Casino Race Results

Tuesday 2nd of August 2022
R1 CECIL HOTEL CASINO MAIDEN (411m)
Place
Maiden - $1200 - $340 - $250
Splits: 8.52
1
7
T: Robert Andrews
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.69

Split

8.52

In Run

11

Wgt

32.5kg
2
1
T: Mitchell Northfield
$1.85

Mgn

0.75

Time

23.75

Split

8.92

In Run

32

Wgt

23.7kg
3
2
T: William Gilbert
$9.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

24.00

Split

8.76

In Run

23

Wgt

26.8kg
4
8
T: Steven Lockhart
$23.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

24.24

Split

9.05

In Run

54

Wgt

25.5kg
5
4
T: Robert Arnold
$12.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

24.38

Split

9.01

In Run

45

Wgt

27.0kg
SCR
5
T: Terry Lockhart
$0.00
R2 RICHMOND VALLEY TYRES MAIDEN HEAT 1 (300m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $1200 - $340 - $250
Splits: 2.54
1
3
T: Charles Northfield
$1.85

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.37

Split

2.60

In Run

51

Wgt

32.7kg
2
2
T: Steven Lockhart
$6.50

Mgn

0.50

Time

17.40

Split

2.54

In Run

12

Wgt

25.8kg
3
1
T: Neville Creighton
$4.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

17.48

Split

2.66

In Run

63

Wgt

28.9kg
4
8
T: Jacob Northfield
$10.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

17.51

Split

2.58

In Run

34

Wgt

27.8kg
5
4
T: Bernard Ford
$11.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

17.74

Split

2.59

In Run

45

Wgt

30.7kg
6
6
T: Garry Streatfield
$19.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

17.86

Split

2.56

In Run

26

Wgt

25.2kg
7
7
T: Terry Lockhart
$41.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

18.19

Split

2.67

In Run

77

Wgt

23.8kg
SCR
5
T: Desmond Cecil
$0.00
R3 RIVERINA STOCKFEEDS MAIDEN HEAT 2 (300m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $1200 - $340 - $250
Splits: 2.51
1
2
T: Jacqueline Davis
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.22

Split

2.51

In Run

11

Wgt

29.8kg
2
4
T: Shane Staples
$13.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

17.63

Split

2.64

In Run

72

Wgt

30.1kg
3
9
T: Jacqueline Davis
$10.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

17.63

Split

2.54

In Run

63

Wgt

27.6kg
4
8
T: Neville Creighton
$4.20

Mgn

8.25

Time

17.79

Split

2.53

In Run

54

Wgt

27.7kg
5
7
T: Barbara Beach
$2.80

Mgn

9.25

Time

17.87

Split

2.53

In Run

45

Wgt

22.9kg
6
6
T: Paul Fraser
$34.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

17.92

Split

2.52

In Run

36

Wgt

28.3kg
7
3
T: Desmond Cecil
$5.50

Mgn

12.75

Time

18.12

Split

2.51

In Run

27

Wgt

24.5kg
SCR
1
T: Helen Ayre
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Garry Streatfield
$0.00
R4 CLYDESDALE MOTEL & STEAKHOUSE MAIDEN HEAT 3 (300m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $1200 - $340 - $250
Splits: 2.43
1
2
T: Tyson Barton
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.28

Split

2.60

In Run

81

Wgt

32.0kg
2
3
T: Barbara Beach
$11.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

17.41

Split

2.51

In Run

22

Wgt

25.9kg
3
4
T: Desmond Cecil
$14.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

17.46

Split

2.43

In Run

13

Wgt

31.1kg
4
6
T: Mark Moroney
$3.50

Mgn

3.50

Time

17.53

Split

2.51

In Run

34

Wgt

26.8kg
5
1
T: Rosana Streatfield
$23.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

17.73

Split

2.59

In Run

75

Wgt

32.1kg
6
7
T: Christopher Supple
$6.50

Mgn

10.75

Time

18.04

Split

2.54

In Run

56

Wgt

25.7kg
7
5
T: Jeff Ahern
$4.60

Mgn

19.50

Time

18.65

Split

2.56

In Run

67

Wgt

28.3kg
8
8
T: Jamie Hancock
$21.00

Mgn

20.25

Time

18.69

Split

2.53

In Run

48

Wgt

29.5kg
R5 LADBROKE IT! (411m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 8.70
1
1
T: Gregory Hancock
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.82

Split

8.70

In Run

11

Wgt

32.1kg
2
3
T: Desmond Cecil
$8.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

23.89

Split

8.89

In Run

22

Wgt

29.5kg
3
8
T: Gregory Hancock
$5.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

24.03

Split

9.00

In Run

33

Wgt

38.9kg
4
4
T: Craig Mcphee
$3.10

Mgn

3.25

Time

24.05

Split

9.11

In Run

54

Wgt

25.5kg
5
6
T: Steven Lockhart
$101.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

24.14

Split

9.17

In Run

65

Wgt

30.6kg
6
2
T: Steven Lockhart
$7.50

Mgn

5.00

Time

24.17

Split

9.08

In Run

46

Wgt

24.7kg
7
7
T: Craig Mcphee
$41.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

24.47

Split

9.36

In Run

87

Wgt

28.8kg
8
5
T: Helen Ayre
$41.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

24.49

Split

9.29

In Run

78

Wgt

26.4kg
R6 DAMIEN PACITTO ELECTRICAL (411m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 8.58
1
7
T: Aaron Newstead
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.53

Split

8.66

In Run

21

Wgt

26.9kg
2
3
T: Glenda Dart
$2.70

Mgn

0.75

Time

23.57

Split

8.75

In Run

32

Wgt

33.1kg
3
1
T: Robert Andrews
$2.60

Mgn

2.00

Time

23.68

Split

8.76

In Run

43

Wgt

29.6kg
4
5
T: Robert Arnold
$41.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

23.74

Split

8.58

In Run

14

Wgt

30.4kg
5
4
T: Benjamin Ellis
$4.80

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.77

Split

8.89

In Run

65

Wgt

33.0kg
6
2
T: Charles Northfield
$26.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.83

Split

8.85

In Run

56

Wgt

30.9kg
7
6
T: Garry Streatfield
$101.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.95

Split

9.01

In Run

87

Wgt

31.1kg
8
8
T: Craig Mcphee
$101.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.99

Split

8.99

In Run

78

Wgt

32.7kg
R7 CASINO RSM CLUB (300m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 2.47
1
6
T: Neville Creighton
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.02

Split

2.49

In Run

31

Wgt

34.4kg
2
2
T: Noel Smith
$5.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

17.09

Split

2.48

In Run

22

Wgt

30.2kg
3
7
T: Mark Knowles
$5.50

Mgn

3.00

Time

17.24

Split

2.47

In Run

13

Wgt

26.0kg
4
3
T: Douglas King
$3.70

Mgn

6.50

Time

17.48

Split

2.51

In Run

44

Wgt

29.0kg
5
8
T: Neville Creighton
$4.60

Mgn

7.50

Time

17.55

Split

2.55

In Run

75

Wgt

33.2kg
6
4
T: Stephen Keep
$18.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

17.59

Split

2.58

In Run

86

Wgt

34.8kg
7
5
T: Travis Falls
$18.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

17.66

Split

2.54

In Run

57

Wgt

33.3kg
8
1
T: Allan Lang
$23.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

17.77

Split

2.57

In Run

68

Wgt

30.1kg
R8 PALMERBET BOOKIES BAG (484m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $2100 - $700 - $490
Splits: 2.74, 12.68
1
2
T: John Dart
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.23

Split

2.80

In Run

321

Wgt

31.1kg
2
5
T: John Watts
$5.00

Mgn

0.05

Time

28.23

Split

2.82

In Run

452

Wgt

33.4kg
3
7
T: John Dart
$26.00

Mgn

0.10

Time

28.24

Split

2.90

In Run

643

Wgt

26.2kg
4
8
T: Bradley Northfield
$3.40

Mgn

1.25

Time

28.32

Split

2.74

In Run

114

Wgt

28.0kg
5
1
T: Helen Ayre
$18.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

28.62

Split

2.85

In Run

535

Wgt

26.8kg
6
4
T: Michael Patterson
$4.60

Mgn

9.50

Time

28.90

Split

2.78

In Run

266

Wgt

33.5kg
R9 J.C. AIRCONDITIONING (300m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 2.41
1
7
T: Jacob Northfield
$7.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.90

Split

2.50

In Run

51

Wgt

26.2kg
2
5
T: Benjamin Ellis
$2.70

Mgn

1.50

Time

17.00

Split

2.45

In Run

22

Wgt

31.6kg
3
8
T: Steven Lockhart
$2.90

Mgn

3.50

Time

17.15

Split

2.41

In Run

13

Wgt

24.7kg
4
4
T: Desmond Cecil
$19.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

17.33

Split

2.46

In Run

34

Wgt

25.0kg
5
2
T: Stephen Mcdiarmid
$9.50

Mgn

10.00

Time

17.60

Split

2.49

In Run

45

Wgt

23.2kg
6
1
T: Travis Falls
$6.50

Mgn

13.25

Time

17.82

Split

2.55

In Run

66

Wgt

26.2kg
7
6
T: Mark Knowles
$26.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

17.90

Split

2.57

In Run

77

Wgt

33.3kg
8
3
T: Terry Lockhart
$81.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

17.96

Split

2.58

In Run

88

Wgt

25.8kg
R10 CASINO GOLF CLUB MASTERS (300m)
Place
Masters Grade 1/2 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 2.39
1
5
T: Mark Moroney
$1.45

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.81

Split

2.44

In Run

21

Wgt

30.3kg
2
8
T: Christopher Supple
$4.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

17.07

Split

2.47

In Run

32

Wgt

26.0kg
3
2
T: Dean Casey
$21.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

17.12

Split

2.39

In Run

13

Wgt

25.9kg
4
1
T: Robert Arnold
$26.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

17.19

Split

2.50

In Run

44

Wgt

32.6kg
5
3
T: Bradley Northfield
$41.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

17.34

Split

2.53

In Run

65

Wgt

30.9kg
DNF
7
T: Francis Jamieson
$7.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

5

Wgt

27.3kg
SCR
4
T: Gregory Hancock
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Robert Andrews
$0.00
R11 LADBROKES SWITCH PATHWAYS (300m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 2.50
1
8
T: Jeff Ahern
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.26

Split

2.50

In Run

11

Wgt

25.9kg
2
5
T: Lesley Green
$101.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

17.38

Split

2.55

In Run

22

Wgt

25.5kg
3
2
T: Anthony Bunney
$5.50

Mgn

3.50

Time

17.51

Split

2.56

In Run

33

Wgt

29.0kg
4
4
T: Christopher Supple
$26.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

17.51

Split

2.64

In Run

74

Wgt

24.9kg
5
9
T: Shane Staples
$5.50

Mgn

3.75

Time

17.52

Split

2.61

In Run

65

Wgt

25.2kg
6
6
T: William Gilbert
$2.30

Mgn

5.25

Time

17.63

Split

2.60

In Run

56

Wgt

31.2kg
7
1
T: Stephen Mcdiarmid
$14.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

17.67

Split

2.76

In Run

87

Wgt

31.3kg
8
7
T: Steven Lockhart
$7.50

Mgn

8.75

Time

17.88

Split

2.57

In Run

48

Wgt

26.2kg
SCR
3
T: Jacob Northfield
$0.00
Race 1 CECIL HOTEL CASINO MAIDEN 411m Maiden $1200 - $340 - $250 Splits: 8.52
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 INTEGRITY ANGEL (7) Robert Andrews 23.69 0.00 8.52 11 32.5kg Paw Licking Lil Macie Breeze $2.70
2 1 DARRYL'S DREAM (1) Mitchell Northfield 23.75 0.75 8.92 32 23.7kg Zambora Brockie Miami Fernando $1.85
3 2 EXPERT TEASE (2) William Gilbert 24.00 4.25 8.76 23 26.8kg Sennachie Shanghai Lil $9.50
4 8 RUMBLE SMILE (8) Steven Lockhart 24.24 7.75 9.05 54 25.5kg Fernando Bale Ripple Rumble $23.00
5 4 ZULU RUFUS (4) Robert Arnold 24.38 9.75 9.01 45 27.0kg Zulu Zeus All About Andi $12.00
SCR 5 CHOOSE WELL (5) Terry Lockhart
Race 2 RICHMOND VALLEY TYRES MAIDEN HEAT 1 300m Maiden Heat $1200 - $340 - $250 Splits: 2.54
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 KINGSBRAE NOEL (3) Charles Northfield 17.37 0.00 2.60 51 32.7kg Paw Licking Magic Liar $1.85
2 2 BOOK BOOK (2) Steven Lockhart 17.40 0.50 2.54 12 25.8kg Ando's Mac Benne Fortuna $6.50
3 1 LUCKY AS BEN (1) Neville Creighton 17.48 1.50 2.66 63 28.9kg Sennachie Ruby Redneck $4.00
4 8 BLUE CHIP SONNY (8) Jacob Northfield 17.51 2.00 2.58 34 27.8kg Magic Sprite Kingsbrae Maria $10.00
5 4 INTEGRITY STAR (4) Bernard Ford 17.74 5.25 2.59 45 30.7kg Moreira Eminence $11.00
6 6 FUEL FUND (6) Garry Streatfield 17.86 7.00 2.56 26 25.2kg Ando's Mac Dyna Charee $19.00
7 7 DELROY SUPREME (7) Terry Lockhart 18.19 11.75 2.67 77 23.8kg Worm Burner Rattlesnake Cafe $41.00
SCR 5 TINY BROCKIE (5) Desmond Cecil
Race 3 RIVERINA STOCKFEEDS MAIDEN HEAT 2 300m Maiden Heat $1200 - $340 - $250 Splits: 2.51
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 CHICAGO REIGN (2) Jacqueline Davis 17.22 0.00 2.51 11 29.8kg Zipping Garth Rosa Rebel $4.20
2 4 JIMBARAN EXPRESS (4) Shane Staples 17.63 5.75 2.64 72 30.1kg Pindari Express Android Society $13.00
3 9 BUGATTI LIGHT (5) Jacqueline Davis 17.63 5.75 2.54 63 27.6kg Moreira Bugatti's Finest $10.00
4 8 BOLAN ROAD (8) Neville Creighton 17.79 8.25 2.53 54 27.7kg Sennachie Ruby Redneck $4.20
5 7 SECRET GIFT (7) Barbara Beach 17.87 9.25 2.53 45 22.9kg Sennachie Power Of Penny $2.80
6 6 WILD STREAK (6) Paul Fraser 17.92 10.00 2.52 36 28.3kg Awesome Project Majestic Marvel $34.00
7 3 TINY ZAMBORA (3) Desmond Cecil 18.12 12.75 2.51 27 24.5kg Zambora Brockie Tiny Tot $5.50
SCR 1 VELOCITY JASMINE (1) Helen Ayre
SCR 5 GODDESS OF WAR (5) Garry Streatfield
Race 4 CLYDESDALE MOTEL & STEAKHOUSE MAIDEN HEAT 3 300m Maiden Heat $1200 - $340 - $250 Splits: 2.43
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 PHANTOM ARIZONA (2) Tyson Barton 17.28 0.00 2.60 81 32.0kg Barcia Bale Clover Cottage $3.10
2 3 MAGIC SECRET (3) Barbara Beach 17.41 1.75 2.51 22 25.9kg Beast Unleashed Miss Becky Sam $11.00
3 4 TINY PSYCHO (4) Desmond Cecil 17.46 2.50 2.43 13 31.1kg Zambora Brockie Tiny Tot $14.00
4 6 ALINTA FIRE (6) Mark Moroney 17.53 3.50 2.51 34 26.8kg Sennachie Salina Fire $3.50
5 1 OLSEN GANG (1) Rosana Streatfield 17.73 6.25 2.59 75 32.1kg Worm Burner Rose Of Diore $23.00
6 7 CLOVER LIZZIE (7) Christopher Supple 18.04 10.75 2.54 56 25.7kg Barcia Bale Seeya Sticka $6.50
7 5 BLUE CHIP ALIBI (5) Jeff Ahern 18.65 19.50 2.56 67 28.3kg Magic Sprite Kingsbrae Maria $4.60
8 8 TOUCH OF CAPERS (8) Jamie Hancock 18.69 20.25 2.53 48 29.5kg Magic Sprite Cosmic Capers $21.00
Race 5 LADBROKE IT! 411m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 8.70
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BLUE DUDETTE (1) Gregory Hancock 23.82 0.00 8.70 11 32.1kg Pindari Express Hitchiker Dude $2.60
2 3 ALFIE LONGER (3) Desmond Cecil 23.89 1.00 8.89 22 29.5kg Fernando Bale Neeky's Way $8.00
3 8 WHO ROUX DUDE (8) Gregory Hancock 24.03 3.00 9.00 33 38.9kg Pindari Express Hitchiker Dude $5.00
4 4 MISS DUTTON (4) Craig Mcphee 24.05 3.25 9.11 54 25.5kg Paw Licking Magic Liar $3.10
5 6 BOSSK (6) Steven Lockhart 24.14 4.50 9.17 65 30.6kg Surf Lorian Ironbark Lass $101.00
6 2 RIPPLE LANE (2) Steven Lockhart 24.17 5.00 9.08 46 24.7kg Fernando Bale Ripple Rumble $7.50
7 7 MR. DYNAMITE (7) Craig Mcphee 24.47 9.25 9.36 87 28.8kg Magic Sprite Miss Stosur $41.00
8 5 VELOCITY DAISY (5) Helen Ayre 24.49 9.50 9.29 78 26.4kg Worm Burner Velocity Rose $41.00
Race 6 DAMIEN PACITTO ELECTRICAL 411m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 8.58
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 HYPERDRIVE (7) Aaron Newstead 23.53 0.00 8.66 21 26.9kg Mogambo Terra Torra $5.00
2 3 COMMANDS RESPECT (3) Glenda Dart 23.57 0.75 8.75 32 33.1kg Aston Dee Bee Sheez My Chicki $2.70
3 1 KINGSBRAE ARCHIE (1) Robert Andrews 23.68 2.00 8.76 43 29.6kg Ando's Mac Kingsbrae Missy $2.60
4 5 KING CUJO (5) Robert Arnold 23.74 3.00 8.58 14 30.4kg Lightning Frank Jimary Siesta $41.00
5 4 BEEN FRAMED (4) Benjamin Ellis 23.77 3.50 8.89 65 33.0kg Magic Sprite Kingsbrae Maria $4.80
6 2 KING MISSILE (2) Charles Northfield 23.83 4.25 8.85 56 30.9kg Magic Sprite Kingsbrae Chooky $26.00
7 6 TOBIAS (6) Garry Streatfield 23.95 6.00 9.01 87 31.1kg Spud Regis Flying Sovereign $101.00
8 8 MR. BLASTER (8) Craig Mcphee 23.99 6.50 8.99 78 32.7kg Peter Rocket Miss Stosur $101.00
Race 7 CASINO RSM CLUB 300m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 2.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 MERCY DASH (6) Neville Creighton 17.02 0.00 2.49 31 34.4kg Ando's Mac Kingsbrae Missy $5.50
2 2 JUST CLASSY (2) Noel Smith 17.09 1.00 2.48 22 30.2kg Aston Dee Bee Brightest Star $5.00
3 7 BUGATTI ANGEL (7) Mark Knowles 17.24 3.00 2.47 13 26.0kg Collision Funky Punk $5.50
4 3 WILGUNYA LAD (3) Douglas King 17.48 6.50 2.51 44 29.0kg Paw Licking Kingsbrae Bess $3.70
5 8 BURNT BROTHER (8) Neville Creighton 17.55 7.50 2.55 75 33.2kg Zambora Brockie Mitcharlie Mia $4.60
6 4 FRED PHITLER (4) Stephen Keep 17.59 8.25 2.58 86 34.8kg Barcia Bale Black Audit $18.00
7 5 CONFUSED (5) Travis Falls 17.66 9.25 2.54 57 33.3kg Cold Fusion Zipping Eleanor $18.00
8 1 FILTHY LUCRE (1) Allan Lang 17.77 10.50 2.57 68 30.1kg Paw Licking Kingsbrae Bess $23.00
Race 8 PALMERBET BOOKIES BAG 484m Mixed 4/5 $2100 - $700 - $490 Splits: 2.74, 12.68
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BACKCREEK BINGO (2) John Dart 28.23 0.00 2.80 321 31.1kg Paw Licking Lil Macie Breeze $2.60
2 5 SUMMER BREEZE (5) John Watts 28.23 0.05 2.82 452 33.4kg Aston Dee Bee Velocity Breeze $5.00
3 7 HALF MOON BAY (7) John Dart 28.24 0.10 2.90 643 26.2kg My Redeemer Fancy Dancer $26.00
4 8 AKAROA (8) Bradley Northfield 28.32 1.25 2.74 114 28.0kg Fabregas Le Sirenuse $3.40
5 1 DALAIR BEAUTY (1) Helen Ayre 28.62 5.50 2.85 535 26.8kg Fernando Bale Kellmarg $18.00
6 4 WHO'S A PICTURE (4) Michael Patterson 28.90 9.50 2.78 266 33.5kg Raw Ability Fay's Magic $4.60
Race 9 J.C. AIRCONDITIONING 300m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 2.41
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 JUST ASK JAMIE (7) Jacob Northfield 16.90 0.00 2.50 51 26.2kg Out Of Range Alyssa's Dream $7.50
2 5 ROBELL HUGO (5) Benjamin Ellis 17.00 1.50 2.45 22 31.6kg Aston Dee Bee Robell Escape $2.70
3 8 LIZARD (8) Steven Lockhart 17.15 3.50 2.41 13 24.7kg Ando's Mac Benne Fortuna $2.90
4 4 SHEBOP (4) Desmond Cecil 17.33 6.00 2.46 34 25.0kg Fernando Bale Neeky's Way $19.00
5 2 MAKE IT EASY (2) Stephen Mcdiarmid 17.60 10.00 2.49 45 23.2kg Dyna Double One City Breeze $9.50
6 1 CONSORT (1) Travis Falls 17.82 13.25 2.55 66 26.2kg Cold Fusion Zipping Eleanor $6.50
7 6 EXIT PARKING (6) Mark Knowles 17.90 14.25 2.57 77 33.3kg Se Tali Sundance Turbo Park $26.00
8 3 KEEP ON CRUISING (3) Terry Lockhart 17.96 15.00 2.58 88 25.8kg Zipping Garth How's It Rude $81.00
Race 10 CASINO GOLF CLUB MASTERS 300m Masters Grade 1/2 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 2.39
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 FIRE LEGEND (5) Mark Moroney 16.81 0.00 2.44 21 30.3kg Fernando Bale Tick Away Fire $1.45
2 8 CHAMPAGNE ROSE (8) Christopher Supple 17.07 3.75 2.47 32 26.0kg Brett Lee Seeya Sticka $4.00
3 2 COUNTRY COTTAGE (2) Dean Casey 17.12 4.25 2.39 13 25.9kg Fernando Bale Clover Cottage $21.00
4 1 GAME NIGHT (1) Robert Arnold 17.19 5.25 2.50 44 32.6kg My Bro Fabio Secret Stash $26.00
5 3 JIMARY CRICKET (3) Bradley Northfield 17.34 7.50 2.53 65 30.9kg Don't Knocka Him Jimary Magic $41.00
DNF 7 ZANTI GRACIE (7) Francis Jamieson 0.00 0.00 0.00 5 27.3kg Sulzanti Mrs Grace $7.50
SCR 4 MARION'S REGRET (4) Gregory Hancock
SCR 6 LEGENDARY LAD (6) Robert Andrews
Race 11 LADBROKES SWITCH PATHWAYS 300m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 2.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 BOKARM DONNA (8) Jeff Ahern 17.26 0.00 2.50 11 25.9kg Paw Licking Allegro Dot $5.50
2 5 THIS ZULU (5) Lesley Green 17.38 1.75 2.55 22 25.5kg Zulu Zeus Lay This $101.00
3 2 BOKARM NERO (2) Anthony Bunney 17.51 3.50 2.56 33 29.0kg Collision Funky Punk $5.50
4 4 CLOVER DIME (4) Christopher Supple 17.51 3.50 2.64 74 24.9kg Kinloch Brae Two Parts Freak $26.00
5 9 REXINA (3) Shane Staples 17.52 3.75 2.61 65 25.2kg Cutting Edge Fortunes Of Time $5.50
6 6 LE SHARK (6) William Gilbert 17.63 5.25 2.60 56 31.2kg Aston Dee Bee Setelia $2.30
7 1 COUNTRY SPECIAL (1) Stephen Mcdiarmid 17.67 5.75 2.76 87 31.3kg Magic Sprite Country Charm $14.00
8 7 RISSOLES (7) Steven Lockhart 17.88 8.75 2.57 48 26.2kg Ando's Mac Benne Fortuna $7.50
SCR 3 MAC MADNESS (3) Jacob Northfield