Casino Race Results

Tuesday 10th of May 2022
R1 MADSEN MEATS MAIDEN (411m)
Place
Maiden - $1200 - $340 - $250
Splits: 8.56
1
2
T: Robert Arnold
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.41

Split

8.56

In Run

11

Wgt

32.9kg
2
5
T: Craig Mcphee
$2.40

Mgn

1.00

Time

23.48

Split

8.80

In Run

22

Wgt

30.0kg
3
4
T: Benjamin Ellis
$8.50

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.77

Split

8.95

In Run

33

Wgt

25.1kg
4
1
T: Evelyn Harris
$18.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

24.23

Split

9.06

In Run

44

Wgt

22.4kg
SCR
7
T: Robert Andrews
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Robert Arnold
$0.00
R2 RICHMOND BAKERY MAIDEN (300m)
Place
Maiden - $1200 - $340 - $250
Splits: 2.44
1
2
T: Charles Northfield
$3.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.22

Split

2.56

In Run

51

Wgt

30.3kg
2
9
T: Mark Knowles
$16.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

17.50

Split

2.44

In Run

12

Wgt

26.8kg
3
3
T: Shane Staples
$9.50

Mgn

5.75

Time

17.62

Split

2.51

In Run

23

Wgt

33.0kg
4
1
T: Alan Bugeja
$10.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

17.64

Split

2.55

In Run

34

Wgt

26.0kg
5
7
T: Benjamin Ellis
$10.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

17.68

Split

2.64

In Run

75

Wgt

25.1kg
6
6
T: Helen Pearce
$16.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

17.75

Split

2.55

In Run

46

Wgt

24.6kg
7
4
T: Shane Staples
$13.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

17.80

Split

2.68

In Run

87

Wgt

30.6kg
8
8
T: Shawn Speeding
$2.25

Mgn

8.75

Time

17.84

Split

2.62

In Run

68

Wgt

30.2kg
SCR
5
T: Evelyn Harris
$0.00
R3 LADBROKES EASY FORM MAIDEN FINAL (300m)
Place
Maiden Final - $2000 - $460 - $350
Splits: 2.49
1
3
T: Allan Lang
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.10

Split

2.49

In Run

11

Wgt

24.6kg
2
2
T: Christopher Supple
$26.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

17.35

Split

2.50

In Run

22

Wgt

23.2kg
3
6
T: Charles Northfield
$4.60

Mgn

4.50

Time

17.42

Split

2.60

In Run

63

Wgt

29.7kg
4
4
T: Charles Northfield
$2.60

Mgn

4.75

Time

17.44

Split

2.56

In Run

44

Wgt

25.3kg
5
5
T: Stephen Casey
$7.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

17.62

Split

2.62

In Run

85

Wgt

23.6kg
6
1
T: Christopher Supple
$8.50

Mgn

7.50

Time

17.63

Split

2.60

In Run

56

Wgt

25.5kg
7
8
T: Jacob Northfield
$12.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

17.67

Split

2.62

In Run

77

Wgt

24.8kg
8
9
T: Evelyn Harris
$26.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

17.74

Split

2.52

In Run

38

Wgt

23.1kg
SCR
7
T: Charles Northfield
$0.00
R4 CHARCOAL INN (300m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 2.51
1
8
T: Garnet Robertson
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.11

Split

2.51

In Run

11

Wgt

29.7kg
2
5
T: Christopher Supple
$16.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

17.20

Split

2.56

In Run

32

Wgt

24.3kg
3
1
T: William Gilbert
$3.30

Mgn

3.50

Time

17.36

Split

2.55

In Run

23

Wgt

31.1kg
4
3
T: Alan Bugeja
$34.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

17.38

Split

2.72

In Run

64

Wgt

23.9kg
5
6
T: Glen Northfield
$71.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

17.82

Split

2.75

In Run

75

Wgt

24.7kg
6
4
T: Stephen Casey
$3.30

Mgn

12.25

Time

17.96

Split

2.63

In Run

56

Wgt

31.6kg
7
2
T: Glen Northfield
$81.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

18.05

Split

2.61

In Run

47

Wgt

30.1kg
SCR
7
T: Evelyn Harris
$0.00
R5 MCDONALD'S PHARMACY (300m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 2.48
1
1
T: Shane Staples
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.84

Split

2.49

In Run

21

Wgt

25.1kg
2
7
T: Noel Smith
$4.20

Mgn

3.00

Time

17.06

Split

2.49

In Run

32

Wgt

30.9kg
3
2
T: Benjamin Ellis
$7.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

17.14

Split

2.48

In Run

13

Wgt

25.6kg
4
8
T: Glen Northfield
$41.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

17.21

Split

2.51

In Run

64

Wgt

33.2kg
5
6
T: Jeff Ahern
$18.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

17.26

Split

2.49

In Run

45

Wgt

25.5kg
6
3
T: Anthony Bunney
$12.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

17.63

Split

2.50

In Run

56

Wgt

29.3kg
7
4
T: Christopher Supple
$16.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

17.67

Split

2.58

In Run

77

Wgt

26.1kg
8
5
T: Benjamin Ellis
$5.50

Mgn

12.75

Time

17.74

Split

2.60

In Run

88

Wgt

26.7kg
R6 PALMERBET BOOKIE BAG (300m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 2.42
1
5
T: Dean Casey
$7.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.12

Split

2.45

In Run

31

Wgt

29.1kg
2
1
T: Benjamin Ellis
$1.50

Mgn

1.50

Time

17.22

Split

2.50

In Run

52

Wgt

31.0kg
3
6
T: Robert Arnold
$31.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

17.29

Split

2.47

In Run

43

Wgt

32.5kg
4
2
T: Shane Staples
$21.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

17.34

Split

2.63

In Run

74

Wgt

31.8kg
5
8
T: Garnet Robertson
$3.50

Mgn

4.50

Time

17.44

Split

2.43

In Run

25

Wgt

23.4kg
6
9
T: Craig Mcphee
$61.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

17.59

Split

2.42

In Run

16

Wgt

23.0kg
7
4
T: Christopher Supple
$34.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

17.59

Split

2.56

In Run

67

Wgt

24.6kg
SCR
3
T: Mark Knowles
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Andrew Monaghan
$0.00
R7 NORCO RURAL (411m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 8.51
1
2
T: Evelyn Harris
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.37

Split

8.51

In Run

11

Wgt

27.7kg
2
8
T: Craig Mcphee
$14.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.98

Split

8.87

In Run

52

Wgt

32.6kg
3
7
T: Shane Staples
$61.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

24.00

Split

8.89

In Run

63

Wgt

29.1kg
4
4
T: Robert Andrews
$31.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

24.00

Split

8.74

In Run

34

Wgt

30.4kg
5
1
T: Mitchell Northfield
$3.60

Mgn

9.25

Time

24.03

Split

8.73

In Run

25

Wgt

25.6kg
6
5
T: Garnet Robertson
$2.40

Mgn

10.00

Time

24.07

Split

8.80

In Run

46

Wgt

28.8kg
R8 LADBROKE IT! 1-3 WIN (411m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 8.54
1
8
T: Jacqueline Davis
$41.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.39

Split

8.54

In Run

11

Wgt

30.1kg
2
7
T: Andrew Monaghan
$2.15

Mgn

2.25

Time

23.56

Split

8.70

In Run

22

Wgt

28.8kg
3
1
T: Garnet Robertson
$8.50

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.76

Split

8.87

In Run

33

Wgt

28.6kg
4
5
T: Aaron Newstead
$2.50

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.97

Split

8.97

In Run

54

Wgt

26.9kg
5
4
T: Charles Northfield
$9.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

24.06

Split

8.95

In Run

45

Wgt

24.9kg
DNF
2
T: Douglas King
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.7kg
R9 CASINO GOLF CLUB 1-3 WIN (411m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 8.52
1
1
T: Jamie Hancock
$6.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.54

Split

8.64

In Run

21

Wgt

24.0kg
2
8
T: Charles Northfield
$3.80

Mgn

1.50

Time

23.65

Split

8.52

In Run

12

Wgt

22.9kg
3
4
T: Jacob Northfield
$2.70

Mgn

2.50

Time

23.72

Split

8.72

In Run

33

Wgt

31.2kg
4
7
T: Evelyn Harris
$5.50

Mgn

2.50

Time

23.73

Split

8.72

In Run

44

Wgt

31.6kg
5
2
T: Glen Northfield
$15.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

24.15

Split

9.06

In Run

65

Wgt

24.4kg
6
5
T: Garnet Robertson
$6.50

Mgn

9.75

Time

24.23

Split

8.81

In Run

56

Wgt

25.3kg
R10 SASHA'S ON COOK ST (300m)
Place
Non Graded - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 2.41
1
1
T: Paul Supple
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.89

Split

2.41

In Run

11

Wgt

26.1kg
2
8
T: Bob Merillo
$2.80

Mgn

1.25

Time

16.98

Split

2.45

In Run

42

Wgt

33.1kg
3
7
T: Evelyn Harris
$7.50

Mgn

2.00

Time

17.03

Split

2.44

In Run

33

Wgt

26.4kg
4
2
T: Dean Casey
$9.50

Mgn

2.75

Time

17.09

Split

2.51

In Run

54

Wgt

25.3kg
5
4
T: Garnet Robertson
$11.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

17.12

Split

2.43

In Run

25

Wgt

26.4kg
6
5
T: Mark Knowles
$6.50

Mgn

4.00

Time

17.17

Split

2.53

In Run

66

Wgt

32.7kg
Race 1 MADSEN MEATS MAIDEN 411m Maiden $1200 - $340 - $250 Splits: 8.56
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BOYS NIGHT OUT (2) Robert Arnold 23.41 0.00 8.56 11 32.9kg My Bro Fabio Girls Day Out $2.00
2 5 MR. DYNAMITE (5) Craig Mcphee 23.48 1.00 8.80 22 30.0kg Magic Sprite Miss Stosur $2.40
3 4 ROBELL STELLA (4) Benjamin Ellis 23.77 5.25 8.95 33 25.1kg Aston Dee Bee Robell Escape $8.50
4 1 GINGER BONUS (1) Evelyn Harris 24.23 11.75 9.06 44 22.4kg Aston Dee Bee Miss Spritely $18.00
SCR 7 MAX'S MAGIC (7) Robert Andrews
SCR 8 BOYS DAY OUT (8) Robert Arnold
Race 2 RICHMOND BAKERY MAIDEN 300m Maiden $1200 - $340 - $250 Splits: 2.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BACKCREEK BINGO (2) Charles Northfield 17.22 0.00 2.56 51 30.3kg Paw Licking Lil Macie Breeze $3.90
2 9 PRETTY PARK (5) Mark Knowles 17.50 4.00 2.44 12 26.8kg Se Tali Sundance Turbo Park $16.00
3 3 HOT AUGUST NIGHT (3) Shane Staples 17.62 5.75 2.51 23 33.0kg Pindari Express Android Society $9.50
4 1 LADY ELIZABETH (1) Alan Bugeja 17.64 6.00 2.55 34 26.0kg My Bro Fabio Monika Bella $10.00
5 7 ESMAY NELLY (7) Benjamin Ellis 17.68 6.50 2.64 75 25.1kg Magic Sprite Kingsbrae Maria $10.00
6 6 MAGIC ALE (6) Helen Pearce 17.75 7.50 2.55 46 24.6kg Magic Sprite Amber Ale $16.00
7 4 JIMBARAN EXPRESS (4) Shane Staples 17.80 8.25 2.68 87 30.6kg Pindari Express Android Society $13.00
8 8 VALOUR RAIN (8) Shawn Speeding 17.84 8.75 2.62 68 30.2kg Dyna Double One Argar Doll $2.25
SCR 5 SPRITELY OLIVE (5) Evelyn Harris
Race 3 LADBROKES EASY FORM MAIDEN FINAL 300m Maiden Final $2000 - $460 - $350 Splits: 2.49
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 PINCH A BANANA (3) Allan Lang 17.10 0.00 2.49 11 24.6kg Paw Licking Magic Liar $5.00
2 2 CRIMSON JEWEL (2) Christopher Supple 17.35 3.50 2.50 22 23.2kg Barcia Bale Steve's Jewel $26.00
3 6 BRENDON NATH (6) Charles Northfield 17.42 4.50 2.60 63 29.7kg Paw Licking Lil Macie Breeze $4.60
4 4 MAGIC LIES (4) Charles Northfield 17.44 4.75 2.56 44 25.3kg Paw Licking Magic Liar $2.60
5 5 MAKE IT EASY (5) Stephen Casey 17.62 7.50 2.62 85 23.6kg Dyna Double One City Breeze $7.00
6 1 CLOVER ATHENA (1) Christopher Supple 17.63 7.50 2.60 56 25.5kg Kinloch Brae Two Parts Freak $8.50
7 8 KINGSBRAE ROSE (8) Jacob Northfield 17.67 8.25 2.62 77 24.8kg Magic Sprite Kingsbrae Chooky $12.00
8 9 SPRITELY OLIVE (7) Evelyn Harris 17.74 9.25 2.52 38 23.1kg Aston Dee Bee Miss Spritely $26.00
SCR 7 KINGSBRAE BOO (7) Charles Northfield
Race 4 CHARCOAL INN 300m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 2.51
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 TRANQUIL FRED (8) Garnet Robertson 17.11 0.00 2.51 11 29.7kg Sulzanti Tranquil Sasha $2.10
2 5 CLOVER DIME (5) Christopher Supple 17.20 1.25 2.56 32 24.3kg Kinloch Brae Two Parts Freak $16.00
3 1 FROSTBITE HUX (1) William Gilbert 17.36 3.50 2.55 23 31.1kg Aston Dee Bee Setelia $3.30
4 3 LADY BELLA (3) Alan Bugeja 17.38 3.75 2.72 64 23.9kg My Bro Fabio Monika Bella $34.00
5 6 WHAUCHOPE JINX (6) Glen Northfield 17.82 10.00 2.75 75 24.7kg Black Framed Kingsbrae Chooky $71.00
6 4 POSITIVE IMPACT (4) Stephen Casey 17.96 12.25 2.63 56 31.6kg Magic Sprite Country Charm $3.30
7 2 ROCKSTAR SOLO (2) Glen Northfield 18.05 13.25 2.61 47 30.1kg Fernando Bale Love Affair $81.00
SCR 7 DAISY BONUS (7) Evelyn Harris
Race 5 MCDONALD'S PHARMACY 300m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 2.48
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 OUT OF CASH (1) Shane Staples 16.84 0.00 2.49 21 25.1kg Out Of Range Alyssa's Dream $2.30
2 7 JUST CLASSY (7) Noel Smith 17.06 3.00 2.49 32 30.9kg Aston Dee Bee Brightest Star $4.20
3 2 ROBELL SOPHIA (2) Benjamin Ellis 17.14 4.25 2.48 13 25.6kg Aston Dee Bee Robell Escape $7.50
4 8 JAKE'S A RAKE (8) Glen Northfield 17.21 5.25 2.51 64 33.2kg Black Framed Kingsbrae Chooky $41.00
5 6 BOKARM DONNA (6) Jeff Ahern 17.26 6.00 2.49 45 25.5kg Paw Licking Allegro Dot $18.00
6 3 BOKARM NERO (3) Anthony Bunney 17.63 11.25 2.50 56 29.3kg Collision Funky Punk $12.00
7 4 GROWING AMBITION (4) Christopher Supple 17.67 11.75 2.58 77 26.1kg Barcia Bale Steve's Jewel $16.00
8 5 OUTBREAK BINDI (5) Benjamin Ellis 17.74 12.75 2.60 88 26.7kg Mogambo Terra Torra $5.50
Race 6 PALMERBET BOOKIE BAG 300m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 2.42
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 SUDDEN COMFORT (5) Dean Casey 17.12 0.00 2.45 31 29.1kg Dyna Double One City Breeze $7.50
2 1 ROBELL HUGO (1) Benjamin Ellis 17.22 1.50 2.50 52 31.0kg Aston Dee Bee Robell Escape $1.50
3 6 GAME NIGHT (6) Robert Arnold 17.29 2.25 2.47 43 32.5kg My Bro Fabio Secret Stash $31.00
4 2 SLINGSHOT PETE (2) Shane Staples 17.34 3.00 2.63 74 31.8kg Unlawful Entry Oriental Rush $21.00
5 8 TRANQUIL LINDY (8) Garnet Robertson 17.44 4.50 2.43 25 23.4kg Sulzanti Tranquil Sasha $3.50
6 9 MEMORY LASS (7) Craig Mcphee 17.59 6.50 2.42 16 23.0kg Fernando Bale Cloona Lass $61.00
7 4 CLOVER RETURNS (4) Christopher Supple 17.59 6.50 2.56 67 24.6kg Kinloch Brae Two Parts Freak $34.00
SCR 3 BUGATTI ANGEL (3) Mark Knowles
SCR 7 STEAMY WINDOWS (7) Andrew Monaghan
Race 7 NORCO RURAL 411m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 8.51
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BOWIE BONUS (2) Evelyn Harris 23.37 0.00 8.51 11 27.7kg Fernando Bale Magic Display $2.70
2 8 MR. BLASTER (8) Craig Mcphee 23.98 8.75 8.87 52 32.6kg Peter Rocket Miss Stosur $14.00
3 7 CULTURED (7) Shane Staples 24.00 9.00 8.89 63 29.1kg Keybow Ebby Chance $61.00
4 4 LEON KINGSBRAE (4) Robert Andrews 24.00 9.00 8.74 34 30.4kg Fast Times Kingsbrae Missy $31.00
5 1 ZOE KATE (1) Mitchell Northfield 24.03 9.25 8.73 25 25.6kg Magic Sprite Mitcharlie Mia $3.60
6 5 TRANQUIL BEN (5) Garnet Robertson 24.07 10.00 8.80 46 28.8kg Sulzanti Tranquil Sasha $2.40
Race 8 LADBROKE IT! 1-3 WIN 411m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 8.54
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 BUGATTI COMMANDO (8) Jacqueline Davis 23.39 0.00 8.54 11 30.1kg Moreira Bugatti's Finest $41.00
2 7 INDY VAN COOL (7) Andrew Monaghan 23.56 2.25 8.70 22 28.8kg Orson Allen Luminescence $2.15
3 1 TRANQUIL RILEY (1) Garnet Robertson 23.76 5.25 8.87 33 28.6kg Sulzanti Tranquil Sasha $8.50
4 5 HYPERDRIVE (5) Aaron Newstead 23.97 8.25 8.97 54 26.9kg Mogambo Terra Torra $2.50
5 4 LIL MIKI BREEZE (4) Charles Northfield 24.06 9.50 8.95 45 24.9kg Paw Licking Lil Macie Breeze $9.00
DNF 2 WILGUNYA SCOTT (2) Douglas King 0.00 0.00 0.00 27.7kg Paw Licking Kingsbrae Bess $0.00
Race 9 CASINO GOLF CLUB 1-3 WIN 411m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 8.52
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 LITTLE CAPERS (1) Jamie Hancock 23.54 0.00 8.64 21 24.0kg Magic Sprite Cosmic Capers $6.50
2 8 KINGSBRAE FLOW (8) Charles Northfield 23.65 1.50 8.52 12 22.9kg Fast Times Kingsbrae Missy $3.80
3 4 MR. BIRMINGHAM (4) Jacob Northfield 23.72 2.50 8.72 33 31.2kg Magic Sprite Miss Stosur $2.70
4 7 BUDDY BOOM YAH (7) Evelyn Harris 23.73 2.50 8.72 44 31.6kg Mepunga Blazer Magic Display $5.50
5 2 CHANTELLE SMELLS (2) Glen Northfield 24.15 8.75 9.06 65 24.4kg Black Framed Kingsbrae Chooky $15.00
6 5 TRANQUIL LEXIE (5) Garnet Robertson 24.23 9.75 8.81 56 25.3kg Sulzanti Tranquil Sasha $6.50
Race 10 SASHA'S ON COOK ST 300m Non Graded $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 2.41
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 RUBY'S LEGACY (1) Paul Supple 16.89 0.00 2.41 11 26.1kg Jagger Swagger Midnight Cuddle $2.80
2 8 BOKARM PETE (8) Bob Merillo 16.98 1.25 2.45 42 33.1kg Paw Licking Allegro Dot $2.80
3 7 ROSIE BONUS (7) Evelyn Harris 17.03 2.00 2.44 33 26.4kg Fernando Bale Magic Display $7.50
4 2 COUNTRY COTTAGE (2) Dean Casey 17.09 2.75 2.51 54 25.3kg Fernando Bale Clover Cottage $9.50
5 4 CLAD IN BLACK (4) Garnet Robertson 17.12 3.25 2.43 25 26.4kg Thirty Talks In The Purple $11.00
6 5 PARK WARRIOR (5) Mark Knowles 17.17 4.00 2.53 66 32.7kg Se Tali Sundance Turbo Park $6.50