKMEDE BOY (1) Bradley Northfield
Race 4 LADBROKE IT! 300m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 2.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 MACIE BOURBON (3) Christopher Supple 16.82 0.00 2.44 111 25.1kg Barcia Bale Betty Barbun $3.40
2 5 WILD AMBITION (5) William Gilbert 17.25 6.00 2.45 222 24.4kg Fernando Bale Exhibitionist $18.00
3 7 MISS BATMOBILE (7) Mark Knowles 17.28 6.50 2.52 633 28.3kg Barcia Bale Nana Road $7.50
4 6 BETTY KINGSBRAE (6) Emmett Patton 17.33 7.25 2.45 344 27.8kg Sulzanti Pop's Pest $17.00
5 1 SKITZO BRIAN (1) Russell Milham 17.45 9.00 2.55 765 38.2kg Banjo Boy Houso Delight $7.00
6 8 CHARLIE VALLEY (8) Debbie Winters 17.46 9.25 2.48 456 29.3kg Fernando Bale Neeky's Way $3.60
7 4 ESTHER'S LILY (4) Patrick Lavis 17.62 11.50 2.49 577 22.7kg Fernando Bale Queen Esther $4.40
SCR 2 AFFOGATO (2) Patrick Lavis
Race 5 SIGNARAMA 411m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 8.64
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 INSPIRE US (6) Colin Graham 23.43 0.00 8.71 211 23.7kg Moreira Someday Lady $5.50
2 8 UNLAWFUL DESIRE (8) Colin Graham 23.48 0.75 8.82 422 32.1kg Unlawful Entry Elusive Sparkle $5.50
3 4 TWEED MAJOR (4) Mark Johnston 23.55 1.75 8.86 533 33.3kg Fernando Bale Tweed Chic $12.00
4 5 HUNTER KINGSBRAE (5) Stephen Mcdiarmid 23.76 4.75 8.97 744 32.4kg Peter Rocket Kingsbrae Nelly $26.00
5 7 LIAR TELLER (7) Will Griffiths 23.87 6.25 8.77 355 25.0kg Sulzanti Porky Teller $21.00
6 3 PROFICIENCY (3) Reg Gardoll 23.99 8.00 8.89 666 30.5kg Fernando Bale Being Good $2.50
7 2 ORARA MADDISON (2) Gary Smith 24.04 8.75 9.02 877 26.5kg Magic Sprite Orara Gem $19.00
8 1 KINGSBRAE WILMA (1) Emmett Patton 24.12 9.75 8.64 188 23.1kg Sulzanti Pop's Pest $4.20
Race 6 CLYDESDALE STEAKHOUSE & MOTEL 411m Non Graded $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 8.46
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 CHAMPAGNE ROSE (1) Christopher Supple 23.27 0.00 8.46 111 25.2kg Brett Lee Seeya Sticka $2.50
2 2 CLASSIC REIGN (2) Brian Barrington 23.40 1.75 8.52 222 26.0kg Fernando Bale My Lady Day $4.20
3 3 JIMARY PASSION (3) Malcolm Ross 23.84 8.25 8.80 433 26.3kg Fernando Bale Clover Cottage $19.00
4 8 BOWIE BONUS (8) Evelyn Harris 23.89 8.75 8.79 344 28.8kg Fernando Bale Magic Display $8.50
5 5 SLINGSHOT PETE (5) Shane Staples 23.91 9.25 8.86 555 31.2kg Unlawful Entry Oriental Rush $19.00
6 6 KINGSBRAE ARCHIE (6) Robert Andrews 24.12 12.25 8.89 666 30.0kg Ando's Mac Kingsbrae Missy $4.80
7 4 RED POLLARD (4) Andrew Monaghan 24.31 14.75 9.01 777 30.1kg Barcia Bale Mitchie Madam $7.50
8 7 STEAL AWAY (7) Colin Graham 24.36 15.50 9.07 888 31.5kg Unlawful Entry Elusive Sparkle $81.00
Race 7 LADBROKES RED DOG JACKPOT FINAL 484m Grade 5 Final $2100 - $500 - $390 Splits: 2.75, 12.36
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SLEEK RUMBLE (1) Stephen Kavanagh 27.45 0.00 2.76 211 29.4kg Fernando Bale Joyce Rumble $1.95
2 2 MAKE A MOVE (2) Kenneth Staines 27.68 3.25 2.77 522 24.5kg Dyna Double One City Breeze $2.60
3 3 MIA MAGIC (3) Mitchell Northfield 27.93 6.75 2.77 643 26.3kg Magic Sprite Mitcharlie Mia $11.00
4 4 BOKARM BELLA (4) John Hewett 28.03 8.25 2.81 764 26.8kg Dyna Double One Bokarm Ava $101.00
5 7 BROMLEY (7) Robert Andrews 28.18 10.25 2.76 335 30.5kg Bella Infrared Blue Surfonic $21.00
6 5 BELFAST EXPRESS (5) Mark Knowles 28.31 12.25 2.88 876 33.3kg Larkhill Jo Magic Earner $61.00
7 8 GRANDAD CHARLIE (8) Steven Lockhart 28.33 12.50 2.77 487 29.6kg Ando's Mac Benne Fortuna $13.00
8 6 BLACKPOOL GRACE (6) Terry Duncan 28.61 16.50 2.75 158 25.5kg Allen Deed Paua To Load $15.00
Race 8 CASINO GOLF CLUB 484m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 2.69, 12.62
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 SUMMER BREEZE (5) John Watts 27.74 0.00 2.76 311 32.8kg Aston Dee Bee Velocity Breeze $2.10
2 3 ROCKSTAR REBEL (3) Robert Andrews 27.82 1.00 2.81 522 31.9kg Collision Anastasia $10.00
3 6 DARLING DISPLAY (6) Evelyn Harris 28.26 7.50 2.69 133 25.1kg Fernando Bale Magic Display $14.00
4 4 MATISSE GAMBLER (4) Patrick Lavis 28.32 8.25 2.87 874 25.8kg Kinloch Brae Francescana $8.00
5 8 LUCY VAN PELT (8) Daryl Bates 28.39 9.25 2.85 645 27.9kg Where's Pedro Bella's Fancy $101.00
6 7 BRIAN GRIFFIN (7) Daryl Bates 28.46 10.25 2.78 456 33.2kg Dyna Double One Lois Griffin $7.00
7 2 CODRINGTON LADY (2) Mark Johnston 28.62 12.50 2.86 767 25.5kg My Bro Fabio Secret Stash $11.00
8 1 DOUBLE KLATCHES (1) Sonia Kempshall 28.79 15.00 2.74 288 30.3kg Dyna Double One Setelia $5.00
Race 9 DAMIEN PACITO ELECTRICAL 484m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 2.75, 12.55
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 VELOCITY TOUCHED (8) Stephen Mcdiarmid 27.65 0.00 2.75 111 23.4kg Aston Dee Bee Velocity Breeze $4.40
2 6 ANOTHER DAY (6) Craig Gardoll 28.26 8.75 2.89 742 31.5kg Fernando Bale Fancy Liza $3.40
3 3 CODRINGTON SPARK (3) Terry Lockhart 28.36 10.00 2.80 323 25.1kg Magic Sprite Spring Out $8.00
4 2 MARIE (2) Colin Graham 28.53 12.50 2.82 464 28.4kg Cry Havoc Empire Entourage $3.70
5 4 JACKSON KONEMANN (4) Daryl Bates 28.62 13.75 2.89 555 33.5kg Dyna Double One Lois Griffin $23.00
6 5 ORION GIRL (5) Patrick Lavis 28.70 15.00 2.89 676 25.5kg Hostile Wedding Present $5.00
7 9 CHANTELLE SMELLS (7) Glen Northfield 28.77 16.00 2.76 237 26.2kg Black Framed Kingsbrae Chooky $101.00
SCR 1 MISS INTEGRITY (1) Robert Andrews
SCR 7 EDEN FLYER (7) Steven Lockhart
Race 10 PALMERBET BOOKIE BAG 411m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 8.57
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 DARK FATE (1) Warren Kempshall 23.31 0.00 8.58 211 29.7kg Premier Fantasy Back To Business $1.60
2 7 IMPERIAL CLUB (7) Christopher Supple 23.41 1.50 8.72 432 30.3kg Premier Fantasy Midnight Moments $23.00
3 5 BOKARM BILLY (5) Bob Merillo 23.49 2.50 8.57 123 32.2kg Paw Licking Allegro Dot $5.00
4 8 BUTTERFLY KISSES (8) Daryl Bates 23.73 6.00 8.71 344 28.4kg Dyna Double One Lois Griffin $10.00
5 2 MUG GAMBLER (2) Patrick Lavis 23.84 7.50 8.89 555 24.9kg Kinloch Brae Fratelli Fresh $18.00
6 6 SECRET ANGEL (6) Barbara Beach 23.85 7.75 8.94 666 25.7kg Cosmic Rumble Short Cake Cloud $15.00
7 3 BOKARM DONNA (3) Leslie Purnell 23.98 9.50 9.13 777 24.9kg Paw Licking Allegro Dot $23.00
8 4 ALOHA RUMBLE (4) Glen Northfield 24.42 15.75 9.13 888 25.0kg Fernando Bale Joyce Rumble $12.00
Race 11 J.C. AIRCONDITIONING 300m Free For All $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 2.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 MISS COLA (7) Christopher Supple 16.71 0.00 2.44 111 26.5kg My Bro Fabio To See Merry $10.00
2 1 BOKARM PETE (1) Bob Merillo 17.04 4.75 2.50 532 33.2kg Paw Licking Allegro Dot $3.80
3 8 STIGMATIZE (8) Shane Staples 17.08 5.25 2.57 643 32.9kg Jagger Swagger Izumi $15.00
4 3 PHANTOM BONNIE (3) Malcolm Ross 17.12 5.75 2.49 354 27.4kg Fernando Bale Clover Cottage $2.30
5 4 JACKIE'S YOYO (4) Laurence Walker 17.36 9.25 2.46 265 29.8kg Oaks Road Bella Mel $6.00
6 6 MIA BERYL MAY (6) Stephen Casey 17.41 10.00 2.49 426 26.1kg Magic Sprite Kingsbrae Missy $7.50
SCR 2 RAPID HIGHWAY (2) Donald Watts
Race 12 LADBROKES PUNTER ASSIST 300m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 2.48
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MY BELLA VALLEY (1) Debbie Winters 17.13 0.00 2.48 111 23.3kg Fernando Bale Neeky's Way $2.50
2 8 CLOVER RETURNS (8) Christopher Supple 17.15 0.25 2.53 432 24.9kg Kinloch Brae Two Parts Freak $3.40
3 6 WILGUNYA BOY (6) Douglas King 17.18 0.75 2.50 223 29.5kg Paw Licking Kingsbrae Bess $23.00
4 5 SUNSET BLUE (5) Michael Beach 17.38 3.50 2.52 344 30.9kg Worm Burner Sunset Mouse $5.50
5 3 DETECTIVE DECKER (3) Robert Andrews 17.47 4.75 2.56 555 26.5kg Collision Josie Rumble $7.00
6 9 JAKE'S A RAKE (7) Glen Northfield 17.66 7.50 2.63 876 32.3kg Black Framed Kingsbrae Chooky $14.00
7 2 DEVIL'S MISTRESS (2) Glen Northfield 17.75 8.75 2.63 667 26.3kg Black Framed Kingsbrae Chooky $17.00
8 4 JUSTINE THE LION (4) Christopher Supple 17.89 10.75 2.63 788 25.6kg Barcia Bale Betty Barbun $71.00
SCR 7 SHEBOP (7) Desmond Cecil